The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Andrew CRIMMINS | NSW | 1:47.791 | 1:46.421 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Graeme MUDD | NSW | LUSTY INDUSTRIES - ORANGE - TLD | 1:48.522 | 1:48.512 | 2.09s | ||
3rd | 8 | Ben CORY | ACT | Giant / Onya Bike Canberra | 1:54.237 | 1:51.063 | 4.64s | ||
4th | 5 | Matthew DODD | QLD | BM Racing / Elka Susp / NSDYNAMICS | 1:54.279 | 1:52.504 | 6.08s | ||
5th | 4 | Cody EICHHORN | NSW | ABC Bikes. ThreeOne Truckin | 1:57.0015 | 1:52.515 | 6.09s | ||
6th | 21 | Brent SMITH | NSW | endeavour cycles / Rub / TWE Wheels | 1:54.3510 | 1:52.776 | 6.35s | ||
7th | 19 | Chris BARLIN | NSW | 1:55.5012 | 1:52.787 | 6.36s | |||
8th | 3 | Rick BOYER | NSW | Lusty Industries - Orange - TLD - OD | 1:54.015 | 1:52.898 | 6.47s | ||
9th | 42 | James MURPHY | NSW | Off the brakes .com Mullum motorc | 1:54.258 | 1:53.069 | 6.64s | ||
10th | 14 | Luke NEWCOMBE | NSW | 1:55.8514 | 1:53.4410 | 7.02s | |||
11th | 13 | Ryan HUNT | NSW | 1:53.754 | 1:54.1811 | 7.76s | |||
12th | 11 | Mark CONLIFFE | NSW | Boon Squad | 2:08.7929 | 1:54.2112 | 7.79s | ||
13th | 10 | Brendan MOON | NSW | Bilt Bikes / Chunked | 1:54.146 | 1:54.3113 | 7.89s | ||
14th | 51 | Tom LEWIS | NSW | 1:49.883 | 1:55.4514 | 9.03s | |||
15th | 16 | Michael WILLIS | NSW | 1:57.5317 | 1:56.9615 | 10.54s | |||
16th | 24 | Doug DUNN | NSW | 4:06.7436 | 1:57.0616 | 10.64s | |||
17th | 45 | Ben POWER | QLD | BM Racing / Elka Susp / NSDYNAMICS | 2:02.2824 | 1:57.4017 | 10.98s | ||
18th | 7 | Brad KELLY | NSW | DRIFT bikes / Santa Cruz / Shiman | 1:57.0416 | 1:58.1618 | 11.74s | ||
19th | 36 | Phillip PIAZZA | ACT | 2:00.6622 | 1:58.5019 | 12.08s | |||
20th | 20 | Scott GRUNDY | NSW | 2:00.6121 | 1:58.5820 | 12.16s | |||
21st | 12 | Chris MARTIN | NSW | Bike Trials Direct / TBSM | 1:59.5419 | 1:58.9921 | 12.57s | ||
22nd | 32 | Daniel BENDER | NSW | 1:59.7020 | 1:59.8322 | 13.41s | |||
23rd | 23 | Josh BISHOP | NSW | CARVE VISIONARIES | 2:02.7025 | 2:00.8523 | 14.43s | ||
24th | 29 | Malcolm MCMANUS | NSW | 1:55.7513 | 2:01.8024 | 15.38s | |||
25th | 25 | Regan ARTHUR | NSW | DRIFT bikes | 1:58.0918 | 2:04.3725 | 17.95s | ||
26th | 35 | Jayden CAINES | NSW | caines customs. Willis Family | 2:10.3332 | 2:05.5026 | 19.08s | ||
27th | 44 | Ben PERROW | NSW | 2:06.0227 | 2:06.6727 | 20.25s | |||
28th | 41 | Phillip MITCHELL | NSW | Synergy Trails | 2:07.5128 | 2:08.1928 | 21.77s | ||
29th | 15 | Nicholas SHIELDS | NSW | 2:02.7826 | 2:08.5529 | 22.13s | |||
30th | 30 | Aaron PARKER | NSW | 2:08.8830 | 2:10.8130 | 24.39s | |||
31st | 22 | Brad GOFF | NSW | 2:13.6733 | 2:12.5731 | 26.15s | |||
32nd | 43 | Stuart PAGE | NSW | 2:22.8635 | 2:24.9532 | 38.53s | |||
33rd | 28 | Matt WALKER | NSW | 2:10.0631 | 2:33.3033 | 46.88s | |||
34th | 40 | Matthew MCCORKELL | ACT | ATOML / Marzocchi / SCV Imports | 1:54.8511 | 2:52.1234 | 1:05.70 | ||
27 | Nathan PARSONS | act | 2:00.7123 | ||||||
18 | Ethan DJORDJEV | nsw | Bike Culture | 2:14.4934 | |||||
31 | Conor BULLARD | ACT | Bilt Bikes | DNF | |||||
50 | Dylan HAMMOND | NSW | DNF | ||||||
17 | Shannon JACKSON | NSW | DNF | ||||||
33 | Zachary APPLETON | NSW | DNS | ||||||
34 | Chris HALTON | NSW | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
307 | Teejay CLARK | NSW | 2:05.231 | ||||||
302 | Luke SIMPSON | NSW | 2:05.462 | ||||||
316 | Zachary FORD | NSW | 2:05.693 | ||||||
301 | Ben LESLIE | NSW | 2:06.494 | ||||||
303 | Andrew WHITEMAN | NSW | Boon Squad Racing | 2:07.185 | |||||
317 | Brock FENWICK | NSW | 2:09.886 | ||||||
304 | Mason WARD | NSW | 2:10.727 | ||||||
305 | Bromley RICHARDS | NSW | 99bikes | 2:12.028 | |||||
315 | Kaine MCCARROLL | ACT | 2:15.249 | ||||||
309 | Pat BURROWS | NSW | 2:16.5110 | ||||||
313 | Shaun EZZY | NSW | 2:16.7911 | ||||||
306 | Tim THREADGATE | NSW | 2:20.6912 | ||||||
311 | Luke AGUIRRE | NSW | 2:29.1213 | ||||||
308 | Stuart CUNNEEN | NSW | 2:55.3914 | ||||||
314 | Jared GARLICK | NSW | DNS | ||||||
310 | Ryan HAMMOND | Blue Mountains | DNS | ||||||
312 | Patrick NEVILLE | NSW | Blonde Bikes / Specialized / The Roos | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
702 | Tim FORSYTHE | NSW | 2:16.821 | ||||||
701 | Aaron BREWER | NSW | 2:41.152 | ||||||
704 | Jesse BRAND | ACT | DNF | ||||||
705 | Daniel GOFF | NSW | DNF | ||||||
703 | Nathan FRANKLIN | NSW | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
502 | Darren WILLIS | NSW | Fox / Fox Racing / Lusty Industrie / Shimano | 2:03.231 | |||||
503 | Mark O'DONOHUE | NSW | 2:07.492 | ||||||
501 | Paul KING | NSW | 2:08.723 | ||||||
509 | Justin BARNES | NSW | 2:09.644 | ||||||
505 | Wayne FROGGATT | NSW | Bradley Joliffe | 2:10.275 | |||||
506 | David GRUPE | NSW | JetBlack Cycling | 2:18.486 | |||||
504 | Geoff WEINERT | NSW | tight'n'toned fitness | 2:21.827 | |||||
508 | Andrew DEHM | NSW | 5:15.898 | ||||||
507 | Ross CLARK | ACT | Bilt Bikes | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
406 | Daniel SEIDEL | NSW | 2:00.771 | ||||||
402 | Rick KEHOE | NSW | 2:01.392 | ||||||
401 | David SHARP | NSW | Belrose Bikes / Intense | 2:02.243 | |||||
408 | Chris TOBIN | NSW | 2:04.884 | ||||||
405 | Simon WARREN | NSW | 2:08.265 | ||||||
409 | Sean MARTIN | ACT | 2:08.306 | ||||||
414 | Peter LAWSON | NSW | 2:08.547 | ||||||
403 | Craig LYONS | NSW | 2:10.058 | ||||||
416 | Andrew O'FARRELL | NSW | 2:10.269 | ||||||
410 | Marty DE MASI | NSW | ABC BIKES CAMPBELLTOWN | 2:10.4610 | |||||
407 | Jeremy EDWARDS | NSW | 2:11.6811 | ||||||
413 | Mitchell GRADY | NSW | 2:20.4812 | ||||||
415 | Max MUERMANN | NSW | 2:23.9913 | ||||||
412 | Danny MUNSIE | NSW | 2:26.6114 | ||||||
417 | Russell SULLIVAN | NSW | Cash work | 2:26.7315 | |||||
419 | Gavin CORNWELL | NSW | No Nice Racing / Ride The Line Racin | 2:34.2216 | |||||
418 | Robert KERSLAKE | NSW | ADCC / No Nice Racing | 2:44.3117 | |||||
411 | Andrew ALGER | NSW | 2:52.3918 | ||||||
404 | Craig FLYNN | NSW | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
552 | Steven BULLARD | ACT | Bilt Bikes | 2:21.981 | |||||
554 | Stephen COLES | 2:30.712 | |||||||
553 | Trevor SHONE | ACT | Ninetoes Racing | 2:31.513 | |||||
551 | Michael GREEN (50+) | NSW | KY GEL | DNS | |||||
555 | Steven HUMPHREYS | NSW | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
801 | Harry PARSONS | NSW | Red Hub | 2:00.761 | |||||
805 | Matthew DINHAM | NSW | 2:16.422 | ||||||
819 | Riley HORSMAN | NSW | Sacred Ride High Country Fitness | 2:18.513 | |||||
822 | Bogle FINLAY | NSW | 2:25.644 | ||||||
828 | Paul SINIAWSKI | NSW | Mum and Dad | 2:26.685 | |||||
816 | Riley LOWE | NSW | 2:30.036 | ||||||
811 | Christopher PALSER | NSW | 2:30.637 | ||||||
806 | Patrick BUTLER | NSW | Deubel Bicycles | 2:34.618 | |||||
810 | Troy WEINERT | NSW | tight'n'toned fitness | 2:38.479 | |||||
804 | Joshua CLARK | NSW | 7:12.2610 | ||||||
826 | Liam MACKNE | NSW | alltrack bicycles | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
601 | Alec REID | NSW | 2:00.131 | ||||||
602 | Joshua LEA | NSW | 2:01.332 | ||||||
623 | Christopher CLARK | NSW | 2:01.993 | ||||||
632 | Jacob MOSSNER | NSW | Advanti Plus Newcastle | 2:02.734 | |||||
613 | Tom MILLARD | NSW | 2:03.995 | ||||||
611 | Logan QUINN | NSW | 2:04.476 | ||||||
603 | Tim BLACK | ACT | Ride 365 / Single tracks Banshee | 2:04.557 | |||||
610 | Jack PARSONS (sen) | NSW | Red Hub | 2:05.068 | |||||
622 | Matt STAGGS | NSW | 2:07.549 | ||||||
621 | Callum CARSON | NSW | PHANTOM RACING | 2:08.1010 | |||||
605 | Luke DONNELLY | NSW | 2:08.8511 | ||||||
612 | Kieran OSBORNE | NSW | 2:09.8912 | ||||||
614 | Sam MCNAUGHTON | NSW | 2:10.8313 | ||||||
618 | Ewan DAVIDSON | ACT | On the Go Racing | 2:14.1914 | |||||
626 | Charlie SINIAWSKI | Nsw | 2:14.8115 | ||||||
604 | Alex DICKSON | NSW | Bilt and Sacred Ride | 2:18.6416 | |||||
616 | Nick HILL (ret.) | NSW | 2:18.7917 | ||||||
624 | Ryan PLUNKETT | ACT | Mum & Dad / Pushy's Bike Warehou | 2:20.8718 | |||||
625 | Chris GLENN | NSW | 2:22.3719 | ||||||
617 | Tim OLLITRAULT | NSW | 2:25.2120 | ||||||
615 | Jacob RYAN-MCCORMACK | NSW | Galvanize | 2:31.7021 | |||||
631 | Travis SMITH | NSW | 2:31.9222 | ||||||
630 | Keegan MCGLYNN | NSW | Ma & Pa | 2:34.7223 | |||||
633 | Louis OLIVER | NSW | DNS | ||||||
620 | Joel SHEEHAN | NSW | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Joel WILLIS | NSW | Fox / Fox Racing / Lusty Industrie / Shimano | 1:53.491 | 1:52.291 | - | ||
2nd | 230 | Matt HARDWICK | NSW | Devinci | 1:54.942 | 1:54.732 | 2.44s | ||
3rd | 204 | Benjamin DENGATE | ACT | Bilt Bikes | 1:58.844 | 1:56.003 | 3.71s | ||
4th | 202 | Ryan O'LINN | NSW | Bilt Bikes / Galvanize Clothing / TWE | 2:00.147 | 1:59.054 | 6.76s | ||
5th | 203 | Connor MACKNE | NSW | alltrack bicycles | 1:59.636 | 1:59.655 | 7.36s | ||
6th | 210 | Connor O'DWYER | NSW | cycle logic | 1:58.103 | 2:00.146 | 7.85s | ||
7th | 205 | David MAGGS | NSW | Deubel Bicycles | 1:59.415 | 2:00.437 | 8.14s | ||
8th | 217 | Patrick HANCOCK | NSW | 2:03.279 | 2:01.318 | 9.02s | |||
9th | 216 | Geoff WILSON | Bilt Bikes / Boon Squad | 2:02.388 | 2:03.139 | 10.84s | |||
10th | 213 | Jack JOHNSON | NSW | Kamameja Downhill | 2:07.1410 | 2:04.1910 | 11.90s | ||
11th | 225 | Luke WALSH | NSW | 2:10.9612 | 2:09.3511 | 17.06s | |||
12th | 214 | Connor SURGEONER | NSW | 2:15.2815 | 2:09.9912 | 17.70s | |||
13th | 220 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | NSW | 2:12.0813 | 2:11.2613 | 18.97s | |||
14th | 232 | Max YOUNG | NSW | Pushys Bike Warehouse Fyshwick | 2:27.1216 | 2:12.3114 | 20.02s | ||
15th | 223 | Nick MCNAY | NSW | 2:27.2217 | 2:13.0815 | 20.79s | |||
16th | 222 | Kurtis GRANT | NSW | 2:13.6914 | 2:13.3916 | 21.10s | |||
17th | 212 | Brandon MAXWELL | NSW | 2:14.4617 | 22.17s | ||||
18th | 221 | Daniel MCCOMB | NSW | 2:34.3118 | 2:31.1018 | 38.81s | |||
19th | 226 | Jake MORRISON | NSW | 2:48.1919 | 2:41.7919 | 49.50s | |||
224 | Hamish MACLENNAN | NSW | Spock's Spokes Bicycles | 2:10.6811 | |||||
231 | Blake SULLIVAN | NSW | 2:54.0720 | ||||||
215 | Michael HANRAHAN | NSW | MICKDAWG PROGRAM / Specialized | DNS | |||||
211 | Daniel MIKIC | NSW | Banshee / SINGLETRACKS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Tegan MOLLOY | NSW | Kona Factory / Mavvic / SRAM | 2:13.291 | 2:11.911 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Sarah BOOTH | NSW | Adidas / Kona / Mavic / Maxxis / RAAF | 2:18.792 | 2:13.392 | 1.48s | ||
3rd | 104 | Michelle CRISP | NSW | Norco | 2:20.303 | 2:21.683 | 9.77s | ||
4th | 103 | Kellie WEINERT | NSW | tight'n'toned fitness | 2:32.344 | 2:23.904 | 11.99s | ||
105 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | ACT | DNF |
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 | Joanne FOX | NSW | Cell Bikes | 2:25.421 | |||||
122 | Coleen BOYES | NSW | 2:53.032 |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
951 | Rachel WEINERT | NSW | tight'n'toned fitness | 2:34.221 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified