withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (183)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1Rob FRASER PickeringPrimary-Trek1:12.6361-
2nd23Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Hamilton1:12.96020.324s
3rd17Matt ZDRILUK Beamsville1:14.28731.651s
4th8Brandon CASSELL StrathroyAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:14.92542.289s
5th38Kyle LOCKYER TorontoSilent Devinci Racing1:15.44752.811s
6th16Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughNorco Evolution1:15.59762.961s
7th18Joe JENKINS GuelphPrimary-Trek1:15.67973.043s
8th6Josh DECLOET Turkey Point1:15.72683.090s
9th22Steve GAUCI TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:15.90993.273s
10th12Keith GRANT Georgetown1:16.596103.960s
11th25Harold WOOLNOUGH ThornhillSilent Devinci Racing1:16.829114.193s
12th11Alistair PIMLOTT TorontoSilent Devinci Racing1:18.520125.884s
13th15Terry LEIMONIS TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:18.949136.313s
14th2Zachary TATEM TorontoTrek Store RT1:19.462146.826s
15th9Vincent READY Toronto1:20.584157.948s
16th26Zach KOOLEN Orangeville1:21.156168.520s
17th5Taylor ROWLANDS Nottawa1:28.4211715.785s
18th20Jonathan PALFRAMAN BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles1:32.0951819.459s

Male: Expert: Junior  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st584Kyle SANGERS KingstonJ & J Cycle1:14.0701-
2nd182Kristofer EVOY AyrAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:15.50921.439s
3rd183Nicholas KESIK North YorkSilent Devinci Racing1:16.43132.361s
4th190Tyler MAASS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:18.35444.284s
5th199Patrick MCCARTER Toronto1:18.60454.534s
6th197Cale GLITHERO Thornbury1:19.02064.950s
7th187Sam WINTER OakvilleCyclepath Oakville1:20.05275.982s
8th181Chris CISZEWSKI Elizabethtown1:20.15186.081s
9th186Dean THOMPSON (u40) Georgetown1:20.64796.577s
10th188Dan BRUXER HensallAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:22.041107.971s
11th191Steve MCNAIR Bracebridge1:23.702119.632s
12th195Michael OOSTERVELD WaterdownSilent Devinci Racing1:23.834129.764s

Male: Expert: Senior  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st53Josh TOOHILL EloraBikesports Racing Team1:16.6851-
2nd79Kevin NORRIS ScarboroughAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:17.22120.536s
3rd74Adam FINLAYSON PickeringSilent Devinci Racing1:19.41832.733s
4th52David KLAVER Kitchener1:20.69444.009s
5th51James FROST Singhampton1:20.76554.080s
6th59Mike SCHENK Guelph1:20.94864.263s
7th99Rob CARMICHAEL NewmarketBikesports Racing Team1:21.02274.337s
8th78Robert BAILEY Cambridge1:21.20484.519s
9th89Jon ACKER North Bay1:21.28494.599s
10th57John FRENCH Toronto1:21.343104.658s
11th50Grant NICHOL Callander1:21.593114.908s
12th66Brennan KOVACEVICH Cambridge1:21.783125.098s
13th60Kevin ALLINGHAM CambridgeThe Hub RT1:23.633136.948s
14th87Trevor COOK Gravenhurst1:23.791147.106s
15th69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI Bikezone Racing1:25.198158.513s
16th65Brandon MCQUAID BowmanvilleBowmanville Sports Shop1:25.795169.110s
17th76Tommy LUCAS Impala Bicycles1:26.092179.407s
18th58Matthew SIMS BrantfordThe Hub RT1:26.119189.434s
19th64Andrew VANDERMEER Nottawa1:26.138199.453s
20th73John FISHER UnionvilleAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:27.3032010.618s
21st56Bill GRAHAM BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles1:29.2082112.523s

Male: Mini-me  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st906Jake BOGDANOW BramptonKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:35.9831-
2nd902Desmond JONES TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:46.314210.331s
3rd907Matthew ATKINSON Collingwood1:48.990313.007s
4th908Nash THORNTON Blue Mountains1:51.517415.534s
5th903Brendan REESOR Stouffville1:52.961516.978s
6th909Forrest GROVES Collingwood1:54.251618.268s
7th905Raith WOODS TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:55.029719.046s

Male: Cadet  Spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st618Graeme DUFF TorontoPrimary-Trek1:20.3131-
2nd610Deven CHILTON AncasterAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:22.37322.060s
3rd613Oskar ANDERSEN TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:22.95232.639s
4th621Brendon WALSH AyrTeam Pedal Power1:23.41443.101s
5th616Patrick GAUCI TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:27.08756.774s
6th643Adam BRADY Toronto1:27.36567.052s
7th636Gage SHELLY Minden1:27.58677.273s
8th614Ryan BUGYE St. Catherines1:27.73987.426s
9th629Mitchell MCNAIR Bracebridge1:28.14397.830s
10th603Anton URTAN Richmond Hill1:29.721109.408s
11th639Scott TINDALE Ancaster1:30.6661110.353s
12th627Adam DONLAN London1:30.8591210.546s
13th631Matt KLIEWER Cambridge1:31.6891311.376s
14th625Dylan LONGERT Toronto1:31.9321411.619s
15th642Jamie TICE TorontoSilent Devinci Racing1:32.2931511.980s
16th635Colton KURKI-DUNHAM Burlington1:33.4281613.115s
17th611Jordan ANDERSON 1:35.6651715.352s
18th622Bryan BLACK Bracebridge1:35.8881815.575s
19th624Daniel MORIARTY AuroraAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:38.0431917.730s
20th612Logan EARHART TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:38.4992018.186s
21st637Devon SMITH Cambridge1:40.2722119.959s
22nd641Alex RIEGER Port Carling1:40.3812220.068s
23rd647Justin CORMIER 1:40.6772320.364s
24th1051Derek VAILE 1:44.0802423.767s
25th630Jack PADEGA London1:47.3562527.043s
26th623Kevan RAYNER Burlington1:47.5982627.285s
27th608Elliott WATSON TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:48.4102728.097s
28th628Josh ARSENAULT Guelph1:51.2212830.908s
29th646Sam HISEY 1:58.0902937.777s
30th645Jacob CLARK Oakville2:05.9913045.678s
634Kyle KENNEDY Welland     DNF
601Dylan DIETZE London     DNS
606Jacob VANSICKLE Oakville     DNS

Male: Sport: Junior  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st531Jon COOK Oakville1:21.0401-
2nd538Bryce KIBERD OshawaImpala Bicycles1:23.04922.009s
3rd511Brandon DENHAM Milton1:23.34032.300s
4th521Spencer BALL Georgetown1:23.90642.866s
5th532Matthew PROBST Inglewood1:25.28254.242s
6th530Jon MCLAREN Oakville1:26.92965.889s
7th509Brad BIGGS Cambridge1:27.08476.044s
8th527Mark ROBERTSON Owen Sound1:27.43786.397s
9th520Cam DONLAN London1:27.56496.524s
10th506Graeme UTTER AncasterKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:27.690106.650s
11th529Tyler MAXWELL TorontoKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:27.948116.908s
12th523Kyle LUBIENIECKI BeamsvilleAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:28.585127.545s
13th534Alex THROOP OakvilleCyclepath Oakville1:28.873137.833s
14th507Ben SYVRET Cambridge1:28.960147.920s
15th515Alex VANDERLAAN BurlingtonCyclepath Oakville1:29.251158.211s
16th502Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton1:29.366168.326s
17th514Andy FORGE Frankford1:29.788178.748s
18th537Ben TELLERD Oakville1:38.7341817.694s
19th536Nick RICHER Carleton PlaceAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:39.5981918.558s
20th1061Ryan BATH 1:41.6162020.576s
21st1067Isaac ALAN 1:58.3042137.264s
540Tayler EBY Barrie     DNS

Male: Sport: Senior  Spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st453Chris SIREN St. Catharines1:21.8971-
2nd405Tyler PRATT (1) AuroraBikezone Racing1:23.24521.348s
3rd411Tom NAFZIGER Wellesley1:24.31632.419s
4th408Mark BATTISTON Toronto1:25.28343.386s
5th423Steven CROWN Gravenhurst1:25.89353.996s
6th459Maxwell WALKER St. Catharines1:25.89663.999s
7th403Derek TAYLOR Kitchener1:26.29074.393s
8th419Ben GRATTON Kitchener1:26.85884.961s
9th409Michael BATTISTON Toronto1:27.94696.049s
10th438Stephan HAYES AuroraBikesports Racing Team1:29.317107.420s
11th412Kyle HRYNYK GravenhurstEcclestone Cycle Club1:29.384117.487s
12th425Greg SERNEELS Kilbride1:30.128128.231s
13th433Neil VANDERLAAN BurlingtonCyclepath Oakville1:30.860138.963s
14th431Justin RUBICK Teeswater1:30.889148.992s
15th447Bill BEATTIE St. Catharines1:30.993159.096s
16th456Elliot MCLAREN Oakville1:31.543169.646s
17th1055Christopher NOBLE Oshawa1:31.9871710.090s
18th439Gage MACWILLIAM AuroraBikesports Racing Team1:34.7831812.886s
19th434Dave SMITH WoodstockTeam Pedal Power1:37.0821915.185s
20th422Aaron REESOR Stouffville1:38.1682016.271s
21st413Quin Rhys BENNETT-DOUGLAS TorontoChain Reaction Cycles1:38.3722116.475s
22nd442Shaun HORDICHUK Hamilton1:39.5222217.625s
23rd418Dale BROCK Goodwood1:40.0442318.147s
24th444Sam CALDWELL AuroraBikesports Racing Team1:42.9042421.007s
25th426Connor CHAPPELL NorwichTeam Pedal Power1:46.2132524.316s
26th1060Jason SIMMONS CABRAL 1:51.3032629.406s
27th420Richard ERB Wellesley1:55.2582733.361s
28th458Adrian PENNACHETTI 2:01.3952839.498s
29th1056Derek YAROSKI Oshawa2:02.8182940.921s
30th1049Joel REESOR Bluevale2:12.8243050.927s
428Adrian BOEVEN Hamilton     DNS
429Garrett CLARIDA Keswick     DNS
446Dustin DIETZE London     DNS

Male: Hardtail: 0-18  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1050Fraser JOHNSON Pickering1:39.5191-
2nd803David BOTERO Waterloo1:45.49325.974s
3rd804Kevin SKEA Georgetown1:50.073310.554s

Male: Hardtail: 19+  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st77Andrew ROBINSON KendalImpala Bicycles1:20.6401-
2nd16Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughNorco Evolution1:22.03221.392s
3rd705Jon ACKER North Bay1:24.80134.161s
4th69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI Bikezone Racing1:33.334412.694s
5th1048Jason DE GRACE Pickering1:37.242516.602s
6th703Tomas LUCAS Impala Bicycles1:38.864618.224s
7th227John SCHARFF Port Elgin1:39.183718.543s
8th701Andrew COLLINS Cyclepath Oakville1:48.886828.246s

Male: 30-39  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st300Derek ABRAHAM TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:21.5511-
2nd302Josh MEAD Innisfil1:22.35820.807s
3rd321Jeremy LAVIGNE Mississauga1:22.85931.308s
4th329Chad HILL Ohsweken1:23.91042.359s
5th310Chris SINCLAIR (40+) Caledon1:25.17753.626s
6th1059Colin MACINTOSH 1:26.19464.643s
7th303Jeremy VREUGDENHIL Whitby1:29.89278.341s
8th324Scott GIESBRECHT Springfield1:29.98988.438s
9th317Greg ZAFFARANO Etobicoke1:32.153910.602s
10th319Adrian WINTER TorontoBikezone Racing1:32.7071011.156s
11th1058Kevin FERGUSON 1:36.7511115.200s
12th331Bryce FOSTER Tillsonburg1:37.8741216.323s
13th323Jake BOLDT Aylmer1:39.0601317.509s
14th316Mike ANDRUSZKIW BarrieAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:43.2551421.704s
15th327David SEIBOLD ScaboroughAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:53.6741532.123s

Male: 40+  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st219John BARTSCH Tillsonburg1:23.3441-
2nd211John DANYLUK Peterborough1:23.93020.586s
3rd208Greg KARGES PuslimchAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:25.26431.920s
4th207Danny GRANT Georgetown1:26.41443.070s
5th229Brian MACDONALD TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:27.97154.627s
6th224Tim BOTHA Toronto1:29.17365.829s
7th221Brook RAYNER Burlington1:30.12176.777s
8th227John SCHARFF Port Elgin1:32.40989.065s
9th223Claude LARUE Breslau1:35.405912.061s
10th215Scott SINCLAIR TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:38.0371014.693s

 

 

Female: Women  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st114Christine STONEMAN Collingwood1:38.9671-
2nd111Monika LUEBKE MississaugaAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:50.657211.690s
3rd103Diane MCCULLAGH The Blue MountainsKamikaze Racing, Collingwood2:08.734329.767s
4th1062Jennifer VALENTINE Wasaga BeachKamikaze Racing, Collingwood2:11.540432.573s
5th112Jenny LEBLANC TottenhamBikesports Racing Team2:21.491542.524s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us