withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (214)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st25Harold WOOLNOUGH ThornhillSilent Devinci Racing1:11.0411-
2nd16Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughNorco Evolution1:11.95820.917s
3rd13Mike HERMANOVSKY Richmond HillBikesports Racing Team1:12.03230.991s
4th5Taylor ROWLANDS Nottawa1:12.43241.391s
5th8Brandon CASSELL StrathroyAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:12.72651.685s
6th17Matt ZDRILUK Beamsville1:12.86961.828s
7th7Tom KAKAMOUSIAS TorontoSilent Devinci Racing1:13.15872.117s
8th18Joe JENKINS GuelphPrimary-Trek1:13.61382.572s
9th26Zach KOOLEN Orangeville1:13.81692.775s
10th14Greg DE BOER London1:14.988103.947s
11th12Keith GRANT Georgetown1:15.307114.266s
12th24Kyle LOCKYER TorontoSilent Devinci Racing1:16.102125.061s
13th27Chris DZAVIK Toronto1:16.445135.404s
14th11Alistair PIMLOTT TorontoSilent Devinci Racing1:17.567146.526s
15th20Jonathan PALFRAMAN BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles1:21.6791510.638s
16th22Steve GAUCI TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:23.1951612.154s
1Rob FRASER PickeringPrimary-Trek     DNS

Male: Expert: Junior  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st194Kyle SANGERS KingstonJ & J Cycle1:10.3311-
2nd180Brad ZDRILUK BeamsvilleAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:10.72720.396s
3rd195Michael OOSTERVELD Waterdown1:14.22433.893s
4th182Kristofer EVOY AyrAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:14.71844.387s
5th187Sam WINTER OakvilleCyclepath Oakville1:14.99954.668s
6th185Craig THOMPSON ClintonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:15.42765.096s
7th183Nicholas KESIK North YorkSilent Devinci Racing1:16.12175.790s
8th181Chris CISZEWSKI Elizabethtown1:16.20585.874s
9th199Patrick MCCARTER Toronto1:16.64296.311s
10th192James SAMBORSKI Ottawa1:17.062106.731s
11th188Dan BRUXER HensallAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:17.567117.236s
12th190Tyler MAASS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:17.990127.659s
13th197Cale GLITHERO Thornbury1:18.540138.209s
14th193Taylor BRUCE AlmonteAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:19.797149.466s
15th196Matthew GAUDON 1:20.082159.751s
16th191Steve MCNAIR Bracebridge1:22.0171611.686s
17th186Dean THOMPSON (u40) Georgetown1:24.4871714.156s

Male: Expert: Senior  Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st64Andrew VANDERMEER Nottawa1:14.3661-
2nd73John FISHER UnionvilleAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:14.61520.249s
3rd79Kevin NORRIS ScarboroughSilent Devinci Racing1:14.92230.556s
4th53Josh TOOHILL EloraBikesports Racing Team1:15.59241.226s
5th51James FROST Singhampton1:15.81451.448s
6th78Robert BAILEY Cambridge1:16.40762.041s
7th68Jon ACKER North Bay1:16.46772.101s
8th52David KLAVER Kitchener1:17.17382.807s
9th74Adam FINLAYSON PickeringSilent Devinci Racing1:17.18592.819s
10th75Quinn LANZON Aylmer1:17.566103.200s
11th61Trevor COOK Gravenhurst1:18.463114.097s
12th50Grant NICHOL Callander1:18.484124.118s
13th65Brandon MCQUAID BowmanvilleBowmanville Sports Shop1:18.700134.334s
14th59Mike SCHENK Guelph1:19.019144.653s
15th57John FRENCH Toronto1:19.293154.927s
16th56Bill GRAHAM BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles1:20.390166.024s
17th76Tommy LUCAS Kendal1:20.666176.300s
18th58Matthew SIMS BrantfordThe Hub RT1:21.915187.549s
19th71Trevor BURNS Newmarket1:22.543198.177s
20th54Alex COOKE (M) TorontoSilent Devinci Racing1:23.419209.053s
21st55Paul HOLDER Toronto1:28.3642113.998s
22nd80Steven ABELL Aylmer1:29.5742215.208s
23rd60Kevin ALLINGHAM CambridgeThe Hub RT1:30.5122316.146s
66Brennan KOVACEVICH Cambridge     DNF

Male: Mini-me  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st950Forrest GROVES Collingwood1:34.3351-
2nd906Jake BOGDANOW Kamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:36.57922.244s
3rd902Desmond JONES TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:43.29338.958s
4th905Raith WOODS TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:47.054412.719s
5th903Brendan REESOR Stouffville1:57.171522.836s

Male: Cadet  Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st615Jeremy ESPANIEL St. Catharines1:14.6631-
2nd605Jamie TICE TorontoSilent Devinci Racing1:15.93821.275s
3rd618Graeme DUFF TorontoPrimary-Trek1:18.90734.244s
4th614Ryan BUGYE St. Catherines1:20.64745.984s
5th603Anton URTAN Richmond Hill1:20.68656.023s
6th610Deven CHILTON AncasterAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:22.24467.581s
7th621Brendon WALSH AyrTeam Pedal Power1:23.23878.575s
8th628Josh ARSENAULT Guelph1:23.79889.135s
9th635Colton KURKI-DUNHAM Burlington1:24.767910.104s
10th627Adam DONLAN London1:24.7741010.111s
11th630Jack PADEGA London1:24.9131110.250s
12th631Matt KLIEWER 1:25.0481210.385s
13th625Dylan LONGERT Toronto1:25.3541310.691s
14th626Lee CARR Welland1:25.4591410.796s
15th616Patrick GAUCI TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:25.5011510.838s
16th613Oskar ANDERSEN TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:25.9321611.269s
17th601Dylan DIETZE London1:26.1711711.508s
18th1010Ghislain LAPLANTE 1:26.2461811.583s
19th607Radney PRITCHARD Gowanstown1:26.9601912.297s
20th632Nicholas DALLA LANA Toronto1:27.8712013.208s
21st619Kevin BIGGS Cambridge1:28.0502113.387s
22nd1012Adam BRADY Toronto1:28.1052213.442s
23rd629Mitchell MCNAIR Bracebridge1:28.6982314.035s
24th636Gage SHELLY 1:29.9982415.335s
25th612Logan EARHART TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:30.0742515.411s
26th611Jordan ANDERSON Oakville1:30.4722615.809s
27th604Nicholas CELEJ Mississauga1:30.5572715.894s
28th606Jacob VANSICKLE Oakville1:32.5202817.857s
29th620Alex RIEGER Port Carling1:33.1322918.469s
30th634Kyle KENNEDY Welland1:33.6653019.002s
31st622Bryan BLACK Bracebridge1:34.7773120.114s
32nd633Vincent ZEMECKAS 1:36.2543221.591s
33rd624Daniel MORIARTY AuroraAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:37.0003322.337s
34th602Brad HEATH Alliston1:39.8883425.225s
35th608Elliott WATSON TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:42.7963528.133s
36th623Kevan RAYNER Burlington2:02.6163647.953s

Male: Sport: Junior  Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st523Kyle LUBIENIECKI BeamsvilleAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:17.4471-
2nd505Mack THOMSON Owen Sound1:18.51321.066s
3rd526Jordan WHICHER Cambridge1:18.53031.083s
4th507Ben SYVRET Cambridge1:19.46342.016s
5th527Mark ROBERTSON Owen Sound1:20.42852.981s
6th511Brandon DENHAM Milton1:20.56963.122s
7th521Spencer BALL Georgetown1:20.76073.313s
8th532Matthew PROBST Inglewood1:20.85883.411s
9th534Alex THROOP OakvilleCyclepath Oakville1:21.87994.432s
10th509Brad BIGGS Cambridge1:22.450105.003s
11th504Brent JOHNSON Hamilton1:22.608115.161s
12th506Graeme UTTER AncasterKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:22.890125.443s
13th529Tyler MAXWELL Toronto1:24.308136.861s
14th520Cam DONLAN London1:24.428146.981s
15th518Alex ROSE Welland1:26.960159.513s
16th533Christopher BONES 1:26.973169.526s
17th517Landon BLACK New Lowell1:27.5011710.054s
18th531Jon COOK Oakville1:30.0371812.590s
19th1029Ben TELLERD Oakville1:32.3281914.881s
20th515Alex VANDERLAAN BurlingtonCyclepath Oakville1:32.4042014.957s
21st1001Christopher BORN Wooler1:34.0722116.625s
22nd516Joshua HOUSE Wooler1:36.5262219.079s
23rd502Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton1:38.1472320.700s
24th501Sean HARWOOD Milton1:38.5832421.136s
512Myles BLASER Aurora     DNF
519Matt COLEMAN      DNF
514Andy FORGE Frankford     DNF
530Jon MCLAREN Oakville     DNF

Male: Sport: Senior  Spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st441Jordan MILLER Thunder Bay1:16.7131-
2nd404Daniel EAGLE Orleans1:17.31120.598s
3rd432Jesse ELLIS Owen Sound1:17.97831.265s
4th1020Chris SIREN St. Catharines1:19.11542.402s
5th1000Andrew GIBSON Bracebridge1:19.23752.524s
6th1031Troy CARLETON 1:19.47262.759s
7th435Joseph PILLARELLA Sudbury1:20.13873.425s
8th1007Adam KERR 1:22.48085.767s
9th411Tom NAFZIGER Wellesley1:22.88696.173s
10th440Chris DIONNE 1:22.990106.277s
11th408Mark BATTISTON Toronto1:23.716117.003s
12th431Justin RUBICK Teeswater1:24.120127.407s
13th423Steven CROWN Gravenhurst1:24.174137.461s
14th1006Nathan MCCULLOUGH 1:24.531147.818s
15th439Gage MACWILLIAM Aurora1:24.911158.198s
16th436Joe HRUSTA Hamilton1:25.222168.509s
17th405Tyler PRATT (1) AuroraBikezone Racing1:25.809179.096s
18th402Colin THOMSON WoodstockTeam Pedal Power1:26.131189.418s
19th407Callum RUSH Milton1:26.677199.964s
20th1025Jason SIMMONS CABRAL 1:26.7672010.054s
21st443Jamieson DENNYS Bracebridge1:27.0842110.371s
22nd418Dale BROCK Goodwood1:27.3992210.686s
23rd401Dustin DIETZE London1:27.7332311.020s
24th425Greg SERNEELS Kilbride1:29.1962412.483s
25th430Jordan HASTINGS CambridgeThe Hub RT1:29.8782513.165s
26th422Aaron REESOR Stouffville1:30.3172613.604s
27th412Kyle HRYNYK Gravenhurst1:30.8712714.158s
28th433Neil VANDERLAAN BurlingtonCyclepath Oakville1:30.9392814.226s
29th1028Nicolas KAERS-SIJPETIJN 1:30.9752914.262s
30th442Shaun HORDICHUK Hamilton1:30.9883014.275s
31st437Victor ADDIS Port FranksAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:33.0393116.326s
32nd1015Bill BEATTIE 1:34.2583217.545s
33rd1032Adrian PENNACHETTI 1:38.8053322.092s
34th417Bart DEVRIES AyrThe Hub RT1:38.9353422.222s
35th428Adrian BOEVEN Hamilton1:39.9353523.222s
36th427Patrick ELWOOD Hannon1:43.1823626.469s
37th1023Alex CRITIKES 1:44.7833728.070s
38th403Derek TAYLOR Kitchener1:53.3583836.645s
39th434Dave SMITH WoodstockTeam Pedal Power1:53.5223936.809s
40th444Sam CALDWELL Aurora1:56.8714040.158s
41st426Connor CHAPPELL NorwichTeam Pedal Power1:58.0794141.366s
42nd1002Sean PADUA 2:01.0524244.339s
43rd1024Massimo NARINI Hampton4:51.931433:35.218
429Garrett CLARIDA Keswick     INC
409Michael BATTISTON Toronto     DNF
420Richard ERB Wellesley     DNF
445Derek O'YARLETT      DNF

Male: Hardtail: 0-18  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1027Alan TWEEDIE Owen Sound1:24.3191-
2nd801David BOTERO Waterloo1:27.04222.723s
3rd1026Kevin SKEA Georgetown1:41.535317.216s

Male: Hardtail: 19+  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st16Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughNorco Evolution1:18.1431-
2nd77Andrew ROBINSON Kendal1:20.16822.025s
3rd703Tommy LUCAS Kendal1:23.88435.741s
4th702Rob FRASER PickeringPrimary-Trek1:24.82046.677s
5th438Stephan HAYES AuroraBikesports Racing Team1:34.091515.948s
6th701Andrew COLLINS BurlingtonCyclepath Oakville1:37.827619.684s

Male: 30-39  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st304Derek ABRAHAM TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:19.0431-
2nd329Chad HILL Ohsweken1:19.66820.625s
3rd302Josh MEAD Innisfil1:20.19431.151s
4th317Greg ZAFFARANO Etobicoke1:20.76141.718s
5th301Christopher MORTON Ottawa1:24.39455.351s
6th316Mike ANDRUSZKIW BarrieAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:25.10866.065s
7th326Ken CASSELMAN Kingston1:25.77876.735s
8th324Scott GIESBRECHT Springfield1:26.16987.126s
9th330Frederic HEBERT Toronto1:26.37597.332s
10th303Jeremy VREUGDENHIL Whitby1:31.8041012.761s
11th320Michael HOLLOW Toronto1:34.0691115.026s
12th331Bryce FOSTER Tillsonburg1:36.1951217.152s
13th327David SEIBOLD ScaboroughAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:50.6011331.558s
308Jon ANDERSON      INC
322Steven MOON Alliston     INC
321Jeremy LAVIGNE Mississauga     DNF
45Jake BOLDT Aylmer     DNS

Male: 40+  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st200Chris FOWLIE BrooklinImpala Bicycles1:17.9551-
2nd219John BARTSCH Tillsonburg1:19.51321.558s
3rd207Danny GRANT Georgetown1:22.12934.174s
4th213Shane JOACHIM Holland LandingAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:23.80945.854s
5th211John DANYLUK Peterborough1:24.38656.431s
6th208Greg KARGES PuslimchAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:26.90068.945s
7th215Scott SINCLAIR TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:27.09379.138s
8th212Wayne RIFE ParisThe Hub RT1:27.12089.165s
9th224Tim BOTHA Toronto1:28.185910.230s
10th223Claude LARUE Breslau1:30.5891012.634s
11th206Scott THOMSON Owen Sound1:31.2181113.263s
221Brook RAYNER Burlington     INC

 

 

Female: Women  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st111Monika LUEBKE MississaugaAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:33.6281-
2nd1019Christine STONEMAN Collingwood1:35.44321.815s
3rd1030Jenny LEBLANC 1:46.895313.267s
4th1003Tifenn VIALATTE Ottawa1:49.068415.440s
5th103Diane MCCULLAGH The Blue MountainsKamikaze Racing, Collingwood2:00.078526.450s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us