withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2008/09 661 Mini DH round 3, Chicksands

Results (173)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro-Am  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st9Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER 29.078s128.896s128.896s1-
2nd1Nick GEOGHEGAN 29.168s228.919s228.919s20.023s
4th5Richard BATEY 31.367s729.349s429.349s40.453s
5th150Harry MOLLOY 29.888s329.531s529.531s50.635s
6th4Ste SIMMS 30.102s448.837s830.102s61.206s
7th10Ben DEAKIN 30.666s630.688s630.666s71.770s
8th3Danny MILLIKEN 33.653s832.771s732.771s83.875s

Male: 10-12  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st294Ben TURNER (u23) 39.117s139.528s139.117s1-
2nd295Harry JOHNSTON 42.383s240.944s240.944s21.827s
3rd292Matthew WHAPSHOTT 43.963s442.016s342.016s32.899s
4th299Jamie SANDFORD 44.895s542.513s442.513s43.396s
5th296Christian HACKETT REED 1:02.525843.382s543.382s54.265s
6th298Tim THURGOOD 43.936s343.421s643.421s64.304s
7th293Kane ROSSER 48.460s745.606s745.606s76.489s
8th297Joseph WEBSTER 48.338s648.761s848.338s89.221s

Male: 13-14  Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st262Phil ATWILL 31.090s130.947s130.947s1-
2nd267Elliot DAVIES      DNS34.250s234.250s23.303s
3rd258Michael O'BRIEN (ret) 35.197s334.393s334.393s33.446s
4th268Henry YOUNG 35.162s234.652s434.652s43.705s
5th255Max PAVIER 35.538s434.961s534.961s54.014s
6th261Joe BUCK 37.198s536.207s636.207s65.260s
7th265Dom BARDEN 39.220s937.484s737.484s76.537s
8th263Jack BANBURY 38.263s637.606s837.606s86.659s
9th256Thomas WARD (ret) 38.922s837.962s937.962s97.015s
10th275Marcus WORMALD 39.472s1138.145s1038.145s107.198s
11th272Tom BELL (sen1) 38.368s738.401s1138.368s117.421s
12th269Alex FRANK 39.802s1338.736s1238.736s127.789s
13th260William SANDFORD      DNS38.741s1338.741s137.794s
14th273Rob FALLAIZE 41.908s1839.162s1439.162s148.215s
15th274Anthony PRESTON (sen) 40.250s1639.241s1539.241s158.294s
16th280Max TAYLOR (ret) 39.743s1239.444s1639.444s168.497s
17th264Shaun BOWMAN 39.445s1039.487s1739.445s178.498s
18th271Thomas GEARD-BENEY 40.045s1539.577s1839.577s188.630s
19th270Tom BLAIR (sen) 40.035s1439.632s1939.632s198.685s
20th278Harry MOORE (sen) 41.851s1740.341s2040.341s209.394s
21st277Jack HOLGUIN 47.056s2140.833s2140.833s219.886s
22nd279Harry NICHOLSON 43.983s1943.610s2243.610s2212.663s
23rd254Teddy ELBOURN 46.049s2044.969s2344.969s2314.022s
24th266Adam KIRKLAND 49.787s2248.793s2448.793s2417.846s
25th281Crann CONNOR 49.797s2356.163s2549.797s2518.850s

Male: 15-18  Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st224Tom KNIGHT (sen) 29.334s129.016s129.016s1-
2nd228Isaac MUNDY 30.248s229.496s229.496s20.480s
3rd248Jake WARD 30.402s329.842s329.842s30.826s
4th236Scott ALLEN 32.622s432.590s432.590s43.574s
5th235Bernard BANGHAM 33.440s532.805s532.805s53.789s
6th241Billy MATTHEWS 33.466s633.119s633.119s64.103s
7th226Pino TORNESE 34.021s1033.531s733.531s74.515s
8th232Joshua HOBBS 33.929s833.752s833.752s84.736s
9th225Samuel MADDISON 33.846s734.630s1333.846s94.830s
10th233Matt CARDIFF 33.991s934.437s1133.991s104.975s
11th247Oli MOSES 34.699s1134.312s934.312s115.296s
12th239Freddie OXLEY 35.697s1634.416s1034.416s125.400s
13th251Nicholas HIPWELL 35.223s1334.568s1234.568s135.552s
14th231Josh IRVING 35.035s12     35.035s146.019s
15th243Patrick DUKES 35.710s1735.109s1435.109s156.093s
16th237Josh WALKER 35.398s1435.337s1535.337s166.321s
17th249Alex METCALFE 35.629s1536.034s1735.629s176.613s
18th242Hamish GORDON 35.729s1836.109s1835.729s186.713s
19th244Elliot BROWNSON-SMITH 38.277s2436.007s1636.007s196.991s
20th240Alex MURREY 36.522s1936.329s1936.329s207.313s
21st252Nathanael AARONSON 36.562s2037.639s2336.562s217.546s
22nd238Mark STURLA 37.175s2136.898s2036.898s227.882s
23rd246Ben PRICE (yth) 37.838s2337.103s2137.103s238.087s
24th230Aaron JACKSON (sen) 47.052s2637.458s2237.458s248.442s
25th253Stewart MCKILLOP 37.506s2245.294s2537.506s258.490s
26th234Martin BROWN (ret) 39.602s2538.078s2438.078s269.062s

Male: 19-29  Spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st175Andrew HIBBERD 30.924s130.620s130.620s1-
2nd158Mop HEAD 31.878s231.552s231.552s20.932s
3rd167Matthew GLEESON 32.665s531.684s331.684s31.064s
4th190Shane KLUCKOW 32.286s332.466s532.286s41.666s
5th156Jack PEARSON (sen) 33.006s732.447s432.447s51.827s
6th192James RENWICK 32.509s433.116s832.509s61.889s
7th195Stephen SCOTT (mas) 33.209s832.701s632.701s72.081s
8th187John DICKER 32.989s633.112s732.989s82.369s
9th188Dave PARSONS 33.281s1033.233s933.233s92.613s
10th155A.J. BOARDMAN 33.252s945.098s3833.252s102.632s
11th182Marcus BELL (mas) 34.041s1233.438s1033.438s112.818s
12th174Ben MONKTON 34.962s1633.846s1133.846s123.226s
13th173Daniel BRAUND 33.897s1133.898s1233.897s133.277s
14th164Tom ROYAL 34.960s1534.423s1334.423s143.803s
15th184Ivor BOWEN 34.605s1334.454s1434.454s153.834s
16th165James CLARKE (exp) 36.184s2334.599s1534.599s163.979s
17th196Denis CUMMING 51.599s4034.621s1634.621s174.001s
18th189Thomas WADE (vet) 34.633s1434.744s1734.633s184.013s
19th160Oliver MARTIN (mas) 35.332s1734.954s1834.954s194.334s
20th161Ollie KEELER 36.358s2635.032s1935.032s204.412s
21st166Chris KELLETT 36.288s2435.301s2035.301s214.681s
22nd172Robert HANCOCK 43.907s3935.436s2135.436s224.816s
23rd197Pete GOWLAND 35.576s1836.065s2335.576s234.956s
24th153Aly SALISBURY 35.583s1936.700s2635.583s244.963s
25th191Mark MAY 35.816s2040.181s3635.816s255.196s
26th193Ross HARVEY 36.835s2835.851s2235.851s265.231s
27th171Benjamin NORMAN 35.954s2137.352s3135.954s275.334s
28th180David NICHOLSON (1) 36.092s2237.918s3436.092s285.472s
29th162Tom HULLAND 36.873s2936.165s2436.165s295.545s
30th163Adam ROBERTS 36.333s2537.014s2936.333s305.713s
31st169Rich SHERMAN 36.361s2736.450s2536.361s315.741s
32nd179Nik BUGLER 37.556s3036.878s2736.878s326.258s
33rd185Matt PHILLIPS (mas) 37.755s3236.919s2836.919s336.299s
34th176Lukasz GRALINSKI 38.002s3337.285s3037.285s346.665s
35th181Steve HOWARD 38.090s3437.523s3237.523s356.903s
36th183Toby BELLMAN 37.702s31     37.702s367.082s
37th170Ben KITCHER 38.833s3537.743s3337.743s377.123s
38th159Philip CORDERY 39.133s3638.147s3538.147s387.527s
39th177Graeme BYRNE 42.187s3749.299s3942.187s3911.567s
40th154Robert LEE (ret) 43.197s3844.208s3743.197s4012.577s

Male: 30-39  Spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st108Marc MCHALE 31.491s131.271s131.271s1-
2nd86Martin CREASER 31.898s431.374s231.374s20.103s
3rd75Rod FOUNTAIN 31.741s331.473s331.473s30.202s
4th113Stephen HARDCASTLE 31.601s231.990s631.601s40.330s
5th102Nick HAMILTON (mas) 39.535s2931.645s431.645s50.374s
6th92Kristian FRIDAY 35.125s1631.866s531.866s60.595s
7th114Lee SWASH 32.664s532.304s732.304s71.033s
8th116Si PATON 32.925s632.660s832.660s81.389s
9th96Darren STEWART 33.424s933.024s933.024s91.753s
10th84Nigel JARVIS 33.135s733.074s1033.074s101.803s
11th97Carl DENHAM 33.366s833.679s1233.366s112.095s
12th105Edward COOKE 34.253s1233.382s1133.382s122.111s
13th115Phil GODFREY 35.977s2033.755s1333.755s132.484s
14th106Scott HOGAN 34.411s1333.775s1433.775s142.504s
15th104Nigel SMITH 34.064s1034.273s1634.064s152.793s
16th81Mark VOOGHT 34.646s1434.136s1534.136s162.865s
17th87Steven DENYER 34.203s1134.540s1734.203s172.932s
18th100Darren JORDAN 35.501s1834.869s1834.869s183.598s
19th82Dan BENNETT 35.097s1536.031s2135.097s193.826s
20th101Paul THOMSON (ret) 38.723s2835.131s1935.131s203.860s
21st90Iain BRIERLEY 35.303s1737.553s2535.303s214.032s
22nd77Ian BINCH 36.965s2235.727s2035.727s224.456s
23rd110Iain MUIR 35.729s1944.006s3135.729s234.458s
24th95Srdjan BAKOVIC 36.055s2136.363s2236.055s244.784s
25th107James ALLWAY 38.536s2736.609s2336.609s255.338s
26th93Tim PHILLIPS 37.773s2437.381s2437.381s266.110s
27th85Stuart CATT 38.355s2537.632s2637.632s276.361s
28th78Andrew DEPONTE 37.639s2337.801s2837.639s286.368s
29th99Chris Lewis DAVIES 40.781s3137.783s2737.783s296.512s
30th89Pete BORTHWICK 38.419s2638.694s2938.419s307.148s
31st98David HARLE 40.030s30     40.030s318.759s
32nd76Paul DENYER 41.678s3340.980s3040.980s329.709s
33rd109Rhys EVANS (vet) 41.022s3245.074s3241.022s339.751s
34th83Jay KILBY 46.332s3445.333s3345.333s3414.062s
35th80Chris RYE (vet) 47.896s3551.666s3447.896s3516.625s

Male: 40+  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st54Liam GRIMES 33.167s133.191s133.167s1-
2nd58Mark JAMES (gvet1) 34.259s234.456s234.259s21.092s
3rd59Mark TURNER (gvet2) 35.612s534.766s334.766s31.599s
4th66Gary GRAY 35.676s634.920s434.920s41.753s
5th51Neil WEBSTER 35.482s335.105s535.105s51.938s
6th65Paul MOLLOY 35.512s435.361s635.361s62.194s
7th55Phil WARDLE 36.299s735.525s735.525s72.358s
8th64Andy STURLA 38.578s1036.440s836.440s83.273s
9th50Timothy HALSTEAD 37.544s836.774s936.774s93.607s
10th52Colin JACKSON (gvet) 38.215s938.585s1138.215s105.048s
11th57Derek MCRAE 39.696s1238.362s1038.362s115.195s
12th61Peter GORDON 39.477s1139.202s1239.202s126.035s
13th60Simon MOORE (gvet1) 39.759s1340.028s1439.759s136.592s
14th62Andrew HIRST (gvet) 39.794s1439.936s1339.794s146.627s
15th53Alex LAWLER 44.229s1544.648s1544.229s1511.062s
16th56Spencer THOMPSON 57.523s16     57.523s1624.356s

 

 

Female: Ripper

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st300Abigale LAWTON 44.749s144.696s144.696s1-

Female: Women  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st25Suzanne LACEY 35.860s135.096s135.096s1-
2nd32Kate BETTS 37.009s236.345s236.345s21.249s
3rd22Helen MCHALE 40.734s639.835s339.835s34.739s
4th31Sarah Jane HEWITT 40.032s340.508s540.032s44.936s
5th24Beth STAGG 40.118s446.867s1040.118s55.022s
6th23Rosa MARTIN 40.467s540.191s440.191s65.095s
7th33Helen NICHOLL 43.435s746.584s943.435s78.339s
8th26Farah AHMED 43.809s844.204s643.809s88.713s
9th30Tracey LAWTON 44.983s952.724s1244.983s99.887s
10th29Anita HARTLEY 45.322s1046.313s845.322s1010.226s
11th28Ivy DENHAM 46.396s1145.436s745.436s1110.340s
12th27Sarah JENKINS 48.186s1247.018s1147.018s1211.922s
13th21Rowan MATTHEWS 55.081s1353.278s1353.278s1318.182s

Female: 13-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st276Katie LAWTON 46.735s146.824s146.735s1-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us