Male: Pro Finish spread
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 986 | Timothy PEIFER | Bikeway | 3:01.431 | - | |||
2nd | 994 | Marc TREMAIN | 3:11.202 | 9.77s | ||||
3rd | 985 | Peter KIBBE | 3:17.593 | 16.16s | ||||
4th | 982 | Nicholas ZINZER | 3:26.214 | 24.78s | ||||
5th | 991 | Ivo RIBIERO-ALCAIDE | 3:31.875 | 30.44s | ||||
6th | 993 | Willy DE LA CRUZ | 3:44.496 | 43.06s | ||||
7th | 987 | Julian COY | 3:55.957 | 54.52s | ||||
8th | 984 | Mike ROYSSEAU | 4:17.968 | 1:16.53 | ||||
983 | Joey BAATZ | DNS | ||||||
989 | Steve PAULUS | DNS | ||||||
990 | Matthew STUBBE | DNS |
Male: Open: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 912 | Titus NICHOLSON | 390542 | 4:01.341 | - | |||
2nd | 992 | Delaney KAVANAUGH | 4:31.012 | 29.67s |
Male: Open: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 911 | Clealan WATTS | 371378 | Billy Goat Bikes | 3:31.861 | - | ||
2nd | 941 | George BODYCOAT | 307110 | Team Drop | 3:59.542 | 27.68s | ||
3rd | 942 | Andy BAYUS | 375276 | Team Drop | 4:27.943 | 56.08s | ||
4th | 947 | Anthony CARAFA | 6065 | Bike Express of Danbury | 4:31.354 | 59.49s | ||
5th | 957 | Jay STEWART | 378710 | 4:39.605 | 1:07.74 | |||
6th | 945 | Alan DAUM | 42663 | 4:45.096 | 1:13.23 |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Isaac ALLAIRE | 377720 | Fox / TLD | 2:52.181 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) | 319600 | Billy Goat Bikes / MOUNTAIN KHAK | 2:53.862 | 1.68s | ||
3rd | 94 | Connor GORMAN (east) | 295976 | The Bicycle Escape | 3:03.153 | 10.97s | ||
4th | 95 | Callum MCEWEN | 313076 | Community Bikes and Boards | 3:06.654 | 14.47s | ||
5th | 93 | Cole HORNE | 380446 | 3:14.595 | 22.41s | |||
6th | 87 | Ben BODYCOAT | 293349 | Team Drop | 3:18.316 | 26.13s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Lane BOERTMANN | 299762 | Integrity Racing | 2:54.731 | - | ||
2nd | 222 | Fred HEINLY | 174028 | KINGS CYCLERY / Reading Racing | 2:54.942 | 0.21s | ||
3rd | 177 | Thomas SCHUELER (30+) | 276992 | 2:58.763 | 4.03s | |||
4th | 172 | Tom NIERI | 216807 | Giant / Pro Bikes | 3:03.184 | 8.45s | ||
5th | 257 | Chris HUNTER (cat1) | 381371 | Community Bikes and Boards | 3:03.805 | 9.07s | ||
6th | 165 | Travis FIELDS | 344980 | 3:05.106 | 10.37s | |||
7th | 166 | Shawn METCALF | 148486 | 100% / Intense / One Industries / TRD | 3:11.047 | 16.31s | ||
8th | 252 | Andrew FARRELL | 243528 | Reynolds Landscaping | 3:12.518 | 17.78s | ||
9th | 167 | Casey COULL | 234632 | Green Mtn Cyclery | 3:12.569 | 17.83s | ||
10th | 242 | Daniel CUNNINGHAM (30+) | 383302 | Team Flower Power | 3:17.1710 | 22.44s | ||
11th | 254 | Jeremy FAHEY | 351194 | Marzocchi | 3:38.3411 | 43.61s | ||
12th | 255 | Michael HUMMEL | 297610 | H & R RACING | 5:07.4712 | 2:12.74 |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Jacob DALLEGRO | 154787 | KINGS CYCLERY / Reading Racing | 3:06.831 | - | ||
2nd | 324 | Jerry MAILLOUX | 359637 | Fly | 3:08.452 | 1.62s | ||
3rd | 331 | John NICHOLSON | 79301 | Team Jersey Home Grown | 3:18.763 | 11.93s | ||
4th | 326 | Pryde DOTTERER | 184621 | Reading Racing | 3:22.534 | 15.70s | ||
5th | 333 | Colby BARTH | 305391 | Bikesport / Royal | 3:23.015 | 16.18s | ||
6th | 332 | Luke WENSCHHOF | 298954 | 3:29.706 | 22.87s | |||
7th | 334 | Frank ENDRESON | 290497 | Femme Fatale Racing | 3:29.787 | 22.95s | ||
8th | 320 | Joseph ORSINI | 254124 | Mason dixon velo | 3:44.538 | 37.70s | ||
9th | 325 | Tony PAJAKINAS | 118437 | Reading Racing | 3:48.289 | 41.45s | ||
10th | 322 | David GRAY | 296132 | Team Drop | 4:07.6410 | 1:00.81 |
Male: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Brian ANTHONY | 320804 | 3:22.441 | - | |||
2nd | 415 | Zach MILLER | 375946 | Snyder Cycles | 3:25.132 | 2.69s | ||
3rd | 414 | Andrew SUMMERS | 383127 | Loco Gravity Racing | 3:25.553 | 3.11s | ||
4th | 422 | Brian MERRITT (cat1) | 282196 | 3:29.764 | 7.32s | |||
5th | 419 | Sam HOUSTON | 350480 | Racers Edge | 3:36.825 | 14.38s | ||
6th | 417 | Kohl AUMER | 380186 | Giant / Pro Bikes | 3:36.996 | 14.55s | ||
7th | 421 | Matt GUARD | 386774 | The Right Direction | 3:54.357 | 31.91s | ||
416 | Christian HORNE | 380933 | DNS | |||||
418 | Alex NAY | 403481 | DEMOLITIA | DNS | ||||
413 | Joshua ROGERS | 382162 | Grom Racing | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 470 | Piotr SEDROWSKI | 403190 | Ridetopia | 2:57.591 | - | ||
2nd | 468 | Patrick LOONEY | 368922 | Spoke Apparel | 3:07.252 | 9.66s | ||
3rd | 467 | Euan NYGUIST | 328252 | Reading Racing | 3:14.603 | 17.01s | ||
4th | 466 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | 388213 | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / TLD | 3:15.894 | 18.30s | ||
5th | 433 | Trevor GAY | 210261 | Airborne / KONIG | 3:16.375 | 18.78s | ||
6th | 464 | David MERCEDES | 406654 | 3:26.996 | 29.40s | |||
7th | 981 | Marco LIUBENOV | 325698 | 3:31.187 | 33.59s | |||
8th | 465 | Jason HARTMAN | 260083 | Fast Line | 3:33.918 | 36.32s | ||
9th | 469 | Mike MONGER | 258804 | Spoke Apparel | 3:44.199 | 46.60s | ||
420 | Kyle HARTIGAN | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 625 | Jason FEDO | 403778 | Team Jersey Home Grown | 3:07.571 | - | ||
2nd | 988 | Joseph SCHUELER | 406808 | 3:17.142 | 9.57s | |||
3rd | 627 | Vaughn MICCICHE | 114823 | Maxxis / Reading Racing | 3:29.433 | 21.86s | ||
4th | 626 | Tim COLLINS | 202479 | 3:40.094 | 32.52s | |||
5th | 624 | Alex SMITH (40+) | 405028 | Smith Brothers | 3:41.235 | 33.66s | ||
6th | 622 | Pat MAHAN | 405389 | 3:51.286 | 43.71s | |||
7th | 620 | Justin STULLER | 361806 | Spoke Apparel | 3:52.217 | 44.64s | ||
8th | 999 | Mike KARFAKIS | 380591 | Spoke Apparel | 3:53.598 | 46.02s | ||
9th | 619 | Brad NEWBY | 374481 | Cycletherapy - Zimmer | 3:56.549 | 48.97s | ||
10th | 628 | Brandon SCHREIBER | 404391 | Green Mtn Cyclery | 3:57.2010 | 49.63s | ||
11th | 621 | Gary LESSNER | 142342 | Spoke Apparel | 4:03.5911 | 56.02s | ||
12th | 603 | Paul TWIST | 381389 | Team Flower Power | 4:30.0212 | 1:22.45 | ||
13th | 623 | Michael RACZKOWSKI | 393432 | H&R RACING | 4:38.7113 | 1:31.14 | ||
14th | 618 | Matt SHIRK | 341502 | KINGS CYCLERY / Nema / Spy | 4:43.2314 | 1:35.66 | ||
607 | Kyle SHARP | 380578 | DNF |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 717 | Rob DIGIROLAMO | 115053 | Team Jersey Home Grown | 3:14.721 | - | ||
2nd | 720 | Will JOHNSON | 402176 | TARRAS HEART | 3:15.502 | 0.78s | ||
3rd | 715 | Nelson MALDONADO | 165595 | Team Jersey Home Grown | 3:19.583 | 4.86s | ||
4th | 704 | Joe SARGO | 384477 | movietime | 3:24.654 | 9.93s | ||
5th | 712 | Craig KIRKPATRICK | 384201 | Billy Goat Bikes | 3:28.425 | 13.70s | ||
6th | 711 | Eric MCKENNA | 406777 | Airborne Bicycles | 3:34.086 | 19.36s | ||
7th | 716 | Richard NYGUIST | 299607 | Reading Racing | 3:41.137 | 26.41s | ||
8th | 714 | Walter CONNARE | 276763 | CHAIN SMOKE RACING | 4:59.808 | 1:45.08 |
Male: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 713 | Palmer METCALF | 383108 | Intense / One Industries / SDG / TRD | 4:05.841 | - | ||
2nd | 797 | Ian NEWCOMB | 375980 | CRCA / JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT | 4:29.732 | 23.89s | ||
3rd | 793 | Jonathan KOSER | 406419 | 4:30.523 | 24.68s | |||
4th | 795 | Justin FERRANS | 405032 | 4:31.124 | 25.28s | |||
5th | 787 | Antonio FARO | 403181 | 4:42.305 | 36.46s | |||
6th | 796 | Jake TANEY | 403993 | 4:52.546 | 46.70s | |||
7th | 794 | Michael NAHAMA | 383544 | 4:57.747 | 51.90s | |||
792 | Ryan CHIAPPETTA | 392924 | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 839 | Patrick SALMON | 350508 | 3:40.621 | - | |||
2nd | 841 | Jimmy SEGOVIA | 406678 | 3:41.302 | 0.68s | |||
3rd | 840 | Steven FIRST | 403146 | 3:43.513 | 2.89s | |||
4th | 253 | Jeffrey PAINE | 407040 | Billy Goat Bikes / GUT | 3:45.074 | 4.45s | ||
5th | 838 | Shawn TYRA | 401937 | 3:46.955 | 6.33s | |||
837 | Brett ZOOK | 404733 | Billy Goat Bikes | DNF | ||||
836 | Scott WILLIAMS (cat3) | 397966 | Pro Bikes | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 888 | Shaun KALINSKY | 405137 | 3:40.261 | - | |||
2nd | 889 | Mike DAVIDSON | 406818 | 4:10.062 | 29.80s | |||
3rd | 890 | Joseph SHACK | 402815 | 4:40.993 | 1:00.73 | |||
891 | Tiernan SMITH | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12W | Anne GALYEAN | 314146 | Deity / Integrity Racing | 3:24.331 | - | ||
2nd | 1W | Taylor ALLISON | 269964 | Team Drop | 3:50.522 | 26.19s |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30W | Heather COWELL | 333640 | Femme Fatale Racing | 4:13.011 | - | ||
2nd | 31W | Christie ALLEBACH | 317482 | ETERNAL ROOTS / Loeka | 4:16.582 | 3.57s |
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58W | Cait FIELDS | 393427 | Femme Fatale Racing | 4:56.731 | - | ||
2nd | 55W | Christina FAUST | 374735 | Cycletherapy - Zimmer | 5:06.812 | 10.08s | ||
59W | Lauren RUSSELL | 406793 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified