shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Garbanzo '13 at Whistler, BC

view_listResults (322)photo_libraryPhotos (31)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

88 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto_library Manizales, COLGIANT FACTORY12:28.241-
emoji_events2nd8Sam BLENKINSOPphoto_library Wanganui, NZLLapierre12:35.6727.43s
emoji_events3rd67Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, CANCommencal / PerformX12:48.71320.47s
 4th15Chris KOVARIKphoto_library Gold Coast, AUSKovarik Racing12:49.68421.44s
 5th39Justin LEOV Christchurch, NZLTrek12:58.88530.64s
 6th22Kyle SANGERS Kingston, ON, CANCommencal / PerformX13:01.71633.47s
 7th49Tyler ALLISON Whistler, BC, CANOGC13:02.66734.42s
 8th80Mark WALLACE Duncan, BC, CANDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING13:04.32836.08s
 9th9Danny HART (elt)photo_library Redcar, GBRGIANT FACTORY13:07.40939.16s
 10th35Eddie MASTERS New Plymouth, NZLTaranaki Hardcore13:08.251040.01s
 11th195Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch, NZL13:13.501145.26s
 12th135Dominik GSPAN Zurich, SUIewz mountainbiketeam loop13:17.411249.17s
 13th46Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro Preto, BRAPQM / Red Bull / Shimano13:17.661349.42s
 14th30Adam BRAYTON Keswick, GBRHope Factory Racing13:27.391459.15s
 15th17Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUALphoto_library Arenys De Munt, ESPGoPro / Intense13:34.52151:06.28
 16th212Graeme PITTS Nevada City, USAHayes / One Industries / Turner13:34.81161:06.57
 17th236Cameron PORTEOUS Vancouver, CANDunbar Cycles13:35.56171:07.32
 18th159Remy METAILLER Nice, FRAEvolution / Giant / Pro / Shimano13:37.50181:09.26
 19th43Adam CRAIG Bend, ON, USAGiant13:37.87191:09.63
 20th228Ewan FAFARD Maple Ridge, CAN13:42.33201:14.09
 21st51Christopher MCGLINCHEY Belfast, IRLChain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof13:42.37211:14.13
 22nd56Jon BUCKELLphoto Pasadena, USAInclyne / ODE Enduro Team13:45.17221:16.93
 23rd136Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ San Ramon, CRCKona / Maxxis / Unit13:45.99231:17.75
 24th165Scott PAPOLA Santa Cruz, CA, USAFox Racing Shox / Muscle Milk / Specialized13:47.53241:19.29
 25th235Spencer GRAF Kelowna, CANDissent Labs / Joystick / Virtu Media13:53.23251:24.99
 26th123Ryan DE LA RUEphoto_library Colac, AUSLusty Industries / World Trail13:53.28261:25.04
 27th53Dan SHERIDANphoto Dublin, IRLChain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof13:55.38271:27.14
 28th70Graeme MUDD Newcastle, AUSLusty Industries / Orange13:56.49281:28.25
 29th130Iago GARAY TAMAYO Madrid, ESPPOC13:57.13291:28.89
 30th52Eli KRAHENBUHL Cheyenne, WY, USAFox Engineering13:57.38301:29.14
 31st193Tyler BROOKER Christchurch, NZL13:58.45311:30.21
 32nd132Nataniel GIACOMOZZI Ibirama, BRAHUPI Bikes / Manoel Marchett / TLD14:00.35321:32.11
 33rd47David MCMILLAN Canberra, AUS14:00.69331:32.45
 34th126Doug DUNN Wilberforce, AUS14:00.71341:32.47
 35th190Michael WATT Briagolong, AUSwolfpack racing14:03.54351:35.30
 36th173Franco Emanuel RIVA ARGMaxxis / Zenith Team14:03.58361:35.34
 37th129Rodrigo FARIAS Santiago, CHISccycles / TamarugalXC14:03.74371:35.50
 38th121Michael DANIELS (pro) Santa Clarita, CA, USATurner Dark Horse Racing14:03.98381:35.74
 39th178Dale RUSSELL (elt) Ulverston, GBRGrizedale Mountain Bikes14:07.24391:39.00
 40th143Lindsay KLEIN Brisbane, AUS14:08.17401:39.93
 41st115Alexandre CARBONNEAU Sherbrooke, CANvelo shermont14:09.08411:40.84
 42nd54Shawn MEERphoto Arvada, USASMAC Innovations14:10.65421:42.41
 43rd225Victor SMITH Anacortes, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes14:11.48431:43.24
 44th168Alejandro PAZ CALMET Peru, PER4X / Ciclon / Santa Cruz14:12.26441:44.02
 45th200Bo MACARTHUR Davis, USAAuburn BikeCo / Santa Cruz14:15.12451:46.88
 46th140Ryan HUNT Sydney, AUS14:18.68461:50.44
 47th141Milciades JAQUEphoto CHIruka cycles14:19.06471:50.82
 48th219Dan ALBERT Wollingford, USAATL / Canfield Brothers / TLD14:22.63481:54.39
 49th201Felip (Ryan) WALKER Aptos, USAScotts Valley Cycle Sport14:41.42492:13.18
 50th171Diego RAMIREZ GARMENDIA Santiago, CHICannondale15:08.68502:40.44
 51st81Loris VERGIER FRALapierre15:25.52512:57.28
 52nd226Mikael AMBERNTSSON Melbourne, AUS15:31.87523:03.63
 53rd211Ben KINVIC Whitehorse, CANICYCLE15:35.45533:07.21
 54th237Oscar OTTESEN Canberra, AUS15:36.45543:08.21
 55th185Gustavo TESTA Farroupilha, BRAPro.Decor15:39.89553:11.65
 56th155Angus MCCARTHYphoto Canberra, AUSOnyabike Canberra15:54.58563:26.34
 57th206Jaeyoun JANG Seoul, KORKorea Bike School15:57.82573:29.58
 58th167Spencer PAXSON Trout Lake, WA, USAKona16:03.51583:35.27
 59th175Jaime ROJAS Melipilla, CHIWEYEYEY MECHANIX16:23.53593:55.29
 60th2Loïc BRUNI FRALapierre16:42.83604:14.59
 61st229Maxi DICKERHOFF Altenstadt, GERCanyon Factory Enduro Team17:17.50614:49.26
 62nd29Jack READINGphoto Huddersfield, GBRJack Reading Racing17:47.92625:19.68
 63rd164Blake NIELSEN Springwood, AUSLusty Industries / Norco AUS / Royal17:59.04635:30.80
 64th110Trevor BURKE Melbourne, AUSGBB18:04.09645:35.85
 65th220Dan O'CONNOR West Haven, USAATL / Canfield Brothers / TLD18:56.70656:28.46
 66th102Adolfo ALMARZA Santiago, CHIFox / Marin / Ottobock / Shimano20:21.87667:53.63
 67th224Matt ORLANDO Gig Harbor, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes22:59.636710:31.39
 150Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, AB, CANDirt AddictionDNF
 127Tim EATON Canberra, AUSBreese / Giant Bikes AUS / Sram AUSDNF
 108Andre BRETAS Gov. Valadares, BRABIKE TRILHA-INGA-CHROMAGDNF
 223Evan GEANKOPLIS Sacramento, USAFreehub Mag / Transition BikesDNF
 183James SWINDEN Sheffield, GBRStevePeatSyndicateDNF
 213Regan HOGELIE Vernon, CANDeath Grip Racing / PivotDNF
 16Connor FEARON Adelaide, AUSKonaDNS
 41Jerome CLEMENTZ Alsace, FRACannondaleDNS
 138Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, AB, CANElite Bikes / graviti drivenDNS
 31Fabien COUSINIE Castres, FRAHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDEDNS
 233Sam FLANAGAN Clapham, GBRHope Factory RacingDNS
 186Trevor THEW Duncan, BC, CANPro City Racing / Race FaceDNS
 18Nick BEER Interlaken, SUIDEVINCI GLOBAL RACINGDNS
 21Cédric GRACIA La Massana, ANDSanta CruzDNS
 20Mitchell DELFS Margaret River, AUSEvil BikesDNS
 139Mao HUANG CHUN Mexico, TPEKHS Bicycles Inc / ShimanoDNS
 182Bryce STIRLING Springbrook, AUSOak Bay Bikes NanaimoDNS
 176Pol ROMERO PERICH Torrelles De Llobregat, ESPGoPro / IntenseDNS
 112Brandon FRIJLINK Warburton, AUSGBBDNS
 222David MANTON Wollongong, GBRSpearman CyclesDNS
 3Mick HANNAH Yorkeys Knob, AUSHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDEDNS

13-15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st908Magnus MANSON Sunshine Coast, BC, CAN14:00.081-
emoji_events2nd912Finn ILES Whistler, BC, CAN14:08.1828.10s
emoji_events3rd900Remy MORTON Gold Coast, AUS14:15.02314.94s
 4th918Jackson FREW Canberra, AUS14:30.41430.33s
 5th923Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, BC, CAN14:38.86538.78s
 6th886Henry FITZGERALD West Vancouver, CAN14:49.15649.07s
 7th884Eric HARVEY Carnation, USA14:49.65749.57s
 8th906Pol MARIN TRILLO Sant Esteve De Pal, ESPautordera15:05.9281:05.84
 9th929Alex AUGER Whistler, BC, CAN15:45.2691:45.18
 10th926Jackson BATHGATE Whistler, BC, CAN15:58.97101:58.89
 11th927Cooper BATHGATE Whistler, BC, CAN16:09.44112:09.36
 12th914Jacob HOWITT North Vancouver, CAN16:19.97122:19.89
 13th896Justin SPENARD Vancouver, CAN16:30.09132:30.01
 14th888Joseph WITWICKI Coquitlam, CAN17:11.22143:11.14
 15th889Colton WIERSUM Anacortes, USA17:52.88153:52.80
 16th928Chase AXTELL Los Angeles, CA, USA17:56.62163:56.54
 17th890Ben WALLACE North Vancouver, CAN18:10.71174:10.63
 18th887Jun Yi Frank ZHONG Surrey, CAN18:46.78184:46.70
 19th899Mac NAPIER North Vancouver, CAN19:27.99195:27.91
 20th892Thomas VISSCHER Edmonton, AB, CAN19:54.43205:54.35
 21st925Blake BUNTING West Vancouver, CAN21:50.37217:50.29
 885Willem ZWIERS North Vancouver, CANDNF
 915Kaleb HELLREICH Thornton, CANDNS
 904Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, CANDNS

16-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st307Lucas Eduardo ALVES DE BORBA Ibirama, BRA13:16.171-
emoji_events2nd327Jack ILES Whistler, BC, CAN13:29.29213.12s
emoji_events3rd380Lee JACKSON Squamish, CANNorco13:31.62315.45s
 4th301Andrew CRIMMINS Bredbo, AUS13:56.12439.95s
 5th339Callum MORRISON Mount Gambier, AUS14:05.63549.46s
 6th308Antoine BAGNOUD Crans-Montana, SUI14:10.17654.00s
 7th365Alex MARIN Sant Esteve De Pal, ESPautordera14:18.5771:02.40
 8th303Sebastian ALFARO PERALTA Lima, PER4X / Specialized14:19.8581:03.68
 9th378Sebastian LUTZ Nelson, CAN14:20.8891:04.71
 10th300Joel WILLIS Lithgow, AUS14:28.37101:12.20
 11th366Etienne HEYBURN Montreal, CAN14:33.86111:17.69
 12th320Jayson GIORIO Victoria, CAN14:43.76121:27.59
 13th338Tom MICHAEL Ebden, AUS14:44.58131:28.41
 14th347Manuel SEEWALD Bariloche, ARG14:47.29141:31.12
 15th337Matthew MCCORKELL Macquarie, AUS15:01.72151:45.55
 16th336Francisco Andrés MATÍAS NUÑEZ CHI15:07.45161:51.28
 17th372Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, AB, CAN15:07.60171:51.43
 18th332Max LEYEN Chilliwack, CAN15:09.25181:53.08
 19th346Mathias SAXTON Santiago, CHI15:13.58191:57.41
 20th315Jackson DAVIS Perth, AUS15:18.86202:02.69
 21st309Connor AXTELL Los Angeles, CA, USA15:44.68212:28.51
 22nd328Juan Pedro ILLESCAS PERALTA Lima, PER15:46.88222:30.71
 23rd377Josh QUISSY Mission, CAN16:20.62233:04.45
 24th376Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS Mission, CAN16:21.65243:05.48
 25th379Sam REDMAN San Francisco, USA17:20.24254:04.07
 26th368Son HUNGJIN KOR17:50.76264:34.59
 27th310Tom BRIAN Auckland, NZL18:16.56275:00.39
 28th359Jacob VENOS Anmore, CAN42:51.432829:35.26
 355Arnau MUSET ROCA Barcelona, ESPDNF
 340Jake MORRISON Cootamundra, AUSDNF
 348Daniel SHAW North Vancouver, CANDNF
 369Brad JANSEN Whistler, BC, CANDNF
 331Zack LETOURNEAU Cobble Hill, CANDNS
 364Tom PEELE Ebden, AUSDNS
 323Nick HANLON Mt. Pearl, CANDNS
 344Mike ROBERTS Mt.Pearl, CANDNS
 311Wesley BROWN Port Moody, CANDNS
 325Jack HICKEY St. John's Nl, CANDNS

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

81 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st583Daniel MEILINK Wellington, NZL13:30.611-
emoji_events2nd584Denis COURCHENES Whistler, BC, CAN13:44.27213.66s
emoji_events3rd586Alex CURRIE North Vancouver, CAN13:50.83320.22s
 4th599Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ Jalisco, MEX13:52.55421.94s
 5th607Zac WILLIAMS Dunedin, NZL13:55.38524.77s
 6th555Robert ARMSTRONG Forth, AUS13:56.04625.43s
 7th640Reuben MILLER Nelson, NZL14:01.22730.61s
 8th682Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas) Eastbourne, GBR14:07.95837.34s
 9th646Stuart MACDONALD Perth, AUS14:11.35940.74s
 10th574Sergi PRAT Barcelona, ESP14:12.261041.65s
 11th571Daniel HEADS Tauranga, NZL14:18.871148.26s
 12th638Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO CHI14:20.001249.39s
 13th687Samuel BROWNLIE Melbourne, AUS14:23.371352.76s
 14th622Spencer SEFFZIG Quadra Island, CAN14:24.391453.78s
 15th575Tyler HANSEN Truckee, USA14:33.52151:02.91
 16th556Juan Gabriel ANDRADE Quito, ECU14:37.01161:06.40
 17th559Frederik KJELDSEN Soborg, DEN14:40.18171:09.57
 18th582Jonathan WACKER Yvonand, SUI14:47.07181:16.46
 19th579David FRIESEN Squamish, CAN14:51.20191:20.59
 20th601Federico PROVERBIO San Carlos De Bariloche, ARG14:52.07201:21.46
 21st676Florian DE VRIES Hawkes Bay, NZL14:55.11211:24.50
 22nd589Matthew WIGHT (1) Whistler, BC, CANSanta Cruz / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site14:55.62221:25.01
 23rd618Matthew SHEARN Bristol, GBR14:55.67231:25.06
 24th576Joe ESNOUF Victoria, CAN14:56.96241:26.35
 25th695George AMOS Maidstone, GBR14:57.04251:26.43
 26th580Sol STUCKEY Whistler, BC, CAN15:01.02261:30.41
 27th698Liam WOOLTORTON Perth, AUS15:02.69271:32.08
 28th655John INMAN Oakham, GBR15:09.55281:38.94
 29th572Xavier SIMO CERVERA Lleida, ESP15:09.75291:39.14
 30th672Chris DRAPER Whistler, BC, GBR15:12.81301:42.20
 31st598Miroslav JECMINEK Hronov, CZE15:16.65311:46.04
 32nd657Brian HUTCHISON Vancouver, CAN15:20.07321:49.46
 33rd688Sebastian BRAND Alresford, GBR15:20.61331:50.00
 34th566Jonathan MUNRO Coombs, CAN15:21.09341:50.48
 35th558Jordan MESSIER Ottawa, CAN15:24.77351:54.16
 36th557Mark SMITH (CA) Whangarei, NZL15:25.81361:55.20
 37th686Conor BULLARD Canberra, AUS15:28.65371:58.04
 38th641Daniel MELVIN Larkspur, USA15:30.32381:59.71
 39th631Marc-André PHANEUF St-Hyacinthe, CAN15:35.21392:04.60
 40th594Jack FOGELQUIST Scotts Valley, USA15:35.26402:04.65
 41st587Cooper GANZERT Capitola, USA15:48.50412:17.89
 42nd639Tristan MONNIER Geneva, SUI15:50.77422:20.16
 43rd569Rowan YERXA Bellingham, USA15:51.63432:21.02
 44th581Cheng RU CHUANG Taiwan, TPE15:54.88442:24.27
 45th595Keegan QUIROZ Santa Cruz, CA, USA15:56.71452:26.10
 46th662Gregory HAMPTON Stafford, GBR16:02.27462:31.66
 47th680Jeremy COLE North Bay, CAN16:05.98472:35.37
 48th629Josh POULSEN Bellingham, USA16:08.25482:37.64
 49th630Steve PHILLIPS Whistler, BC, GBR16:13.67492:43.06
 50th606Tim WILSON Whistler, BC, AUS16:23.89502:53.28
 51st693Massey BAKER Whitehorse, CAN16:33.05513:02.44
 52nd577Xavier PETRAS Ocesa De Montosorra, ESP16:34.40523:03.79
 53rd567Jayden GISBORNE Saltair, USA16:35.90533:05.29
 54th644Alexandre MARTY Cheyres, SUI16:49.46543:18.85
 55th683Steve CARPENTER The Tron, NZL16:56.46553:25.85
 56th656Carson INGHAM Squamish, CAN17:04.45563:33.84
 57th673Gabriel DONOSO Melipilla, CHI17:16.45573:45.84
 58th660Lance HEIM North Bend, WA, USA17:17.40583:46.79
 59th554Lucas PITT Adelaide, AUS17:20.59593:49.98
 60th568Bobby MARSEE Bellingham, USA17:30.04603:59.43
 61st633Yuri PEREIRA BRA17:56.25614:25.64
 62nd591Ian MATTHEWS Coquitlam, CAN18:15.60624:44.99
 63rd690Martijn BERENSCHOT Keijenborg, NED18:18.96634:48.35
 64th578Nicolas COSTANZO Vevey, SUI18:23.31644:52.70
 65th666Sebastian FONSECA CHI19:13.06655:42.45
 66th669Alejandro FANJUL Sao Paulo, ARG19:21.24665:50.63
 600Brandyn MANN Calgary, AB, CANDNF
 627Ray RICHARDS Exeter, GBRDNF
 602Will BINAME Montreal, CANDNF
 625Max ROBINSON Plymouth, GBRDNF
 621Gonzalo SERENELLI S.C.De Bariloche, ARGDNF
 570Jack KISSEBERTH Tiburon, USADNF
 562Jadan PHIPPS NZLDNF
 620Sam SHARP Barnoldswick, GBRDNS
 692Michael BARRAM Brisbane, AUSDNS
 616Tom SKILLICORN Isle Of Man, GBRDNS
 696Andrew LINLEY Leeds, GBRDNS
 564Riley JONES St.George, CANDNS
 634Bryan PAGEL Tucson, USADNS
 617Spencer SKERGET Watson Lake, CANDNS
 697Nick HILL Wickepin, AUSDNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st769Craig WILSON Qualicum Bay B.C., CAN13:52.751-
emoji_events2nd703Kris ATKINSON Kendal, GBR14:04.37211.62s
emoji_events3rd793Richard BEDFORD (mas) Edinburgh, GBR14:16.76324.01s
 4th744Jon MOON Whistler, BC, CAN14:17.61424.86s
 5th794Andrew GUNN Whistler, BC, CAN14:20.79528.04s
 6th706Jason BLACKMORE Brisbane, NZL14:31.62638.87s
 7th714Luke DE JAGER Levin, NZL14:36.72743.97s
 8th709Jose CARRON Martigny-Combe, SUI14:36.87844.12s
 9th742Sean MARTIN Canberra, AUS14:37.27944.52s
 10th725Chad HENDREN Squamish, CAN14:37.491044.74s
 11th704Alex ATTARD Whistler, BC, AUS14:37.811145.06s
 12th752Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA Bariloche, ARG14:38.201245.45s
 13th786Ryan WEST Manchester, GBR14:41.511348.76s
 14th784Tyler EARNHEART Bellingham, USA14:46.981454.23s
 15th760Mark STEFFENS Whistler, BC, AUS14:55.13151:02.38
 16th763Daniel Hernan TORTTI La Plata, ARG15:06.75161:14.00
 17th764Lionel Gerardo VACCARINI Quilmes, ARG15:08.63171:15.88
 18th780Shannon KINGI Wellington, NZL15:09.29181:16.54
 19th773Rachid MOUMOU Kuurne, BEL15:13.26191:20.51
 20th796Martin NEWMAN North Vancouver, CAN15:16.65201:23.90
 21st753John ROWAN Whistler, BC, GBR15:33.75211:41.00
 22nd782Andrew KNOTT Erundaw, USADirty Birds15:42.01221:49.26
 23rd758Mike SPINK Whistler, BC, CAN15:48.28231:55.53
 24th770Colin YARROW North Vancouver, CAN15:51.86241:59.11
 25th707Noel BOLSO Calgary, AB, CAN15:53.43252:00.68
 26th721Ryan FOX Whistler, BC, AUS15:57.39262:04.64
 27th749Morgan RIGBY Motueka, NZL15:58.45272:05.70
 28th775David DORRANS Pemberton, CAN16:03.54282:10.79
 29th730Kevin KELLY Whistler, BC, USA16:05.05292:12.30
 30th719David FORD North Vancouver, CAN16:05.57302:12.82
 31st785Arden GREANYA Calgary, AB, CAN16:06.53312:13.78
 32nd777Patrick ALCISTO San Diego, USA16:07.67322:14.92
 33rd774Jan KEPL Pardubice, CZE16:12.68332:19.93
 33rd756Todd SCHUMLICK Pemberton, CAN16:12.68332:19.93
 35th724Mark GILLESPIE Brisbane, AUS16:17.34352:24.59
 36th776Jeremy BOGGS San Diego, USA16:26.86362:34.11
 37th729Ian JUDSON North Vancouver, CAN16:33.98372:41.23
 38th788Ronan HEGARTY Whistler, BC, CAN16:48.43382:55.68
 39th743Conor MCGINN Dublin, IRL16:51.55392:58.80
 40th590Kritanai KETJINDA THA16:56.36403:03.61
 41st715Leonardo Cardoso DIAS Niteroi, BRA17:09.34413:16.59
 42nd787Brett FORSLAND Calgary, AB, CAN17:19.40423:26.65
 43rd790Marcelo VIEIRA Belo Horizonte, BRA17:31.66433:38.91
 44th795Chris ATKINSON Wokinoriam, GBR17:35.73443:42.98
 45th740John MAGILL Whistler, BC, IRL17:44.70453:51.95
 46th718Ezequiel FACCIO Bariloche, ARG17:47.16463:54.41
 47th757Felipe SILVEIRA Niteroi, BRA17:59.74474:06.99
 48th717Ray EDWARDS Chiselborough, GBR18:11.11484:18.36
 49th727Joseph HOBSON Vancouver, CAN18:12.01494:19.26
 50th748Gerard RECIO Vancouver, CAN19:08.48505:15.73
 51st741Albert MARIN Sant Esteve De Pal, ESPautordera21:17.17517:24.42
 52nd754Craig ROWE Brisbane, AUS23:34.09529:41.34
 53rd710Guilherme ROSA DA COSTA Brasilia-Df, BRA23:52.16539:59.41
 54th781Chun-Kai WANG Taipei, TPE26:02.615412:09.86
 792Sebastien CHAUVET Beaumes, FRADNF
 746Graeme PRESTON Brisbane, AUSDNF
 732Scott KEMP Shoreline, USADNF
 708Matthew BROWN Abbotsford, CANDNS
 747Martin Daniel RAFFO Bariloche, ARGDNS
 711Terry COX Cary, NC, USADNS
 767John WALKER Oxford, GBRDNS
 768Darren WILLIS Sheedys Gully, AUSDNS
 702Dan ASHTON Whistler, BC, GBRDNS
 705Brad BETHUNE Whistler, BC, CANDNS
 731Seb KEMP Whistler, BC, CANDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st252Emmeline RAGOT Triac, FRALapierre14:19.831-
emoji_events2nd258Claire BUCHARphoto Whistler, BC, CANKovarik Racing14:39.67219.84s
emoji_events3rd256Holly FENIAK Sunshine Coast, BC, CANHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE14:49.32329.49s
 4th254Casey BROWN Revelstoke, BC, CANNorco15:03.28443.45s
 5th288Lauren ROSSER Squamish, CAN15:48.7151:28.88
 6th289Tara MOWAT Vancouver, CANLouden Enterprise / Ride-On16:10.9861:51.15
 7th290Jaime HILL Pemberton, CAN16:11.8771:52.04
 8th268Michelle WEEKLY Bellingham, WA, USA100% / BW / Deity / Fanatik Bike Co.17:05.8582:46.02
 9th287Christine LYNCH Nanaimo, CANOak Bay Bikes Nanaimo18:27.4194:07.58
 10th259Fionn GRIFFITHS Shrewsbury, GBR20:13.13105:53.30
 275Rachael WALKER Clitheroe, GBRHope Factory RacingDNS
 273Courtney STEEN Pagosa Springs, USABike CoDNS
 257Tracey HANNAH Redland Bay, AUSHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDEDNS

13-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st974Andrea FARIAS Santiago, CHI17:41.421-
emoji_events2nd975Flo BELANGER-JONES Vancouver, CAN20:37.3222:55.90

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st950Louise BROWN Wanaka, NZL17:29.961-
emoji_events2nd949Keren WAREHAM Crowborough, GBR17:42.98213.02s
emoji_events3rd932Keara CLARK Kelowna, CAN17:50.34320.38s
 4th947Caroline FELLAY Suisse, SUI18:34.0741:04.11
 5th931Victoria ARMSTRONG Canberra, AUS18:58.0251:28.06
 6th954Leonie PICTON Maffra, AUS18:58.5361:28.57
 953Ellie MAXFIELD Bristol, GBRDNF
 944Kristy STORMER Inglewood, NZLDNF
 945Hsu YUCHING Taipei, TPEDNF
 934Jaclyn DELACROIX North Vancouver, AUSDNS
Chat with us