Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicolas VOUILLOZ | FRA19760208 | 20 | France | 5:31.941 | - | ||
2nd | Shaun PALMER | USA19681114 | 28 | USA | 5:32.092 | 0.15s | ||
3rd | Bas DE BEVER | 28 | Netherlands | 5:32.273 | 0.33s | |||
4th | Eric CARTER | USA19700306 | 26 | USA | 5:33.654 | 1.71s | ||
5th | Mike KING (pro) | 27 | USA | 5:34.375 | 2.43s | |||
6th | Scott SHARPLES | 29 | Australia | 5:34.386 | 2.44s | |||
7th | Marcus KLAUSMANN | GER19770808 | 19 | Germany | 5:35.837 | 3.89s | ||
8th | Jürgen BENEKE | GER19720223 | 24 | Germany | 5:35.918 | 3.97s | ||
9th | Sean MCCARROLL | AUS19771105 | 19 | Australia | 5:36.089 | 4.14s | ||
10th | Tomas MISSER | 22 | Spain | 5:36.1210 | 4.18s | |||
11th | Michel JOSEPH | 20 | Switzerland | 5:36.5111 | 4.57s | |||
12th | Michael RONNING | 21 | Australia | 5:36.6612 | 4.72s | |||
13th | Brian LOPES | USA19710906 | 25 | USA | 5:36.7413 | 4.80s | ||
14th | Dave CULLINAN | 27 | USA | 5:36.8014 | 4.86s | |||
15th | Steve PEAT | GBR19740617 | 22 | UK | 5:36.8915 | 4.95s | ||
16th | Corrado HERIN | 30 | Italy | 5:37.0016 | 5.06s | |||
17th | Gerwin PETERS | 19 | Netherlands | 5:37.0917 | 5.15s | |||
18th | Pau MISSER | 20 | Spain | 5:39.0818 | 7.14s | |||
19th | Kirt VOREIS | 22 | USA | 5:39.3319 | 7.39s | |||
20th | Stephane JANY | 23 | France | 5:41.7020 | 9.76s | |||
21st | John TOMAC | 29 | USA | 5:41.9421 | 10.00s | |||
22nd | Johan ENGSTRÖM | 19 | Sweden | 5:42.0422 | 10.10s | |||
23rd | Gianluca BONANOMI | 28 | Italy | 5:42.2523 | 10.31s | |||
24th | Guillaume KOCH | 23 | Switzerland | 5:42.2724 | 10.33s | |||
25th | Florent POUSSIN | 19 | France | 5:42.5825 | 10.64s | |||
26th | Stefano MIGLIORINI | 27 | Italy | 5:42.6526 | 10.71s | |||
27th | Joe LAWWILL | 26 | USA | 5:44.0827 | 12.14s | |||
28th | Pascal YEN PON | France | 5:44.8228 | 12.88s | ||||
29th | Karim AMOUR | 21 | France | 5:45.6229 | 13.68s | |||
30th | Toby HENDERSON | USA | 5:46.3530 | 14.41s | ||||
31st | Stefan GLEED | 25 | UK | 5:48.2131 | 16.27s | |||
32nd | Will LONGDEN | GBR19741123 | 22 | UK | 5:49.2832 | 17.34s | ||
33rd | Ben WHITLOCK | Australia | 5:49.6433 | 17.70s | ||||
34th | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI19670827 | 29 | Switzerland | 5:49.7034 | 17.76s | ||
35th | Cyril LAGNEAU | 20 | France | 5:49.7835 | 17.84s | |||
36th | Pete LONCAREVICH | 30 | USA | 5:50.1236 | 18.18s | |||
37th | Raphael RHYNER | SUI19750926 | 21 | Switzerland | 5:50.6737 | 18.73s | ||
38th | Christian LEMMERZ | 23 | Germany | 5:52.6638 | 20.72s | |||
39th | Urs THOMA | 26 | Switzerland | 5:54.0639 | 22.12s | |||
40th | Meryno SMITH | France | 5:54.2440 | 22.30s | ||||
41st | John DALL'OZZO | Australia | 5:54.2641 | 22.32s | ||||
42nd | John KIRKCALDIE | 20 | New Zealand | 5:55.0642 | 23.12s | |||
43rd | Taras JADUTA | 23 | Belgium | 5:55.2243 | 23.28s | |||
44th | Andrew PARKES | UK | 5:56.1144 | 24.17s | ||||
45th | Remo HEUTSCHI | 21 | Switzerland | 5:56.2845 | 24.34s | |||
46th | Miles DAVIS | 28 | Australia | 5:57.8846 | 25.94s | |||
47th | Tony CARSON | Australia | 5:58.1547 | 26.21s | ||||
48th | Antti LAIHO | 20 | Finland | 5:59.0548 | 27.11s | |||
49th | Tim PONTING | 24 | UK | 6:00.4949 | 28.55s | |||
50th | Samuel PERIDY | 28 | France | 6:00.6750 | 28.73s | |||
51st | Petr ZUBEK | Czechia | 6:00.7051 | 28.76s | ||||
52nd | Richard PALL | 19 | Austria | 6:00.8852 | 28.94s | |||
53rd | Chris SPENCE (ret.) | 27 | UK | 6:00.9253 | 28.98s | |||
54th | Greg MILLER | RSA19760326 | 31 | South Africa | 6:01.1454 | 29.20s | ||
55th | Tatsuya SASAKI | 31 | Japan | 6:02.0155 | 30.07s | |||
56th | Janez GRASIC | 27 | Slovenia | 6:02.3256 | 30.38s | |||
57th | Richard WARNER | 20 | UK | 6:03.2257 | 31.28s | |||
58th | Ryo UCHIJIMA | JPN19770105 | 19 | Japan | 6:04.2858 | 32.34s | ||
59th | Holger MEYER | 28 | Germany | 6:04.5559 | 32.61s | |||
60th | Josh STREET | 25 | Australia | 6:05.3260 | 33.38s | |||
61st | Craig MACE | 21 | Australia | 6:07.0061 | 35.06s | |||
62nd | Robert METZ | 24 | New Zealand | 6:07.8062 | 35.86s | |||
63rd | David WATSON | 20 | Canada | 6:07.8763 | 35.93s | |||
64th | Frederic POULIN | 24 | Canada | 6:09.9864 | 38.04s | |||
65th | Masashi TAKEMOTO | JPN19770605 | 19 | Japan | 6:10.4065 | 38.46s | ||
66th | Alessandro TAJES | Brazil | 6:10.7066 | 38.76s | ||||
67th | Darryn HENDERSON | New Zealand | 6:10.9267 | 38.98s | ||||
68th | Manfred STROMBERG | 25 | Germany | 6:11.1168 | 39.17s | |||
69th | Craig FISHER | 27 | Australia | 6:11.2669 | 39.32s | |||
70th | Markus BAST | GER19760603 | 20 | Germany | 6:12.3270 | 40.38s | ||
71st | Kenichi NABESHIMA | JPN19721221 | 24 | Japan | 6:12.9271 | 40.98s | ||
72nd | Patrick SCOTT | 26 | Australia | 6:15.5272 | 43.58s | |||
73rd | Hernan TADDEO | Argentina | 6:15.5973 | 43.65s | ||||
74th | Julius SOMMERFELD | Brazil | 6:17.9374 | 45.99s | ||||
75th | Duane NICKULL | 32 | Canada | 6:21.3375 | 49.39s | |||
76th | Takashi TSUKAMOTO | JPN19701123 | 26 | Japan | 6:23.1176 | 51.17s | ||
77th | Yasushi ADACHI | JPN19761015 | 20 | Japan | 6:24.5277 | 52.58s | ||
78th | Matias CINGOLANI | Argentina | 6:25.6578 | 53.71s | ||||
79th | Bostjan KUSAR | Slovenia | 6:26.2179 | 54.27s | ||||
80th | Andreas STEFFEN | SUI19750923 | 21 | Switzerland | 6:31.4780 | 59.53s | ||
81st | Alejandro CARRIEDO | Mexico | 6:32.0281 | 1:00.08 | ||||
82nd | Carlos CARRIEDO | Mexico | 6:32.5282 | 1:00.58 | ||||
83rd | Heiko RENNER | Germany | 6:39.2483 | 1:07.30 | ||||
84th | Mike METZ | 26 | New Zealand | 6:41.5184 | 1:09.57 | |||
85th | Sung-Jae PARK | South Korea | 6:46.5485 | 1:14.60 | ||||
86th | Kevin WALTON | New Zealand | 6:48.3886 | 1:16.44 | ||||
87th | Carlos LARA | Mexico | 7:08.1887 | 1:36.24 | ||||
88th | Tsung-Chieh LIAO | 23 | Taiwan | 7:11.8388 | 1:39.89 | |||
89th | Shaun MCFARLAND | 22 | New Zealand | 7:15.0589 | 1:43.11 | |||
90th | Rodney MEARES | Australia | 7:31.2490 | 1:59.30 | ||||
91st | Michael HIRST | 20 | Canada | 8:20.8691 | 2:48.92 | |||
92nd | Christian TAILLEFER | 26 | France | 8:21.0292 | 2:49.08 | |||
93rd | Michael TEUBER | Germany | 8:44.6193 | 3:12.67 | ||||
94th | Bruce HAMLEY | 22 | Australia | 9:57.1994 | 4:25.25 | |||
95th | Franck ROMAN | 26 | France | 12:23.7895 | 6:51.84 | |||
Pascal CLOSSET | 23 | Belgium | DNF | |||||
Bevan KELLY | New Zealand | DNF | ||||||
Bruno TSCHANZ | 24 | Switzerland | DNF | |||||
Rob WARNER | 26 | UK | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andy BÜELER | 18 | Switzerland | 5:00.391 | - | |||
2nd | Cédric GRACIA | FRA19780323 | 18 | France | 5:02.572 | 2.18s | ||
3rd | Maxime GARDELLA | 18 | France | 5:03.853 | 3.46s | |||
4th | Tobias WESTMAN | 17 | Sweden | 5:03.964 | 3.57s | |||
5th | Jan LUNDMAN | 18 | Sweden | 5:08.125 | 7.73s | |||
6th | Rich HOUSEMAN | USA19780320 | 18 | USA | 5:09.536 | 9.14s | ||
7th | Eric ANSELMO | 18 | Italy | 5:10.057 | 9.66s | |||
8th | Jess SWIGGERS | 16 | USA | 5:15.558 | 15.16s | |||
9th | Colin BAILEY | 17 | USA | 5:15.759 | 15.36s | |||
10th | Thomas RYSER | SUI19780409 | 18 | Switzerland | 5:17.0910 | 16.70s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anne-Caroline CHAUSSON | FRA19771008 | 19 | France | 5:27.581 | - | ||
2nd | Leigh DONOVAN | USA19711211 | 25 | USA | 5:27.762 | 0.18s | ||
3rd | Missy GIOVE | 23 | USA | 5:31.373 | 3.79s | |||
4th | Giovanna BONAZZI | 30 | Italy | 5:39.374 | 11.79s | |||
5th | Kim SONIER | 33 | USA | 5:40.435 | 12.85s | |||
6th | Mercedes GONZALEZ | 33 | Spain | 5:42.736 | 15.15s | |||
7th | Mikki DOUGLASS | 34 | USA | 5:47.237 | 19.65s | |||
8th | Marla STREB | USA19650624 | 31 | USA | 5:49.458 | 21.87s | ||
9th | Elke BRUTSAERT | 28 | USA | 5:49.569 | 21.98s | |||
10th | Rita BUERGI | 22 | Switzerland | 5:51.1710 | 23.59s | |||
11th | Katja REPO | 23 | Finland | 5:54.8611 | 27.28s | |||
12th | Carole GRANGE | France | 5:57.3312 | 29.75s | ||||
13th | Malin LINDGREN | SWE19740824 | 22 | Sweden | 6:02.4113 | 34.83s | ||
14th | Katrina MILLER | 21 | Australia | 6:04.0414 | 36.46s | |||
15th | Tara LLANES | 20 | USA | 6:05.7115 | 38.13s | |||
16th | Elladee BROWN | 25 | Canada | 6:06.1416 | 38.56s | |||
17th | Lisa SHER | 27 | USA | 6:09.0417 | 41.46s | |||
18th | Karen VAN MEERBEECK | 25 | UK | 6:13.0218 | 45.44s | |||
19th | Cariza MUNOZ | 26 | Mexico | 6:20.8419 | 53.26s | |||
20th | Rachael BRUCE | Australia | 6:26.1520 | 58.57s | ||||
21st | Jodie MACDONALD | New Zealand | 6:28.5021 | 1:00.92 | ||||
22nd | Bronwyn BATTERSBY | 28 | Australia | 6:34.1422 | 1:06.56 | |||
23rd | Verena VOGT | 25 | Austria | 6:37.1523 | 1:09.57 | |||
24th | Mami MASUDA | 22 | Japan | 6:37.2624 | 1:09.68 | |||
25th | Vanessa QUIN | NZL19761015 | 20 | New Zealand | 6:43.5925 | 1:16.01 | ||
26th | Daamiann SKELTON | 25 | Canada | 6:45.9226 | 1:18.34 | |||
27th | Suzi READ | 24 | New Zealand | 6:55.2427 | 1:27.66 | |||
28th | Caroline HAAS | Australia | 6:55.6828 | 1:28.10 | ||||
29th | Emma GUY | 26 | France | 7:03.7329 | 1:36.15 | |||
30th | Sachiko KAMAKURA | 25 | Japan | 7:10.9630 | 1:43.38 | |||
31st | Donna HADFIELD | New Zealand | 7:16.8731 | 1:49.29 | ||||
32nd | Shelley KAMEVAAR | AUS19710413 | 25 | Australia | 7:22.1732 | 1:54.59 | ||
33rd | Jill BRINDLE | UK | 7:30.3833 | 2:02.80 | ||||
34th | Kim HULBERT | Australia | 7:34.5534 | 2:06.97 | ||||
35th | Angela CHASE | Australia | 7:35.2835 | 2:07.70 | ||||
36th | Jane LEDGERWOOD | UK | 7:39.0736 | 2:11.49 | ||||
37th | Veronica LANE | Australia | 7:40.5537 | 2:12.97 | ||||
38th | Sheryl KAVANAGH | Australia | 7:55.5738 | 2:27.99 | ||||
39th | Tai-Lee MUXLOW | 23 | Australia | 8:04.8939 | 2:37.31 | |||
40th | Jane OLLERENSHAW | 28 | Australia | 8:18.6840 | 2:51.10 |
Female: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nolvenn LE CAER | 18 | France | 5:42.961 | - | |||
2nd | Sabrina JONNIER | FRA19810819 | 15 | France | 5:59.592 | 16.63s | ||
3rd | Sari JÖRGENSEN | 16 | Switzerland | 6:08.693 | 25.73s | |||
4th | Miriam BLAS OTONDO | 17 | Spain | 6:25.294 | 42.33s | |||
5th | Sarah STIEGER | 17 | Switzerland | 6:26.455 | 43.49s | |||
6th | Johanna RÜBEL-TÖDT | 16 | Germany | 6:29.506 | 46.54s | |||
7th | Helena KURANDOVA | CZE19780621 | 18 | Czechia | 6:45.537 | 1:02.57 | ||
8th | Melissa MILLER | 17 | USA | 6:46.128 | 1:03.16 | |||
9th | Hiroko INOMATA | 18 | Japan | 6:51.769 | 1:08.80 | |||
10th | Patricia LOUREIRO | 16 | Brazil | 6:51.9510 | 1:08.99 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified