withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Air DH, Whistler, BC

Results (386)Photos (56)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Spread

131 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1Stevie SMITH Nanaimo, BC, CANDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:12.081-
2nd3Mick HANNAH Yorkeys Knob, AUSHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE4:13.8521.77s
3rd18Nick BEER Interlaken, SUIDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:15.2133.13s
4th6Brian LOPES Laguana Beach, CA, USAibis4:15.2443.16s
5th32Mitch ROPELATO Odgen, UT, USASpecialized4:16.6054.52s
6th12Andrew NEETHLING Somerset West, RSAGiant Factory4:18.1766.09s
7th8Sam BLENKINSOP Wanganui, NZLLapierre4:18.3076.22s
8th4Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ Manizales, COLGiant Factory4:19.0386.95s
9th15Chris KOVARIK Gold Coast, AUSKovarik Racing4:20.6898.60s
10th9Danny HART (elt) Redcar, GBRGiant Factory4:21.00108.92s
11th31Fabien COUSINIE Castres, FRAHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE4:21.19119.11s
12th64Ian MORRISON Whistler, BC, CANDevinci4:21.60129.52s
13th75Adrien LORON Carpentras, FRAGiant / ION / K-MIKAZ / Kali / SRAM4:21.70139.62s
14th50Nick GEDDES Whistler, BC, CANNorco4:22.421410.34s
15th131Enrique GENOVA ESPINOZA Santiago, CHIoxford bikes4:23.271511.19s
16th60Cody KELLEY Riverton, USASpecialized4:23.561611.48s
17th26Bryn ATKINSON Wentworth Falls, AUSNorco International4:24.111712.03s
18th22Kyle SANGERS Kingston, ON, CANCommencal / PerformX4:24.851812.77s
19th70Graeme MUDD Newcastle, AUSLusty Ind. Orange Mountainbike Grav4:25.271913.19s
20th80Mark WALLACE Duncan, BC, CANDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:25.382013.30s
21st7Troy BROSNAN Adelaide, AUSSpecialized4:25.462113.38s
22nd24Harry HEATH Congleton, GBRCyclestore.co.uk go to site / Devinci4:25.882213.80s
23rd2Loïc BRUNI FRALapierre4:26.092314.01s
24th14Greg WILLIAMSON Inverness, GBRTrek4:26.212414.13s
25th67Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, BC, CANCommencal / PerformX4:26.302514.22s
26th158Lear MILLER Sedona Az, USABanshee / Fox / Fox Racing / POC / Shimano4:26.422614.34s
27th5Brook MACDONALD Napier, NZLTrek4:27.242715.16s
28th159Remy METAILLER Nice, FRAEvolution Whistler / Giant / Pro / Shimano4:27.312815.23s
29th54Shawn NEER Arvada, USASMAC Innovations4:27.342915.26s
30th48Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Scotland, GBRTrek / Unior Tools4:27.553015.47s
31st21Cédric GRACIA La Massana, ANDSanta Cruz4:27.933115.85s
32nd25Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth, NZLTeam Bulls4:28.093216.01s
33rd10George BRANNIGAN Hawkes Bay, NZLTrek4:28.103316.02s
34th156Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, CANTransition Bikes4:29.243417.16s
35th49Tyler ALLISON Whistler, BC, CANOGC4:29.643517.56s
36th184Dean TENNANT Saanichton, BC, CANDunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes4:29.913617.83s
37th46Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro Preto, BRAPQM / Red Bull / Shimano4:30.453718.37s
38th100Mauricio ACUÑA Vina Del Mar, CHIzenith bicycles4:30.643818.56s
39th30Adam BRAYTON Keswick, GBRHope Factory Racing4:31.053918.97s
40th77Darren BERRECLOTH Qualicum Beach, BC, CANSpecialized4:31.234019.15s
41st101Cameron ALLONBY Brisbane, AUS4:31.664119.58s
42nd81Loris VERGIER FRALapierre4:31.714219.63s
43rd65Rob FRASER Pickering, ON, CAN4:31.734319.65s
44th168Alejandro PAZ CALMET Peru, PER4X / Ciclon / Santa Cruz4:32.884420.80s
45th223Evan GEANKOPLIS Sacramento, CA, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes4:33.044520.96s
46th213Regan HOGELIE Vernon, BC, CANDeath Grip Racing / Pivot4:33.304621.22s
46th178Dale RUSSELL (elt) Ulverston, GBRGrizedale Mountain Bikes4:33.304621.22s
48th233Sam FLANAGAN Clapham, GBRHope Factory Racing4:33.644821.56s
49th188Robert VENABLES Vancouver, BC, CANDunbar Cycles4:33.854921.77s
50th224Matt ORLANDO Gig Harbor, WA, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes4:34.775022.69s
51st140Ryan HUNT Sydney, AUS4:34.875122.79s
52nd110Trevor BURKE Melbourne, AUSGBB4:35.045222.96s
53rd164Blake NIELSEN Springwood, AUSLusty Industries / Norco AUS / Royal4:35.085323.00s
54th55Mark BUNYAN Squamish, BC, CANMark Bunyan Training4:35.835423.75s
55th66Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Hamilton, ON, CANTUFRACK RACING4:35.905523.82s
56th216Dylan CONTE Stowe, VT, USA4:36.025623.94s
57th229Maxi DICKERHOFF Altenstadt, GERCanyon Factory Enduro Team4:36.335724.25s
58th174Kai ROGERS Steamboat Springs, USARenthal / Spy4:36.495824.41s
59th141Milciades JAQUE Chile, CHIruka cycles4:36.975924.89s
60th53Dan SHERIDAN Dublin, IRLChain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof4:36.996024.91s
61st129Rodrigo FARIAS Santiago, CHISccycles / TamarugalXC4:37.476125.39s
62nd177Taylor ROWLANDS Nottawa, CANSilent Norco Racing4:37.506225.42s
63rd145Chris LAWRENCE Karlsruhe, GERPrivateer4:37.666325.58s
64th193Tyler BROOKER Christchurch, NZL4:37.896425.81s
65th115Alexandre CARBONNEAU Sherbrooke, CANvelo shermont4:37.936525.85s
66th244Jonathan ALLYN Kent, USA4:38.676626.59s
66th72Joost WICHMAN Babberich, NEDContinental / iXS / Rose Vaujany / Teva4:38.676626.59s
68th74Mikey HADERER Walnut Creek, CA, USATeam IXS Unique4:38.836826.75s
69th111Simon BUZACOTT Adelaide, AUSGBB4:39.056926.97s
70th194William BINAME Montreal, QC, CANDirt Camp4:39.107027.02s
71st108Andre BRETAS Gov. Valadares, BRABIKE TRILHA-INGA-CHROMAG4:39.247127.16s
71st173Franco Emanuel RIVA Argentina, ARGMaxxis / Zenith Team4:39.247127.16s
73rd144Gerard LAGANA Wagga Wagga, AUSKidsons Cycles / TeamFran4:39.657327.57s
73rd181Will SOFFE Devon, GBRRide.io4:39.657327.57s
75th196Ignacio ROJO PICAND Santiago, CHIAdidas / HellyHansen / RojoRacingTeam4:39.787527.70s
76th218Alexander PFIFFNER Bend, OR, USA4:39.867627.78s
77th51Christopher MCGLINCHEY Belfast, IRLChain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof4:41.497729.41s
78th96Cody JOHNSON (pro) San Diego, CA, USAODI / One Ghost Industries / TLD / Xfusion4:41.637829.55s
79th155Angus MCCARTHY Canberra, AUSOnyabike Canberra4:42.097930.01s
80th134Alberto GONZALEZ PORRAS Irapuato, MEX4:43.208031.12s
81st142Max KAUERT Felton, USAChromag / Dark Timbers / Giant / Profile4:43.448131.36s
82nd160Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO Chile, CHISanta Cruz4:44.108232.02s
83rd117Kai Steffen CHRISTIAN Kempten, GERMTB-news.de4:45.158333.07s
84th171Diego RAMIREZ GARMENDIA Santiago, CHICannondale4:45.488433.40s
85th20Mitch DELFS Margaret River, AUSEvil4:46.248534.16s
86th202Will STEWART Livermore, USAGiant / Profile racing4:47.058634.97s
87th112Brandon FRIJLINK Warburton, AUSGBB4:47.448735.36s
88th226Mikael AMBERNTSSON Melbourne, AUS4:47.658835.57s
89th220Dan O'CONNOR West Haven, USAATL / Canfield Bikes / TLD4:48.608936.52s
90th150Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, AB, CANDirt Addiction4:48.839036.75s
91st219Dan ALBERT Wollingford, USAATL / Canfield Bikes / TLD4:49.139137.05s
92nd175Jaime ROJAS Melipilla, CHIWEYEYEY MECHANIX4:49.399237.31s
93rd116Luis Guillermo CERVANTES CORTEZ San Juan Del Rio, MEXehec / Trek Mexico4:50.139338.05s
94th205Junwon JANG Seoul, KORKorea Bike School / Specialized4:50.509438.42s
95th191Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI Mississauga, CANKHS CAN / THE BIKE4:50.809538.72s
96th105Mark BATTISTON Toronto, ON, CANBikezone Racing4:51.879639.79s
97th237Oscar OTTESEN Canberra, AUS4:52.729740.64s
98th211Ben KINVIG Whitehorse, YT, CANIcycle Sports4:53.009840.92s
100th41Jerome CLEMENTZ Alsace, FRACannondale4:54.3010042.22s
101st23Bernard KERR London, GBRPivot4:54.9810142.90s
102nd45Dan STANBRIDGE Wells, GBRNorco4:55.7010243.62s
103rd206Jaeyoun JANG Seoul, KORKorea Bike School4:57.6010345.52s
104th149Jason LUELO North Vancouver, BC, CANNema / Outdoor Technolo / RideLiveBe5:00.8210448.74s
105th180Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER Arnsberg, GER5:01.3310549.25s
106th153Anthony MARINO Newbury Park, CA, USA5:05.0310652.95s
107th207Hyungbin CHU Seoul, KORKorea Bike School5:09.1510757.07s
108th231Gabriel DONOSO Melipilla, CHI5:09.9510857.87s
109th139Mao HUANG CHUN Mexico, TPEKHS shimano5:13.761091:01.68
110th221Adam RANSAVAGE North Bend, WA, USA5:17.641101:05.56
111th232Sebastian FONSECA Chile, CHI5:20.391111:08.31
112th27Ben REID Belfast, IRLNorco5:20.741121:08.66
113th102Adolfo ALMARZA Santiago, CHIOttobock Marin fox shimano5:30.551131:18.47
114th33Austin WARREN San Diego, CA, USAPivot10:54.371146:42.29
115th34Matt WALKER Kawerau, NZLPivot11:40.881157:28.80
116th35Ed MASTERS New Plymouth, NZLTaranaki Hardcore12:25.831168:13.75
227Corey HATCH Newhall, USADARK HORSE / H+S Electric / Turner     DNF
214Willem COOPER Newport, USANukeproof / Voncooper     DNS
123Ryan DE LA RUE Colac, AUSFresh Co / Lusty Industries / World Trail     DNS
125Gabriel DONOSO Melipilla, CHI     DNS
127Tim EATON Canberra, AUSBreese / Giant Bikes AUS / Sram AUS     DNS
128Wolfgang EYSHOLDT Munich, GERAdidas / Double Distribution     DNS
13Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Headley Hampshire, GBRSCOTT 11     DNS
37Jared GRAVES Toowoomba, AUSFox Factory / Yeti     DNS
76Mario José JARRIN MOLINA Ambato, ECUzenith bicycles     DNS
40Curtis KEENE Fremont, CA, USASpecialized     DNS
215Jonathan LAMB Mystic, USAOliver Racing     DNS
152Brandyn MANN Calgary, AB, CAN     DNS
29Jack READING Huddersfield, GBRJack Reading Racing     DNS
225Victor SMITH Anacortes, WA, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes     DNS
186Trevor THEW Duncan, BC, CANPro City Racing / Race Face     DNS

Male: 4 Wheel

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st299Stacy KOHUT Whistler, BC, CANMaxxis / Oakley / TLD6:19.011-

Male: 13-15  Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st900Remy MORTON Gold Coast, AUS4:33.921-
2nd909Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BC, CAN4:34.1420.22s
3rd918Jackson FREW Canberra, AUS4:34.7830.86s
4th908Magnus MANSON Sunshine Coast, BC, CAN4:36.2242.30s
5th912Finn ILES Whistler, BC, CAN4:38.0154.09s
6th886Henry FITZGERALD West Vancouver, BC, CAN4:38.5664.64s
7th923Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, BC, CAN4:38.6474.72s
8th929Alex AUGER Whistler, BC, CAN4:39.7585.83s
9th895Simon TELLIER Victoria, BC, CAN4:44.20910.28s
10th926Jackson BATHGATE Whistler, BC, CAN4:45.141011.22s
11th881Jessie MCAULEY Squamish, BC, CAN4:46.611112.69s
12th904Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, BC, CAN4:46.881212.96s
13th882Kasper WOOLLEY Squamish, BC, CAN4:47.251313.33s
14th898Adam ROBBINS London, CAN4:47.931414.01s
15th905Kael MARKLE North Saanich, BC, CAN4:48.981515.06s
16th880Tanner GREINER Bend, OR, USA4:49.011615.09s
17th906Pol MARIN TRILLO Sant Esteve De Palautordera, ESP4:50.541716.62s
18th907Joshua MARANGONI Guelph, ON, CAN4:52.281818.36s
19th927Cooper BATHGATE Whistler, BC, CAN4:53.121919.20s
20th925Blake BUNTING West Vancouver, BC, CAN4:53.952020.03s
21st896Justin SPENARD Vancouver, BC, CAN4:57.082123.16s
22nd883Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, CAN4:58.882224.96s
23rd928Chase AXTELL Los Angeles, CA, USA4:59.152325.23s
24th914Jacob HOWITT North Vancouver, BC, CAN4:59.202425.28s
25th888Joseph WITWICKI Coquitlam, BC, CAN5:00.822526.90s
26th910Justin LEROSE Whistler, BC, CAN5:02.872628.95s
27th894Ben THIRLWELL Victoria, BC, CAN5:03.472729.55s
28th897Sean SAMPSON West Vancouver, BC, CAN5:04.332830.41s
29th924Dexter BUTTERWORTH Squamish, BC, CAN5:05.422931.50s
30th917Christopher GREEHY North Vancouver, BC, CAN5:05.573031.65s
31st891Ethan WADE West Vancouver, BC, CAN5:06.883132.96s
32nd913Kolt HOYLE Pemberton, BC, CAN5:08.273234.35s
33rd930Ethan AKELAITIS Vancouver, BC, CAN5:14.273340.35s
34th921Aidan CUTTING Abbotsford, BC, CAN5:18.653444.73s
35th887Jun Yi Frank ZHONG Surrey, BC, CAN5:22.903548.98s
36th922Zach CROFT Airdrie, CAN5:27.093653.17s

Male: 16-18  Spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st384Zander GEDDES Whistler, BC, CAN4:21.741-
2nd380Lee JACKSON Squamish, BC, CAN4:22.2420.50s
3rd327Jack ILES Whistler, BC, CAN4:26.5434.80s
4th335Isaac MARANGONI Guelph, ON, CAN4:31.2349.49s
5th303Sebastian ALFARO Lima, PER4:31.91510.17s
6th307Lucas BORBA Ibirama, BRA4:32.21610.47s
7th320Jayson GIORIO Victoria, BC, CAN4:32.28710.54s
8th339Callum MORRISON Mount Gambier, AUS4:33.79812.05s
9th301Andrew CRIMMINS Bredbo, AUS4:34.82913.08s
10th348Daniel SHAW North Vancouver, BC, CAN4:35.441013.70s
11th365Alex MARIN Sant Esteve De Palautordera, ESP4:36.181114.44s
12th300Joel WILLIS Lithgow, AUS4:37.411215.67s
13th328Juan Pedro ILLESCAS PERALTA Lima, PER4:37.841316.10s
14th312Dan Sheng-Shan CHIANG Taipei, TPE4:38.211416.47s
15th306Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, BC, CAN4:39.001517.26s
16th316Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL Quito, ECU4:39.171617.43s
17th321Colin GRANT Victoria, BC, CAN4:39.431717.69s
18th350Ryan VAN KAMPEN Abbotsford, BC, CAN4:39.461817.72s
19th355Arnau MUSET ROCA Barcelona, ESP4:39.851918.11s
20th366Etienne HEYBURN Montreal, QC, CAN4:40.772019.03s
21st338Tom PEELE Ebden, AUS4:42.072120.33s
22nd381Matt MOORE (u30) Benicia, CA, USA4:42.172220.43s
23rd388George GANNICOTT Selkirk, GBR4:42.722320.98s
24th346Mathias SAXTON Santiago, CHI4:43.332421.59s
25th336Francisco Andrés MATÍAS NUÑEZ Chile, CHI4:43.542521.80s
26th369Brad JANSEN Whistler, BC, CAN4:43.962622.22s
27th372Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, AB, CAN4:44.092722.35s
28th382Patrick ROMANO Truckee, CA, USA4:45.402823.66s
29th337Matthew MCCORKELL Macquarie, AUS4:46.122924.38s
30th371Gregory LUM Port Moody, BC, CAN4:47.343025.60s
31st359Jacob VENOS Anmore, CAN4:47.723125.98s
32nd373Eric SMEETON Calgary, AB, CAN4:48.233226.49s
33rd330Cole JONES Port Moody, BC, CAN4:48.983327.24s
34th309Connor AXTELL Los Angeles, USA4:50.363428.62s
35th302Matias CABROL Santiago, CHI4:50.973529.23s
36th361David SYMONS Anmore, CAN4:51.523629.78s
37th341Carter PASCHINSKI Red Deer, AB, CAN4:53.833732.09s
38th331Zack LETOURNEAU Cobble Hill, CAN4:54.863833.12s
39th374Zakhar OKUNEV Port Moody, BC, CAN4:57.673935.93s
40th318Bryan DICKSON Comox, BC, CAN4:58.384036.64s
41st304Sam ALLEGRETTO North Vancouver, BC, CAN4:58.524136.78s
42nd333Jonathan LOZADA White Rock, BC, PHI4:59.544237.80s
43rd351Drew VAN UNEN West Vancouver, BC, CAN4:59.554337.81s
44th325Jack HICKEY St. John's Nl, CAN4:59.834438.09s
45th322Michael GREEHY North Vancouver, BC, CAN5:00.454538.71s
46th360Dylan KIMOTO Anmore, CAN5:04.834643.09s
47th323Nick HANLON Mt. Pearl, CAN5:05.164743.42s
48th383Nikita KARPOV North Vancouver, BC, CAN5:06.394844.65s
49th367Seung HO CHA Seoul, KOR5:11.274949.53s
50th375Dexter MACDONALD Anmore, CAN5:11.755050.01s
51st343Codie REGNIER Grand Prairie, AB, CAN5:15.435153.69s
52nd353Zachary WEBSTER Coquitlam, BC, CAN5:15.965254.22s
53rd387Mitchell WOOD North Vancouver, BC, CAN5:22.63531:00.89
54th356Blake PARSON Delta, BC, CAN5:23.59541:01.85
55th313Ryley CLARK Delta, BC, CAN5:30.56551:08.82
55th326Eli HIEBERT Surrey, BC, CAN5:30.56551:08.82
57th310Tom BRIAN Auckland, NZL5:31.93571:10.19
58th314Ben CROFT Airdrie, CAN5:39.96581:18.22
59th357Jared LULKA Delta, BC, CAN6:05.59591:43.85
60th358Mitchell MCMANN Point Roberts, USA6:50.95602:29.21
347Manuel SEEWALD Bariloche, ARG     DNF
311Wesley BROWN Port Moody, BC, CAN     DNS
370Jack CASEY North Vancouver, BC, CAN     DNS
334Malcolm MACDOUGALL Dawson Creek, BC, CAN     DNS
340Jake MORRISON Cootamundra, AUS     DNS

Male: 19-29  Spread

72 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st610Pierre THEVENARD St. Trivier Sur Moignans, FRA4:26.151-
2nd588Sean FAULDS Newcastle, GBR4:30.1223.97s
3rd571Daniel HEADS Tauranga, NZL4:30.4034.25s
4th574Sergi PRAT Barcelona, ESP4:32.0445.89s
5th599Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ Jalisco, MEX4:32.5956.44s
6th564Riley JONES St.George, CAN4:33.5367.38s
7th549Kye WALSTROM Courteney, BC, CAN4:34.5478.39s
8th584Denis COURCHESNE Whistler, BC, CAN4:34.9888.83s
9th621Gonzalo SERENELLI S.C.De Bariloche, ARG4:36.23910.08s
10th663Ollie GREGORY-JONES Whistler, BC, GBR4:36.271010.12s
11th573Victor HYVRARD Millau, FRA4:36.611110.46s
12th646Stuart MACDONALD Perth, AUS4:36.901210.75s
13th552Fabio SIWCES Yvonand, SUI4:37.341311.19s
14th593Tai RONA Amaka, ISR4:37.661411.51s
15th694Chris ASHTON Burnaby, CAN4:37.771511.62s
16th684Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton, ON, CAN4:38.241612.09s
17th678Oliver COOPER (mas) Sheffield, GBR4:38.661712.51s
18th601Federico PROVERBIO San Carlos De Bariloche, ARG4:40.561814.41s
19th596Marek SILPOCH Prague, CZE4:40.591914.44s
20th670Rhys ELLIS Calgary, AB, CAN4:40.692014.54s
21st667Sam FINN Calgary, AB, CAN4:43.282117.13s
22nd671Dave DU PLESSIS Nelson, NZL4:43.482217.33s
23rd625Max ROBINSON Plymouth, GBR4:43.812317.66s
24th668Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH Mount Isa, AUS4:44.452418.30s
25th698Liam WOOLTORTON Perth, AUS4:44.902518.75s
26th592Luan REZZADORI FLECKE Cocios, BRA4:46.042619.89s
27th654Dale IRELAND Murray Bridge, AUS4:46.172720.02s
28th676Florian DE VRIES Hawkes Bay, NZL4:46.212820.06s
29th640Reuben MILLER Nelson, NZL4:46.602920.45s
30th696Andrew LINLEY Leeds, GBR4:46.933020.78s
31st686Conor BULLARD Canberra, AUS4:47.203121.05s
32nd675Christoph DEEG North Vancouver, BC, GER4:47.533221.38s
33rd688Sebastian BRAND Alresford, GBR4:48.413322.26s
34th634Bryan PAGEL Tucson, USA4:48.763422.61s
35th681Blair COGGAN Perth, AUS4:51.693525.54s
36th662Greg HAMPTON Stafford, GBR4:51.913625.76s
37th661Julian HEAVYSIDE Vancouver, BC, CAN4:52.053725.90s
37th647Ben LESLIE Newcastle, AUS4:52.053725.90s
39th658Charlie HUMPHREYS Maidstone, GBR4:52.383926.23s
40th664Hayden GLADSTONE Calgary, AB, CAN4:52.484026.33s
41st605Calum WILSON Fort William, GBR4:53.154127.00s
42nd563Jake LOUBE Brant Coutry, CAN4:53.444227.29s
43rd581Cheng RU CHUANG Taiwan, TPE4:55.104328.95s
44th619Thomas SHAW New Westminster, CAN4:56.094429.94s
45th565Edward MOUNTAIN Whistler, BC, CAN4:56.724530.57s
46th560Simon DAVIS Whistler, BC, CAN4:57.584631.43s
47th551Zander STRATHEARN Whistler, BC, CAN4:58.154732.00s
48th657Brian HUTCHISON Vancouver, BC, CAN4:58.194832.04s
49th633Yuri PEREIRA Brazil, BRA4:58.494932.34s
50th591Ian MATTHEWS Coquitlam, BC, CAN4:59.015032.86s
51st699Myles BLASER Aurora, CAN4:59.575133.42s
52nd577Xavier PETRAS Ocesa De Montosorra, ESP5:00.255234.10s
53rd585Dennis BARRERA Vancouver, BC, CAN5:01.565335.41s
54th689Guilherme BINI Curitiba, BRA5:02.475436.32s
55th547Carl HALL Trowbridge, GBR5:05.415539.26s
56th609Henrich TIEDT Blumenau, BRA5:06.955640.80s
57th659Ronald HO Vancouver, BC, CAN5:07.915741.76s
58th614Christian SOMMER Lichtenfels, GER5:10.555844.40s
59th635Jordan OLTHUIS Abbotsford, BC, CAN5:10.595944.44s
60th554Lucas PITT Adelaide, AUS5:12.636046.48s
61st624Diego SADA SANCHEZ MEJORADA Puebla, MEX5:15.946149.79s
62nd603George SERVICE London, GBR5:19.056252.90s
63rd691Michael BATTISTON Toronto, ON, CAN5:28.38631:02.23
692Michael BARRAM Brisbane, AUS     DNS
679Aiken COLLINGE Nottingham, GBR     DNS
697Nick HILL Wickepin, AUS     DNS
650Joel Reid KEYS North Vancouver, BC, CAN     DNS
645Bojan MAGISTER Bariloche, ARG     DNS
643Alex MATTHEW Richmond, BC, CAN     DNS
622Spencer SEFFZIG Quadra Island, CAN     DNS
620Sam SHARP Barnoldswick, GBR     DNS
561Lucas STANUS Let Gets, FRA     DNS

Male: 30+  Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st794Andrew GUNN Whistler, BC, CAN4:30.671-
2nd737Austin LING Orleans, ON, CAN4:38.3627.69s
3rd725Chad HENDREN Squamish, BC, CAN4:41.87311.20s
4th738Christian LOPEZ JOVE Godoy Cruz, ARG4:43.73413.06s
5th720Clinton FOWLER Portland, OR, USA4:44.79514.12s
6th773Rachid MOUMOU Kuurne, BEL4:47.00616.33s
7th763Daniel Hernan TORTTI La Plata, ARG4:48.52717.85s
8th722Chris FRIESEN Abbotsford, BC, CAN4:48.90818.23s
9th762Aaron TAYLOR Squamish, BC, CAN4:50.37919.70s
10th742Sean MARTIN Canberra, AUS4:50.441019.77s
11th745Jeremy NULL Squamish, BC, USA4:50.851120.18s
12th726Carl HESSBERGER Langley, CAN4:51.491220.82s
13th764Lionel VACCARINI Quilmes, ARG4:52.391321.72s
14th716Daniel DOMINICK San Carlos De Bariloche, ARG4:52.671422.00s
15th749Morgan RIGBY Motueka, NZL4:55.691525.02s
16th787Brett FORSLAND Calgary, AB, CAN4:56.711626.04s
17th721Ryan FOX Whistler, BC, AUS4:58.191727.52s
18th755Jose SANTOS Rio De Janeiro, BRA4:58.541827.87s
19th766Leroy VERBOVEN Kalmthout, BEL4:58.551927.88s
20th792Sebastien CHAUVET Beaumes, FRA4:58.982028.31s
21st748Gerard RECIO Vancouver, BC, CAN4:59.392128.72s
22nd733Russ KLASSEN Mission, CAN5:05.512234.84s
23rd789Jonathan DEROSIERS Britania Beach, BC, CAN5:07.522336.85s
24th790Marcelo VIEIRA Belo Horizonte, BRA5:07.782437.11s
25th741Albert MARIN Sant Esteve De Palautordera, ESP5:13.402542.73s
26th718Ezequiel FACCIO Bariloche, ARG5:19.292648.62s
27th712John DANYLUK Peterborough, CAN5:22.372751.70s
28th723Javier GARCIA Guanajuato, MEX5:29.242858.57s
29th791Nelson NUNES COELHO BRA5:31.88291:01.21
701Paul ANGUS Queenstown, NZL     DNS
772Chris ARMSTRONG Whistler, BC, CAN     DNS
708Matthew BROWN Abbotsford, BC, CAN     DNS
732Scott KEMP Shoreline, USA     DNS
736David LANGRAN Laguna Beach, GBR     DNS
739Pedro MACIEL Sao Paulo, BRA     DNS
746Graeme PRESTON Brisbane, AUS     DNS
754Craig ROWE Brisbane, AUS     DNS
759Stephan SPROLL Puebla, GER     DNS
765Carlos Eduardo VAZ GUIMARAES Sao Paulo, BRA     DNS

 

 

Female: Pro  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st255Jill KINTNER Seattle, WA, USANorco International4:34.481-
2nd252Emmeline RAGOT Triac, FRALapierre4:39.0324.55s
3rd251Floriane PUGIN Cranves-Sales, FRASCOTT 114:44.52310.04s
4th258Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC, CANKovarik Racing4:44.59410.11s
5th254Casey BROWN Revelstoke, BC, CANNorco4:45.33510.85s
6th259Fionn GRIFFITHS Shrewsbury, GBR4:45.76611.28s
7th253Micayla GATTO West Vancouver, BC, CANCommencal4:46.17711.69s
8th263Caroline BUCHANAN Kambah, AUSAirborne Bicycles / Oakley / Subaru motors4:49.24814.76s
9th256Holly FENIAK Sunshine Coast, BC, CANHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE4:49.97915.49s
10th260Danielle BEECROFT Londonderry, AUSAdidas / Jetblack / TLD4:51.601017.12s
11th264Katy CURD Bristol, GBRiXS / Rose Vaujany Mountainbike team4:52.111117.63s
12th262Anneke BEERTEN Marienvelde, NEDSpecialized4:57.381222.90s
13th290Jaime HILL Pemberton, BC, CAN4:58.741324.26s
14th288Lauren ROSSER Squamish, BC, CAN5:00.731426.25s
15th268Michelle WEEKLY Bellingham, WA, USA100% / BW / Deity / Fanatik Bike Co.5:03.421528.94s
16th286Catherine CANTWAY Steamboat Springs, USAScott / ThoughGirl5:07.791633.31s
17th270Cami NOGUEIRA Argentina, ARGzenith bicycles5:08.661734.18s
18th265Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH Mödling, AUTHayes / Manitou / Moro / SUNringle5:15.341840.86s
19th275Rachael WALKER Clitheroe, GBRHope Factory Racing5:16.291941.81s
20th274Stephanie TELTSCHER Königsbrunn, GERCarver Trail Foundation5:21.232046.75s
257Tracey HANNAH Redland Bay, AUSHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE     DNS

Female: 13-18  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st972Kirby MCLEAN Victoria, BC, CAN5:13.171-
2nd974Andrea FARIAS Santiago, CHI5:17.5924.42s
3rd973Katie HENSIEN Redmond, WA, USA5:21.8438.67s
4th975Flo BELANGER-JONES Vancouver, BC, CAN5:26.72413.55s
5th970Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BC, CAN5:41.10527.93s
6th971Kaytlin MELVIN Sammamish, WA, USA6:20.2161:07.04

Female: 19+  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st946Erica LAWSON Whistler, BC, CAN4:55.651-
2nd933Maria Luz DARQUIER Bariloche, ARG4:56.3920.74s
3rd952Kyana LIVINGSTONE Burnaby, BC, CAN5:02.5136.86s
4th948Sidonie JOLIDON Aigle, SUI5:02.6046.95s
5th954Leonie PICTON Maffra, AUS5:04.8659.21s
6th949Keren WAREHAM Croweborough, GBR5:05.87610.22s
7th938Jess MUDDYMAN Mansfield, AUS5:18.19722.54s
8th944Kristy STORMER Inglewood, NZL5:20.47824.82s
9th951Kelsey BEGG Langley, BC, CAN5:23.82928.17s
10th955Jill CODY Calgary, AB, CAN5:29.921034.27s
11th940Allison OLIVER Carnelian Bay, USA5:30.061134.41s
12th941Paola PALMBLAD Gävle, SWE5:34.851239.20s
13th942Eelke RUTTEN Utrecht, NED5:36.301340.65s
14th937Lyndsay MCALPINE Melbourne, CAN5:38.521442.87s
931Victoria ARMSTRONG Canberra, AUS     DNS
936Karina MAHONEY Seattle, WA, USA     DNS

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us