Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark BUNYAN | 2:42.21 | - | ||
2nd | Louis-Philippe LÉONARD | 2:45.52 | 3.3s | ||
3rd | Ryan GLINZ | 2:45.63 | 3.4s | ||
4th | David FRIESEN | 2:46.84 | 4.6s | ||
5th | Kyle QUESNEL | 2:47.15 | 4.9s | ||
6th | Yanik GAUDETTE | 2:47.66 | 5.4s | ||
7th | Jeremy NORRIS | 2:48.27 | 6.0s | ||
8th | Brad MARTYN | 2:49.68 | 7.4s | ||
9th | Graham BEATTY | 2:50.19 | 7.9s | ||
10th | Kelsey WRIGHT | 2:50.710 | 8.5s | ||
11th | A.J. BARLAS | 2:50.811 | 8.6s | ||
12th | L.J. WILSON | 2:51.012 | 8.8s | ||
13th | Nathan MCKAY (30+) | 2:51.613 | 9.4s | ||
14th | Joel HARWOOD | 2:54.814 | 12.6s | ||
15th | James SPLINTER | 2:57.015 | 14.8s | ||
16th | Jeremy NULL | 2:58.616 | 16.4s | ||
17th | David SAFARIK | 2:58.917 | 16.7s | ||
18th | Paul CHAPMAN | 2:59.618 | 17.4s | ||
19th | Ross DOLAN | 3:01.019 | 18.8s | ||
20th | Bruce POMEROY | 3:02.420 | 20.2s | ||
21st | Carl TAYLOR | 3:03.821 | 21.6s | ||
22nd | Jeff DESROCHES | 3:06.222 | 24.0s | ||
23rd | Neil BOWLEY | 3:10.923 | 28.7s | ||
24th | Sean BUCK | 3:11.224 | 29.0s | ||
25th | Johannes HILTROP | 3:14.825 | 32.6s | ||
26th | Bryan RAISER | 3:17.126 | 34.9s | ||
27th | Mitchell PEREPALKIN | 3:17.227 | 35.0s | ||
28th | Jeff LISLOIS | 3:17.828 | 35.6s | ||
29th | Kevin COOPER | 3:23.429 | 41.2s | ||
30th | Jon ANTHONY | 3:45.230 | 1:03.0 | ||
31st | Patrick SKINNER | 15:31.431 | 12:49.2 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rhys VERNER | 2:49.01 | - | ||
2nd | Luke DI MARZO | 2:52.02 | 3.0s | ||
3rd | Alexander HINKSON | 2:54.23 | 5.2s | ||
4th | Sam BERRISFORD | 2:56.04 | 7.0s | ||
5th | Kasper WOOLLEY | 3:02.05 | 13.0s | ||
6th | Harry HEAD | 3:08.06 | 19.0s | ||
7th | Holden JONES | 3:08.17 | 19.1s | ||
8th | Hunter VERNER | 3:34.38 | 45.3s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Veronika VORACEK | 3:12.21 | - | ||
2nd | Pip CAMPBELL | 3:20.32 | 8.1s | ||
3rd | Heidi VAN LITH | 3:21.93 | 9.7s | ||
4th | Zoe DAWSON | 3:35.74 | 23.5s | ||
5th | Nichole MURRAY | 3:38.95 | 26.7s | ||
6th | Kelly EVANS | 3:56.76 | 44.5s | ||
7th | Sara KUITUNEN | 4:24.77 | 1:12.5 | ||
8th | Robyn LUSCOMBE | 4:50.18 | 1:37.9 | ||
Mary-Anne TAYLOR | DNF |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Maya WOOLLEY | 4:48.91 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified