The official results can be found here.
Male: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Dean LUCAS | 2:49.8341 | 2:45.8681 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Rhys ATKINSON | 2:51.2144 | 2:48.0262 | 2.158s | ||
3rd | 7 | Liam PANOZZO | 2:50.9913 | 2:48.8743 | 3.006s | ||
4th | 2 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:56.16212 | 2:49.3674 | 3.499s | ||
5th | 5 | Richard KREUZER | 2:52.9878 | 2:49.4145 | 3.546s | ||
6th | 4 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 2:51.5275 | 2:49.7206 | 3.852s | ||
7th | 9 | Joel PANOZZO | 2:52.6847 | 2:50.2297 | 4.361s | ||
8th | 10 | Shannon HEWETSON | 2:52.0236 | 2:50.8198 | 4.951s | ||
9th | 11 | Nathan HEWETSON | 2:53.86210 | 2:51.9979 | 6.129s | ||
10th | 13 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 2:57.36913 | 2:53.71110 | 7.843s | ||
11th | 32 | Lincoln VERASS | 2:59.80219 | 2:54.21911 | 8.351s | ||
12th | 30 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 3:02.11123 | 2:55.02912 | 9.161s | ||
13th | 6 | Jesse BEARE | 2:55.65011 | 2:55.04113 | 9.173s | ||
14th | 3 | Tom WYATT | 2:50.7812 | 2:56.13014 | 10.262s | ||
15th | 23 | Matt SWANN | 3:00.85020 | 2:56.48615 | 10.618s | ||
16th | 17 | Chris WHITELOCK | 2:59.28017 | 2:56.59316 | 10.725s | ||
17th | 39 | Fabian BILL | 2:58.53214 | 2:57.05317 | 11.185s | ||
18th | 31 | Elijah MARINOV | 3:03.15724 | 2:57.08118 | 11.213s | ||
19th | 8 | Alex SWANN | 2:53.2299 | 2:57.11519 | 11.247s | ||
20th | 21 | Jack TATTERSALL | 3:01.32722 | 2:57.35220 | 11.484s | ||
21st | 18 | Scott HOGAN | 2:59.16616 | 2:57.83521 | 11.967s | ||
22nd | 35 | Clint WHITE | 2:59.64618 | 2:58.30322 | 12.435s | ||
23rd | 22 | Daniel WILSON | 3:01.27521 | 2:58.85223 | 12.984s | ||
24th | 15 | Jack O'HARE | 3:06.15528 | 2:59.46524 | 13.597s | ||
25th | 38 | Tom MASTERSON | 3:05.81227 | 3:01.21825 | 15.350s | ||
26th | 36 | Cam OSIURAK | 3:08.17430 | 3:03.19826 | 17.330s | ||
27th | 12 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 2:58.66515 | 3:04.92627 | 19.058s | ||
28th | 24 | Chris OBRIEN | 3:06.37229 | 3:05.62528 | 19.757s | ||
29th | 33 | Angus JACKSON | 3:05.22126 | 3:12.74429 | 26.876s | ||
30th | 37 | Shaun FORKE | 3:03.18525 | 10:12.00430 | 7:26.136 | ||
27 | Elliot RIED | 3:11.71231 | |||||
25 | Jordan PAYN | 3:11.97932 | |||||
34 | John HUNTER | 3:16.12633 | |||||
28 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 3:16.37734 | |||||
26 | Dean GIBSON | 3:17.07435 | |||||
41 | Shane CURRIE | 3:42.29436 | |||||
19 | Ben CRUNDWELL | DNS |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Tyler VAN GILS | 3:00.9231 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Taran GOIRIS | 3:03.3982 | 2.475s | |||
3rd | 316 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 3:05.0453 | 4.122s | |||
4th | 303 | Chris FLYNN | 3:07.9244 | 7.001s | |||
5th | 306 | Jared GOUDGE (50+) | 3:09.7935 | 8.870s | |||
6th | 309 | Scott BEETON | 3:10.7186 | 9.795s | |||
7th | 311 | Michael MORGAN | 3:11.3137 | 10.390s | |||
8th | 323 | Justin SCHRYVER | 3:11.4038 | 10.480s | |||
9th | 302 | John DAWE | 3:12.2869 | 11.363s | |||
10th | 315 | James CHALLIS | 3:12.38810 | 11.465s | |||
11th | 322 | Tom CHAPMAN | 3:13.65711 | 12.734s | |||
12th | 338 | Juan RONCALLO | 3:14.83912 | 13.916s | |||
13th | 333 | Brenton BLAKIS | 3:15.01813 | 14.095s | |||
14th | 340 | Daniel SUTHERLAND | 3:15.87714 | 14.954s | |||
15th | 328 | Brenton JENNINGS | 3:16.68815 | 15.765s | |||
16th | 331 | Adam PRATT | 3:18.74216 | 17.819s | |||
17th | 332 | Sam WERNER | 3:19.39117 | 18.468s | |||
18th | 330 | Dale LECLUSE | 3:19.53218 | 18.609s | |||
19th | 312 | Sean MILLIGAN | 3:20.09519 | 19.172s | |||
20th | 336 | Scott FITZGERALD | 3:20.93720 | 20.014s | |||
21st | 321 | Harry HARTWIG | 3:22.17021 | 21.247s | |||
22nd | 324 | Andrew KIRK | 3:22.76322 | 21.840s | |||
23rd | 320 | Lloyd MANKS | 3:23.59323 | 22.670s | |||
24th | 314 | Brad JONES | 3:24.29624 | 23.373s | |||
25th | 319 | Stuart OATES | 3:24.91325 | 23.990s | |||
26th | 337 | Jono JACOBY | 3:25.67226 | 24.749s | |||
27th | 334 | Kane BUTCHER | 3:25.85627 | 24.933s | |||
28th | 317 | Chris MACAULAY | 3:27.98128 | 27.058s | |||
29th | 326 | Nick VAN LIER | 3:28.33929 | 27.416s | |||
30th | 342 | Matt ENGEL | 3:28.34230 | 27.419s | |||
31st | 335 | Michael KLAVERS | 3:32.12731 | 31.204s | |||
32nd | 341 | Sam LUXTON | 3:32.75432 | 31.831s | |||
33rd | 329 | Cory WAGSTAFF | 3:33.53433 | 32.611s | |||
34th | 325 | Cameron VENTURA | 3:48.03534 | 47.112s | |||
35th | 318 | Bryce PAVEY | 3:55.82935 | 54.906s | |||
36th | 327 | Matthew ZAGORSKI | 4:28.36336 | 1:27.440 | |||
37th | 339 | Michael CAIRNS | 4:48.11437 | 1:47.191 | |||
310 | Tryfan HUNTER | DNF | |||||
304 | Daniel LEES | DNF | |||||
313 | Jack LENTON | DNS |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1024 | Aaron CHURTON | 3:10.5371 | - | |||
2nd | 1005 | Angus WHITTLE | 3:14.1912 | 3.654s | |||
3rd | 1006 | Marco KROESE | 3:16.1643 | 5.627s | |||
4th | 1002 | Ryan CORLESS | 3:17.6914 | 7.154s | |||
5th | 1004 | Andrew PECK | 3:17.7205 | 7.183s | |||
6th | 1003 | Nick FORSCUTT | 3:17.8926 | 7.355s | |||
7th | 1001 | Tyson BROGDEN | 3:18.8567 | 8.319s | |||
8th | 1009 | Rhys RUSSELL | 3:21.2578 | 10.720s | |||
9th | 1015 | Brett MURRAY | 3:22.9109 | 12.373s | |||
10th | 1019 | James COOTE | 3:25.06810 | 14.531s | |||
11th | 1031 | Kris KOPER | 3:26.24811 | 15.711s | |||
12th | 1026 | Darcy CRIPPS | 3:26.99812 | 16.461s | |||
13th | 1016 | Joshua BIRD | 3:27.25913 | 16.722s | |||
14th | 1011 | Luke MIDDLEMISS | 3:27.32314 | 16.786s | |||
15th | 1017 | Tom LINDSAY | 3:27.38415 | 16.847s | |||
16th | 1036 | Scott ALLISON | 3:31.33616 | 20.799s | |||
17th | 1012 | Travis CRYER | 3:31.84517 | 21.308s | |||
18th | 1030 | Tim DANAHER | 3:33.83718 | 23.300s | |||
19th | 1020 | James TAMANIKA | 3:33.96519 | 23.428s | |||
20th | 1035 | Thomas PLOVER | 3:34.76120 | 24.224s | |||
21st | 1023 | Jack SKILTON | 3:35.14621 | 24.609s | |||
22nd | 1033 | Gerrit O'BRIEN | 3:37.34022 | 26.803s | |||
23rd | 1032 | Rohan LINDSAY | 3:39.63323 | 29.096s | |||
24th | 1022 | Aric LUND | 3:41.14524 | 30.608s | |||
25th | 1039 | Tim BAKER | 3:42.91625 | 32.379s | |||
26th | 1034 | Peter LEIGHTON | 3:43.61426 | 33.077s | |||
27th | 1018 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 3:44.49627 | 33.959s | |||
28th | 1037 | Dean MCDONALD | 3:45.56828 | 35.031s | |||
29th | 1025 | Jake BUNDLE | 3:47.22129 | 36.684s | |||
30th | 1014 | Corey SZTAMA | 3:49.41330 | 38.876s | |||
31st | 1041 | Robert SHAW (sen) | 3:53.16731 | 42.630s | |||
32nd | 1027 | Ben VERSCHAEREN | 3:53.37532 | 42.838s | |||
33rd | 1028 | Connor TATTERSON | 3:54.22133 | 43.684s | |||
34th | 1040 | Matthew STODDART | 4:01.17834 | 50.641s | |||
35th | 1029 | Zack NEAME-SMITH | 4:02.43535 | 51.898s | |||
36th | 1021 | Jack MAYA | 4:05.26236 | 54.725s | |||
37th | 1038 | Adrian BEIMERS | 4:28.76637 | 1:18.229 | |||
38th | 1013 | Tristan VAN KAATHOVEN | 4:38.12538 | 1:27.588 |
Male: Trails Bikes Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Tony ZARAFA | 3:18.3801 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Neil STREET | 3:22.4572 | 4.077s | |||
3rd | 803 | Pete HOPKINS | 3:23.0953 | 4.715s | |||
4th | 813 | Andy GAUNT | 3:24.8494 | 6.469s | |||
5th | 817 | Scott WATKINS | 3:25.8005 | 7.420s | |||
6th | 806 | Grzegorz SAWKA | 3:27.0656 | 8.685s | |||
7th | 805 | Matt SPENCER | 3:29.6727 | 11.292s | |||
8th | 812 | Evan JEFFERY | 3:40.0588 | 21.678s | |||
9th | 816 | Shane DUNN | 3:41.5739 | 23.193s | |||
10th | 818 | Trent JOHNSTON | 3:47.07110 | 28.691s | |||
11th | 811 | Adam WHITE | 3:54.50411 | 36.124s | |||
12th | 819 | Pac DIESEL | 3:54.99812 | 36.618s | |||
13th | 807 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 4:02.34413 | 43.964s | |||
14th | 814 | Jason WESTON | 4:09.57714 | 51.197s |
Male: Rock Shox Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 718 | Ben DAVIES | 2:59.1081 | - | |||
2nd | 701 | Jake ROYLE | 3:02.5552 | 3.447s | |||
3rd | 704 | Nathan MURPHY (vet) | 3:04.2433 | 5.135s | |||
4th | 709 | Nick KING | 3:06.1634 | 7.055s | |||
5th | 705 | Matt MOLIJN | 3:08.9285 | 9.820s | |||
6th | 716 | Matt WISE | 3:09.1726 | 10.064s | |||
7th | 720 | Anthony MITCHELL | 3:11.3487 | 12.240s | |||
8th | 703 | Nick MARTIN | 3:11.8618 | 12.753s | |||
9th | 706 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | 3:13.2999 | 14.191s | |||
10th | 710 | Armando FLOREZ | 3:15.96410 | 16.856s | |||
11th | 715 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 3:17.66711 | 18.559s | |||
12th | 712 | Paul WOOD | 3:28.12412 | 29.016s | |||
13th | 714 | Andrew PANNAM | 3:31.41513 | 32.307s | |||
14th | 721 | Paul SYDENHAM | 3:31.94514 | 32.837s | |||
15th | 717 | Tim CURTIS | 3:43.08215 | 43.974s | |||
16th | 719 | Travis NOTT | 4:32.19316 | 1:33.085 | |||
17th | 711 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | 4:58.36917 | 1:59.261 | |||
18th | 708 | David LEACH | 11:10.77518 | 8:11.667 | |||
713 | Jeremy BUCHANAN | DNS |
Male: Kona Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Mark GARDNER | 3:40.8981 | - | |||
2nd | 904 | Michael BROWNLIE | 3:43.1522 | 2.254s | |||
3rd | 901 | Graeme COUTTS | 4:03.6393 | 22.741s |
Male: Pinner Designs Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Joshua WEBSTER | 3:30.7141 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Andrew NILBETT | 3:41.8662 | 11.152s | |||
3rd | 501 | Oscar DELMENICO | 4:05.5653 | 34.851s | |||
4th | 505 | Pac DIESEL | 4:31.4344 | 1:00.720 |
Male: Pinner Designs U13
Male: Cairns MTB Tours U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1503 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 3:14.3791 | - | |||
2nd | 1504 | James FINDLAY | 3:16.5972 | 2.218s | |||
3rd | 1501 | Aaron GUNGL | 3:24.9013 | 10.522s | |||
4th | 1515 | Ronan SHADE | 3:28.0454 | 13.666s | |||
5th | 1502 | Oskar WHITE | 3:28.1845 | 13.805s | |||
6th | 1505 | Jay SUTHERLAND | 3:30.4896 | 16.110s | |||
7th | 1511 | Jay COTTRELL | 3:35.3567 | 20.977s | |||
8th | 1507 | Will CAMPBELL | 3:38.6148 | 24.235s | |||
9th | 1508 | Mitchell TAMANIKA | 3:50.2219 | 35.842s | |||
10th | 1514 | Mitchell GRAHAM | 3:56.43610 | 42.057s | |||
11th | 1509 | Oliver O'NEILL | 4:02.33011 | 47.951s | |||
12th | 1512 | Jackson FRAGIACOMMO | 4:05.39312 | 51.014s | |||
13th | 1516 | Louis TANCREDI | 4:25.15113 | 1:10.772 | |||
14th | 1506 | Lachie BALL | 4:29.01714 | 1:14.638 | |||
15th | 1517 | Adam BRENNAN | 4:29.48215 | 1:15.103 |
Male: SRAM U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1702 | Baxter MAIWALD | 3:06.0042 | 2:57.8041 | - | ||
2nd | 1703 | Jack LUMB | 3:10.9188 | 2:59.6662 | 1.862s | ||
3rd | 1705 | Lachlan GIBSON | 3:08.1095 | 3:01.0103 | 3.206s | ||
4th | 1701 | Luke STREET | 3:01.0311 | 3:03.6944 | 5.890s | ||
5th | 1711 | Tom CONLAN | 3:07.8854 | 3:04.5795 | 6.775s | ||
6th | 1710 | Tom SNOWDON | 3:09.1216 | 3:06.5066 | 8.702s | ||
7th | 1720 | Jarrod MURPHY | 3:14.87414 | 3:07.5457 | 9.741s | ||
8th | 1714 | Ellis HAYES-HILLS | 3:15.39515 | 3:08.7288 | 10.924s | ||
9th | 1716 | Adam OATES | 3:19.16118 | 3:09.5419 | 11.737s | ||
10th | 1724 | Harry EWINGS | 3:14.43312 | 3:09.62010 | 11.816s | ||
11th | 1706 | Tristan HEFFERMAN | 3:13.91710 | 3:09.96411 | 12.160s | ||
12th | 1734 | Nicholas TANCREDI | 3:15.78316 | 3:11.86512 | 14.061s | ||
13th | 1718 | Ties URIE | 3:14.85013 | 3:12.09313 | 14.289s | ||
14th | 1729 | Matthew DONOVAN | 3:14.13911 | 3:12.17114 | 14.367s | ||
15th | 1708 | Darcy COUTTS | 3:10.2147 | 3:14.14815 | 16.344s | ||
16th | 1730 | Riley HORSMAN | 3:20.37619 | 3:16.41616 | 18.612s | ||
17th | 1736 | Oliver GOODWIN | 3:17.78017 | 3:17.70717 | 19.903s | ||
18th | 1723 | Sam MACKLAN | 3:23.10120 | 3:20.84618 | 23.042s | ||
19th | 1704 | Jackson WHITE | 3:06.7843 | 3:43.28119 | 45.477s | ||
1727 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 3:13.3649 | DNF | ||||
1707 | Kyle LONGMORE | 3:25.96321 | |||||
1737 | Jacob SCHELLEN | 3:26.66922 | |||||
1722 | Dylan CAMPBELL (18+) | 3:27.81823 | |||||
1715 | Travis BANN | 3:29.54424 | |||||
1719 | Tom LEE (VIC) | 3:31.14925 | |||||
1721 | Mason GOLDSWORTHY | 3:31.17726 | |||||
1731 | Addison FLETT | 3:31.18227 | |||||
1713 | Sam ROLLINSON | 3:34.73028 | |||||
1728 | Yves ROBERTS | 3:39.63529 | |||||
1733 | Joel TANCREDI | 3:43.44130 | |||||
1726 | Adam TREVELYAN | 3:51.14231 | |||||
1712 | Cameron WALE | 3:51.25632 | |||||
1725 | Christopher FINDLAY | 3:53.54033 | |||||
1732 | Billy NICHOLSON | 3:55.23334 | |||||
1717 | Lewis HOPKINS | 4:03.32835 | |||||
1735 | Hugh BRENNAN | 4:58.46736 |
Male: Magneto Industries U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1901 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:57.2152 | 2:49.9461 | - | ||
2nd | 1902 | Ben HILL | 2:56.8001 | 2:52.0982 | 2.152s | ||
3rd | 1903 | Hayden STEAD | 3:03.2249 | 2:52.4753 | 2.529s | ||
4th | 1920 | Dru BERRYMAN | 2:58.7555 | 2:54.0404 | 4.094s | ||
5th | 1904 | Louis ARMITAGE | 2:57.9754 | 2:54.2735 | 4.327s | ||
6th | 1916 | Cody LOVE | 2:57.9413 | 2:55.1236 | 5.177s | ||
7th | 1912 | Jackson DAVIS | 3:00.3477 | 2:56.5487 | 6.602s | ||
8th | 1905 | Mitch ROWLEY | 3:02.3268 | 2:56.9548 | 7.008s | ||
9th | 1925 | Darcy DAY | 2:59.6986 | 3:00.9209 | 10.974s | ||
10th | 1907 | Ben KELAART | 3:09.63611 | 3:05.25710 | 15.311s | ||
11th | 1909 | Callum SAXBY | 3:06.33710 | 3:05.96611 | 16.020s | ||
12th | 1915 | Joel PLANT | 3:12.52215 | 3:06.08912 | 16.143s | ||
13th | 1927 | Isaac LENON | 3:15.56617 | 3:09.41013 | 19.464s | ||
14th | 1917 | Rowan KAYE | 3:11.08813 | 3:09.54914 | 19.603s | ||
15th | 1913 | Michael ROBERTS (elt) | 3:11.74714 | 3:12.27315 | 22.327s | ||
16th | 1914 | Carl HANSEN | 3:15.29016 | 3:12.36516 | 22.419s | ||
17th | 1921 | Tom FAWCETT | 3:26.38019 | 3:15.71117 | 25.765s | ||
18th | 1923 | Menzie HARRIS | 3:29.50620 | 3:20.97318 | 31.027s | ||
19th | 1924 | Theo SHERIDAN | 3:22.54118 | 3:22.42419 | 32.478s | ||
20th | 1919 | William STAJNKO | 3:10.53112 | 9:59.02720 | 7:09.081 | ||
1928 | Will DOUGLAS | 3:35.06221 | |||||
1922 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 3:36.36122 | |||||
1926 | Thomas COPPEL | 3:37.63023 | |||||
1911 | Lachlan ROWLANDS | 3:49.20524 |
Male: Kona Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Brendon STEADMAN | 3:53.1841 | - | |||
2nd | 602 | Regan GOLDSWORTHY | 4:57.2832 | 1:04.099 |
Female: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Tegan MOLLOY | 3:22.0221 | 3:13.8471 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Sarah BOOTH | 3:25.1932 | 3:22.8192 | 8.972s | ||
3rd | 212 | Madeline TAYLOR | 3:30.2964 | 3:28.1213 | 14.274s | ||
4th | 202 | Carrie MCLACHLAN | 3:37.0615 | 3:30.9574 | 17.110s | ||
5th | 201 | Ellie WALE | 3:27.3173 | 3:32.9695 | 19.122s | ||
6th | 207 | Emily ROBINSON | 3:39.9716 | 3:33.2906 | 19.443s | ||
7th | 203 | Hannah BEETON | 3:48.4527 | 3:44.2517 | 30.404s | ||
8th | 205 | Lucy CRUNDWELL | 3:54.2828 | 3:49.4608 | 35.613s | ||
9th | 209 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | 3:56.0449 | 3:51.6099 | 37.762s | ||
10th | 210 | Lyndsay MCALPINE | 4:05.01010 | 3:57.46110 | 43.614s | ||
11th | 213 | Dana FLAHAVIN | 4:19.79211 | 4:11.24511 | 57.398s | ||
12th | 211 | Jacinta NELSSON | 4:44.19312 | 4:21.92412 | 1:08.077 | ||
13th | 214 | Kelly-Lee SOLES | 4:54.21413 | 5:55.05413 | 2:41.207 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified