withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2013 Saracen BDS round 2 at Fort William

Results (338)Photos (2,186)Videos (4)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite  Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st29Danny HART (elt) Giant Factory Racing4:54.03514:09.307137.573s174:46.8801-
2nd30Gee ATHERTON GT Factory Racing6:30.1135472.5874:12.668635.077s14:47.74520.865s
3rd1Matt SIMMONDS (elt) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof4:54.18824:11.726436.452s64:48.17831.298s
4th55Greg MINNAAR Santa Cruz Syndicate4:56.15454:10.992337.468s154:48.46041.580s
5th17Marc BEAUMONT GT Factory Racing4:54.838376.5924:11.768536.714s74:48.48251.602s
6th7Josh BRYCELAND Santa Cruz Syndicate4:55.66144:10.445238.538s314:48.98362.103s
7th2Adam BRAYTON Hope4:59.62884:49.99873.118s
8th82Sam BLENKINSOP Lapierre international5:00.74694:15.163935.418s24:50.58183.701s
9th9Harry HEATH 5ten / Cyclestore.co.uk go to site / Renthal / Schwalbe5:02.4671272.5874:16.1351035.775s44:51.91095.030s
10th86Greg WILLIAMSON Trek5:06.3211869.76204:14.896837.202s134:52.098105.218s
11th63Andrew NEETHLING Giant Factory Racing5:04.5361571.14134:14.632737.612s184:52.244115.364s
12th18Bernard KERR Pivot Factory Team5:06.6902069.76204:16.4111137.808s224:54.219127.339s
13th59Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ Giant Factory Racing5:06.0931767.41294:17.5931437.049s114:54.642137.762s
14th81Patrick THOME Gstaad-Scott5:01.1481072.5874:17.1541337.821s234:54.975148.095s
15th37Ben CATHRO Sick Skills MTB Coaching5:01.7671164.51404:16.9511238.285s304:55.236158.356s
16th8Harry MOLLOY Madison / Saracen5:03.461134:19.4021736.198s54:55.600168.720s
17th23Sam DALE (elt) Madison / Saracen9:56.5475669.49234:20.6131835.583s34:56.196179.316s
18th14Jack READING KORE / Mojo Suspension / O'Neal / Schwalbe / Shimano4:57.24464:18.5131537.733s194:56.246189.366s
19th20Ben REID Dirt Norco / O'Neal / sun ringle19:11.9995779.2914:18.5161638.794s344:57.3101910.430s
20th15Rich THOMAS wideopenmountainbike.com go to site5:03.5481470.03184:21.1261937.033s104:58.1592011.279s
21st61Damien SPAGNOLO MS Mondraker5:08.0682475.0034:21.1822037.763s204:58.9452112.065s
22nd83Cédric GRACIA Santa Cruz Syndicate5:08.3072567.92274:21.2312137.857s244:59.0882212.208s
23rd31Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Gstaad-Scott6:13.4285375.0034:22.4372236.786s84:59.2232312.343s
24th74Fabien COUSINIE Hutchinson UR7:11.8385565.69344:25.5652537.110s125:02.6752415.795s
25th51Fraser MCGLONE MTBcut.Tv / Orange5:09.8612766.66304:25.0302438.231s285:03.2612516.381s
26th72Faustin FIGARET 5:21.0133566.42324:24.7622339.275s405:04.0372617.157s
27th26Arran GANNICOTT Gannicott racing5:15.3253370.58154:26.2522737.921s255:04.1732717.293s
28th4Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Syndicate DNS70.31164:27.6862837.482s165:05.1682818.288s
29th21Scott MEARS Cyclefix / Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz5:12.0833071.42124:25.8382639.480s435:05.3182918.438s
30th65Aurélien GIORDANENGO 5:06.0031670.31164:28.5383037.239s145:05.7773018.897s
31st50Joe CONNELL Intense / Suspension Center5:22.2653774.6854:31.6183236.912s95:08.5303121.650s
32nd13Gareth BREWIN Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / J-Tech5:14.9713271.71114:28.2552940.821s515:09.0763222.196s
33rd62Markus PEKOLL MS Mondraker5:07.9172370.03184:31.3283138.192s275:09.5203322.640s
34th34Dan STANBRIDGE Dirt Norco5:22.1363668.44264:32.6853437.793s215:10.4783423.598s
35th19Joel MOORE Muddy Bum Bikes5:24.1844167.66284:33.8043638.086s265:11.8903525.010s
36th85Matthias STONIG MS Mondraker5:29.9354662.06434:33.3843539.323s415:12.7073625.827s
37th25Elliot MACHIN Bike Morzine / Knox Armour / SBR+5:23.1753962.06434:34.1903739.049s365:13.2393726.359s
38th43Brad MATHER EMPIRE CYCLES5:22.3313865.21384:34.7923839.334s425:14.1263827.246s
39th52Jono JONES (sen) 5:07.3772265.93334:31.8263342.415s525:14.2413927.361s
40th40Matty STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics5:14.9463172.00104:36.2093939.101s385:15.3104028.430s
41st41Jay WILLIAMSON wideopenmountainbike.com go to site5:24.0364065.21384:37.3974039.508s445:16.9054130.025s
42nd44Allan FINDLAY Gamut / Santa Cruz5:38.9575165.69344:37.5804139.834s465:17.4144230.534s
44th77Pete WILLIAMS I-Cycles / O'Neal / Ridelines5:16.7883470.86144:40.5814440.045s475:20.6264433.746s
45th45Dale RUSSELL (elt) Grizedale Mountain Bikes5:24.7804268.96244:42.9974538.890s355:21.8874535.007s
46th32Robert SMITH (elt) 5:26.0984365.69344:43.9494738.256s295:22.2054635.325s
47th42Oliver MORRIS (elt) Muddy Bum Bikes5:32.0024862.71414:43.1374640.146s485:23.2834736.403s
48th48Ronan TAYLOR Perth City Cycles5:10.7712869.76204:40.5024343.096s545:23.5984836.718s
49th24David SMITH (exp) Leisure Lakes5:35.4605066.66304:49.3974939.662s455:29.0594942.179s
50th28Will JONES (elt) O'Neal / Santa Cruz5:32.3154960.20464:52.6885039.151s395:31.8395044.959s
51st46Grant BOYCE Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension5:29.4264574.6854:55.5905338.781s335:34.3715147.491s
52nd16James SWINDEN SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)5:06.8292162.28424:53.9245140.677s505:34.6015247.721s
53rd99Grégory BRUNACHE 5:58.3015259.60474:54.8155242.984s535:37.7995350.919s
54th84Tom ATTLEE Pearce Cycles5:30.5974760.40455:09.2705440.628s495:49.898541:03.018
55th54Christopher MCGLINCHEY Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland5:11.744294:44.232481:42.661566:26.893551:40.013
56th3Joe SMITH (elt) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof4:57.783748.38486:01.289551:00.518557:01.807562:14.927
57th53Dan SHERIDAN Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland5:08.4962665.693415:23.1685639.051s3716:02.2195711:15.339
 10Lewis BUCHANAN Intense / Suspension Center5:06.66419 DNF
 67Isak LEIVSSON Marine Harvest / Norco / Tvenning Invest DNS 

Male: Shimano Expert  Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st125Jack GEOGHEGAN Madison / Saracen DNS64.98124:32.470238.278s15:10.7481-
2nd100James STOCK 5:27.18074:30.749140.186s195:10.93520.187s
3rd116David DUGGAN Devinci / Haven5:30.9631570.0324:35.759339.595s115:15.35434.606s
4th133Ewan DOHERTY 5:30.3491464.98124:36.412439.324s65:15.73644.988s
5th175Nigel PAGE Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof5:26.58864:37.961538.478s25:16.43955.691s
6th171Christopher GALLAGHER WigwamRacing.com go to site5:24.998464.05154:38.015639.058s45:17.07366.325s
7th108Calum MCRITCHIE McRitchie Racing5:29.2041062.93184:38.541739.461s95:18.00277.254s
8th147Mike SPENCE J-Tech / Spence Racing5:23.904368.4444:38.553839.451s85:18.00487.256s
9th122George BELK Maxim Bikes5:29.4941168.1864:40.1321039.421s75:19.55398.805s
10th161Glenroy MARTIN Aston Hill MTB Club5:29.5301269.2334:40.5571139.822s165:20.379109.631s
11th159Sean DAVIES Kona / Spank5:32.233174:38.744942.154s355:20.8981110.150s
12th109Josh LEWIS SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)5:31.1181661.85244:41.2901240.446s235:21.7361210.988s
13th114Perry GARDENER J-Tech5:22.419262.50214:42.1171339.725s145:21.8421311.094s
14th157Reece LANGHORN Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene5:21.714165.9394:42.6531439.646s125:22.2991411.551s
15th130Steven TURNBULL Northern Downhill / Team-chr.co.uk go to site5:42.3762662.06234:43.6271540.370s215:23.9971513.249s
16th178Carl BARTLEMAN Noahs Bike Shop5:38.8332463.38174:44.7491640.388s225:25.1371614.389s
17th158Jimi RAMSAY SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)5:27.534862.28224:45.3321739.981s185:25.3131714.565s
18th176James HUGHES (exp) 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog / Intense5:35.5611970.8614:47.2111839.751s155:26.9621816.214s
19th101Simon PARSONS (mas) Banshee / Halo / MRP / Renthal5:52.8123766.9184:47.4511939.588s105:27.0391916.291s
20th146Billy MATTHEWS Skint Dad5:30.0671367.4174:49.1882039.055s35:28.2432017.495s
21st170Gavin BLACK (elt) Perth City Cycles5:36.8802058.63294:49.4022141.116s255:30.5182119.770s
22nd106Nick GEOGHEGAN 44 Racing Rockstar5:42.8742965.69104:50.4712540.198s205:30.6692219.921s
24th148Ben NOTT Pearce Cycles5:47.0083359.01284:49.9002241.155s265:31.0552420.307s
25th105Micky BOSWELL R.A.D. Racing5:48.0373458.44304:51.0302641.565s295:32.5952521.847s
26th153Gregor NOTMAN All Terrain Cycles5:38.4182264.98124:50.3392442.348s365:32.6872621.939s
27th169Jon STOUT Vibe Racing5:42.5752763.60164:54.1382939.852s175:33.9902723.242s
28th127Jamie SCOTT (exp) Team Rock Gardener5:33.955184:53.0542741.892s345:34.9462824.198s
29th129Sean RADCLIFF Spiral Graphics / WFO Downhill DNF62.71194:55.6523139.652s135:35.3042924.556s
30th110Ewan FINDLAY BaseCamp Bikes5:38.436234:54.0842841.612s305:35.6963024.948s
31st132Adam PRICE Ride.io5:40.6542560.40274:55.2813041.619s315:36.9003126.152s
32nd151Craig SHAW BaseCamp Bikes6:04.7784056.25325:05.8463241.183s275:47.0293236.281s
33rd121Ed SMITH (exp) 5:45.6803254.71345:09.4733343.216s375:52.6893341.941s
34th167Russell PAVER Bike Morzine / Devinci / Haven5:58.2883956.60315:19.1343441.331s286:00.4653449.717s
35th138Benjamin WORRALL Team Goldtec6:06.7374161.64255:20.4643541.841s336:02.3053551.557s
36th154Mitchell SKENE Perth City Cycles5:26.357568.4445:27.4023739.252s56:06.6543655.906s
37th118Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles5:38.2982155.21335:25.3013644.286s386:09.5873758.839s
38th123Chris CHARLES (mas) Gravity Project9:08.9814362.71195:33.1033841.735s326:14.838381:04.090
39th164Gareth WESTON Devinci / Haven / Volvo Sytner5:43.5183165.45115:58.5084044.645s396:43.153391:32.405
40th166Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site DNF27.23355:55.796391:40.469407:36.265402:25.517
 144Josh LOWE Blockhead Energy DH Team5:27.7249 DNF
 173James KIDD Devinci / Haven5:49.04935 DNF
 149Freddie OXLEY Ticket2ridebc.com go to site / Wharncliffe Cycletech5:51.48836 DNF
 120Robert YOUNG (mas) Crosstrax5:42.76028 DNS
 134Jack GRAHAM Rad Racing5:53.28238 DNS
 131Duncan PORTER (mas) 7:35.35242 DNS
 184Andy FARLEY Descend Hamsterley / Kona Grassroots / Wheelbase DNS 
 119David KYNASTON  DNS 
 160Samuel MADDISON fixonline.co.uk go to site / One Ghost Industries Factory Team DNS 
 124Simon STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics DNS 

Male: Pro-Tec 12-14  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st978Kade EDWARDS Torico Morzine DNF58.8225:23.318145.395s26:08.7131-
2nd979Matt WALKER (elt) Rockguardz.com go to site6:23.49335:23.738247.620s66:11.35822.645s
3rd975Joe PARFITT Mojo Suspension / Orange / Sunset Cycles / Swift Racing6:20.835261.4315:27.611346.682s46:14.29335.580s
4th981Conor BATE Stenaline.co.uk go to site6:29.22745:32.856444.183s16:17.03948.326s
5th988Kaos SEAGRAVE FMD Racing / Intense DNF49.1855:48.009548.648s76:36.657527.944s
6th976Jack TENNYSON NEFR Racing / Peddlers / R-Kade6:00.203158.8225:52.076745.747s36:37.823629.110s
7th986Aaron NATHAN 7:48.987754.5445:50.691647.613s56:38.304729.591s
8th990Corey WATSON I-Cycles / O'Neal6:58.08566:02.034850.920s96:52.954844.241s
9th985Ewan MACKAY MTB Ride Guide6:56.81656:36.790952.171s107:28.96191:20.248
10th983Finlay GROVE Cyclewise Altura7:57.88286:44.7221050.882s87:35.604101:26.891
 977Jack MILLER (jun) UK Bike Park22:58.0179 DNF

Male: SixSixOne 15-16  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st900Laurie GREENLAND wideopenmountainbike.com go to site5:17.00014:29.160141.425s35:10.5851-
2nd928James PURVIS Ride Cycles5:34.328467.6624:38.247342.063s55:20.31029.725s
3rd901Jacob DICKSON Giant Factory Racing5:42.380762.7174:36.333244.291s125:20.624310.039s
4th905Neil STEWART (elt) BaseCamp Bikes / Sweet Protection5:31.460259.8094:42.255440.950s25:23.205412.620s
5th903Andrew DORRITT F8management5:38.119557.50134:46.819542.906s75:29.725519.140s
6th908Brad SWINBANK SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)5:33.619370.5814:50.670740.883s15:31.553620.968s
7th926Kyle HAVARD Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene5:44.649864.9844:47.808644.095s105:31.903721.318s
8th927Charlie HATTON FlyUp Downhill5:48.191965.2134:58.877842.487s65:41.364830.779s
9th956Jamie STEWART (sen1) Stepup Cycles6:03.3931561.8585:01.6261041.551s45:43.177932.592s
10th904Nial OXLEY Planet X5:41.319663.8265:00.913943.279s85:44.1921033.607s
11th961Jack WILSON (dh) F8management6:02.1511464.9845:03.8671144.557s145:48.4241137.839s
12th907Nils WILLIAMS SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)5:55.0761158.06115:04.1631244.775s175:48.9381238.353s
13th929Obi EICHHORN Mojo Suspension / One Industries / Orange6:05.764165:07.1891444.385s135:51.5741340.989s
14th917Nathan FOSTER 6:14.097195:09.2951544.586s155:53.8811443.296s
15th914Adam HUGHES (jun) Orange6:10.5241758.82105:10.6501643.418s95:54.0681543.483s
16th932Alastair MACLENNAN (jun) MTB Ride Guide6:13.0441858.06115:14.5501745.655s196:00.2051649.620s
17th935Thomas DAVIES (sen1) Crank Cycles / Kona Grassroots7:29.8482853.57175:26.3751845.514s186:11.889171:01.304
18th916Scott TUPPER Sprocketscycles.com go to site5:58.2901252.02185:28.5731944.140s116:12.713181:02.128
19th955Dean STEVENSON (sen) Bumpatch Factory / Decade Europe6:28.286225:30.9072045.887s216:16.794191:06.209
20th941Tom EVERETT 7:22.591275:39.4742144.671s166:24.145201:13.560
21st906Adam YATES F8management6:19.7242056.78145:40.7682246.412s226:27.180211:16.595
22nd925Niall SIMPSON Stepup Cycles6:38.2962355.72165:45.6762346.881s236:32.557221:21.972
23rd902Frazer MCCUBBING Lapierre Cadets5:52.000105:05.891131:29.107316:34.998231:24.413
24th951Daniel PRIESTLEY 6:43.2532449.72225:52.9832447.396s246:40.379241:29.794
25th958Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT FreeStyle Games / Hiplok / The Bike Yard7:18.6902656.07155:59.3872545.765s206:45.152251:34.567
26th919Ciaran KING Gawton Gravity Hub DNS50.56206:12.6592750.667s287:03.326261:52.741
27th969Daniel CHURCHILL  DNF6:15.6672849.873s277:05.540271:54.955
28th933Ross SWINTON I-Cycles7:17.7692550.56206:18.2032948.263s267:06.466281:55.881
29th948Gareth KERR 100% / Eat My Dirt Ninga / Royal DNF49.18236:11.2842658.756s307:10.040291:59.455
30th940Bradley EVE Decade Europe9:13.1673150.84196:36.3213047.574s257:23.895302:13.310
31st944Ben GARRARD SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)8:03.908306:43.3253150.824s297:34.149312:23.564
 910William RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley6:26.49321 DNF
 930Robin SPENCE J-Tech / Spence Racing6:00.77813 DNS
 921Sam MERCKEL Grizedale Mountain Bikes8:01.96629 DNS
 918Bradley PHILLIPS SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)21:19.98332 DNS
 912Keir COUPLAND Nukeproof / Team MTB Ride Guide DNS DNS
 952William SAINSBURY  DNF 
 936John BAINBRIDGE Whiptail Cycles DNS 
 954Austin SALMON Cwmdown / PS Cycles DNS 

Male: Fox 17-18  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st480Noel NIEDERBERGER Gstaad-Scott5:09.924466.6654:21.036139.292s65:00.3281-
2nd421Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram GT Factory Racing5:04.22914:23.329237.311s15:00.64020.312s
3rd402George GANNICOTT Dirt Norco5:36.2021671.1434:23.625338.792s35:02.41732.089s
4th428Innes GRAHAM MS Mondraker5:15.46764:29.615440.499s145:10.11449.786s
5th481Gianluca VERNASSA DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING5:18.542766.4264:30.347540.264s135:10.611510.283s
6th405Lachlan BLAIR exempt clothing / Nevis Cycles5:13.297571.7124:32.457639.406s75:11.863611.535s
7th424Sam HERD Perth City Cycles5:27.998114:37.053839.994s105:17.047716.719s
8th407Morgan GULLAND WigwamRacing.com go to site5:18.93084:35.646741.406s165:17.052816.724s
9th422Dan FARLEY Descend Hamsterley / Kona Grassroots / Wheelbase5:29.7001264.74114:40.874939.074s45:19.948919.620s
10th426Shaun RICHARDS Three Valleys MTB Club5:39.8621765.4584:44.7191040.953s155:25.6721025.344s
11th410Stephen MCCORMACK OC Tuning5:32.233154:47.9101240.103s125:28.0131127.685s
12th413Sam MARZETTI Bournemouth Cycleworks5:50.846214:47.6361141.895s195:29.5311229.203s
13th432Drew CARTERS MTBcut.Tv / Orange5:22.56294:50.6361439.533s95:30.1691329.841s
14th404Thomas OWENS (1) C.T.S. / Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene5:43.2911873.7714:51.4761639.155s55:30.6311430.303s
15th408Ruairidh MCRITCHIE McRitchie Racing5:31.8341360.20164:48.8181342.026s205:30.8441530.516s
16th406Cameron CORNFORTH MS Mondraker Development Team5:48.0061962.28124:52.4401839.532s85:31.9721631.644s
17th438Ryan MIDDLETON Perth City Cycles5:58.0712361.85134:51.7071743.260s265:34.9671734.639s
18th425William WESTON Devinci / Haven / O'Neal / Volvo Sytner5:31.8601465.2194:53.8351942.194s225:36.0291835.701s
19th412Liam MCDERMOTT (1) Team Rock Gardener5:49.402204:54.5982042.192s215:36.7901936.462s
20th473Lewis SUMMERS Perth City Cycles6:12.2842961.01154:58.8482338.671s25:37.5192037.191s
21st476Zach PETERS 5:58.1102466.1774:57.5192141.796s185:39.3152138.987s
22nd470Charlie ROSS Gawton Gravity Hub6:09.3112864.98104:58.2142242.753s245:40.9672240.639s
23rd400Phil ATWILL Madison / Saracen5:07.748344.22254:51.170151:00.652355:51.8222351.494s
24th447Tom ANDERSON EMPIRE CYCLES6:02.9992553.89215:07.9262445.460s315:53.3862453.058s
25th420Joseph MALLEN Team-chr.co.uk go to site6:08.4562755.90195:10.1152544.148s285:54.2632553.935s
26th411Joshua CHAMBERS 6:07.1692650.70245:17.3552643.890s276:01.245261:00.917
27th460Ross JOHNSTON 6:17.1523060.20165:19.0072842.440s236:01.447271:01.119
28th475Christopher WALTERS Borders College6:35.2403361.85135:17.4692745.054s296:02.523281:02.195
29th419Liam JONES (sen1) Extreme Culture Cycles6:27.877315:36.5522941.722s176:18.274291:17.946
30th462Jack KLIMOWICZ 6:29.3003254.71205:53.9083143.255s256:37.163301:36.835
31st437Callum HADFIELD North Menswear Llandudno6:54.5263552.17225:51.3303046.020s326:37.350311:37.022
32nd463Fraser LEADBETTER 7:34.5613856.78185:59.7793247.871s336:47.650321:47.322
33rd445Kyle GANNON Extreme Culture Cycles / smg brickwork7:13.9283644.22256:12.9023348.215s347:01.117332:00.789
34th446Tol HEMMING SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)7:34.2983751.42236:28.8213445.431s307:14.252342:13.924
35th427Owen WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes5:54.4922266.9148:20.1023540.035s119:00.137353:59.809
36th401Mike JONES (elt) FMD Racing / Intense5:25.164108:35.302361:15.510369:50.812364:50.484
 479Loris VERGIER Dainese / Lapierre / Prefal / RockShox / SRAM5:07.2422 DNS
 409Matthew DAVIES (sen) 6:41.59334 DNS
 403Ross WILCOX I-Cycles9:46.40439 DNS

Male: Kore Components 19-29  Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st289Willem HERD Perth City Cycles5:36.525474.3814:45.028239.288s25:24.3161-
2nd200Jake WARD 5:35.389361.22164:46.391338.552s15:24.94320.627s
3rd274Darren EVANS (elt) Aston Hill MTB Club5:34.376255.72314:42.138147.699s455:29.83735.521s
4th286Matthew HAKES 5:48.8431060.40174:49.948441.252s115:31.20046.884s
5th295Anthony JONES (mas) R.A.D. Racing5:41.773665.2164:54.644639.485s35:34.12959.813s
6th330William SWINDEN Bakewell Bikes5:51.2181363.8284:52.485541.979s145:34.464610.148s
7th250Brian ANDERSON Army CSR / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized5:38.898565.4544:57.538939.520s45:37.058712.742s
8th252Matthew ATKINSON 13:25.9856059.21184:57.010841.026s105:38.036813.720s
9th201Curtis SAUNDERS Bournemouth Cycleworks / TF Tuned5:43.707758.25264:55.767742.565s185:38.332914.016s
10th240Jack READ (sen) SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)6:31.7504058.82204:57.5641043.013s255:40.5771016.261s
11th329James STOREY Cwmdown / PS Cycles5:52.0271462.71125:01.3181540.543s85:41.8611117.545s
12th339Darren WILSON (sen) 6:03.5112258.44254:59.2771242.871s225:42.1481217.832s
13th227Gavin O CONNELL Bike Rack / Gravity Bike Club / OC Tuning5:48.146962.06134:58.4311143.841s315:42.2721317.956s
14th203Jim MARSHALL Team Isle Of Man6:21.9233861.85144:59.7291342.593s205:42.3221418.006s
15th211James BOURNE 5:50.5691158.63235:04.1411739.636s55:43.7771519.461s
16th285Simon GUMMER kinkybikes.com go to site6:09.588285:01.7011642.113s175:43.8141619.498s
17th214Edd MCINTOSH 5:59.260205:00.6131443.604s285:44.2171719.901s
18th258Andrew BOND (sen) 6:05.8932356.25305:05.1571940.881s95:46.0381821.722s
19th233Gareth JONES (mas2) Dirty Devil / Freeborn Horsham5:54.3801558.82205:05.8842041.840s135:47.7241923.408s
20th322Andrew SIMONS 6:08.6292761.85145:05.1161844.689s345:49.8052025.489s
21st338Ben WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles6:07.6332563.15105:06.9192143.004s235:49.9232125.607s
22nd334Jonathan WELLS 5:59.535215:10.0342242.009s165:52.0432227.727s
23rd219Jake HANCOCK Scott Bikes5:59.1301963.8285:13.1412439.727s75:52.8682328.552s
24th223Lee RAYTON Grizedale Mountain Bikes6:12.9343158.82205:11.9282341.989s155:53.9172429.601s
25th210Ralph RICHARDSON Ra Bikes5:55.6471671.4225:14.7732739.682s65:54.4552530.139s
26th303Joe MALLINSON 44 Racing Rockstar9:51.161595:14.5122641.629s125:56.1412631.825s
27th225Lindsay WATSON PLUSH MTB6:07.050245:13.5162543.651s295:57.1672732.851s
28th242Blake WHITE 6:08.3202658.63235:15.5212943.214s265:58.7352834.419s
29th248Ruairidh FRASER Cyclehighlands.com go to site6:13.6533263.15105:15.1612843.785s305:58.9462934.630s
30th343Sam SHARP Hope6:10.0402957.69275:18.8823145.209s376:04.0913039.775s
31st263Fraser COATES Wilco Racing International DNS65.4545:15.6993049.104s496:04.8033140.487s
32nd216Christopher MALTBY 5:50.8241259.01195:23.3323243.428s276:06.7603242.444s
33rd253Paul BARNES (sen) 6:16.1913551.72375:23.4493345.392s396:08.8413344.525s
34th251Chris ASTLE 6:35.2274255.21325:24.6743445.189s366:09.8633445.547s
35th298Tye KINTON SW Technologies / Team Custard6:15.9263452.63365:34.5343842.680s216:17.2143552.898s
36th350Matthieu FAUVEL Devil Bikes6:24.1203964.9875:31.1453546.199s416:17.3443653.028s
37th283Josh GIBSON We Love Mountains DH6:12.2033055.04335:35.1674043.009s246:18.1763753.860s
38th246Matthew DOWNES Balfa / Foes6:39.570455:33.5473645.349s386:18.8963854.580s
39th324Ben SKINNER-WATTS Sunday Sessions6:46.2204750.99385:37.2794244.144s326:21.4233957.107s
40th231Nigel STANLEY 6:14.4893350.27395:35.2364146.317s426:21.5534057.237s
41st318Simon ROSS 6:36.511445:34.7073947.125s446:21.8324157.516s
42nd341Peter YATES Pete Yates Cycles6:47.939496:22.1764257.860s
43rd290David HILLIS Hillis Racing6:35.738435:34.3363748.711s486:23.0474358.731s
44th276Matthew FORSTER Army CSR / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized7:08.4195557.14285:39.2384345.158s356:24.396441:00.080
45th323Ben SINGLETON 7:06.706545:43.6324546.695s436:30.327451:06.011
46th222James GOODLEY 7:02.4965354.05345:46.3904645.615s406:32.005461:07.689
47th271Joshua DODD West Cheshire Massive6:32.2854153.09355:49.9204749.691s516:39.611471:15.295
48th259Chris BORROWDALE 6:56.9075256.78295:56.6074844.434s336:41.041481:16.725
49th296Daniel KEAN Team Rock Gardener6:47.2604847.36405:59.5564948.661s476:48.217491:23.901
50th306Callum MCCUBBING 5:56.1761771.4226:15.8355042.569s196:58.404501:34.088
51st209Sam FLOCKHART Xtreme MTB Coaching5:23.663122.75445:39.510441:20.304546:59.814511:35.498
52nd277Andrew FREEGARD Army CSR / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized7:32.849566:18.7845150.923s527:09.707521:45.391
53rd312Charles PRICE (1) Army CSR / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized8:16.3735845.22416:34.0195247.855s467:21.874531:57.558
54th257Euan BISSET 27:00.306616:34.5115349.663s507:24.174541:59.858
55th284Daniel GRINDLEY Army CSR / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized8:01.5685745.22416:35.7155451.464s537:27.179552:02.863
56th325Will SKUSE Delta bikes6:54.9155123.404312:57.449551:34.5795514:32.028569:07.712
 218Jonathan COULIER Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site5:47.6298 DNF
 241Ryan TUNNELL Gawton Gravity Hub5:57.10318 DNF
 269Jim DAVIS OpieOils.co.uk go to site6:19.09736 DNF
 333Jack WELLS (sen) Identiti Bikes6:20.83537 DNF
 228Luke CONSTANZA super saturated6:52.50750 DNF
 239Nick BURTON-LEGGE 6:45.59746 DNS
 212Michael COUPE Team Rock Gardener DNS 
 208Tom DAVIES (sen) Mojo Suspension DNS 
 299Josh LANE (sen)  DNS 
 235Benjamin MERCKEL Grizedale Mountain Bikes DNS 
 206Matthew RUSHTON Hope DNS 

Male: Madison Clothing 30-39  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st826Rowan SORRELL Mojo Suspension / Orange5:37.092164.7414:46.327141.577s45:27.9041-
2nd739Kye FORTE DC / MBE / Pro Cycle Centre / Red Bull5:39.645252.94154:51.882241.356s25:33.23825.334s
3rd706Craig TAYLOR (vet) Devinci / Haven7:23.545264:54.174341.349s15:35.52337.619s
4th701Andrew TITLEY Ghost / Sombrio5:40.891362.7144:55.537442.713s65:38.250410.346s
5th700Daniel HAINES (vet) SBRT5:54.233761.0164:57.979641.554s35:39.533511.629s
6th723Gary NEALE FreeFlowBikes.com go to site5:50.866557.50104:55.830544.574s145:40.404612.500s
7th702David LIST Pete Yates Cycles5:50.91165:00.143742.286s55:42.429714.525s
8th726Chas BARKER 22:40.2272963.1535:06.737842.805s75:49.542821.638s
9th704Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site / Schwalbe6:04.183125:07.388943.136s85:50.524922.620s
10th703Steve JONES (vet2) Muddy Bum Bikes6:18.1961450.27165:10.7261044.286s135:55.0121027.108s
11th827Chris SPOONER (dh) 5:58.115863.8225:11.9991144.101s105:56.1001128.196s
12th832Stuart WILTSHIRE Delta bikes6:14.458135:17.1221244.279s126:01.4011233.497s
13th708Giles AUSTING Mulebar.com go to site6:24.0941654.54115:18.8211443.688s96:02.5091334.605s
14th733Mark CROXALL 5:58.120961.0165:18.0701345.245s176:03.3151435.411s
15th724Jason MACBETH Muddy Bum Bikes6:01.9901154.54115:24.8061546.415s226:11.2211543.317s
16th734Matthew DAVIES (vet2) 6:33.5301853.25145:30.8061645.504s196:16.3101648.406s
17th822Rory O KEEFFE 021 Racing6:28.0231749.04175:34.5731744.973s166:19.5461751.642s
18th715Tommy HUTCHINSON Up and Under Group6:47.7702262.7145:36.5911844.187s116:20.7781852.874s
19th730Alan BOYNE Tooltime Racers7:19.7852558.8285:39.3842045.283s186:24.6671956.763s
20th717Stephen HARDCASTLE 6:37.5891954.21135:37.2791948.691s256:25.9702058.066s
21st736Matt DUCK Macclesfield Wheelers7:01.666235:45.4882145.601s206:31.089211:03.185
22nd712Rob HUGHES (vet) Up and Under Group6:19.308155:46.9512246.296s216:33.247221:05.343
23rd713Mark GIBSON 6:45.7942048.51185:51.6232346.565s236:38.188231:10.284
24th738Stephen FORREST 021 Racing7:15.401245:59.2732451.365s276:50.638241:22.734
25th714Steven RAYTON Grizedale Mountain Bikes7:31.416286:07.9912544.802s156:52.793251:24.889
26th711Alexander BAYNE Derry Air Cycles / Morewood Bikes6:46.4962142.15196:27.4342651.225s267:18.659261:50.755
27th718Chris COATES (1) 5:46.670457.8796:53.5512748.491s247:42.042272:14.138
28th821Martin OGDEN Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club7:30.9142729.22207:37.360281:14.999288:52.359283:24.455
 709John YOUNG (vet) Ticket2ridebc.com go to site6:01.10110 DNS
 732Craig BULLIMENT I-Cycles DNF 
 721Matthew STEADMAN Twelve50 Bikes DNF 
 746Barry LANGRELL 021 Racing / GrRANA DNS 

Male: Madison Clothing 40-49  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st752Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof5:34.84314:51.722141.516s15:33.2381-
2nd753John COBB Devinci / Haven DNF64.7414:59.729243.120s45:42.84929.611s
3rd789Stéphane ROUTIN Dakine / Pull in / Specialized / Vans / Véloland5:55.006456.6055:03.598342.842s35:46.440313.202s
4th750Mark WEIGHTMAN 5:51.842362.5025:06.623444.740s65:51.363418.125s
5th792Darren HOWARTH Grizedale Mountain Bikes5:59.589557.6945:18.031542.212s26:00.243527.005s
6th764Joe WARD (gvet) Plush / Potato Bred6:16.227748.6495:23.079645.366s86:08.445635.207s
7th754Niall INGRAM MTB Mecca6:19.10985:26.121746.078s96:12.199738.961s
8th779Graeme COCHRANE MGD / Wheelbase.co.uk go to site6:35.5451061.8535:29.523844.451s56:13.974840.736s
9th755Glen PEPPETT 6:30.038956.6055:32.899947.789s116:20.688947.450s
10th770Kem AVIS 6:35.597115:56.4941045.295s76:41.789101:08.551
11th784Michael HILL Team Rock Gardener7:05.3841448.9185:57.2691148.228s126:45.497111:12.259
12th756Lee HANDLEY 6:37.5021252.9476:05.2511246.287s106:51.538121:18.300
13th790Michael WAUD Team Rock Gardener7:36.1921546.51106:08.2311349.166s136:57.397131:24.159
14th758Keith SAUNDERS Bournemouth Cycleworks / TF Tuned6:12.775628.61126:13.200141:28.716157:41.916142:08.678
15th762Richard MOLLOY Team Rock Gardener8:24.2691640.90117:19.1791554.504s148:13.683152:40.445
 766Phil GRAY (gvet) Rave Racing7:00.87313 DNS
 783Dominic GALLAGHER SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) DNF 
 775Irvin CREIGHTON SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) DNS 
 781Neil EDGAR Rave Racing DNS 
 785Peter HOGGAN P.M.H.Pincer Vodka DNS 

Male: 50+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st806Howard STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics6:31.094147.3615:49.658146.823s16:36.4811-
2nd800Tom SHERIDAN Nukeproof7:28.793242.8526:45.104251.697s27:36.80121:00.320
3rd802Jimmy DOCHERTY Mulebar.com go to site8:04.684339.6437:21.922351.887s38:13.80931:37.328

 

 

Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st607Floriane PUGIN Gstaad-Scott5:37.454168.7014:45.696141.376s25:27.0721-
2nd600Manon CARPENTER Madison / Saracen7:42.643962.5034:48.929241.319s15:30.24823.176s
3rd608Emmeline RAGOT Lapierre international6:01.20744:50.369342.163s35:32.53235.460s
4th610Emilie SIEGENTHALER Gstaad-Scott5:48.215264.7424:55.080442.708s45:37.788410.716s
5th603Tahnée SEAGRAVE FMD Racing / Intense6:18.18155:16.966544.668s66:01.634534.562s
6th605Fionn GRIFFITHS Team GR6:23.816655.0445:22.359643.320s56:05.679638.607s
7th611Traharn CHIDLEY Blackspire / Renthal / Vertigo Bikes7:16.829853.8955:50.269747.738s76:38.00771:10.935
8th609Veronique SANDLER  DNS53.0965:58.675848.891s86:47.56681:20.494
9th601Jess STONE Unior Tools7:13.30276:10.272954.339s107:04.61191:37.539
10th606Morgane CHARRE MS Mondraker5:54.402352.4778:38.6371053.988s99:32.625104:05.553
 604Holly FENIAK Hutchinson UR DNS 

Female: Shimano Women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Seed km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st632Beverley BARNES Muddy Bum Bikes7:49.591139.4726:47.634152.890s47:40.5241-
2nd637Charlotte HUGHES Leatt / Nema13:00.426446.3917:03.543251.902s37:55.445214.921s
3rd640Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN  DNS7:06.298354.486s58:00.784320.260s
4th633Jessica GREAVES John Atkins Racing8:41.566239.1337:23.268451.455s28:14.723434.199s
5th638Rebecca KENNEDY  DNS7:34.245550.270s18:24.515543.991s
6th650Freya AVIS 9:19.167331.7448:03.519659.442s69:02.96161:22.437
Chat with us