The official results can be found here.
Male: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Liam PANOZZO | 7:47.7431 | 7:37.7931 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Oliver ZWAR | 8:21.6228 | 7:54.6482 | 16.855s | ||
3rd | 18 | Joel PANOZZO | 8:10.8833 | 7:58.4753 | 20.682s | ||
4th | 3 | Alex SWANN | 8:15.9235 | 7:58.5094 | 20.716s | ||
5th | 11 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 8:10.5352 | 8:02.7635 | 24.970s | ||
6th | 6 | Shannon HEWETSON | 8:19.0046 | 8:03.4946 | 25.701s | ||
7th | 4 | Rick BOYER | 8:11.0844 | 8:06.7857 | 28.992s | ||
8th | 14 | Ricky CLARKE | 9:00.76416 | 8:10.9758 | 33.182s | ||
9th | 5 | Elijah MARINOV | 8:25.25010 | 8:13.3889 | 35.595s | ||
10th | 10 | Tom WYATT | 8:26.15411 | 8:14.92910 | 37.136s | ||
11th | 2 | Matt SWANN | 8:23.8699 | 8:15.62211 | 37.829s | ||
12th | 9 | Fabian BILL | 8:19.4617 | 8:20.07412 | 42.281s | ||
13th | 13 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 8:34.58612 | 8:22.33913 | 44.546s | ||
14th | 19 | Tom MASTERSON | 8:38.24914 | 8:28.36814 | 50.575s | ||
15th | 17 | Shaun FORKE | 8:36.15413 | 8:32.74315 | 54.950s | ||
16th | 21 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 8:52.02715 | 8:34.23516 | 56.442s | ||
17th | 12 | Elliot RIED | 9:05.97118 | 8:59.17717 | 1:21.384 | ||
18th | 16 | Scott HOGAN | 10:07.21420 | 9:54.39918 | 2:16.606 | ||
19th | 15 | Steven HAUCK | 9:02.54117 | 10:08.51019 | 2:30.717 | ||
8 | Matt CURRIE | 9:09.82519 | DNF | ||||
1 | Chris WHITELOCK | DNS |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Taran GOIRIS | 8:59.4585 | 8:28.7591 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Scott BEETON | 8:53.6671 | 8:36.9092 | 8.150s | ||
3rd | 306 | John DAWE | 8:58.1224 | 8:45.6363 | 16.877s | ||
4th | 308 | Adam AHMED | 8:56.3833 | 8:46.2534 | 17.494s | ||
5th | 311 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 9:00.1546 | 8:46.7955 | 18.036s | ||
6th | 313 | Justin SCHRYVER | 9:13.0609 | 8:47.9906 | 19.231s | ||
7th | 302 | Adam DAVIS | 9:10.1198 | 8:52.3927 | 23.633s | ||
8th | 303 | Thomas RIELLA | 9:01.1957 | 8:54.5378 | 25.778s | ||
9th | 301 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 9:24.99415 | 8:54.5839 | 25.824s | ||
10th | 317 | Tyler VAN GILS | 8:53.8672 | 9:03.90510 | 35.146s | ||
11th | 304 | Matt ROUSU | 9:20.25012 | 9:05.46511 | 36.706s | ||
12th | 318 | Chris FLYNN | 9:16.25510 | 9:07.21112 | 38.452s | ||
13th | 316 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 9:33.53817 | 9:09.22313 | 40.464s | ||
14th | 309 | Tristan PURSS | 9:20.98413 | 9:19.67414 | 50.915s | ||
15th | 310 | Geoff WOODGATE | 9:24.00114 | 9:25.62015 | 56.861s | ||
16th | 314 | Jared LOCKLEY | 9:41.58318 | 9:31.62816 | 1:02.869 | ||
17th | 307 | Damian MCCORMACK | 9:17.42511 | 9:37.98017 | 1:09.221 | ||
18th | 315 | Craig REID | 9:25.26316 | 9:47.17618 | 1:18.417 | ||
319 | Jai MOTHERWELL | DNS |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Ryan CORLESS | 9:03.9431 | 8:58.7591 | - | ||
2nd | 1013 | Nick FORSCUTT | 9:06.4092 | 9:04.7422 | 5.983s | ||
3rd | 1016 | Andrew PECK | 9:24.7955 | 9:08.5713 | 9.812s | ||
4th | 1007 | Luke CAMPBELL (40+) | 9:21.2714 | 9:09.2914 | 10.532s | ||
5th | 1012 | Tim DANAHER | 9:21.2183 | 9:20.0685 | 21.309s | ||
6th | 1010 | Tyson BROGDEN | 9:30.5746 | 9:22.9876 | 24.228s | ||
7th | 1008 | Joshua TOBIN | 9:53.3427 | 9:30.0777 | 31.318s | ||
8th | 1004 | Joshua BIRD | 10:16.55412 | 9:30.5218 | 31.762s | ||
9th | 1015 | Angus MACAULAY | 10:03.9249 | 9:32.9619 | 34.202s | ||
10th | 1009 | Brad JONES | 10:11.86510 | 9:44.06110 | 45.302s | ||
11th | 1017 | Neil BRANDT | 9:57.0588 | 10:01.04111 | 1:02.282 | ||
12th | 1005 | James TAMANIKA | 10:36.91014 | 10:06.16812 | 1:07.409 | ||
13th | 1011 | James CLIMAS | 10:15.08711 | 10:11.40513 | 1:12.646 | ||
14th | 1003 | Aric LUND | 10:32.87813 | 10:36.72214 | 1:37.963 | ||
15th | 1014 | Ben VERSCHAEREN | 11:49.47615 | 11:21.37515 | 2:22.616 | ||
1006 | Travis CRYER | DNS | |||||
1002 | Rhys RUSSELL | DNS |
Male: Trials Bikes Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Mark SULLIVAN | 9:00.7081 | 8:53.7611 | - | ||
2nd | 811 | Grant WEIGHTON | 9:07.1732 | 8:55.5062 | 1.745s | ||
3rd | 805 | Neil STREET | 9:16.7893 | 9:07.9653 | 14.204s | ||
4th | 803 | Matt SPENCER | 9:38.8354 | 9:19.6744 | 25.913s | ||
5th | 807 | Evan JEFFERY | 9:42.6795 | 9:34.9845 | 41.223s | ||
6th | 810 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | 10:01.5327 | 9:40.3586 | 46.597s | ||
7th | 809 | Maurice HENRIQUEZ | 9:56.9056 | 9:43.9467 | 50.185s | ||
8th | 808 | Simon SHADE | 10:09.6148 | 9:54.4118 | 1:00.650 | ||
9th | 806 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 11:08.23610 | 10:55.5719 | 2:01.810 | ||
10th | 802 | Adam WHITE | 10:59.3129 | 10:58.73510 | 2:04.974 | ||
801 | Grzegorz SAWKA | DNS |
Male: Rock Shox Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Jake ROYLE | 12:03.16912 | 8:15.6471 | - | ||
2nd | 705 | David FERRONI | 8:20.6101 | 8:17.9542 | 2.307s | ||
3rd | 701 | Matt MOLIJN | 8:42.6002 | 8:33.4513 | 17.804s | ||
4th | 711 | Matt WISE | 8:49.4573 | 8:35.4644 | 19.817s | ||
5th | 708 | Nathan MURPHY (vet) | 8:54.0344 | 8:46.1285 | 30.481s | ||
6th | 707 | Nick KING | 9:04.0377 | 8:56.0696 | 40.422s | ||
7th | 704 | Dean WHITE | 9:08.2558 | 8:56.3737 | 40.726s | ||
8th | 713 | Nick MARTIN | 8:58.0465 | 8:57.1528 | 41.505s | ||
9th | 703 | Anthony MITCHELL | 9:14.8689 | 9:02.1959 | 46.548s | ||
10th | 709 | Adrian SCHELLEN | 9:03.3626 | 9:11.99710 | 56.350s | ||
11th | 712 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 9:19.78310 | 9:43.76411 | 1:28.117 | ||
710 | Mark TRAHAIR | 10:18.91111 | DNS | ||||
706 | John HUNTER | DNS |
Male: Kona Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Mark GARDNER | 10:20.6631 | 10:36.5341 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Graeme COUTTS | 12:16.8014 | 11:32.0162 | 55.482s | ||
3rd | 901 | Tony NICHOLSON | 12:08.5983 | 11:57.5173 | 1:20.983 | ||
904 | Rick HAUCK | 10:33.0332 | DNF |
Male: Pinner Designs Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Pommy JOHN | 9:45.9491 | 9:57.7241 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Andrew NILBETT | 10:30.6242 | 10:26.4792 | 28.755s | ||
3rd | 501 | Trevor ARNOLD | 12:23.0043 | 13:00.4423 | 3:02.718 |
Male: Pinner Designs U13
Male: Cairns MTB Tours U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1504 | Aaron GUNGL | 9:48.8921 | 9:33.5201 | - | ||
2nd | 1502 | Oskar WHITE | 9:51.2262 | 9:44.6492 | 11.129s | ||
3rd | 1501 | Jay COTTRELL | 10:39.4163 | 10:34.6593 | 1:01.139 | ||
1503 | Mitchell TAMANIKA | DNS |
Male: SRAM U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1719 | Baxter MAIWALD | 8:50.4601 | 8:35.5141 | - | ||
2nd | 1706 | Luke STREET | 9:29.6018 | 8:47.5252 | 12.011s | ||
3rd | 1704 | Tom CONLAN | 9:11.0294 | 8:48.0743 | 12.560s | ||
4th | 1709 | Jarrod MURPHY | 9:16.5736 | 8:50.5844 | 15.070s | ||
5th | 1720 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | DNF | 8:57.3415 | 21.827s | ||
6th | 1718 | Tom SNOWDON | 9:26.4857 | 8:59.8876 | 24.373s | ||
7th | 1708 | Darcy COUTTS | 9:16.2315 | 9:02.0807 | 26.566s | ||
8th | 1703 | Lachlan GIBSON | 10:04.85214 | 9:09.8648 | 34.350s | ||
9th | 1712 | Ties URIE | 9:30.4929 | 9:21.0569 | 45.542s | ||
10th | 1707 | Mason GOLDSWORTHY | 9:47.84511 | 9:28.29010 | 52.776s | ||
11th | 1705 | Oliver NICHOLAS | 10:03.43813 | 9:38.25611 | 1:02.742 | ||
12th | 1714 | Tom LEE (VIC) | 9:40.61310 | 9:40.89012 | 1:05.376 | ||
13th | 1715 | Jackson WHITE | 9:10.4472 | 9:42.19413 | 1:06.680 | ||
14th | 1710 | Tristan HEFFERMAN | 9:10.7673 | 9:44.82614 | 1:09.312 | ||
15th | 1711 | Rhys MURDOCH | 10:09.80115 | 9:47.12315 | 1:11.609 | ||
16th | 1713 | Joshua SULLIVAN | 10:21.61617 | 9:59.51816 | 1:24.004 | ||
17th | 1702 | Nicholas CURTIS | 10:13.71416 | 9:59.61517 | 1:24.101 | ||
18th | 1716 | Adam TREVELYAN | 10:53.67018 | 10:16.00318 | 1:40.489 | ||
1717 | Jacob SCHELLEN | 9:51.41312 | DNS | ||||
1701 | Sam ROLLINSON | DNS |
Male: Magneto Industries U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1906 | Jackson DAVIS | 8:39.4293 | 8:06.0431 | - | ||
2nd | 1902 | Dru BERRYMAN | 8:19.0941 | 8:17.3412 | 11.298s | ||
3rd | 1908 | Louis ARMITAGE | 8:49.2004 | 8:32.7743 | 26.731s | ||
4th | 1913 | Callum SAXBY | 8:49.8465 | 8:36.1484 | 30.105s | ||
5th | 1910 | Hayden STEAD | 8:37.2352 | 8:44.5685 | 38.525s | ||
6th | 1911 | Ben KELAART | 9:16.1697 | 9:08.4866 | 1:02.443 | ||
7th | 1909 | Josh EVANS | 9:11.7726 | 9:11.3177 | 1:05.274 | ||
8th | 1907 | Lachlan ROWLANDS | 9:44.73911 | 9:15.9888 | 1:09.945 | ||
9th | 1912 | William STAJNKO | 9:30.6838 | 9:20.7349 | 1:14.691 | ||
10th | 1903 | Tom FAWCETT | 9:37.5279 | 9:23.08610 | 1:17.043 | ||
11th | 1901 | Michael ROBERTS (elt) | 9:38.75610 | 9:29.55611 | 1:23.513 | ||
12th | 1905 | Matthew STODDART | 10:38.22413 | 10:05.98512 | 1:59.942 | ||
13th | 1916 | Anthony WARDELL | 10:35.96012 | 10:15.29513 | 2:09.252 | ||
14th | 1915 | Sam GIBBS | 11:36.40314 | 10:52.96414 | 2:46.921 | ||
1914 | Jake BLABEY | 12:27.89615 | DNS | ||||
1904 | Darcy DAY | DNS |
Male: Kona Novice
Female: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Carrie MCLACHLAN | 9:47.5081 | 9:31.8401 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Hannah BEETON | 9:54.7672 | 9:40.5702 | 8.730s | ||
3rd | 205 | Ellie WALE | 10:09.5333 | 9:48.8473 | 17.007s | ||
4th | 203 | Liching LI | 10:10.7344 | 10:00.5674 | 28.727s | ||
5th | 204 | Amanda HEWETSON | 10:43.6695 | 10:23.5535 | 51.713s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified