withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (160)Photos (733)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Open  Event progression Finish spread

97 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st26Gary FORREST 5:2218:5317:53122:081-
2nd13Chris BUCHAN Ibis Cycles UK5:38210:0439:03224:4522:37
3rd162Calum MCRITCHIE 5:51310:1049:08325:0933:01
4th14Keith BUCHAN (vet) 5:5969:5929:18525:1643:08
5th37Chris HUTCHENS 5:51310:5199:11425:5353:45
6th80Steven TURNBULL 6:091010:2259:27625:5863:50
7th167Paul NEWNHAM 6:101110:4489:44726:3874:30
8th153Huw OLIVER 5:57510:58129:591126:5484:46
9th16Douglas CHALMERS 6:01710:40610:191927:0094:52
10th165Stuart NICHOLSON 6:01711:16189:53927:10105:02
11th164James KNOWLES 6:07910:561010:081427:11115:03
12th71Matt SHERWIN 6:392210:41710:041227:24125:16
13th158Alasdair MACLENNAN 6:101111:20199:561027:26135:18
14th52Brad MATHER 6:412311:02139:51827:34145:26
15th84Andrew WALKER (elt) RWD Brakes Factory Racing6:211511:081410:181727:47155:39
16th68Dale RUSSELL (elt) 6:211511:101510:181727:49165:41
17th73Joe SWANN 6:141311:322110:051327:51175:43
18th161Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) 6:311910:571110:292227:57185:49
19th82Steve WAGER 6:352011:101510:151628:00195:52
20th81Stuart VILLIS ABZ-MTB6:362111:101510:242028:10206:02
21st58James ORR 6:301811:302010:252128:25216:17
22nd56Rich NORGATE 6:191411:522510:322328:43226:35
23rd7Fraser ANDREW (mas2) FACE-Parts.co.uk go to site / Heriot-Watt Uni MTB Club6:432411:422210:402529:05236:57
24th173Seb STOTT 6:221712:373310:121529:11247:03
25th27Stephen FOSTER 6:452611:582910:342429:17257:09
26th21Kit DAVISON Heriot-Watt University6:502811:552610:462729:31267:23
27th85Jonathan WELLS Strathclyde Uni6:502812:103010:402529:40277:32
28th30Mark GIBSON 7:043111:552610:532829:52287:44
29th17David COWAN (mas) 7:043111:512411:003129:55297:47
30th42Matthew JONES (mas1) 6:472712:363210:572930:20308:12
31st90Mathew WOODALL 7:355311:552610:593030:29318:21
32nd57David OGDEN (1) ABZ MTB6:432411:492311:594630:31328:23
33rd36Joe HOWARD (mas) 7:133412:213111:153430:49338:41
34th62Adam RAMSAY EUCC / Perth City Cycles7:033012:584111:303731:31349:23
35th172Sam HOLDSWORTH 7:294512:584111:073231:34359:26
36th91Trevor WORSEY SummitDOWN Racing7:314812:553811:333931:59369:51
37th34Iain HENEGAN 7:294512:433511:504332:02379:54
38th63Andrew RAMSAY (exp) 7:254213:134911:263532:04389:56
39th44Liam LAMB jjpt.co.uk go to site / Team Length7:093312:483612:105332:07399:59
40th40Neal JAMIESON 7:335212:594311:424132:144010:06
40th29Steve GENTLE 7:395512:503711:454232:144010:06
42nd48Andrew MACPHERSON 7:385413:074611:323832:174210:09
43rd35Daniel HODSDON 7:163612:553812:155532:264310:18
44th159Duane WALKER 7:153513:395811:404032:344410:26
44th69Peter SCULLION 7:234013:064512:055132:344410:26
46th107David HODGSON 7:173713:175112:034832:374610:29
47th50Douglas MARSHALL 7:314812:564012:145432:414710:33
48th45Craig LETTON 7:284413:165012:034832:474810:39
49th75Richard TEAGUE 7:485813:335511:283632:494910:41
50th67Craig RONALD 8:106713:305411:113332:515010:43
51st38Neil IRVING 7:415713:235211:564433:005110:52
52nd49Chris MARQUIS 7:314813:044412:436333:185211:10
53rd31Simon GOODWIN (vet) 7:395513:496012:004733:285311:20
54th39John JACKSON Team Length / www.jjpt.co.uk go to site7:546213:345612:034833:315411:23
55th70Sam SHARP 7:254212:403413:287233:335511:25
56th152Gordon HARPER 7:203913:496012:336033:425611:34
57th20Stuart DANCER Barrow8:016313:465911:574533:445711:36
58th64Michael ROBERTSON 7:294514:146612:055133:485811:40
59th46Thomas LLOYD (mas) 7:193814:006412:406233:595911:51
60th160Douglas SHEARER 7:505913:285312:446434:026011:54
61st60Craig POINTER 8:116913:365712:185734:056111:57
62nd83Barry WALKER 8:147013:586312:315934:436212:35
63rd170Felix MADDISON 8:106713:546212:466534:506312:42
64th18Euan CROZIER 7:536114:427012:225834:576412:49
65th15Ian CARSWELL ABZ- MTB7:325114:477112:466535:056512:57
66th9Lee BAINES 8:157114:206712:526735:276613:19
67th10Liam BEATY 8:086514:396913:147036:016713:53
68th74Daniel TAZIOLI 8:187214:256813:367436:196814:11
69th55Stuart NICOL 8:247514:567213:207136:406914:32
70th61Fraser RAE 8:377715:307712:346136:417014:33
71st11Robert BLACKBURN 8:217315:117513:327337:047114:56
72nd88Chris WILLIAMS (mas1) 7:516014:036515:388437:327215:24
73rd24Rob DODSWORTH 8:016313:084716:279037:367315:28
74th6Stevie ANDERSON 8:438015:507913:046837:377415:29
75th23Joshua DODD West Cheshire Massif8:317615:127614:007737:437515:35
76th87Daz WESTWOOD 8:227413:114816:208837:537615:45
77th86Jez WESTGARTH 8:598415:097313:497537:577715:49
78th54Calum NICOL 8:448115:407813:517638:157816:07
79th79Peter TIPLADY 8:458216:218214:007739:067916:58
80th77Thomas THORNTON 10:068916:148113:136939:338017:25
81st28Thomas FRATER 9:278615:097315:558640:318118:23
82nd66Craig ROBSON 8:548315:518016:068740:518218:43
83rd41Fraser JEFFCOTT 9:408717:098514:208041:098319:01
84th47Mark LOGIE Moscow London Berlin10:139016:518415:148142:188420:10
85th51David MARTIN (mas) West Cheshire Massif10:239117:438615:308343:368521:28
86th53Tom MORLEY 10:018818:178915:458544:038621:55
87th157Luke BRADLEY 7:244121:489415:268244:388722:30
88th76David THOMSON (sen) 10:269217:558716:268944:478822:39
89th33Chris HARTLEY EUCC8:086525:129612:155545:358923:27
90th43Tye KINTON SW Technologies / Team Custard8:427823:359514:157946:329024:24
91st22Ross DENHOLM 8:427816:228321:489446:529124:44
92nd25Gregor DUFF 11:139518:038818:199247:359225:27
93rd65Faris ROBINSON 10:389420:079117:479148:329326:24
94th59Chris PEACH 13:149621:399319:199354:129432:04
89Tim WINSOR West Cheshire Massif10:369318:4990DNF
8Graham AYRES Team DLM (Dinnae Like Midges)9:118520:4292DNF
171William CLARKE 16:0197DNF

Male: Veteran  Event progression Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st97Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON 5:3319:3218:54123:591-
2nd108Justin GRICE 6:09210:3239:54226:3522:36
3rd94Patrick BRUCE Mountain Maniacs6:24310:27210:02326:5332:54
4th109Richard HAMILTON (gvet) 7:00510:59410:31428:3044:31
5th126Simon SHARP (gvet) 7:03612:01610:52529:5655:57
6th99Simon CHATTEN 6:59411:57511:04630:0066:01
7th106Mark FIDDLER 7:10712:271011:17730:5476:55
8th102Ian DIACK 7:241012:15711:31831:1087:11
9th133David WOODS 7:20812:20812:021131:4297:43
10th128Michael STRANGEWAYS Team-chr.co.uk go to site7:251112:591311:32931:56107:57
11th132David WINTON Peebles Cycling Club7:361412:321112:111332:19118:20
12th119Duncan MCGOWAN 7:22913:291711:461032:37128:38
13th174Richard SEMPLE 7:251112:381213:261933:29139:30
14th12Martin HODGSON (vet) 7:291312:23913:472333:39149:40
15th130Greig WALKER 8:071813:221612:311534:001510:01
16th123Andrew PERRY 7:421613:131513:282034:231610:24
17th103Robert DICKSON 8:021713:461912:521634:401710:41
18th96Ian CAMPBELL (vet1) Not officially AIMUp8:161914:452112:041235:051811:06
19th122Kevin MURRAY (vet) 9:002213:451812:251435:101911:11
20th129Alan TURNBULL Team-chr.co.uk go to site8:252014:162013:041735:452011:46
21st92Grant ADAMSON 7:401513:061415:322936:182112:19
22nd151Ksawery WYMYSLO 8:332114:532313:312136:572212:58
23rd149Derek LAUGHLAND 9:052315:302513:211837:562313:57
24th120David MCLEAN (vet1) 9:332714:522213:462238:112414:12
25th110Scott HARRISON 9:152515:192413:552438:292514:30
26th148Kev BAXTER 9:262616:112614:242540:012616:02
27th112Ross HILTON Heriot Allstars9:402816:132715:162841:092717:10
28th127William SLOAN 10:123016:382814:322641:222817:23
29th115Richard JONES (vet1) 9:142416:532915:383141:452917:46
30th114Chris HUMPHREYS Heriot Allstars9:542917:423215:152742:513018:52
31st117Steve MACKENZIE 10:253117:333116:243344:223120:23
32nd113Phil HULSE 11:413617:273015:322944:403220:41
33rd150Neil YOUNG (svet) 10:503217:553316:093244:543320:55
34th118Anthony MAYER 10:593318:533516:513446:433422:44
35th95John BUSHBY 11:213517:553319:153648:313524:32
36th125Neil SHAND 10:593321:273619:303751:563627:57
37th175Ian WRIGLEY 18:314023:553717:52351h00:183736:19
38th93Simon BROOKS (vet) 14:383725:013822:38381h02:173838:18
39th121Guy MOSS 16:183833:273927:33391h17:183953:19
105Michael EADIE 17:5739DNF

Male: U19  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st168Brodie HOOD 6:35111:0919:58127:421-
2nd166Scott LINDSAY 7:10212:29511:13230:5223:10
3rd4Donald RODGERS 7:15312:18411:51331:2433:42
4th163Ruairidh MCRITCHIE 7:43512:08212:03431:5444:12
5th1John AISTHORPE 7:46613:12612:09533:0755:25
6th5Joshua CHAMBERS 8:28715:32714:28638:28610:46
7th155Marc KENNEDY 10:441020:13814:33745:30717:48
8th156Scott KENNEDY (exp) 10:33921:001014:59846:32818:50
9th154Tom ANDERSON 8:41820:37919:26948:44921:02
3Calum MACKIE EUCC7:21412:153DNF

 

 

Female: Women  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st138Helen GASKELL 7:42113:40211:03132:251-
2nd144Sarah NEWMAN 7:49213:17112:19233:2521:00
3rd143Emma MCROBB 9:46316:25414:42440:5338:28
4th137Gill DAVIES 10:33616:12314:33341:1848:53
5th140Rosie HOLDSWORTH 10:16517:09515:23542:48510:23
6th145Agnieszka POMARANSKA 11:07717:56615:36644:39612:14
7th146Sandra SCALLY Hervelo Cycling10:06418:04716:58745:08712:43
8th136Janet COULSON 13:001121:33819:20853:53821:28
9th139Emma GENTLE 12:31823:271020:421156:40924:15
10th135Pamela BRUCE Mountain Maniacs12:49925:331119:22957:441025:19
11th134Elise BARDSLEY Edinburgh University14:231223:23920:281058:141125:49
12th141Nicola JOHNSON Hervelo Cycling17:101328:121222:06121h07:281235:03
142Jac MARQUIS 12:5410DNF
Chat with us