The official results can be found here.
Male: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Todd MADSEN | 2:12.5152 | 2:09.1441 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:23.80010 | 2:12.0382 | 2.894s | ||
3rd | 5 | Liam PANOZZO | 2:16.0704 | 2:12.2013 | 3.057s | ||
4th | 1 | Dean LUCAS | 2:16.7425 | 2:13.1224 | 3.978s | ||
5th | 22 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 2:51.14824 | 2:13.4265 | 4.282s | ||
6th | 9 | Shannon HEWETSON | 2:14.9683 | 2:14.1726 | 5.028s | ||
7th | 3 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 2:16.9756 | 2:16.7287 | 7.584s | ||
8th | 6 | Tom WYATT | 2:22.1029 | 2:16.7878 | 7.643s | ||
9th | 10 | Alex SWANN | 2:17.6017 | 2:17.1819 | 8.037s | ||
10th | 32 | Daniel WILSON | 2:24.69613 | 2:19.66710 | 10.523s | ||
11th | 33 | Dave HABICHT | 2:25.14714 | 2:21.42511 | 12.281s | ||
12th | 23 | Elijah MARINOV | DNF | 2:21.82112 | 12.677s | ||
13th | 39 | Lincoln VERASS | 3:39.57425 | 2:21.94413 | 12.800s | ||
14th | 17 | Jack O'HARE | 2:24.53412 | 2:22.14314 | 12.999s | ||
15th | 34 | Angus JACKSON | 2:24.50111 | 2:23.39715 | 14.253s | ||
16th | 27 | Fabian BILL | 2:25.35215 | 2:23.60216 | 14.458s | ||
17th | 36 | Kyle COUTTS | 2:25.74716 | 2:24.44717 | 15.303s | ||
18th | 38 | Aaron ANDREWS | 2:32.32019 | 2:24.59918 | 15.455s | ||
19th | 35 | Andy JEPHCOTT | 2:27.00217 | 2:26.51319 | 17.369s | ||
20th | 21 | Elliot RIED | 2:33.25120 | 2:27.93020 | 18.786s | ||
21st | 14 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 2:39.14722 | 2:28.00521 | 18.861s | ||
22nd | 26 | Dean GIBSON | 2:50.73823 | 2:36.05522 | 26.911s | ||
23rd | 29 | Luke ELLISON | 2:10.8841 | 2:37.24623 | 28.102s | ||
24th | 28 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 2:33.53821 | 2:46.57224 | 37.428s | ||
20 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 2:20.6588 | DNF | ||||
37 | Tom MASTERSON | 2:31.38218 | DNF | ||||
30 | Steven HAUCK | DNF | |||||
25 | Damon COUTTS | DNS | |||||
18 | Scott HOGAN | DNS | |||||
4 | Richard KREUZER | DNS | |||||
24 | Chris OBRIEN | DNS | |||||
7 | Joel PANOZZO | DNS | |||||
41 | Jack TATTERSALL | DNS | |||||
15 | Chris WHITELOCK | DNS |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Taran GOIRIS | 2:23.9421 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | John DAWE | 2:27.1312 | 3.189s | |||
3rd | 307 | Scott BEETON | 2:31.8643 | 7.922s | |||
4th | 326 | Damian MCCORMACK | 2:33.4574 | 9.515s | |||
5th | 305 | Tyler VAN GILS | 2:33.7175 | 9.775s | |||
6th | 316 | Bryce PAVEY | 2:33.8496 | 9.907s | |||
7th | 318 | Adam DAVIS | 2:38.1817 | 14.239s | |||
8th | 324 | Elliot WEBB | 2:39.3508 | 15.408s | |||
9th | 317 | Michael MORGAN | 2:40.4319 | 16.489s | |||
10th | 303 | Chris FLYNN | 2:40.88910 | 16.947s | |||
11th | 334 | Daniel HORGAN | 2:41.96211 | 18.020s | |||
12th | 320 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 2:42.62112 | 18.679s | |||
13th | 323 | James WILKINSON (30+) | 2:43.31513 | 19.373s | |||
14th | 333 | Nick VAN LIER | 2:43.62414 | 19.682s | |||
15th | 332 | Kane BUTCHER | 2:43.83615 | 19.894s | |||
16th | 312 | Jack LENTON | 2:48.08716 | 24.145s | |||
17th | 306 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 2:49.26417 | 25.322s | |||
18th | 330 | James THORNLEY | 2:52.16418 | 28.222s | |||
19th | 313 | Jason MACKINTOSH | 2:53.37619 | 29.434s | |||
20th | 325 | Chris MACAULAY | 2:54.92920 | 30.987s | |||
21st | 327 | Sean KUZYK | 2:57.66621 | 33.724s | |||
22nd | 331 | Brenton BLAKIS | 2:59.12322 | 35.181s | |||
23rd | 311 | Sean MILLIGAN | 3:07.09423 | 43.152s | |||
24th | 321 | Brad JONES | 3:30.83524 | 1:06.893 | |||
25th | 314 | Justin SCHRYVER | 5:20.62525 | 2:56.683 | |||
328 | Ben CLEGGETT | DNF | |||||
322 | Lloyd MANKS | DNF | |||||
315 | Tom CHAPMAN | DNS | |||||
319 | Harry HARTWIG | DNS | |||||
329 | Cory WAGSTAFF | DNS |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1005 | Andrew PECK | 2:39.2341 | - | |||
2nd | 1001 | Ryan CORLESS | 2:40.5142 | 1.280s | |||
3rd | 1003 | Nick FORSCUTT | 2:41.1693 | 1.935s | |||
4th | 1002 | Tyson BROGDEN | 2:43.2634 | 4.029s | |||
5th | 1035 | Declan MOORE | 2:46.5225 | 7.288s | |||
6th | 1006 | Marco KROESE | 2:49.8626 | 10.628s | |||
7th | 1030 | Tim DANAHER | 2:51.2737 | 12.039s | |||
8th | 1032 | Joshua BIRD | 2:51.7518 | 12.517s | |||
9th | 1007 | Rhys RUSSELL | 2:53.2979 | 14.063s | |||
10th | 1019 | Rohan LINDSAY | 2:53.30910 | 14.075s | |||
11th | 1010 | Aaron CHURTON | 2:54.04711 | 14.813s | |||
12th | 1009 | Beau POCOCK | 2:55.86812 | 16.634s | |||
13th | 1027 | Joey KNOX | 2:58.62513 | 19.391s | |||
14th | 1018 | Joshua TOBIN | 2:58.77614 | 19.542s | |||
15th | 1011 | Travis CRYER | 3:01.80215 | 22.568s | |||
16th | 1014 | Jack SKILTON | 3:02.07416 | 22.840s | |||
17th | 1033 | Jack JORDAN | 3:04.03517 | 24.801s | |||
18th | 1013 | Matthew PEEL | 3:06.12018 | 26.886s | |||
19th | 1012 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 3:07.75119 | 28.517s | |||
20th | 1036 | Aric LUND | 3:09.40320 | 30.169s | |||
21st | 1022 | Alex CAREY | 3:12.20621 | 32.972s | |||
22nd | 1015 | Jake BUNDLE | 3:14.97822 | 35.744s | |||
23rd | 1034 | Peter LEIGHTON | 3:21.37223 | 42.138s | |||
24th | 1028 | Ben VERSCHAEREN | 3:28.75124 | 49.517s | |||
25th | 1023 | Connor TATTERSON | 3:29.16125 | 49.927s | |||
26th | 1024 | Dylan KENDALL | 3:39.73426 | 1:00.500 | |||
27th | 1020 | James TAMANIKA | 8:56.63227 | 6:17.398 | |||
1016 | Jack MAYA | DNF | |||||
1025 | Darcy CRIPPS | DNS | |||||
1031 | Matt DANAHER | DNS | |||||
1026 | Nelson DICKSON | DNS | |||||
1021 | Dean MCDONALD | DNS | |||||
1017 | Gerrit O'BRIEN | DNS | |||||
1029 | Ben SMITH (40+) | DNS | |||||
1004 | Angus WHITTLE | DNS |
Male: Trials Bikes Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Pete HOPKINS | 2:33.7301 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Tony ZARAFA | 2:46.0702 | 12.340s | |||
3rd | 802 | Neil STREET | 2:46.3083 | 12.578s | |||
4th | 806 | Grzegorz SAWKA | 2:49.2814 | 15.551s | |||
5th | 809 | Evan JEFFERY | 2:56.8945 | 23.164s | |||
6th | 812 | Alan WILLIAMS | 2:57.9716 | 24.241s | |||
7th | 814 | Shane CURRIE | 2:58.6877 | 24.957s | |||
8th | 811 | Adam WHITE | 4:07.6028 | 1:33.872 |
Male: Rock Shox Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | David FERRONI | 2:21.6381 | - | |||
2nd | 703 | Nathan MURPHY (vet) | 2:24.0092 | 2.371s | |||
3rd | 701 | Jake ROYLE | 2:24.0523 | 2.414s | |||
4th | 704 | Matt MOLIJN | 2:31.2754 | 9.637s | |||
5th | 707 | Nick KING | 2:33.3425 | 11.704s | |||
6th | 713 | Hong Chun TAN | 2:38.6096 | 16.971s | |||
7th | 717 | Cameron BRADBURY | 2:39.3717 | 17.733s | |||
8th | 711 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | 2:46.7288 | 25.090s | |||
9th | 716 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 3:16.7729 | 55.134s | |||
10th | 705 | Nick MARTIN | 3:34.15110 | 1:12.513 | |||
715 | Juan RONCALLO | DNF | |||||
714 | Benjamin ENNIS | DNS |
Male: Kona Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Mark GARDNER | 3:04.8221 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Rick HAUCK | 3:22.0592 | 17.237s | |||
3rd | 901 | Graeme COUTTS | 3:39.2303 | 34.408s |
Male: Pinner Designs Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 507 | John HUNTER | 2:56.1611 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Andrew NILBETT | 2:56.4392 | 0.278s | |||
3rd | 506 | Pac DIESEL | 3:06.0213 | 9.860s |
Male: Pinner Designs U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1303 | Reuben RASMUSSEN | 3:51.7081 | - | |||
2nd | 1302 | Regan GOLDSWORTHY | 4:12.2372 | 20.529s |
Male: Cairns MTB Tours U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1502 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 2:46.1421 | - | |||
2nd | 1501 | Aaron GUNGL | 2:51.6242 | 5.482s | |||
3rd | 1503 | Oskar WHITE | 2:56.9833 | 10.841s | |||
4th | 1514 | Jay COTTRELL | 3:01.2784 | 15.136s | |||
5th | 1505 | Jay SUTHERLAND | 3:04.3555 | 18.213s | |||
6th | 1511 | Louis TANCREDI | 3:07.7806 | 21.638s | |||
7th | 1517 | Harrison WRIGHT | 3:12.6817 | 26.539s | |||
8th | 1515 | Sam WOTHERSPOON | 3:15.2188 | 29.076s | |||
9th | 1508 | Mitchell TAMANIKA | 3:18.3299 | 32.187s | |||
10th | 1512 | Robert WOOD | 3:25.27910 | 39.137s | |||
11th | 1516 | Cooper DOWNEY | 3:28.66511 | 42.523s | |||
12th | 1513 | Mitchell GRAHAM | 3:35.91312 | 49.771s | |||
13th | 1509 | Oliver O'NEILL | 3:47.73913 | 1:01.597 | |||
1506 | Will CAMPBELL | DNS |
Male: SRAM U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1705 | Jackson WHITE | 2:24.2083 | 2:22.3991 | - | ||
2nd | 1704 | Lachlan GIBSON | 2:27.2495 | 2:22.8732 | 0.474s | ||
3rd | 1702 | Luke STREET | 2:23.2072 | 2:23.1363 | 0.737s | ||
4th | 1701 | Baxter MAIWALD | 2:25.2514 | 2:23.2444 | 0.845s | ||
5th | 1703 | Jack LUMB | 2:20.6271 | 2:26.1935 | 3.794s | ||
6th | 1709 | Tom CONLAN | 2:30.4668 | 2:26.8046 | 4.405s | ||
7th | 1724 | Ties URIE | 2:29.8586 | 2:29.4857 | 7.086s | ||
8th | 1706 | Tristan HEFFERMAN | 2:30.4607 | 2:32.2758 | 9.876s | ||
9th | 1708 | Tom SNOWDON | 2:35.67610 | 2:32.6039 | 10.204s | ||
10th | 1707 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:40.68814 | 2:34.92410 | 12.525s | ||
11th | 1717 | Jarrod MURPHY | 2:35.87911 | 2:36.14311 | 13.744s | ||
12th | 1725 | Lewis HOPKINS | 2:38.44513 | 2:36.72812 | 14.329s | ||
13th | 1712 | Nicholas TANCREDI | 2:38.01212 | 2:40.07213 | 17.673s | ||
14th | 1734 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 2:33.3429 | 2:40.30414 | 17.905s | ||
15th | 1728 | Harry EWINGS | 2:45.33919 | 2:40.46915 | 18.070s | ||
16th | 1738 | Travis BANN | 2:43.84618 | 2:42.68116 | 20.282s | ||
17th | 1727 | Mason GOLDSWORTHY | 2:45.46620 | 2:43.18917 | 20.790s | ||
18th | 1732 | Matt ELLISON | 2:43.48816 | 2:45.44518 | 23.046s | ||
19th | 1736 | Oliver GOODWIN | 2:43.76917 | 2:45.94919 | 23.550s | ||
20th | 1716 | Dylan LOMBARD | 2:42.19415 | 3:41.16120 | 1:18.762 | ||
1721 | Luke PEARCE (u30) | 2:47.14421 | |||||
1729 | Hugh BRENNAN | 2:47.70222 | |||||
1719 | Sam MACKLAN | 2:47.74123 | |||||
1733 | Riley HORSMAN | 2:50.58824 | |||||
1713 | Tom LEE (VIC) | 2:50.68925 | |||||
1714 | Liam RICHARDS | 2:53.93026 | |||||
1715 | Nicholas CURTIS | 2:54.88327 | |||||
1726 | Adam TREVELYAN | 2:59.99628 | |||||
1711 | Joel TANCREDI | 3:01.17129 | |||||
1735 | Yves ROBERTS | 3:02.28730 | |||||
1723 | Oscar BOWDITCH | 3:02.99831 | |||||
1737 | Tom MCMULLIN | 3:12.09832 | |||||
1731 | Cameron WALE | 3:13.71833 | |||||
1730 | Matthew DONOVAN | DNF | |||||
1720 | Max HEIZER | DNF | |||||
1722 | Rhys MURDOCH | DNF | |||||
1718 | Jethro BUTLER | DNS |
Male: Magneto Industries U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1912 | Jackson DAVIS | 2:16.7211 | 2:13.0441 | - | ||
2nd | 1901 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:31.1487 | 2:17.8082 | 4.764s | ||
3rd | 1903 | Hayden STEAD | 2:26.1564 | 2:20.8013 | 7.757s | ||
4th | 1908 | Dru BERRYMAN | 2:22.3563 | 2:21.5094 | 8.465s | ||
5th | 1906 | Ben KELAART | 2:27.9116 | 2:22.2805 | 9.236s | ||
6th | 1905 | Mitch ROWLEY | 2:20.8532 | 2:22.8646 | 9.820s | ||
7th | 1907 | Callum SAXBY | 2:26.2865 | 2:27.2307 | 14.186s | ||
8th | 1917 | Joel PLANT | 3:15.62119 | 2:33.4808 | 20.436s | ||
9th | 1921 | William STAJNKO | 2:38.61810 | 2:41.6449 | 28.600s | ||
10th | 1923 | Josh EVANS | 2:54.06613 | 2:49.10610 | 36.062s | ||
11th | 1927 | Anthony WARDELL | 2:53.26612 | 2:53.64011 | 40.596s | ||
12th | 1925 | Thomas COPPEL | 2:56.70115 | 2:54.60112 | 41.557s | ||
13th | 1914 | Lachlan ROWLANDS | 2:54.11114 | 2:56.34813 | 43.304s | ||
14th | 1924 | Matthew STODDART | 3:09.28617 | 3:02.61914 | 49.575s | ||
15th | 1915 | Allan WOOD | 3:16.60520 | 3:14.21715 | 1:01.173 | ||
16th | 1916 | Thomas PLOVER | 3:05.01616 | 3:17.42316 | 1:04.379 | ||
17th | 1926 | Jake BLABEY | 3:12.55518 | 3:24.16017 | 1:11.116 | ||
18th | 1919 | Rowan KAYE | 2:32.3138 | 4:06.84418 | 1:53.800 | ||
19th | 1918 | Jack NICOLAS | 2:35.2659 | 4:11.87319 | 1:58.829 | ||
1922 | Tom FAWCETT | 2:47.19811 | DNS | ||||
1913 | Jono MARTINI | 3:25.45921 | |||||
1904 | Louis ARMITAGE | 3:35.68622 | |||||
1928 | Menzie HARRIS | 4:19.65223 | |||||
1911 | Michael ROBERTS (elt) | 5:29.11124 | |||||
1920 | Chris TYE | DNS |
Male: Kona Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 608 | Jacob NYIKOS | 2:52.9661 | - | |||
2nd | 605 | Matt BERTOLI | 2:53.6372 | 0.671s | |||
3rd | 607 | Ryan WORN | 2:59.4323 | 6.466s | |||
4th | 604 | Clancy IVANAC | 3:02.0644 | 9.098s | |||
5th | 606 | Mitchell RUSSELL | 3:05.9575 | 12.991s | |||
6th | 601 | Lochie CAREY | 3:10.4376 | 17.471s | |||
7th | 602 | Nathan DOLE | 3:17.1867 | 24.220s | |||
8th | 603 | Daniel HALLOWELL | 3:21.4768 | 28.510s | |||
9th | 610 | Alexander VERSTAGE | 3:23.5299 | 30.563s | |||
609 | Scott PADGETT | DNS |
Female: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Tracey HANNAH | 2:31.4051 | 2:28.3221 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Tegan MOLLOY | 2:52.5333 | 2:45.9902 | 17.668s | ||
3rd | 201 | Ellie WALE | 2:55.3364 | 2:54.9403 | 26.618s | ||
4th | 205 | Hannah BEETON | 3:10.5155 | 3:13.5434 | 45.221s | ||
5th | 206 | Lucy CRUNDWELL | 3:21.8956 | 3:16.3565 | 48.034s | ||
6th | 208 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | 3:22.0387 | 3:17.4806 | 49.158s | ||
7th | 202 | Carrie MCLACHLAN | 2:46.1132 | 3:28.8257 | 1:00.503 | ||
8th | 212 | Amanda HEWETSON | 3:33.9998 | 3:36.6558 | 1:08.333 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified