Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Monster | 1:54.621 | 1:51.241 | 1:51.241 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Joe SMITH (elt) | Kona Factory | 1:57.892 | 1:52.452 | 1:52.452 | 1.21s | ||
3rd | 8 | Alex BOND (elt) | 1:54.253 | 1:54.253 | 3.01s | ||||
4th | 7 | Gareth BREWIN | 2Stage Bikes | 1:59.874 | 1:54.824 | 1:54.824 | 3.58s | ||
5th | 9 | Dave SMITH (exp) | O'Neal / Santa Cruz | 2:07.906 | 1:58.825 | 1:58.825 | 7.58s | ||
6th | 2 | Adam BRAYTON | Mythic Bikes | 1:59.793 | 2:00.547 | 1:59.796 | 8.55s | ||
7th | 6 | Jack READING | Ellsworth Bikes / O'Neal / SIS | 2:51.1711 | 1:59.826 | 1:59.827 | 8.58s | ||
8th | 11 | Harry MOLLOY | Last Bikes / Rezurgence | 2:09.907 | 2:02.908 | 2:02.908 | 11.66s | ||
9th | 14 | James HUGHES (vet) | O'Neal | 2:12.928 | 2:03.199 | 2:03.199 | 11.95s | ||
10th | 247 | Dan WOLFE | Renthal / Specialized | 2:06.605 | 5:05.3012 | 2:06.6010 | 15.36s | ||
11th | 5 | Alex FLORIAN | Pearce Cycles | 2:22.509 | 2:10.8510 | 2:10.8511 | 19.61s | ||
12th | 248 | Pete WILLIAMS | MSC Bikes | 2:27.5610 | 2:11.1811 | 2:11.1812 | 19.94s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 727 | Adam MORGAN | 2:46.4925 | 1:57.591 | 1:57.591 | - | |||
2nd | 29 | Owain JAMES | Pearce Cycles | 2:13.396 | 2:00.352 | 2:00.352 | 2.76s | ||
3rd | 723 | Alex STOCK | 2:07.901 | 2:00.863 | 2:00.863 | 3.27s | |||
4th | 24 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | Ancillotti UK | 2:30.7122 | 2:01.284 | 2:01.284 | 3.69s | ||
5th | 120 | Kyle FARROW | 2:08.532 | 2:02.275 | 2:02.275 | 4.68s | |||
6th | 241 | Oliver BURTON | 2:13.275 | 2:02.856 | 2:02.856 | 5.26s | |||
7th | 10 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Pinkbike | 2:14.919 | 2:03.157 | 2:03.157 | 5.56s | ||
8th | 30 | Will JONES (elt) | 2:12.704 | 2:03.268 | 2:03.268 | 5.67s | |||
9th | 19 | Jason DAVIES (mas) | 2:12.393 | 2:04.669 | 2:04.669 | 7.07s | |||
10th | 236 | Chris SINDEN | Phil Corley Cycles | 2:16.6611 | 2:05.2610 | 2:05.2610 | 7.67s | ||
10th | 232 | Elliot MACHIN | Racers Guild | 2:17.5112 | 2:05.2610 | 2:05.2610 | 7.67s | ||
12th | 234 | Leon ROSSER | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:14.317 | 2:05.4012 | 2:05.4012 | 7.81s | ||
13th | 242 | Sean RADCLIFF | Merlin Cycles / Spiral Graphics | 2:24.1018 | 2:06.3613 | 2:06.3613 | 8.77s | ||
14th | 725 | Simon PARSONS (mas) | 2:18.5113 | 2:07.5014 | 2:07.5014 | 9.91s | |||
15th | 21 | Rhys EVANS | No Bull Racin | 2:19.8014 | 2:07.6415 | 2:07.6415 | 10.05s | ||
16th | 724 | James STOCK | 2:15.9910 | 2:07.7216 | 2:07.7216 | 10.13s | |||
17th | 25 | Thomas GLEAVE | Bikeworks | 2:22.8117 | 2:10.4017 | 2:10.4017 | 12.81s | ||
18th | 233 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | Continental / Orange | 2:27.8721 | 2:11.8418 | 2:11.8418 | 14.25s | ||
19th | 17 | Joe BISHOP | Dream Zero G | 3:01.6727 | 2:12.5619 | 2:12.5619 | 14.97s | ||
20th | 238 | David VALLER | Bikeactive.com | 2:21.9216 | 2:13.7520 | 2:13.7520 | 16.16s | ||
21st | 237 | Will SOFFE | Riding High Uk / Torico | 2:14.708 | 2:13.7621 | 2:13.7621 | 16.17s | ||
22nd | 18 | James CONERON | Rootsandrain.com | 2:30.8823 | 2:14.2222 | 2:14.2222 | 16.63s | ||
23rd | 235 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | 2:14.7623 | 2:14.7623 | 17.17s | ||||
24th | 20 | Gary DRAKE | AW Cycles.co.uk | 2:15.3524 | 2:15.3524 | 17.76s | |||
25th | 26 | Jack GRAHAM | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 2:25.9919 | 2:17.9225 | 2:17.9225 | 20.33s | ||
26th | 23 | Tom FRYER | www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | 2:21.5515 | 2:23.1626 | 2:21.5526 | 23.96s | ||
27th | 231 | Tom KELLY (mas) | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 2:58.9926 | 2:24.5627 | 2:24.5627 | 26.97s | ||
28th | 22 | Seb FROST | Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com | 2:26.2620 | 4:20.3328 | 2:26.2628 | 28.67s | ||
29th | 239 | Roger VALLER | Bikeactive.com | 2:33.9824 | 2:33.9829 | 36.39s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Richard ACOTT | 3:43.221 | 2:47.141 | 2:47.141 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Ash BROWN (1) | Live2ride.co.uk | 3:52.542 | 2:51.732 | 2:51.732 | 4.59s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Callum HAVARD | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 2:44.211 | 2:28.101 | 2:28.101 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Taylor VERNON | Bike It | 2:50.402 | 3:13.544 | 2:50.402 | 22.30s | ||
3rd | 107 | Owen WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 6:46.197 | 3:00.302 | 3:00.303 | 32.20s | ||
4th | 104 | Ben KENNEDY | Flow Racing | 3:22.965 | 3:00.473 | 3:00.474 | 32.37s | ||
5th | 102 | Dan FARLEY | Wheelbase.co.uk | 3:04.203 | 3:42.237 | 3:04.205 | 36.10s | ||
6th | 100 | Joel ANDERSON | Torico / UK Bike Park | 3:13.554 | 3:15.675 | 3:13.556 | 45.45s | ||
7th | 110 | Twm ROBERTS | 4:29.476 | 3:34.986 | 3:34.987 | 1:06.88 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Billy MATTHEWS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:35.701 | 2:19.791 | 2:19.791 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Phil ATWILL | Swiss & Swallow / Tomac | 2:37.792 | 2:23.752 | 2:23.752 | 3.96s | ||
3rd | 221 | Dan SHERIDAN | Tomac | 2:24.113 | 2:24.113 | 4.32s | |||
4th | 200 | Isaac ANDERSON | Torico / UK Bike Park | 2:49.105 | 2:26.104 | 2:26.104 | 6.31s | ||
5th | 205 | Leo HOUSMAN | Bikeworks | 2:38.703 | 2:27.115 | 2:27.115 | 7.32s | ||
6th | 209 | Damien LEDGERWOOD | Team Ledg Racing | 2:52.916 | 2:38.156 | 2:38.156 | 18.36s | ||
7th | 216 | Geraint PUGH | Eryri DH | 2:56.918 | 2:41.207 | 2:41.207 | 21.41s | ||
8th | 213 | Gregor NOTMAN | 3:58.7316 | 2:42.848 | 2:42.848 | 23.05s | |||
9th | 218 | Jamie RIGBY | No Bull Racin | 2:46.404 | 2:46.409 | 26.61s | |||
10th | 204 | Matthew DAVIES (sen) | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 3:06.1110 | 2:49.649 | 2:49.6410 | 29.85s | ||
11th | 225 | Mike JONES (elt) | 4:59.2118 | 2:51.9110 | 2:51.9111 | 32.12s | |||
12th | 214 | Ollie PATON | Descent-Gear.com | 3:10.2012 | 2:53.1011 | 2:53.1012 | 33.31s | ||
13th | 211 | Will MAPSTONE | Bikeworks | 2:53.827 | 3:05.3014 | 2:53.8213 | 34.03s | ||
14th | 210 | Ben LOVELL (1) | Fenwicks / Foel DH Riders | 3:05.909 | 2:56.2212 | 2:56.2214 | 36.43s | ||
15th | 206 | Dan INGRAM (sen) | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 3:32.8614 | 3:03.8713 | 3:03.8715 | 44.08s | ||
16th | 208 | Dan JOYCE (jun) | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club / Zero G Cycles | 3:08.6811 | 3:08.6816 | 48.89s | |||
17th | 207 | Gareth JONES (sen2) | 3:19.9813 | 3:19.9817 | 1:00.19 | ||||
18th | 222 | Tom ROBERTS (sen) | 3:44.3215 | 3:44.3218 | 1:24.53 | ||||
19th | 220 | Will ROBERTS (sen) | 4:18.8017 | 5:06.8715 | 4:18.8019 | 1:59.01 | |||
20th | 202 | Dan BOWEN | MIJ Downhill Events | 5:24.6319 | 6:00.4316 | 5:24.6320 | 3:04.84 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 620 | Samuel MADDISON | Team Mountain High | 2:32.577 | 2:11.101 | 2:11.101 | - | ||
2nd | 623 | Joel MOORE | Leisure Lakes / Yeti | 2:25.584 | 2:15.432 | 2:15.432 | 4.33s | ||
3rd | 611 | Cal DEW | NWMTB | 2:23.363 | 2:15.793 | 2:15.793 | 4.69s | ||
4th | 616 | Tom HOUSMAN | Bikeworks | 2:57.7125 | 2:15.804 | 2:15.804 | 4.70s | ||
5th | 603 | Grant BOYCE | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:35.8111 | 2:18.985 | 2:18.985 | 7.88s | ||
6th | 609 | Sam COPP | PS Cycles | 2:20.641 | 3:25.1530 | 2:20.646 | 9.54s | ||
7th | 622 | Ben MILLWARD (sen) | 2:33.138 | 2:21.156 | 2:21.157 | 10.05s | |||
8th | 627 | Matty STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 2:26.755 | 2:22.137 | 2:22.138 | 11.03s | ||
9th | 630 | Sam WEBSTER (sen) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:23.152 | 2:22.508 | 2:22.509 | 11.40s | ||
10th | 601 | George BELK | W Homer Cycles | 2:43.8518 | 2:23.249 | 2:23.2410 | 12.14s | ||
11th | 613 | Andy FARLEY | Wheelbase.co.uk | 2:34.309 | 2:24.4310 | 2:24.4311 | 13.33s | ||
12th | 633 | Glen HEWITT | 2:44.7319 | 2:25.5511 | 2:25.5512 | 14.45s | |||
13th | 618 | Josh LEWIS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:38.5714 | 2:27.0012 | 2:27.0013 | 15.90s | ||
14th | 610 | Jamie CRUMP | fixonline.co.uk | 2:34.6010 | 2:27.1413 | 2:27.1414 | 16.04s | ||
15th | 619 | Moss MACRINER | Juice Lubes / Kustom Bikes | 2:50.6321 | 2:27.9214 | 2:27.9215 | 16.82s | ||
16th | 612 | Will ELLIOTT | Extreme Culture Cycles | 2:40.1116 | 2:28.5015 | 2:28.5016 | 17.40s | ||
17th | 631 | Jay WILLIAMSON | Certini Bicycle Co | 2:29.856 | 2:30.5217 | 2:29.8517 | 18.75s | ||
18th | 617 | Vivian JONES | cca-signs.co.uk / Team | 2:29.9716 | 2:29.9718 | 18.87s | |||
19th | 717 | Sean DAVIES | 2:36.9813 | 2:34.3718 | 2:34.3719 | 23.27s | |||
20th | 607 | Brett CLOONAN | 2:40.1817 | 2:34.4919 | 2:34.4920 | 23.39s | |||
21st | 632 | Calvin ROGERS | UK Bike Park / We Are Level | 2:38.7115 | 2:34.9320 | 2:34.9321 | 23.83s | ||
22nd | 605 | Jordan CLIFT | 2:36.4212 | 3:03.3325 | 2:36.4222 | 25.32s | |||
23rd | 621 | Tommy MAY | 2:55.7023 | 2:37.2021 | 2:37.2023 | 26.10s | |||
24th | 624 | Russell PAVER | The Bike Outlet | 2:38.3022 | 2:38.3024 | 27.20s | |||
25th | 614 | George GORE-BROWNE | Stuart Barkley Cycles | 2:56.9824 | 2:47.7823 | 2:47.7825 | 36.68s | ||
26th | 606 | Joe CLIXBY | Borderline | 2:48.6620 | 2:48.6626 | 37.56s | |||
27th | 628 | Dan THOMAS (sen) | 2:52.4422 | 3:24.9029 | 2:52.4427 | 41.34s | |||
28th | 608 | Thomas COLES | Broadacre Park | 3:19.4126 | 2:52.7024 | 2:52.7028 | 41.60s | ||
29th | 635 | Jonathan COULIER | 3:22.7027 | 3:12.6626 | 3:12.6629 | 1:01.56 | |||
30th | 604 | Luke CHAMBERS-SMITH | Nema / Utopia Optics | 5:26.5732 | 3:19.5027 | 3:19.5030 | 1:08.40 | ||
31st | 224 | Matthew RUSHTON | 3:53.3530 | 3:19.8228 | 3:19.8231 | 1:08.72 | |||
32nd | 626 | Glenn STEWART | Cyclemart | 3:24.7228 | 3:24.7232 | 1:13.62 | |||
33rd | 602 | Daniel BLANEY | 3:53.2529 | 5:01.1631 | 3:53.2533 | 1:42.15 | |||
34th | 634 | Dave WOOD (sen) | No Bull Racin | 5:13.9731 | 5:13.9734 | 3:02.87 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Joel CHIDLEY | Leisure Lakes | 2:09.171 | 2:06.611 | 2:06.611 | - | ||
2nd | 487 | Simon STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 2:23.929 | 2:07.682 | 2:07.682 | 1.07s | ||
3rd | 424 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | Bollocknack UK | 2:29.3022 | 2:08.483 | 2:08.483 | 1.87s | ||
4th | 429 | Guy GIBBS | 2:22.848 | 2:09.314 | 2:09.314 | 2.70s | |||
5th | 496 | Ryan WEST | 2:17.333 | 2:10.685 | 2:10.685 | 4.07s | |||
6th | 722 | Arran LEVER | 2:51.9862 | 2:10.866 | 2:10.866 | 4.25s | |||
7th | 468 | John OWEN (elt) | Stan Jones Cycles | 2:11.162 | 2:12.907 | 2:11.167 | 4.55s | ||
8th | 407 | Joe BOWMAN | 2:34.3534 | 2:13.708 | 2:13.708 | 7.09s | |||
9th | 489 | James SWINDEN | HOBO Industries | 2:26.7513 | 2:13.759 | 2:13.759 | 7.14s | ||
10th | 481 | Danny SMITH (mas) | 2:31.1226 | 2:14.7010 | 2:14.7010 | 8.09s | |||
11th | 413 | Eddie CHAFFE | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 2:36.7538 | 2:15.3611 | 2:15.3611 | 8.75s | ||
12th | 423 | Christian FAIRCLOUGH | 2:22.687 | 2:15.5512 | 2:15.5512 | 8.94s | |||
13th | 716 | Simon CHEUNG | 2:29.1921 | 2:15.7113 | 2:15.7113 | 9.10s | |||
14th | 440 | Alex HOLOWKO | BLDL / Schwalbe | 3:06.9880 | 2:15.8814 | 2:15.8814 | 9.27s | ||
15th | 418 | Ricky DORRINGTON | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:37.9940 | 2:16.6615 | 2:16.6615 | 10.05s | ||
16th | 486 | Rob STOKES | thisissheffield.co.uk | 3:10.6582 | 2:17.8716 | 2:17.8716 | 11.26s | ||
17th | 435 | Jake HANCOCK | No Bull Racin | 2:28.8020 | 2:17.9017 | 2:17.9017 | 11.29s | ||
18th | 460 | Jason MORGAN (mas) | Wight Mountain | 2:28.6819 | 2:18.6218 | 2:18.6218 | 12.01s | ||
19th | 712 | James GANT | 2:45.8850 | 2:19.5019 | 2:19.5019 | 12.89s | |||
20th | 428 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | 2:20.174 | 2:27.6939 | 2:20.1720 | 13.56s | |||
21st | 422 | Thomas EVANS (mas) | 2:28.0016 | 2:20.1820 | 2:20.1821 | 13.57s | |||
22nd | 434 | Matthew HAKES | 2:31.2627 | 2:20.2221 | 2:20.2222 | 13.61s | |||
23rd | 458 | George MAY | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:28.1117 | 2:20.2422 | 2:20.2423 | 13.63s | ||
24th | 401 | Chris ASTLE | Southerndownhill.com | 2:33.3533 | 2:20.5623 | 2:20.5624 | 13.95s | ||
25th | 431 | Lee GRATTON | Racers Guild | 2:27.7715 | 2:20.6224 | 2:20.6225 | 14.01s | ||
26th | 408 | Danny BRADFORD | AW Cycles.co.uk / Fox | 2:26.9414 | 2:20.6325 | 2:20.6326 | 14.02s | ||
27th | 491 | Stephen THOMPSON (sen) | Eryri DH | 2:24.2610 | 2:20.7426 | 2:20.7427 | 14.13s | ||
28th | 427 | Perry GARDENER | Pearce Cycles | 2:21.845 | 2:21.0027 | 2:21.0028 | 14.39s | ||
29th | 499 | Tom WHITEHEAD | JE James Cycles / Sixpack-Racing.com | 2:44.5949 | 2:21.5028 | 2:21.5029 | 14.89s | ||
30th | 492 | Ed THOMSETT | 2:52.6563 | 2:21.5529 | 2:21.5530 | 14.94s | |||
31st | 442 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | Racers Guild | 2:29.4523 | 2:21.8030 | 2:21.8031 | 15.19s | ||
32nd | 452 | Chris LAZENBY | 2:30.8325 | 2:21.8931 | 2:21.8932 | 15.28s | |||
33rd | 433 | Dan HAINES | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 2:21.956 | 3:23.2681 | 2:21.9533 | 15.34s | ||
34th | 446 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 2:36.6737 | 2:22.2132 | 2:22.2134 | 15.60s | |||
35th | 495 | Andrew WEEDING | Bollocknack UK | 3:26.1190 | 2:23.6833 | 2:23.6835 | 17.07s | ||
36th | 464 | David MOULSON | WDMBA | 2:39.4342 | 2:24.7334 | 2:24.7336 | 18.12s | ||
37th | 498 | Tom WHANT | Southerndownhill.com | 2:25.2211 | 3:00.9177 | 2:25.2237 | 18.61s | ||
38th | 438 | Lee HAWDEN | Sheffield Hallam Uni | 2:32.7932 | 2:25.3935 | 2:25.3938 | 18.78s | ||
39th | 411 | Oli CARTER | Retrack Racing | 2:43.7048 | 2:25.7536 | 2:25.7539 | 19.14s | ||
40th | 714 | Daniel YEOMANS | 2:26.4812 | 2:29.4544 | 2:26.4840 | 19.87s | |||
41st | 474 | Ralph RICHARDSON | The Bike Outlet | 2:37.9539 | 2:26.7237 | 2:26.7241 | 20.11s | ||
42nd | 459 | Christopher MOORE (end) | 2:41.6845 | 2:27.4038 | 2:27.4042 | 20.79s | |||
43rd | 426 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | 2:39.3141 | 2:27.9340 | 2:27.9343 | 21.32s | |||
44th | 461 | Tim MORGAN | Brooks Cycles | 2:31.5728 | 2:28.1641 | 2:28.1644 | 21.55s | ||
45th | 480 | Tom SKILLICORN | 2:28.1918 | 2:28.8243 | 2:28.1945 | 21.58s | |||
46th | 506 | Rob LEWIS (1) | Southerndownhill.com | 2:49.6558 | 2:28.4042 | 2:28.4046 | 21.79s | ||
47th | 447 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | Eryri DH | 2:29.4624 | 2:29.4647 | 22.85s | |||
48th | 471 | Matthew PINCHES | Rush Cycles | 3:00.5274 | 2:30.4145 | 2:30.4148 | 23.80s | ||
49th | 457 | Adam LOCK (exp) | Certini Bicycle Co | 3:48.3994 | 2:31.4546 | 2:31.4549 | 24.84s | ||
50th | 421 | Tom ENGLAND | 2:36.6336 | 2:31.7647 | 2:31.7650 | 25.15s | |||
51st | 473 | Kris READ | Team Cruz | 2:31.7729 | 6:07.3187 | 2:31.7751 | 25.16s | ||
52nd | 400 | Wayne APPLEBY | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:31.9130 | 2:54.4071 | 2:31.9152 | 25.30s | ||
53rd | 404 | Ric BLACKBURN | Faux Pro Racing | 3:24.6489 | 2:32.1148 | 2:32.1153 | 25.50s | ||
54th | 445 | George JAMES | 2:32.2431 | 3:25.9882 | 2:32.2454 | 25.63s | |||
55th | 441 | Carl HOOD | 2:50.3660 | 2:33.7249 | 2:33.7255 | 27.11s | |||
56th | 410 | Nick BURTON-LEGGE | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 2:46.7053 | 2:34.9250 | 2:34.9256 | 28.31s | ||
57th | 415 | Mat CLARK | 50B Racing | 2:42.2146 | 2:35.2351 | 2:35.2357 | 28.62s | ||
58th | 494 | Si WARD | Simply Downhill / www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | 2:53.2766 | 2:35.3752 | 2:35.3758 | 28.76s | ||
59th | 483 | Ian STARK | Kustom Bikes | 2:35.6035 | 2:35.6059 | 28.99s | |||
60th | 726 | Shaun GOODWIN | 2:42.9247 | 2:35.7953 | 2:35.7960 | 29.18s | |||
61st | 453 | Daniel LEDGERWOOD | Team Ledg Racing | 2:55.2369 | 2:35.8354 | 2:35.8361 | 29.22s | ||
62nd | 444 | Tommy INGHAM | 2:46.6552 | 2:35.9255 | 2:35.9262 | 29.31s | |||
63rd | 715 | Dan BURCHALL | www.flcuk.com | 2:40.7344 | 2:36.5556 | 2:36.5563 | 29.94s | ||
64th | 456 | Ifan LLOYD (mas) | TTW | 2:47.6655 | 2:36.9357 | 2:36.9364 | 30.32s | ||
65th | 478 | Martin SHIPMAN | 2:49.4457 | 2:38.4258 | 2:38.4265 | 31.81s | |||
66th | 436 | Darrel HARRIS | Kontour Cycles | 2:55.8070 | 2:38.8459 | 2:38.8466 | 32.23s | ||
67th | 462 | Jonathan MORLEY | 2:50.2659 | 2:38.9160 | 2:38.9167 | 32.30s | |||
68th | 448 | Rhys JONES (mas) | Foel DH Riders | 2:53.6667 | 2:39.2161 | 2:39.2168 | 32.60s | ||
69th | 719 | Gavin DUKE | 2:39.5043 | 2:39.5069 | 32.89s | ||||
70th | 465 | Alec NELSON | 2:39.5662 | 2:39.5670 | 32.95s | ||||
71st | 502 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | PS Cycles | 2:47.3054 | 2:39.6463 | 2:39.6471 | 33.03s | ||
72nd | 455 | Vincent LEONARD | 3:01.4775 | 2:41.1964 | 2:41.1972 | 34.58s | |||
73rd | 485 | Colin STEWART | 3:04.4078 | 2:42.1965 | 2:42.1973 | 35.58s | |||
74th | 488 | Liam SWAIN | 2:56.4171 | 2:43.8066 | 2:43.8074 | 37.19s | |||
75th | 501 | James WOODFIELD | 50B Racing | 3:03.7977 | 2:45.3567 | 2:45.3575 | 38.74s | ||
76th | 412 | Jordan CAVALIER | 2:46.3251 | 3:16.6780 | 2:46.3276 | 39.71s | |||
77th | 402 | Iain BAIRD (vet) | 2:59.3572 | 2:46.4868 | 2:46.4877 | 39.87s | |||
78th | 504 | John SHREWSBURY | Lodge Cycles / Trialtech | 3:12.2483 | 2:47.2169 | 2:47.2178 | 40.60s | ||
79th | 505 | Richard GOODYEAR | Tree Magnet Racing | 2:48.9856 | 2:59.1375 | 2:48.9879 | 42.37s | ||
80th | 467 | Scott OSBORNE (1) | 3:13.7085 | 2:49.6570 | 2:49.6580 | 43.04s | |||
81st | 475 | Alex ROBERTS (mas2) | 2:50.4061 | 2:50.4081 | 43.79s | ||||
82nd | 479 | David SIBLEY | 2:52.7564 | 2:59.3076 | 2:52.7582 | 46.14s | |||
83rd | 476 | James ROBINSON (sen) | Sheffield Hallam Uni | 2:52.8265 | 2:52.8283 | 46.21s | |||
84th | 451 | James KIDD | Team Northumbria | 2:54.4368 | 2:54.4384 | 47.82s | |||
85th | 469 | Osian OWEN | Foel DH Riders | 3:38.3692 | 2:54.9172 | 2:54.9185 | 48.30s | ||
86th | 417 | Andrew COATES (mas) | Eryri DH | 3:14.3086 | 2:56.7073 | 2:56.7086 | 50.09s | ||
87th | 484 | Ben STEAD | 3:05.2079 | 2:58.2274 | 2:58.2287 | 51.61s | |||
88th | 432 | Robin GRIBBLE | Utopia Optics | 2:59.9473 | 2:59.9488 | 53.33s | |||
89th | 416 | Thomas CLARKSON | Taff Cymru | 3:01.5276 | 4:30.6086 | 3:01.5289 | 54.91s | ||
90th | 477 | Adam SHARPLES | 3:23.3188 | 3:03.5078 | 3:03.5090 | 56.89s | |||
91st | 405 | Darren BOOTH (mas) | 3:21.1087 | 3:06.5079 | 3:06.5091 | 59.89s | |||
92nd | 403 | Jay BHARADIA | 3:10.1481 | 3:36.8183 | 3:10.1492 | 1:03.53 | |||
93rd | 409 | Joey BRATTEN | 3:12.9884 | 3:12.9893 | 1:06.37 | ||||
94th | 503 | Neil HAWLEY | 3:37.4091 | 3:37.4094 | 1:30.79 | ||||
95th | 466 | Edward NELSON | 3:42.7393 | 3:50.6584 | 3:42.7395 | 1:36.12 | |||
96th | 449 | Jonathan KELLY (mas) | Special John Racing | 4:13.4685 | 4:13.4696 | 2:06.85 | |||
97th | 713 | Mathew MORRISSEY | 4:39.8095 | 4:39.8097 | 2:33.19 | ||||
98th | 406 | Shane BOTHA | Racers Guild | 5:27.7496 | 5:27.7498 | 3:21.13 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Chris GRIFFITHS (vet) | 2:18.271 | 2:07.841 | 2:07.841 | - | |||
2nd | 345 | Andrew TITLEY | Kona / Paligap | 2:20.882 | 2:09.972 | 2:09.972 | 2.13s | ||
3rd | 319 | Anthony GASKIN | 2:30.104 | 2:14.743 | 2:14.743 | 6.90s | |||
4th | 337 | Stephen RUSSELL | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:28.003 | 2:18.524 | 2:18.524 | 10.68s | ||
5th | 324 | Zac HUBERY | 2:34.8312 | 2:21.985 | 2:21.985 | 14.14s | |||
6th | 332 | Alun LEWIS | swcycles | 2:31.585 | 2:22.396 | 2:22.396 | 14.55s | ||
7th | 300 | Chris AMES | Machen miggly moos | 2:32.858 | 2:22.977 | 2:22.977 | 15.13s | ||
8th | 315 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange | 2:32.407 | 2:23.508 | 2:23.508 | 15.66s | ||
9th | 343 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Freeborn | 2:43.2017 | 2:25.479 | 2:25.479 | 17.63s | ||
10th | 309 | Adrian BRADLEY | Eryri DH | 2:42.9415 | 2:26.3610 | 2:26.3610 | 18.52s | ||
11th | 308 | Kris LORD | 2:39.2014 | 2:26.6111 | 2:26.6111 | 18.77s | |||
12th | 320 | Will GOUGH | Will Hire Racing | 2:37.6413 | 2:26.7412 | 2:26.7412 | 18.90s | ||
13th | 326 | George JOB | 2:59.2626 | 2:28.1613 | 2:28.1613 | 20.32s | |||
14th | 346 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 3:03.4028 | 2:28.2114 | 2:28.2114 | 20.37s | |||
15th | 311 | Jayson CAVILL | 2:31.726 | 2:56.2826 | 2:31.7215 | 23.88s | |||
16th | 306 | Ben BOLTON (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:33.449 | 3:02.1927 | 2:33.4416 | 25.60s | ||
17th | 336 | Thomas REED | Descend Hamsterley | 2:33.4910 | 2:45.9021 | 2:33.4917 | 25.65s | ||
18th | 331 | Davy LEDGERWOOD | Team Ledg Racing | 2:50.6022 | 2:33.8515 | 2:33.8518 | 26.01s | ||
19th | 313 | Benjamin EDWARDS* | 2:34.7811 | 3:25.9131 | 2:34.7819 | 26.94s | |||
20th | 328 | Gwynedd JONES | Eryri DH | 3:09.2530 | 2:35.9616 | 2:35.9620 | 28.12s | ||
21st | 718 | Mark JACKSON (mas1) | 2:52.6923 | 2:37.4117 | 2:37.4121 | 29.57s | |||
22nd | 312 | Craig COTTRILL | RidersRefuge.com | 2:55.1025 | 2:38.9218 | 2:38.9222 | 31.08s | ||
23rd | 325 | Neil IRVING | 3:02.4627 | 2:41.2419 | 2:41.2423 | 33.40s | |||
24th | 335 | Si PATON | Descent-Gear.com | 2:47.1819 | 2:41.3220 | 2:41.3224 | 33.48s | ||
25th | 340 | Neil SWAIN | Swap for Nick Yates. | 2:43.1616 | 2:43.1625 | 35.32s | |||
26th | 303 | Simon BAGGOTT | 2:44.5618 | 2:44.5626 | 36.72s | ||||
27th | 344 | Joe THORBURN | 2:47.5420 | 2:47.5427 | 39.70s | ||||
28th | 339 | Wayne SMITH | The Bike Outlet | 2:48.8621 | 2:48.8628 | 41.02s | |||
29th | 3 | Curtis JOHNSTONE | Team Weapon | 2:54.1924 | 2:49.9722 | 2:49.9729 | 42.13s | ||
30th | 333 | William MACPHAIL | 50B Racing | 3:03.5829 | 2:52.4023 | 2:52.4030 | 44.56s | ||
31st | 305 | Mark BENSON | chad / Royal | 3:50.3637 | 2:54.5224 | 2:54.5231 | 46.68s | ||
32nd | 322 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | TrailAddiction.com | 3:14.5331 | 2:54.7925 | 2:54.7932 | 46.95s | ||
33rd | 317 | Alexanda FORD | 3:47.3335 | 3:06.9328 | 3:06.9333 | 59.09s | |||
34th | 307 | John BOOTHMAN | 3:41.1334 | 3:15.6929 | 3:15.6934 | 1:07.85 | |||
35th | 334 | Andrew OLD | 3:48.4436 | 3:16.2730 | 3:16.2735 | 1:08.43 | |||
36th | 329 | Sion JONES (vet) | Pearce Cycles | 3:17.4532 | 3:17.4536 | 1:09.61 | |||
37th | 301 | Warren ARGYLE | 3:20.5833 | 3:38.9032 | 3:20.5837 | 1:12.74 | |||
38th | 323 | Nick HARDING | 4:15.6038 | 3:49.7033 | 3:49.7038 | 1:41.86 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Jason CARPENTER | Dragon Downhill | 2:38.961 | 2:17.791 | 2:17.791 | - | ||
2nd | 704 | Dai JONES | Eryri DH | 3:02.234 | 2:44.932 | 2:44.932 | 27.14s | ||
3rd | 703 | Niall INGRAM | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 2:50.242 | 3:30.417 | 2:50.243 | 32.45s | ||
4th | 710 | Tim WEBB (eng) | Red Mist Racing | 5:07.308 | 2:50.413 | 2:50.414 | 32.62s | ||
5th | 707 | John ROWAN | 2:56.983 | 5:26.348 | 2:56.985 | 39.19s | |||
6th | 706 | Mark NEAL (gvet) | Red Mist Racing | 3:10.945 | 3:03.734 | 3:03.736 | 45.94s | ||
7th | 711 | Dave WILLS | Kiwi Dayze | 3:35.386 | 3:25.555 | 3:25.557 | 1:07.76 | ||
8th | 709 | Andy STURLA | 4:24.187 | 3:30.396 | 3:30.398 | 1:12.60 | |||
9th | 708 | Tom SHERIDAN | Bar No.8 / Flow | 5:34.139 | 5:34.139 | 3:16.34 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 728 | Rachel ATHERTON | Commencal | 2:15.791 | 2:09.711 | 2:09.711 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Manon CARPENTER | Fenwicks / Lapierre / Royal | 2:34.442 | 2:26.642 | 2:26.642 | 16.93s | ||
3rd | 13 | Emily HORRIDGE | 2:52.973 | 2:33.903 | 2:33.903 | 24.19s | |||
4th | 15 | Bob LATCHEM | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 3:12.284 | 2:40.514 | 2:40.514 | 30.80s |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 3:36.792 | 2:54.611 | 2:54.611 | - | |||
2nd | 243 | Sarah BRUNSWICK | 3:09.611 | 5:15.692 | 3:09.612 | 15.00s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified