The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nicolas VOUILLOZ | FRA | Sunn | 6:22.621 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | John TOMAC | USA | Answer / Giant / Manitou | 6:28.812 | 6.19s | ||
3rd | 17 | Cédric GRACIA | FRA | Sunn | 6:28.843 | 6.22s | ||
4th | 13 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | GER | SINTESI VERLICCHI | 6:30.414 | 7.79s | ||
5th | 3 | Jürgen BENEKE | GER | Schwinn | 6:31.675 | 9.05s | ||
6th | 19 | Steve PEAT | GBR | 6:33.326 | 10.70s | |||
7th | 20 | Myles ROCKWELL | USA | VOLVO CANNONDALE | 6:33.477 | 10.85s | ||
8th | 7 | Tomas MISSER | ESP | 6:35.728 | 13.10s | |||
9th | 22 | Johan ENGSTRÖM | SWE | SCOTT INT. | 6:35.779 | 13.15s | ||
10th | 11 | Bas DE BEVER | NED | VSB-BATAVUS | 6:36.2910 | 13.67s | ||
11th | 44 | Dave CULLINAN | USA | SCHWINN OAKLEY | 6:36.5111 | 13.89s | ||
12th | 38 | Eric CARTER | USA | Rotec Cycles | 6:37.4712 | 14.85s | ||
13th | 4 | Gianluca BONANOMI | ITA | 6:38.2113 | 15.59s | |||
14th | 21 | Cyril LAGNEAU | FRA | Scott | 6:38.6014 | 15.98s | ||
15th | 42 | William BALAUD | FRA | GT Bicycles | 6:39.3515 | 16.73s | ||
16th | 6 | Shaun PALMER | USA | MTNDEW / Specialized | 6:39.4316 | 16.81s | ||
17th | 27 | Oscar SAIZ | ESP | 6:39.7417 | 17.12s | |||
18th | 10 | Alex BALAUD | FRA | Scott | 6:40.2218 | 17.60s | ||
19th | 12 | Pascal CLOSSET | BEL | 6:41.4519 | 18.83s | |||
20th | 5 | Michael RONNING | AUS | Gary Fisher | 6:41.4820 | 18.86s | ||
21st | 29 | Maxime GARDELLA | FRA | SINTESI | 6:41.6021 | 18.98s | ||
22nd | 130 | Kristian ERIKSSON | SWE | 6:42.1722 | 19.55s | |||
23rd | 37 | Andreas STEFFEN | SUI | 6:42.7623 | 20.14s | |||
24th | 59 | Eric ANSELMO | ITA | 6:44.3024 | 21.68s | |||
25th | 34 | John KIRKCALDIE | NZL | Foes | 6:45.3725 | 22.75s | ||
26th | 31 | Gerwin PETERS | NED | VSB-BATAVUS | 6:46.0426 | 23.42s | ||
27th | 18 | Florent POUSSIN | FRA | Sunn | 6:46.1627 | 23.54s | ||
28th | 45 | Sean MCCARROLL | AUS | Giant | 6:46.4028 | 23.78s | ||
29th | 68 | Urs THOMA | SUI | TISSOT-WHEELER | 6:47.1729 | 24.55s | ||
30th | 14 | Rob WARNER | GBR | 6:48.0330 | 25.41s | |||
31st | 138 | Johan FAGERSTRÖM | SWE | 6:48.9231 | 26.30s | |||
32nd | 65 | Markus FRÜHWIRTH | AUT | 6:49.6532 | 27.03s | |||
33rd | 15 | Bruno ZANCHI | ITA | 6:50.6633 | 28.04s | |||
34th | 8 | Scott SHARPLES | AUS | Trek / VOLKSWAGEN | 6:51.1034 | 28.48s | ||
35th | 69 | Wilfred VAN DE HATERD | NED | VSB-BATAVUS | 6:51.1335 | 28.51s | ||
36th | 16 | Michel JOSEPH | SUI | KAESTLE-SACHS | 6:52.5436 | 29.92s | ||
37th | 57 | Andrew SHANDRO | CAN | GT Bicycles / MAN | 6:52.8437 | 30.22s | ||
38th | 83 | Bruno TSCHANZ | SUI | SCOTT ELEVIA | 6:52.9438 | 30.32s | ||
39th | 122 | Andrea BUGNONE | ITA | 6:53.1339 | 30.51s | |||
40th | 56 | Giorgio IANNIS | ITA | 6:53.2040 | 30.58s | |||
41st | 36 | Tim PONTING | GBR | 6:53.3041 | 30.68s | |||
42nd | 86 | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI | 6:55.0242 | 32.40s | |||
43rd | 91 | Carlos BARCONS GONZALEZ | ESP | 6:57.3143 | 34.69s | |||
44th | 114 | Mario THOMA | GER | RACE FACE - FIT FOR | 6:57.4844 | 34.86s | ||
45th | 165 | Vlastimil HYNCICA | CZE | HEAVY TOOLS | 6:58.9645 | 36.34s | ||
46th | 46 | Will LONGDEN | GBR | 6:59.5846 | 36.96s | |||
47th | 167 | Michel KRUIPER | NED | CYCLE CRAF / HOME BOYS | 7:00.3447 | 37.72s | ||
48th | 172 | Greg MILLER | RSA | 7:00.6648 | 38.04s | |||
49th | 75 | Antti LAIHO | FIN | GT FINLAND | 7:01.5249 | 38.90s | ||
50th | 181 | Daniel SIMCIK | CZE | KANGAROO | 7:02.9250 | 40.30s | ||
51st | 95 | Holger MEYER | GER | GT Bicycles | 7:04.0751 | 41.45s | ||
52nd | 176 | Marten ROOTH | SWE | 7:05.9652 | 43.34s | |||
53rd | 158 | Matt FARMER | GBR | 7:07.4753 | 44.85s | |||
54th | 90 | Takashi TSUKAMOTO | JPN | DIRTBROS | 7:07.8754 | 45.25s | ||
55th | 133 | Markus BAST | GER | HOT CHILI | 7:08.3755 | 45.75s | ||
56th | 142 | Markus PETSCHENIG | AUT | 7:08.9356 | 46.31s | |||
57th | 98 | David WATSON | CAN | Rocky Mountain | 7:09.1057 | 46.48s | ||
58th | 61 | Matt MCKENDRY | NZL | GT Bicycles | 7:09.7958 | 47.17s | ||
59th | 111 | Eric CSEFF | CAN | KHS FOX | 7:12.4259 | 49.80s | ||
60th | 73 | Christian LEMMERZ | GER | Kona | 7:12.6460 | 50.02s | ||
61st | 132 | Warren NERI | MEX | INTERVEC | 7:12.9861 | 50.36s | ||
62nd | 180 | Vlastimil TLASEK | CZE | ROCK MACHINE | 7:13.6562 | 51.03s | ||
63rd | 139 | Chris COLBECK | CAN | DEKERF / Maxxis | 7:13.8163 | 51.19s | ||
64th | 134 | Glyn O'BRIEN | IRL | 7:15.0064 | 52.38s | |||
65th | 129 | Christopher WHITFIELD | GBR | 7:15.8165 | 53.19s | |||
66th | 78 | Paul PLUNKETT | GBR | 7:16.1766 | 53.55s | |||
67th | 97 | Michael GÖLLES | AUT | 7:16.7167 | 54.09s | |||
68th | 147 | Tomas VRBOVSKY | SVK | 7:17.2968 | 54.67s | |||
69th | 135 | Frantisek MRAZEK | CZE | KANGAROO | 7:17.6569 | 55.03s | ||
70th | 116 | Michael JONES | CAN | 7:17.9370 | 55.31s | |||
71st | 192 | Paul GILSENAN | IRL | 7:19.1471 | 56.52s | |||
72nd | 169 | Marco LUCIO | POR | 7:21.3172 | 58.69s | |||
73rd | 30 | Brian LOPES | USA | Mongoose | 7:21.5473 | 58.92s | ||
74th | 184 | Tommy ANERO | FIN | 7:22.0074 | 59.38s | |||
75th | 189 | Alcides Souza CRUZ | BRA | BRASIL | 7:22.1375 | 59.51s | ||
76th | 23 | Pau MISSER | ESP | 7:23.6476 | 1:01.02 | |||
77th | 178 | Tyronne RUMBELOW | RSA | 7:23.7677 | 1:01.14 | |||
78th | 173 | Kenichi NABESHIMA | JPN | 7:24.3378 | 1:01.71 | |||
79th | 179 | Werner SALIEN | BEL | 7:26.5879 | 1:03.96 | |||
80th | 162 | Janez GRASIC | SLO | UNI GIANT | 7:28.4280 | 1:05.80 | ||
81st | 194 | Nobuhiko IWASE | JPN | 7:28.4581 | 1:05.83 | |||
82nd | 80 | Dene ROGERS | NZL | Giant | 7:28.9982 | 1:06.37 | ||
83rd | 171 | Aljosa MARTINJAS | SLO | 7:34.2083 | 1:11.58 | |||
84th | 149 | Hiroshi WATANABE | JPN | 7:34.5384 | 1:11.91 | |||
85th | 186 | Carlos CINGOLANI | ARG | 7:38.8085 | 1:16.18 | |||
86th | 175 | Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA | ARG | 7:38.9686 | 1:16.34 | |||
87th | 187 | Joao CORDEIRO | POR | 7:40.8787 | 1:18.25 | |||
88th | 131 | Attila NAGY | HUN | GEORGE | 7:40.9588 | 1:18.33 | ||
89th | 117 | Duncan TALBOT | NZL | OUTLAND | 7:42.1789 | 1:19.55 | ||
90th | 174 | Ricardo OLVERA | MEX | ALL PRO | 7:49.9090 | 1:27.28 | ||
91st | 188 | Bruno COSTA | BRA | BRASIL | 7:52.1591 | 1:29.53 | ||
92nd | 153 | Carlos CARRIEDO | MEX | MOUNTAIN V. | 7:55.0992 | 1:32.47 | ||
93rd | 183 | Robson ALMEIDA | BRA | BRASIL | 8:08.5493 | 1:45.92 | ||
94th | 154 | Filip CILLIK | SVK | Slovakia | 8:09.3594 | 1:46.73 | ||
95th | 164 | Michael HIRST | CAN | 8:09.9495 | 1:47.32 | |||
96th | 198 | Wu-Hsiung LIAO | TPE | 8:12.7196 | 1:50.09 | |||
97th | 60 | Raphael RHYNER | SUI | DIAMONBACK | 8:32.9597 | 2:10.33 | ||
98th | 148 | Alfredo VALENCIA | COL | AVIANCA-TREK | 8:35.5898 | 2:12.96 | ||
99th | 197 | Tsung-Chieh LIAO | TPE | 8:47.1999 | 2:24.57 | |||
100th | 199 | Jong-Gu DO | KOR | 8:51.55100 | 2:28.93 | |||
101st | 191 | Andres DUARTE | GUA | 8:54.54101 | 2:31.92 | |||
102nd | 152 | Alejandro CARRIEDO | MEX | MOUNTAIN V. | 9:33.53102 | 3:10.91 | ||
103rd | 2 | Corrado HERIN | ITA | 12:37.39103 | 6:14.77 | |||
168 | Dirk LOURENS | RSA | DNF | |||||
43 | Ivan OULEGO MORENO | ESP | DNF | |||||
177 | Robin RUMBELOW | RSA | DNF | |||||
145 | Rick TAKKENKAMP | NED | THO TAKKENKAMP | DNF | ||||
121 | Bernhard WATZKE | GER | Kaestle | DNF | ||||
137 | German RECIO | COL | AVIANCA-TREK | DSQ | ||||
144 | Alessandro TAJES | BRA | BRASIL | DSQ |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Mickael PASCAL | FRA | Sunn | 6:34.461 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | David VAZQUEZ LOPEZ | ESP | 6:42.482 | 8.02s | |||
3rd | 92 | Tobias WESTMAN | SWE | CRESCENT | 6:44.773 | 10.31s | ||
4th | 5 | Fabien BAREL | FRA | Sunn | 6:46.564 | 12.10s | ||
5th | 95 | Livio ZAMPIERI | ITA | 6:53.005 | 18.54s | |||
6th | 86 | Adrian VESENBECKH | GER | DYNAMICS | 6:53.256 | 18.79s | ||
7th | 3 | Jeffrey ARCHER | SUI | KAESTLE-SACHS | 6:58.087 | 23.62s | ||
8th | 33 | Gary HOUSEMAN | USA | DEVO | 6:58.518 | 24.05s | ||
9th | 67 | Jacky SERY | FRA | 6:59.999 | 25.53s | |||
10th | 72 | Nathan RENNIE | AUS | RAPID DESCENT | 7:01.4510 | 26.99s | ||
11th | 4 | Colin BAILEY | USA | Yeti | 7:02.6311 | 28.17s | ||
12th | 90 | Andre WAGENKNECHT | GER | TRC | 7:03.4712 | 29.01s | ||
13th | 54 | Benjamin OTT | SUI | 7:04.3713 | 29.91s | |||
14th | 49 | Damien MERMOUD | SUI | 7:04.7814 | 30.32s | |||
15th | 19 | Mickael DELDYCKE | FRA | PEUGEOT POSTE | 7:11.1315 | 36.67s | ||
16th | 74 | Marcus SCOTT (vet2) | GBR | 7:11.6616 | 37.20s | |||
17th | 79 | Davide SOTTOCORNOLA | ITA | 7:15.6117 | 41.15s | |||
18th | 40 | Jason LEE | USA | 7:15.6718 | 41.21s | |||
19th | 82 | Gertje THOLEN | NED | THO TAKKENKAMP | 7:17.2919 | 42.83s | ||
20th | 91 | Caue Cordeiro WEISS | BRA | BRASIL | 7:19.8220 | 45.36s | ||
21st | 93 | Ryan WHITE (ret.) | USA | Iron Horse | 7:20.3721 | 45.91s | ||
22nd | 89 | John WADDELL | AUS | EARTH CYCLE | 7:21.1722 | 46.71s | ||
23rd | 56 | Martin PAPALA | SVK | Slovakia | 7:21.4123 | 46.95s | ||
24th | 39 | John LAWLOR | IRL | 7:21.4324 | 46.97s | |||
25th | 81 | Jay TAYLOR | AUS | Mongoose | 7:22.4025 | 47.94s | ||
26th | 6 | Markolf BERCHTOLD | BRA | BRASIL | 7:23.7526 | 49.29s | ||
27th | 62 | José Luis PEREZ | MEX | BIC | 7:23.8427 | 49.38s | ||
28th | 12 | Lukas BUETTIKER | SUI | 7:23.9028 | 49.44s | |||
29th | 60 | Peter PEHERSDORFER | AUT | 7:25.0429 | 50.58s | |||
30th | 25 | Travis GARDNER | USA | QRANC | 7:25.4730 | 51.01s | ||
31st | 88 | Romeo VOLKEN | SUI | 7:26.5131 | 52.05s | |||
32nd | 32 | Petr HEINIK | CZE | RB | 7:27.6032 | 53.14s | ||
33rd | 59 | Karl PATERSON | NZL | Foes | 7:28.4233 | 53.96s | ||
34th | 61 | Tony PEJRIL | CAN | OGC / SILVERSTAR | 7:29.4334 | 54.97s | ||
35th | 55 | Joel PANOZZO | AUS | Santa Cruz | 7:29.6635 | 55.20s | ||
36th | 22 | Matteo FAUSTI | ITA | 7:30.0136 | 55.55s | |||
37th | 64 | Bastian PLAG | GER | VELO SCHAUFF | 7:32.1337 | 57.67s | ||
38th | 41 | Kris LEE | GBR | 7:33.2938 | 58.83s | |||
39th | 94 | Andy YOONG | GBR | 7:33.7339 | 59.27s | |||
40th | 69 | Jared RANDO | AUS | DOWNING CYCLE | 7:35.5240 | 1:01.06 | ||
41st | 68 | Thomas PROSKE | GER | OUT OF ORDER SPORTS | 7:37.5641 | 1:03.10 | ||
42nd | 11 | Markus BUELER | SUI | 7:38.2642 | 1:03.80 | |||
43rd | 57 | Franck PAROLIN | FRA | Sunn | 7:39.7243 | 1:05.26 | ||
44th | 24 | Ben FRASER | NZL | ARNETTE | 7:40.6644 | 1:06.20 | ||
45th | 30 | Joachim HAUS | GER | RPM | 7:42.3945 | 1:07.93 | ||
46th | 70 | Nathan RANKIN | NZL | GT Bicycles | 7:44.2446 | 1:09.78 | ||
47th | 47 | Jan MASOPUST | CZE | BALANCE MTB | 7:46.9547 | 1:12.49 | ||
48th | 43 | Luiz LINHARES | BRA | BRASIL | 7:48.2748 | 1:13.81 | ||
49th | 45 | Diego LOPERA | COL | AVIANCA-TREK | 7:48.4249 | 1:13.96 | ||
50th | 14 | Elliot CAMPBELL | GBR | 7:49.2550 | 1:14.79 | |||
51st | 50 | Greg MINNAAR | RSA | 7:50.3551 | 1:15.89 | |||
52nd | 16 | Pablo Daniel CINGOLANI | ARG | Trek | 7:52.2252 | 1:17.76 | ||
53rd | 28 | Marco GONCALVES | POR | 7:52.2753 | 1:17.81 | |||
54th | 8 | James BOLAND (30+) | AUS | 7:54.0154 | 1:19.55 | |||
55th | 13 | Gavin BUXTON | GBR | 7:55.0255 | 1:20.56 | |||
56th | 63 | Francisco PIZARRO | CHI | 7:57.2856 | 1:22.82 | |||
57th | 9 | Yan Jack BOSMANS | BRA | BANANA BRASIL | 7:58.9057 | 1:24.44 | ||
58th | 73 | Gino SCHLIFSKE | GER | HOT CHILI | 8:01.0258 | 1:26.56 | ||
59th | 36 | Javier SANTIAGO | ARG | 8:02.1959 | 1:27.73 | |||
60th | 78 | Mitja SORN | SLO | 8:02.3260 | 1:27.86 | |||
61st | 87 | Dylan VICTOR | RSA | 8:03.7161 | 1:29.25 | |||
62nd | 20 | Alex DROMGOOLE | GBR | 8:04.9862 | 1:30.52 | |||
63rd | 46 | Brant LYON | CAN | Ellsworth Bikes | 8:05.9063 | 1:31.44 | ||
64th | 23 | Scott FITZGERALD | NZL | OUTLAND | 8:10.4664 | 1:36.00 | ||
65th | 26 | Aaron GATES | NZL | ARNETTE | 8:11.5965 | 1:37.13 | ||
66th | 17 | Nicolas COLLET | FRA | Cannondale | 8:18.4766 | 1:44.01 | ||
67th | 96 | Kyeong-Ho CHO | KOR | 8:19.0267 | 1:44.56 | |||
68th | 51 | Ricardo MONTENEGRO | ARG | 8:29.0168 | 1:54.55 | |||
69th | 27 | Marcel GESER | SUI | Rocky Mountain | 8:34.4269 | 1:59.96 | ||
70th | 97 | Jun-Won CHANG | KOR | 8:47.5470 | 2:13.08 | |||
71st | 44 | Shawn LITSTER | CAN | Rocky Mountain | 8:48.3971 | 2:13.93 | ||
72nd | 18 | Robert CUNNINGTON | RSA | 9:00.6572 | 2:26.19 | |||
73rd | 35 | Hsiang-Yi HUNG | TPE | 9:23.7773 | 2:49.31 | |||
74th | 7 | Anze BLEJC | SLO | 9:24.1474 | 2:49.68 | |||
75th | 77 | Drikus SMIT | RSA | 9:29.7975 | 2:55.33 | |||
76th | 52 | Santiago MUNERA | COL | AVIANCA-TREK | 9:41.0976 | 3:06.63 | ||
77th | 83 | Adam VAGNER | CZE | KERDA AMS | 10:54.2077 | 4:19.74 | ||
1 | Dustin ADAMS | CAN | Norco | DNF | ||||
15 | Alex CHRONIS | NZL | ARNETTE | DNF | ||||
48 | Dominick MENARD | CAN | DNF | |||||
71 | Miguel REIS | POR | DNF | |||||
99 | Cesar PALOMARES VEGA | ARG | DSQ | |||||
2 | Olivier ANTELME | FRA | Sunn | DNS | ||||
21 | François DUBE | CAN | VELOSPHERC | DNS | ||||
38 | Roger KARLSSON | SWE | DNS | |||||
42 | Thomas LIEBMANN | AUT | DNS | |||||
53 | Tim O'BRYAN | USA | ROCKET PARTS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | François DOLA | FRA | VARIO RUN BIKE | 7:10.521 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | Erich FRÜHWIRTH | AUT | 7:10.712 | 0.19s | |||
3rd | 245 | Kelly LEE | USA | 7:20.423 | 9.90s | |||
4th | 209 | Jean-Pierre BRUNI | FRA | Ancillotti UK | 7:21.674 | 11.15s | ||
5th | 215 | Fabrizio COZZI | ITA | 7:29.685 | 19.16s | |||
6th | 265 | Peter SCHAUPP | GER | HOT CHILI | 7:32.586 | 22.06s | ||
7th | 203 | Stephen BLACKLEY | NZL | Foes | 7:32.747 | 22.22s | ||
8th | 204 | Alan BLOOD | GBR | 7:36.128 | 25.60s | |||
9th | 260 | Alfredo RIGAMONTI | SUI | 7:38.699 | 28.17s | |||
10th | 213 | Erwin CLAESSENS | BEL | 7:38.9510 | 28.43s | |||
11th | 275 | Bernard UNHASSOBISCAY | USA | 7:39.8411 | 29.32s | |||
12th | 262 | Fredy ROHRER | SUI | MBC TITLIS | 7:40.8312 | 30.31s | ||
13th | 230 | Brad HALCOMB | USA | 7:44.2513 | 33.73s | |||
14th | 271 | Ivan SVOBODA | CZE | EBOLA HC | 7:44.6814 | 34.16s | ||
15th | 221 | Michael FEILNER | GER | Fox / GT Bicycles | 7:44.9215 | 34.40s | ||
16th | 288 | Hanspeter STOCKLI | SUI | 7:47.7016 | 37.18s | |||
17th | 276 | Frederic VAN DE WEERDT | BEL | 7:47.8717 | 37.35s | |||
18th | 272 | Paul THOMASBERG | USA | 7:48.9918 | 38.47s | |||
19th | 224 | Guido FULGONI | ITA | 7:50.0119 | 39.49s | |||
20th | 240 | Steven JONES (gvet) | GBR | 7:51.0020 | 40.48s | |||
21st | 246 | Gianluca LEO | ITA | 7:52.4621 | 41.94s | |||
22nd | 247 | Jakob LIEBERHERR | SUI | KAESTLE-OF3-AMBROSIO | 7:58.0422 | 47.52s | ||
23rd | 228 | Miguel Caldas GIOVANNINI | BRA | BRASIL | 7:59.0823 | 48.56s | ||
24th | 280 | Tetsushi WAKITA | JPN | COUNTRY NUTS | 8:01.8424 | 51.32s | ||
25th | 263 | Giuseppe ROMA | ITA | 8:04.9325 | 54.41s | |||
26th | 277 | Pedro VAN HOUT | NED | FOOTWORK | 8:12.7126 | 1:02.19 | ||
27th | 256 | Florian NIVOT | FRA | 8:16.8427 | 1:06.32 | |||
28th | 208 | Ulrich BREITNER | GER | VOHRINGEN | 8:20.6828 | 1:10.16 | ||
29th | 231 | Alastair HEINE | NZL | Foes | 8:22.9929 | 1:12.47 | ||
30th | 243 | Alexander KRAFT | GER | FAISST / KASTLE | 8:23.4130 | 1:12.89 | ||
31st | 268 | Rob SEARLE | NZL | Foes | 8:26.1431 | 1:15.62 | ||
32nd | 212 | Brett BURNS | NZL | ARNETTE | 8:27.8032 | 1:17.28 | ||
33rd | 267 | Max SCHUSTER (65+) | AUT | 8:29.4133 | 1:18.89 | |||
34th | 264 | Heinz SCHACHINGER | AUT | 8:31.5834 | 1:21.06 | |||
35th | 227 | Giorgio GIACOPUZZI | ITA | 8:36.1135 | 1:25.59 | |||
36th | 286 | Alain DORIOT | FRA | 8:37.6736 | 1:27.15 | |||
37th | 236 | Mike JANSEN | NZL | ARNETTE | 8:48.6237 | 1:38.10 | ||
38th | 250 | Franz MAYER | AUT | 8:49.0638 | 1:38.54 | |||
39th | 210 | Dario BUCETA | ESP | 8:49.2639 | 1:38.74 | |||
40th | 205 | Andre BOSSEL | SUI | 8:50.2540 | 1:39.73 | |||
41st | 202 | Paul BEGG | AUS | ARNETTE | 8:54.7041 | 1:44.18 | ||
42nd | 233 | Francisco INNAMORATO | BRA | BRASIL | 9:00.0442 | 1:49.52 | ||
43rd | 235 | Cedric JAKOBSEN | RSA | 9:08.3443 | 1:57.82 | |||
44th | 266 | Willi SCHLEGEL | GER | BUCK-SUNN | 9:28.4944 | 2:17.97 | ||
45th | 274 | Bob TUXFORD | NZL | ARNETTE | 9:33.1845 | 2:22.66 | ||
46th | 207 | Guennadi BOTCHANSKI | RUS | DIOKL RUS | 9:36.3646 | 2:25.84 | ||
47th | 218 | Eduardo DE MARIA | MEX | INTERVEC | 10:19.8147 | 3:09.29 | ||
48th | 214 | Enrique CORONADO | MEX | INTERVEC | 10:22.2148 | 3:11.69 | ||
49th | 216 | Josef CURIK | CZE | 3G-2AMO | 10:35.0949 | 3:24.57 | ||
50th | 278 | Serge VAN VUCHELEN | BEL | 11:07.3350 | 3:56.81 | |||
51st | 261 | Henri ROBBEMOND | NED | TIMMERMANS | 13:09.5351 | 5:59.01 | ||
52nd | 253 | Carlos Tadeu MONTEIRO | BRA | BRASIL | 15:34.5952 | 8:24.07 | ||
287 | Stefan BOURGEOIS | SUI | DNF | |||||
220 | Mick EXTANCE | GBR | DNF | |||||
238 | Vlastislav JOKL | CZE | PEKSPORT | DNF | ||||
283 | Ricardo ZUBER | ARG | DNF | |||||
206 | Andy BOSTOCK | GBR | Animal / Giant | DSQ | ||||
232 | Stefan HERRMANN | GER | ROOX-ROTWILD | DSQ | ||||
252 | Peter MILLMAN | GBR | DSQ | |||||
255 | Hans NATTER | GER | KHS GERMANY | DSQ | ||||
257 | Hideaki OGURA | JPN | CYCLEWORLD INOAC KYB | DSQ | ||||
273 | Jean-Pierre TROUILLOUD | FRA | DSQ | |||||
281 | Lance WEBB | CAN | DSQ | |||||
200 | Mauro ALBISETTI | SUI | KAESTLE-CAMPONOVO | DNS | ||||
254 | Helio FONTANA NASSARALLA | BRA | BRASIL | DNS | ||||
226 | Mauro GAVASSO | ITA | MARTEZ TEAM | DNS | ||||
284 | Bengt JÖNSSON | SWE | DNS | |||||
242 | Luc KOEHLER | FRA | Scott | DNS | ||||
259 | Martin RAMIREZ | COL | AVIANCA-TREK | DNS | ||||
270 | Graham SNODDEN | GBR | DNS | |||||
285 | Rosario TARANTOLA | ITA | DNS | |||||
282 | Dieter WILL | GER | JUCHEM | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Giuseppe LOCCHI | ITA | 7:45.921 | - | |||
2nd | 405 | Emiliano CAVADINI | SUI | KAESTLE-CAMPONOVO | 8:03.152 | 17.23s | ||
3rd | 406 | Lucien CLAES | BEL | 8:08.593 | 22.67s | |||
4th | 414 | Michael JENNINGS | USA | 8:10.924 | 25.00s | |||
5th | 424 | Harald SOMMER | GER | DYNAMICS | 8:15.045 | 29.12s | ||
6th | 419 | Tracy OSWELL | USA | 8:17.796 | 31.87s | |||
7th | 427 | John WALKER (svet1) | GBR | 8:19.297 | 33.37s | |||
8th | 408 | Tim FLOOKS | GBR | 8:21.988 | 36.06s | |||
9th | 403 | Bill CALDER | USA | 8:34.389 | 48.46s | |||
10th | 504 | Mike EATOUGH | USA | 8:36.2810 | 50.36s | |||
11th | 422 | Hansruedi SEEWER | SUI | 8:38.4011 | 52.48s | |||
12th | 428 | Werner WIND | BRA | RUDNICK | 8:42.4912 | 56.57s | ||
13th | 430 | Patrick LACOMBE | FRA | Ancillotti UK | 8:49.7613 | 1:03.84 | ||
14th | 409 | Peter FISCHER | GER | RSC VEGEESACK | 8:50.2814 | 1:04.36 | ||
15th | 412 | Paul IDDON | GBR | 8:50.5415 | 1:04.62 | |||
16th | 432 | Jiri HEINIK | CZE | RB | 9:28.6316 | 1:42.71 | ||
17th | 407 | Karl EBERHARDT | USA | 9:30.8717 | 1:44.95 | |||
18th | 505 | Daniel GERARDI | USA | 9:38.8818 | 1:52.96 | |||
19th | 411 | John GOODSIR | GBR | 9:43.1919 | 1:57.27 | |||
20th | 421 | Derrick ROCKHILL | CAN | 9:55.4420 | 2:09.52 | |||
21st | 423 | Siefrid WEISS | BRA | BANANA BRASIL | 9:56.4321 | 2:10.51 | ||
22nd | 400 | Detlef BEHR | GER | CYCLING UNNA | 10:01.0822 | 2:15.16 | ||
23rd | 507 | Mark POORE | USA | 10:10.9023 | 2:24.98 | |||
24th | 420 | Roberto ROBBEMOND | NED | TIMMERANS | 10:42.5424 | 2:56.62 | ||
25th | 417 | Ulrich KRAMER | GER | RSV NEUSTADT | 11:23.0525 | 3:37.13 | ||
502 | Roland CHAMPION | SUI | DNF | |||||
413 | Charles JAGGI | SUI | PEDALE BULLOISE | DSQ | ||||
429 | Don YOUNIE | CAN | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Anne-Caroline CHAUSSON | FRA | Sunn | 6:59.921 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Marielle SANER | SUI | SCOTT ELEVIA | 7:19.552 | 19.63s | ||
3rd | 13 | Katja REPO | FIN | TUNTURI | 7:22.843 | 22.92s | ||
4th | 5 | Elke BRUTSAERT | USA | SCHWINN TOYOTA | 7:26.974 | 27.05s | ||
5th | 3 | Giovanna BONAZZI | ITA | 7:32.575 | 32.65s | |||
6th | 7 | Kim SONIER | USA | VOLVO CANNONDALE | 7:33.496 | 33.57s | ||
7th | 6 | Mercedes GONZALEZ | ESP | 7:34.097 | 34.17s | |||
8th | 4 | Leigh DONOVAN | USA | Mongoose | 7:36.868 | 36.94s | ||
9th | 28 | Nolvenn LE CAER | FRA | GT Bicycles | 7:37.499 | 37.57s | ||
10th | 17 | Katrina MILLER | AUS | KHS Bicycles Inc | 7:49.2010 | 49.28s | ||
11th | 15 | Helen MORTIMER | GBR | 7:52.4711 | 52.55s | |||
12th | 20 | Malin LINDGREN | SWE | CYCLEPRO | 7:53.7512 | 53.83s | ||
13th | 25 | Nathalie PHELPS | AUT | 7:59.9013 | 59.98s | |||
14th | 10 | Carole GRANGE | FRA | Scott | 8:03.2514 | 1:03.33 | ||
15th | 48 | Daamiann SKELTON | CAN | Norco | 8:12.0415 | 1:12.12 | ||
16th | 71 | Sabine DELMAS | FRA | 8:12.2716 | 1:12.35 | |||
17th | 12 | Mikki DOUGLASS | USA | MTNDEW / Specialized | 8:12.7217 | 1:12.80 | ||
18th | 39 | Helena KURANDOVA | CZE | KANGAROO | 8:14.0218 | 1:14.10 | ||
19th | 11 | Lisa SHER | USA | BARRACUDA / NAUTILIS | 8:17.0019 | 1:17.08 | ||
20th | 24 | Mami MASUDA | JPN | GIANT JAPAN | 8:17.8520 | 1:17.93 | ||
21st | 53 | Christiane RUMPF | GER | TURRO | 8:18.5221 | 1:18.60 | ||
22nd | 26 | Karen VAN MEERBEECK | GBR | 8:20.5022 | 1:20.58 | |||
23rd | 30 | Edelin RECCHIA | ITA | 8:21.6323 | 1:21.71 | |||
24th | 46 | Irene VALLAZZA | GER | DH - SIEGERLAND | 8:25.9924 | 1:26.07 | ||
25th | 38 | Maren JÜLLICH | GER | WHEELER | 8:27.5525 | 1:27.63 | ||
26th | 16 | Elladee BROWN | CAN | Rocky Mountain | 8:32.1426 | 1:32.22 | ||
27th | 62 | Bettina LATZKE | GER | BIOGRIP / Uvex | 8:35.3627 | 1:35.44 | ||
28th | 27 | Petra WINTERHALDER | GER | Syncros | 8:36.0928 | 1:36.17 | ||
29th | 33 | Rachael GRUNDY | AUS | 8:39.8929 | 1:39.97 | |||
30th | 133 | Carole VUILLAUME | SUI | SUNN SUISSE | 8:39.9230 | 1:40.00 | ||
31st | 47 | Shelley WEBB | AUS | BIANCHI / WTB | 8:40.6331 | 1:40.71 | ||
32nd | 42 | Tai-Lee MUXLOW | AUS | GT Bicycles / Hutchinson | 8:41.6232 | 1:41.70 | ||
33rd | 109 | Aleisha CLINE | CAN | OGC / SILVERSTAR | 8:53.2033 | 1:53.28 | ||
34th | 37 | Vanessa QUIN | NZL | Giant | 8:54.9034 | 1:54.98 | ||
35th | 94 | Anja REES-JONES | GBR | 8:56.4535 | 1:56.53 | |||
36th | 124 | Lorraine BLANCHER | CAN | PROFLEX | 8:56.8336 | 1:56.91 | ||
37th | 22 | Kerry BASON | GBR | 8:57.3637 | 1:57.44 | |||
38th | 69 | Stefanie HASSELBECK | GER | RSG AUGSBURG | 9:02.8938 | 2:02.97 | ||
39th | 127 | Cecile GAMBIN | CAN | SCHWINN CANADA | 9:10.9439 | 2:11.02 | ||
40th | 87 | Sachiko KAMAKURA | JPN | 9:13.8440 | 2:13.92 | |||
41st | 152 | Hitomi MIZUKURA | JPN | 9:17.9541 | 2:18.03 | |||
42nd | 72 | Gabriela ANDELIUS | SWE | 9:20.4042 | 2:20.48 | |||
43rd | 2 | Missy GIOVE | USA | VOLVO CANNONDALE | 9:38.8743 | 2:38.95 | ||
44th | 82 | Brigitta KASPER | SUI | SWATCH | 10:42.7844 | 3:42.86 | ||
45th | 44 | Suzi READ | NZL | Scott | 11:03.6445 | 4:03.72 | ||
46th | 92 | Yolande JOUBERT | AUS | Foes | 11:43.6346 | 4:43.71 | ||
18 | Cheri ELLIOTT | USA | Intense / Maxxis | |||||
29 | Florentina MÖSER | AUT | ||||||
57 | Petra WILTSHIRE | GBR |
Female: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Sarah STIEGER | SUI | Rocky Mountain | 7:44.321 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Tracy MOSELEY | GBR | 7:47.292 | 2.97s | |||
3rd | 10 | Sabrina JONNIER | FRA | SINTESI | 7:48.503 | 4.18s | ||
4th | 2 | Miriam BLAS OTONDO | ESP | 8:09.804 | 25.48s | |||
5th | 21 | Nicole STOCKALPER | SUI | 8:18.355 | 34.03s | |||
6th | 19 | Johanna RÜBEL-TÖDT | GER | GT Bicycles | 8:28.496 | 44.17s | ||
7th | 14 | Melissa MILLER | USA | TEAM DEVO | 8:54.387 | 1:10.06 | ||
8th | 12 | Patricia LOUREIRO | BRA | 9:13.268 | 1:28.94 | |||
9th | 9 | Sari JÖRGENSEN | SUI | MTB CYCLETECH | 9:14.719 | 1:30.39 | ||
10th | 11 | Isabell KARCHER | GER | 9:34.1310 | 1:49.81 | |||
11th | 7 | Talitha FITZGERALD | AUS | DOWN UNDER / QT | 10:07.3311 | 2:23.01 | ||
12th | 6 | Bree ETTINGER | USA | Kovachi | 10:11.7812 | 2:27.46 | ||
13th | 8 | Kim HUARD | CAN | Balfa | 10:29.8213 | 2:45.50 | ||
14th | 3 | Anne BOWERS | USA | TEAM DEVO | 11:03.8014 | 3:19.48 | ||
15th | 17 | Briann PHILIPS | USA | BIKEWORK / QR | 14:40.3615 | 6:56.04 |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Hilda QUINTENS | BEL | 9:20.141 | - | |||
2nd | 203 | Annamaria CAVADINI | SUI | Kaestle | 9:22.022 | 1.88s | ||
3rd | 209 | Jane LEDGERWOOD | GBR | 9:30.053 | 9.91s | |||
4th | 219 | Jennifer ZEUNER | USA | 9:31.004 | 10.86s | |||
5th | 208 | Alison KURTZ | USA | 9:35.175 | 15.03s | |||
6th | 218 | Michelle TURNER | USA | 9:51.226 | 31.08s | |||
7th | 202 | Stacy BENEKE | USA | 9:54.277 | 34.13s | |||
8th | 302 | Kathy SESSLER | USA | 9:54.388 | 34.24s | |||
9th | 213 | Jayne MARSHALL | GBR | Team Giant | 10:10.079 | 49.93s | ||
10th | 210 | Elfriede LEHMANN | GER | OFFENBURG | 10:58.0410 | 1:37.90 | ||
11th | 201 | Cheryl BATTISTA | USA | 11:06.2411 | 1:46.10 | |||
12th | 215 | Fiona SANDERSON WILSON | GBR | 13:21.2912 | 4:01.15 | |||
13th | 301 | Mary HODGE | USA | 14:40.3313 | 5:20.19 | |||
211 | Marion LOHNDORF | GER | DNS | |||||
212 | Jean LOUW | RSA | DNS | |||||
217 | Michaela TERWEIDEN | GER | HAGEN | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified