Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 11 | Gary DRAKE | 4:132 | 6:021 | 5:461 | 6:245 | 22:252 | 6s | |||
1st | 6 | Liam MASON (elt) | 4:205 | 6:021 | 5:583 | 5:591 | 22:191 | - | |||
3rd | 8 | Alistair MCLEAN | fatcreations / Geared Bikes.co.uk | 4:173 | 6:083 | 5:572 | 6:183 | 22:403 | 21s | ||
4th | 5 | Christian FAIRCLOUGH | 4:194 | 6:184 | 6:126 | 6:224 | 23:114 | 52s | |||
5th | 1 | Aidan BURRILL | Stoned Fish | 4:216 | 6:265 | 6:115 | 6:286 | 23:265 | 1:07 | ||
6th | 3 | Chris CHARLES (mas) | East Hants MTB Club | 4:216 | 6:316 | 6:188 | 6:407 | 23:506 | 1:31 | ||
7th | 10 | Elbry SANDLAND | team Trailhead | 4:298 | 6:327 | 6:167 | 6:407 | 23:577 | 1:38 | ||
10th | 4 | Chris SMITH (emtb) | Identiti Bikes | 4:4410 | 6:448 | 6:2810 | 6:4510 | 24:4110 | 2:22 | ||
8th | 9 | Wayne BUCKINGHAM | team Trailhead | 4:409 | 6:479 | 6:279 | 6:449 | 24:388 | 2:19 | ||
11th | 7 | Chris WADDUP | Walton Street Cycles | 5:1111 | 7:1610 | 7:3611 | 8:3711 | 28:4011 | 6:21 | ||
8th | 2 | Rob FRANCIS | 4:081 | 8:3111 | 5:594 | 6:002 | 24:388 | 2:19 |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | 4:181 | 6:061 | 6:083 | 6:172 | 22:491 | - | |||
2nd | 15 | William GIBSON | 4:234 | 6:202 | 6:042 | 6:101 | 22:572 | 8s | |||
3rd | 14 | Adam HARDING | Solent Cycles | 4:192 | 6:356 | 6:083 | 6:304 | 23:323 | 43s | ||
4th | 24 | Darren ALFORD | 4:213 | 6:295 | 6:145 | 6:346 | 23:384 | 49s | |||
5th | 87 | Leighton JONES | 4:296 | 6:284 | 6:187 | 6:428 | 23:575 | 1:08 | |||
6th | 71 | Jeremy WILLY | 4:296 | 6:4311 | 6:187 | 6:283 | 23:586 | 1:09 | |||
7th | 79 | Westley GREEN | 4:349 | 6:263 | 6:2912 | 6:315 | 24:007 | 1:11 | |||
8th | 18 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | QECP Trail Collective | 4:255 | 6:377 | 6:156 | 6:5516 | 24:128 | 1:23 | ||
9th | 29 | Joe MALONE | 4:349 | 6:377 | 6:209 | 6:5918 | 24:309 | 1:41 | |||
10th | 23 | Adrian BEDFORD | 4:338 | 6:4414 | 6:2912 | 6:509 | 24:3610 | 1:47 | |||
11th | 17 | David GOULSON | QECP Trail Collective | 4:3913 | 6:4311 | 6:2510 | 6:509 | 24:3711 | 1:48 | ||
12th | 13 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | Solent Cycles | 4:4820 | 6:377 | 6:3518 | 6:387 | 24:3812 | 1:49 | ||
13th | 31 | Tom SHERLOCK | 4:3811 | 6:3910 | 6:3114 | 6:5414 | 24:4213 | 1:53 | |||
14th | 66 | Eugene ZAPH | Dutch Rudders | 5:0441 | 7:1542 | 5:021 | 7:2835 | 24:4914 | 2:00 | ||
15th | 28 | Jack MALONE | 4:4014 | 6:4414 | 6:3217 | 6:5717 | 24:5315 | 2:04 | |||
16th | 90 | Graeme BOWLER | 4:3811 | 6:5218 | 6:3114 | 6:5414 | 24:5516 | 2:06 | |||
17th | 84 | Matthew HALL (vet) | SketchyMTB | 4:4218 | 6:4311 | 6:2711 | 7:0520 | 24:5717 | 2:08 | ||
18th | 41 | Robert GUTTERIDGE | 4:4014 | 6:5625 | 6:3919 | 6:5211 | 25:0718 | 2:18 | |||
19th | 22 | Mark HOOPER | 4:4922 | 6:5218 | 6:3919 | 6:5312 | 25:1319 | 2:24 | |||
20th | 16 | Henry LARDEN | QECP Trail Collective | 4:5630 | 6:5218 | 6:4323 | 6:5312 | 25:2420 | 2:35 | ||
21st | 20 | Ian PIDGEON | Soft Southern Shandy Drinkers | 4:4922 | 6:5321 | 6:4021 | 7:0822 | 25:3021 | 2:41 | ||
22nd | 25 | Mark DAWSON | Wight Mountain | 4:4014 | 6:5926 | 6:4927 | 7:0319 | 25:3122 | 2:42 | ||
23rd | 43 | David HASTINGS | 4:5835 | 6:5926 | 6:4826 | 7:0822 | 25:5323 | 3:04 | |||
24th | 68 | Andy WHITE (mas) | 4:5630 | 6:5423 | 6:5934 | 7:0520 | 25:5424 | 3:05 | |||
25th | 78 | Charles RODMELL | Gearselected | 5:1454 | 6:4917 | 6:4524 | 7:1327 | 26:0125 | 3:12 | ||
26th | 26 | Martyn HOLBROOK | Wight Mountain | 4:4820 | 7:0630 | 6:5430 | 7:1628 | 26:0426 | 3:15 | ||
27th | 61 | James NEWHOUSE | 4:5630 | 6:4816 | 6:5128 | 7:3136 | 26:0627 | 3:17 | |||
28th | 91 | Daniel ENGLISH | 4:5835 | 6:5524 | 6:5430 | 7:2132 | 26:0828 | 3:19 | |||
29th | 53 | Joe MANZ | 4:4922 | 6:5321 | 6:4021 | 7:5452 | 26:1629 | 3:27 | |||
30th | 50 | Jason LAWLOR | Brighton MTB | 4:5630 | 7:1542 | 6:5632 | 7:1225 | 26:1930 | 3:30 | ||
31st | 46 | Stuart HIBBERT | enduroFactory | 4:4014 | 7:0128 | 6:5128 | 7:4845 | 26:2031 | 3:31 | ||
32nd | 36 | Stuart CATT | Cycleworks.co.uk | 4:5529 | 7:0630 | 7:1149 | 7:1124 | 26:2332 | 3:34 | ||
33rd | 59 | Mark MYHILL | 4:5325 | 7:0832 | 7:0338 | 7:2433 | 26:2833 | 3:39 | |||
34th | 34 | Nick TONKS | Pedal-Worx | 4:5938 | 7:1437 | 6:5632 | 7:2030 | 26:2934 | 3:40 | ||
35th | 19 | Dave PARKER | QECP Trail Collective | 5:0643 | 7:1235 | 7:1046 | 7:1225 | 26:4035 | 3:51 | ||
36th | 72 | Doug MACGRAIN | Wiggle Staff | 4:4619 | 7:1336 | 7:0441 | 7:3940 | 26:4236 | 3:53 | ||
37th | 45 | Gary HILL (gvet2) | 5:0745 | 7:3553 | 6:4625 | 7:1729 | 26:4537 | 3:56 | |||
38th | 57 | Charlie MORTLEMAN | 7oaks tri club | 5:0848 | 7:0329 | 7:0136 | 7:4041 | 26:5238 | 4:03 | ||
39th | 49 | Tom JACKSON (mas) | Manwolf South | 5:0745 | 7:1437 | 7:0338 | 7:3136 | 26:5539 | 4:06 | ||
40th | 60 | David HINDLE | 5:1757 | 7:1033 | 7:0441 | 7:2634 | 26:5740 | 4:08 | |||
41st | 33 | Guy POWELL | 5:0239 | 7:1437 | 7:1855 | 7:3339 | 27:0741 | 4:18 | |||
42nd | 82 | Justin BAKER | 4:5835 | 7:1437 | 7:0035 | 7:5854 | 27:1042 | 4:21 | |||
43rd | 70 | Aled WILLIAMS (sen) | Redhill CC | 4:5428 | 7:3351 | 7:0844 | 7:4041 | 27:1543 | 4:26 | ||
44th | 83 | Ashley LALLY | SketchyMTB | 5:0643 | 7:3859 | 7:1250 | 7:2030 | 27:1644 | 4:27 | ||
45th | 65 | Mark PRIOR (2) | Team Dutch Rudder | 5:0340 | 7:5461 | 6:3114 | 7:5046 | 27:1845 | 4:29 | ||
46th | 92 | John FRANCIS | 5:1152 | 7:3655 | 7:1046 | 7:3238 | 27:2946 | 4:40 | |||
47th | 85 | Simon BURCHETT | 5:1152 | 7:1644 | 7:1553 | 7:5148 | 27:3347 | 4:44 | |||
47th | 52 | Richard SMITH (vet1) | 5:1050 | 7:1946 | 7:0338 | 8:0155 | 27:3347 | 4:44 | |||
49th | 55 | Jonathan MCKEE | 5:1858 | 7:1437 | 7:1351 | 7:5046 | 27:3549 | 4:46 | |||
50th | 21 | Tim WILD | Soft Southern Shandy Drinkers | 5:0441 | 7:1134 | 7:2456 | 7:5753 | 27:3650 | 4:47 | ||
51st | 81 | James ANSTEE | RAF-CA | 5:0745 | 7:3452 | 7:0844 | 7:5148 | 27:4051 | 4:51 | ||
52nd | 75 | Ali JAMES | QECP Trail Collective | 5:2059 | 7:3050 | 7:0136 | 7:5148 | 27:4252 | 4:53 | ||
53rd | 56 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 5:1050 | 7:2347 | 7:3058 | 7:4143 | 27:4453 | 4:55 | |||
54th | 80 | Jamie GARRETT | RAF-CA | 4:5325 | 7:1845 | 7:0743 | 8:2957 | 27:4754 | 4:58 | ||
55th | 39 | Ben BOWLES | 5:1555 | 7:3757 | 7:1046 | 7:4744 | 27:4955 | 5:00 | |||
56th | 27 | Paul LYON | Vectis Roads CC | 5:2963 | 7:3655 | 7:3159 | 7:5251 | 28:2856 | 5:39 | ||
57th | 48 | Mark HORLER-WALLIS | 5:1656 | 7:3553 | 7:2757 | 8:3659 | 28:5457 | 6:05 | |||
58th | 40 | Chris FLORENCE | 5:2059 | 7:2648 | 7:5460 | 8:1856 | 28:5858 | 6:09 | |||
59th | 73 | Dan DAVIS | Gravity Project | 4:5630 | 7:2849 | 8:0661 | 8:3558 | 29:0559 | 6:16 | ||
60th | 35 | Ian ROBINSON (vet) | Pedal-Worx | 5:3764 | 8:1962 | 8:0762 | 8:5860 | 31:0160 | 8:12 | ||
61st | 88 | Chris KIMBERLEY | Stoned Fish | 5:0949 | 7:3757 | 7:1452 | 11:5561 | 31:5561 | 9:06 | ||
62nd | 58 | Mark WHITLOCK | 5:2862 | 7:4560 | 7:1754 | 12:2662 | 32:5662 | 10:07 | |||
63 | Dan JONES (vet) | Marzocchi | 6:2665 | 8:2563 | DNS | DNS | DNF | ||||
51 | Rich HARRISON | Brighton MTB | 4:5325 | 12:4564 | DNS | DNS | DNF | ||||
62 | Richard POWELL (ret2.) | 6:5266 | 22:3865 | DNS | DNS | DNF | |||||
77 | Tristan BEARD | QECP Trail Collective | 5:2761 | DNF | DNS | DNS | DNF | ||||
54 | Robert AGG | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
89 | Julian BARKER | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
37 | Stephen CATT | Cycleworks.co.uk | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
38 | James DRAKE | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
42 | Craig HAMPTON | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
44 | Martin HIGHAM | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
47 | Glyn HOPKINS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
74 | Jules JOHNSON | QECP Trail Collective | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
86 | Spencer MATTHEWS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
32 | Ben PINNICK | Bird Cycle Works | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
76 | Alan SANDERSON | QECP Trail Collective | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
30 | Guy SELLWOOD | DNS | DNF | DNS | DNS | ||||||
67 | Dave WELLS | Team Menk | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
64 | Martin WOOD | UKSE | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Mathew ATKIN | Robertsbridge Rough Riders | 4:401 | 6:561 | 6:451 | 7:191 | 25:401 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | George DEMPSTER | 5:012 | 7:082 | 6:451 | 7:202 | 26:142 | 34s | |||
3rd | 162 | Mat MASSINI | Robertsbridge Rough Riders | 5:043 | 7:243 | 7:153 | 7:403 | 27:233 | 1:43 | ||
4th | 164 | Jake BEACH | 5:194 | 8:074 | 7:384 | 8:394 | 29:434 | 4:03 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Matt RIVETT | Dorking Cocks | 4:483 | 6:545 | 6:301 | 6:541 | 25:061 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Eddie JENKINSON | 4:483 | 6:493 | 6:402 | 7:023 | 25:192 | 13s | |||
3rd | 116 | Anthony WARREN | 4:461 | 6:481 | 6:493 | 6:582 | 25:213 | 15s | |||
4th | 129 | Nick KELLEHER | Whisper Bikes ( TEAM BULL TRACK) | 4:461 | 6:481 | 6:525 | 7:115 | 25:374 | 31s | ||
5th | 149 | Anthony PRIOR | GinJaNinja's | 4:527 | 7:0410 | 6:525 | 7:074 | 25:555 | 49s | ||
6th | 109 | Jesse STAPLE | QECP Trail Collective | 4:5911 | 6:598 | 6:525 | 7:167 | 26:066 | 1:00 | ||
7th | 136 | Andrew NEWELL | 5:0615 | 6:504 | 6:514 | 7:2912 | 26:167 | 1:10 | |||
8th | 148 | Kai WIGGINS | 5:0817 | 6:587 | 6:568 | 7:188 | 26:208 | 1:14 | |||
9th | 106 | Ian ROBERTSON (gvet) | BasqueMTB.com | 4:578 | 7:1111 | 7:019 | 7:156 | 26:249 | 1:18 | ||
10th | 120 | Andrew GOWLAND | 4:483 | 6:556 | 7:2220 | 7:2110 | 26:2610 | 1:20 | |||
11th | 130 | Jors OPPERMANN | Whisper Bikes ( TEAM BULL TRACK) | 5:0414 | 7:2415 | 7:0610 | 7:2211 | 26:5611 | 1:50 | ||
12th | 134 | Justin MENHENETT | 5:0313 | 7:2415 | 7:1012 | 7:2912 | 27:0612 | 2:00 | |||
13th | 112 | Simon BREALEY | 4:506 | 7:1612 | 7:0911 | 8:0022 | 27:1513 | 2:09 | |||
14th | 110 | Karl WOODMAN | Stoughton Downhill | 5:0716 | 7:2013 | 7:1517 | 7:3615 | 27:1814 | 2:12 | ||
15th | 118 | Jay GOODCHILD | 4:589 | 7:3621 | 7:1415 | 7:3114 | 27:1915 | 2:13 | |||
16th | 144 | James PIKE | Newforce | 5:2225 | 7:3120 | 7:1415 | 7:209 | 27:2716 | 2:21 | ||
17th | 138 | Al BOWEN | HFRS | 4:5911 | 7:2718 | 7:2018 | 7:5019 | 27:3617 | 2:30 | ||
18th | 127 | Andy CANNON | Muddy Moles | 5:1720 | 7:3724 | 7:2521 | 7:3817 | 27:5718 | 2:51 | ||
19th | 159 | John HUDSON | 5:1822 | 6:598 | 7:3124 | 8:1129 | 27:5919 | 2:53 | |||
20th | 104 | Paul BARR | 4:589 | 7:2214 | 7:3826 | 8:2635 | 28:2420 | 3:18 | |||
21st | 142 | Dan HODGSON (mas) | Team Dutch Rudder | 5:1822 | 7:2919 | 7:4227 | 8:0826 | 28:3721 | 3:31 | ||
22nd | 145 | Peter DOBSON | Newforce / QECP Trail Collective | 5:1924 | 7:2517 | 7:5332 | 8:0323 | 28:4022 | 3:34 | ||
23rd | 111 | Craig WHELAN | 5:2627 | 7:4626 | 7:2922 | 8:0725 | 28:4823 | 3:42 | |||
24th | 158 | Stuart LIGHT | 5:2928 | 7:5732 | 7:2119 | 8:0323 | 28:5024 | 3:44 | |||
25th | 107 | Peter LONG (vet) | QECP Trail Collective | 5:2426 | 7:4626 | 7:3023 | 8:1934 | 28:5925 | 3:53 | ||
26th | 123 | Peter MURRAY (mas) | 5:3632 | 7:4828 | 7:4227 | 7:5921 | 29:0526 | 3:59 | |||
27th | 139 | Paul TWIDELL | Camelsdale | 5:3029 | 7:5330 | 7:4429 | 8:0927 | 29:1627 | 4:10 | ||
28th | 121 | Dez BREWSTER | Club Bloke | 5:1720 | 8:5139 | 7:1314 | 7:5620 | 29:1728 | 4:11 | ||
29th | 160 | Stuart MCMILLAN | Robertsbridge Rough Riders | 5:3131 | 7:4425 | 7:5131 | 8:1532 | 29:2129 | 4:15 | ||
30th | 108 | Mark PHELPS | QECP Trail Collective | 5:1519 | 7:3621 | 8:4037 | 8:1431 | 29:4530 | 4:39 | ||
31st | 131 | Richard HOARE | 5:1218 | 9:5246 | 7:1213 | 7:3817 | 29:5431 | 4:48 | |||
32nd | 157 | Matthew CROSS | 5:4737 | 8:3536 | 7:3325 | 8:1330 | 30:0832 | 5:02 | |||
33rd | 137 | Gareth PARKER (fun) | 5:4135 | 8:1735 | 8:0734 | 8:1733 | 30:2233 | 5:16 | |||
34th | 125 | Adam BROOMFIELD-STRAWN | SHOTGUNCOMEDY.CO.UK | 5:4938 | 8:0834 | 9:1342 | 8:2836 | 31:3834 | 6:32 | ||
35th | 135 | Dave MITCHELL (mas) | 5:3834 | 8:4637 | 8:4639 | 9:2638 | 32:3635 | 7:30 | |||
36th | 117 | Barry GOODCHILD | 6:1741 | 8:5940 | 8:1735 | 10:0041 | 33:3336 | 8:27 | |||
37th | 146 | Mike BOWDEN | 6:2242 | 8:4637 | 8:1936 | 10:4444 | 34:1137 | 9:05 | |||
38th | 103 | Andrew SAVIDGE | 5:5639 | 9:2642 | 8:5240 | 10:2543 | 34:3938 | 9:33 | |||
39th | 152 | Roy MCNEILL | beerbabe.co.uk (Up-Cycling) | 7:0645 | 9:3644 | 8:4338 | 9:4039 | 35:0539 | 9:59 | ||
40th | 141 | Clive NUTLEY | Team Dutch Rudder | 6:5044 | 9:1541 | 9:1241 | 10:1742 | 35:3440 | 10:28 | ||
41st | 153 | Niall GRANGER | 7:2746 | 9:5045 | 9:3844 | 10:4945 | 37:4441 | 12:38 | |||
42nd | 156 | Dave JONES (fun) | 5:3632 | 17:2047 | 7:4630 | 8:1028 | 38:5242 | 13:46 | |||
43rd | 126 | Andrew KENNEDY | 5:3029 | 8:0533 | 10:2345 | 15:0646 | 39:0443 | 13:58 | |||
143 | Allan KNIGHT | Newforce | 5:4336 | 7:3621 | DNF | 7:3615 | DNF | ||||
132 | Nick DANIELS | DNS | 7:5330 | 7:5533 | 9:0637 | ||||||
140 | Gwyn WILLIAMS | Redhill CC | DNF | 9:3143 | 9:1443 | 9:5540 | |||||
133 | Tom PEDDAR | 5:5940 | 7:4828 | DNS | DNS | DNF | |||||
119 | Gary TREHARNE | 6:3443 | DNF | DNS | DNS | DNF | |||||
128 | Matthew CLAY | DNF | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
105 | Phil ALCOCK | Basque MTB | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
124 | Tim BETTS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
122 | Darren BROADHURST | Army Cycling Union | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
114 | Tim CORNEY | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
113 | Grant FRIEND | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
155 | Mark JONES (gvet) | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
151 | Ian MORRIS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
147 | Barrie SILK | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
115 | Dan THOMAS (mas) | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Rebecca BOOTH | fatcreations / Geared Bikes.co.uk | 5:171 | 7:301 | 7:171 | 7:553 | 27:591 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Sarah BEDFORD | Swarf Cycles | 5:182 | 7:382 | 7:332 | 7:502 | 28:192 | 20s | ||
3rd | 100 | Iwona SZMYD | Saddle Skedaddle | 5:283 | 7:503 | 7:363 | 7:461 | 28:403 | 41s | ||
4th | 99 | Natasha BARRY | Saddle Skedaddle | 5:364 | 8:064 | 8:174 | 8:254 | 30:244 | 2:25 | ||
96 | Lauren COOPER | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
97 | Heulwen JONES | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
98 | Siobhan SPOWART | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified