The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | SUI | 1987 | SCOTT 11 | 5:29.9922 | 5:08.4051 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Dominik GSPAN | SUI19870716 | SUI | 1987 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 5:33.1256 | 5:15.2092 | 6.804s | ||
3rd | 39 | Ludo MAY | SUI19890403 | SUI | 1989 | Cross Road Martigny | 5:47.5489 | 5:17.8163 | 9.411s | ||
4th | 6 | Martin FREI | SUI19880730 | SUI | 1988 | 5:32.5173 | 5:18.1104 | 9.705s | |||
5th | 79 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | GER19770808 | GER | 1977 | Ghost | 5:45.2187 | 5:19.6085 | 11.203s | ||
6th | 40 | Thomas JEANDIN | SUI19890126 | SUI | 1989 | Lapierre Swiss-Tech Bike GE | 7:29.24946 | 5:24.2336 | 15.828s | ||
7th | 78 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | GER | 1989 | SZ Wildbad | 5:59.74620 | 5:25.2617 | 16.856s | ||
8th | 15 | Basil WEBER ° | SUI19921213 | SUI | 1992 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 6:33.47632 | 5:25.7948 | 17.389s | ||
9th | 23 | Freddy HUNZIKER ° | SUI19930623 | SUI | 1993 | SCOTT 11 | 5:52.98215 | 5:29.4399 | 21.034s | ||
10th | 36 | Roman ROSCHI | SUI19900718 | SUI | 1990 | Stöcklibike | 6:00.05222 | 5:29.89310 | 21.488s | ||
11th | 63 | Nils CORREVON | SUI19890901 | SUI | 1989 | ZetaCyclingClub | 6:07.96024 | 5:30.63311 | 22.228s | ||
12th | 25 | Christoph FAESSLER ° | SUI19920217 | SUI | 1992 | thomyk / VC Gersau | 5:49.76212 | 5:30.79712 | 22.392s | ||
13th | 76 | Lucas FRIGOUT ° | FRA19930515 | FRA | 1993 | 6:00.00721 | 5:31.92013 | 23.515s | |||
14th | 75 | Alexandre CLAUDIN | FRA19890911 | FRA | 1989 | Lyon VTT | 5:46.0118 | 5:33.18114 | 24.776s | ||
15th | 73 | Frank HEDWIG | GER19800714 | GER | 1980 | 5:49.95813 | 5:33.96615 | 25.561s | |||
16th | 4 | Lars PEYER | SUI19880816 | SUI | 1988 | Suspension Center | 5:48.94610 | 5:34.45016 | 26.045s | ||
17th | 35 | Quentin CHANUDET ° | FRA19920927 | FRA | 1992 | 5:57.70717 | 5:34.58017 | 26.175s | |||
18th | 10 | Janick LIEBERHERR | SUI19901228 | SUI | 1990 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 5:56.35016 | 5:34.95718 | 26.552s | ||
19th | 13 | Nicolas WALSER | SUI19910312 | SUI | 1991 | Bikezone | 6:22.62830 | 5:37.85219 | 29.447s | ||
20th | 37 | Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM | SWE19900420 | SWE | 1990 | VIRO Empire Racing | 5:33.0675 | 5:38.59920 | 30.194s | ||
21st | 27 | Billy CAROLI | SUI19880222 | SUI | 1988 | 6:00.88423 | 5:38.77521 | 30.370s | |||
22nd | 67 | Jonathan DEBUS | GER19871114 | GER | 1987 | Team Last International | 5:59.41519 | 5:38.88322 | 30.478s | ||
23rd | 62 | Marius PACCOLAT ° | SUI19921028 | SUI | 1992 | Cross Road Cycles | 5:50.16514 | 5:39.03923 | 30.634s | ||
24th | 34 | Ralf SCHUPP | GER19811125 | GER | 1981 | Dirt Stylers | 5:58.59918 | 5:42.78424 | 34.379s | ||
25th | 17 | Patrik DEUSS | SUI19911210 | SUI | 1991 | The Wheel House | 6:20.52528 | 5:42.99725 | 34.592s | ||
26th | 8 | Alexandre LOHNER | FRA19910204 | FRA | 1991 | 5:49.02711 | 5:44.20426 | 35.799s | |||
27th | 84 | Ian SCHAAD | SUI19900104 | SUI | 1990 | Fridli Bike Style | 6:13.58926 | 5:48.00427 | 39.599s | ||
28th | 74 | Dario ZAMPIERI | ITA19770906 | ITA | 1977 | 7:05.94044 | 5:50.23728 | 41.832s | |||
29th | 32 | Philipp BÜNNEMANN ° | GER19930720 | GER | 1993 | Zonenschein Fly Factory | 6:22.11829 | 6:00.60629 | 52.201s | ||
30th | 14 | Nicolas CHERIX | SUI19890521 | SUI | 1989 | cransmountainracing team | 6:34.94133 | 6:00.72030 | 52.315s | ||
31st | 16 | Fabian PFISTER | SUI19910819 | SUI | 1991 | 6:28.38631 | 6:03.36931 | 54.964s | |||
32nd | 12 | Florian MUELLER (1993) ° | SUI19930606 | SUI | 1993 | 6:39.37334 | 6:03.68432 | 55.279s | |||
33rd | 24 | Johannes MUELLER (1983) | GER19830726 | GER | 1983 | 16:15.61147 | 6:04.95233 | 56.547s | |||
34th | 31 | Ziki FONTANA ° | SUI19930421 | SUI | 1993 | 6:17.95227 | 6:09.16434 | 1:00.759 | |||
35th | 9 | Fabian FADER ° | GER19920424 | GER | 1992 | SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM | 6:42.85135 | 6:10.77135 | 1:02.366 | ||
36th | 21 | Felix HERDZINA | GER19870715 | GER | 1987 | 6:43.77836 | 6:10.88036 | 1:02.475 | |||
37th | 69 | Fabian BIELI | SUI19890419 | SUI | 1989 | Ändus Bike Gallery | 6:12.44325 | 6:16.66437 | 1:08.259 | ||
38th | 66 | Mario STEINER | GER19890415 | GER | 1989 | steiner-racing.de | 7:04.64243 | 6:17.14638 | 1:08.741 | ||
39th | 11 | Falk BANKNER | GER19840909 | GER | 1984 | RSV Münster | 6:47.71037 | 6:19.59739 | 1:11.192 | ||
40th | 26 | Gian-Luca ZUEST ° | SUI19921022 | SUI | 1992 | 6:55.84342 | 6:21.95040 | 1:13.545 | |||
41st | 19 | Lukas PFIFFNER ° | SUI19920301 | SUI | 1992 | Lucky Star Team | 7:11.02345 | 6:40.11741 | 1:31.712 | ||
42nd | 20 | Beda BERCHTOLD ° | SUI19921129 | SUI | 1992 | 6:51.46839 | 6:43.26942 | 1:34.864 | |||
43rd | 30 | Lorenzo BARAGIOLA ° | SUI19920214 | SUI | 1992 | 6:54.27040 | 6:47.78443 | 1:39.379 | |||
44th | 18 | Lutz WEBER ° | SUI19921204 | SUI | 1992 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 5:28.9031 | 7:58.99444 | 2:50.589 | ||
45th | 5 | Markus SCHWAB | SUI19850709 | SUI | 1985 | Magic Downhill | 5:32.6794 | 9:25.89945 | 4:17.494 | ||
89 | Gaetan VANHAUTE | BEL19870516 | BEL | 1987 | 6:48.33138 | DNF | |||||
38 | Sandro HESS ° | SUI19920616 | SUI | 1992 | VIRO racing | 6:55.56541 | DNF | ||||
28 | Didier KLAEY ° | SUI19930425 | SUI | 1993 | Logo-Print mtb DH-Team | DNF | DNS | ||||
2 | Marcel BEER | SUI19851227 | SUI | 1985 | GT - iXS | DNS | |||||
22 | Claudio CALUORI | SUI19770916 | SUI | 1977 | SCOTT 11 | DNS | |||||
33 | Raphael HEULE | SUI19861116 | SUI | 1986 | RSF | DNS | |||||
7 | Andy SCHÄFER | SUI19811002 | SUI | 1981 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | DNS | |||||
70 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | SUI | 1991 | Radbar-Racing | DNS | |||||
88 | Ruben TORENBEEK | NED19890704 | NED | 1989 | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Men Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 256 | Thibault AEGERTER | SUI19890314 | SUI | 1989 | 6:21.8525 | 5:58.5337 | 23.603s | |||
280 | Roman AGOSTINI | SUI | 1988 | 8:17.96732 | DNS | ||||||
28th | 221 | Urs BRYNER | SUI | 1985 | 8:02.76331 | 7:30.17328 | 1:55.243 | ||||
1st | 207 | Romain BURNIER | SUI | 1988 | Crans-Mountain Racing team | 6:19.4884 | 5:34.9301 | - | |||
31st | 217 | Raffaele CHIRIATTI | SUI | 1991 | 8:26.02734 | 8:19.56131 | 2:44.631 | ||||
265 | Vincent CROTTAZ | SUI | 1987 | Crans Mountain Racing | DNS | ||||||
29th | 201 | Colin DARBRE | SUI | 1989 | 4seasonscycles.ch | 7:53.58330 | 8:03.06129 | 2:28.131 | |||
5th | 257 | Daniel DEPRE | SUI | 1991 | Hot Point | 10:18.55536 | 5:57.0285 | 22.098s | |||
2nd | 284 | Colin FAVRE | SUI | 1991 | 6:28.3219 | 5:44.0922 | 9.162s | ||||
33rd | 215 | Davide GIANSOLDATI | ITA19881121 | ITA | 1988 | vigor pro line | 9:01.73735 | 8:37.46233 | 3:02.532 | ||
270 | Edmunds GROSTIŅŠ | SUI | 1982 | DNS | |||||||
276 | Luc GRUBER | SUI | 1988 | One80-shop.ch | DNS | ||||||
32nd | 218 | Sacha HABERMACHER | SUI | 1986 | DNF | 8:27.01232 | 2:52.082 | ||||
8th | 210 | Andreas HALTER | SUI | 1989 | stützrädli | 6:03.6571 | 6:01.1138 | 26.183s | |||
278 | Marco HEIM | SUI | 1986 | One80-shop.ch | 7:35.11529 | DNS | |||||
20th | 209 | Christof HEIMGARTNER | SUI | 1986 | 6:47.31017 | 6:33.53220 | 58.602s | ||||
21st | 287 | Stefan HENGARTNER | SUI | 1982 | Lucky Star | 6:33.33910 | 6:37.99121 | 1:03.061 | |||
10th | 203 | Hägar Marcel HERRMANN | SUI | 1987 | Acefactory | 6:41.68912 | 6:01.85010 | 26.920s | |||
255 | Martin KAEGI | SUI | 1986 | DNF | DNS | ||||||
25th | 216 | Christof KOHLER | SUI | 1990 | 7:16.77223 | 6:46.86925 | 1:11.939 | ||||
26th | 271 | Sandro KRENGER | SUI | 1987 | Acefactory | 7:13.46522 | 6:47.67726 | 1:12.747 | |||
14th | 211 | Simon LONGTHORN | SUI | 1983 | 6:43.88014 | 6:21.32014 | 46.390s | ||||
27th | 289 | Roberto Carlos MARANON MONTECINOS | SUI | 1984 | 7:31.81727 | 7:04.97627 | 1:30.046 | ||||
11th | 258 | Manuel MARTY | SUI | 1991 | Radbar-Racing Team | 6:07.6942 | 6:02.71811 | 27.788s | |||
15th | 204 | Michael NAEPFLI | SUI | 1981 | Bikegarage DH Team | 6:46.11716 | 6:23.67415 | 48.744s | |||
12th | 285 | David PACHE | SUI | 1990 | 6:53.20319 | 6:10.38812 | 35.458s | ||||
6th | 214 | Matthias RAST | SUI | 1991 | Hot-Trail Racing Team / Thömus | 6:44.47115 | 5:57.8846 | 22.954s | |||
4th | 269 | Julien ROSSE | SUI | 1987 | 6:15.1133 | 5:50.3064 | 15.376s | ||||
208 | Sebastian ROTH | GER | 1986 | DNS | |||||||
13th | 213 | Mario RUFER | SUI | 1989 | 6:40.62711 | 6:11.82513 | 36.895s | ||||
30th | 266 | Vincenzo SCAPPUCCI | ITA19860928 | ITA | 1986 | 7:31.49326 | 8:17.25630 | 2:42.326 | |||
9th | 219 | Stefan SCARPELLINI HOFMEIER | SUI | 1983 | 6:56.05621 | 6:01.7199 | 26.789s | ||||
202 | Urs STUDER | SUI | 1988 | Acefactory | DNS | ||||||
18th | 273 | Ramun TSCHENETT | SUI | 1987 | The Bike Patcher | 6:54.70720 | 6:30.25218 | 55.322s | |||
19th | 275 | Sergio TSCHENETT | SUI | 1985 | The Bike Patcher | 6:43.37713 | 6:33.50219 | 58.572s | |||
3rd | 274 | Vito TSCHENETT | SUI | 1989 | The Bike Patcher | 6:26.3878 | 5:49.1553 | 14.225s | |||
16th | 262 | Alan TURIN | SUI | 1988 | Crans Mountain Racing | 6:51.19018 | 6:23.96216 | 49.032s | |||
22nd | 206 | Hannes URECH | SUI | 1985 | Wase City Riders | 7:32.50528 | 6:38.91622 | 1:03.986 | |||
23rd | 293 | Alois VON WURSTENBERGER | SUI | 1987 | 6:23.4207 | 6:42.36323 | 1:07.433 | ||||
212 | Dominik WALTER | GER | 1983 | DNS | |||||||
283 | Simon WEBER | SUI | 1990 | 6:22.5446 | DNF | ||||||
220 | Timo WERMTER | GER | 1989 | DNS | |||||||
205 | Samuel WICKI | SUI | 1990 | Bikegarage DH Team | 8:20.73833 | DNS | |||||
17th | 288 | Daniel ZOLLINGER | SUI | 1988 | 7:21.85424 | 6:29.93817 | 55.008s | ||||
24th | 260 | Martin ZUBER | SUI | 1988 | Brino Team | 7:24.21125 | 6:46.61924 | 1:11.689 |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Michael BÄHLER | SUI | 1980 | One80-shop.ch | 6:25.7901 | 6:24.0631 | - | |||
2nd | 291 | Simon WILLISCH | SUI | 1978 | 6:46.1553 | 6:30.7942 | 6.731s | ||||
3rd | 295 | Olivier LAGGER | SUI | 1978 | jumpin crazy bike shop | 7:09.9056 | 6:38.6943 | 14.631s | |||
4th | 248 | Christian KOCH | SUI | 1979 | Bikegarage DH Team | 6:34.0692 | 6:41.4104 | 17.347s | |||
5th | 268 | Stefan BRÜCKNER | AUT | 1978 | Andys Bikes & Parts | 6:54.1844 | 6:56.8985 | 32.835s | |||
6th | 250 | Wolfram SCHWERTNER | GER | 1979 | 7:25.5617 | 6:57.3406 | 33.277s | ||||
7th | 272 | Glenn PARSONS | SUI | 1977 | 7:04.3335 | 6:58.7717 | 34.708s | ||||
8th | 259 | Michael LIEBESKIND | SUI | 1975 | 9:36.5649 | 10:42.0858 | 4:18.022 | ||||
9th | 290 | Sascha MOY | SUI | 1980 | 8:15.1218 | 10:48.4819 | 4:24.418 | ||||
247 | Dionys FREI | SUI | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
249 | Albert ITEN | SUI19620527 | SUI | 1962 | Ägeri Bike Club | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Thomas RYSER | SUI19780409 | SUI | 1978 | Thömus Hot-trail | 21:34.9769 | 5:31.7881 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Samuel AKLIN | SUI19770117 | SUI | 1977 | Bikegarage DH Team | 6:07.4432 | 5:34.2312 | 2.443s | ||
3rd | 51 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | SUI19770909 | SUI | 1977 | BanditBike.ch | 6:00.1121 | 5:37.3103 | 5.522s | ||
4th | 52 | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI19670827 | SUI | 1967 | 6:25.7633 | 5:47.8334 | 16.045s | |||
5th | 77 | Laurent CASTELLA | SUI19770406 | SUI | 1977 | Crans Mountain Racing | 6:36.1204 | 5:58.8875 | 27.099s | ||
6th | 55 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | SUI19650218 | SUI | 1965 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 6:37.1995 | 6:11.5766 | 39.788s | ||
7th | 83 | Peter BOO | SUI19780905 | SUI | 1978 | Fatwork | 6:56.9156 | 6:48.3247 | 1:16.536 | ||
72 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | SUI19801107 | SUI | 1980 | Crans Mountain Racing | 7:04.5577 | DNS | ||||
65 | Oliver PUSCH | GER19700330 | GER | 1970 | Dirt Stylers.de / olison.de | 7:50.9518 | DNS | ||||
56 | Stefan HUBACHER | SUI19740716 | SUI | 1974 | Logo-Print mtb DH-Team | DNS | |||||
54 | Denis IMBODEN | SUI19781125 | SUI | 1978 | X-TRAILGUIDE.CH | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Antoine BAGNOUD | SUI19940816 | SUI | 1994 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 6:18.1271 | 5:50.2211 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Jonas BERNET | SUI19940218 | SUI | 1994 | Bikegarage DH Team | 6:22.6792 | 6:03.1732 | 12.952s | ||
3rd | 60 | Michael BISCHOFF | SUI19940815 | SUI | 1994 | Hot-Trail Racing Team / Thömus | 6:34.8814 | 6:16.9833 | 26.762s | ||
4th | 85 | Loic BURRI | SUI19940921 | FRA | 1994 | 6:50.3965 | 6:18.5324 | 28.311s | |||
5th | 59 | Julian HIBBEN | GER19950124 | GER | 1995 | DR Gravity Union / Rose Bikes | 6:30.6063 | 6:30.8675 | 40.646s | ||
6th | 61 | Andreas SEILER | SUI19951225 | SUI | 1995 | X-TRAILGUIDE.CH | 9:32.6026 | 6:57.4766 | 1:07.255 | ||
80 | Arnaud MONNET | SUI19940705 | SUI | 1994 | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Maxime CHAPUIS | SUI | 1994 | Hot Point Geneva | 6:11.7132 | 5:46.8191 | - | |||
2nd | 229 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | SUI | 1993 | ewz-Giant MTB-Team | 6:12.0833 | 5:58.1302 | 11.311s | |||
3rd | 231 | Timothee OPPLIGER | SUI | 1992 | One80° | 6:02.5501 | 6:04.7803 | 17.961s | |||
4th | 232 | Serge BRUN | SUI | 1992 | 6:30.7517 | 6:09.4714 | 22.652s | ||||
5th | 286 | Nils VERNIAL | SUI | 1992 | 6:29.9536 | 6:17.2315 | 30.412s | ||||
6th | 225 | David RUBIN | SUI | 1993 | X-TRAILGUIDE.CH | 7:12.86412 | 6:33.4436 | 46.624s | |||
7th | 267 | Pascal VON HOLZEN | SUI | 1993 | GU+ / thomyk , VC Gersau | 6:49.1928 | 6:35.3607 | 48.541s | |||
8th | 261 | Dominic TINNER | SUI | 1994 | Radbar-Racing | 7:12.37411 | 6:36.3218 | 49.502s | |||
9th | 226 | Diego GEMPELER | SUI | 1992 | X-TRAILGUIDE.CH | 7:20.37615 | 6:36.8819 | 50.062s | |||
10th | 282 | Junior PAROZ | SUI | 1994 | DNF | 6:46.16710 | 59.348s | ||||
11th | 279 | Patrik KUSTER | SUI | 1993 | 7:13.77613 | 6:48.35511 | 1:01.536 | ||||
12th | 243 | Niklas HUEBER | GER | 1994 | 7:01.40710 | 6:52.00412 | 1:05.185 | ||||
13th | 240 | Mike BOLLIGER | SUI | 1994 | HOT TRAIL | 7:36.05518 | 6:53.11913 | 1:06.300 | |||
14th | 227 | Reto HISCHIER | SUI | 1994 | X-TRAILGUIDE.CH | 7:18.40114 | 7:04.45614 | 1:17.637 | |||
15th | 242 | Julien RUSSBACH | SUI | 1994 | 7:31.62317 | 7:11.36615 | 1:24.547 | ||||
16th | 264 | Daniel FAVRE | SUI | 1992 | 7:58.50221 | 7:29.02416 | 1:42.205 | ||||
17th | 241 | Jacques CHILINSKI | SUI | 1994 | 7:44.22220 | 7:32.82717 | 1:46.008 | ||||
18th | 281 | Alexandre EGGER | SUI | 1994 | 8:57.41623 | 7:39.59118 | 1:52.772 | ||||
19th | 245 | Rui Pedro PIRES POCAS | SUI | 1994 | 8:22.01722 | 7:58.93119 | 2:12.112 | ||||
228 | Mirco DELLA PIETRA | SUI | 1993 | ewz-Giant MTB-Team | 6:24.7074 | DNF | |||||
263 | Eric BRULTIN | SUI | 1992 | 7:27.13416 | DNF | ||||||
244 | Nuno DE ALMEIDA ALBUQUERQUE | SUI | 1992 | 9:15.91825 | DNF | ||||||
239 | Jan MEIER | SUI | 1993 | 6:28.5535 | DNS | ||||||
230 | Jérôme CAROLI | SUI | 1995 | 6:52.5909 | DNS | ||||||
236 | Christian REICH | SUI | 1994 | Trailrider.ch DH-Team | 7:40.76819 | DNS | |||||
294 | Marc David GRAFE | SUI | 1994 | 9:01.29024 | DNS | ||||||
237 | Enzo ARPOULET | CHI | 1994 | Bikeclub-Engelberg | DNS | ||||||
246 | Stefano CAVALLI | SUI | 1992 | DNS | |||||||
234 | Alex HINNEN | SUI | 1995 | The Fighters | DNS | ||||||
235 | Cedric WERDER | SUI | 1992 | Trailrider.ch DH-Team | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | SUI | 1986 | SCOTT 11 | 6:22.3451 | 6:13.4931 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Martina BRUEHLMANN | SUI19840924 | SUI | 1984 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 6:58.2324 | 6:27.1682 | 13.675s | ||
3rd | 41 | Miriam RUCHTI | SUI19870101 | SUI | 1987 | DR-Gravity Union | 6:43.4512 | 6:33.4013 | 19.908s | ||
4th | 44 | Caroline FORRER | SUI19811012 | SUI | 1981 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 6:51.7283 | 7:11.3374 | 57.844s | ||
5th | 71 | Sidonie JOLIDON | SUI19871113 | SUI | 1987 | Crans Mountain Racing | 7:56.2515 | 7:14.7595 | 1:01.266 | ||
6th | 46 | Noemi DERRON | SUI19820906 | SUI | 1982 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 8:10.8227 | 7:34.4346 | 1:20.941 | ||
7th | 45 | Kim Annika SCHAUFF ° | SUI19920223 | SUI | 1992 | teamplanB.ch | 8:02.4646 | 7:40.3487 | 1:26.855 | ||
8th | 47 | Caro GEHRIG | SUI19870709 | SUI | 1987 | Stützrädli.ch | 8:47.8198 | 7:48.5258 | 1:35.032 | ||
9th | 48 | Lauriane DARBRE ° | SUI19920929 | SUI | 1992 | 14:19.90610 | 8:00.6699 | 1:47.176 | |||
10th | 81 | Caroline FELLAY ° | SUI19920303 | SUI | 1992 | 9:39.6009 | 9:26.79510 | 3:13.302 | |||
64 | Carina CAPPELLARI | SUI19911106 | SUI | 1991 | Hiestand Power Team | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Eveline SCHUETZ | SUI | 1977 | 7:30.4051 | 7:19.1171 | - | ||||
2nd | 252 | Sandra VON ALLMEN | SUI19821010 | SUI | 1982 | Fatwork | 7:44.9502 | 7:32.3342 | 13.217s | ||
3rd | 251 | Sabrina MORELL | SUI | 1983 | Bikegarage DH Team | 7:47.4983 | 8:00.5023 | 41.385s | |||
4th | 292 | Linda MORGENTHALER | SUI | 1983 | The Figthers | 11:10.7165 | 10:32.8244 | 3:13.707 | |||
254 | Fabienne KRATZER | SUI | 1988 | 8:47.1044 | DNS | ||||||
223 | Ramona DELLA PIETRA | SUI | 1995 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified