Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Seamus POWELL | 242397 | Giant / Mid-Atlantic | 5:442 | 2:435 | 7:481 | 3:141 | 5:561 | 25:251 | - | ||
2nd | 477 | Matthew SEBAS | 5:593 | 2:383 | 8:212 | 3:183 | 6:113 | 26:272 | 1:02 | ||||
3rd | 389 | Jason SCHEIDING | 265153 | Fly / Ryno Power / Shimano | 5:421 | 2:311 | 8:454 | 3:285 | 6:052 | 26:313 | 1:06 | ||
4th | 316 | Paul DOTSENKO | 289754 | Chenango Point Cycles | 6:134 | 2:352 | 8:576 | 3:172 | 6:113 | 27:134 | 1:48 | ||
5th | 424 | Matt MILLER | Giant / Mid-Atlantic | 6:175 | 2:516 | 8:485 | 3:326 | 6:305 | 27:585 | 2:33 | |||
6th | 453 | Steven CROSSLEY | 378011 | Riverside Cycles | 6:258 | 2:5910 | 8:323 | 3:397 | 6:326 | 28:076 | 2:42 | ||
7th | 349 | Tom DAVIDSON | 259203 | Team RV | 6:186 | 2:404 | 9:468 | 3:244 | 6:326 | 28:407 | 3:15 | ||
8th | 402 | Ian HERCHENRODER | 288355 | 6:247 | 2:516 | 9:237 | 3:569 | 6:368 | 29:108 | 3:45 | |||
9th | 413 | Matt HENDERSON | 141944 | Oliver Racing / Specialized | 6:258 | 2:516 | 9:509 | 3:458 | 7:159 | 30:069 | 4:41 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 442 | David TOMPKINS | 411702 | Bikeway | 6:343 | 2:491 | 9:181 | 3:471 | 6:382 | 29:061 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Calvin DECKER | Revolution Bicycles | 6:395 | 2:553 | 9:482 | 3:503 | 6:544 | 30:062 | 1:00 | |||
3rd | 397 | Matthew CORK | 275057 | JRA Cycles | 6:281 | 2:574 | 10:024 | 4:197 | 6:281 | 30:143 | 1:08 | ||
4th | 437 | Will MARKS (pro) | Wilderbeast Racing Gang | 6:302 | 2:574 | 9:593 | 4:035 | 6:493 | 30:184 | 1:12 | |||
5th | 401 | Corey CARPENTIER | Saratoga Mountain Biking | 6:354 | 2:522 | 10:357 | 3:471 | 6:575 | 30:465 | 1:40 | |||
6th | 388 | Tim MURTAGH | 6:586 | 3:098 | 10:296 | 4:004 | 6:586 | 31:346 | 2:28 | ||||
7th | 469 | Benjamin SAWYER | 325850 | Riverside Cycles | 7:038 | 3:098 | 10:045 | 4:166 | 7:269 | 31:587 | 2:52 | ||
8th | 478 | Cooper VANVRANKEN | 326608 | Mad Trees | 6:586 | 3:057 | 11:198 | 4:228 | 7:248 | 33:088 | 4:02 | ||
9th | 426 | Adam PLUMLEY | 267710 | Sugarbush | 7:189 | 4:0213 | 12:0810 | 5:0910 | 7:4210 | 36:199 | 7:13 | ||
10th | 313 | Daniel MOORE | Backwoods Bushwacker | 13:2812 | 3:036 | 11:359 | 5:049 | 7:167 | 40:2610 | 11:20 | |||
11th | 454 | Peter NEWCOMBE | PJC Organic | 8:1210 | 3:1610 | 15:0413 | 5:4112 | 8:1812 | 40:3111 | 11:25 | |||
12th | 481 | Chandler SMITH | 13:2812 | 3:2611 | 12:1511 | 6:0513 | 8:1111 | 43:2512 | 14:19 | ||||
13th | 318 | Frank COOKSON | Qualey Granite / Rose Bikes | 12:1811 | 3:2912 | 14:2212 | 5:3911 | 8:2313 | 44:1113 | 15:05 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Jean-Philippe DA SILVA | Enve / Pivot | 6:171 | 2:401 | 9:211 | 3:361 | 6:291 | 28:231 | - | |||
2nd | 399 | Conor ROWAN | 30732 | Michelin / Royal | 6:242 | 2:594 | 9:372 | 3:482 | 6:432 | 29:312 | 1:08 | ||
3rd | 384 | Lee HERCHENRODER | 247338 | Papa Wheelies | 6:393 | 2:552 | 9:523 | 4:154 | 6:513 | 30:323 | 2:09 | ||
4th | 423 | Allan BISHOP | 365146 | 6:574 | 2:563 | 9:594 | 3:583 | 7:264 | 31:164 | 2:53 | |||
5th | 414 | Cedar DUMONT | 10:085 | 3:585 | 17:095 | 6:295 | 10:226 | 48:065 | 19:43 | ||||
6th | 451 | Simon CARBONNEAU | Pivot | 10:176 | 7:496 | 21:586 | 7:316 | 8:135 | 55:486 | 27:25 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 396 | Tommy PIERCE | Bicycle Therapy / Mason Racing | 7:434 | 3:021 | 10:151 | 4:432 | 7:372 | 33:201 | - | |||
2nd | 425 | Luca MARINELLI | 301895 | 7:393 | 3:144 | 11:233 | 4:473 | 7:514 | 34:542 | 1:34 | |||
3rd | 334 | Brad PATCHES | 27387 | Team RV | 8:277 | 3:082 | 10:472 | 4:321 | 8:177 | 35:113 | 1:51 | ||
4th | 387 | Chris POUND | Canfield Bikes / True Wheels | 7:061 | 3:103 | 12:327 | 4:594 | 7:321 | 35:194 | 1:59 | |||
5th | 351 | Steve BATTAGLINI | 181070 | Eastern States Cup / One Industries | 7:312 | 3:166 | 12:036 | 5:327 | 7:463 | 36:085 | 2:48 | ||
5th | 429 | Adam LEFEVRE | 8:196 | 3:267 | 11:233 | 5:055 | 7:556 | 36:085 | 2:48 | ||||
7th | 354 | Ernie REALE | 29308 | Windham Mtn. Outfitters | 8:085 | 3:155 | 12:005 | 5:066 | 7:525 | 36:217 | 3:01 | ||
8th | 317 | Steven LAKIND | 23:299 | 5:468 | 25:138 | 10:128 | 14:388 | 1h19:188 | 45:58 |
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 434 | George ULMER | 197486 | Eastern States Cup | 9:191 | 3:501 | 17:311 | 8:151 | 11:311 | 50:261 | - |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 415 | Susan CLIFFORD | 176410 | Killington,Skiershop | 9:001 | 4:302 | 12:581 | 5:271 | 9:031 | 40:581 | - | ||
2nd | 343 | Kathy GOLEBIOWSKI | 255278 | Oliver Racing | 9:052 | 3:481 | 16:232 | 6:412 | 10:122 | 46:092 | 5:11 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Sandra BARTSCH | Saratoga Mountain Biking | 10:263 | 4:102 | 13:461 | 5:141 | 9:502 | 43:261 | - | |||
2nd | 383 | Felicia REALE | 300218 | Windham Mtn. Outfitters | 9:532 | 3:461 | 14:442 | 5:482 | 9:331 | 43:442 | 18s | ||
3rd | 480 | Alison CROCKER | 359855 | Wilderbeast Racing Gang | 9:521 | 4:313 | 15:093 | 6:133 | 10:143 | 45:593 | 2:33 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified