The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro
Male: Cat 1: 15-18
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Justin COVEY | 5:59.361 | 5:59.361 | - | ||||
2nd | 6 | Andrew FRINK | 6:12.052 | 6:12.052 | 12.69s | ||||
3rd | 5 | Alex William FLOYD | 6:18.383 | 6:18.383 | 19.02s | ||||
4th | 8 | Forrest TAYLOR | 375721 | 6:21.584 | 6:21.584 | 22.22s | |||
5th | 9 | Nick BELL | 293230 | 15:18.365 | 15:18.365 | 9:19.00 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39
Male: Cat 1: 40+
Male: Cat 2: 0-14
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Damon SEDIVY ° | 5:59.561 | 5:59.561 | - | ||||
2nd | 129 | Casey ROBERTS | 6:00.702 | 6:00.702 | 1.14s | ||||
3rd | 112 | Keenan CHARLTON | 6:13.853 | 6:13.853 | 14.29s | ||||
4th | 125 | Jacob HANCOCK | 6:30.674 | 6:30.674 | 31.11s | ||||
5th | 114 | Craig HIGASHI | 6:36.035 | 6:36.035 | 36.47s | ||||
6th | 132 | Stow MILLER | 6:56.036 | 6:56.036 | 56.47s | ||||
7th | 107 | Jake KING | 7:23.977 | 7:23.977 | 1:24.41 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Evan HARMON | 5:55.511 | 5:55.511 | - | ||||
2nd | 118 | Ryan BOWEN | 400355 | 5:58.562 | 5:58.562 | 3.05s | |||
3rd | 103 | Anthony WILLIAMS | 375625 | 6:10.043 | 6:10.043 | 14.53s | |||
4th | 131 | Curt SMITH | 6:18.624 | 6:18.624 | 23.11s | ||||
5th | 105 | Colton MOORE | 376388 | 6:20.875 | 6:20.875 | 25.36s | |||
6th | 120 | Sleight HALLEY | 6:42.736 | 6:42.736 | 47.22s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Ryan LYNN | 6:52.251 | 6:52.251 | - | ||||
2nd | 128 | Tim HEALY | 7:07.282 | 7:07.282 | 15.03s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Chris CHARLTON | 6:19.691 | 6:19.691 | - | ||||
2nd | 123 | Chris CONLEY | 6:51.032 | 6:51.032 | 31.34s | ||||
3rd | 138 | Mitch SCHMIDT | 7:05.303 | 7:05.303 | 45.61s |
Male: Cat 3: 0-12
Male: Cat 3: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Will CALDWELL | 9:28.301 | 9:28.301 | - | ||||
2nd | 111 | Jedidiah LAMB | 9:49.422 | 9:49.422 | 21.12s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Scott KNAPP | 6:31.091 | 6:31.091 | - | ||||
2nd | 116 | Nic RAISER | 7:14.832 | 7:14.832 | 43.74s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29
Male: Cat 3: 30-39
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | William HARMON | 7:26.841 | 7:26.841 | - | ||||
2nd | 130 | Todd MASER | 7:33.232 | 7:33.232 | 6.39s | ||||
3rd | 121 | Stephen WILLIAMS | 7:50.783 | 7:50.783 | 23.94s |
Female: Pro
Female: Cat 2
Female: Cat 3
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified