withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (174)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st4Matt NIELSEN BracebridgeProCycle / Rocky Mountain1:00.8021-
2nd9Tom KAKAMOUSIAS TorontoSilent Norco Racing1:01.28420.482s
3rd13Taylor ROWLANDS NottawaSilent Norco Racing1:02.38531.583s
4th6Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughSilent Norco Racing1:02.93442.132s
5th1Mike HERMANOVSKY Richmond HillSilent Norco Racing1:03.09752.295s
6th22Michael OOSTERVELD Waterdown1:03.27262.470s
7th5Steve GAUCI TorontoCycle Solutions1:04.22673.424s
8th23Kristofer EVOY AyrKamikaze Spider Riders1:04.24083.438s
9th18Joe JENKINS KimberleyPrimary Sweet Pete`s1:04.53093.728s
10th14Josh TOOHILL Elora1:04.898104.096s
11th25Adam FINLAYSON PickeringSweet Pete`s1:05.035114.233s
12th8Sidney SLOTEGRAAF HamiltonLapierre POC : Tuf Rack Racing1:05.043124.241s
13th24Terry LEIMONIS TorontoCycle Solutions1:10.195139.393s
14th10Rob FRASER PickeringLapierre POC29:45.6001428:44.798
11Mark BATTISTON TorontoBikezone Racing     DNF

Male: Expert: 17-18  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st178Graham TAYLOR Ottawa1:04.1651-
2nd175Deven CHILTON AncasterAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:05.05620.891s
3rd172Graeme DUFF TorontoPrimary Sweet Pete`s1:05.21531.050s
4th171Anton URTAN Richmond HillSilent Norco Racing1:05.84941.684s
5th176Patrick GAUCI TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:11.02956.864s
174Radney PRITCHARD LitowellKHS Bicycles Inc     DNS

Male: Expert: 19-29  Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st99Rob CARMICHAEL NewmarketSilent Norco Racing1:03.3671-
2nd68Mack THOMSON Owen Sound1:03.64820.281s
3rd77Patrick MCCARTER TorontoPrimary Sweet Pete`s1:03.81530.448s
4th63Sam WINTER OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:04.76941.402s
5th70Brandon MCQUAID BowmanvilleBowmanville Sports Shop1:05.04451.677s
6th55David KLAVER KitchenerSilent Norco Racing1:05.18461.817s
7th88Tyler PRATT (1) Aurora1:05.93872.571s
8th72Alex ROSE WellandAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:06.03982.672s
9th82Spencer BALL Georgetown1:06.44693.079s
10th54Colin THOMSON WoodstockAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:06.656103.289s
11th93Bryce KIBERD OshawaBikezone Racing1:06.993113.626s
12th61Steven ABELL Aylmer1:07.418124.051s
13th60Brian LANGLOIS Woodstock1:08.024134.657s
14th74Chris SIREN St. CatharinesTuf Rack Racing1:08.077144.710s
15th58Jon ACKER North Bay1:08.185154.818s
16th51Michael KUBICA BarrieTeam BTG : Barrie CC1:08.303164.936s
17th98Chris CISZEWSKI Elizabethtown1:08.505175.138s
18th78Ken BRAKE Barrie1:09.404186.037s
19th69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI MississaugaBikezone Racing1:09.857196.490s
20th83Tommy LUCAS KendalImpala Bicycles1:10.640207.273s
21st81Dean THOMPSON (u40) Georgetown1:12.651219.284s
22nd52Kevin ALLINGHAM Cambridge1:17.1212213.754s
65Trevor COOK BracebridgeKamikaze Spider Riders     DNF

Male: Hardtail: Junior  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st518Alex MCARTHUR 1:12.7431-
2nd511Jordan ANDERSON OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:15.97823.235s
3rd811Austin FLOYD Thornhill1:16.17433.431s
4th519Ryan MCDONALD Toronto1:17.89145.148s
5th504Kevin BIGGS CambridgeKamikaze Spider Riders1:18.58055.837s
6th611Riley LUXTON-ZAMMIT TottenhamKamikaze Spider Riders1:18.92466.181s
7th508Ryan BASKERVILLE MeafordKamikaze Spider Riders1:22.824710.081s

Male: Hardtail: Senior  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1Mike HERMANOVSKY Richmond HillSilent Norco Racing1:05.2211-
2nd702Jason BAYENS PhelpstonTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:08.63323.412s
3rd83Tommy LUCAS KendalImpala Bicycles1:11.54336.322s
4th69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI MississaugaBikezone Racing1:11.88946.668s
5th58Jon ACKER North Bay1:14.71959.498s
6th1038Marcus BROWN Phelpston1:16.082610.861s
7th1032Ben AMBROSE 1:17.028711.807s
8th84Andrew ROBINSON KendalImpala Bicycles1:19.455814.234s
9th711Vaughn SHARPE Beaverton1:29.562924.341s
10th701David SEIBOLD ScaboroughCycle Solutions1:29.6561024.435s
10Rob FRASER PickeringLapierre POC     DNS
446Sean HARWOOD MiltonBikezone Racing     DNS

Male: Mini-me  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st903Adam ROBBINS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:07.6101-
2nd907Kaleb HELLREICH ThorntonTeam Hardwood / Trek1:11.78424.174s
3rd919Maverick BAKER-FRAUCHIGER Kamikaze Spider Riders1:15.38837.778s
4th901Mason ROBERTS St. Thomas1:15.85748.247s
5th908Conner MCGILVERY MississaugaEastside Cycle Racing1:20.049512.439s
6th902Joshua MARANGONI Eastside Cycle Racing1:24.341616.731s
7th910Tanner HURST 1:40.506732.896s

Male: Cadet  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st610Isaac MARANGONI Eastside Cycle Racing1:06.8341-
2nd601Joel WHETSTONE MonktonTotally Spoke`d1:08.90922.075s
3rd606Desmond JONES TorontoCycle Solutions1:08.97832.144s
4th607Jake BOGDANOW BramptonKamikaze Spider Riders1:09.51742.683s
5th609Forrest GROVES CollingwoodSilent Norco Racing1:09.89153.057s
6th602Colby MATTHEWS MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:10.31563.481s
7th603Raith WOODS TorontoCycle Solutions1:11.35574.521s
8th611Riley LUXTON-ZAMMIT TottenhamKamikaze Spider Riders1:15.67788.843s
9th1043Cole JANETEAS 1:16.01799.183s
10th616Liam MCINNIS WaterlooEastside Cycle Racing1:16.306109.472s
11th650Jake AZOULAY Cycle Solutions1:19.9281113.094s
12th1041Mike HARWOOD Bikezone Racing1:24.8951218.061s
13th613Ezekiel PLOEY Kamikaze Spider Riders1:29.1101322.276s
14th612Evan SKELSEY Etobicoke1:30.1771423.343s
1036Kegan STRATFORD Kamikaze Spider Riders     DNS

Male: Sport: 17-18  Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st570Daniel TOLENAARS 1:04.8871-
2nd502David BOTERO Waterloo1:04.97320.086s
3rd510Oskar ANDERSEN TorontoCycle Solutions1:05.85730.970s
4th515Nicolas CÔTÉ Burlignton1:07.73642.849s
5th503Iain GOODYEAR Bracebridge1:08.86953.982s
6th1006Kyle GARLAND Pickering1:09.63964.752s
7th534Joseph ADAMSON Toronto1:10.49175.604s
8th508Ryan BASKERVILLE MeafordKamikaze Spider Riders1:10.67685.789s
9th512Elliott WATSON TorontoCycle Solutions1:11.38796.500s
10th511Jordan ANDERSON OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:11.455106.568s
11th524Kyle BAKELAAR Trowbridge1:12.037117.150s
12th520Devon GLASGOW Moffat1:12.354127.467s
13th525Alex RIEGER Port Carling1:12.472137.585s
14th517Jordan TEIXEIRA 1:12.751147.864s
15th528Austin FLOYD Thornhill1:13.333158.446s
16th530Chris HERON Cycle Solutions1:15.0921610.205s
17th504Kevin BIGGS CambridgeKamikaze Spider Riders1:15.2431710.356s
18th513Nicholas DALLA LANA TorontoCycle Solutions1:15.4081810.521s
19th501Josh WHETSTONE MonktonTotally Spoke`d1:15.5741910.687s
20th529Devon STEELE OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:22.1212017.234s
21st522Travis WRIGHT Burlington1:23.9962119.109s
532Dylan LONGERT Toronto     DNS
527Brendan MCMURTER Oshawa     DNS
521Scott TINDALE AncasterPrimary Sweet Pete`s     DNS

Male: Sport: 19-29  Spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st408Michael REID Richmond Hill1:05.0701-
2nd428Nick OUTRAM KitchenerEastside Cycle Racing1:05.77020.700s
3rd447Jason BAYENS PhelpstonTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:05.85930.789s
4th424Joe HOWLETT London1:06.87641.806s
5th404Quinn WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:08.14653.076s
6th401Stephan HAYES AuroraSilent Norco Racing1:08.40163.331s
7th464Ryan BATH Ridgeville1:08.49573.425s
8th420Tom NAFZIGER WellesleyEastside Cycle Racing1:08.53983.469s
9th460Brock REINHART BreslauCove Racing / Cressman1:08.69293.622s
10th443Seamus BALL WaterlooNorco Evolution1:09.431104.361s
11th442Zack RITCHIE Milton1:09.818114.748s
12th434Michael BATTISTON TorontoBikezone Racing1:09.872124.802s
13th415Christopher BORN Wooler1:10.164135.094s
14th416Chris KINSEY LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:10.168145.098s
15th402Tyler SKRINEK AjaxBikezone Racing1:10.210155.140s
16th423Ben GRATTON New Dundee1:10.236165.166s
17th433Dan NIELSEN Bracebridge1:11.917176.847s
18th1040Hung LAM 1:12.133187.063s
19th455Nikolaus TKACHUK WyevaleTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:12.814197.744s
20th417Bill BEATTIE St. CatharinesTuf Rack Racing1:13.028207.958s
21st466Evan ISRAEL 1:13.663218.593s
22nd1035Scott KENNEDY Whitby1:13.968228.898s
23rd403Julian WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:14.127239.057s
24th427Chris RAIC TorontoEastside Cycle Racing1:15.9912410.921s
25th461Tyler NICOL St. Catharines1:16.0332510.963s
26th452Adam BROOME 1:16.9762611.906s
27th1039Gord SLACK 1:17.0262711.956s
28th463Ryan DYSON OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:17.6252812.555s
29th459Graeme UTTER AncasterKamikaze Spider Riders1:18.0642912.994s
30th462Alex THEHRER-SIMPSON 1:20.2163015.146s
31st432Ben TELLERD OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:22.4263117.356s
32nd1044Joel REESOR Bluevale1:24.1303219.060s
33rd1034Alex ROZMAN Markham1:27.7383322.668s
34th440Jason KAYE Toronto1:28.4763423.406s
35th444Vaughn SHARPE Beaverton1:30.8003525.730s
36th456Sean PADUA GuelphTuf Rack Racing1:31.3853626.315s
37th414Nathan WRAY KitchenerCove Racing / Cressman1:40.8343735.764s
426Adrian BOEVEN HamiltonTuf Rack Racing     DNS
446Sean HARWOOD MiltonBikezone Racing     DNS
1042Conner JANETEAS      DNS

Male: 30-39  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st318Jonathan PALFRAMAN OttawaImpala Bicycles1:04.3601-
2nd307Bradley TURNER BarrieBikezone Racing1:05.73221.372s
3rd311Colin MACINTOSH KitchenerEastside Cycle Racing1:05.96231.602s
4th305Derek ABRAHAM TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:06.19041.830s
5th308Kyle STASIUK AngusKamikaze Spider Riders1:07.29452.934s
6th321Jeremy LAVIGNE 1:07.79363.433s
7th1037Darryl BROOKS Stoney Creek1:08.45074.090s
8th301Grant NICHOL OttawaPrimary Sweet Pete`s1:09.19984.839s
9th317Bill GRAHAM BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles1:09.27394.913s
10th323Josh MEAD Innisfil1:09.414105.054s
11th316Kevin FERGUSON WaterlooEastside Cycle Racing1:09.492115.132s
12th319Greg ZAFFARANO Etobicoke1:10.915126.555s
13th312Mike SMITH (30+) 1:14.139139.779s
14th1046Mike TUCK 1:15.6311411.271s
15th326Graham CARNEGIE Barrie1:16.0461511.686s
16th302Jared RUTLEDGE Shanty Bay1:18.9591614.599s
17th306Christopher DUNLOP Kingston1:19.1741714.814s
18th304Mike ANDRUSZKIW BarrieCycle Solutions1:19.5671815.207s
19th309David SEIBOLD ScaboroughCycle Solutions1:22.4061918.046s
20th314Sven HILGRES Eastside Cycle Racing1:22.9462018.586s
21st327Paul BOKEN Barrie1:26.3192121.959s

Male: 40+  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st212Greg KARGES PuslinchAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:09.3851-
2nd208John DANYLUK PeterboroughTuf Rack Racing1:10.69221.307s
3rd213Shane JOACHIM River Drive ParkSilent Norco Racing1:11.14231.757s
4th217Mark MATTHEWS (pro) MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:12.50543.120s
5th220Tim BOTHA Toronto1:14.70855.323s
6th214Dave ZAMMIT TottenhamKamikaze Spider Riders1:16.50967.124s
7th216Justin WESTFAHL Erin1:19.26479.879s
8th1033Alexandro MARANGONI 1:25.064815.679s
9th221Mike HURST 1:30.993921.608s

 

 

Female: Hardtail: Senior

1 competitor found

Female: Women  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st104Jenny LEBLANC AngusTeam BTG : Barrie CC1:15.3821-
2nd110Tifenn VIALATTE OttawaImpala Bicycles1:16.67121.289s
3rd102Jennifer VALENTINE Wasaga BeachKamikaze Spider Riders1:18.64633.264s
4th114Diane MCCULLAGH The Blue MountainsKamikaze Spider Riders1:18.86343.481s
5th109Arianna VEGTER AngusKamikaze Spider Riders1:18.86953.487s
6th1045Heather MCGEE Kamikaze Spider Riders1:21.58966.207s
7th108Aimee TINTOR Toronto1:21.90576.523s
101Monika LUEBKE MississaugaSilent Norco Racing     DNF
107Catherine HARNDEN CastletonKamikaze Spider Riders     DNS

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us