withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2010 Ontario Cup round 6 & Provincial Champs, Blue Mountain, Collingwood, ON

Results (175)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st25Harold WOOLNOUGH ThornhillSilent Devinci Racing2:25.8201-
2nd1Rob FRASER PickeringPrimary-Trek2:28.76522.945s
3rd17Matt ZDRILUK Beamsville2:32.91437.094s
4th30Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughNorco Evolution2:33.86048.040s
5th13Mike HERMANOVSKY Richmond HillBikesports Racing Team2:34.09958.279s
6th7Tom KAKAMOUSIAS TorontoSilent Devinci Racing2:34.59968.779s
7th5Taylor ROWLANDS Nottawa2:34.96079.140s
8th3Justin BROWN BramptonAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions2:36.421810.601s
9th2Zachary TATEM TorontoTrek Store RT2:38.663912.843s
10th18Joe JENKINS GuelphSweet Pete's2:39.5321013.712s
11th8Brandon CASSELL StrathroyAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:40.2741114.454s
12th12Keith GRANT Georgetown2:41.2571215.437s
13th22Steve GAUCI TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions2:41.6401315.820s
14th29James FROST Singhampton2:42.5371416.717s
15th9Vincent READY Toronto2:43.0691517.249s
16th26Zach KOOLEN Orangeville2:44.3171618.497s
17th15Terry LEIMONIS TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions2:44.8071718.987s
18th20Jonathan PALFRAMAN BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles2:51.9931826.173s
43Travis BROWNING      DNS

Male: Expert: Junior  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st185Craig THOMPSON ClintonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:37.8841-
2nd199Patrick MCCARTER Toronto2:38.59720.713s
3rd182Kristofer EVOY AyrAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions2:41.44433.560s
4th190Tyler MAASS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:42.14644.262s
5th181Chris CISZEWSKI Elizabethtown2:42.44454.560s
6th180Brad ZDRILUK BeamsvilleAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:44.74466.860s
7th174Dean THOMPSON (u40) Georgetown2:45.38077.496s
8th188Dan BRUXER HensallAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:45.78387.899s
9th197Cale GLITHERO Thornbury2:45.89698.012s
10th170Jon COOK Oakville2:47.262109.378s
11th195Michael OOSTERVELD WaterdownSilent Devinci Racing2:48.5911110.707s
12th189Matt CUMMINGS St. ThomasAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:48.6581210.774s
13th191Steve MCNAIR Bracebridge3:01.2101323.326s
14th184Matt GILLIES Pickering7:12.751144:34.867

Male: Expert: Senior  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st95Andrew VANDERMEER Nottawa2:38.3831-
2nd74Adam FINLAYSON PickeringSilent Devinci Racing2:41.82623.443s
3rd99Rob CARMICHAEL NewmarketBikesports Racing Team2:42.70434.321s
4th93Tyler PRATT (1) AuroraBikezone Racing2:43.03544.652s
5th151Hugh MACLACHLAN WyevaleAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions2:43.69955.316s
6th65Brandon MCQUAID BowmanvilleBowmanville Sports Shop2:44.13565.752s
7th54Alex COOKE (M) TorontoSilent Devinci Racing2:46.77378.390s
8th60Kevin ALLINGHAM CambridgeThe Hub RT2:46.98388.600s
9th52David KLAVER Kitchener2:47.65799.274s
10th53Josh TOOHILL EloraBikesports Racing Team2:48.7151010.332s
11th69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI TorontoBikezone Racing2:49.4671111.084s
12th78Robert BAILEY Cambridge2:50.0621211.679s
13th59Mike SCHENK Guelph2:51.5561313.173s
14th57John FRENCH Toronto2:51.8631413.480s
15th87Trevor COOK GravenhurstEcclestone Cycle Club2:52.6241514.241s
16th56Bill GRAHAM BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles2:56.0901617.707s
17th92Jeremy COLE North Bay2:56.4921718.109s

Male: Mini-me  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st906Jake BOGDANOW BramptonKamikaze Racing, Collingwood3:02.0321-
2nd907Matthew ATKINSON Collingwood3:02.59520.563s
3rd908Nash THORNTON Blue Mountains3:12.00039.968s
4th903Brendan REESOR Stouffville3:29.874427.842s
5th902Desmond JONES TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions3:36.865534.833s

Male: Cadet  Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st618Graeme DUFF TorontoPrimary-Trek2:36.8531-
2nd605Jamie TICE TorontoSilent Devinci Racing2:39.96423.111s
3rd610Deven CHILTON AncasterAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:41.85335.000s
4th603Anton URTAN Richmond Hill2:49.419412.566s
5th639Scott TINDALE AncasterAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions2:49.909513.056s
6th613Oskar ANDERSEN TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions2:50.738613.885s
7th615Jeremy ESPANIEL St. Catharines2:52.297715.444s
8th627Adam DONLAN London2:53.463816.610s
9th607Radney PRITCHARD Gowanstown2:55.166918.313s
10th637Devon SMITH Cambridge2:56.4651019.612s
11th630Jack PADEGA London2:56.9521120.099s
12th631Matt KLIEWER Cambridge3:01.2741224.421s
13th1104Jeffrey THOMSON Owen SoundOwen Sound CC3:01.9511325.098s
14th648Adam BRADY Toronto3:02.9821426.129s
15th1098Noah DUNCAN 3:03.6281526.775s
16th612Logan EARHART TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions3:07.4251630.572s
17th624Daniel MORIARTY Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions3:07.4601730.607s
18th619Kevin BIGGS Cambridge3:07.7871830.934s
19th628Josh ARSENAULT Guelph3:11.6581934.805s
20th641Alex RIEGER Port Carling3:12.4372035.584s
21st629Mitchell MCNAIR Bracebridge3:15.5592138.706s
22nd616Patrick GAUCI TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels3:19.6312242.778s
23rd1097Spencer MELNICK Thunder BayThunder Bay CC : Black Sheep CC3:21.2012344.348s
24th622Bryan BLACK Bracebridge3:21.2452444.392s
25th611Jordan ANDERSON Oakville3:22.6532545.800s
26th649Justin CORMIER BracebridgeEcclestone Cycle Club3:24.7272647.874s
608Elliott WATSON TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions     DNS

Male: Sport: Junior  Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st503Jacob LACOSSE Thunder Bay2:40.6351-
2nd529Tyler MAXWELL TorontoKamikaze Racing, Collingwood2:42.06621.431s
3rd547Mark ROBERTSON Owen Sound2:44.23333.598s
4th1100Paul MARYNOWSKI London2:44.25143.616s
5th505Mack THOMSON Owen Sound2:45.94455.309s
6th506Graeme UTTER AncasterKamikaze Racing, Collingwood2:46.44365.808s
7th540Bryce KIBERD OshawaImpala Bicycles2:47.11876.483s
8th518Alex ROSE Welland2:50.860810.225s
9th539Josh BUOSI Thunder BayBlack Sheep CC2:51.118910.483s
10th520Cam DONLAN London2:51.5381010.903s
11th521Spencer BALL Georgetown2:53.7701113.135s
12th509Brad BIGGS Cambridge2:53.9381213.303s
13th502Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton2:56.2121315.577s
14th504Brent JOHNSON Hamilton2:58.9891418.354s
15th515Alex VANDERLAAN BurlingtonCyclepath Oakville3:00.1371519.502s
16th1094Brett BULLOCK 3:00.1931619.558s
17th514Andy FORGE Frankford3:01.2961720.661s
18th541Jean Daniel ST. MARTIN BarrieBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club3:05.3551824.720s
19th528Brett THURSTON Ottawa3:07.9631927.328s
20th537Ben TELLERD Oakville3:11.0512030.416s
21st1093Clark WILKINSON 3:12.9532132.318s
22nd542Colin KENNY InnisfilBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club3:25.3952244.760s
23rd516Joshua HOUSE Wooler3:37.2232356.588s
1103Curtis BRUCE Owen Sound     DNS

Male: Sport: Senior  Spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st402Colin THOMSON WoodstockTeam Pedal Power2:41.8041-
2nd1115Kyle MCIVER Annan2:44.55622.752s
3rd408Mark BATTISTON Toronto2:44.70632.902s
4th1108Michael KUBICA BarrieBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club2:46.47844.674s
5th440Chris DIONNE Thunder Bay2:49.66457.860s
6th442Shaun HORDICHUK Hamilton2:51.35869.554s
7th1105Kyle STASIUK Glencairn2:52.201710.397s
8th1117Dylan GOSTASTSON 2:52.252810.448s
9th422Aaron REESOR Stouffville2:53.584911.780s
10th459Maxwell WALKER St. Catharines2:53.6141011.810s
11th438Stephan HAYES AuroraBikesports Racing Team2:54.6041112.800s
12th1114Chris FISHER 2:55.3891213.585s
13th423Steven CROWN Gravenhurst2:55.4001313.596s
14th1095Nolan TIPPING 2:57.1471415.343s
15th1107Matt DOUGLAS-VAIL Meaford2:57.3361515.532s
16th1092Cory STEVER 2:58.7991616.995s
17th420Richard ERB Wellesley3:00.5651718.761s
18th436Joe HRUSTA Hamilton3:01.1221819.318s
19th426Connor CHAPPELL NorwichTeam Pedal Power3:01.9521920.148s
20th463Jordan MILLER Thunder Bay3:02.7052020.901s
21st1110Garrett MCQUIRE 3:02.7342120.930s
22nd1099Nolan GOLDIE London3:03.6722221.868s
23rd403Derek TAYLOR Kitchener3:05.3582323.554s
24th433Neil VANDERLAAN BurlingtonCyclepath Oakville3:06.3892424.585s
25th425Greg SERNEELS Kilbride3:06.5282524.724s
26th1096Kyle LACOSSE Thunder Bay3:07.0252625.221s
27th1111Ben FAULDS Toronto3:07.4662725.662s
28th434Dave SMITH WoodstockTeam Pedal Power3:08.9802827.176s
29th1102Michael O'BRIEN (ret) 3:09.5402927.736s
30th453Chris SIREN St. Catharines3:10.1983028.394s
31st418Dale BROCK Goodwood3:15.9363134.132s
32nd445Derek YARLETT Thornhill3:17.1083235.304s
33rd1101Bart ROMMERS 3:18.7513336.947s
34th429Garrett CLARIDA Keswick3:25.8813444.077s
35th411Tom NAFZIGER Wellesley3:28.3673546.563s
36th428Adrian BOEVEN Hamilton3:31.0943649.290s
409Michael BATTISTON Toronto     DNF
1118Joe ROXFORD      DNS

Male: Hardtail: 0-18  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st806Mack THOMSON Owen Sound2:54.4621-
2nd805Matt GILLIES Pickering2:59.80825.346s
3rd803David BOTERO Waterloo3:15.868321.406s
4th1103Curtis BRUCE Owen Sound3:17.517423.055s
5th1113David TAYLOR 3:29.799535.337s
804Kevin SKEA Georgetown     DNF

Male: Hardtail: 19+  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st706James FROST Singhampton2:48.1801-
2nd709Matt ZDRILUK Beamsville2:48.57720.397s
3rd707Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughNorco Evolution2:49.29431.114s
4th69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI TorontoBikezone Racing2:57.72849.548s
5th708Scott THOMSON Owen Sound3:53.03251:04.852
701Andrew COLLINS BurlingtonCyclepath Oakville     DNS

Male: 30-39  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1091Paul MEIKLEJOHN Turkey Point2:45.8101-
2nd329Chad HILL Ohsweken2:48.43522.625s
3rd300Derek ABRAHAM TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels2:49.52033.710s
4th302Josh MEAD Innisfil2:52.17946.369s
5th1109Michael TOWERS Ravenna2:54.02858.218s
6th310Chris SINCLAIR (40+) Caledon2:57.206611.396s
7th316Mike ANDRUSZKIW BarrieAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions2:59.951714.141s
8th332Matt BINGHAM TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions3:02.961817.151s
9th319Adrian WINTER TorontoBikezone Racing3:08.348922.538s
10th323Jake BOLDT Aylmer3:13.3171027.507s
11th303Jeremy VREUGDENHIL Whitby3:16.2471130.437s
12th324Scott GIESBRECHT Springfield3:29.0371243.227s
13th321Jeremy LAVIGNE Mississauga3:34.1711348.361s

Male: 40+  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st200Chris FOWLIE BrooklinImpala Bicycles2:49.4951-
2nd211John DANYLUK Peterborough2:55.61526.120s
3rd213Shane JOACHIM Holland LandingAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions2:56.91337.418s
4th208Greg KARGES PuslimchAdrenalineracer / ToWheels3:01.801412.306s
5th223Claude LARUE Breslau3:06.334516.839s
6th215Scott SINCLAIR TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions3:08.098618.603s
7th233Scott THOMSON Owen Sound3:10.216720.721s
8th207Danny GRANT Georgetown3:10.558821.063s

 

 

Female: Women  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st111Monika LUEBKE MississaugaAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions4:44.2381-
2nd114Christine STONEMAN Collingwood5:20.365236.127s
3rd105Jennifer VALENTINE Wasaga BeachKamikaze Racing, Collingwood5:39.892355.654s
4th112Jenny LEBLANC TottenhamBikesports Racing Team5:48.77941:04.541
5th103Diane MCCULLAGH The Blue MountainsKamikaze Racing, Collingwood6:16.28351:32.045
6th108Arden EARHART TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions7:33.86162:49.623

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us