The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Geritt BEYTAGH | 188092 | University of New Hampshire | 2:09.951 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Brandon BLAKELY | 326776 | 2:10.662 | 0.71s | |||
3rd | 28 | Jimmy LESLIE | 337692 | Grom Racing | 2:10.803 | 0.85s | ||
4th | 24 | Kyle GRAU | 351694 | Core Optix / Santa Cruz | 2:13.834 | 3.88s | ||
5th | 32 | Daniel ENNIS | 202600 | brevard college | 2:16.745 | 6.79s | ||
6th | 23 | Eric VEST | 256983 | Grom Racing / Vans | 2:17.576 | 7.62s | ||
7th | 33 | Alex DAWSON | 359025 | SEI Racing | 2:19.587 | 9.63s | ||
8th | 29 | Ben CALHOUN | 276733 | 2:19.878 | 9.92s | |||
9th | 26 | Greg NELSON | 264054 | Billy Goat Bikes | 2:21.359 | 11.40s | ||
10th | 30 | Michael THOMAS (elt) | 187985 | SEI Racing | 5:28.8810 | 3:18.93 |
Male: Cat 1: 0-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) | 319600 | 2:15.211 | - | |||
2nd | 108 | Dwayne MAYNARD | 410444 | 2:23.602 | 8.39s | |||
3rd | 121 | Asher BLACKMORE | 325586 | brevard college | 2:23.733 | 8.52s | ||
4th | 109 | Matthew CLEMENTS (east) | 288741 | Lees Mcrae College | 2:23.914 | 8.70s | ||
5th | 123 | Jimmy AWAD | 343972 | Paul's Cycling & Fitness Inc. / Paul's Racing | 2:24.885 | 9.67s | ||
6th | 101 | Robert MONJURE | 247764 | 2:25.126 | 9.91s | |||
7th | 105 | Ace SAVARESE | 190536 | 2:25.337 | 10.12s | |||
8th | 119 | Derek MAIDEN | 345500 | 2:28.928 | 13.71s | |||
9th | 107 | Andrew MUELLER | 264186 | SEI Racing | 2:29.139 | 13.92s | ||
10th | 126 | Hunter BUDD | 268947 | 2:30.0810 | 14.87s | |||
11th | 102 | Ben HOBBS | Weevil-Racing | 2:32.1411 | 16.93s | |||
12th | 125 | Kevin QUILLAN | 277033 | SEI Racing | 2:32.1812 | 16.97s | ||
13th | 110 | Michael SPIERER | 179596 | 2:33.9413 | 18.73s | |||
14th | 124 | Zach MILLER | 375946 | Brevard Cycling | 2:35.0014 | 19.79s | ||
15th | 106 | James GUIDRY | 357626 | Billy Goat Bikes | 3:02.5615 | 47.35s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Chuck PITTS ° | 111838 | Atlanta Trek | 2:20.951 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Will MURRAY | 174820 | 2:23.102 | 2.15s | |||
3rd | 100 | J. Shane O'SHURA | 119249 | 2:23.723 | 2.77s | |||
4th | 117 | Harley ADDAIR | 171146 | 959 Racing | 2:26.984 | 6.03s | ||
5th | 104 | Coy MILLER | 270672 | Coast 2 Coast Racing | 2:30.475 | 9.52s | ||
6th | 122 | Jason SHERRILL | 167426 | BikeSource | 2:31.926 | 10.97s | ||
7th | 113 | Matt GRIFFIN | 148978 | SEI / Yeti Racing | 2:34.707 | 13.75s | ||
8th | 111 | Brad BLACKWELL | 359806 | Abby Construction / Boone Bike / Specialized | 2:41.228 | 20.27s | ||
9th | 112 | Jeremy RANEY | 102866 | SEI Racing | 2:42.699 | 21.74s | ||
10th | 103 | Scott BESST | 279740 | 2:50.0610 | 29.11s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 2: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Drew DICKSON | 358264 | 2:29.101 | - | |||
2nd | 213 | Nick KANDL | 2:33.862 | 4.76s | ||||
3rd | 224 | Jacob BAILEY (east) | 413556 | 2:36.383 | 7.28s | |||
4th | 225 | Andrew INGRAM | 341684 | Monster | 2:36.554 | 7.45s | ||
5th | 208 | David DREHER | 162229 | 2:38.155 | 9.05s | |||
6th | 228 | Alex JEROME | 388411 | Abby Construction / Boone Bike / Specialized | 2:41.486 | 12.38s | ||
7th | 220 | Corey WILLARD | Paul's Cycling & Fitness Inc. / Paul's Racing | 2:42.527 | 13.42s | |||
8th | 214 | Will ROUSE | 381882 | Lees Mcrae College | 2:43.768 | 14.66s | ||
9th | 227 | Blake STEPHENSON | 378092 | Brevard Cycling | 2:44.009 | 14.90s | ||
10th | 222 | Michael HENSON | 378262 | 2:49.1010 | 20.00s | |||
11th | 207 | Tyler HUTCHINSON | 281348 | Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team | 2:51.3311 | 22.23s | ||
12th | 203 | Jason EATON | 200137 | 2:52.3212 | 23.22s | |||
13th | 201 | Zachary HUTELIN | 374662 | 3:00.3413 | 31.24s | |||
14th | 202 | Zack HINTON | 358366 | Atlanta Trek | 3:07.8814 | 38.78s | ||
15th | 226 | Russel FANKHAUSER | 413173 | 3:13.2215 | 44.12s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Matt TRAPNELL | 358654 | 2:46.881 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Chris BRAMLAGE | 2:50.992 | 4.11s | ||||
3rd | 206 | Charles DUCKETT | 358363 | Team Billy Goat Bikes | 2:51.093 | 4.21s | ||
4th | 212 | Richard EVANS | 390198 | 2:51.484 | 4.60s | |||
5th | 200 | Adam DARLING | 377731 | 2:54.145 | 7.26s | |||
6th | 218 | Andrew FARRIS | 96731 | Lot 2 Mampers | 2:59.146 | 12.26s | ||
7th | 223 | Eric NEEDHAM | 361800 | CYCLE CENTER | 2:59.897 | 13.01s | ||
8th | 205 | Brad NEWBY | 374481 | Cycletherapy - Zimmer | 3:02.358 | 15.47s | ||
9th | 209 | Jay THOMAS (u40) | 402956 | Coast 2 Coast Racing | 3:17.059 | 30.17s |
Male: Cat 3: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Ray HAILEY | 2:47.301 | - | ||||
2nd | 304 | Kevin SCHMENK | 410544 | Speedgoat.com | 2:47.942 | 0.64s | ||
3rd | 301 | Shawn TYRA | 401937 | 2:48.453 | 1.15s | |||
4th | 310 | Alan NOLTING | 359447 | Live it Exteme Sports | 2:48.554 | 1.25s | ||
5th | 309 | Jacob NAYLOR | 293257 | 2:49.315 | 2.01s | |||
6th | 311 | Adam FORCUM | 2:49.726 | 2.42s | ||||
7th | 319 | Rafael FERREIRA | 359461 | Ciclo Juca | 2:52.057 | 4.75s | ||
8th | 306 | Paul NORRIS | 416105 | 3:03.248 | 15.94s | |||
9th | 318 | Jeff PARKE | 3:07.029 | 19.72s | ||||
10th | 312 | Brent HENDERSON | 3:13.6910 | 26.39s | ||||
11th | 314 | Carter JENSEN | 405910 | 3:16.0311 | 28.73s | |||
12th | 305 | Adam DAVIS | 3:19.7212 | 32.42s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Mark WARD | 2:43.611 | - | ||||
2nd | 317 | Jonathan SCHANEWOLF | 2:49.772 | 6.16s | ||||
3rd | 307 | Josh KRYNOCK | 2:56.233 | 12.62s | ||||
4th | 316 | Bryan GRANT | Billy Goat Bikes | 3:02.594 | 18.98s | |||
5th | 303 | Jeff BURNS | 293443 | 3:07.055 | 23.44s | |||
6th | 315 | Michael BLANKENSHIP | 254357 | Hearts Racing Club | 3:23.146 | 39.53s | ||
7th | 313 | Steven RUPRECHT | 407835 | 3:49.377 | 1:05.76 | |||
8th | 300 | Shane JACKSON | 84372 | 6:22.608 | 3:38.99 |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Charlie HERDKLOTZ | 5:01.601 | - | ||||
2nd | 55 | Wolf MELANG | 5:11.302 | 9.70s | ||||
3rd | 76 | Alexander SHAHBAZI | 5:21.823 | 20.22s | ||||
4th | 75 | Maddox PEPIN | 6:26.104 | 1:24.50 | ||||
5th | 54 | Max MELANG | 6:46.965 | 1:45.36 |
Male: 13-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Joshua ROGERS | 382162 | 2:24.501 | - | |||
2nd | 81 | Owen WITCHER | 377719 | Snyder Cycles | 2:39.542 | 15.04s | ||
3rd | 82 | Ethan BURNS (u19) | 383361 | 2:48.933 | 24.43s | |||
4th | 79 | Clancy LOORHAM | 381224 | Cycle-Therapy GA | 2:56.814 | 32.31s | ||
5th | 77 | Bergen KHARE | 297932 | 2:59.575 | 35.07s | |||
6th | 85 | Jordan TUNKS | Evolution | 3:07.596 | 43.09s | |||
7th | 78 | Ben RICHTER ° | 381149 | 3:13.257 | 48.75s | |||
8th | 80 | Aiden LOORHAM | 381222 | Cycle-Therapy GA | 3:20.618 | 56.11s | ||
9th | 86 | Brendan MARTIN | 415131 | Evolution | 3:49.309 | 1:24.80 | ||
10th | 83 | Sam KARZEN | 393883 | 5:48.9310 | 3:24.43 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Randy ARNOLD | 176773 | 2:33.741 | - | |||
2nd | 286 | Andy DEVAULT | 133063 | SEI Racing | 2:36.142 | 2.40s | ||
3rd | 288 | Jerry MAILLOUX | 359637 | 2:36.283 | 2.54s | |||
4th | 282 | David PEREZ | 259494 | Billy Goat Bikes | 2:40.244 | 6.50s | ||
5th | 291 | Mike SUDDETH | 75331 | 2:43.345 | 9.60s | |||
6th | 285 | Edward BUCHAN | 222755 | 2:43.486 | 9.74s | |||
7th | 294 | Clealan WATTS | 371378 | 2:44.567 | 10.82s | |||
8th | 290 | David PETUTSKY | 360568 | 2:50.508 | 16.76s | |||
9th | 280 | Steven KAUFMAN | 151749 | 2:51.969 | 18.22s | |||
10th | 289 | William MILLER (50+) | 90656 | Mountain Cycle | 2:54.9610 | 21.22s | ||
11th | 284 | Andrew RICHTER | 381149 | 2:59.8311 | 26.09s | |||
12th | 283 | Russ FRANKHOUSER | 416163 | 3:14.6212 | 40.88s | |||
278 | Butch GREENE | 97780 | Yo Mamma | DNF |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Erica ZAVETA | 230062 | Brevard Cycling | 3:18.361 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Scout CLARK | 404457 | 3:31.492 | 13.13s | |||
3rd | 52 | Megan HOPKINS | 397030 | 4:02.123 | 43.76s | |||
4th | 50 | Christina FAUST | 374735 | Cycletherapy - Zimmer | 5:59.494 | 2:41.13 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified