Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 512 | Lewis BUCHANAN | SC-INTENSE | 2:56.211 | 2:55.321 | 2:55.321 | - | ||
2nd | 511 | Jack READING | Jack Reading Racing | 2:57.682 | 3:01.242 | 2:57.682 | 2.36s | ||
3rd | 1 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope | 3:01.393 | 3:02.073 | 3:01.393 | 6.07s | ||
4th | 506 | Pete WILLIAMS | I-Cycles / O'Neal | 3:04.375 | 3:02.504 | 3:02.504 | 7.18s | ||
5th | 4 | Ronan TAYLOR | Perth City Cycles | 3:03.124 | 3:03.385 | 3:03.125 | 7.80s | ||
6th | 3 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | Nukeproof | 3:09.386 | 3:05.886 | 3:05.886 | 10.56s | ||
7th | 515 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:17.657 | 3:17.707 | 3:17.657 | 22.33s | ||
8th | 2 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | O'Neal / Pinkbike | 3:24.368 | 3:26.578 | 3:24.368 | 29.04s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1⇧ | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 504 | Mitchell SKENE | Perth City Cycles | 3:12.181 | DNF | 3:12.182 | 0.23s | ||
4th | 501 | Lewis MCLAUGHLIN | 3:13.262 | 3:25.876 | 3:13.264 | 1.31s | |||
5th | 5 | Andy FARLEY | Kona Grassroots / Wheelbase.co.uk | 3:16.443 | 3:15.383 | 3:15.385 | 3.43s | ||
3rd | 8 | Billy MATTHEWS | 3:17.004 | 3:12.962 | 3:12.963 | 1.01s | |||
1st | 9 | Calum MCRITCHIE | IVDH / O'Neal | 3:17.135 | 3:11.951 | 3:11.951 | - | ||
7th | 10 | Gregor NOTMAN | All Terrain Cycles | 3:17.716 | 4:03.058 | 3:17.717 | 5.76s | ||
9th | 11 | Jimi RAMSAY | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:21.447 | 3:27.657 | 3:21.449 | 9.49s | ||
6th | 6 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | The Development | 3:30.358 | 3:16.254 | 3:16.256 | 4.30s | ||
8th | 12 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | Crosstrax | DNF | 3:18.275 | 3:18.278 | 6.32s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Richard ACOTT | DMR / TRP / Xfusion / YBN | 3:28.891 | 3:30.881 | 3:28.891 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Ryan CHAMBERS | Bigfoot Racing | 3:43.262 | 3:34.112 | 3:34.112 | 5.22s | ||
3rd | 533 | Aaron CHORLTON | Dirt Factory | 4:09.823 | DNF | 4:09.823 | 40.93s | ||
4th | 535 | Adam LYONS | 4:10.814 | 4:15.823 | 4:10.814 | 41.92s | |||
5th | 130 | David HODGSON | Team Goober | 4:32.905 | 4:21.474 | 4:21.475 | 52.58s | ||
6th | 133 | Ewan MACKAY | Peebles CC | 4:40.396 | 4:33.325 | 4:33.326 | 1:04.43 | ||
7th | 534 | Wayne GILL | Dirt Factory | 5:00.267 | 5:22.676 | 5:00.267 | 1:31.37 | ||
8th | 136 | Ste TOMLINSON | Chatburn Downhill | 5:10.618 | DNS | 5:10.618 | 1:41.72 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Oliver WHITEHURST | 3:47.811 | 3:53.611 | 3:47.811 | - | |||
2nd | 507 | Corey WATSON | I-Cycles / O'Neal | 3:53.512 | 3:56.252 | 3:53.512 | 5.70s | ||
3rd | 531 | Sam MATHIESON | MonsterBike | 4:05.685 | 3:59.333 | 3:59.333 | 11.52s | ||
4th | 29 | Finlay GROVE | Cyclewise Altura | 4:09.317 | 3:59.484 | 3:59.484 | 11.67s | ||
5th | 24 | Adam BEATY | Keswick Bikes | 4:01.553 | 7:51.4112 | 4:01.555 | 13.74s | ||
6th | 30 | Aaron NATHAN | 4:03.734 | 5:43.6111 | 4:03.736 | 15.92s | |||
7th | 25 | Luke BIRKETT | Keswick Bikes | 4:07.816 | 4:34.467 | 4:07.817 | 20.00s | ||
8th | 67 | Thomas SLACK | Keswick Bikes | 4:16.498 | 4:18.015 | 4:16.498 | 28.68s | ||
9th | 31 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | Keswick Bikes | 4:42.0410 | 4:30.226 | 4:30.229 | 42.41s | ||
10th | 27 | Matthew COWAN | 4:31.759 | 5:10.6310 | 4:31.7510 | 43.94s | |||
11th | 26 | Calum BROWN | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 6:13.6812 | 4:48.428 | 4:48.4211 | 1:00.61 | ||
12th | 23 | Jack APPLEBY | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:53.8711 | 4:56.939 | 4:53.8712 | 1:06.06 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | James PURVIS | Team-chr.co.uk | DNF | 3:14.711 | 3:14.711 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Frazer MCCUBBING | Ae Massiiivvee! | 3:14.961 | 3:15.802 | 3:14.962 | 0.25s | ||
3rd | 47 | Brad SWINBANK | RST Racing Team | 3:17.172 | 3:19.473 | 3:17.173 | 2.46s | ||
4th | 46 | Jamie STEWART (sen1) | Step-Up Cycles | 3:24.283 | 3:29.017 | 3:24.284 | 9.57s | ||
5th | 41 | Calum MCGEE | Mojo Wheels | 3:26.194 | 3:24.514 | 3:24.515 | 9.80s | ||
6th | 49 | Nils WILLIAMS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:27.105 | 3:24.735 | 3:24.736 | 10.02s | ||
7th | 50 | Jack WILSON (dh) | F8management | DNF | 3:27.956 | 3:27.957 | 13.24s | ||
8th | 35 | Andrew DORRITT | 3:31.676 | 3:36.508 | 3:31.678 | 16.96s | |||
9th | 36 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | Orange | 3:32.967 | 3:39.5710 | 3:32.969 | 18.25s | ||
10th | 48 | William WELFORD | Cyclewise Altura | 3:37.178 | 3:37.459 | 3:37.1710 | 22.46s | ||
11th | 45 | Niall SIMPSON | Stepup Cycles | 3:45.489 | 3:58.2215 | 3:45.4811 | 30.77s | ||
12th | 532 | Greg MATHIESON | MonsterBike | 3:46.3310 | 3:45.8711 | 3:45.8712 | 31.16s | ||
13th | 517 | Sam BRAYTON | 3:48.9511 | 3:50.6912 | 3:48.9513 | 34.24s | |||
14th | 42 | Sam MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:02.2012 | 3:52.0713 | 3:52.0714 | 37.36s | ||
15th | 38 | Matthew MACDONALD | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 4:22.7116 | 3:55.1214 | 3:55.1215 | 40.41s | ||
16th | 33 | John BAINBRIDGE | 4:20.2315 | 4:05.3516 | 4:05.3516 | 50.64s | |||
17th | 44 | James SELLARS | scotbycycles.co.uk | 4:13.4513 | DNF | 4:13.4517 | 58.74s | ||
18th | 34 | Daniel CHURCHILL | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:16.7614 | 4:25.8617 | 4:16.7618 | 1:02.05 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 513 | George GANNICOTT | Dirt Norco | 3:10.751 | 3:11.931 | 3:10.751 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 3:20.932 | 3:23.742 | 3:20.932 | 10.18s | |||
3rd | 529 | Morgan GULLAND | WigwamRacing.com | 3:21.853 | DNF | 3:21.853 | 11.10s | ||
4th | 63 | Joseph MALLEN | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:30.165 | 3:23.893 | 3:23.894 | 13.14s | ||
5th | 522 | Scott HOSKINS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:25.934 | 3:54.018 | 3:25.935 | 15.18s | ||
6th | 61 | Ross JOHNSTON | 3:31.156 | 3:29.784 | 3:29.786 | 19.03s | |||
7th | 69 | Joe WELFORD | Cyclewise Altura | 3:35.497 | 3:37.205 | 3:35.497 | 24.74s | ||
8th | 53 | Joshua CHAMBERS | 3:41.118 | 3:41.486 | 3:41.118 | 30.36s | |||
9th | 68 | Christopher WALTERS | Cyclefix Washington | 3:45.499 | 3:51.517 | 3:45.499 | 34.74s | ||
10th | 62 | Greg JOLLIFFE | 3:49.2710 | 3:55.379 | 3:49.2710 | 38.52s | |||
11th | 60 | John JEFFREY | 3:50.5411 | DNS | 3:50.5411 | 39.79s | |||
12th | 58 | Findley FORREST | Robert Gordon university | 3:59.3612 | 4:05.0411 | 3:59.3612 | 48.61s | ||
13th | 530 | Kieran PILLAR | Wheelcraft | 4:02.5713 | 4:01.8710 | 4:01.8713 | 51.12s | ||
14th | 52 | Steven CHALMERS (sen) | 4:08.8114 | DNS | 4:08.8114 | 58.06s | |||
15th | 55 | Peter DOUGLAS (sen) | Glentress Trailfairies | 4:09.5615 | 4:23.3415 | 4:09.5615 | 58.81s | ||
16th | 66 | Oliver RAMSEY | 4:34.2219 | 4:15.9312 | 4:15.9316 | 1:05.18 | |||
17th | 65 | William ODDY | Team Moto | 4:28.8017 | 4:17.2613 | 4:17.2617 | 1:06.51 | ||
18th | 59 | Jason GILLESPIE | 4:28.8818 | 4:17.9314 | 4:17.9318 | 1:07.18 | |||
19th | 51 | James BOWERS | York Cycleworks | 4:21.3216 | 4:32.0216 | 4:21.3219 | 1:10.57 | ||
20th | 54 | Josh DALLIMORE | 4:43.9320 | 5:06.3417 | 4:43.9320 | 1:33.18 | |||
21st | 538 | Alasdair BARRY | 5:06.8121 | 5:20.5918 | 5:06.8121 | 1:56.06 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Brian ANDERSON (ret.) | Army Cycling Union | 3:17.663 | 3:10.971 | 3:10.971 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Christopher MALTBY | 3:14.991 | 3:15.002 | 3:14.992 | 4.02s | |||
3rd | 39 | Callum MCCUBBING | Ae Massiiivvee! | 3:23.739 | 3:15.853 | 3:15.853 | 4.88s | ||
4th | 115 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | 3:17.622 | 3:16.944 | 3:16.944 | 5.97s | ||
5th | 107 | Jonathan MCGLINCHEY | Chain Reaction Cycles | 3:20.855 | 3:18.635 | 3:18.635 | 7.66s | ||
6th | 106 | Jim MARSHALL | Team Isle Of Man | 3:19.904 | 3:22.107 | 3:19.906 | 8.93s | ||
7th | 127 | Darren WILSON (sen) | 3:27.2312 | 3:20.376 | 3:20.377 | 9.40s | |||
8th | 76 | Andrew BOND (sen) | 3:21.286 | 3:29.0313 | 3:21.288 | 10.31s | |||
9th | 88 | Kris GEMMELL | 3:22.047 | 3:23.798 | 3:22.049 | 11.07s | |||
10th | 80 | Shane CRAIG | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:22.658 | 3:29.4714 | 3:22.6510 | 11.68s | ||
11th | 103 | Calum MACKIE | EUCC | 3:27.3813 | 3:23.869 | 3:23.8611 | 12.89s | ||
12th | 122 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | 3:27.4814 | 3:24.6610 | 3:24.6612 | 13.69s | |||
13th | 81 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | Pedal Power RT | 3:26.3010 | 3:41.8928 | 3:26.3013 | 15.33s | ||
14th | 71 | Blair AITCHISON | 3:26.6711 | 3:32.9019 | 3:26.6714 | 15.70s | |||
15th | 509 | Craig RONALD | 3:31.0216 | 3:27.0511 | 3:27.0515 | 16.08s | |||
16th | 510 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | 3:30.1015 | 3:27.3612 | 3:27.3616 | 16.39s | |||
17th | 118 | Andrew SIMONS | 3:34.6821 | 3:29.6615 | 3:29.6617 | 18.69s | |||
18th | 91 | Chris HARTLEY | Edinburgh University | 3:42.6627 | 3:29.9016 | 3:29.9018 | 18.93s | ||
19th | 108 | Benjamin MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:33.4518 | 3:29.9617 | 3:29.9619 | 18.99s | ||
20th | 110 | Jonathan ODDY | Team Moto | 3:35.9522 | 3:30.6318 | 3:30.6320 | 19.66s | ||
21st | 528 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | Horizon Watches / Vibe Racing | 3:32.4617 | 3:38.9625 | 3:32.4621 | 21.49s | ||
22nd | 73 | Steven BAIN | Aberdeen Uni | 3:33.9719 | 5:21.1857 | 3:33.9722 | 23.00s | ||
23rd | 93 | Chris HENDERSON | EBC | 3:34.0620 | 3:34.4421 | 3:34.0623 | 23.09s | ||
24th | 77 | Jordan CAVALIER | 4:33.2259 | 3:34.0720 | 3:34.0724 | 23.10s | |||
25th | 113 | Adam RAMSAY | Perth City Cycles | 3:40.8326 | 3:34.7622 | 3:34.7625 | 23.79s | ||
26th | 82 | Greig DAVISON | 3:44.7029 | 3:35.5323 | 3:35.5326 | 24.56s | |||
27th | 111 | Paul O'HARE (mas) | 3:37.7323 | 3:37.9724 | 3:37.7327 | 26.76s | |||
28th | 521 | Joe MALLINSON | 44 Racing Rockstar | 3:38.0224 | 3:39.7826 | 3:38.0228 | 27.05s | ||
29th | 74 | Lewis BELL | 3:40.3825 | 3:58.6237 | 3:40.3829 | 29.41s | |||
30th | 87 | Ruairidh FRASER | Cyclehighlands.com | 3:42.7328 | 3:40.4327 | 3:40.4330 | 29.46s | ||
31st | 121 | Andrew SUTHERLAND | 3:44.8430 | 3:43.6229 | 3:43.6231 | 32.65s | |||
32nd | 516 | Joe USHER | Trail Militia | 3:58.5142 | 3:45.1030 | 3:45.1032 | 34.13s | ||
33rd | 114 | Simon ROSS | 3:47.1732 | 3:45.7331 | 3:45.7333 | 34.76s | |||
34th | 109 | Liam MURRAY | 3:46.4531 | 4:01.7839 | 3:46.4534 | 35.48s | |||
35th | 126 | James WILSON (sen1) | 4:00.1244 | 3:46.9032 | 3:46.9035 | 35.93s | |||
36th | 119 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | Sunday Sessions | 3:54.1539 | 3:47.2133 | 3:47.2136 | 36.24s | ||
37th | 525 | Ryan THURSTON | 3:48.2933 | DNS | 3:48.2937 | 37.32s | |||
38th | 94 | Craig HORROCKS | 3:49.3634 | 3:54.1435 | 3:49.3638 | 38.39s | |||
39th | 78 | Mike CHATEL | 3:49.6635 | 3:49.5334 | 3:49.5339 | 38.56s | |||
40th | 116 | Sam SHARP | Hope | 3:50.0536 | 4:07.3545 | 3:50.0540 | 39.08s | ||
41st | 102 | Matthew LEAN | Robert Gordon university | 3:52.4937 | DNS | 3:52.4941 | 41.52s | ||
42nd | 75 | Euan BISSET | 3:52.8238 | DNF | 3:52.8242 | 41.85s | |||
43rd | 514 | Craig BROWN (sen) | 4:25.1755 | 3:56.2336 | 3:56.2343 | 45.26s | |||
44th | 89 | Jamie GOMECHE | 3:56.3040 | 5:04.2256 | 3:56.3044 | 45.33s | |||
45th | 7 | Jamie MARTIN | Heriot Watt mountain bike club | 3:56.3741 | 4:05.9842 | 3:56.3745 | 45.40s | ||
46th | 129 | Peter WOODS | 3:59.4043 | 3:59.0238 | 3:59.0246 | 48.05s | |||
47th | 84 | Andy DURIE | 4:14.6351 | 4:04.6840 | 4:04.6847 | 53.71s | |||
48th | 98 | Murray KEMP | Avit Dirt | 4:05.4745 | 4:06.8344 | 4:05.4748 | 54.50s | ||
49th | 125 | Sebastian WIERZBICKI | 4:05.8746 | 4:05.8741 | 4:05.8749 | 54.90s | |||
50th | 100 | Russell KERR | 4:09.6447 | 4:06.6743 | 4:06.6750 | 55.70s | |||
51st | 85 | Mike DYSON | Spinny Hill Syndicate | 4:11.0348 | 4:12.4646 | 4:11.0351 | 1:00.06 | ||
52nd | 101 | Calum LAIDLAW | Heriot Watt mountain bike club | 4:12.8449 | 4:20.3847 | 4:12.8452 | 1:01.87 | ||
53rd | 128 | Bartlomiej WOLOCH | 4:13.2250 | DNS | 4:13.2253 | 1:02.25 | |||
54th | 526 | James WARD (sen) | 4:16.7152 | DNS | 4:16.7154 | 1:05.74 | |||
55th | 537 | Finlay WOOD (sen) | 4:17.5653 | 4:21.4248 | 4:17.5655 | 1:06.59 | |||
56th | 104 | Max MALLAS | 4:24.4754 | 4:30.1850 | 4:24.4756 | 1:13.50 | |||
57th | 120 | Ashley STEVENS | 4:28.0157 | 4:24.6449 | 4:24.6457 | 1:13.67 | |||
58th | 124 | Connor WALLACE | Edinburgh Napier University | 4:25.9356 | 4:47.9352 | 4:25.9358 | 1:14.96 | ||
59th | 503 | Robert SLOAN | 4:33.0658 | 4:39.2651 | 4:33.0659 | 1:22.09 | |||
60th | 95 | Finlay JOHNSTON | 4:41.8860 | DNS | 4:41.8860 | 1:30.91 | |||
61st | 86 | Richard FARNIE | We Love Mountains Racing Team | 4:50.6261 | 4:49.6253 | 4:49.6261 | 1:38.65 | ||
62nd | 70 | Jamie MACLEAN | Rowdy Goons Ultimate | 5:07.7264 | 4:51.0754 | 4:51.0762 | 1:40.10 | ||
63rd | 99 | Neil KENNA | 4:54.3862 | 4:58.5255 | 4:54.3863 | 1:43.41 | |||
64th | 694 | Andrew LOWE | 4:57.6063 | DNS | 4:57.6064 | 1:46.63 | |||
65th | 117 | Kieran SHARPLES | 5:21.3165 | DNS | 5:21.3165 | 2:10.34 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 523 | David WARDELL | GT Bicycles | 3:05.601 | 3:02.221 | 3:02.221 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Robert POLLOCK | MonsterBike | 3:19.892 | 3:17.572 | 3:17.572 | 15.35s | ||
3rd | 166 | John YOUNG (vet1) | Ticket2ridebc.com | 3:20.513 | 3:23.334 | 3:20.513 | 18.29s | ||
4th | 140 | Nathan CAVALIER | 3:21.334 | 3:21.903 | 3:21.334 | 19.11s | |||
5th | 135 | Chas BARKER | 3:25.585 | 3:26.895 | 3:25.585 | 23.36s | |||
6th | 154 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | Monsterbike Inverness | 3:26.726 | 3:28.497 | 3:26.726 | 24.50s | ||
7th | 148 | Dale GOWLING | Scott Leathers / Teesdale Development | 3:29.047 | 3:28.236 | 3:28.237 | 26.01s | ||
8th | 161 | Adam STANYER | 3:31.139 | 3:29.098 | 3:29.098 | 26.87s | |||
9th | 524 | Paul GARRETT | 3:29.678 | 3:30.7510 | 3:29.679 | 27.45s | |||
10th | 138 | Paul BIRTLE | Avit Dirt | 3:36.9611 | 3:30.289 | 3:30.2810 | 28.06s | ||
11th | 165 | Daz WESTWOOD | 3:36.8810 | 3:33.7511 | 3:33.7511 | 31.53s | |||
12th | 151 | Neal JAMIESON | Falkland Lo-Riders | 3:43.1212 | 4:12.8026 | 3:43.1212 | 40.90s | ||
13th | 150 | Neil IRVING | 3:49.7213 | 3:46.2812 | 3:46.2813 | 44.06s | |||
14th | 147 | Mark GIBSON | 3:53.4717 | 3:47.1913 | 3:47.1914 | 44.97s | |||
15th | 162 | Ben STEAD | 3:50.6714 | 3:47.8014 | 3:47.8015 | 45.58s | |||
16th | 157 | Steven RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:56.0618 | 3:51.7715 | 3:51.7716 | 49.55s | ||
17th | 156 | Marc PURKISS | We Love Mountains Racing Team | 3:52.1615 | 3:53.7217 | 3:52.1617 | 49.94s | ||
18th | 505 | John STEVENSON (vet) | 3:52.9416 | 4:06.0923 | 3:52.9418 | 50.72s | |||
19th | 158 | Simon RUSSELL | 4:03.2021 | 3:53.4016 | 3:53.4019 | 51.18s | |||
20th | 152 | David JAMIESON | 4:09.5324 | 3:55.6918 | 3:55.6920 | 53.47s | |||
21st | 142 | Tony CZYZEWSKI | 3:58.1319 | 3:58.9319 | 3:58.1321 | 55.91s | |||
22nd | 508 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 3:59.3920 | 4:07.3924 | 3:59.3922 | 57.17s | |||
23rd | 145 | Kevin FOX (mas) | 4:07.4622 | 3:59.4320 | 3:59.4323 | 57.21s | |||
24th | 144 | John FERGUSON (mas) | Bespoke Bikes Racing | 4:11.4825 | 4:02.9821 | 4:02.9824 | 1:00.76 | ||
25th | 153 | Gareth LAKE | Army Cycling Union | 4:12.3226 | 4:04.1822 | 4:04.1825 | 1:01.96 | ||
26th | 137 | Mark BENSON | 4:07.9923 | 4:22.2028 | 4:07.9926 | 1:05.77 | |||
27th | 139 | James BOOTH | Eckington Trail Collective MTB | 4:28.7228 | 4:08.1825 | 4:08.1827 | 1:05.96 | ||
28th | 160 | Patryk STANALOWSKI | 4:33.0729 | 4:18.8127 | 4:18.8128 | 1:16.59 | |||
29th | 143 | Stewart WOOD | We Love Mountains Racing Team | 4:22.0027 | 4:30.4331 | 4:22.0029 | 1:19.78 | ||
30th | 83 | Chris DENTITH | 4:33.5530 | 4:22.7729 | 4:22.7730 | 1:20.55 | |||
31st | 141 | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | Goober Racing | 4:35.3931 | 4:23.6330 | 4:23.6331 | 1:21.41 | ||
32nd | 146 | Mariusz GAWRYCHOWSKI | 4:35.8332 | DNS | 4:35.8332 | 1:33.61 | |||
33rd | 502 | Michael JOHNSTONE | Mtb borders | 4:38.0733 | 6:45.5037 | 4:38.0733 | 1:35.85 | ||
34th | 163 | Paul STODDART | 4:38.5034 | 4:47.2433 | 4:38.5034 | 1:36.28 | |||
35th | 164 | Martin WARBURTON | Team Chaos Racing | 4:41.5435 | 4:38.5132 | 4:38.5135 | 1:36.29 | ||
36th | 112 | Glyn PARRY | 5:00.9236 | 4:58.6134 | 4:58.6136 | 1:56.39 | |||
37th | 159 | Oli SLACK | teamslack | 5:17.2537 | 5:04.2135 | 5:04.2137 | 2:01.99 | ||
38th | 500 | Paul GOODMAN (mas) | 5:33.7738 | 5:46.5736 | 5:33.7738 | 2:31.55 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Conrad SLACK | Keswick Bikes | 3:51.791 | 3:48.161 | 3:48.161 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | David INGLEBY | 3:55.852 | 3:51.182 | 3:51.182 | 3.02s | |||
3rd | 520 | Justin SNELL | We Love Mountains Racing Team | 4:22.035 | 4:14.593 | 4:14.593 | 26.43s | ||
4th | 168 | Dave CAMERON | 4:15.543 | 4:15.454 | 4:15.454 | 27.29s | |||
5th | 167 | Trevor BYRNE | Army Cycling Union | 4:21.034 | 4:21.215 | 4:21.035 | 32.87s |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN | 4:36.641 | 4:29.321 | 4:29.321 | - | |||
2nd | 15 | Lauren BEATY | Animal | 5:25.682 | 4:42.642 | 4:42.642 | 13.32s | ||
3rd | 21 | Gemma TAYLOR | Keswick Bikes | 5:48.143 | 5:47.473 | 5:47.473 | 1:18.15 |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Janine WOLSTENHOLME | avitdirt / rockerline dh | 5:02.732 | 4:47.881 | 4:47.881 | - | ||
2nd | 527 | Rhona STEWART | Perth City Cycles | 4:48.261 | 5:02.222 | 4:48.262 | 0.38s | ||
3rd | 19 | Sandra SCALLY | Hervelo Cycling | 5:07.073 | 5:03.843 | 5:03.843 | 15.96s | ||
4th | 16 | Elise BARDSLEY | Edinburgh University | 5:30.754 | 5:37.844 | 5:30.754 | 42.87s | ||
5th | 17 | Terri-Anne GALE | 11:19.086 | 5:38.805 | 5:38.805 | 50.92s | |||
6th | 20 | Kathryn SENTANCE | 7:24.645 | 6:46.616 | 6:46.616 | 1:58.73 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified