0Basket

Results (258)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://vdhs.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2013/12/VDHS-2013-14-Round-3-Narbethong-Re…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Kona Elite men  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st29Troy BROSNAN 4:42.2531-
2nd15Liam PANOZZO 4:53.096210.843s
3rd1Dean LUCAS 4:53.488311.235s
4th8Jesse BEARE 4:57.691415.438s
5th14Joel PANOZZO 4:59.214516.961s
6th35Rhys ATKINSON 5:00.148617.895s
7th11Shannon HEWETSON 5:00.178717.925s
8th3Oliver ZWAR 5:01.896819.643s
9th4Tom WYATT 5:02.115919.862s
10th33Matthew MCCORKELL 5:02.2291019.976s
11th12Mikael AMBERNTSSON 5:04.5341122.281s
12th10Nathan HEWETSON 5:05.4461223.193s
13th6Alex SWANN 5:06.5541324.301s
14th13Jai MOTHERWELL 5:07.0541424.801s
15th5Richard KREUZER 5:07.5991525.346s
16th16Chris WHITELOCK 5:11.9001629.647s
17th27Samuel BROWNLIE 5:12.2711730.018s
18th28Fabian BILL 5:13.5391831.286s
19th17Scott HOGAN 5:14.8931932.640s
20th26Kyle COUTTS 5:15.5022033.249s
21st37Tom MASTERSON 5:16.1152133.862s
22nd40Clint WHITE 5:16.5172234.264s
23rd21Matt SWANN 5:17.0122334.759s
24th23Ian JONES 5:17.0362434.783s
25th18Ben CRUNDWELL 5:17.5432535.290s
26th9Jack O'HARE 5:17.7502635.497s
27th30Matt CURRIE 5:19.0462736.793s
28th2Trent PIRIBAUER 5:21.8802839.627s
29th19Daniel WILSON 5:23.7132941.460s
30th24Dean GIBSON 5:24.1793041.926s
31st20Elijah MARINOV 5:24.9383142.685s
32nd22Chris O'BRIEN 5:25.0943242.841s
33rd34Luke NORRIS 5:29.1863346.933s
34th38Cam OSIURAK 5:31.4073449.154s
35th25Angus JACKSON 5:39.8733557.620s
36th36Andrew JEPHCOTT 5:40.8863658.633s
31Ben HANSON DNS
32Aaron ANDREWS DNS
39Dion THOMAS DNS

Yarra Valley Cycles Expert men  Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st301Taran GOIRIS 5:15.3661-
2nd342Daniel LEES 5:22.13026.764s
3rd304Chris FLYNN 5:26.161310.795s
4th302John DAWE 5:27.212411.846s
5th315James CHALLIS 5:31.631516.265s
6th317Ben BLOOMFIELD 5:33.146617.780s
7th329Tryfan HUNTER 5:34.690719.324s
8th347Scott THOMSON 5:36.800821.434s
9th336Tyler VAN GILS 5:39.005923.639s
10th312Sean MILLIGAN 5:41.6151026.249s
11th305Tom NETTLETON 5:42.7501127.384s
12th333Dale LECLUSE 5:43.3691228.003s
13th306Jared GOUDGE 5:43.6531328.287s
14th330Marcus FRIZZA 5:44.3231428.957s
15th324Kelvin SMITH 5:44.4781529.112s
16th308Scott BEETON 5:44.9801629.614s
17th334Aaron MUCHA 5:46.2591730.893s
18th339Tom CHAPMAN 5:46.6551831.289s
19th321Adam DAVIS 5:49.3041933.938s
20th316Daniel ALEXANDER 5:53.5492038.183s
21st344Connor HUNTER 5:53.9302138.564s
22nd345Jono JACOBY 5:55.2872239.921s
23rd314Chris MACAULAY 5:57.2482341.882s
24th346Brandon FRIJLINK 5:59.7332444.367s
25th343Daniel SUTHERLAND 6:00.4942545.128s
26th319Alec DE SPIRIT 6:02.3042646.938s
27th322Matt ROUSU 6:04.1852748.819s
28th337Brenton BLAKIS 6:04.9642849.598s
29th318Bryce PAVEY 6:05.4642950.098s
30th331Daniel PAULAZZO 6:05.5213050.155s
31st326Lloyd MANKS 6:10.5053155.139s
32nd320Sean KUZYK 6:17.686321:02.320
33rd335Adam PRATT 6:20.251331:04.885
34th323Nick VAN LIER 6:26.290341:10.924
35th340Michael KLAVERS 6:31.749351:16.383
36th328Brad JONES 6:41.496361:26.130
37th325Ben CLEGGETT 6:41.500371:26.134
38th332Aiden PIPER 6:57.908381:42.542
39th338Stuart OATES 9:38.876394:23.510
40th311Alex WEARNE 10:33.659405:18.293
341Brett CHASE DNF
303Jake LECLUSE DNS
313Harry HARTWIG DNS
327Justin SCHRYVER DNS

Yarra Valley Cycles Sport men  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1004Ryan CORLESS 5:36.0111-
2nd1008Angus WHITTLE 5:48.829212.818s
3rd1003Nick FORSCUTT 5:49.167313.156s
4th1002Tyson BROGDEN 5:52.125416.114s
5th1032Nelson DICKSON 5:59.828523.817s
6th1007Marco KROESE 6:01.254625.243s
7th1024Timothy EVANS 6:01.314725.303s
8th1023Peter ING 6:01.882825.871s
9th1014Aaron CHURTON 6:02.957926.946s
10th1030Declan MOORE 6:06.4321030.421s
11th1005Hamish SIMONS 6:07.3861131.375s
12th1010Rhys RUSSELL 6:08.5151232.504s
13th1006Beau POCOCK 6:08.8551332.844s
14th1028Scott ALLISON 6:13.2421437.231s
15th1016Darcy CRIPPS 6:18.8141542.803s
16th1013Kenneth GENAT 6:19.3331643.322s
17th1038Joshua BIRD 6:23.6641747.653s
18th1017Travis CRYER 6:36.740181:00.729
19th1029Rohan LINDSAY 6:37.876191:01.865
20th1020Tim BAKER 6:43.130201:07.119
21st1018Jason RALPH 6:43.703211:07.692
22nd1026Dean MCDONALD 6:45.390221:09.379
23rd1011James TAMANIKA 7:00.529231:24.518
24th1034Gerrit O'BRIEN 7:03.086241:27.075
25th1025Tom LINDSAY 7:08.427251:32.416
26th1021Connor TATTERSON 7:09.509261:33.498
27th1019Matthew PEEL 7:13.195271:37.184
28th1015Adrian BEIMERS 8:10.305282:34.294
29th1027Thomas PLOVER 9:15.220293:39.209
30th1031Adrian MALINS 9:18.526303:42.515
31st1012Morgan ELTERMAN 14:43.028319:07.017
1033Wolfgang DOMES DNF
1022Kris KOPER DNS
1035Robert SHAW (sen) DNS
1036Jake DARLING DNS
1037Glen LANGDON DNS

Cairns MTB Tours U15 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1503Oskar WHITE 6:05.7311-
2nd1502Bryce HEATHCOTE 6:14.75829.027s
3rd1501Aaron GUNGL 6:16.826311.095s
4th1504James FINDLAY 6:26.190420.459s
5th1514Jay COTTRELL 6:27.877522.146s
6th1512Jay SUTHERLAND 6:35.954630.223s
7th1511Louis TANCREDI 6:36.814731.083s
8th1508Will CAMPBELL 6:41.391835.660s
9th1506Lachlan BALL 7:20.54891:14.817
10th1515Mitchell TAMANIKA 7:57.378101:51.647
11th1513Oliver O'NEILL 9:46.672113:40.941

SRAM U17 boys  Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1702Luke STREET 5:11.5971-
2nd1701Baxter MAIWALD 5:19.96828.371s
3rd1704Jack LUMB 5:20.66839.071s
4th1703Jackson WHITE 5:22.341410.744s
5th1710Darcy COUTTS 5:23.646512.049s
6th1716Matt KELLY (u19) 5:24.293612.696s
7th1705Lachlan GIBSON 5:31.061719.464s
8th1706Tristan HEFFERMAN 5:34.565822.968s
9th1707Kyle LONGMORE 5:37.537925.940s
10th1714Harry EWINGS 5:41.7841030.187s
11th1719Nicholas TANCREDI 5:44.2581132.661s
12th1725Matt DONOVAN 5:45.7971234.200s
13th1741Majoub AL-NOAH 5:48.1241336.527s
14th1721Ties URIE 5:49.3581437.761s
15th1709Tom SNOWDON 5:50.2031538.606s
16th1717Jarrod MURPHY 5:51.7031640.106s
17th1740Ellis HAYES-HILLS 5:56.5481744.951s
18th1746Benjamin ZWAR KVIST 5:57.0141845.417s
19th1712Lewis HOPKINS 5:58.5431946.946s
20th1738Dylan LOMBARD 5:59.9312048.334s
21st1728Luke PEARCE 6:02.0892150.492s
22nd1731Tom LEE (VIC) 6:10.5962258.999s
23rd1737Hugh BRENNAN 6:11.0602359.463s
24th1724Dylan CAMPBELL (18+) 6:11.984241:00.387
25th1735Oliver GOODWIN 6:13.309251:01.712
26th1732Rhys MURDOCH 6:17.051261:05.454
27th1722Will JONES 6:17.682271:06.085
28th1733Yves ROBERTS 6:18.415281:06.818
29th1718Max HEIZER 6:19.376291:07.779
30th1739Riley HORSMAN 6:24.317301:12.720
31st1743Cameron WALSHE 6:24.794311:13.197
32nd1713Oscar BOWDITCH 6:25.555321:13.958
33rd1723Daniel MURRAY 6:27.600331:16.003
34th1726Joshua SULLIVAN 6:34.531341:22.934
35th1745Thomas COPPEL 6:35.448351:23.851
36th1730Oakley MARTIN 6:36.342361:24.745
37th1734Sam MACKLAN 6:36.372371:24.775
38th1742Will GREGORY 6:37.746381:26.149
39th1715Nick CURTIS 6:43.725391:32.128
40th1711Adam TREVELYAN 7:00.055401:48.458
41st1747Lewis TOWNLEY 7:04.361411:52.764
42nd1720Joel TANCREDI 7:08.712421:57.115
43rd1744Cameron WALE 7:10.548431:58.951
44th1736Louis DEVERS 7:12.101442:00.504
45th1729Liam RICHARDS 7:23.377452:11.780
1727Joe SCHUURMANS-YOUNG DNS

Magneto Industries U19 men  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1901Aiden VARLEY 5:02.6111-
2nd1903Hayden STEAD 5:05.25422.643s
3rd1902Ben HILL 5:06.36433.753s
4th1911Jackson FREW 5:10.78548.174s
5th1908Matthew TAYLOR 5:11.75959.148s
6th1906Louis ARMITAGE 5:19.568616.957s
7th1928Benjamin KELAART 5:21.536718.925s
8th1907Mitch ROWLEY 5:21.863819.252s
9th1915Tom PEELE 5:24.773922.162s
10th1914Darcy GROOBY 5:25.4581022.847s
11th1905Callum SAXBY 5:33.7851131.174s
12th1919Darcy DAY 5:37.7921235.181s
13th1922Jordan TEMPLETON 5:39.8011337.190s
14th1921William STAJNKO 5:41.3881438.777s
15th1917Theo SHERIDAN 5:42.3821539.771s
16th1918Carl HANSEN 5:47.7861645.175s
17th1916Rowan KAYE 5:50.3471747.736s
18th1926Tom FAWCETT 5:56.2351853.624s
19th1920Tom HUNT 5:56.3831953.772s
20th1923Josh EVANS 5:59.0252056.414s
21st1909James STEELE 6:05.297211:02.686
22nd1913Isaac LENON 6:09.170221:06.559
23rd1910Dru BERRYMAN 6:15.501231:12.890
24th1925Dom HILL 6:25.904241:23.293
25th1929Will DOUGLAS 6:32.248251:29.637
26th1912Michael ROBERTS (u19) 6:34.684261:32.073
27th1927Menzie HARRIS 6:47.383271:44.772
28th1930Tim STRINGER 6:54.003281:51.392
29th1931Jake BLABEY 7:10.443292:07.832
30th1932Anthony WARDELL 7:17.108302:14.497
31st1924Jono MARTINI 7:17.258312:14.647

Trails Bikes Master men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st802Neil STREET 5:45.2321-
2nd804Pete HOPKINS 5:47.81622.584s
3rd801Tony ZARAFA 5:48.49133.259s
4th803Grant WEIGHTON 5:54.42949.197s
5th811Evan JEFFERY 6:13.363528.131s
6th814Rob HELY 6:14.843629.611s
7th805Matt SPENCER 6:18.594733.362s
8th812Mark GARDNER 6:21.824836.592s
813Darren HEATHCOTE DNS

Rock Shox Veteran men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st702David FERRONI 5:13.5711-
2nd701Jake ROYLE 5:14.44420.873s
3rd710Mathew MOLIJN 5:22.51238.941s
4th706Nathan MURPHY (vet) 5:23.29149.720s
5th722Matt WISE 5:23.42859.857s
6th704Nick MARTIN 5:23.931610.360s
7th707Benjamin ROHLOFF 5:24.535710.964s
8th713Nick KING 5:25.682812.111s
9th709David LEACH 5:29.865916.294s
10th708Cameron BRADBURY 5:33.9291020.358s
11th717Juan RONCALLO 5:35.2481121.677s
12th716Justin ROMANOWICZ 5:37.7871224.216s
13th723Martin BROMAN 5:42.0761328.505s
14th724Alistair JOHNS 5:53.8521440.281s
15th712Tristan PURSS 5:57.6761544.105s
16th718Neil BRANDT 5:59.5241645.953s
17th719David BEATSON 6:02.9491749.378s
18th725Paul SYDENHAM 6:10.9461857.375s
19th711Daniel BROOKS 6:12.6461959.075s
721Maurice PAULY DNF
703Anthony MITCHELL DNS
714John HUNTER DNS
715Jarrod BIRCH DNS
720Guy KING DNS

Kona Super Master men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st905Michael BROWNLIE 6:26.0041-
2nd903Graeme COUTTS 7:26.28121:00.277
901Greg MUNDY DNS

Kona Novice men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st601Anthony MADSEN 7:06.5951-
2nd602Nicholas LEE 8:03.142256.547s

Pinner Designs Hardtail men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st503Oscar DELMENICO 8:19.4641-

 

 

Kona Elite women  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st209Sarah BOOTH 6:02.1031-
2nd208Tegan MOLLOY 6:07.29225.189s
3rd202Carrie MCLACHLAN 6:13.068310.965s
4th214Anna PAULY 6:28.611426.508s
5th201Ellie WALE 6:31.880529.777s
6th205Hannah BEETON 7:01.459659.356s
7th212Lyndsay MCALPINE 7:05.27871:03.175
8th204Lucy CRUNDWELL 7:08.22581:06.122
9th206Emily ROBINSON 7:10.28391:08.180
10th211Laura ZAGORSKI 7:19.513101:17.410
11th207Sarah SILVERLOCK 7:27.092111:24.989
213Caitlyn HARGREAVES DNS
Chat with us