The official results can be found here.
Male: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Liam PANOZZO | 3:51.7361 | 3:49.1351 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Dean LUCAS | 3:54.4772 | 3:50.0992 | 0.964s | ||
3rd | 2 | Oliver ZWAR | 3:55.6873 | 3:50.2803 | 1.145s | ||
4th | 13 | Rhys ATKINSON | DNF | 3:53.7464 | 4.611s | ||
5th | 32 | Ricky CLARKE | 4:06.8826 | 3:57.7435 | 8.608s | ||
6th | 4 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 4:06.1705 | 3:59.7816 | 10.646s | ||
7th | 22 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 4:05.3414 | 4:01.1487 | 12.013s | ||
8th | 9 | Joel PANOZZO | 4:09.6789 | 4:02.8578 | 13.722s | ||
9th | 5 | Tom WYATT | 4:10.93710 | 4:05.7029 | 16.567s | ||
10th | 8 | Alex SWANN | 4:14.65411 | 4:06.92210 | 17.787s | ||
11th | 6 | Shannon HEWETSON | 4:08.5518 | 4:07.70611 | 18.571s | ||
12th | 19 | Elijah MARINOV | 4:08.0497 | 4:10.32912 | 21.194s | ||
13th | 25 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 4:25.48116 | 4:16.11113 | 26.976s | ||
14th | 15 | Jack O'HARE | 4:25.34815 | 4:16.42314 | 27.288s | ||
15th | 24 | Fabian BILL | 4:22.48312 | 4:17.37415 | 28.239s | ||
16th | 34 | Lewis WINTON | 4:25.58117 | 4:17.67016 | 28.535s | ||
17th | 26 | Matt SWANN | 4:45.02426 | 4:20.05817 | 30.923s | ||
18th | 17 | Chris WHITELOCK | 4:23.40314 | 4:21.92318 | 32.788s | ||
19th | 33 | Andy JEPHCOTT | 4:44.21225 | 4:26.59119 | 37.456s | ||
20th | 30 | Steven HAUCK | 4:35.54921 | 4:27.27220 | 38.137s | ||
21st | 35 | Cam OSIURAK | 4:39.56923 | 4:30.58121 | 41.446s | ||
22nd | 28 | Kyle COUTTS | 4:34.25520 | 4:31.09522 | 41.960s | ||
23rd | 31 | Tom MASTERSON | 4:26.78718 | 4:31.86123 | 42.726s | ||
24th | 27 | Aaron ANDREWS | 4:42.82324 | 4:37.64224 | 48.507s | ||
25th | 14 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 4:37.91322 | 4:40.66625 | 51.531s | ||
26th | 29 | Elliot RIED | 4:22.99113 | 4:44.81026 | 55.675s | ||
27th | 23 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 5:06.54627 | 4:53.54427 | 1:04.409 | ||
28th | 21 | Damon COUTTS | 4:33.78919 | 7:59.88128 | 4:10.746 | ||
12 | Jai MOTHERWELL | DNS |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Taran GOIRIS | 4:25.4401 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Tyler VAN GILS | 4:36.4562 | 11.016s | |||
3rd | 312 | Justin SCHRYVER | 4:47.9253 | 22.485s | |||
4th | 314 | Thomas RIELLA | 4:50.5994 | 25.159s | |||
5th | 305 | Scott BEETON | 4:52.7135 | 27.273s | |||
6th | 313 | Lee ROUSU | 4:54.8296 | 29.389s | |||
7th | 316 | Jack LENTON | 4:55.7047 | 30.264s | |||
8th | 302 | John DAWE | 4:56.5938 | 31.153s | |||
9th | 303 | Chris FLYNN | 4:58.0599 | 32.619s | |||
10th | 322 | Michael MORGAN | 4:58.62710 | 33.187s | |||
11th | 319 | Kyran BEASLEY | 5:03.02911 | 37.589s | |||
12th | 331 | Stephen MONTGOMERY | 5:08.50512 | 43.065s | |||
13th | 318 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 5:11.45613 | 46.016s | |||
14th | 320 | Sean MILLIGAN | 5:12.48914 | 47.049s | |||
15th | 325 | Kane BUTCHER | 5:13.06715 | 47.627s | |||
16th | 307 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 5:13.47816 | 48.038s | |||
17th | 321 | Adam DAVIS | 5:13.54817 | 48.108s | |||
18th | 328 | Dale LECLUSE | 5:14.14718 | 48.707s | |||
19th | 317 | Matt ROUSU | 5:19.11619 | 53.676s | |||
20th | 311 | Lloyd MANKS | 5:22.88020 | 57.440s | |||
21st | 324 | Brad JONES | 5:27.43621 | 1:01.996 | |||
22nd | 330 | Matt ENGEL | 5:29.38222 | 1:03.942 | |||
23rd | 329 | Adam PRATT | 5:31.51423 | 1:06.074 | |||
24th | 326 | Craig REID | 5:33.51924 | 1:08.079 | |||
25th | 323 | Harry HARTWIG | 5:36.90325 | 1:11.463 | |||
26th | 327 | Connor HUNTER | 5:39.39226 | 1:13.952 | |||
27th | 315 | Bryce PAVEY | 5:41.44227 | 1:16.002 | |||
333 | Nick VAN LIER | DNF | |||||
308 | Daniel LEES | DNS |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Tyson BROGDEN | 4:58.7131 | - | |||
2nd | 1005 | Marco KROESE | 5:03.6652 | 4.952s | |||
3rd | 1004 | Andrew PECK | 5:05.3933 | 6.680s | |||
4th | 1013 | Joshua BIRD | 5:06.7674 | 8.054s | |||
5th | 1001 | Ryan CORLESS | 5:07.0205 | 8.307s | |||
6th | 1007 | Rhys RUSSELL | 5:08.8306 | 10.117s | |||
7th | 1015 | Luke CAMPBELL (40+) | 5:13.3517 | 14.638s | |||
8th | 1019 | Tim DANAHER | 5:38.7148 | 40.001s | |||
9th | 1024 | Neil BRANDT | 5:43.2999 | 44.586s | |||
10th | 1016 | Travis CRYER | 5:44.76110 | 46.048s | |||
11th | 1003 | Nick FORSCUTT | 5:44.88811 | 46.175s | |||
12th | 1020 | Rohan LINDSAY | 5:55.48412 | 56.771s | |||
13th | 1017 | Darcy CRIPPS | 6:13.31913 | 1:14.606 | |||
14th | 1025 | Joshua TOBIN | 6:15.35614 | 1:16.643 | |||
15th | 1018 | Brendon STEADMAN | 6:16.81915 | 1:18.106 | |||
16th | 1021 | Dean MCDONALD | 6:19.09216 | 1:20.379 | |||
17th | 1011 | Aric LUND | 6:20.96517 | 1:22.252 | |||
18th | 1014 | Jack MAYA | 7:16.30518 | 2:17.592 | |||
19th | 1023 | Matthew PEEL | 9:07.33119 | 4:08.618 | |||
1012 | Jake BUNDLE | DNF | |||||
1022 | Sean KUZYK | DNS |
Male: Trails Bikes Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Grant WEIGHTON | 4:50.7551 | - | |||
2nd | 813 | Glen CARLSON | 4:59.5942 | 8.839s | |||
3rd | 801 | Tony ZARAFA | 5:05.3793 | 14.624s | |||
4th | 803 | Pete HOPKINS | 5:09.7374 | 18.982s | |||
5th | 802 | Neil STREET | 5:19.1025 | 28.347s | |||
6th | 807 | Evan JEFFERY | 5:29.8296 | 39.074s | |||
7th | 804 | Grzegorz SAWKA | 5:35.2227 | 44.467s | |||
8th | 805 | Matt SPENCER | 5:48.9228 | 58.167s | |||
9th | 812 | Trent JOHNSTON | 6:18.4219 | 1:27.666 | |||
10th | 811 | Jason WESTON | 8:31.46010 | 3:40.705 |
Male: Rock Shox Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | David FERRONI | 4:15.9671 | - | |||
2nd | 703 | Nathan MURPHY (vet) | 4:28.4492 | 12.482s | |||
3rd | 701 | Jake ROYLE | 4:28.7773 | 12.810s | |||
4th | 709 | Matt WISE | 4:33.7384 | 17.771s | |||
5th | 705 | Nick MARTIN | 4:35.8085 | 19.841s | |||
6th | 712 | Steven SLOOTS | 4:40.9516 | 24.984s | |||
7th | 704 | Matt MOLIJN | 4:46.8677 | 30.900s | |||
8th | 707 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | 4:50.3168 | 34.349s | |||
9th | 718 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 4:53.5069 | 37.539s | |||
10th | 719 | Armando FLOREZ | 4:53.56410 | 37.597s | |||
11th | 706 | Nick KING | 4:58.98211 | 43.015s | |||
12th | 710 | Anthony MITCHELL | 5:04.10312 | 48.136s | |||
13th | 711 | John HUNTER | 5:04.48613 | 48.519s | |||
14th | 715 | Scott FITZGERALD | 5:14.24214 | 58.275s | |||
15th | 713 | Tristan PURSS | 5:28.45215 | 1:12.485 | |||
16th | 714 | Trevor GRAHAM | 5:36.17316 | 1:20.206 | |||
17th | 716 | Juan RONCALLO | 5:38.24617 | 1:22.279 | |||
18th | 717 | Mark TRAHAIR | 5:45.88518 | 1:29.918 | |||
708 | Cameron BRADBURY | DNF |
Male: Trails Bikes Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 907 | Mark GARDNER | 6:05.5721 | - | |||
2nd | 905 | Michael BROWNLIE | 6:27.2082 | 21.636s | |||
3rd | 902 | Rick HAUCK | 6:29.0823 | 23.510s | |||
4th | 901 | Graeme COUTTS | 7:07.7534 | 1:02.181 |
Male: Pinner Designs Hardtail
Male: Cairns MTB Tours U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1502 | Aaron GUNGL | 4:32.7281 | - | |||
2nd | 1503 | Oskar WHITE | 4:41.3842 | 8.656s | |||
3rd | 1501 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 4:48.9033 | 16.175s | |||
4th | 1504 | James FINDLAY | 4:55.1344 | 22.406s | |||
5th | 1514 | Louis TANCREDI | 5:27.9765 | 55.248s | |||
6th | 1513 | Harry JAMIESON | 5:47.0016 | 1:14.273 | |||
7th | 1505 | Jay SUTHERLAND | 6:03.0757 | 1:30.347 | |||
8th | 1516 | Harrison WRIGHT | 6:04.4298 | 1:31.701 | |||
9th | 1515 | Matt REIFF | 6:07.5379 | 1:34.809 | |||
10th | 1506 | Mitchell TAMANIKA | 6:13.67410 | 1:40.946 | |||
11th | 1512 | Mitchell GRAHAM | 6:49.39011 | 2:16.662 | |||
12th | 1509 | Lachie BALL | 9:25.49112 | 4:52.763 | |||
1511 | Tali LANE WELSH | DNS |
Male: SRAM U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1703 | Jack LUMB | 4:24.4325 | 4:09.7551 | - | ||
2nd | 1705 | Jackson WHITE | 4:16.4641 | 4:13.5722 | 3.817s | ||
3rd | 1704 | Lachlan GIBSON | 4:17.4432 | 4:13.6343 | 3.879s | ||
4th | 1701 | Baxter MAIWALD | 4:20.2533 | 4:16.3404 | 6.585s | ||
5th | 1702 | Luke STREET | 4:20.4264 | 4:21.0135 | 11.258s | ||
6th | 1711 | Adam OATES | 4:32.3427 | 4:29.0076 | 19.252s | ||
7th | 1730 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 4:29.2486 | 4:30.6817 | 20.926s | ||
8th | 1708 | Darcy COUTTS | 4:58.1059 | 4:40.4648 | 30.709s | ||
9th | 1721 | Nicholas TANCREDI | 4:58.19310 | 4:47.4139 | 37.658s | ||
10th | 1719 | Matthew DONOVAN | 5:09.35414 | 4:49.34110 | 39.586s | ||
11th | 1710 | Ties URIE | 5:13.79816 | 4:53.36711 | 43.612s | ||
12th | 1720 | Max HEIZER | 4:59.42211 | 4:54.08712 | 44.332s | ||
13th | 1717 | Riley HORSMAN | 5:05.98013 | 4:56.31013 | 46.555s | ||
14th | 1709 | Tom CONLAN | 4:46.7278 | 5:05.75714 | 56.002s | ||
15th | 1707 | Tom SNOWDON | 5:14.69418 | 5:05.78715 | 56.032s | ||
16th | 1728 | Oscar BOWDITCH | 5:16.06919 | 5:05.96816 | 56.213s | ||
17th | 1732 | Jacob SCHELLEN | 5:14.04817 | 5:14.37517 | 1:04.620 | ||
18th | 1729 | Yves ROBERTS | 5:26.80120 | 5:18.56818 | 1:08.813 | ||
19th | 1718 | Sam MACKLAN | 5:12.24415 | 5:19.67019 | 1:09.915 | ||
20th | 1713 | Lewis HOPKINS | 5:02.16212 | 6:18.32620 | 2:08.571 | ||
1714 | Dylan LOMBARD | 5:30.15921 | |||||
1724 | Tom LEE (VIC) | 5:37.24922 | |||||
1723 | Rhys MURDOCH | 5:40.98723 | |||||
1731 | Cameron WALE | 5:42.36724 | |||||
1733 | Addison FLETT | 5:53.14625 | |||||
1725 | Joel TANCREDI | 6:02.01426 | |||||
1722 | Oliver NICHOLAS | 6:03.07527 | |||||
1715 | Liam RICHARDS | 6:08.78228 | |||||
1727 | Adam TREVELYAN | 6:21.45229 | |||||
1712 | Thomas MCGILLIVRAY | 8:28.80830 | |||||
1726 | Will JONES | DNF | |||||
1716 | Harry EWINGS | DNS | |||||
1706 | Tristan HEFFERMAN | DNS |
Male: Magneto Industries U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1903 | Ben HILL | 4:02.1062 | 3:57.5991 | - | ||
2nd | 1901 | Aiden VARLEY | 4:01.1151 | 3:57.6282 | 0.029s | ||
3rd | 1909 | Jackson DAVIS | 4:03.0953 | 4:02.5083 | 4.909s | ||
4th | 1904 | Mitch ROWLEY | 4:14.2935 | 4:09.0794 | 11.480s | ||
5th | 1907 | Dru BERRYMAN | 4:05.7594 | 4:11.5285 | 13.929s | ||
6th | 1902 | Hayden STEAD | 4:20.0056 | 4:17.0126 | 19.413s | ||
7th | 1912 | Chris TYE | 4:24.7307 | 4:17.4107 | 19.811s | ||
8th | 1908 | Callum SAXBY | 4:24.8528 | 4:17.8358 | 20.236s | ||
9th | 1914 | William STAJNKO | 4:49.50012 | 4:41.6709 | 44.071s | ||
10th | 1920 | Josh EVANS | 5:32.58416 | 5:10.30710 | 1:12.708 | ||
11th | 1922 | Scott ALLISON | 5:15.83913 | 5:19.92311 | 1:22.324 | ||
12th | 1923 | Tom FAWCETT | 5:30.90615 | 5:24.79112 | 1:27.192 | ||
13th | 1913 | Thomas COPPEL | 5:58.77518 | 5:40.69213 | 1:43.093 | ||
14th | 1911 | Will DOUGLAS | 5:45.57517 | 5:48.21114 | 1:50.612 | ||
15th | 1918 | Lachlan ROWLANDS | 5:29.40114 | 5:49.40215 | 1:51.803 | ||
16th | 1919 | Menzie HARRIS | 6:31.63219 | 6:21.11516 | 2:23.516 | ||
1906 | Ben KELAART | 4:25.1319 | DNF | ||||
1905 | Louis ARMITAGE | 4:31.99210 | DNS | ||||
1915 | Tom PEELE | 4:45.44511 | DNS | ||||
1925 | Tim STRINGER | 6:42.90720 | DNS | ||||
1921 | Thomas PLOVER | 6:43.46421 | |||||
1917 | Oliver TAYLOR-HELME | 6:43.52122 | |||||
1924 | Jake BLABEY | 6:47.04323 | |||||
1916 | Matthew STODDART | 7:05.18024 |
Female: Kona Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Tegan MOLLOY | 5:10.9621 | 5:04.7631 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Ellie WALE | 5:14.7313 | 5:08.9542 | 4.191s | ||
3rd | 206 | Sarah BOOTH | 5:11.5092 | 5:14.2513 | 9.488s | ||
4th | 211 | Liching LI | 5:41.6445 | 5:32.7814 | 28.018s | ||
5th | 203 | Carrie MCLACHLAN | 5:30.7574 | 5:49.1745 | 44.411s | ||
6th | 204 | Hannah BEETON | 6:05.6846 | 5:51.0836 | 46.320s | ||
7th | 205 | Lucy CRUNDWELL | 6:23.4517 | 6:09.0567 | 1:04.293 | ||
8th | 207 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | 6:47.3488 | 6:38.7918 | 1:34.028 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified