withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2010 iXS Swiss Cup round 3 at Zermatt

Results (175)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/results-de/

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1Nick BEER SUI19870917SUI1987SCOTT 115:29.99225:08.4051-
2nd3Dominik GSPAN SUI19870716SUI1987ewz mountainbiketeam loop5:33.12565:15.20926.804s
3rd39Ludovic MAY SUI19890403SUI1989Cross Road Martigny5:47.54895:17.81639.411s
4th6Martin FREI SUI19880730SUI19885:32.51735:18.11049.705s
5th79Marcus KLAUSMANN GER19770808GER1977Ghost5:45.21875:19.608511.203s
6th40Thomas JEANDIN SUI19890126SUI1989Lapierre Swiss-Tech Bike GE7:29.249465:24.233615.828s
7th78Benny STRASSER GER19890805GER1989SZ Wildbad5:59.746205:25.261716.856s
8th15Basil WEBER ° SUI19921213SUI1992ewz mountainbiketeam loop6:33.476325:25.794817.389s
9th23Freddy HUNZIKER ° SUI19930623SUI1993SCOTT 115:52.982155:29.439921.034s
10th36Roman ROSCHI SUI19900718SUI1990Stöcklibike6:00.052225:29.8931021.488s
11th63Nils CORREVON SUI19890901SUI1989ZetaCyclingClub6:07.960245:30.6331122.228s
12th25Christoph FAESSLER ° SUI19920217SUI1992thomyk / VC Gersau5:49.762125:30.7971222.392s
13th76Lucas FRIGOUT ° FRA19930515FRA19936:00.007215:31.9201323.515s
14th75Alexandre CLAUDIN FRA19890911FRA1989Lyon VTT5:46.01185:33.1811424.776s
15th73Frank HEDWIG GER19800714GER19805:49.958135:33.9661525.561s
16th4Lars PEYER SUI19880816SUI1988Suspension Center5:48.946105:34.4501626.045s
17th35Quentin CHANUDET ° FRA19920927FRA19925:57.707175:34.5801726.175s
18th10Janick LIEBERHERR SUI19901228SUI1990iXS Sports Division Yeti Team5:56.350165:34.9571826.552s
19th13Nicolas WALSER SUI19910312SUI1991Bikezone6:22.628305:37.8521929.447s
20th37Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM SWE19900420SWE1990VIRO Empire Racing5:33.06755:38.5992030.194s
21st27Billy CAROLI SUI19880222SUI19886:00.884235:38.7752130.370s
22nd67Jonathan DEBUS GER19871114GER1987Team Last International5:59.415195:38.8832230.478s
23rd62Marius PACCOLAT ° SUI19921028SUI1992Cross Road Cycles5:50.165145:39.0392330.634s
24th34Ralf SCHUPP GER19811125GER1981Dirt Stylers5:58.599185:42.7842434.379s
25th17Patrik DEUSS SUI19911210SUI1991Wheelhouse6:20.525285:42.9972534.592s
26th8Alexandre LOHNER FRA19910204FRA19915:49.027115:44.2042635.799s
27th84Ian SCHAAD SUI19900104SUI1990Fridli Bike Style6:13.589265:48.0042739.599s
28th74Dario ZAMPIERI ITA19770906ITA19777:05.940445:50.2372841.832s
29th32Philipp BÜNNEMANN ° GER19930720GER1993Zonenschein Fly Factory6:22.118296:00.6062952.201s
30th14Nicolas CHERIX SUI19890521SUI1989cransmountainracing team6:34.941336:00.7203052.315s
31st16Fabian PFISTER SUI19910819SUI19916:28.386316:03.3693154.964s
32nd12Florian MUELLER (1993) ° SUI19930606SUI19936:39.373346:03.6843255.279s
33rd24Johannes MUELLER (1983) GER19830726GER198316:15.611476:04.9523356.547s
34th31Ziki FONTANA ° SUI19930421SUI19936:17.952276:09.164341:00.759
35th9Fabian FADER ° GER19920424GER1992SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM6:42.851356:10.771351:02.366
36th21Felix HERDZINA GER19870715GER19876:43.778366:10.880361:02.475
37th69Fabian BIELI SUI19890419SUI1989Ändus Bike Gallery6:12.443256:16.664371:08.259
38th66Mario STEINER GER19890415GER1989steiner-racing.de7:04.642436:17.146381:08.741
39th11Falk BANKNER GER19840909GER1984RSV Münster6:47.710376:19.597391:11.192
40th26Gian-Luca ZUEST ° SUI19921022SUI19926:55.843426:21.950401:13.545
41st19Lukas PFIFFNER ° SUI19920301SUI1992Lucky Star Team7:11.023456:40.117411:31.712
42nd20Beda BERCHTOLD ° SUI19921129SUI19926:51.468396:43.269421:34.864
43rd30Lorenzo BARAGIOLA ° SUI19920214SUI19926:54.270406:47.784431:39.379
44th18Lutz WEBER ° SUI19921204SUI1992iXS Sports Division Yeti Team5:28.90317:58.994442:50.589
45th5Markus SCHWAB SUI19850709SUI1985Magic Downhill5:32.67949:25.899454:17.494
89Gaetan VANHAUTE BEL19870516BEL19876:48.33138DNF
38Sandro HESS ° SUI19920616SUI1992VIRO racing6:55.56541DNF
28Didier KLAEY ° SUI19930425SUI1993Logo-Print mtb DH-TeamDNFDNS
2Marcel BEER SUI19851227SUI1985GT - iXSDNS
22Claudio CALUORI SUI19770916SUI1977SCOTT 11DNS
33Raphael HEULE SUI19861116SUI1986RSFDNS
7Andy SCHÄFER SUI19811002SUI1981iXS Sports Division Yeti TeamDNS
70Pascal TINNER SUI19910108SUI1991Radbar-RacingDNS
88Ruben TORENBEEK NED19890704NED1989DNS

° Riders racing out of category

U17 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st57Antoine BAGNOUD SUI19940816SUI1994Crans-Mountain Racing6:18.12715:50.2211-
2nd86Jonas BERNET SUI19940218SUI1994Bikegarage DH Team6:22.67926:03.173212.952s
3rd60Michael BISCHOFF SUI19940815SUI1994Hot-Trail Racing Team / Thömus6:34.88146:16.983326.762s
4th85Loic BURRI SUI19940921FRA19946:50.39656:18.532428.311s
5th59Julian HIBBEN GER19950124GER1995DR Gravity Union / Rose Bikes6:30.60636:30.867540.646s
6th61Andreas SEILER SUI19951225SUI1995X-TRAILGUIDE.CH9:32.60266:57.47661:07.255
80Arnaud MONNET SUI19940705SUI1994DNS

Men  Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st207Romain BURNIER SUI1988Crans-Mountain Racing team6:19.48845:34.9301-
2nd284Colin FAVRE SUI19916:28.32195:44.09229.162s
3rd274Vito TSCHENETT SUI1989The Bike Patcher6:26.38785:49.155314.225s
4th269Julien ROSSE SUI19876:15.11335:50.306415.376s
5th257Daniel DEPRE SUI1991Hot Point10:18.555365:57.028522.098s
6th214Matthias RAST SUI1991Hot-Trail Racing Team / Thömus6:44.471155:57.884622.954s
7th256Thibault AEGERTER SUI19890314SUI19896:21.85255:58.533723.603s
8th210Andreas HALTER SUI1989stützrädli6:03.65716:01.113826.183s
9th219Stefan SCARPELLINI HOFMEIER SUI19836:56.056216:01.719926.789s
10th203Hägar Marcel HERRMANN SUI1987Acefactory6:41.689126:01.8501026.920s
11th258Manuel MARTY SUI1991Radbar-Racing Team6:07.69426:02.7181127.788s
12th285David PACHE SUI19906:53.203196:10.3881235.458s
13th213Mario RUFER SUI19896:40.627116:11.8251336.895s
14th211Simon LONGTHORN SUI19836:43.880146:21.3201446.390s
15th204Michael NAEPFLI SUI1981Bikegarage DH Team6:46.117166:23.6741548.744s
16th262Alan TURIN SUI1988Crans Mountain Racing6:51.190186:23.9621649.032s
17th288Daniel ZOLLINGER SUI19887:21.854246:29.9381755.008s
18th273Ramun TSCHENETT SUI1987The Bike Patcher6:54.707206:30.2521855.322s
19th275Sergio TSCHENETT SUI1985The Bike Patcher6:43.377136:33.5021958.572s
20th209Christof HEIMGARTNER SUI19866:47.310176:33.5322058.602s
21st287Stefan HENGARTNER SUI1982Lucky Star6:33.339106:37.991211:03.061
22nd206Hannes URECH SUI1985Wase City Riders7:32.505286:38.916221:03.986
23rd293Alois VON WURSTENBERGER SUI19876:23.42076:42.363231:07.433
24th260Martin ZUBER SUI1988Brino Team7:24.211256:46.619241:11.689
25th216Christof KOHLER SUI19907:16.772236:46.869251:11.939
26th271Sandro KRENGER SUI1987Acefactory7:13.465226:47.677261:12.747
27th289Roberto Carlos MARANON MONTECINOS SUI19847:31.817277:04.976271:30.046
28th221Urs BRYNER SUI19858:02.763317:30.173281:55.243
29th201Colin DARBRE SUI19894seasonscycles.ch7:53.583308:03.061292:28.131
30th266Vincenzo SCAPPUCCI ITA19860928ITA19867:31.493268:17.256302:42.326
31st217Raffaele CHIRIATTI SUI19918:26.027348:19.561312:44.631
32nd218Sacha HABERMACHER SUI1986DNF8:27.012322:52.082
33rd215Davide GIANSOLDATI ITA19881121ITA1988vigor pro line9:01.737358:37.462333:02.532
283Simon WEBER SUI19906:22.5446DNF
278Marco HEIM SUI1986One80-shop.ch7:35.11529DNS
280Roman AGOSTINI SUI19888:17.96732DNS
205Samuel WICKI SUI1990Bikegarage DH Team8:20.73833DNS
255Martin KAEGI SUI1986DNFDNS
265Vincent CROTTAZ SUI1987Crans Mountain RacingDNS
270Edmunds GROSTINS SUI1982DNS
276Luc GRUBER SUI1988One80-shop.chDNS
208Sebastian ROTH GER1986DNS
202Urs STUDER SUI1988AcefactoryDNS
212Dominik WALTER GER1983DNS
220Timo WERMTER GER1989DNS

Senior men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st277Michael BÄHLER SUI1980One80-shop.ch6:25.79016:24.0631-
2nd291Simon WILLISCH SUI19786:46.15536:30.79426.731s
3rd295Olivier LAGGER SUI1978jumpin crazy bike shop7:09.90566:38.694314.631s
4th248Christian KOCH SUI1979Bikegarage DH Team6:34.06926:41.410417.347s
5th268Stefan BRÜCKNER AUT1978Andys Bikes & Parts6:54.18446:56.898532.835s
6th250Wolfram SCHWERTNER GER19797:25.56176:57.340633.277s
7th272Glenn PARSONS SUI19777:04.33356:58.771734.708s
8th259Michael LIEBESKIND SUI19759:36.564910:42.08584:18.022
9th290Sascha MOY SUI19808:15.121810:48.48194:24.418
247Dionys FREI SUI1976DNS
249Albert ITEN SUI19620527SUI1962Ägeri Bike ClubDNS

Master men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st82Thomas RYSER SUI19780409SUI1978Thömus Hot-trail21:34.97695:31.7881-
2nd53Samuel AKLIN SUI19770117SUI1977Bikegarage DH Team6:07.44325:34.23122.443s
3rd51Heinz HOSTETTLER SUI19770909SUI1977BanditBike.ch6:00.11215:37.31035.522s
4th52Marcel WALDMANN SUI19670827SUI19676:25.76335:47.833416.045s
5th77Laurent CASTELLA SUI19770406SUI1977Crans Mountain Racing6:36.12045:58.887527.099s
6th55Thomas WEBER (50+) SUI19650218SUI1965ewz mountainbiketeam loop6:37.19956:11.576639.788s
7th83Peter BOO SUI19780905SUI1978Fatwork6:56.91566:48.32471:16.536
72Jérôme CROTTAZ SUI19801107SUI1980Crans Mountain Racing7:04.5577DNS
65Oliver PUSCH GER19700330GER1970Dirt Stylers.de / olison.de7:50.9518DNS
56Stefan HUBACHER SUI19740716SUI1974Logo-Print mtb DH-TeamDNS
54Denis IMBODEN SUI19781125SUI1978X-TRAILGUIDE.CHDNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st233Maxime CHAPUIS SUI1994Hot Point Geneva6:11.71325:46.8191-
2nd229Tim KÄLIN (1993) SUI1993ewz-Giant MTB-Team6:12.08335:58.130211.311s
3rd231Timothee OPPLIGER SUI1992One80°6:02.55016:04.780317.961s
4th232Serge BRUN SUI19926:30.75176:09.471422.652s
5th286Nils VERNIAL SUI19926:29.95366:17.231530.412s
6th225David RUBIN SUI1993X-TRAILGUIDE.CH7:12.864126:33.443646.624s
7th267Pascal VON HOLZEN SUI1993GU+ / thomyk , VC Gersau6:49.19286:35.360748.541s
8th261Dominic TINNER SUI1994Radbar-Racing7:12.374116:36.321849.502s
9th226Diego GEMPELER SUI1992X-TRAILGUIDE.CH7:20.376156:36.881950.062s
10th282Junior PAROZ SUI1994DNF6:46.1671059.348s
11th279Patrik KUSTER SUI19937:13.776136:48.355111:01.536
12th243Niklas HUEBER GER19947:01.407106:52.004121:05.185
13th240Mike BOLLIGER SUI1994HOT TRAIL7:36.055186:53.119131:06.300
14th227Reto HISCHIER SUI1994X-TRAILGUIDE.CH7:18.401147:04.456141:17.637
15th242Julien RUSSBACH SUI19947:31.623177:11.366151:24.547
16th264Daniel FAVRE SUI19927:58.502217:29.024161:42.205
17th241Jacques CHILINSKI SUI19947:44.222207:32.827171:46.008
18th281Alexandre EGGER SUI19948:57.416237:39.591181:52.772
19th245Rui Pedro PIRES POCAS SUI19948:22.017227:58.931192:12.112
228Mirco DELLA PIETRA SUI1993ewz-Giant MTB-Team6:24.7074DNF
263Eric BRULTIN SUI19927:27.13416DNF
244Nuno DE ALMEIDA ALBUQUERQUE SUI19929:15.91825DNF
239Jan MEIER SUI19936:28.5535DNS
230Jérôme CAROLI SUI19956:52.5909DNS
236Christian REICH SUI1994Trailrider.ch DH-Team7:40.76819DNS
294Marc David GRAFE SUI19949:01.29024DNS
237Enzo ARPOULET CHI1994Bikeclub-EngelbergDNS
246Stefano CAVALLI SUI1992DNS
234Alex HINNEN SUI1995The FightersDNS
235Cedric WERDER SUI1992Trailrider.ch DH-TeamDNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st42Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI19860919SUI1986SCOTT 116:22.34516:13.4931-
2nd43Martina BRUEHLMANN SUI19840924SUI1984iXS Sports Division Yeti Team6:58.23246:27.168213.675s
3rd41Miriam RUCHTI SUI19870101SUI1987DR-Gravity Union6:43.45126:33.401319.908s
4th44Caroline FORRER SUI19811012SUI1981iXS Sports Division Yeti Team6:51.72837:11.337457.844s
5th71Sidonie JOLIDON SUI19871113SUI1987Crans Mountain Racing7:56.25157:14.75951:01.266
6th46Noemi DERRON SUI19820906SUI1982aendus-bike-gallery.ch8:10.82277:34.43461:20.941
7th45Kim Annika SCHAUFF ° SUI19920223SUI1992teamplanB.ch8:02.46467:40.34871:26.855
8th47Caro GEHRIG SUI19870709SUI1987Stützrädli.ch8:47.81987:48.52581:35.032
9th48Lauriane DARBRE ° SUI19920929SUI199214:19.906108:00.66991:47.176
10th81Caroline FELLAY ° SUI19920303SUI19929:39.60099:26.795103:13.302
64Carina CAPPELLARI SUI19911106SUI1991Hiestand Power TeamDNS

° Riders racing out of category

Women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st253Eveline SCHUETZ SUI19777:30.40517:19.1171-
2nd252Sandra VON ALLMEN SUI19821010SUI1982Fatwork7:44.95027:32.334213.217s
3rd251Sabrina MORELL SUI1983Bikegarage DH Team7:47.49838:00.502341.385s
4th292Linda MORGENTHALER SUI1983The Figthers11:10.716510:32.82443:13.707
254Fabienne KRATZER SUI19888:47.1044DNS
223Ramona DELLA PIETRA SUI1995DNS
Chat with us