withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (166)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st7Rob FRASER PickeringPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:05.1101-
2nd3Matt ZDRILUK BeamsvillePrimary / Reactivated Racing / SRAM / Trek1:05.57120.461s
3rd21Taylor ROWLANDS NottawaLapierre Canada1:06.95331.843s
4th1187Travis BROWNING Howick, Ks1:07.48842.378s
5th14Brad ZDRILUK BeamsvilleAdrenalineracer / Reactivated Racing / ToWheels1:07.91952.809s
6th4Mike HERMANOVSKY Richmond HillSilent Norco Racing1:08.54663.436s
7th17Zachary TATEM TorontoTrek Store CC1:08.95973.849s
8th30Matt NIELSEN Bracebridge1:09.20184.091s
9th11Tom KAKAMOUSIAS TorontoSilent Norco Racing1:09.78794.677s
10th82Adam FINLAYSON PickeringPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:09.955104.845s
11th8Joe JENKINS GuelphPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:10.811115.701s
12th5Brandon CASSELL StrathroyAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:10.966125.856s
13th9Steve GAUCI TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:11.795136.685s
14th15Terry LEIMONIS TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:12.205147.095s
15th16David KLAVER KitchenerSilent Norco Racing1:13.222158.112s
16th18James FROST SinghamptonPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:15.038169.928s
17th2Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughSilent Norco Racing1:18.4651713.355s
18th13Keith GRANT Georgetown1:24.0481818.938s

Male: Expert: 17-18  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st171Kristofer EVOY AyrAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:10.8171-
2nd185Michael OOSTERVELD WaterdownPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:11.42920.612s
3rd176Craig THOMPSON ClintonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:11.83531.018s
4th174Graeme DUFF TorontoPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:11.87941.062s
5th177Jordan WHICHER CambridgeBMC Kamikaze1:11.91451.097s
6th175Tyler MAXWELL TorontoBMC Kamikaze1:13.74762.930s
7th173Nicholas KESIK North York1:13.86573.048s

Male: Expert: 19-29  Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st88Tyler PRATT (1) Aurora1:11.5591-
2nd62Brennan KOVACEVICH Cambridge1:11.84520.286s
3rd99Rob CARMICHAEL Newmarket1:11.87930.320s
4th64Matt CUMMINGS St. ThomasAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:12.43840.879s
5th91Tommy LUCAS KendalImpala Bicycles1:12.53350.974s
6th76Sam WINTER OakvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:12.90261.343s
7th71Dan BRUXER HensallAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:13.27071.711s
8th86John FISHER UnionvilleAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:13.68482.125s
9th90Mark BATTISTON Toronto1:13.80292.243s
10th67John FRENCH Toronto1:13.959102.400s
11th61Dean THOMPSON (u40) Georgetown1:14.298112.739s
12th66Maxwell WALKER St. CatharinesOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:15.036123.477s
13th84Chris CISZEWSKI Elizabethtown1:15.583134.024s
14th53Alex BRANCIER MiltonBikezone Racing1:16.164144.605s
15th75Spencer BALL Georgetown1:16.653155.094s
16th69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI MississaugaBikezone Racing1:17.737166.178s
17th63Trevor COOK BracebridgeEcclestone Cycle Club1:18.000176.441s
18th60Derek TAYLOR Kitchener1:18.264186.705s
19th70Brandon MCQUAID BowmanvilleBowmanville Sports Shop1:18.418196.859s
20th74Steven CROWN Gravenhurst1:19.180207.621s
21st55Kevin ALLINGHAM CambridgeThe Hub RT1:22.1812110.622s
22nd54Chris SIREN St. CatharinesOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:24.8382213.279s
68Jon ACKER North Bay     DNS
442Alex ROSE Welland     DNS

Male: Hardtail: Junior  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st502Mack THOMSON Owen SoundOwen Sound CC1:16.4711-
2nd531Jonathon HORTON Chatsworth1:26.35629.885s
3rd1189Nathan WRAY Kitchener1:34.087317.616s
4th634Austin FLOYD 1:49.501433.030s

Male: Hardtail: Senior  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st4Mike HERMANOVSKY Richmond HillSilent Norco Racing1:14.3161-
2nd701Tommy LUCAS KendalImpala Bicycles1:15.09020.774s
3rd1177Jamie PINKNEY Midland1:18.91334.597s
4th69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI MississaugaBikezone Racing1:19.89345.577s
5th53Alex BRANCIER MiltonBikezone Racing1:21.05456.738s
6th2Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughSilent Norco Racing1:21.25266.936s
7th1196Philip RENAUD Brantford1:37.135722.819s

Male: Mini-me  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st905David BAEHRE Highland Grove1:30.8701-
2nd902Adam ROBBINS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:32.32721.457s
3rd901Colby MATTHEWS MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:32.83531.965s
4th903Cameron DRENTH North Bay1:53.022422.152s

Male: Cadet  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st602Anton URTAN Richmond Hill1:13.6311-
2nd603Oskar ANDERSEN TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:15.23221.601s
3rd619Jack PADEGA London1:15.27131.640s
4th618Adam DONLAN London1:16.28042.649s
5th600Deven CHILTON AncasterAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:16.39352.762s
6th632Devon GLASGOW Moffat1:16.97863.347s
7th612Patrick GAUCI TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:17.14273.511s
8th620Justin CORMIER BracebridgeEcclestone Cycle Club1:19.60685.975s
9th617Nicholas DALLA LANA 1:21.33797.706s
10th607Elliott WATSON TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:22.610108.979s
11th610Raith WOODS TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:22.938119.307s
12th601Jake BOGDANOW BMC Kamikaze1:23.016129.385s
13th625Kyle BAKELAAR Meaford1:23.116139.485s
14th614Logan EARHART TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:23.7481410.117s
15th622Joel WHETSTONE Monkton1:27.5951513.964s
16th631Forrest GROVES CollingwoodSilent Norco Racing1:28.8711615.240s
17th606Jordan ANDERSON OakvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:30.1631716.532s
18th613Brendan REESOR Stouffville1:30.5501816.919s
19th1192Connor BRUGGEMANN Ajax1:32.5351918.904s
20th609Devon STEELE OakvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack2:05.0352051.404s
21st611Kevin BIGGS CambridgeBMC Kamikaze4:48.151213:34.520
628Nicholas STAIS Toronto     DNS

Male: Sport: 17-18  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st502Mack THOMSON Owen SoundOwen Sound CC1:13.3291-
2nd507Radney PRITCHARD Gowanstown1:14.50821.179s
3rd534Michael MAKUCH Richmond Hill1:15.55532.226s
4th509Devon SMITH Cambridge1:16.95843.629s
5th538Ryan BUGYE St. CatherinesOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:19.16055.831s
6th529Ben SYVRET Cambridge1:19.39166.062s
7th539Graeme UTTER AncasterBMC Kamikaze1:20.90177.572s
8th524Nicolas CÔTÉ BurligntonBrant Cycle1:21.43988.110s
9th501Quinn WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:21.68398.354s
10th511Brad BIGGS CambridgeBMC Kamikaze1:21.699108.370s
11th518Alex RIEGER Port Carling1:21.787118.458s
12th537Curtis BRUCE Owen Sound1:22.093128.764s
13th512Aaron KIMBLE Lindsay1:24.6501311.321s
14th520Zack RITCHIE Milton1:26.5351413.206s
15th503Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton1:28.3261514.997s
16th523Daniel MORIARTY AuroraAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:29.4961616.167s
17th531Jonathon HORTON Chatsworth1:31.0061717.677s
18th536Dylan LONGERT TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:32.7681819.439s
19th504Colin KENNY InnisfilBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:36.6761923.347s
20th510Matthew ANTCHAK AuroraBikezone Racing1:36.8322023.503s
21st517Kevin SKEA Georgetown1:37.7102124.381s
801Ben LUCE Milton     DNS

Male: Sport: 19-29  Spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st448Ken BRAKE BarrieBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:13.3541-
2nd427Andrew GIBSON North YorkSilent Norco Racing1:13.56820.214s
3rd458Harry MCCALLUM Toronto1:14.92531.571s
4th433Nick OUTRAM KitchenerEastside Cycle Racing1:15.41742.063s
5th1195Chris KINSEY 1:16.98453.630s
6th424Kyle STASIUK Glencairn1:17.05163.697s
7th432Greg SERNEELS Burlington1:17.93474.580s
8th442Alex ROSE Welland1:18.03484.680s
9th436Brian LANGLOIS WoodstockPedal Power1:18.27494.920s
10th435Ben TELLERD OakvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:18.350104.996s
11th440Tom NAFZIGER WellesleyEastside Cycle Racing1:18.533115.179s
12th455Jamie PINKNEY Midland1:18.651125.297s
13th452Seamus BALL Waterloo1:18.777135.423s
14th403Bill BEATTIE St. CatharinesOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:19.255145.901s
15th416Jeremy ANDERSON Aurora1:19.690156.336s
16th405Ryan MAY Toronto1:20.414167.060s
17th402Matthew SIMS Brantford1:20.419177.065s
18th414Aaron REESOR Stouffville1:21.047187.693s
19th449Rob MEINHARDT Mississauga1:21.212197.858s
20th1191William MOWBRAY Kitchener1:21.660208.306s
21st444Stephan HAYES Aurora1:22.632219.278s
22nd426Sean HARWOOD MiltonBikezone Racing1:23.4112210.057s
23rd422Cam DONLAN London1:24.7452311.391s
24th453Ben GRATTON Kitchener1:25.2202411.866s
25th456Michael REID Richmond Hill1:25.6742512.320s
26th429Connor CHAPPELL NorwichPedal Power1:25.8532612.499s
27th441Jean Daniel ST. MARTIN BarrieBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:26.0362712.682s
28th418Paul EVANS CollingwoodBMC Kamikaze1:26.7112813.357s
29th413Julian WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:27.2772913.923s
30th412Ayden ROBERTSON Newmarket1:27.5223014.168s
31st445Rob GREENOP BarrieBikezone Racing1:29.2313115.877s
32nd431Alex ZIEGLER Meaford1:30.1013216.747s
33rd477Derek YARLETT Thornhill1:30.2003316.846s
34th415Dave SMITH WoodstockPedal Power1:30.3953417.041s
35th1197Devon ABRAHAM 1:39.7753526.421s
36th434Sean PADUA GuelphOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack2:02.9173649.563s
408Garrett CLARIDA Keswick     DNS
420Adrian PENNACHETTI BeamsvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack     DNS

Male: 30-39  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st300Derek ABRAHAM TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:11.2861-
2nd310Grant NICHOL OttawaPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:14.08822.802s
3rd314Colin MACINTOSH KitchenerEastside Cycle Racing1:15.60534.319s
4th311Bradley TURNER BarrieBikezone Racing1:16.77045.484s
5th333Chad HILL Ohsweken1:19.20557.919s
6th1190Roger TONELLA Toronto1:24.390613.104s
7th304Jeremy VREUGDENHIL Whitby1:24.806713.520s
8th308Josh MEAD Innisfil1:25.537814.251s
9th319Bryce FOSTER Tillsonburg1:26.960915.674s
10th301Jeremy LAVIGNE Mississauga1:28.0881016.802s
11th303Bill GRAHAM BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles1:32.6541121.368s
12th312David SEIBOLD ScaboroughAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:35.8001224.514s
13th1223Ken CASSELMAN KingstonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:42.1421330.856s

Male: 40+  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st210John DANYLUK PeterboroughBikezone Racing1:14.1841-
2nd218David DRENTH 1:15.32721.143s
3rd1188Paul MEIKLEJOHN Turkey Point1:16.51732.333s
4th214Greg KARGES PuslinchAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:18.66444.480s
5th212Danny GRANT Georgetown1:21.71457.530s
6th222Shane JOACHIM River Drive ParkAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:31.663617.479s
7th202Gord WILKINS Toronto1:58.784744.600s
206Jon ANDERSON OakvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack     DNS

 

 

Female: Women  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st111Kristen COURTNEY OttawaAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:20.2271-
2nd100Monika LUEBKE MississaugaAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:32.162211.935s
3rd103Diane MCCULLAGH The Blue MountainsBMC Kamikaze1:36.014315.787s
4th1194Catherine HARNDEN CastletonPeterborough CC1:40.771420.544s
5th104Jennifer VALENTINE Wasaga BeachBMC Kamikaze1:42.482522.255s
6th115Heidi STILES St. CatharinesOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:48.964628.737s
7th107Jenny LEBLANC AngusBMC Kamikaze1:49.129728.902s
114Brianna ADAMSON BracebridgeBMC Kamikaze     DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us