0Basket

2013 All Gravity Series round 1 Double Down Hoe Down 5 (DH1) at Beacon Hill, Spokane, WA

Results (172)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.allgravityseries.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/2013-ALL-GRAVITY-SERI…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st98Lars STERNBERG 1853511:45.971-
2nd57Craig HILL 3450561:47.3921.42s
3rd360Lucas CHALCRAFT 6385371:49.1933.22s
4th390Bryan CRUM 1145861:49.8343.86s
5th58Willie HOBBS 2804871:51.3355.36s
6th80Joshua KAHN 2615831:52.0566.08s
7th94Tyler GILSDORF 2280411:52.3976.42s
8th337Keith THOMPSON 354471:52.5686.59s
9th70Kent BILLINGSLEY 3277681:52.5796.60s
10th330Jonathan ALLYN 3101911:53.82107.85s
11th53Matt PATTERSON 2311521:53.99118.02s
12th334Trevor PARSON 3050821:54.29128.32s
13th328Nathan HOCH 1712101:55.03139.06s
14th382Alan THOMPSON 3205841:55.71149.74s
15th54Adam RANSAVAGE 2926011:56.511510.54s
16th78Anthony LEONARDUZZI 3036731:56.621610.65s
17th393Lane PAXTON 1508261:59.491713.52s
18th92Steven BAFUS 2121362:00.501814.53s
19th346Robert STENSON 2790772:04.291918.32s
20th333Max MILLER (40+) 2814402:11.192025.22s

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st52Nik DUNN 1:52.531-
2nd80Nikolas CLARKE 3347281:57.5925.06s
3rd79Zachary SEDIVY 3411461:57.7535.22s
4th326Corey CRAIG 3580701:58.8446.31s
5th75Bret GILKEY 2948892:06.22513.69s
6th76Shane COOK 3957492:09.70617.17s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st60Andre VOLARD 3205841:51.361-
2nd392Justin COVEY 1:53.5222.16s
3rd311Nick BELL 2932301:55.3934.03s
4th370Tyler RAPP 2720521:55.5744.21s
5th87Brent HAVVO 1:56.0854.72s
6th394Nicholas DORAN 1:56.5865.22s
7th59Jesse RANSAVAGE 3038951:57.8976.53s
8th374Casey HOFFMAN 2627061:57.9486.58s
9th67Stuart GOLD 3985381:59.0397.67s
10th367Nolan RICHARDS 3383301:59.20107.84s
11th323Chris SANCHEZ 3756241:59.23117.87s
12th95Forrest TAYLOR 1:59.89128.53s
13th383Tommy MAGRATH 799342:00.04138.68s
14th97Matt MINNICK 2945792:00.28148.92s
15th349Dick HETTINGER 2:01.04159.68s
16th341Alex William FLOYD 2896452:01.531610.17s
17th86William LEWIS 2:01.731710.37s
18th322Alec WATTS 3757212:02.331810.97s
19th344Brad DOWD 3754712:05.581914.22s
20th88Jason TRAUTMAN 2:07.622016.26s
21st340Alex ELEY 2896632:12.502121.14s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st313Scott KEMP 1915541:54.291-
2nd65Andrew FLASCHENRIEM 3862051:55.5121.22s
3rd71Jeff REES 934521:57.2132.92s
4th83Travis ERICKSON 2281472:01.2046.91s
5th324Andy COOK 917432:05.73511.44s
6th82Damon SNOW 4009572:06.58612.29s
7th63Adam ANDRADE 1553662:08.00713.71s

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st331Michael DILL 3435281:59.221-
2nd74Dugan CRITTENDEN 3292102:00.8321.61s
3rd61Greg SATTERFIELD 3353882:00.9531.73s
4th51Jason WITT 1725322:02.6543.43s
5th90Rich DENSMORE 1989862:05.0655.84s
6th339Jeffrey LANE 4008222:19.13619.91s
7th368Ed REILLY 1501532:20.83721.61s

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st287Ben EVANS 2:18.121-
2nd230Zach MCCRACKEN 2:19.4821.36s
3rd362Andrew SCHMANSKEE 2:21.6033.48s
4th389Cameron WAMSLEY 2:53.56435.44s
5th316Zane GREGERSON 2:57.03538.91s
6th317Elijah AVERY 3:17.76659.64s
231Ethan LIEB DNF

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st352Lukas MACKAAY 1:59.591-
2nd85Damon SEDIVY ° 2:02.5422.95s
3rd288Hunter MOUNTJOY 2:06.5736.98s
4th299Raser POWELL 3442142:07.3247.73s
5th351Sean ANDERSON 2:07.7158.12s
6th283Jasper WESSELMAN 3961642:08.1168.52s
7th284Emmet WILLIAMS 3387702:08.5178.92s
8th372Preston PRIMMER 3184922:09.0089.41s
9th353Jack ANDERSON 2:14.16914.57s
10th350Eli MURPHY 3694762:15.511015.92s
11th365Colton HAGUE 3970662:17.401117.81s
12th361Brandon WAMPLER 2:20.951221.36s
13th388Alex WAMSLEY 3539262:25.031325.44s
14th236Jake KING 3573182:38.951439.36s
15th386Patrick HANLEY 2:39.231539.64s
16th240Josh GIBB 4:32.46162:32.87

° Rider racing out of category

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st387Justin BUMGARNER 1:54.971-
2nd277Anthony WILLIAMS 3756251:59.4924.52s
3rd355Ryan BOWEN 4003552:00.8735.90s
4th358Mike LAWLESS 2:01.8746.90s
5th285James HODGSON 2:05.33510.36s
6th241David REDDINGER 2:05.85610.88s
7th319Jordan MEREDITH 2:06.32711.35s
8th314Max FRIESE 2:06.56811.59s
9th318Paul GANNON 2:06.66911.69s
10th309Henry HOLM 2:06.791011.82s
11th237Adam DALMAN 2:06.981112.01s
12th289David HOBBS 2:08.191213.22s
13th229Scott NELSON (u40) 2928792:08.691313.72s
14th338Danny ZICKLER 3705232:08.891413.92s
15th302Casey ROBERTS 2:09.491514.52s
16th263Joey ISBELL 2:09.761614.79s
17th278Caleb HOCHSTATTER 2:10.741715.77s
18th310Joe WILLIAMSON 2:10.931815.96s
19th381Jared KUENZI 2:11.571916.60s
20th366Matt RITTER 2:11.692016.72s
21st356Tyler RANDOLPH 3077732:12.592117.62s
22nd279Stefan MOORE 2:13.672218.70s
23rd373Michael SMITH (WA) 2:14.352319.38s
24th306Alex ZBARAZKY 2:16.772421.80s
25th357Jon STEINBIS 2:17.802522.83s
26th267Michael HOWE 2:18.592623.62s
27th286Nick FELURE 3763882:19.792724.82s
28th291Colton MOORE 4006932:25.702830.73s
29th378Kenath SPONSEL 2:30.382935.41s
30th262Mckay MARTWIG 2:32.293037.32s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st345Nathan MCDONALD 2:00.711-
2nd265Michael SCHEUER 2:03.3122.60s
3rd335Joseph MOSQUERA 2:12.30311.59s
4th228William PORTER 2:13.36412.65s
5th308Eric VAN STEEN 2:13.40512.69s
6th294Pete KINSEY 3748032:14.16613.45s
7th296Brian WILSON (u40W) 2:14.32713.61s
8th292Mathew DAVIS 3966992:18.40817.69s
9th359Ryan LYNN 2:18.51917.80s
10th321Lance COGLEY 2:19.521018.81s
11th293Joe FEKETE 2:21.361120.65s
12th290Luke MOORES 3972982:22.321221.61s
13th276Nick NEWHALL 2:22.401321.69s
14th268Brett PORTER 3668952:22.561421.85s
15th312Patrik ZUEST 2:25.251524.54s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st238Jason GIBB 2886092:03.571-
2nd239Andrew CLARKE 2:12.5228.95s
3rd304Zebediah BURKE 2:14.57311.00s
4th232Tim LIEB 2:18.61415.04s
5th226Jim DEAN 2:29.12525.55s

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st234Andre STROM 2:51.011-
2nd235Kyle STROM 4:10.3321:19.32

Cat 3: 15-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st376Jack EGAN 2:01.331-

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st300Mike BRAWLEY 2:11.881-
2nd221Phil LEWIS 3975202:13.6221.74s
3rd301Jake ROBERTS (23+) 2:20.3438.46s
4th298Harrison VOORHEES 2:20.7748.89s
5th264Brandon JONES 2:27.42515.54s
6th222Chris ALTRINGER 2:34.97623.09s
7th223Matthew MILNE 2:40.35728.47s
8th342Trevor WALL 2:44.35832.47s
9th379Josh GIBBS 2:52.73940.85s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st348Kam BARNETT 2:16.191-
2nd224Chris SHONE 2:17.5721.38s
3rd391Ryan STERN 2:30.16313.97s
4th343Andrew SPARK 2:32.19416.00s
5th354Cody BRUINSMA 2:32.40516.21s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st369Mitch SCHMIDT 1506672:40.001-
2nd233Shawn STROM 2:44.3224.32s

Cat 3: 50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st377Brian EGAN 2:28.111-
2nd371Randy PRIMMER 2:44.61216.50s
3rd347Gary GOODSPEED 3:09.79341.68s
4th225Karl KLEIN 4:42.8542:14.74

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st72Jaime REES 2280462:02.291-
2nd315Michelle WEEKLY 3206122:09.8227.53s
3rd93Karen O'CONNELL 3124302:10.4238.13s
4th81Adrian HOPKINS 3621022:20.28417.99s

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st73Julie CRITTENDEN 4008212:21.041-
2nd62Karina MAGRATH 2910342:22.3521.31s
3rd89Gretchen NELSON 3433562:24.1033.06s
4th91Sandy DENSMORE 2121432:32.43411.39s
5th336Adrienne BEE LANE 3995862:34.25513.21s
6th364Lacy KEMP 2:40.15619.11s

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st220Christy OTT 4004912:30.181-
2nd305Rebecca PARISH 2:48.85218.67s
3rd307Darcie GRAY 2:51.01320.83s
4th303Susan HIMES 3:16.69446.51s

Cat 3 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st227Elaina KLEIN 3:10.181-
Chat with us