withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (183)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st3Justin BROWN BramptonAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:16.3861-
2nd23Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Hamilton1:16.42220.036s
3rd39Caleb CAMBERN ColoradoTrek Store RT1:16.94730.561s
4th25Harold WOOLNOUGH ThornhillSilent Devinci Racing1:17.35740.971s
5th22Steve GAUCI TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:18.87352.487s
6th19Drew PAUTLER BramptonPrimary-Trek1:18.89462.508s
7th38Kyle LOCKYER TorontoSilent Devinci Racing1:19.48373.097s
8th16Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughNorco Evolution1:19.83883.452s
9th15Terry LEIMONIS TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:20.92594.539s
10th9Vincent READY Toronto1:21.230104.844s
11th14Greg DE BOER London1:21.855115.469s
12th26Zach KOOLEN Orangeville1:22.734126.348s
13th12Keith GRANT Georgetown1:23.028136.642s
14th20Jonathan PALFRAMAN BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles1:24.433148.047s
15th18Joe JENKINS GuelphPrimary-Trek1:26.4701510.084s

Male: Expert: Junior  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st183Nicholas KESIK North YorkSilent Devinci Racing1:20.0581-
2nd182Kristofer EVOY AyrAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:25.92325.865s
3rd191Steve MCNAIR Bracebridge1:28.03437.976s
4th181Chris CISZEWSKI Elizabethtown1:31.190411.132s
5th186Dean THOMPSON (u40) Georgetown4:29.81453:09.756

Male: Expert: Senior  Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st53Josh TOOHILL EloraBikesports Racing Team1:19.0091-
2nd74Adam FINLAYSON PickeringSilent Devinci Racing1:19.35020.341s
3rd91James FROST Singhampton1:19.59830.589s
4th64Andrew VANDERMEER Nottawa1:20.34741.338s
5th73John FISHER UnionvilleAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:21.30752.298s
6th65Brandon MCQUAID BowmanvilleBowmanville Sports Shop1:21.33562.326s
7th79Kevin NORRIS ScarboroughAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:21.59872.589s
8th84Hugh MACLACHLAN WyevaleAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:21.62382.614s
9th78Robert BAILEY Cambridge1:21.92192.912s
10th57John FRENCH Toronto1:22.387103.378s
11th87Trevor COOK Gravenhurst1:22.868113.859s
12th59Mike SCHENK Guelph1:22.882123.873s
13th52David KLAVER Kitchener1:23.083134.074s
14th89Jon ACKER North Bay1:24.643145.634s
15th55Paul HOLDER Toronto1:25.229156.220s
16th56Bill GRAHAM BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles1:26.142167.133s
17th99Rob CARMICHAEL NewmarketBikesports Racing Team1:26.809177.800s
18th50Grant NICHOL Callander1:27.042188.033s
19th96Benjamin ELLIS Toronto1:27.988198.979s
20th83Lachezar NIKOLOV TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:28.313209.304s
21st86Benoit DUPONT Sudbury1:29.5342110.525s
22nd90Harry MCCALLUM Toronto1:30.3642211.355s
23rd58Matthew SIMS BrantfordThe Hub RT1:30.5862311.577s
24th60Kevin ALLINGHAM CambridgeThe Hub RT1:31.0052411.996s
25th54Alex COOKE (M) TorontoSilent Devinci Racing1:40.6162521.607s

Male: Mini-me  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st906Jake BOGDANOW BramptonKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:38.5641-
2nd908Nash THORNTON Blue Mountains1:46.57828.014s
3rd902Desmond JONES TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:54.794316.230s
4th903Brendan REESOR Stouffville2:06.524427.960s
5th909Forrest GROVES Collingwood2:15.388536.824s
6th907Matthew ATKINSON Collingwood2:29.487650.923s

Male: Cadet  Spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st642Jamie TICE TorontoSilent Devinci Racing1:21.3541-
2nd618Graeme DUFF TorontoPrimary-Trek1:23.23221.878s
3rd603Anton URTAN Richmond Hill1:25.95834.604s
4th607Radney PRITCHARD Gowanstown1:27.98346.629s
5th601Dylan DIETZE London1:28.22856.874s
6th629Mitchell MCNAIR Bracebridge1:30.20068.846s
7th643Adam BRADY Toronto1:30.27578.921s
8th639Scott TINDALE Ancaster1:31.385810.031s
9th636Gage SHELLY Minden1:31.962910.608s
10th613Oskar ANDERSEN TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:32.1531010.799s
11th622Bryan BLACK Bracebridge1:32.1761110.822s
12th635Colton KURKI-DUNHAM Burlington1:32.5841211.230s
13th644Cody MANLEY Peterborough1:32.8331311.479s
14th616Patrick GAUCI TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:33.4391412.085s
15th614Ryan BUGYE St. Catherines1:34.3261512.972s
16th621Brendon WALSH AyrTeam Pedal Power1:34.9311613.577s
17th611Jordan ANDERSON Oakville1:35.1911713.837s
18th626Lee CARR Welland1:36.3521814.998s
19th1044Justin CORMIER 1:37.0581915.704s
20th631Matt KLIEWER Cambridge1:38.7462017.392s
21st624Daniel MORIARTY AuroraAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:39.0282117.674s
22nd641Alex RIEGER Port Carling1:39.1732217.819s
23rd619Kevin BIGGS Cambridge1:40.8282319.474s
24th640Ian LUSTED Courtice1:41.4392420.085s
25th637Devon SMITH Cambridge1:43.8222522.468s
26th630Jack PADEGA London1:43.8922622.538s
27th606Jacob VANSICKLE Oakville1:44.4522723.098s
28th623Kevan RAYNER Burlington1:47.2792825.925s
29th627Adam DONLAN London1:48.6882927.334s
30th612Logan EARHART TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:51.5243030.170s
31st634Kyle KENNEDY Welland1:51.7363130.382s
32nd633Vincent ZEMECKAS Oakville2:06.3553245.001s
33rd602Brad HEATH Innisfil2:12.0813350.727s
34th645Jacob CLARK 2:30.269341:08.915

Male: Sport: Junior  Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st530Jon MCLAREN Oakville1:21.6921-
2nd526Jordan WHICHER CambridgeBikezone Racing1:21.93220.240s
3rd507Ben SYVRET Cambridge1:23.62531.933s
4th531Jon COOK Oakville1:23.66541.973s
5th1038Josh BUOSI Thunder BayBlack Sheep CC1:23.98552.293s
6th538Bryce KIBERD OshawaImpala Bicycles1:25.11163.419s
7th532Matthew PROBST Belfountain1:25.99474.302s
8th511Brandon DENHAM Milton1:28.30386.611s
9th506Graeme UTTER AncasterKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:31.62999.937s
10th514Andy FORGE Frankford1:31.6961010.004s
11th527Mark ROBERTSON Owen Sound1:31.7721110.080s
12th502Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton1:32.4171210.725s
13th1039Michael NIMMO 1:32.8581311.166s
14th516Joshua HOUSE Wooler1:32.9691411.277s
15th504Brent JOHNSON Hamilton1:33.1031511.411s
16th528Brett THURSTON Ottawa1:33.3091611.617s
17th501Sean HARWOOD Milton1:34.4501712.758s
18th525Adam BABCOCK Peterborough1:35.1311813.439s
19th537Ben TELLERD Oakville1:37.2761915.584s
20th509Brad BIGGS Cambridge1:37.3972015.705s
21st529Tyler MAXWELL TorontoKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:40.6762118.984s
22nd536Nick RICHER Carleton PlaceAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:42.1172220.425s
23rd521Spencer BALL Georgetown1:43.0822321.390s
24th517Landon BLACK New Lowell1:44.1832422.491s
25th533Christopher BOWES Cheltenham1:59.8252538.133s
505Mack THOMSON Owen Sound     DNF

Male: Sport: Senior  Spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st441Jordan MILLER Thunder Bay1:20.3621-
2nd444Sam CALDWELL AuroraBikesports Racing Team1:23.20522.843s
3rd405Tyler PRATT (1) AuroraBikezone Racing1:24.39734.035s
4th1046Kyle EASBY 1:25.22444.862s
5th404Daniel EAGLE Orleans1:25.29354.931s
6th440Chris DIONNE Thunder Bay1:25.66265.300s
7th402Colin THOMSON WoodstockTeam Pedal Power1:25.69575.333s
8th435Joseph PILLARELLA Sudbury1:26.72686.364s
9th446Dustin DIETZE London1:27.07696.714s
10th453Chris SIREN St. Catharines1:28.113107.751s
11th419Ben GRATTON Kitchener1:28.213117.851s
12th423Steven CROWN Gravenhurst1:28.375128.013s
13th451Nathan MCCULLOUGH 1:28.987138.625s
14th452Adam KERR 1:29.372149.010s
15th409Michael BATTISTON Toronto1:29.814159.452s
16th408Mark BATTISTON Toronto1:30.283169.921s
17th1037Matthew QUINN Sudbury1:30.8331710.471s
18th1034Anthony POLSON Laforce, QC1:31.5251811.163s
19th1045Tyler HOPE 1:33.7051913.343s
20th442Shaun HORDICHUK Hamilton1:33.7722013.410s
21st422Aaron REESOR Stouffville1:34.5882114.226s
22nd420Richard ERB Wellesley1:35.4702215.108s
23rd439Gage MACWILLIAM AuroraBikesports Racing Team1:35.6102315.248s
24th438Stephan HAYES 1:35.9472415.585s
25th411Tom NAFZIGER Wellesley1:36.0722515.710s
26th412Kyle HRYNYK Gravenhurst1:36.9272616.565s
27th455Andrew IRVINE 1:37.1072716.745s
28th434Dave SMITH WoodstockTeam Pedal Power1:37.4562817.094s
29th403Derek TAYLOR Kitchener1:37.7042917.342s
30th430Jordan HASTINGS CambridgeThe Hub RT1:39.9393019.577s
31st433Neil VANDERLAAN BurlingtonCyclepath Oakville1:40.0893119.727s
32nd426Connor CHAPPELL NorwichTeam Pedal Power1:40.1013219.739s
33rd431Justin RUBICK Teeswater1:41.7983321.436s
34th449Nicolas KAERS-SIJPETIJN Toronto1:44.8893424.527s
35th454Buddy LAPIERRE Peterborough1:46.9403526.578s
36th418Dale BROCK Goodwood1:48.3443627.982s
37th447Bill BEATTIE St. Catharines1:53.0213732.659s
38th456Elliot MCLAREN 1:54.6693834.307s
39th1047Cam BRYANT Bracebridge2:04.5743944.212s
40th428Adrian BOEVEN Hamilton2:07.1894046.827s
229Maxwell WALKER St. Catharines     DNS

Male: Hardtail: 0-18  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st803David BOTERO Waterloo1:29.9941-
2nd802Cody MANLEY Peterborough1:30.81120.817s
3rd535Alan TWEEDIE Owen Sound1:43.992313.998s

Male: Hardtail: 19+  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st77Andrew ROBINSON KendalImpala Bicycles1:24.0251-
2nd1249Bradley TURNER Barrie1:28.85824.833s
3rd16Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughNorco Evolution1:33.39239.367s
4th701Andrew COLLINS BurlingtonCyclepath Oakville1:48.609424.584s
5th704Buddy LAPIERRE Peterborough1:57.961533.936s

Male: 30-39  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st302Josh MEAD Innisfil1:26.0441-
2nd329Chad HILL Ohsweken1:26.27320.229s
3rd1035Bradley TURNER Barrie1:27.11731.073s
4th317Greg ZAFFARANO Etobicoke1:27.40541.361s
5th310Chris SINCLAIR (40+) Caledon1:31.33955.295s
6th300Derek ABRAHAM TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:32.04866.004s
7th321Jeremy LAVIGNE Mississauga1:32.17176.127s
8th319Adrian WINTER TorontoBikezone Racing1:32.71386.669s
9th316Mike ANDRUSZKIW BarrieAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:34.53198.487s
10th301Christopher MORTON Ottawa1:34.868108.824s
11th332Matt BINGHAM TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:35.705119.661s
12th303Jeremy VREUGDENHIL Whitby1:37.3201211.276s
13th327David SEIBOLD ScaboroughAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:58.6391332.595s

Male: 40+  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st211John DANYLUK Peterborough1:36.9371-
2nd207Danny GRANT Georgetown1:37.99221.055s
3rd221Brook RAYNER Burlington1:41.22034.283s
4th212Wayne RIFE ParisThe Hub RT1:43.50546.568s
5th215Scott SINCLAIR TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:51.595514.658s
6th224Tim BOTHA Toronto2:31.024654.087s
213Shane JOACHIM Holland LandingAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions     DNS

 

 

Female: Women  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st111Monika LUEBKE MississaugaAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:37.1721-
2nd114Christine STONEMAN Collingwood1:40.02922.857s
3rd1041Lisa HOWEY-LOUTER 1:40.82033.648s
4th104Tifenn VIALATTE Ottawa1:50.303413.131s
5th112Jenny LEBLANC TottenhamBikesports Racing Team2:04.956527.784s
6th1043Carolyn TOWELL 2:07.178630.006s
7th103Diane MCCULLAGH The Blue MountainsKamikaze Racing, Collingwood2:29.880752.708s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us