Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Lars PEYER | SUI19880816 | SUI | 1988 | SC-INTENSE | 4:03.3141 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Ludo MAY | SUI19890403 | SUI | 1989 | Norco | 4:04.4052 | 1.091s | ||
3rd | 8 | Lutz WEBER | SUI19921204 | SUI | 1992 | iXS Gravity Union | 4:05.7983 | 2.484s | ||
4th | 32 | Claudio CALUORI | SUI19770916 | SUI | 1977 | SCOTT 11 | 4:07.5414 | 4.227s | ||
5th | 22 | Martin FREI | SUI19880730 | SUI | 1988 | GT- Akira Tuning Racing | 4:09.5815 | 6.267s | ||
6th | 21 | Samuel ZBINDEN | SUI19831031 | SUI | 1983 | Stöckli Bike | 4:09.8056 | 6.491s | ||
7th | 23 | Fabian BIELI | SUI19890419 | SUI | 1989 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 4:10.3007 | 6.986s | ||
8th | 49 | Nils CORREVON | SUI19890901 | SUI | 1989 | ZetaCyclingClub | 4:11.0138 | 7.699s | ||
9th | 47 | Billy CAROLI | SUI19880222 | SUI | 1988 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 4:12.6999 | 9.385s | ||
10th | 50 | Ian SCHAAD | SUI19900104 | SUI | 1990 | Friedli Bike Style | 4:12.95410 | 9.640s | ||
11th | 95 | Roman ROSCHI | SUI19900718 | SUI | 1990 | SC-INTENSE | 4:12.98411 | 9.670s | ||
12th | 51 | Patrik DEUSS | SUI19911210 | SUI | 1991 | Pedalier Racing - GT | 4:14.54612 | 11.232s | ||
13th | 12 | Andy SCHÄFER | SUI19811002 | SUI | 1981 | iXS Gravity Union | 4:15.60913 | 12.295s | ||
14th | 54 | Patrik KUSTER | SUI19931107 | SUI | 1993 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:15.94814 | 12.634s | ||
15th | 14 | Thomas JEANDIN | SUI19890126 | SUI | 1989 | Mondraker Swiss - Tech Bike Ge | 4:15.99115 | 12.677s | ||
16th | 92 | Fabian KÜTTEL | SUI19880516 | SUI | 1988 | Giro / Race Face / Rocky Mountain | 4:17.53116 | 14.217s | ||
17th | 99 | Severin DISCH | SUI19880205 | SUI | 1988 | Thömus Racing Team | 4:18.23517 | 14.921s | ||
18th | 89 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | SUI19930409 | SUI | 1993 | Radbar-Racing | 4:18.38718 | 15.073s | ||
19th | 70 | Rudolf BIEDERMANN | SUI19860411 | SUI | 1986 | Endless Gap | 4:18.75019 | 15.436s | ||
20th | 52 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | SUI | 1991 | Radbar-Racing | 4:19.24020 | 15.926s | ||
21st | 57 | Thibault AEGERTER | SUI19890314 | SUI | 1989 | Le Tav racing Team | 4:19.48921 | 16.175s | ||
22nd | 247 | Matthias RAST | SUI19910617 | SUI | 1991 | Hot-Trail Racing Team / Thömus | 4:21.73922 | 18.425s | ||
23rd | 79 | Vincent BEZENÇON | SUI19930730 | SUI | 1993 | LEMANIA Racing Team | 4:22.22623 | 18.912s | ||
24th | 48 | Nicolas CHERIX | SUI19890521 | SUI | 1989 | cransmountainracing team | 4:23.40224 | 20.088s | ||
25th | 58 | Jerome BOUCHET | SUI19920102 | SUI | 1992 | Tech Bike Genève | 4:23.77625 | 20.462s | ||
26th | 53 | Julien ROSSE | SUI19871012 | SUI | 1987 | MAGMAbike | 4:23.99826 | 20.684s | ||
27th | 120 | Florian LONFAT | SUI19920730 | SUI | 1992 | 4:25.85527 | 22.541s | |||
28th | 38 | Vito TSCHENETT | SUI19890827 | SUI | 1989 | The Bike Patcher | 4:26.60628 | 23.292s | ||
29th | 73 | Fabian PFISTER | SUI19910819 | SUI | 1991 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:26.79429 | 23.480s | ||
30th | 69 | Romain BURNIER | SUI19880311 | SUI | 1988 | Crans-Mountain Racing team | 4:27.73130 | 24.417s | ||
31st | 36 | Balz WEBER | SUI19810120 | SUI | 1981 | Team PROJECT | 4:27.77031 | 24.456s | ||
32nd | 59 | Martin KAEGI | SUI19860510 | SUI | 1986 | Arosa Bike | 4:28.32132 | 25.007s | ||
33rd | 33 | Mehdi LORENZ | SUI19930508 | SUI | 1993 | Team New Bike | 4:28.38833 | 25.074s | ||
34th | 35 | Samuel WICKI | SUI19901008 | SUI | 1990 | PIE Freeride - RT | 4:28.46934 | 25.155s | ||
35th | 60 | Sylvain HAEDERLI | SUI19890721 | SUI | 1989 | Le TAV. racing team | 4:29.05435 | 25.740s | ||
36th | 56 | Marco HEIM | SUI19860609 | SUI | 1986 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 4:29.64236 | 26.328s | ||
37th | 205 | Alex BAECHLER | SUI19860314 | SUI | 1986 | 4:32.56537 | 29.251s | |||
38th | 211 | Valentin BERGER | SUI19880315 | SUI | 1988 | 4:32.68238 | 29.368s | |||
39th | 111 | Gaël WIRZ | SUI19901012 | SUI | 1990 | 4:33.47239 | 30.158s | |||
40th | 46 | Stefan SCARPELLINI HOFMEIER | SUI19830125 | SUI | 1983 | bike-corner.ch bergamont | 4:33.93640 | 30.622s | ||
41st | 45 | Adrian UEBELHART | SUI19900811 | SUI | 1990 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 4:35.46541 | 32.151s | ||
42nd | 75 | Diego GEMPELER | SUI19920517 | SUI | 1992 | Ghost Downhill Team BSS | 4:36.31242 | 32.998s | ||
43rd | 81 | Lukas PFIFFNER | SUI19920301 | SUI | 1992 | Lucky Star Team Sargans | 4:38.51643 | 35.202s | ||
44th | 80 | Beda BERCHTOLD | SUI19921129 | SUI | 1992 | Lucky Star Sargans | 4:40.39644 | 37.082s | ||
45th | 78 | Jonathan NUFER | SUI19880824 | SUI | 1988 | ig bergvelo | 4:40.67845 | 37.364s | ||
46th | 62 | Ken ZIMMERMANN | SUI19920920 | SUI | 1992 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 4:43.30146 | 39.987s | ||
47th | 98 | Ramun TSCHENETT | SUI19870101 | SUI | 1987 | The Bike Patcher | 4:43.95247 | 40.638s | ||
48th | 88 | Serge BRUN | SUI19920403 | SUI | 1992 | Radbar Racing | 4:45.39948 | 42.085s | ||
49th | 249 | Robin BÖHI | SUI19910415 | SUI | 1991 | Velothek | 4:46.97049 | 43.656s | ||
50th | 245 | Michel LAGLER | SUI19870606 | SUI | 1987 | ss-t.ch | 4:49.70050 | 46.386s | ||
51st | 216 | Bruno HAUSWIRTH | SUI19880206 | SUI | 1988 | ASB | 4:51.14151 | 47.827s | ||
52nd | 225 | Robin GIEZENDANNER | SUI19880915 | SUI | 1988 | 4:51.75552 | 48.441s | |||
53rd | 100 | Philipp STEINEMANN | SUI19930712 | SUI | 1993 | VELO-ART.CH | 4:59.89653 | 56.582s | ||
54th | 17 | Nicolas WALSER | SUI19910312 | SUI | 1991 | Ridebook | 5:03.80954 | 1:00.495 | ||
55th | 76 | David RUBIN | SUI19930702 | SUI | 1993 | Ghost Downhill Team BSS | 5:04.46355 | 1:01.149 | ||
56th | 24 | Fabio JUNGEN | SUI19930415 | SUI | 1993 | Power-Bike DH Team | 5:44.87056 | 1:41.556 | ||
57th | 28 | Antonin URNER | SUI19880119 | SUI | 1988 | Le TAV. | 5:45.18657 | 1:41.872 | ||
58th | 169 | Romeo CAIROLI | SUI19920816 | SUI | 1992 | VC Saanenland | 5:50.93158 | 1:47.617 | ||
41 | Markus BUCHER | SUI19910707 | SUI | 1991 | PIE Freeride - RT | DNF | ||||
166 | Gustav WILDHABER | SUI19880907 | SUI | 1988 | DNF | |||||
171 | Daniel ZOLLINGER | SUI19880105 | SUI | 1988 | Bikezone / Track | DNF | ||||
110 | Ziki FONTANA | SUI19930421 | SUI | 1993 | Wildhorses Team | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Christian GREUB | SUI19790101 | SUI | 1979 | Radbar Racing | 4:14.0131 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Thomas RYSER | SUI19780409 | SUI | 1978 | Thömus HOT-TRAIL DH Racing | 4:15.6032 | 1.590s | ||
3rd | 145 | Andreas STEFFEN | SUI19750923 | SUI | 1975 | 4:22.9883 | 8.975s | |||
4th | 170 | Björn AESCHLIMANN | SUI19801117 | SUI | 1980 | Rennshop.ch | 4:23.3534 | 9.340s | ||
5th | 125 | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI19670827 | SUI | 1967 | iXS Gravity Union | 4:26.3915 | 12.378s | ||
6th | 131 | Martin BRECHBUHLER | SUI19750301 | SUI | 1975 | KRAFTWERK - rockthisbike.ch | 4:32.4406 | 18.427s | ||
7th | 133 | Laurent CASTELLA | SUI19770406 | SUI | 1977 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 4:34.1807 | 20.167s | ||
8th | 138 | Markus HARTMANN | SUI19751124 | SUI | 1975 | BanditBike.ch | 4:38.8338 | 24.820s | ||
9th | 130 | Urs STURZENEGGER | SUI19711024 | SUI | 1971 | 4:40.9619 | 26.948s | |||
10th | 139 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | SUI19770909 | SUI | 1977 | BanditBike.ch | 4:45.11910 | 31.106s | ||
11th | 128 | Stefan HUBACHER | SUI19740716 | SUI | 1974 | Logo-Print mtb DH-Team | 4:45.24811 | 31.235s | ||
12th | 135 | Roger BEUTLER | SUI19710822 | SUI | 1971 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 4:58.22212 | 44.209s | ||
13th | 281 | Marcel SCHLAPBACH | SUI19720407 | SUI | 1972 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 5:03.17913 | 49.166s | ||
14th | 140 | Markus MUELLER | SUI19810601 | SUI | 1981 | Bike Zone Trek | 5:09.34714 | 55.334s | ||
15th | 137 | Christian STAUDENMANN | SUI19710330 | SUI | 1971 | Suspension Center | 5:11.04715 | 57.034s | ||
16th | 282 | Thomy LEHNER | SUI19761117 | SUI | 1976 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 5:21.29816 | 1:07.285 | ||
17th | 134 | Maurus BIERI | SUI19730213 | SUI | 1973 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 5:43.25517 | 1:29.242 | ||
129 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | SUI19650218 | SUI | 1965 | Team PROJECT | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Mike SCHAER | SUI19960616 | SUI | 1996 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:16.8871 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Nicola FRIEDLI | SUI19960125 | SUI | 1996 | Friedli Bike Style | 4:17.9292 | 1.042s | ||
3rd | 149 | Myles WEBER | SUI19960304 | SUI | 1996 | Team PROJECT | 4:23.3033 | 6.416s | ||
4th | 154 | Joel ANDREY | SUI19960131 | SUI | 1996 | Suspension Center | 4:25.6914 | 8.804s | ||
5th | 153 | Luca BECKMANN | SUI19960820 | SUI | 1996 | 981 Bikeshop / VC Mte.Tamaro | 4:31.8265 | 14.939s | ||
6th | 150 | David NEUENSCHWANDER | SUI19971004 | SUI | 1997 | Power Bike DH Team | 4:43.4506 | 26.563s | ||
7th | 163 | Joël REUSSER | SUI19960811 | SUI | 1996 | Thömus HOT-TRAIL DH Racing | 4:44.2997 | 27.412s | ||
8th | 148 | Fabian KUSTER | SUI19960219 | SUI | 1996 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:46.8238 | 29.936s | ||
9th | 173 | Adrian BERNET | SUI19970519 | SUI | 1997 | RMV Cham-Hagendorn | 4:55.0239 | 38.136s | ||
10th | 157 | Roger KELLER | SUI19960620 | SUI | 1996 | Bärgchind Pro Team | 4:55.06310 | 38.176s | ||
11th | 162 | Sandro ENDER | SUI19960327 | SUI | 1996 | Radsport Frei Racing | 4:58.15111 | 41.264s | ||
12th | 158 | Mario MADER | SUI19960724 | SUI | 1996 | MICHEL SEPPEY | 4:58.58312 | 41.696s | ||
13th | 164 | Andrea GIOVANNACCI | SUI19960531 | SUI | 1996 | URGE Sport GmbH | 5:01.96913 | 45.082s | ||
14th | 344 | Marcel LAUBE | SUI19971025 | SUI | 1997 | 5:59.58114 | 1:42.694 | |||
156 | Marco D'ORO | SUI19960805 | SUI | 1996 | www.cyclonebikes.ch | DNF | ||||
159 | Patrick KAMMER | SUI19960725 | SUI | 1996 | Cycleworks.ch / Foes RacingTeam | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Maxime CHAPUIS ° | SUI19941222 | SUI | 1994 | Hot Point Geneva CH | 4:06.2831 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Noel NIEDERBERGER ° | SUI19950821 | SUI | 1995 | SCOTT 11 | 4:07.7832 | 1.500s | ||
3rd | 72 | Jonas BERNET ° | SUI19940218 | SUI | 1994 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:08.2093 | 1.926s | ||
4th | 18 | Felix KLEE ° | SUI19941003 | SUI | 1994 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:08.7894 | 2.506s | ||
5th | 19 | Jérôme CAROLI ° | SUI19951126 | SUI | 1995 | Labyrinth | 4:17.9405 | 11.657s | ||
6th | 34 | Michael BISCHOFF ° | SUI19940815 | SUI | 1994 | Hot-Trail Racing Team / Thömus | 4:18.6806 | 12.397s | ||
7th | 65 | Benjamin ROUILLER ° | SUI19941102 | SUI | 1994 | Bicross Club du Chablais | 4:22.2997 | 16.016s | ||
8th | 25 | Antoine BAGNOUD ° | SUI19940816 | SUI | 1994 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 4:23.4528 | 17.169s | ||
9th | 172 | Junior PAROZ ° | SUI19941102 | SUI | 1994 | 4:23.5159 | 17.232s | |||
10th | 74 | Nicolas OMLIN ° | SUI19940930 | SUI | 1994 | Fatwork | 4:28.38510 | 22.102s | ||
11th | 71 | Alex HINNEN ° | SUI19950403 | SUI | 1995 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:44.54211 | 38.259s | ||
12th | 90 | Dominic TINNER ° | SUI19940116 | SUI | 1994 | Radbar-Racing | 4:45.08012 | 38.797s | ||
13th | 317 | Sidario BALZARINI | SUI19941010 | SUI | 1994 | 4:52.40113 | 46.118s | |||
14th | 97 | Lukas AESCHLIMANN ° | SUI19950810 | SUI | 1995 | Team PROJECT | 5:07.62414 | 1:01.341 | ||
84 | Philippe FREY ° | SUI19951207 | SUI | 1995 | Power-Bike DH Team | DNF | ||||
85 | Marvin ERNST ° | SUI19941008 | SUI | 1994 | Power-Bike DH Team | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Miriam RUCHTI | SUI19870101 | SUI | 1987 | SC-INTENSE | 4:43.5871 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Martina BRUEHLMANN | SUI19840924 | SUI | 1984 | iXS Gravity Union | 4:56.4982 | 12.911s | ||
3rd | 106 | Alba WUNDERLIN | SUI19841117 | SUI | 1984 | Veloatelier Biel | 5:07.4333 | 23.846s | ||
4th | 107 | Noemi DERRON | SUI19820906 | SUI | 1982 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 5:17.7914 | 34.204s | ||
5th | 108 | Anita GEHRIG | SUI19870709 | SUI | 1987 | 5:21.5965 | 38.009s | |||
6th | 296 | Nicole ZÜRCHER | SUI19861127 | SUI | 1986 | BanditBike.ch | 5:22.4066 | 38.819s | ||
7th | 301 | Yvonne BIRKER | SUI19771106 | SUI | 1977 | Sister Rides | 5:34.6997 | 51.112s | ||
8th | 295 | Sarah HÄNGGI | SUI19761102 | SUI | 1976 | Bergamont / Bike-corner | 5:40.9278 | 57.340s | ||
9th | 299 | Linda MORGENTHALER | SUI19830517 | SUI | 1983 | V-Sport.ch | 5:46.0669 | 1:02.479 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified