Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Tomáš SLAVÍK | CZE19870612 | RSP Mountainbike Team | 1st | 41.742s1 | ||
2nd | 5 | Aiko GÖHLER | GER19900613 | LAST-FACTORY-TEAM | 2nd | 43.015s9 | ||
3rd | 1 | Scott BEAUMONT | GBR19780602 | Yeti Racing UK | 3rd | 41.939s3 | ||
4th | 9 | Hannes SLAVIK | AUT19890208 | Transilion Bikes | 4th | 41.895s2 | ||
5th | 3 | Felix BECKEMAN | SWE19911121 | RSP Mountainbike Team | 1st-B | 42.282s4 | ||
6th | 4 | Benedikt LAST | GER19940528 | www.fourcross.de | 2nd-B | 42.682s6 | ||
7th | 19 | Robert KULESZA | POL19880327 | MTB Wieza Anna Szczawno-Zdroj | 3rd-B | 43.699s13 | ||
8th | 42 | Jiri PENC | CZE19910514 | GIGANTIC RACING TEAM | 4th-B | 44.802s34 | ||
9th | 2 | Joost WICHMAN | NED19780519 | Rose Vaujany | 1/4 | 42.646s5 | ||
10th | 8 | Klaus BEIGE | GER19880408 | Univegu | 1/4 | 43.747s14 | ||
11th | 30 | Jonas GAUẞ | GER19920120 | DH Race Factory | 1/4 | 44.066s17 | ||
12th | 50 | Piotr PARADOWSKI | POL19891209 | MTB Wieza Anna Szczawno-Zdroj | 1/4 | 44.301s23 | ||
13th | 46 | Ivo VAN DER PUTTEN | NED19860826 | Rose | 1/4 | 42.846s7 | ||
14th | 49 | Jakub ŘÍHA | CZE19920227 | GALAXY CYKLUSTEC | 1/4 | 42.888s8 | ||
15th | 45 | Jurg MEIJER | NED19830330 | iXS / Meybo | 1/4 | 43.568s12 | ||
16th | 7 | Mirco WEISS | SUI19880815 | Scott Gstaad | 1/4 | 44.474s27 | ||
17th | 79 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | GBR19791029 | Yeti Racing UK | 1/8 | 44.087s18 | ||
18th | 25 | Christoph HERMS | GER19800830 | SB KINGSIZE | 1/8 | 44.194s21 | ||
19th | 43 | Jaroslav FAISTAVER | CZE19891120 | MXMOTO.CZ | 1/8 | 44.222s22 | ||
20th | 23 | Dominik GLADEN | GER19901217 | 1/8 | 44.439s26 | |||
21st | 61 | Milan MYŠÍK | CZE19930523 | Kelly's Racing Team | 1/8 | 44.538s29 | ||
22nd | 29 | Rick SCHUBERT | GER19900515 | Nox Cycles | 1/8 | 44.541s30 | ||
23rd | 31 | Marc OPPERMANN | GER19870615 | Backshop.com | 1/8 | 44.664s33 | ||
24th | 13 | Kai WENDSCHUH | GER19880410 | Adidas / Bikeinsel | 1/8 | 45.733s41 | ||
25th | 10 | Martin NEUMAYR | GER19870128 | BMX Kolbenmoor | 1/8 | 43.346s10 | ||
26th | 6 | Adrian WEISS | SUI19851220 | Gstaad-Scott | 1/8 | 43.366s11 | ||
27th | 15 | André GRAF | GER19890609 | Vc leibstadt | 1/8 | 43.971s16 | ||
28th | 51 | Ludovic GADOIS | FRA19830911 | Kenny / Suntour / US Probikes | 1/8 | 44.155s19 | ||
29th | 35 | Peter RICHTER | GER19850301 | RSV Plessa 1995 | 1/8 | 44.187s20 | ||
30th | 37 | Ingo KAUFMANN | GER19951202 | Solid-Co-Factory-Team | 1/8 | 44.378s25 | ||
31st | 39 | Jan Philipp EVERS | GER19950621 | Vc leibstadt | 1/8 | 44.535s28 | ||
32nd | 34 | Martin OTTO (1985) | GER19851228 | STB-Crew | 1/8 | 46.613s47 | ||
33rd | 14 | David AXELSSON | SWE19900720 | Allebike / Dakine / Vitaminwell | 43.848s15 | |||
34th | 20 | Jordan LUNN | GBR19940706 | Identiti Bikes | 44.629s32 | |||
35th | 28 | Marcus HAUG | GER19950825 | Team Steinlach-Wiesatz | 45.077s35 | |||
36th | 17 | Emil JONSSON | SWE19941110 | Agoat.se | 45.284s36 | |||
37th | 22 | André GÜNTHER | GER19820601 | SRAM | 45.332s37 | |||
38th | 48 | Philipp THIEL | GER19931217 | MC Tauperlitz | 45.347s38 | |||
39th | 38 | Stefano BALESTRACCI | ITA19870319 | scout nukeproof | 45.448s39 | |||
40th | 32 | Kevin SLONIOWSKI | GER19900131 | Triebwerk 4Cross Team | 45.676s40 | |||
41st | 47 | Klaus DECKER | GER19760807 | BSC Aichwald | 46.241s42 | |||
42nd | 36 | Jake IRELAND | GBR19891005 | MBUK magazine | 46.270s43 | |||
43rd | 41 | Robert MATOUSEK | CZE19901218 | KNABCYCLES SPECIALIZED | 46.441s44 | |||
44th | 16 | Max HUTERER | GER19960127 | 46.452s45 | ||||
45th | 44 | Henry KOHLBERGER | GER19950111 | RC '93 Winnenden | 46.547s46 | |||
46th | 40 | Alastair KEEN | GBR19870225 | John Atkins Racing | 46.684s48 | |||
47th | 33 | Jannik MÜLLER | GER19940430 | Triebwerk 4Cross Team | 47.173s49 | |||
48th | 24 | Benjamin EHRLICH | GER19891209 | Team Nox Cycles | 44.559s31 | |||
26 | Jan PIENING | NED19881108 | 44.352s24 | |||||
11 | Malte FINKE | GER19931208 | 47.208s50 | |||||
21 | Yannik ROTH | GER19951127 | DNS | |||||
12 | Christian SCHAUFELE | GER19891020 | Nox Cycles | DNS | ||||
27 | Tom SCHERER | GER19940409 | DNS |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Katy CURD | GBR19890427 | 1st | 46.202s1 | |||
2nd | 86 | Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH | AUT19830811 | Ciclopia - MORO | 2nd | 47.931s3 | ||
3rd | 88 | Tanja HENDRYSIAK | GER19880226 | merida-Velo-Team | 3rd | 49.189s4 | ||
4th | 87 | Steffi MARTH | GER19850819 | Trek Gravity Girls | 4th | 47.441s2 | ||
5th | 92 | Julia LACKAS | GER19850228 | Last Bikes | 1st-B | 49.772s5 | ||
6th | 89 | Jessica SCHMULBACH | GER19920407 | Rodan Enduro Racing Team | 2nd-B | 50.876s8 | ||
7th | 90 | Anna BORSCHIG | GER19930525 | Nox Cycles | 3rd-B | 49.900s6 | ||
8th | 82 | Laura KONIKOWSKI | GER19891101 | Ghost Racing Team | 4th-B | 50.580s7 | ||
9th | 91 | Jessica GREAVES | GBR19930726 | John Atkins Racing | 51.238s9 | |||
10th | 85 | Laura HINKEL | GER19950406 | Reverse Componen / Solid Bikes | 51.541s10 | |||
11th | 84 | Lea SCHLEIFENBAUM | GER19900922 | Rose Gravity Team | 53.207s11 | |||
12th | 94 | Sandy FLEISCHER | GER19880619 | Rado Enduro Racing | 53.372s12 | |||
93 | Selina RIEDMÜLLER | GER19960501 | MORO-BIKES | 57.047s13 | ||||
81 | Verena SCHACHER | GER19920906 | Bliss Protec / Local Outerwear | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified