0Basket

Results (99)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/06/Overall-Event-Rankings.-Round-Three-…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
1st3Ben BELL 1:35.68511:38.10621:34.67911:34.6791-
2nd1Shane WODE 1:39.27261:39.05171:37.85321:37.85323.174s
3rd15Luke BALL 1:39.09151:39.22181:38.45231:38.45233.773s
4th19Deon BAKER 1:40.31071:38.56741:38.85741:38.56743.888s
5th16Mitchell BRYANT 1:38.38441:38.94151:39.28351:38.38453.705s
6th38Jake BYRNE 1:42.743101:46.347141:39.72661:39.72665.047s
7th33Jordan PROCHYRA 1:41.03181:42.951101:40.54471:40.54475.865s
8th29Jack MADIGAN 1:42.930111:44.153121:41.60181:41.60186.922s
9th11Rex DUBOIS 1:47.492171:44.389131:43.11491:43.11498.435s
10th48Dan CONNELL 1:43.505141:42.88091:44.520101:42.880108.201s
11th17Taylor YOUNG 1:42.14091:38.99361:46.774111:38.993114.314s
12th12Sam PAYET 1:37.08231:38.16431:49.278121:37.082122.403s
13th5Todd MADSEN 1:36.23321:36.93311:49.511131:36.233131.554s
14th30Kep REK 1:43.425121:47.241161:54.900141:43.425148.746s
15th10Matthew BELL (mas) 1:43.470131:43.59411DNF1:43.470158.791s
16th28Murray DICKSON 1:46.456151:52.835171:46.4561611.777s
17th69Shaun THOMLINSON 1:47.153161:46.526151:46.5261711.847s

Expert men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
1st130Aaron KANTERS 1:50.88161:43.18911:47.09411:43.1891-
2nd144John RACZKOWSKI 1:45.06111:58.118181:45.06121.872s
3rd14Jamie DUNLOP 1:47.78721:46.50321:46.50333.314s
4th163Daniel JOYCE 1:48.45631:50.01861:48.45645.267s
5th136Leigh REYNOLDS 1:49.47141:48.65331:48.65355.464s
6th151Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS 1:52.23791:48.76841:48.76865.579s
7th199Scott LIDDLE 1:51.57271:49.51151:49.51176.322s
8th131Nathan SYMONDS 1:50.69351:52.61981:50.69387.504s
9th193John PITCHERS 1:52.08682:02.626211:52.08698.897s
10th194Corey OVERTON 2:22.134261:52.13871:52.138108.949s
11th132Lachlan ROE-BOSE 1:52.379101:53.887111:52.379119.190s
12th24Leon VALENTINE 1:53.179111:52.68491:52.684129.495s
13th120Dylan JENNINGS 1:53.530121:57.660161:53.5301310.341s
14th200Luke GAUNT 1:56.933181:53.735101:53.7351410.546s
15th137Adam HALSALL 1:54.424141:54.022121:54.0221510.833s
16th187Nick MCBEATH 1:54.142131:57.747171:54.1421610.953s
17th197Patrick TREWENACK 1:54.683152:00.122201:54.6831711.494s
18th111Adam MCKENZIE 2:05.466231:54.717131:54.7171811.528s
19th121Andrew MCDIARMID 1:55.746161:55.896141:55.7461912.557s
20th195James SHEHAN 1:55.898171:56.223151:55.8982012.709s
21st167Michael SALVARINAS 1:58.529191:58.785191:58.5292115.340s
22nd168Chris SALVARINAS 1:59.838202:10.258261:59.8382216.649s
23rd165Todd IVULICH 2:02.587212:04.726232:02.5872319.398s
24th188Michael SLOMAN 2:04.237222:03.424222:03.4242420.235s
25th164John ALEBAKIS 2:07.541242:06.734242:06.7342523.545s
26th133Luke ELSON 2:11.408252:07.620252:07.6202624.431s

Sport men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
1st125Tim BECK 1:52.23111:52.48011:52.2311-
2nd88Jayde SLEEP 1:53.64021:53.68521:53.64021.409s
3rd123Paul RICHARDS 1:57.04951:54.01931:54.01931.788s
4th57Cameron PRESTON 1:56.74341:54.83341:54.83342.602s
5th90Rob HARTLEY 2:09.961181:55.07151:55.07152.840s
6th93Chris WRIGHT 1:55.38131:56.78181:55.38163.150s
7th186Jesse BRINDAL 1:57.07761:55.57861:55.57873.347s
8th89Benjamin HALSALL 1:57.39671:56.20271:56.20283.971s
9th106Harry CREAGH 2:16.523191:59.49191:59.49197.260s
10th82Matthew GRIGGS 2:00.15482:01.299112:00.154107.923s
11th185Leon BRINDAL 2:00.54192:05.172162:00.541118.310s
12th183Gerard BLAIR 2:02.432102:00.653102:00.653128.422s
13th181Fran POWER 2:07.396152:01.385122:01.385139.154s
14th184Dean MURRAY 2:09.249172:01.560132:01.560149.329s
15th161Kyle READ 2:04.117112:02.179142:02.179159.948s
16th182Lee CHALMERS 2:06.005132:04.668152:04.6681612.437s
17th119Kelvin VAN DEN BURGH 2:05.563122:08.110172:05.5631713.332s
18th79Martin FLANAGAN 2:06.194142:06.1941813.963s
19th83Robert BELLAIRS 2:09.190162:11.522182:09.1901916.959s
20th87Michael YORK 2:17.901202:17.9012025.670s
21st85Matt WOODS 2:55.120222:35.762192:35.7622143.531s
22nd156Eoin NIELD 2:43.764212:39.641202:39.6412247.410s

U13 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
1st70Jake DE KLERK 2:25.63622:15.13112:15.1311-
2nd78Wade ADAMS 2:20.22613:42.67022:20.22625.095s

U15 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
1st71Lachlan PAYET 1:50.47811:51.13211:50.4781-
2nd75Aaron LEAGAS 1:59.21622:00.62121:59.21628.738s
3rd107Tyler VERSCHUREN 1:59.53432:05.80531:59.53439.056s

U17 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
1st53Bernard SCOTT 2:01.07111:57.56011:57.5601-
2nd109Gerran TURNER 2:04.23422:01.30022:01.30023.740s
3rd108Travis FAGE 2:18.90132:11.61232:11.612314.052s
4th127Ethan ELWES 2:26.28242:22.45742:22.457424.897s

U19 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
1st102Jackson DAVIS 1:41.54111:41.06111:39.93511:39.9351-
2nd98Mitch MONOTTI 1:44.97021:45.64421:44.97025.035s
3rd97Kian ESMAILI 1:45.60031:56.24071:45.60035.665s
4th35Conner READ 1:47.53841:46.75331:46.75346.818s
5th159Thomas ANTICICH 1:48.04451:53.59561:48.04458.109s
6th157Samuel BECK 1:49.19361:51.51241:49.19369.258s
7th99Daniel ZARDINS 1:50.88371:52.93651:50.883710.948s
8th41Alex JAEGER 1:57.59981:56.74881:56.748816.813s
9th110Sam JOYCE 1:59.19292:00.498101:59.192919.257s
10th162Matt SHEHAN 1:59.209102:00.13991:59.2091019.274s
11th160Blain BOWTELL 2:07.234132:02.815112:02.8151122.880s
12th105Arvin SIETER 2:03.331112:03.396122:03.3311223.396s
13th103Chris DANIEL 2:04.884122:04.148132:04.1481324.213s
14th112Kieran SIMPSON 2:11.303142:09.130142:09.1301429.195s

Master men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
1st190Ellis MOORE 2:15.23212:08.89212:08.8921-
2nd191Paul FAGE 2:16.03022:13.14522:13.14524.253s
3rd198John BARON 2:21.42632:13.90932:13.90935.017s

Veteran men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
1st178Adrian WALSH 1:40.96311:43.32711:41.36911:40.9631-
2nd176Shane DOBSON 1:46.34631:44.20621:42.90021:42.90021.937s
3rd171Paul DE KLERK 1:44.50321:46.13531:43.46231:43.46232.499s
4th179Tyson HAWKES 2:04.48742:14.25842:04.487423.524s
5th8Matthew ELWES 2:25.11352:14.77552:14.775533.812s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
1st21Carrie MCLACHLAN 1:59.56211:59.73311:59.5621-
2nd56Kylee TIMOKO 2:24.34622:19.34322:19.343219.781s
3rd50Jamie HARRIS 2:33.16232:34.78732:33.162333.600s
Chat with us