withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (106)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st141Adam BRAYTON 1:56.4311:59.6611:56.431-
2nd142Pete WILLIAMS 2:00.6222:03.2722:00.6224.19s

Male: Expert  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st135Ben HALL (mas) 2:08.6621:59.7311:59.731-
2nd134Robert YOUNG (mas) 2:07.8612:10.8232:07.8628.13s
3rd131Ben WHITEHEAD 2:17.0742:08.7822:08.7839.05s
4th133Alastair PARKIN 2:11.9134:11.2162:11.91412.18s
5th130Nick TURNER (mas) 2:17.4552:15.3642:15.36515.63s
6th132Ben MOORHOUSE 2:25.3762:24.8152:24.81625.08s

Male: 12-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Robbie MCLEENE 4:54.431     4:54.431-

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st12Matty LEGGETT 2:32.091     2:32.091-
2nd4James WILSON (sen1) 3:14.2852:46.0612:46.06213.97s
3rd5Kris CUNNINGHAM 3:25.1562:46.9122:46.91314.82s
4th13Matthew DOWNES 2:48.5723:10.2652:48.57416.48s
5th7Mike NEWBOULD 2:52.9332:50.5032:50.50518.41s
6th11Jacob RUDDOCK 4:45.2682:59.4042:59.40627.31s
7th10Jack WALKER (ret2.) 3:13.1443:32.1163:13.14741.05s
8th-Jonathan BRAGG      3:52.4773:52.4781:20.38
9th6Oscar ARMISTEAD 4:05.9979:23.4584:05.9991:33.90

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st35Mark SCOTT (elt) 2:03.2212:01.4412:01.441-
2nd28Ben MILLWARD (sen) 2:08.7522:04.0622:04.0622.62s
3rd37Jordan DOIG 2:09.3932:08.0032:08.0036.56s
4th31Dean WILSON (sen2) 2:12.0642:15.7342:12.06410.62s
5th34Bradley CRAGGS 2:15.1456:46.57182:15.14513.70s
6th23Marc CUNNINGHAM 2:40.35142:20.1152:20.11618.67s
7th27Rowan BUCKLEY 2:53.27172:20.3162:20.31718.87s
8th29Ben STANLEY 2:28.8282:22.6572:22.65821.21s
9th36Michael TURNBULL 2:50.24162:24.4982:24.49923.05s
10th24Jonathan WHITE (mas) 2:28.466     2:28.461027.02s
11th21Aidan OLIVER 2:28.7672:41.57112:28.761127.32s
12th20Wayne GASCOIGNE 2:29.7392:49.40142:29.731228.29s
13th32Jake FINNIGAN 2:30.75102:31.27102:30.751329.31s
14th30James CONNOCK 2:41.30152:30.9792:30.971429.53s
15th26Matthew NELSON 2:31.63112:56.15162:31.631530.19s
16th25Paul ATKINSON (ret.) 2:39.25122:44.00132:39.251637.81s
17th33Luke MANCHON 2:40.1413     2:40.141738.70s
18th17Lewis MOORE (emtb)      2:43.62122:43.621842.18s
19th18Grant MURDY 2:59.69182:52.57152:52.571951.13s
20th19Chris SCOTT (sen) 3:08.73193:03.52173:03.52201:02.08

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st97Henry STAM 2:05.251     2:05.251-
2nd127Peter WALTON 2:09.7722:49.61252:09.7724.52s
3rd110Steven TURNBULL 2:12.2742:10.2012:10.2034.95s
4th94James RISKER 2:10.6332:11.7522:10.6345.38s
5th113Dan SIMMONDS 2:36.30222:12.2432:12.2456.99s
6th92Joe TAYLOR (mas2) 2:20.03122:12.6442:12.6467.39s
7th90Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH 2:12.8652:43.22172:12.8677.61s
8th125Al WARD 2:22.07152:14.8752:14.8789.62s
9th87Andrew HERRON 2:15.1862:18.0682:15.1899.93s
10th98Ben GRAHAM 2:15.3073:01.03292:15.301010.05s
11th123James METCALFE (mas) 2:15.4682:20.4792:15.461110.21s
12th111Lee HAWDEN 2:16.849     2:16.841211.59s
13th116Danny SMITH (mas) 2:26.29172:16.9362:16.931311.68s
14th106Chris ASHWORTH 2:17.78102:21.10102:17.781412.53s
15th128Chris LAZENBY      2:17.8772:17.871512.62s
16th124Andrew WEEDING 2:18.19112:57.42282:18.191612.94s
17th103Sam GREEN (sen1) 2:20.90132:43.64182:20.901715.65s
18th126Tom ENGLAND 2:21.47142:30.69142:21.471816.22s
19th81Stephen FOSTER      2:24.11112:24.111918.86s
20th86Graeme TAYLOR (sen) 2:24.69162:42.42162:24.692019.44s
21st118Jonathan TAYLOR (ret.) 2:35.27212:26.49122:26.492121.24s
22nd122Scott GREGORY 2:27.2318     2:27.232221.98s
23rd120Joe RAFFERTY 2:34.76202:30.29132:30.292325.04s
24th96Jamie SHARP (mas) 2:30.72192:45.94202:30.722425.47s
25th117Steven TAYLOR 2:38.71252:31.88152:31.882526.63s
26th112John STOREY (mas) 2:36.8523     2:36.852631.60s
27th84Alex RAFFERTY 2:37.21242:48.78232:37.212731.96s
28th114Peter NELSON (mas1) 2:41.04262:49.28242:41.042835.79s
29th105Daniel NEWMAN 2:48.68272:44.44192:44.442939.19s
30th82Ali HUDSON 2:50.16282:48.51212:48.513043.26s
31st95Stephen CHARLTON 2:58.42302:48.69222:48.693143.44s
32nd88Ben STEPHENS (ret.) 3:32.17332:50.77262:50.773245.52s
33rd115Edward NELSON 3:02.95312:51.05272:51.053345.80s
34th85Peter IRWIN 2:53.12295:36.93312:53.123447.87s
35th93Leeam BAXTER 3:12.7132     3:12.71351:07.46
36th104Antony DALTON 6:21.11353:35.35303:35.35361:30.10
37th107Ben SEEGER 3:54.3934     3:54.39371:49.14
38th119Karl WILKINSON 6:45.5836     6:45.58384:40.33

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st62Zac HUBERY 2:08.6012:12.7132:08.601-
2nd61Tom ??? 2:17.9042:08.7212:08.7220.12s
3rd59Christopher WHITFIELD      2:10.6222:10.6232.02s
4th45Jayson CAVILL 2:16.1832:14.9842:14.9846.38s
5th60Jethro WHITFIELD 2:15.0522:18.9262:15.0556.45s
6th63Mark WEIGHTMAN 2:18.0452:15.6252:15.6267.02s
7th43James DALLEYWATER 2:25.3162:38.11112:25.31716.71s
8th56Phil GRIMES 2:29.9282:28.1172:28.11819.51s
9th57Phillip MCLAREN 2:28.5472:40.10132:28.54919.94s
10th41Lee BAXTER 2:34.31102:29.0482:29.041020.44s
11th51Daz WESTWOOD 2:37.09132:29.6992:29.691121.09s
12th50Marc PURKISS 2:37.52142:30.89102:30.891222.29s
13th48Ben ROBERTS (mas1) 2:33.9092:40.66142:33.901325.30s
14th54David ENGLISH (gvet) 2:35.06112:38.77122:35.061426.46s
15th55James COATES 2:35.08122:52.34172:35.081526.48s
16th58Owen ALLISON 5:48.96202:41.52152:41.521632.92s
17th46Mark SINCLAIR (vet) 3:37.38192:43.72162:43.721735.12s
18th42Mark BENSON 3:10.79162:53.32182:53.321844.72s
19th40Jamie JOHNSON (vet1) 2:59.21153:32.76192:59.211950.61s
20th49Peter TIPLADY 3:15.7617     3:15.76201:07.16
21st39Leigh ROBINSON 3:17.64184:24.32203:17.64211:09.04

Male: 40+  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st76Stevie BOYD 2:40.7832:18.1712:18.171-
2nd75Peter HOGGAN 2:42.7542:35.0122:35.01216.84s
3rd74Michael STRANGEWAYS 2:35.5313:38.1762:35.53317.36s
4th69Shaun KELLY 2:38.4422:48.5542:38.44420.27s
5th73Alan TURNBULL (gvet) 2:49.6552:40.1832:40.18522.01s
6th72Nigel FINNIGAN 3:06.3463:04.0053:04.00645.83s
7th77Paul RAFFERTY 5:07.6175:03.2475:03.2472:45.07

 

 

Female: Women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st67Helen GASKELL 2:45.5922:38.4912:38.491-
2nd66Sarah NEWMAN 2:44.8812:45.4322:44.8826.39s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us