withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (147)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st5Sidney SLOTEGRAAF HamiltonTuf Rack Racing2:13.6981-
2nd31Matt NIELSEN BracebridgeSweet Pete's-Primary2:19.02725.329s
3rd18James FROST SinghamptonSweet Pete's-Primary2:20.94937.251s
4th14Brad ZDRILUK BeamsvilleAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:21.28247.584s
5th12Rob CARMICHAEL NewmarketSilent Sports2:21.43357.735s
6th4Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughSilent Sports2:21.77768.079s
7th40Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN Gatineau, QCphat Moose / Privateer Mtb2:22.24078.542s
8th3Mike HERMANOVSKY Richmond HillSilent Sports2:22.67788.979s
9th7Michael OOSTERVELD WaterdownSweet Pete's-Primary2:24.154910.456s
10th17Josh TOOHILL EloraSilent Sports2:26.6351012.937s
11th15Steve GAUCI TorontoCycle Solutions2:28.7261115.028s
12th19Patrick MCCARTER Toronto2:29.2331215.535s
13th22Alistair PIMLOTT Toronto2:38.3151324.617s
14th11Kristofer EVOY AyrTuf Rack Racing2:41.7331428.035s
15th23Mark BATTISTON TorontoBike Zone Racing2:46.7931533.095s
21Rob FRASER PickeringTuf Rack Racing     DNF
8Graeme DUFF TorontoSweet Pete's-Primary     DNS

Male: Expert: Junior  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st203Graham TAYLOR Ottawa2:30.6131-
2nd212David BOTERO WaterlooEastside Cycle Racing2:36.45025.837s
3rd207Anton URTAN Richmond HillSilent Sports2:36.64236.029s
4th211Oskar ANDERSEN TorontoTuf Rack Racing2:36.99946.386s
5th210Daniel TOLENAARS BramptonEastside Cycle Racing2:52.725522.112s
6th208Elliott WATSON TorontoCycle Solutions2:56.300625.687s
7th209Iain GOODYEAR Bracebridge2:59.494728.881s
8th213Braedyn KOZMAN DundasTuf Rack Racing3:03.976833.363s

Male: Expert: Senior  Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st73Daniel EAGLE OttawaEuro-Sports2:23.8151-
2nd45Michael REID Richmond HillSweet Pete's-Primary2:31.31827.503s
3rd64Tyler MAXWELL Toronto2:32.02938.214s
4th65Sam WINTER OakvilleTuf Rack Racing2:32.64748.832s
5th74Nick OUTRAM KitchenerEastside Cycle Racing2:33.58859.773s
6th52Tyler SKRINEK AjaxSilent Sports2:33.81269.997s
7th67Radney PRITCHARD ListowelAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:34.136710.321s
8th58Jason BAYENS PhelpstonTotal Sports the Bike Shop2:35.220811.405s
9th55Tyler PRATT (1) Aurora2:37.623913.808s
10th63David KLAVER KitchenerSilent Sports2:40.0821016.267s
11th66Devon SMITH Cambridge2:40.2101116.395s
12th46Alex ROSE WellandAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:40.2981216.483s
13th60Brandon MCQUAID BowmanvilleBike Zone Racing2:43.5651319.750s
14th50Steven ABELL AylmerSweet Pete's-Primary2:43.5861419.771s
15th54Chris SIREN St. CatharinesTuf Rack Racing2:44.2211520.406s
16th56Matt CUMMINGS St. ThomasAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:51.2521627.437s
17th47Brian LANGLOIS Woodstock2:52.1351728.320s
18th69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI MississaugaBike Zone Racing3:03.8961840.081s
61Brad BIGGS CambridgeCove Racing / Cressman     DNS

Male: Cadet  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st601Adam ROBBINS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:38.6111-
2nd609Andrew GOLABEK Richmond Hill2:55.245216.634s
3rd605Colby MATTHEWS MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop2:58.102319.491s
4th603Kaleb HELLREICH ThorntonTuf Rack Racing3:06.344427.733s
5th610Nikolas BLENKIRON 3:48.39251:09.781
6th602Jack MACKENZIE Mississauga3:52.80261:14.191

Male: Sport: Junior  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st514Alec SURIYUTH KingstonJ&J Cycle2:39.5651-
2nd507Kevin BIGGS CambridgeTuf Rack Racing2:47.51727.952s
3rd505Jordan ANDERSON OakvilleTuf Rack Racing2:48.80939.244s
4th1031Peter SILINS 2:50.746411.181s
5th509Joel WHETSTONE MonktonTeam Totally Spoke'd2:57.137517.572s
6th503Ryan BASKERVILLE Meaford2:58.359618.794s
7th1043Justin CORMIER Bracebridge2:59.022719.457s
8th1030Lukas FLECK 3:00.037820.472s
9th506Chris HERON Nobel3:01.812922.247s
10th516Austin FLOYD ThornhillChameleonaires Club3:12.3971032.832s
11th508Josh WHETSTONE MonktonTeam Totally Spoke'd3:15.7011136.136s

Male: Sport: Senior  Spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1032Cale GLITHERO Thornbury2:25.4551-
2nd1020Keith GRANT Georgetown2:32.13526.680s
3rd1023Nick PORQUET Orleans2:32.86737.412s
4th1039Craig THOMPSON ClintonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:38.604413.149s
5th1038Jeff SEVENSON Ottawa2:39.856514.401s
6th412Chris SINCLAIR (u40) Kanataphat Moose / Privateer Mtb2:40.113614.658s
7th405Quinn WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth2:41.930716.475s
8th435Steven WELLS Thornton2:42.120816.665s
9th1024Nicolas CÔTÉ Burlignton2:42.953917.498s
10th1033Lucas DERY Gatineau, QC2:43.0121017.557s
11th1035Matt PAVLIK Thunder Bay2:45.9341120.479s
12th1028Chris CISZEWSKI Elizabethtown2:46.6391221.184s
13th422Tom NAFZIGER WellesleyEastside Cycle Racing2:46.7521321.297s
14th407Sean HARWOOD MiltonBike Zone Racing2:47.6691422.214s
15th403Stephan HAYES Aurora2:48.8191523.364s
16th423Daniel TWIZELL BarrieTotal Sports the Bike Shop2:50.1731624.718s
17th436Ben TELLERD OakvilleTuf Rack Racing2:50.2671724.812s
18th1027Corry BEMISTER Pembroke2:51.2181825.763s
19th1026Daniel DERILE 2:54.0671928.612s
20th408Brock REINHART BreslauCove Racing / Cressman2:55.2392029.784s
21st470Jonathan BEAUDOIN Val-Des-Monts, QC2:57.8592132.404s
22nd1040Guillaume FOURNIER Quebec3:02.5432237.088s
23rd411Tyler NICOL Toronto3:02.5542337.099s
24th426Arlan KUEPFER HamiltonTuf Rack Racing3:03.3892437.934s
25th1042Anthony POLSON Laforce, QC3:03.5522538.097s
26th428Michael BATTISTON TorontoBike Zone Racing3:05.7912640.336s
27th410Hung LAM KitchenerCove Racing / Cressman3:08.5342743.079s
28th1022René LADIBERTÉ 3:08.8412843.386s
29th401Julian WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth3:09.4562944.001s
30th437Andrew MUELLER Aurora3:12.5933047.138s
31st433Matthew REA ThoroldTuf Rack Racing3:13.0853147.630s
32nd425Alex RIEGER Port Carling3:13.1423247.687s
33rd432Vaughn SHARPE Beaverton3:24.1893358.734s
34th421Vasily SOKOLOV Toronto3:24.6173459.162s
35th424Nathan WRAY KitchenerCove Racing / Cressman3:27.628351:02.173
36th1036Marcus BROWN Phelpston3:45.095361:19.640
37th406Steven NOBLE Brampton3:50.612371:25.157
38th431Yohann PRINTER Markham4:06.359381:40.904
39th443Marc-Eric NADEAU Guelph4:11.669391:46.214
427Brian CAIN Tiny TownshipTotal Sports the Bike Shop     DNF
1045Simon THERIAULT Quebec     DNF
440Bill BEATTIE St. CatharinesTuf Rack Racing     DNS
441Evan ISRAEL Elora     DNS
185Alex KEHRER-SIMPSON Elora     DNS

Male: Hardtail: 19+  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st294Lucas DERY Gatineau, QC2:57.7041-
2nd291Jamie PINKNEY Midlandphat Moose / Privateer Mtb2:58.76721.063s
3rd290Andrew ROBINSON KendalImpala Bicycles3:09.905312.201s
4th284Jason BAYENS PhelpstonTotal Sports the Bike Shop3:43.894446.190s
5th281Vaughn SHARPE Beaverton3:57.695559.991s
6th69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI MississaugaBike Zone Racing3:58.39961:00.695
285David SEIBOLD ScarboroughCycle Solutions     DNF

Male: 30-39  Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st345Matt WOODS Chelsea, QCEuro-Sports2:24.1091-
2nd318Ken BRAKE Barrie2:27.15523.046s
3rd302Grant NICHOL OttawaSweet Pete's-Primary2:32.98238.873s
4th309Kyle STASIUK AngusSweet Pete's-Primary2:34.367410.258s
5th311Kyle EASBY Barrie2:34.435510.326s
6th322Joe BAUCKHAM CollingwoodKamikaze Racing2:35.924611.815s
7th303Bradley TURNER BarrieBike Zone Racing2:39.724715.615s
8th1025Justin ST-LOUIS Ottawa2:44.420820.311s
9th304Jonathan PALFRAMAN OttawaEuro-Sports2:44.634920.525s
10th308Jeremy LAVIGNE Mississauga2:48.1051023.996s
11th312Colin MACINTOSH AyrEastside Cycle Racing2:53.6851129.576s
12th323Ken CASSELMAN KingstonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels3:04.7921240.683s
13th1046Matthew SMITH Ottawa3:06.7401342.631s
14th1021Jim WALKER Ottawa3:09.0941444.985s
15th1029Troy CHIPMAN 3:11.5681547.459s
16th319Jared RUTLEDGE Shanty Bay3:16.3801652.271s
17th320Graham CARNEGIE Barrie3:19.8661755.757s
18th316Christopher DUNLOP Kingston3:52.909181:28.800
317Vince CHABOT Barrie     DNF

Male: 40+  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st801Greg KARGES PuslinchAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:44.9831-
2nd1044Mike FIRNKES Windsor2:49.79124.808s
3rd706Brien WHALEN Ottawa2:54.18439.201s
4th1037Jared ANDERSON Ottawa2:56.803411.820s
5th710John DANYLUK PeterboroughTuf Rack Racing3:04.112519.129s
6th713Shane JOACHIM River Drive ParkTuf Rack Racing3:04.644619.661s
7th711Mark MATTHEWS (pro) MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop3:09.961724.978s
8th740Scott MCEACHERN La Conception, QC3:10.509825.526s
9th803Danny GRANT Georgetown3:22.756937.773s
10th1034Patric ARCHAMBAULT 3:29.3931044.410s
11th709David SEIBOLD ScarboroughCycle Solutions3:35.5081150.525s
12th705Mike HURST HamiltonTuf Rack Racing3:39.7601254.777s
703Mark BOLEN Toronto     DNS
704Darryl HUGHES Toronto     DNS
708Brian MACDONALD TorontoCycle Solutions     DNS

 

 

Female: Elite/Expert  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st103Arianna VEGTER AngusSweet Pete's-Primary3:02.0391-
2nd100Tifenn VIALATTE OttawaEuro-Sports3:03.95521.916s
3rd107Monika LUEBKE MississaugaSilent Sports3:05.06933.030s
4th101Jenny LEBLANC TottenhamSilent Sports3:19.362417.323s

Female: Sport  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st123Carmen KUNTZ Ottawa3:28.3841-
2nd120Emily ROBERTS EgbertTuf Rack Racing4:33.69221:05.308

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us