The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Max MORGAN (pro) | 4:24.511 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Brandon BLAKELY | 4:28.922 | 4.41s | ||
3rd | 8 | Kyle GRAU | 4:33.583 | 9.07s | ||
4th | 5 | Jubal DAVIS | 4:36.944 | 12.43s | ||
5th | 9 | Michael THOMAS (elt) | 4:38.395 | 13.88s | ||
6th | 3 | Iago GARAY TAMAYO | 4:39.326 | 14.81s | ||
7th | 10 | William O'BRIEN | 4:41.707 | 17.19s | ||
8th | 2 | Greg NELSON | 4:46.868 | 22.35s | ||
9th | 12 | Vance NONNO | 4:51.419 | 26.90s | ||
10th | 6 | Ian TURNER | 4:51.7810 | 27.27s | ||
11th | 20 | B.J. TREGLIA | 4:53.2711 | 28.76s | ||
12th | 14 | Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) | 4:54.6612 | 30.15s | ||
13th | 13 | Chuck PITTS | 4:58.4213 | 33.91s | ||
14th | 22 | Jesse BORROR | 4:59.5914 | 35.08s | ||
15th | 18 | Davis NONNO | 5:04.4715 | 39.96s | ||
16th | 7 | Heath BOEDEKER | 5:07.4516 | 42.94s | ||
17th | 19 | Justin GREGORY | 5:14.9717 | 50.46s | ||
18th | 17 | Alan JORDAN | 5:25.9418 | 1:01.43 | ||
15 | Eric VEST |
Male: Amateur: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Andrew SUMMERS | 5:17.151 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Casey CULP | 5:38.132 | 20.98s | ||
3rd | 136 | Brant SHENIGO | 6:45.003 | 1:27.85 |
Male: Amateur: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Joshua COIT | 5:01.531 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Robert MONJURE | 5:05.032 | 3.50s | ||
3rd | 100 | Josh STANDISH | 5:12.403 | 10.87s | ||
4th | 107 | Matt KING | 5:16.354 | 14.82s | ||
5th | 117 | Reeves HANKINS | 5:20.925 | 19.39s | ||
6th | 131 | Alex OHMAN | 5:22.546 | 21.01s | ||
7th | 108 | Derek MAIDEN | 5:23.537 | 22.00s | ||
8th | 103 | Tyler KEUNING | 5:24.508 | 22.97s | ||
9th | 140 | Brent DAVIDSON | 5:25.719 | 24.18s | ||
10th | 144 | Dean JANKA | 5:28.3310 | 26.80s | ||
11th | 105 | Jeff CULP | 5:38.4511 | 36.92s | ||
12th | 104 | Mark PETERSON | 6:00.6012 | 59.07s | ||
13th | 130 | David DANLEY | 6:28.1813 | 1:26.65 | ||
14th | 145 | Michael VALACH | 6:56.9814 | 1:55.45 | ||
142 | Tyler BEDICK | |||||
106 | Justin JACKSON | |||||
135 | Sam VINCENT |
Male: Amateur: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Kevin ADDAIR | 5:06.881 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Harley ADDAIR | 5:07.202 | 0.32s | ||
3rd | 120 | Wesley BENNETT | 5:15.473 | 8.59s | ||
4th | 114 | Travis FIELDS | 5:16.204 | 9.32s | ||
5th | 112 | Nathan MEAD | 5:25.275 | 18.39s | ||
6th | 134 | Dan GOCHENAUR | 5:27.106 | 20.22s | ||
7th | 113 | Justin MARTINCIC | 5:30.037 | 23.15s | ||
8th | 111 | Jeremy RANEY | 5:31.888 | 25.00s | ||
9th | 118 | Chris SPENCE | 5:37.869 | 30.98s | ||
10th | 110 | Matt GRIFFIN | 5:38.0910 | 31.21s | ||
11th | 133 | Enrique GAONA | 6:00.6211 | 53.74s | ||
12th | 119 | Zachary SLAYBAUGH | 6:34.8712 | 1:27.99 | ||
13th | 116 | Jason BROWN | 9:02.3813 | 3:55.50 |
Male: Amateur: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Todd CHOLEVIK | 5:00.901 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Andy DEVAULT | 5:12.362 | 11.46s | ||
3rd | 124 | David PEREZ | 5:19.473 | 18.57s | ||
4th | 122 | Jim CROWLEY Jr. | 5:20.064 | 19.16s | ||
5th | 139 | Kurt DRESSLER | 5:22.265 | 21.36s | ||
6th | 109 | Joe BELL | 5:24.226 | 23.32s | ||
7th | 132 | Bob SAFRIT | 5:26.157 | 25.25s | ||
8th | 127 | William LAMIE | 5:37.888 | 36.98s | ||
9th | 121 | Doug TATE | 5:46.069 | 45.16s | ||
10th | 138 | Mike SUDDETH | 5:47.7110 | 46.81s | ||
123 | Randy ARNOLD |
Male: Intro: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Dylan ROSE | 6:18.951 | - | ||
2nd | 320 | Zach JOHNSON (east) | 6:25.192 | 6.24s | ||
3rd | 332 | Jordan TUNKS | 7:02.433 | 43.48s | ||
4th | 303 | Luke SUESS | 7:11.354 | 52.40s | ||
5th | 317 | Ben RICHTER | 7:29.965 | 1:11.01 | ||
6th | 301 | Cole SHENIGO | 7:34.576 | 1:15.62 | ||
7th | 302 | Christopher DELAY | 7:34.967 | 1:16.01 | ||
8th | 330 | Sam SNEAD | 7:40.118 | 1:21.16 | ||
9th | 326 | Robin GREENFIELD | 8:05.739 | 1:46.78 | ||
10th | 333 | Cody CULP | 8:17.9610 | 1:59.01 | ||
11th | 324 | Mason STARLING | 8:18.6411 | 1:59.69 | ||
12th | 300 | Davis FOSTER | 9:17.7712 | 2:58.82 | ||
337 | Isaac STOUT |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | David DRESSLER | 5:41.781 | - | ||
2nd | 234 | Michael KANE | 5:41.812 | 0.03s | ||
3rd | 215 | Eric DIEHL | 5:48.783 | 7.00s | ||
4th | 228 | Sam HOUSTON | 5:49.474 | 7.69s | ||
5th | 237 | Jaeger ROSE | 5:54.485 | 12.70s | ||
6th | 213 | Phillip STEELE | 6:17.586 | 35.80s | ||
7th | 231 | Noah BELL | 6:22.187 | 40.40s | ||
8th | 225 | Sam BUSA | 6:26.778 | 44.99s | ||
9th | 212 | Tanner CROWLEY | 6:43.269 | 1:01.48 | ||
10th | 214 | Jett ROSE | 7:02.3210 | 1:20.54 |
Male: Intro: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | David GARRISON (19+) | 5:50.141 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Austin POWELL | 6:05.132 | 14.99s | ||
3rd | 305 | Shawn TYRA | 6:27.053 | 36.91s | ||
4th | 304 | Tim REBOLD | 7:11.834 | 1:21.69 | ||
5th | 308 | A.J. HARRINGTON | 7:18.535 | 1:28.39 | ||
6th | 338 | Rob GIBBONS | 7:48.286 | 1:58.14 | ||
7th | 342 | Jacob MCCLURE | 7:54.517 | 2:04.37 | ||
8th | 331 | Theo LEACHMAN | 9:46.548 | 3:56.40 | ||
318 | Robert BUETLER | DN |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Sam COOKSON | 5:37.271 | - | ||
2nd | 219 | Caleb MILLER | 5:41.992 | 4.72s | ||
3rd | 246 | Lewis LLOYD | 5:48.703 | 11.43s | ||
4th | 220 | Brett ZOOK | 6:08.274 | 31.00s | ||
5th | 217 | Jared SCHILLINGER | 6:20.925 | 43.65s | ||
6th | 230 | Zack HINTON | 6:26.286 | 49.01s | ||
7th | 224 | Matt TORRENS | 6:46.327 | 1:09.05 | ||
8th | 218 | Eli SCOTT | 6:50.178 | 1:12.90 | ||
9th | 216 | Matt LIN | 7:15.679 | 1:38.40 | ||
227 | Marco LIUBENOV | |||||
241 | Dereck SIMMONS |
Male: Intro: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Jeffrey PAINE | 6:15.131 | - | ||
2nd | 322 | Mark WARD | 6:29.642 | 14.51s | ||
3rd | 321 | Angelo CAVALLINE | 7:07.183 | 52.05s | ||
4th | 309 | William BARTON | 7:08.574 | 53.44s | ||
5th | 341 | Michael EVANS | 8:01.605 | 1:46.47 | ||
6th | 323 | Justin HLAVIN | 8:02.216 | 1:47.08 | ||
7th | 327 | Shane JACKSON | 10:57.227 | 4:42.09 |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Dave MCCAW | 5:48.151 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Chad GILBERT | 5:50.242 | 2.09s | ||
3rd | 201 | Michael STEELE | 5:55.683 | 7.53s | ||
4th | 205 | Brad HELTON | 5:55.864 | 7.71s | ||
5th | 229 | Mancil GRAY | 5:58.525 | 10.37s | ||
6th | 243 | Phil HOUSTON | 6:08.616 | 20.46s | ||
7th | 239 | Ritch RICKER | 6:11.817 | 23.66s | ||
8th | 247 | Richard EVANS | 6:27.808 | 39.65s | ||
9th | 200 | Nathan WISCH | 7:54.749 | 2:06.59 | ||
204 | Brad NEWBY |
Male: Intro: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | Matthew GADEA | 5:52.481 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | Joel JOHNSON | 6:38.972 | 46.49s | ||
3rd | 325 | Kevin FITZGERALD (east) | 7:15.093 | 1:22.61 | ||
4th | 311 | Michael RENDER | 7:20.654 | 1:28.17 | ||
5th | 340 | Brian LYNCH | 7:27.255 | 1:34.77 | ||
6th | 313 | Bryan SNEAD | 7:33.626 | 1:41.14 | ||
7th | 329 | Clay DOWNING | 8:32.337 | 2:39.85 | ||
8th | 334 | John POLAKOWSKI | 8:33.118 | 2:40.63 |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | John O'CONNOR | 5:52.881 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Craig KIRKPATRICK | 6:02.832 | 9.95s | ||
3rd | 222 | Andrew RICHTER | 6:10.093 | 17.21s | ||
4th | 223 | Barry PAGE | 6:26.994 | 34.11s | ||
5th | 232 | David PETUTSKY | 6:27.455 | 34.57s | ||
6th | 240 | James SCHAUBACH | 6:33.966 | 41.08s | ||
7th | 244 | Bret BUSBY | 6:36.947 | 44.06s | ||
8th | 211 | Chip VINCENT | 6:43.748 | 50.86s | ||
9th | 226 | Paul BUSA | 6:47.749 | 54.86s | ||
10th | 208 | Joe KREIDLER | 7:10.3710 | 1:17.49 | ||
11th | 242 | Joseph FEALY | 7:18.0911 | 1:25.21 | ||
207 | Mark POOLE | |||||
245 | Rob ROBINSON | |||||
210 | Chris SPADE | |||||
206 | Ron STIMACH |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Robert DUNLAP | 5:29.751 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Bruce LOCKHART | 5:41.582 | 11.83s | ||
3rd | 502 | Clealan WATTS | 5:48.173 | 18.42s | ||
4th | 506 | Mike BENTON | 6:21.614 | 51.86s | ||
5th | 501 | Michael DART | 6:24.405 | 54.65s | ||
6th | 505 | Joel CREED | 6:29.626 | 59.87s | ||
7th | 504 | Andrew FAGAN | 6:49.607 | 1:19.85 | ||
8th | 507 | Phil MARSH | 7:00.938 | 1:31.18 | ||
9th | 511 | Dale RAMSEY | 9:34.209 | 4:04.45 | ||
500 | Russ FRANKHOUSER |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Rae GANDOLF | 5:46.671 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Hillary MARQUES | 6:03.982 | 17.31s | ||
3rd | 21 | Amy LEISHEAR | 6:38.403 | 51.73s | ||
4th | 24 | Laura STRICKLER | 8:15.534 | 2:28.86 |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Kelley MOFFAT | 7:01.371 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Christina FAUST | 7:46.832 | 45.46s |
Female: Intro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Jessica GILBERT | 9:42.991 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Rhonda PHILLIPS | 9:51.102 | 8.11s | ||
3rd | 316 | Chelsea BLOCKER | 10:09.643 | 26.65s | ||
4th | 315 | Jeanne SPENCE | 11:31.474 | 1:48.48 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified