The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | 4:52.591 | - | |||
2nd | 12 | Bryan CRUM | 5:10.512 | 17.92s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Justin COVEY | 4:52.451 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Andrew FRINK | 4:59.522 | 7.07s | |||
3rd | 9 | Nick BELL | 293230 | 4:59.963 | 7.51s | ||
4th | 8 | Forrest TAYLOR | 375721 | 5:16.874 | 24.42s | ||
5th | 122 | Chase PEASLEE | 5:17.165 | 24.71s | |||
6th | 5 | Alex William FLOYD | 289645 | 5:19.296 | 26.84s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Frank ROBBINS | 5:24.781 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Rich DENSMORE | 5:27.872 | 3.09s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Casey ROBERTS | 5:01.351 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | Damon SEDIVY ° | 5:05.092 | 3.74s | |||
3rd | 115 | Scott KNAPP | 5:33.123 | 31.77s | |||
4th | 112 | Keenan CHARLTON | 5:35.074 | 33.72s | |||
5th | 125 | Jacob HANCOCK | 5:42.835 | 41.48s | |||
6th | 114 | Craig HIGASHI | 5:43.596 | 42.24s | |||
7th | 136 | Preston PRIMMER | 5:45.587 | 44.23s | |||
8th | - | Michael CONLEY (u40) | 5:47.788 | 46.43s | |||
9th | 108 | Zane GREGERSON | 7:24.509 | 2:23.15 | |||
10th | 132 | Stow MILLER | 8:56.3310 | 3:54.98 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Evan HARMON | 5:04.311 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Anthony WILLIAMS | 375625 | 5:12.832 | 8.52s | ||
3rd | 118 | Ryan BOWEN | 400355 | 5:18.663 | 14.35s | ||
4th | 105 | Colton MOORE | 376388 | 5:40.914 | 36.60s | ||
5th | 140 | Ian HUME | 6:48.575 | 1:44.26 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Chris CHARLTON | 5:49.811 | - | |||
2nd | 123 | Chris CONLEY | 6:17.352 | 27.54s | |||
3rd | 138 | Mitch SCHMIDT | 6:21.703 | 31.89s |
Male: Cat 3: 0-12
Male: Cat 3: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Jedidiah LAMB | 8:37.141 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Will CALDWELL | 9:18.612 | 41.47s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18
Male: Cat 3: 19-29
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Randy PRIMMER | 7:23.001 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Stephen WILLIAMS | 7:33.942 | 10.94s |
Female: Pro
Female: Cat 1
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Christine WIKE | 7:05.561 | - | |||
2nd | 135 | Gretchen RANDOLPH | 7:07.472 | 1.91s |
Female: Cat 3
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified