withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (193)Photos (2,449)Videos (4)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st512Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) SC-INTENSE2:56.2112:55.3212:55.321-
2nd511Jack READING Jack Reading Racing2:57.6823:01.2422:57.6822.36s
3rd1Adam BRAYTON Hope3:01.3933:02.0733:01.3936.07s
4th506Pete WILLIAMS I-Cycles / O'Neal3:04.3753:02.5043:02.5047.18s
5th4Ronan TAYLOR Perth City Cycles3:03.1243:03.3853:03.1257.80s
6th3Christopher MCGLINCHEY Nukeproof3:09.3863:05.8863:05.88610.56s
7th515Dale RUSSELL (elt) Grizedale Mountain Bikes3:17.6573:17.7073:17.65722.33s
8th2Alasdair MACLENNAN O'Neal / Pinkbike.com go to site3:24.3683:26.5783:24.36829.04s

Expert men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st9Calum MCRITCHIE IVDH / O'Neal3:17.1353:11.9513:11.951-
2nd504Mitchell SKENE Perth City Cycles3:12.181DNF3:12.1820.23s
3rd8Billy MATTHEWS 3:17.0043:12.9623:12.9631.01s
4th501Lewis MCLAUGHLIN 3:13.2623:25.8763:13.2641.31s
5th5Andy FARLEY Kona Grassroots / Wheelbase.co.uk go to site3:16.4433:15.3833:15.3853.43s
6th6Chris FOSTER (mas) The Development3:30.3583:16.2543:16.2564.30s
7th10Gregor NOTMAN All Terrain Cycles3:17.7164:03.0583:17.7175.76s
8th12Rob YOUNG (exp) CrosstraxDNF3:18.2753:18.2786.32s
9th11Jimi RAMSAY StevePeatSyndicate3:21.4473:27.6573:21.4499.49s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st131Richard ACOTT DMR / TRP / Xfusion / YBN3:28.8913:30.8813:28.891-
2nd132Ryan CHAMBERS Bigfoot Racing3:43.2623:34.1123:34.1125.22s
3rd533Aaron CHORLTON Dirt Factory4:09.823DNF4:09.82340.93s
4th535Adam LYONS 4:10.8144:15.8234:10.81441.92s
5th130David HODGSON Team Goober4:32.9054:21.4744:21.47552.58s
6th133Ewan MACKAY Peebles CC4:40.3964:33.3254:33.3261:04.43
7th534Wayne GILL Dirt Factory5:00.2675:22.6765:00.2671:31.37
8th136Ste TOMLINSON Chatburn Downhill5:10.618DNS5:10.6181:41.72

12-14 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st32Oliver WHITEHURST 3:47.8113:53.6113:47.811-
2nd507Corey WATSON I-Cycles / O'Neal3:53.5123:56.2523:53.5125.70s
3rd531Sam MATHIESON Monsterbike4:05.6853:59.3333:59.33311.52s
4th29Finlay GROVE Cyclewise Altura4:09.3173:59.4843:59.48411.67s
5th24Adam BEATY Keswick Bikes4:01.5537:51.41124:01.55513.74s
6th30Aaron NATHAN 4:03.7345:43.61114:03.73615.92s
7th25Luke BIRKETT Keswick Bikes4:07.8164:34.4674:07.81720.00s
8th67Thomas SLACK Keswick Bikes4:16.4984:18.0154:16.49828.68s
9th31Gavin TAYLOR (jun) Keswick Bikes4:42.04104:30.2264:30.22942.41s
10th27Matthew COWAN 4:31.7595:10.63104:31.751043.94s
11th26Calum BROWN Highland Bikes Racing Team6:13.68124:48.4284:48.42111:00.61
12th23Jack APPLEBY Grizedale Mountain Bikes4:53.87114:56.9394:53.87121:06.06

15-16 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st43James PURVIS Team-chr.co.uk go to siteDNF3:14.7113:14.711-
2nd40Frazer MCCUBBING Ae Massiiivvee!3:14.9613:15.8023:14.9620.25s
3rd47Bradley SWINBANK RST Racing Team3:17.1723:19.4733:17.1732.46s
4th46Jamie STEWART (sen1) Step-Up Cycles3:24.2833:29.0173:24.2849.57s
5th41Calum MCGEE Mojo Wheels3:26.1943:24.5143:24.5159.80s
6th49Nils WILLIAMS StevePeatSyndicate3:27.1053:24.7353:24.73610.02s
7th50Jack WILSON (exp) F8managementDNF3:27.9563:27.95713.24s
8th35Andrew DORRITT 3:31.6763:36.5083:31.67816.96s
9th36Adam HUGHES (jun) Orange3:32.9673:39.57103:32.96918.25s
10th48Will WELFORD Cyclewise Altura3:37.1783:37.4593:37.171022.46s
11th45Niall SIMPSON Stepup Cycles3:45.4893:58.22153:45.481130.77s
12th532Greg MATHIESON Monsterbike3:46.33103:45.87113:45.871231.16s
13th517Sam BRAYTON 3:48.95113:50.69123:48.951334.24s
14th42Sam MERCKEL Grizedale Mountain Bikes4:02.20123:52.07133:52.071437.36s
15th38Matthew MACDONALD Highland Bikes Racing Team4:22.71163:55.12143:55.121540.41s
16th33John BAINBRIDGE 4:20.23154:05.35164:05.351650.64s
17th44James SELLARS scotbycycles.co.uk go to site4:13.4513DNF4:13.451758.74s
18th34Daniel CHURCHILL StevePeatSyndicate4:16.76144:25.86174:16.76181:02.05

17-18 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st513George GANNICOTT Dirt Norco3:10.7513:11.9313:10.751-
2nd64Ruairidh MCRITCHIE 3:20.9323:23.7423:20.93210.18s
3rd529Morgan GULLAND WigwamRacing.com go to site3:21.853DNF3:21.85311.10s
4th63Joseph MALLEN Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:30.1653:23.8933:23.89413.14s
5th522Scott HOSKINS Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:25.9343:54.0183:25.93515.18s
6th61Ross JOHNSTON 3:31.1563:29.7843:29.78619.03s
7th69Joe WELFORD Cyclewise Altura3:35.4973:37.2053:35.49724.74s
8th53Joshua CHAMBERS 3:41.1183:41.4863:41.11830.36s
9th68Christopher WALTERS Cyclefix Washington3:45.4993:51.5173:45.49934.74s
10th62Greg JOLLIFFE 3:49.27103:55.3793:49.271038.52s
11th60John JEFFREY 3:50.5411DNS3:50.541139.79s
12th58Findley FORREST Robert Gordon university3:59.36124:05.04113:59.361248.61s
13th530Kieran PILLAR Wheelcraft4:02.57134:01.87104:01.871351.12s
14th52Steven CHALMERS (sen) 4:08.8114DNS4:08.811458.06s
15th55Peter DOUGLAS (sen) Glentress Trailfairies4:09.56154:23.34154:09.561558.81s
16th66Oliver RAMSEY 4:34.22194:15.93124:15.93161:05.18
17th65William ODDY Team Moto4:28.80174:17.26134:17.26171:06.51
18th59Jason GILLESPIE 4:28.88184:17.93144:17.93181:07.18
19th51James BOWERS York Cycleworks4:21.32164:32.02164:21.32191:10.57
20th54Josh DALLIMORE 4:43.93205:06.34174:43.93201:33.18
21st538Alasdair BARRY 5:06.81215:20.59185:06.81211:56.06

19-29 men  Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st72Brian ANDERSON Army CSR3:17.6633:10.9713:10.971-
2nd105Chris MALTBY 3:14.9913:15.0023:14.9924.02s
3rd39Callum MCCUBBING Ae Massiiivvee!3:23.7393:15.8533:15.8534.88s
4th115Matthew RUSHTON Hope3:17.6223:16.9443:16.9445.97s
5th107Jonathan MCGLINCHEY Chain Reaction Cycles3:20.8553:18.6353:18.6357.66s
6th106Jim MARSHALL Team Isle Of Man3:19.9043:22.1073:19.9068.93s
7th127Darren WILSON (sen) 3:27.23123:20.3763:20.3779.40s
8th76Andrew BOND 3:21.2863:29.03133:21.28810.31s
9th88Kris GEMMELL 3:22.0473:23.7983:22.04911.07s
10th80Shane CRAIG Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:22.6583:29.47143:22.651011.68s
11th103Calum MACKIE EUCC3:27.38133:23.8693:23.861112.89s
12th122Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) 3:27.48143:24.66103:24.661213.69s
13th81Marc CUNNINGHAM Pedal Power RT3:26.30103:41.89283:26.301315.33s
14th71Blair AITCHISON 3:26.67113:32.90193:26.671415.70s
15th509Craig RONALD 3:31.02163:27.05113:27.051516.08s
16th510Andrew RAMSAY (exp) 3:30.10153:27.36123:27.361616.39s
17th118Andrew SIMONS 3:34.68213:29.66153:29.661718.69s
18th91Christopher HARTLEY Edinburgh University CC3:42.66273:29.90163:29.901818.93s
19th108Benjamin MERCKEL Grizedale Mountain Bikes3:33.45183:29.96173:29.961918.99s
20th110Jonathan ODDY Team Moto3:35.95223:30.63183:30.632019.66s
21st528Craig MUNRO Horizon Watches / Vibe Racing3:32.46173:38.96253:32.462121.49s
22nd73Steven BAIN Aberdeen Uni3:33.97195:21.18573:33.972223.00s
23rd93Chris HENDERSON EBC3:34.06203:34.44213:34.062323.09s
24th77Jordan CAVALIER 4:33.22593:34.07203:34.072423.10s
25th113Adam RAMSAY Perth City Cycles3:40.83263:34.76223:34.762523.79s
26th82Greig DAVISON 3:44.70293:35.53233:35.532624.56s
27th111Paul O'HARE (sen) 3:37.73233:37.97243:37.732726.76s
28th521Joe MALLINSON 44 Racing Rockstar3:38.02243:39.78263:38.022827.05s
29th74Lewis BELL 3:40.38253:58.62373:40.382929.41s
30th87Ruairidh FRASER Cycle Highlands3:42.73283:40.43273:40.433029.46s
31st121Andrew SUTHERLAND 3:44.84303:43.62293:43.623132.65s
32nd516Joe USHER Trail Militia3:58.51423:45.10303:45.103234.13s
33rd114Simon ROSS 3:47.17323:45.73313:45.733334.76s
34th109Liam MURRAY 3:46.45314:01.78393:46.453435.48s
35th126James WILSON (sen1) 4:00.12443:46.90323:46.903535.93s
36th119Ben SKINNER-WATTS Sunday Sessions3:54.15393:47.21333:47.213636.24s
37th525Ryan THURSTON 3:48.2933DNS3:48.293737.32s
38th94Craig HORROCKS 3:49.36343:54.14353:49.363838.39s
39th78Mike CHATEL 3:49.66353:49.53343:49.533938.56s
40th116Sam SHARP Hope3:50.05364:07.35453:50.054039.08s
41st102Matthew LEAN Robert Gordon university3:52.4937DNS3:52.494141.52s
42nd75Euan BISSET 3:52.8238DNF3:52.824241.85s
43rd514Craig BROWN (sen) 4:25.17553:56.23363:56.234345.26s
44th89Jamie GOMECHE 3:56.30405:04.22563:56.304445.33s
45th7Jamie MARTIN Heriot Watt mountain bike club3:56.37414:05.98423:56.374545.40s
46th129Peter WOODS 3:59.40433:59.02383:59.024648.05s
47th84Andy DURIE 4:14.63514:04.68404:04.684753.71s
48th98Murray KEMP Avit Dirt4:05.47454:06.83444:05.474854.50s
49th125Sebastian WIERZBICKI 4:05.87464:05.87414:05.874954.90s
50th100Russell KERR 4:09.64474:06.67434:06.675055.70s
51st85Mike DYSON Spinny Hill Syndicate4:11.03484:12.46464:11.03511:00.06
52nd101Calum LAIDLAW Heriot Watt mountain bike club4:12.84494:20.38474:12.84521:01.87
53rd128Bartlomiej WOLOCH 4:13.2250DNS4:13.22531:02.25
54th526James WARD (sen) 4:16.7152DNS4:16.71541:05.74
55th537Finlay WOOD 4:17.56534:21.42484:17.56551:06.59
56th104Max MALLAS 4:24.47544:30.18504:24.47561:13.50
57th120Ashley STEVENS 4:28.01574:24.64494:24.64571:13.67
58th124Connor WALLACE Edinburgh Napier University4:25.93564:47.93524:25.93581:14.96
59th503Robert SLOAN 4:33.06584:39.26514:33.06591:22.09
60th95Finlay JOHNSTON 4:41.8860DNS4:41.88601:30.91
61st86Richard FARNIE We Love Mountains Racing Team4:50.62614:49.62534:49.62611:38.65
62nd70Jamie MACLEAN Rowdy Goons Ultimate5:07.72644:51.07544:51.07621:40.10
63rd99Neil KENNA 4:54.38624:58.52554:54.38631:43.41
64th694Andy LOWE 4:57.6063DNS4:57.60641:46.63
65th117Kieran SHARPLES 5:21.3165DNS5:21.31652:10.34

30-39 men  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st523Dave WARDELL GT Bikes3:05.6013:02.2213:02.221-
2nd155Robert POLLOCK Monsterbike3:19.8923:17.5723:17.57215.35s
3rd166John YOUNG (vet) Ticket2ridebc.com go to site3:20.5133:23.3343:20.51318.29s
4th140Nathan CAVALIER 3:21.3343:21.9033:21.33419.11s
5th135Chas BARKER 3:25.5853:26.8953:25.58523.36s
6th154Mark MACIVER (1) Monsterbike Inverness3:26.7263:28.4973:26.72624.50s
7th148Dale GOWLING Scott Leathers / Teesdale Development3:29.0473:28.2363:28.23726.01s
8th161Adam STANYER 3:31.1393:29.0983:29.09826.87s
9th524Paul GARRETT 3:29.6783:30.75103:29.67927.45s
10th138Paul BIRTLE Avit Dirt3:36.96113:30.2893:30.281028.06s
11th165Daz WESTWOOD 3:36.88103:33.75113:33.751131.53s
12th151Neal JAMIESON Falkland Lo-Riders3:43.12124:12.80263:43.121240.90s
13th150Neil IRVING 3:49.72133:46.28123:46.281344.06s
14th147Mark GIBSON 3:53.47173:47.19133:47.191444.97s
15th162Ben STEAD 3:50.67143:47.80143:47.801545.58s
16th157Steven RAYTON Grizedale Mountain Bikes3:56.06183:51.77153:51.771649.55s
17th156Marc PURKISS We Love Mountains Racing Team3:52.16153:53.72173:52.161749.94s
18th505John STEVENSON (mas) 3:52.94164:06.09233:52.941850.72s
19th158Simon RUSSELL 4:03.20213:53.40163:53.401951.18s
20th152David JAMIESON 4:09.53243:55.69183:55.692053.47s
21st142Tony CZYZEWSKI 3:58.13193:58.93193:58.132155.91s
22nd508Andrew MACPHERSON 3:59.39204:07.39243:59.392257.17s
23rd145Kevin FOX (mas) 4:07.46223:59.43203:59.432357.21s
24th144John FERGUSON (mas) Bespoke Bikes Racing4:11.48254:02.98214:02.98241:00.76
25th153Gareth LAKE Army CSR4:12.32264:04.18224:04.18251:01.96
26th137Mark BENSON 4:07.99234:22.20284:07.99261:05.77
27th139James BOOTH Eckington Trail Collective MTB4:28.72284:08.18254:08.18271:05.96
28th160Patryk STANALOWSKI 4:33.07294:18.81274:18.81281:16.59
29th143Stewart WOOD We Love Mountains Racing Team4:22.00274:30.43314:22.00291:19.78
30th83Chris DENTITH 4:33.55304:22.77294:22.77301:20.55
31st141John-Paul CUNNINGHAM Goober Racing4:35.39314:23.63304:23.63311:21.41
32nd146Mariusz GAWRYCHOWSKI 4:35.8332DNS4:35.83321:33.61
33rd502Michael JOHNSTONE Mtb borders4:38.07336:45.50374:38.07331:35.85
34th163Paul STODDART 4:38.50344:47.24334:38.50341:36.28
35th164Martin WARBURTON Team Chaos Racing4:41.54354:38.51324:38.51351:36.29
36th112Glyn PARRY 5:00.92364:58.61344:58.61361:56.39
37th159Oli SLACK teamslack5:17.25375:04.21355:04.21372:01.99
38th500Paul GOODMAN (mas) 5:33.77385:46.57365:33.77382:31.55

40+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st170Conrad SLACK Keswick Bikes3:51.7913:48.1613:48.161-
2nd169Dave INGLEBY 3:55.8523:51.1823:51.1823.02s
3rd520Justin SNELL We Love Mountains Racing Team4:22.0354:14.5934:14.59326.43s
4th168Dave CAMERON 4:15.5434:15.4544:15.45427.29s
5th167Trevor BYRNE Army CSR4:21.0344:21.2154:21.03532.87s

 

 

U18 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st18Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN 4:36.6414:29.3214:29.321-
2nd15Lauren BEATY Animal5:25.6824:42.6424:42.64213.32s
3rd21Gemma TAYLOR Keswick Bikes5:48.1435:47.4735:47.4731:18.15

19+ women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st22Janine WOLSTENHOLME avitdirt / rockerline dh5:02.7324:47.8814:47.881-
2nd527Rhona STEWART Perth City Cycles4:48.2615:02.2224:48.2620.38s
3rd19Sandra SCALLY Hervelo Cycling5:07.0735:03.8435:03.84315.96s
4th16Elise BARDSLEY University of Edinburgh5:30.7545:37.8445:30.75442.87s
5th17Terri-Anne GALE 11:19.0865:38.8055:38.80550.92s
6th20Kathryn SENTANCE 7:24.6456:46.6166:46.6161:58.73
Chat with us