withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (173)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st20Kyle SANGERS KingstonJ&J Cycle56.673s1-
2nd5Sidney SLOTEGRAAF HamiltonTuf Rack Racing57.112s20.439s
3rd3Mike HERMANOVSKY Richmond Hill57.768s31.095s
4th14Brad ZDRILUK BeamsvilleAdrenalineracer / ToWheels57.869s41.196s
5th18James FROST Singhampton58.639s51.966s
6th2Taylor ROWLANDS Nottawa58.677s62.004s
7th16Matt ZDRILUK BeamsvilleSweet Pete's-Primary58.811s72.138s
8th31Matt NIELSEN Bracebridge58.942s82.269s
9th17Josh TOOHILL Elora59.142s92.469s
10th7Michael OOSTERVELD WaterdownSweet Pete's-Primary59.643s102.970s
11th6Dan BRUXER LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels59.769s113.096s
12th19Patrick MCCARTER Toronto59.939s123.266s
13th15Steve GAUCI TorontoCycle Solutions1:00.395133.722s
14th9Joe JENKINS LondonSweet Pete's-Primary1:00.668143.995s
15th13Brandon CASSELL StrathroyAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:00.819154.146s
16th12Rob CARMICHAEL Newmarket1:01.039164.366s
17th11Kristofer EVOY AyrTuf Rack Racing1:01.801175.128s
18th8Graeme DUFF TorontoSweet Pete's-Primary1:02.956186.283s

Male: Expert: Junior  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st207Anton URTAN Richmond Hill1:00.4521-
2nd202Oskar ANDERSEN TorontoTuf Rack Racing1:02.43621.984s
3rd201Patrick GAUCI TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:02.63932.187s
4th210Daniel TOLENAARS BramptonEast Side Riders CC1:02.81942.367s
5th204Desmond JONES TorontoCycle Solutions1:02.86552.413s
6th203Graham TAYLOR Ottawa1:03.39562.943s
7th205Mark FAGNAN Kanata1:03.56373.111s
8th209Iain GOODYEAR Bracebridge1:04.02883.576s
9th206Kyle GARLAND Pickering1:05.16294.710s
10th208Elliott WATSON TorontoCycle Solutions1:05.175104.723s

Male: Expert: Senior  Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st52Tyler SKRINEK AjaxSilent Sports1:00.0701-
2nd45Michael REID TorontoSweet Pete's-Primary1:00.23020.160s
3rd70Vincent READY TorontoSweet Pete's-Primary1:01.09431.024s
4th60Brandon MCQUAID BowmanvilleBike Zone Racing1:01.54241.472s
5th67Radney PRITCHARD ListowelAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:01.58851.518s
6th64Tyler MAXWELL Toronto1:02.04261.972s
7th73Daniel EAGLE Ottawa1:02.38472.314s
8th62Nick OUTRAM KitchenerEastside Cycle Racing1:02.62882.558s
9th50Steven ABELL AylmerSweet Pete's-Primary1:02.92992.859s
10th66Devon SMITH Cambridge1:03.177103.107s
11th58Jason BAYENS PhelpstonTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:03.429113.359s
12th55Tyler PRATT (1) Aurora1:03.446123.376s
13th56Matt CUMMINGS St. ThomasAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:03.810133.740s
14th53Jordan WHICHER Cambridge1:04.017143.947s
15th54Chris SIREN St. CatharinesTuf Rack Racing1:04.177154.107s
16th61Brad BIGGS CambridgeCove Racing / Cressman1:04.244164.174s
17th46Alex ROSE WellandAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:04.352174.282s
18th47Brian LANGLOIS Woodstock1:04.845184.775s
19th68Jon ACKER North Bay1:04.959194.889s
20th51Ryan MAY TorontoTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:04.991204.921s
21st65Sam WINTER OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:05.314215.244s
22nd57Mack THOMSON Owen SoundBike Zone Racing1:06.620226.550s
23rd69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI MississaugaBike Zone Racing1:08.264238.194s
48Colin THOMSON WaterlooAdrenalineracer / ToWheels     DNF
72Adam FINLAYSON Pickering     DNS

Male: Mini-me  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st903Max BREESE FergusEastside Cycle Racing1:09.3501-
2nd905Ben BISSON Ridgeville1:10.43421.084s
3rd904Dustin WHETSTONE MonktonTeam Totally Spoke'd1:12.24632.896s
4th902Tanner HURST HamiltonTuf Rack Racing1:28.781419.431s

Male: Cadet  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st601Adam ROBBINS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:00.8641-
2nd609Andrew GOLABEK Richmond Hill1:03.28322.419s
3rd607Mason ROBERTS St. ThomasAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:03.53032.666s
4th605Colby MATTHEWS MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:05.59244.728s
5th603Kaleb HELLREICH ThorntonTuf Rack Racing1:05.71554.851s
6th991Riley LUXTON-ZAMMIT Tottenham1:07.82266.958s
7th604Liam MCINNIS WaterlooEastside Cycle Racing1:07.92977.065s
8th606Conner MCGILVERY Dundas1:08.99588.131s
9th608Jake AZOULAY NewmarketCycle Solutions1:12.304911.440s
10th602Jack MACKENZIE Mississauga1:15.8361014.972s
11th990Mike MARKOV 1:21.2891120.425s

Male: Sport: Junior  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st501Braedyn KOZMAN Dundas1:01.7271-
2nd512Raith WOODS TorontoCycle Solutions1:03.01121.284s
3rd507Kevin BIGGS CambridgeTuf Rack Racing1:04.80733.080s
4th514Alec SURIYUTH KingstonJ&J Cycle1:05.10143.374s
5th510Kyle BAKELAAR Listowel1:05.39653.669s
6th1010Joseph ADAMSON Pickering1:05.85964.132s
7th506Chris HERON Nobel1:06.57174.844s
8th509Joel WHETSTONE MonktonTeam Totally Spoke'd1:06.66784.940s
9th505Jordan ANDERSON OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:06.91795.190s
10th503Ryan BASKERVILLE Meaford1:10.196108.469s
11th508Josh WHETSTONE MonktonTeam Totally Spoke'd1:10.733119.006s
12th511Thomas SPALDING Hamilton1:12.9081211.181s
13th1009Drew MCARTHUR 1:14.0991312.372s
14th1007Josh ROGERS 1:35.2521433.525s
502Evan SKELSEY Toronto     DNF

Male: Sport: Senior  Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st435Steven WELLS Thornton1:01.5411-
2nd433Matthew REA ThoroldTuf Rack Racing1:01.61920.078s
3rd414Victor ADDIS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:02.06230.521s
4th423Daniel TWIZELL BarrieTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:02.42640.885s
5th422Tom NAFZIGER WellesleyEastside Cycle Racing1:03.40351.862s
6th420Ryan DYSON OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:03.45561.914s
7th1001Jordan VANDERHEYDEN 1:03.57772.036s
8th403Stephan HAYES Aurora1:03.76782.226s
9th412Chris SINCLAIR (u40) Kanata1:04.03892.497s
10th410Hung LAM KitchenerCove Racing / Cressman1:04.358102.817s
11th1013Nicolas CÔTÉ Burlignton1:04.501112.960s
12th417Ivan BELJIN Ottawa1:04.739123.198s
13th405Quinn WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:04.938133.397s
14th436Ben TELLERD OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:05.119143.578s
15th407Sean HARWOOD MiltonBike Zone Racing1:05.307153.766s
16th411Tyler NICOL Toronto1:05.511163.970s
17th428Michael BATTISTON TorontoBike Zone Racing1:05.600174.059s
18th1002Antoine SLATER 1:05.634184.093s
19th416David MACLEAN Ajax1:05.805194.264s
20th439Dylan RICHARDSON Bike Zone Racing1:05.891204.350s
21st1003Andrew MUELLER 1:06.105214.564s
22nd430Eric SIMPSON Barrie1:06.516224.975s
23rd402Ryan BARKHOUSE Temiskaming Shores1:06.799235.258s
24th426Arlan KUEPFER HamiltonTuf Rack Racing1:06.903245.362s
25th1006Steve SCHMIDT 1:07.610256.069s
26th424Nathan WRAY KitchenerCove Racing / Cressman1:07.898266.357s
27th427Brian CAIN Tiny TownshipTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:08.501276.960s
28th421Vasily SOKOLOV Toronto1:09.501287.960s
29th413Travis WRIGHT BurlingtonTuf Rack Racing1:09.717298.176s
30th418Graeme UTTER AncasterKamikaze Racing1:10.268308.727s
31st404Jordan TEIXEIRA BurlingtonTuf Rack Racing1:10.724319.183s
32nd401Julian WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:10.806329.265s
33rd1017Chris MACLEOD 1:11.6223310.081s
34th406Steven NOBLE Brampton1:14.5203412.979s
35th432Vaughn SHARPE Beaverton1:14.5563513.015s
36th408Brock REINHART BreslauCove Racing / Cressman1:17.8323616.291s
37th425Alex RIEGER Port Carling1:19.2203717.679s
38th1015Brian WILLIAMS Guelph1:19.3393817.798s
39th1004Justin MADDEN 1:26.1903924.649s
40th431Yohann PRINTER 1:33.4254031.884s
41st434Codey MAY TorontoTotal Sports the Bike Shop3:34.468412:32.927
1008Chris DRYSDALE St. Catharines     DNS
419Michael MAKUCH Richmond Hill     DNS

Male: Hardtail: 0-18

1 competitor found

Male: Hardtail: 19+  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st284Jason BAYENS PhelpstonTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:03.5891-
2nd286Mack THOMSON Owen SoundBike Zone Racing1:04.08920.500s
3rd287Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI MississaugaBike Zone Racing1:09.22135.632s
4th280Dave HAWKE 1:09.71546.126s
5th288Jon ACKER North Bay1:10.38056.791s
6th1005Mike PIEKARZ 1:14.218610.629s
7th281Vaughn SHARPE Beaverton1:14.862711.273s
8th289Jason DE GRACE Pickering1:14.940811.351s
9th285David SEIBOLD ScarboroughCycle Solutions1:23.552919.963s

Male: 30-39  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st318Ken BRAKE Barrie1:00.4371-
2nd308Jeremy LAVIGNE Mississauga1:00.73220.295s
3rd311Kyle EASBY Barrie1:01.89631.459s
4th315Christopher MORTON Ottawaphat Moose / Privateer Mtb1:01.94741.510s
5th312Colin MACINTOSH AyrEastside Cycle Racing1:02.56152.124s
6th309Kyle STASIUK AngusSweet Pete's-Primary1:03.08562.648s
7th304Jonathan PALFRAMAN OttawaEuro-Sports1:03.28072.843s
8th303Bradley TURNER BarrieBike Zone Racing1:03.34382.906s
9th1000Brian DYCE 1:04.31993.882s
10th314John SUMMACH BurlingtonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:06.165105.728s
11th307Mike ANDRUSZKIW BarrieCycle Solutions1:06.774116.337s
12th306Bill GRAHAM BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles1:07.159126.722s
13th310Matthew SIMS Brantford1:08.646138.209s
14th320Graham CARNEGIE Barrie1:09.724149.287s
15th1012Kurt GUENTHER 1:10.405159.968s
16th317Vince CHABOT Barrie1:11.2241610.787s
17th1016Ken CASSELMAN KingstonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:11.7241711.287s
18th319Jared RUTLEDGE Shanty Bay1:12.2801811.843s
19th313Tim SPEKKENS Ottawaphat Moose / Privateer Mtb1:33.2821932.845s
316Christopher DUNLOP Kingston     DNS
321Jamie PARROTT Port PerryEuro-Sports     DNS

Male: 40-49  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st701Derek ABRAHAM BurlingtonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:01.8901-
2nd711Mark MATTHEWS (pro) MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:06.19424.304s
3rd710John DANYLUK PeterboroughTuf Rack Racing1:07.50135.611s
4th708Brian MACDONALD TorontoCycle Solutions1:11.24949.359s
5th709David SEIBOLD ScarboroughCycle Solutions1:12.355510.465s
6th1019Dave ZAMMIT Tottenham1:13.996612.106s
7th703Mark BOLEN Toronto1:14.934713.044s
8th705Mike HURST HamiltonTuf Rack Racing1:17.614815.724s
9th704Darryl HUGHES Toronto1:20.583918.693s
713Shane JOACHIM River Drive Park     DNS

Male: 50+  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st801Greg KARGES PuslinchAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:03.0611-
2nd803Danny GRANT Georgetown1:09.55926.498s
802Claude LARUE Breslau     DNS

 

 

Female: Elite/Expert  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st104Kristen COURTNEY TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:06.0031-
2nd102Jennifer VALENTINE Wasaga BeachEastside Cycle Racing1:08.51722.514s
3rd101Jenny LEBLANC TottenhamSilent Sports1:10.49934.496s
4th103Arianna VEGTER AngusSweet Pete's-Primary1:11.39045.387s
5th100Tifenn VIALATTE OttawaEuro-Sports1:12.53756.534s
6th107Monika LUEBKE Mississauga1:14.94768.944s

Female: Sport  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st120Emily ROBERTS EgbertTuf Rack Racing1:17.0091-
2nd123Carmen KUNTZ Quebec1:22.54225.533s
3rd1014Melisa KAKUDA 1:24.95637.947s
122Nicole SIMEONS      DNS

Female: Hardtail: 0-18

1 competitor found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us