The official results can be found here.
Male: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Dean LUCAS | 3:02.6642 | 2:55.4481 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Jesse BEARE | 3:02.8473 | 2:57.1692 | 1.721s | ||
3rd | 5 | Oliver ZWAR | 3:05.2155 | 2:57.2213 | 1.773s | ||
4th | 4 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 3:01.3751 | 2:59.4764 | 4.028s | ||
5th | 30 | Joel PANOZZO | 3:05.2546 | 3:00.0385 | 4.590s | ||
6th | 29 | Liam PANOZZO | 3:04.9454 | 3:00.7276 | 5.279s | ||
7th | 37 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 3:05.4607 | 3:00.9607 | 5.512s | ||
8th | 2 | Tom WYATT | 3:10.34012 | 3:01.5618 | 6.113s | ||
9th | 3 | Richard KREUZER | 3:08.8539 | 3:02.9099 | 7.461s | ||
10th | 6 | Alex SWANN | 3:12.09414 | 3:03.28110 | 7.833s | ||
11th | 14 | Shannon HEWETSON | 3:08.91710 | 3:03.52211 | 8.074s | ||
12th | 13 | Nathan HEWETSON | 3:07.6508 | 3:03.58712 | 8.139s | ||
13th | 16 | Chris WHITELOCK | 3:09.09711 | 3:03.66313 | 8.215s | ||
14th | 10 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 3:14.11920 | 3:08.09014 | 12.642s | ||
15th | 7 | Michael WILLIS | 3:11.12513 | 3:08.71515 | 13.267s | ||
16th | 25 | Matt SWANN | 3:14.03319 | 3:09.68616 | 14.238s | ||
17th | 17 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 3:12.73318 | 3:10.33217 | 14.884s | ||
18th | 27 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 3:12.27416 | 3:10.43118 | 14.983s | ||
19th | 15 | Ian JONES | 3:16.51224 | 3:10.66719 | 15.219s | ||
20th | 8 | Jack O'HARE | 3:12.22815 | 3:10.78420 | 15.336s | ||
21st | 34 | Shaun FORKE | 3:15.06721 | 3:11.45121 | 16.003s | ||
22nd | 24 | Kyle COUTTS | 3:18.06626 | 3:11.71622 | 16.268s | ||
23rd | 12 | Daniel WILSON | 3:18.90127 | 3:11.98023 | 16.532s | ||
24th | 18 | Andy JEPHCOTT | 3:15.11922 | 3:12.01324 | 16.565s | ||
25th | 33 | Tom MASTERSON | 3:19.33728 | 3:12.94425 | 17.496s | ||
26th | 9 | Scott HOGAN | 3:16.25723 | 3:15.28326 | 19.835s | ||
27th | 11 | Elijah MARINOV | 3:21.02830 | 3:17.10927 | 21.661s | ||
28th | 31 | Dion THOMAS | 3:12.56617 | 3:32.09228 | 36.644s | ||
29th | 38 | Fabian BILL | 3:19.47029 | 7:05.62829 | 4:10.180 | ||
30th | 22 | Dean GIBSON | 3:17.01125 | 7:48.65430 | 4:53.206 | ||
21 | Chris O'BRIEN | 3:21.61431 | |||||
20 | Matt CURRIE | 3:22.73132 | |||||
26 | Damon COUTTS | 3:24.52433 | |||||
28 | Angus JACKSON | 3:25.64734 | |||||
35 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 3:29.65435 | |||||
19 | Shane KASAC | 3:29.81236 | |||||
36 | Gary MCIVOR | 3:30.37137 | |||||
32 | Steven HAUCK | 3:40.74638 |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Taran GOIRIS | 3:11.2181 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | John DAWE | 3:20.6282 | 9.410s | |||
3rd | 338 | Jared GOUDGE (50+) | 3:21.2523 | 10.034s | |||
4th | 310 | Chris FLYNN | 3:21.8124 | 10.594s | |||
5th | 306 | Jake LECLUSE | 3:23.5435 | 12.325s | |||
6th | 326 | Daniel LEES | 3:23.8236 | 12.605s | |||
7th | 334 | Tyler VAN GILS | 3:25.2387 | 14.020s | |||
8th | 307 | Tom NETTLETON | 3:27.3538 | 16.135s | |||
9th | 321 | Scott BEETON | 3:28.0019 | 16.783s | |||
10th | 325 | Tryfan HUNTER | 3:29.23910 | 18.021s | |||
11th | 337 | Seth LYONS | 3:29.57211 | 18.354s | |||
12th | 331 | Dale LECLUSE | 3:30.21212 | 18.994s | |||
13th | 316 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 3:30.29413 | 19.076s | |||
14th | 330 | Aaron MUCHA | 3:31.53814 | 20.320s | |||
15th | 333 | Brett CHASE | 3:33.60515 | 22.387s | |||
16th | 315 | Justin SCHRYVER | 3:35.41516 | 24.197s | |||
17th | 327 | Brenton JENNINGS | 3:35.51317 | 24.295s | |||
18th | 312 | Harry HARTWIG | 3:36.22118 | 25.003s | |||
19th | 335 | Dave GERHARDSEN | 3:37.51119 | 26.293s | |||
20th | 329 | Adam PRATT | 3:40.28820 | 29.070s | |||
21st | 311 | Sean MILLIGAN | 3:40.69821 | 29.480s | |||
22nd | 336 | Tom FAWCETT | 3:41.54822 | 30.330s | |||
23rd | 309 | Lloyd MANKS | 3:41.97023 | 30.752s | |||
24th | 319 | Jordan DEAR | 3:44.66324 | 33.445s | |||
25th | 332 | Brad JONES | 3:46.20725 | 34.989s | |||
26th | 314 | Chris MACAULAY | 3:46.84726 | 35.629s | |||
27th | 318 | Alex WEARNE | 3:48.53927 | 37.321s | |||
28th | 328 | Michael KLAVERS | 3:48.57328 | 37.355s | |||
29th | 339 | Michael CAIRNS | 3:48.60129 | 37.383s | |||
30th | 320 | Rick MUNRO | 3:49.08130 | 37.863s | |||
31st | 324 | Ben CLEGGETT | 3:49.72031 | 38.502s | |||
32nd | 323 | Julian LEIGHTON | 3:52.68532 | 41.467s | |||
33rd | 313 | Nick VAN LIER | 4:01.58933 | 50.371s | |||
34th | 317 | Corey DOYLE | 5:07.44034 | 1:56.222 | |||
322 | Scott FITZGERALD | DNS |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Andrew PECK | 3:31.3881 | - | |||
2nd | 1028 | Hamish SIMONS | 3:35.8362 | 4.448s | |||
3rd | 1002 | Tyson BROGDEN | 3:35.8933 | 4.505s | |||
4th | 1005 | Ryan CORLESS | 3:36.4124 | 5.024s | |||
5th | 1004 | Nick FORSCUTT | 3:36.7265 | 5.338s | |||
6th | 1008 | Beau POCOCK | 3:37.9846 | 6.596s | |||
7th | 1017 | Angus WHITTLE | 3:39.2207 | 7.832s | |||
8th | 1016 | Rhys RUSSELL | 3:39.3688 | 7.980s | |||
9th | 1009 | Marco KROESE | 3:40.2479 | 8.859s | |||
10th | 1023 | Timothy EVANS | 3:44.06410 | 12.676s | |||
11th | 1015 | James TAMANIKA | 3:54.14011 | 22.752s | |||
12th | 1010 | Declan MOORE | 3:55.35512 | 23.967s | |||
13th | 1011 | Travis CRYER | 3:55.46913 | 24.081s | |||
14th | 1021 | Kris KOPER | 3:56.32214 | 24.934s | |||
15th | 1022 | Darcy CRIPPS | 3:58.65915 | 27.271s | |||
16th | 1027 | Joshua BIRD | 4:02.60416 | 31.216s | |||
17th | 1024 | Aric LUND | 4:03.33017 | 31.942s | |||
18th | 1029 | Rohan LINDSAY | 4:08.05818 | 36.670s | |||
19th | 1034 | Joshua TOBIN | 4:09.49619 | 38.108s | |||
20th | 1030 | Gerrit O'BRIEN | 4:11.03020 | 39.642s | |||
21st | 1025 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 4:13.68621 | 42.298s | |||
22nd | 1003 | Tim DANAHER | 4:27.86422 | 56.476s | |||
23rd | 1031 | Jack SKILTON | 4:31.21723 | 59.829s | |||
24th | 1012 | Matthew PEEL | 4:31.97024 | 1:00.582 | |||
25th | 1019 | Robert SHAW (sen) | 4:36.66525 | 1:05.277 | |||
26th | 1032 | Jack MAYA | 4:39.61526 | 1:08.227 | |||
27th | 1026 | Matt DANAHER | 4:41.26727 | 1:09.879 | |||
28th | 1020 | Connor TATTERSON | 4:41.73428 | 1:10.346 | |||
29th | 1018 | Ben COTTAM | 5:00.77329 | 1:29.385 | |||
30th | 1013 | Tom LINDSAY | 5:03.47330 | 1:32.085 | |||
31st | 1035 | Miles EDDY | 5:13.01731 | 1:41.629 | |||
32nd | 1014 | Adrian BEIMERS | 5:45.43632 | 2:14.048 | |||
1033 | Aaron STEPHENS | DNS |
Male: Trials Bikes Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Tony ZARAFA | 3:30.8761 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Neil STREET | 3:36.3482 | 5.472s | |||
3rd | 812 | Peter CRANAGE | 3:43.7293 | 12.853s | |||
4th | 804 | Pete HOPKINS | 3:46.0074 | 15.131s | |||
5th | 802 | Grant WEIGHTON | 3:49.0565 | 18.180s | |||
6th | 806 | Matt SPENCER | 3:52.6736 | 21.797s | |||
7th | 813 | Richard LUMB | 3:54.2057 | 23.329s | |||
8th | 805 | Grzegorz SAWKA | 3:55.1598 | 24.283s | |||
9th | 811 | Michael BROWNLIE | 3:57.1019 | 26.225s | |||
10th | 810 | Brad HARPER | 4:13.66210 | 42.786s | |||
11th | 809 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 5:00.10211 | 1:29.226 |
Male: Rock Shok Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Jake ROYLE | 3:10.6921 | - | |||
2nd | 703 | David FERRONI | 3:15.4542 | 4.762s | |||
3rd | 714 | Nick KING | 3:18.5403 | 7.848s | |||
4th | 709 | Armando FLOREZ | 3:21.3964 | 10.704s | |||
5th | 718 | Nathan MURPHY (vet) | 3:21.6685 | 10.976s | |||
6th | 707 | Anthony MITCHELL | 3:22.0466 | 11.354s | |||
7th | 708 | Nick MARTIN | 3:23.8127 | 13.120s | |||
8th | 722 | Matt WISE | 3:24.7598 | 14.067s | |||
9th | 723 | Juan RONCALLO | 3:25.1719 | 14.479s | |||
10th | 710 | Matt MOLIJN | 3:28.03310 | 17.341s | |||
11th | 712 | Steven SLOOTS | 3:29.00311 | 18.311s | |||
12th | 704 | Sean MARTIN | 3:29.28112 | 18.589s | |||
13th | 706 | Cameron BRADBURY | 3:30.53813 | 19.846s | |||
14th | 705 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | 3:34.68114 | 23.989s | |||
15th | 717 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 3:35.92315 | 25.231s | |||
16th | 716 | Paul SYDENHAM | 3:43.98616 | 33.294s | |||
17th | 721 | Matthew SULLIVAN | 3:46.63617 | 35.944s | |||
18th | 711 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | 3:53.32618 | 42.634s | |||
19th | 713 | Tristan PURSS | 3:56.43819 | 45.746s | |||
20th | 720 | Guy KING | 4:29.12220 | 1:18.430 | |||
21st | 715 | Jason WESTON | 4:50.15921 | 1:39.467 | |||
719 | John HUNTER | DNF | |||||
724 | Andy GAUNT | DNS | |||||
702 | David LEACH | DNS |
Male: Kona Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Rick HAUCK | 4:19.4121 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Greg MUNDY | 4:34.8882 | 15.476s | |||
3rd | 903 | Graeme COUTTS | 4:58.2773 | 38.865s |
Male: Cairns MTB Tours U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1501 | Aaron GUNGL | 3:46.9251 | - | |||
2nd | 1505 | James FINDLAY | 3:48.9712 | 2.046s | |||
3rd | 1503 | Oskar WHITE | 3:54.6813 | 7.756s | |||
4th | 1502 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 4:10.4864 | 23.561s | |||
5th | 1514 | Lachie BALL | 4:11.9095 | 24.984s | |||
6th | 1512 | Will CAMPBELL | 4:25.5386 | 38.613s | |||
7th | 1511 | Jay SUTHERLAND | 4:40.4797 | 53.554s | |||
8th | 1513 | Mitchell TAMANIKA | 4:48.2308 | 1:01.305 | |||
9th | 1507 | Sam WOTHERSPOON | 4:49.9319 | 1:03.006 | |||
10th | 1510 | Oliver O'NEILL | 6:01.81810 | 2:14.893 |
Male: SRAM U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1704 | Baxter MAIWALD | 3:13.5761 | 3:06.3391 | - | ||
2nd | 1705 | Lachlan GIBSON | 3:20.8864 | 3:11.6702 | 5.331s | ||
3rd | 1703 | Jack LUMB | 3:18.9423 | 3:13.1953 | 6.856s | ||
4th | 1702 | Jackson WHITE | 3:23.2716 | 3:13.8464 | 7.507s | ||
5th | 1701 | Luke STREET | 3:15.8642 | 3:15.1985 | 8.859s | ||
6th | 1728 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 3:23.3097 | 3:19.5856 | 13.246s | ||
7th | 1741 | Harry PARSONS | 3:34.19314 | 3:20.6257 | 14.286s | ||
8th | 1707 | Tristan HEFFERMAN | 3:25.6618 | 3:22.2058 | 15.866s | ||
9th | 1718 | Adam OATES | 3:30.5019 | 3:22.8509 | 16.511s | ||
10th | 1727 | Harry EWINGS | 3:30.92810 | 3:24.37310 | 18.034s | ||
11th | 1722 | Darcy COUTTS | 3:32.35811 | 3:26.85911 | 20.520s | ||
12th | 1724 | Tom CONLAN | 3:33.83213 | 3:28.70912 | 22.370s | ||
13th | 1713 | Tom SNOWDON | 3:35.98417 | 3:29.17413 | 22.835s | ||
14th | 1716 | Luke PEARCE (u30) | 3:33.17112 | 3:29.40514 | 23.066s | ||
15th | 1708 | Alex DICKSON | 3:44.05920 | 3:34.81115 | 28.472s | ||
16th | 1706 | Kyle LONGMORE | 3:35.59316 | 3:36.15616 | 29.817s | ||
17th | 1740 | Majoub AL-NOAH | 3:35.49815 | 3:36.50717 | 30.168s | ||
18th | 1725 | Ties URIE | 3:37.18218 | 3:36.71718 | 30.378s | ||
19th | 1710 | Lewis HOPKINS | 3:39.84819 | 3:40.43219 | 34.093s | ||
1715 | Henry HUNT | 3:21.2305 | DNF | ||||
1719 | Jarrod MURPHY | 3:44.89921 | |||||
1738 | Sam ROLLINSON | 3:46.23122 | |||||
1737 | Joe SCHUURMANS-YOUNG | 3:49.81223 | |||||
1730 | Christopher FINDLAY | 3:51.44624 | |||||
1731 | Mason GOLDSWORTHY | 3:56.17925 | |||||
1734 | Riley HORSMAN | 3:57.44826 | |||||
1712 | Tom LEE (VIC) | 3:57.69627 | |||||
1721 | Oscar BOWDITCH | 3:59.23828 | |||||
1726 | Dylan CAMPBELL (18+) | 4:00.68929 | |||||
1733 | Will JONES | 4:01.26130 | |||||
1717 | Joshua SULLIVAN | 4:04.81931 | |||||
1732 | Sam MACKLAN | 4:11.94132 | |||||
1742 | Rhys MURDOCH | 4:14.09333 | |||||
1714 | Daniel MURRAY | 4:16.80634 | |||||
1711 | Jethro BUTLER | 4:22.11035 | |||||
1735 | Cameron WALE | 4:29.29836 | |||||
1729 | Liam RICHARDS | 4:40.51137 | |||||
1723 | Adam TREVELYAN | 5:02.63738 | |||||
1736 | Adam BAINBRIDGE | 5:27.43039 | |||||
1739 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | DNF | |||||
1720 | Lewis TOWNLEY | DNS |
Male: Magneto Industries U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1902 | Ben HILL | 3:00.6681 | 3:00.0381 | - | ||
2nd | 1901 | Aiden VARLEY | 3:14.5353 | 3:01.4202 | 1.382s | ||
3rd | 1926 | Matthew TAYLOR | 3:15.3014 | 3:06.1573 | 6.119s | ||
4th | 1921 | Dru BERRYMAN | 3:18.7757 | 3:09.2154 | 9.177s | ||
5th | 1903 | Hayden STEAD | 3:18.0886 | 3:11.5325 | 11.494s | ||
6th | 1904 | Callum MORRISON | 3:17.0015 | 3:12.1076 | 12.069s | ||
7th | 1906 | Louis ARMITAGE | 3:20.8338 | 3:12.6147 | 12.576s | ||
8th | 1911 | Jackson DAVIS | 3:12.3972 | 3:13.0608 | 13.022s | ||
9th | 1929 | Ben KELAART | 3:22.5709 | 3:15.5379 | 15.499s | ||
10th | 1905 | Mitch ROWLEY | 3:24.86912 | 3:16.08110 | 16.043s | ||
11th | 1917 | Darcy GROOBY | 3:23.99910 | 3:16.35511 | 16.317s | ||
12th | 1915 | Darcy DAY | 3:24.83911 | 3:21.96812 | 21.930s | ||
13th | 1920 | Joel PLANT | 3:32.12214 | 3:22.33613 | 22.298s | ||
14th | 1907 | Callum SAXBY | 3:35.14016 | 3:24.43514 | 24.397s | ||
15th | 1910 | James STEELE | 3:35.02715 | 3:34.17315 | 34.135s | ||
16th | 1916 | Michael ROBERTS (elt) | 3:29.23313 | 3:35.94216 | 35.904s | ||
17th | 1912 | Carl HANSEN | 3:38.96417 | 3:37.57817 | 37.540s | ||
18th | 1923 | Rowan KAYE | 3:40.12818 | 3:38.86218 | 38.824s | ||
19th | 1928 | Thomas PLOVER | 3:51.66219 | 4:03.65819 | 1:03.620 | ||
1925 | Josh EVANS | 4:02.28720 | DNF | ||||
1919 | Jono MARTINI | 4:37.98121 | |||||
1922 | Jake BLABEY | 5:03.62422 | |||||
1927 | Tom EADE | 5:29.35823 | |||||
1918 | Tim STRINGER | 6:00.85524 |
Male: Kona Novice
Female: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Sarah BOOTH | 3:53.0761 | 3:45.7581 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Carrie MCLACHLAN | 3:59.0272 | 3:48.8602 | 3.102s | ||
3rd | 202 | Ellie WALE | 4:07.3383 | 3:50.7363 | 4.978s | ||
4th | 213 | Alyssa LYONS | 4:11.8864 | 4:03.1494 | 17.391s | ||
5th | 206 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 4:32.5726 | 4:11.5225 | 25.764s | ||
6th | 212 | Lyndsay MCALPINE | 4:32.9617 | 4:18.9116 | 33.153s | ||
7th | 204 | Hannah BEETON | 4:30.1575 | 4:21.8717 | 36.113s | ||
8th | 203 | Lucy CRUNDWELL | 4:40.7558 | 4:23.3508 | 37.592s | ||
9th | 205 | Emily ROBINSON | 5:02.2669 | 4:25.5479 | 39.789s | ||
10th | 208 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | 5:08.94610 | 4:42.75910 | 57.001s | ||
11th | 214 | Dana FLAHAVIN | 5:32.61111 | 4:59.79611 | 1:14.038 | ||
12th | 209 | Laura KELLY | 5:56.55912 | 5:35.88912 | 1:50.131 | ||
210 | Carly REID | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified