shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (160)photo_libraryPhotos (252)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st11Ivan Alejandro ORTIZ RODRÍGUEZ Morpheus Cycles2:35.321-
emoji_events2nd5Logan MULALLY 247832Integrity Racing2:38.8523.53s
emoji_events3rd38Mauricio ESTRADA Colombia DH2:40.0034.68s
 4th35George RYANphoto 136378One Industries / Pro-Tec2:40.5545.23s
 5th37Jason MEMMELAARphoto 161139One Industries / Smith2:41.6456.32s
 6th34Corey HATCH 344132Turner Dark Horse Racing2:42.7367.41s
 7th36Leif LORENZENphoto_library 168141Mountain Creek Bike Park / SPEED LEGION2:42.9977.67s
 8th18Justin BRIGANDIphoto_library 260630Team Drop / Zerode2:43.9288.60s
 9th30Corey ZELLphoto 3535922:49.18913.86s
 10th4Jason SCHEIDING 265153Fast Line / One Ghost Industries / Shimano2:49.561014.24s
 11th27Alex MCANDREWphoto_library 262733MadKats / Transition Bikes2:50.651115.33s
 12th8Harrison REYNOLDS 234915Intense / TRD2:52.161216.84s
 13th26Joshua CLARKphoto 101874The Right Direction2:54.451319.13s
 14th32Sam SKIDMORE 319994Intense / SBC / TRD2:56.611421.29s
 15th22B.J. TREGLIA 111141Fox Racing Shox / Gung Ho Bikes2:57.921522.60s
 16th10Vance NONNO 297504Intense / TRD3:02.541627.22s
 17th28Ian TURNER 3550383:03.291727.97s
 18th39Erik HUDSONphoto 176535Mountain Creek Bike Park / SPEED LEGION3:24.741849.42s
 29Brian YANNUZZI 212921Community Bikes and BoardsDNF
 33Michael DANIELS (pro) Turner Dark Horse RacingDNF
 31Alex MOSCHITTI 297556Mountain Creek Bike Park / SPEED LEGIONDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st986Timothy PEIFERphoto_library Bikeway3:01.431-
emoji_events2nd994Marc TREMAIN 3:11.2029.77s
emoji_events3rd985Peter KIBBEphoto_library 3:17.59316.16s
 4th982Nicholas ZINZERphoto 3:26.21424.78s
 5th991Ivo RIBIERO-ALCAIDE 3:31.87530.44s
 6th993Willy DE LA CRUZ 3:44.49643.06s
 7th987Julian COY 3:55.95754.52s
 8th984Mike ROYSSEAUphoto_library 4:17.9681:16.53
 983Joey BAATZphoto DNS
 989Steve PAULUS DNS
 990Matthew STUBBE DNS

Open: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st912Titus NICHOLSONphoto 3905424:01.341-
emoji_events2nd992Delaney KAVANAUGH 4:31.01229.67s

Open: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st911Clealan WATTSphoto 371378Billy Goat Bikes3:31.861-
emoji_events2nd941George BODYCOAT 307110Team Drop3:59.54227.68s
emoji_events3rd942Andy BAYUSphoto_library 375276Team Drop4:27.94356.08s
 4th947Anthony CARAFA 6065Bike Express of Danbury4:31.35459.49s
 5th957Jay STEWART 3787104:39.6051:07.74
 6th945Alan DAUM 426634:45.0961:13.23

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st92Isaac ALLAIREphoto 377720Fox / TLD2:52.181-
emoji_events2nd88Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) 319600Billy Goat Bikes / MOUNTAIN KHAK2:53.8621.68s
emoji_events3rd94Connor GORMAN 295976The Bicycle Escape3:03.15310.97s
 4th95Callum MCEWEN 313076Community Bikes and Boards3:06.65414.47s
 5th93Cole HORNEphoto 3804463:14.59522.41s
 6th87Ben BODYCOATphoto_library 293349Team Drop3:18.31626.13s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st173Cameron NYGUIST 299565KINGS CYCLERY / Reading Racing2:53.831-
emoji_events2nd176Rowan BATEMANphoto 382383SANDIA CYCLES DH2:55.9722.14s
emoji_events3rd89Willem COOPERphoto_library 201902Nukeproof / Voncooper2:58.0434.21s
 4th162Jon HANSONphoto_library 356936GOPOL / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Ridetopia3:00.1446.31s
 5th91Joshua PATTONphoto_library 325184Lindsey Wilson College3:01.1857.35s
 6th164Ian LUPOphoto 348696Giant / Pro Bikes / SMX Optics3:02.0268.19s
 7th179Brendan LOOBYphoto 378284Danny's Cycles3:02.3078.47s
 8th156John DUFFYphoto_library 337754Team Drop3:03.8189.98s
 9th182Zach REEDphoto 403626Green Mtn Cyclery3:05.08911.25s
 10th180Juan Pablo VAZQUEZ 305420MobileBici.com go to site3:05.261011.43s
 11th170David PENNphoto_library 2472813:07.161113.33s
 12th153Anthony STOCKWELLphoto_library 385340Fly / Leatt / Team Flower Power3:07.871214.04s
 13th174Jesse BORROR 360570Maxxis3:08.241314.41s
 14th181Peter John MIHALICKphoto 249132Mountain Creek Bike Park / SPEED LEGION3:14.901421.07s
 15th155Lucas BAYUS 329362Team Drop3:15.181521.35s
 16th163Matthew CLEMENTS (east) 288741Lees Mcrae College3:15.261621.43s
 17th160Matt RUSH (u40)photo 294984Bikesport / Royal / XFUS3:15.521721.69s
 18th175Victor VALVERDE 356054MobileBici.com go to site3:19.951826.12s
 19th171Kevin COCKERHAM 213780Reading Racing3:26.881933.05s
 90Joshua COITphoto 212242chain smokeDNF
 168Gus MICHAELS 353702EDGE OUTDOORS / OakleyDNS
 169Gustan ZIMMERMAN 354792Loco Gravity RacingDNS
 178René VAN WONDEREN 406481Deity / Renthal / TrekDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st256Lane BOERTMANNphoto_library 299762Integrity Racing2:54.731-
emoji_events2nd222Fred HEINLY 174028KINGS CYCLERY / Reading Racing2:54.9420.21s
emoji_events3rd177Thomas SCHUELER (30+)photo_library 2769922:58.7634.03s
 4th172Tom NIERIphoto 216807Giant / Pro Bikes3:03.1848.45s
 5th257Chris HUNTER (cat1) 381371Community Bikes and Boards3:03.8059.07s
 6th165Travis FIELDSphoto_library 3449803:05.10610.37s
 7th166Shawn METCALFphoto 148486100% / Intense / One Industries / TRD3:11.04716.31s
 8th252Andrew FARRELLphoto 243528Reynolds Landscaping3:12.51817.78s
 9th167Casey COULL 234632Green Mtn Cyclery3:12.56917.83s
 10th242Daniel CUNNINGHAM (30+) 383302Team Flower Power3:17.171022.44s
 11th254Jeremy FAHEYphoto_library 351194Marzocchi3:38.341143.61s
 12th255Michael HUMMELphoto 297610H & R RACING5:07.47122:12.74

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st330Jacob DALLEGRO 154787KINGS CYCLERY / Reading Racing3:06.831-
emoji_events2nd324Jerry MAILLOUXphoto 359637Fly3:08.4521.62s
emoji_events3rd331John NICHOLSON 79301Team Jersey Home Grown3:18.76311.93s
 4th326Pryde DOTTERER 184621Reading Racing3:22.53415.70s
 5th333Colby BARTHphoto_library 305391Bikesport / Royal3:23.01516.18s
 6th332Luke WENSCHHOFphoto_library 2989543:29.70622.87s
 7th334Frank ENDRESON 290497Femme Fatale Racing3:29.78722.95s
 8th320Joseph ORSINI 254124Mason dixon velo3:44.53837.70s
 9th325Tony PAJAKINAS 118437Reading Racing3:48.28941.45s
 10th322David GRAY 296132Team Drop4:07.64101:00.81

Cat 2: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st407Brian ANTHONYphoto_library 3208043:22.441-
emoji_events2nd415Zach MILLER 375946Snyder Cycles3:25.1322.69s
emoji_events3rd414Andrew SUMMERS 383127Loco Gravity Racing3:25.5533.11s
 4th422Brian MERRITT (cat1)photo 2821963:29.7647.32s
 5th419Sam HOUSTONphoto 350480Racers Edge3:36.82514.38s
 6th417Kohl AUMERphoto 380186Giant / Pro Bikes3:36.99614.55s
 7th421Matt GUARD 386774The Right Direction3:54.35731.91s
 413Joshua ROGERS 382162Grom RacingDNS
 416Christian HORNEphoto_library 380933DNS
 418Alex NAY 403481DEMOLITIADNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st470Piotr SEDROWSKIphoto 403190Ridetopia2:57.591-
emoji_events2nd468Patrick LOONEYphoto 368922Spoke Apparel3:07.2529.66s
emoji_events3rd467Euan NYGUIST 328252Reading Racing3:14.60317.01s
 4th466Tyler SMITH (19+) 388213Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / TLD3:15.89418.30s
 5th433Trevor GAYphoto_library 210261Airborne / KONIG3:16.37518.78s
 6th464David MERCEDESphoto 4066543:26.99629.40s
 7th981Marco LIUBENOVphoto 3256983:31.18733.59s
 8th465Jason HARTMANphoto 260083Fast Line3:33.91836.32s
 9th469Mike MONGERphoto_library 258804Spoke Apparel3:44.19946.60s
 420Kyle HARTIGANphoto_library DNF

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st625Jason FEDO 403778Team Jersey Home Grown3:07.571-
emoji_events2nd988Joseph SCHUELERphoto 4068083:17.1429.57s
emoji_events3rd627Vaughn MICCICHE 114823Maxxis / Reading Racing3:29.43321.86s
 4th626Timothy COLLINSphoto_library 2024793:40.09432.52s
 5th624Alex SMITH (30+)photo 405028SMITH BROTHERS RACING3:41.23533.66s
 6th622Pat MAHAN 4053893:51.28643.71s
 7th620Justin STULLER 361806Spoke Apparel3:52.21744.64s
 8th999Mike KARFAKISphoto 380591Spoke Apparel3:53.59846.02s
 9th619Brad NEWBY 374481Cycletherapy - Zimmer3:56.54948.97s
 10th628Brandon SCHREIBERphoto 404391Green Mtn Cyclery3:57.201049.63s
 11th621Gary LESSNER 142342Spoke Apparel4:03.591156.02s
 12th603Paul TWISTphoto 381389Team Flower Power4:30.02121:22.45
 13th623Michael RACZKOWSKI 393432H&R RACING4:38.71131:31.14
 14th618Matt SHIRKphoto_library 341502KINGS CYCLERY / Nema / Spy4:43.23141:35.66
 607Kyle SHARPphoto 380578DNF

Cat 2/3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st717Rob DIGIROLAMO 115053Team Jersey Home Grown3:14.721-
emoji_events2nd720Will JOHNSON 402176TARRAS HEART3:15.5020.78s
emoji_events3rd715Nelson MALDONADO 165595Team Jersey Home Grown3:19.5834.86s
 4th704Joe SARGOphoto 384477movietime3:24.6549.93s
 5th712Craig KIRKPATRICK 384201Billy Goat Bikes3:28.42513.70s
 6th711Eric MCKENNA 406777Airborne Bicycles3:34.08619.36s
 7th716Richard NYGUIST 299607Reading Racing3:41.13726.41s
 8th714Walter CONNAREphoto 276763CHAIN SMOKE RACING4:59.8081:45.08

Cat 3: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st713Palmer METCALFphoto_library 383108Intense / One Industries / SDG / TRD4:05.841-
emoji_events2nd797Ian NEWCOMBphoto 375980CRCA / JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT4:29.73223.89s
emoji_events3rd793Jonathan KOSER 4064194:30.52324.68s
 4th795Justin FERRANS 4050324:31.12425.28s
 5th787Antonio FAROphoto 4031814:42.30536.46s
 6th796Jake TANEY 4039934:52.54646.70s
 7th794Michael NAHAMA 3835444:57.74751.90s
 792Ryan CHIAPPETTAphoto_library 392924DNF

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st839Patrick SALMONphoto_library 3505083:40.621-
emoji_events2nd841Jimmy SEGOVIAphoto_library 4066783:41.3020.68s
emoji_events3rd840Steven FIRST 4031463:43.5132.89s
 4th253Jeffrey PAINE 407040Billy Goat Bikes / GUT3:45.0744.45s
 5th838Shawn TYRAphoto 4019373:46.9556.33s
 837Brett ZOOK 404733Billy Goat BikesDNF
 836Scott WILLIAMS (cat3) 397966Pro BikesDNS

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st888Shaun KALINSKYphoto_library 4051373:40.261-
emoji_events2nd889Michael DAVIDSON 4068184:10.06229.80s
emoji_events3rd890Joseph SHACKphoto 4028154:40.9931:00.73
 891Tiernan SMITH DNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st12WAnne GALYEAN 314146Deity / Integrity Racing3:24.331-
emoji_events2nd1WTaylor ALLISONphoto_library 269964Team Drop3:50.52226.19s

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st30WHeather COWELLphoto 333640Femme Fatale Racing4:13.011-
emoji_events2nd31WChristie ALLEBACHphoto 317482ETERNAL ROOTS / Loeka4:16.5823.57s

Cat 2/3 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st58WCait FIELDSphoto 393427Femme Fatale Racing4:56.731-
emoji_events2nd55WChristina FAUSTphoto_library 374735Cycletherapy - Zimmer5:06.81210.08s
 59WLauren RUSSELL 406793DNS
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us