The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe BARNES (mas) | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 4:411 | 4:081 | 3:591 | 12:481 | - | ||
2nd | Liam MOYNIHAN | The Dudes of Hazzard | 5:063 | 4:234 | 4:162 | 13:452 | 57s | ||
3rd | Gary MACDONALD | Hope / NCRT | 5:022 | 4:152 | 4:405 | 13:573 | 1:09 | ||
4th | Sam FLANAGAN | Hope Factory Racing | 5:114 | 4:163 | 4:314 | 13:584 | 1:10 | ||
5th | James SHIRLEY | Orange | 5:155 | 4:335 | 4:303 | 14:185 | 1:30 | ||
6th | Gareth MONTGOMERIE | GT Muc Off Racing | 5:567 | 5:128 | 5:117 | 16:196 | 3:31 | ||
7th | Ben WHITEHEAD | All Terrain Cycles | 5:356 | 4:597 | 5:498 | 16:237 | 3:35 | ||
8th | Huw OLIVER | Orange / Scenic Pees | 11:329 | 4:466 | 4:546 | 21:128 | 8:24 | ||
Chris BUCHAN | Ibis Cycles UK | 9:348 | DNF |
Male: 13-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lachlan BLAIR | Yolo | 5:161 | 4:282 | 4:271 | 14:111 | - | ||
2nd | Drew CARTERS | CutMedia / Orange | 6:003 | 4:151 | 4:562 | 15:112 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | RF | 5:532 | 4:554 | 5:053 | 15:533 | 1:42 | ||
4th | Liam MCLAUGHLIN | BWCC | 6:034 | 4:503 | 5:114 | 16:044 | 1:53 | ||
5th | Dan MURRAY | Perth City Cycles | 6:066 | 5:126 | 5:506 | 17:085 | 2:57 | ||
6th | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes | 6:518 | 6:029 | 5:597 | 18:526 | 4:41 | ||
7th | Ben MILLER (sen1) | Nevis Cycles RT / southcost suspension | 6:045 | 5:005 | 8:0416 | 19:087 | 4:57 | ||
8th | Greg MATHIESON | MonsterBike | 8:1911 | 5:257 | 5:385 | 19:228 | 5:11 | ||
9th | Niall MORRISON | Bike Track People | 6:427 | 5:408 | 7:1412 | 19:369 | 5:25 | ||
10th | Fraser RAE ° | Edinburgh University | 7:489 | 6:1611 | 6:389 | 20:4210 | 6:31 | ||
11th | Keir COUPLAND | 7:5610 | 6:4113 | 6:268 | 21:0311 | 6:52 | |||
12th | Sandy STIRLING | Fairy Poolers | 8:2912 | 6:0710 | 7:0010 | 21:3612 | 7:25 | ||
13th | Stuart MCCALLUM | ACS Prestwick | 8:3013 | 6:2212 | 7:2713 | 22:1913 | 8:08 | ||
14th | Dan HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 8:4515 | 7:3215 | 7:0711 | 23:2414 | 9:13 | ||
15th | Jim TOPLISS | Ingear UK | 8:5116 | 7:1414 | 7:2914 | 23:3415 | 9:23 | ||
16th | Robbie MURRAY | RM | 8:4314 | 7:4316 | 7:5215 | 24:1816 | 10:07 | ||
Tom ROBERTS (sen) | Ingear UK |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James KNOWLES | SummitDown | 5:541 | 4:581 | 4:512 | 15:431 | - | ||
2nd | Seb STOTT | USTACC | 6:097 | 5:064 | 4:491 | 16:042 | 21s | ||
3rd | Ronan DOUGAN | Dingle Dugan | 6:1112 | 4:592 | 5:043 | 16:143 | 31s | ||
4th | Jamie TODD | bikers boutique / Team Leslie Bike Shop | 6:055 | 5:137 | 5:105 | 16:284 | 45s | ||
4th | Matthew HAKES | Monty Honk | 6:097 | 5:085 | 5:116 | 16:284 | 45s | ||
6th | Mark WILCOX ° | Next Level MTB Racing | 6:1010 | 5:1911 | 5:147 | 16:436 | 1:00 | ||
7th | Calum MACKIE | EUCC | 6:097 | 5:043 | 5:3116 | 16:447 | 1:01 | ||
8th | Marc PALLURE | Cycles Verzelli | 6:2013 | 5:2112 | 5:043 | 16:458 | 1:02 | ||
9th | Jesse WIGMAN | Mooie Fiets | 6:044 | 5:1810 | 5:2410 | 16:469 | 1:03 | ||
10th | Calum MCRITCHIE | Edinburgh University | 6:1010 | 5:159 | 5:2611 | 16:5110 | 1:08 | ||
11th | Chris MCCARTHY | Riding Solo | 6:033 | 5:3420 | 5:2611 | 17:0311 | 1:20 | ||
12th | Alistair FOTHERGILL | ADF | 6:2516 | 5:148 | 5:3919 | 17:1812 | 1:35 | ||
13th | Sam SHARP | Hope Factory Racing | 6:2617 | 5:2815 | 5:2814 | 17:2213 | 1:39 | ||
14th | Craig LETTON | Fiona Meikle Performance Psychology | 6:4126 | 5:3725 | 5:168 | 17:3414 | 1:51 | ||
15th | Gordon SHEPHERD | Hopeless Racing | 6:2617 | 5:5236 | 5:2713 | 17:4515 | 2:02 | ||
16th | Kyle THOMSON | Team Monsterbike | 6:3925 | 5:3218 | 5:3618 | 17:4716 | 2:04 | ||
17th | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope Factory Racing | 6:066 | 5:2614 | 6:1750 | 17:4917 | 2:06 | ||
18th | Daniel HODSDON | Prince Jonnowayu Racing | 6:3019 | 5:4833 | 5:3217 | 17:5018 | 2:07 | ||
19th | Alex SHEPHERD (1) | Hopeless Racing | 6:3422 | 5:3420 | 5:4825 | 17:5619 | 2:13 | ||
20th | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 6:2215 | 5:2413 | 6:1144 | 17:5720 | 2:14 | ||
21st | Tom GOOCH | Orange Factory Racing | 6:5133 | 5:3218 | 5:4926 | 18:1221 | 2:29 | ||
22nd | Tim IRLAM | Cyclewise Altura | 6:5737 | 5:4027 | 5:4221 | 18:1922 | 2:36 | ||
23rd | Moray GOODFELLOW | Go Anywhere Do Anything | 6:3120 | 5:5134 | 6:0033 | 18:2223 | 2:39 | ||
24th | Craig POINTER | Edinburgh University | 6:3623 | 5:4631 | 6:0336 | 18:2524 | 2:42 | ||
25th | Adam RAMSAY | Edinburgh University | 6:4732 | 5:4429 | 5:5529 | 18:2625 | 2:43 | ||
26th | Dave STOCKS | DS Rope Access Ltd | 6:5636 | 5:3523 | 5:5631 | 18:2726 | 2:44 | ||
27th | Erich SCHONWALDER | Team Monsterbike | 7:0341 | 5:5944 | 5:3015 | 18:3227 | 2:49 | ||
28th | Barry FELTON | TS Downhill | 6:5737 | 5:3116 | 6:1750 | 18:4528 | 3:02 | ||
29th | Sam BLACK | UHICC | 6:5839 | 6:0446 | 5:4623 | 18:4829 | 3:05 | ||
30th | Dougie HARVEY | Haphazzard | 6:4529 | 5:5641 | 6:0941 | 18:5030 | 3:07 | ||
31st | John BLOWS | 7:0644 | 5:4429 | 6:0538 | 18:5531 | 3:12 | |||
32nd | Craig MILLER | ACS Prestwick | 6:4630 | 5:5437 | 6:1647 | 18:5632 | 3:13 | ||
33rd | Daniel BRAUND | KTNR | 6:4227 | 6:1552 | 6:0033 | 18:5733 | 3:14 | ||
34th | Paul BURFORD | BTR Fabrications / Renthal / Whisper Bikes | 6:5234 | 5:3116 | 6:3866 | 19:0134 | 3:18 | ||
35th | Sam GIBBS | Hope Factory Racing | 7:1348 | 6:0547 | 5:4422 | 19:0235 | 3:19 | ||
36th | Danny STEWART | Team Length | 7:0442 | 5:4128 | 6:1853 | 19:0336 | 3:20 | ||
37th | Ewan THORBURN | Nevis Cycles | 6:4428 | 6:2259 | 5:5832 | 19:0437 | 3:21 | ||
38th | Peter SCULLION | wideopenmountainbike.com | 6:4630 | 6:2663 | 5:5328 | 19:0538 | 3:22 | ||
39th | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | team hard beedler | 6:3623 | 5:3523 | 6:5574 | 19:0639 | 3:23 | ||
40th | Ewan CHALMERS | Haddy Lads | 7:2253 | 5:5134 | 5:5529 | 19:0840 | 3:25 | ||
41st | Graeme MCNEE | Pin it Ya Fairy | 7:1147 | 5:3420 | 6:3361 | 19:1841 | 3:35 | ||
42nd | Calum MACINTYRE | Calum MacIntyre | 7:0845 | 5:5540 | 6:1647 | 19:1942 | 3:36 | ||
42nd | Mark CLARK | UHICC | 7:0240 | 5:5641 | 6:2154 | 19:1942 | 3:36 | ||
44th | Joe KREJBICH | Cyclewise Altura | 7:0442 | 5:5437 | 6:2355 | 19:2144 | 3:38 | ||
45th | James SORRIE | Bothy Bikes | 7:1550 | 6:0848 | 6:0336 | 19:2645 | 3:43 | ||
46th | Miles MALLINSON | UHICC | 7:0845 | 6:1552 | 6:1750 | 19:4046 | 3:57 | ||
47th | Robert HYDE | Bob | 6:5535 | 6:1451 | 6:3564 | 19:4447 | 4:01 | ||
48th | Ian ELLWOOD | Hopeless Racing | 7:1449 | 6:2361 | 6:0941 | 19:4648 | 4:03 | ||
49th | Cieran WATSON | The Cunning Stunts | 7:5468 | 5:3725 | 6:2355 | 19:5449 | 4:11 | ||
50th | Steve DALE (sen) | Haddy Lads | 7:3459 | 6:1350 | 6:0840 | 19:5550 | 4:12 | ||
51st | Ryan SINCLAIR (sen) | More nutz than Boltz | 7:3561 | 6:1857 | 6:0538 | 19:5851 | 4:15 | ||
52nd | Taj HENDRY | Elevation Cyales / Flotec Suspension | 7:3057 | 6:4070 | 6:0033 | 20:1052 | 4:27 | ||
53rd | Ewan COLLIER | Ewan Collier | 7:3662 | 6:0345 | 6:3463 | 20:1353 | 4:30 | ||
54th | Robert RICHMOND | Uplift Scotland | 7:2856 | 6:3667 | 6:1245 | 20:1654 | 4:33 | ||
55th | Martin OSWALD | More nutz than Boltz | 7:3459 | 5:5843 | 6:4569 | 20:1755 | 4:34 | ||
56th | Craig GRAHAM | USTACC | 7:4063 | 6:2865 | 6:1346 | 20:2156 | 4:38 | ||
57th | Phil HOWARD | In Gear uk | 7:2454 | 6:1552 | 6:4468 | 20:2357 | 4:40 | ||
58th | Adam WIGHT | Team Glee | 7:2454 | 6:1656 | 6:5173 | 20:3158 | 4:48 | ||
59th | Jamie JOHNSTON (sen1) | Jamie Johnston | 8:0270 | 6:2259 | 6:1043 | 20:3459 | 4:51 | ||
60th | Craig HENDERSON | Craig Henderson | 7:4364 | 6:1552 | 6:3765 | 20:3560 | 4:52 | ||
61st | Tam HAMILTON | BTR Fabrications / Renthal / Whisper Bikes | 8:1975 | 6:3667 | 5:5227 | 20:4761 | 5:04 | ||
61st | James HOOK | Cornflux Turnpike | 8:0872 | 6:1149 | 6:2857 | 20:4761 | 5:04 | ||
63rd | Ryan LEWIS (scot) | Lochbroom | 7:3358 | 6:3366 | 7:0476 | 21:1063 | 5:27 | ||
64th | Scott CLARKE | Scotty Doe | 7:5468 | 6:5876 | 6:3158 | 21:2364 | 5:40 | ||
65th | Gordon HILL | Nominal Grub | 8:1774 | 6:4271 | 6:3158 | 21:3065 | 5:47 | ||
66th | Craig RONALD | Team Beedler | 7:1852 | 5:4732 | 8:3291 | 21:3766 | 5:54 | ||
67th | Andrew MCNEIL | elevation cycles / Flotec Suspension | 7:4466 | 6:2764 | 7:3280 | 21:4367 | 6:00 | ||
68th | Jamie MCLAUGHLAN | Iain Addy Racing | 8:3479 | 6:2562 | 6:4771 | 21:4668 | 6:03 | ||
69th | Chris BURTON (mas) | Hope Factory Racing | 8:2076 | 6:3969 | 6:5072 | 21:4969 | 6:06 | ||
70th | Stephen GAUNT | Haddy Lads | 8:1673 | 6:5073 | 6:4569 | 21:5170 | 6:08 | ||
71st | Sinclair STEWART | Startline mtb | 8:2076 | 6:5475 | 6:4267 | 21:5671 | 6:13 | ||
72nd | Grant SEDITAS | ACS Prestwick | 6:2013 | 9:1692 | 6:3158 | 22:0772 | 6:24 | ||
73rd | Ian MCALLISTER | MonsterBike | 8:2678 | 7:4979 | 6:5574 | 23:1073 | 7:27 | ||
74th | Jonny HARDMAN | Dog Racing | 10:5295 | 6:1857 | 6:1647 | 23:2674 | 7:43 | ||
75th | Matt LOUGHLIN | KTNR | 7:4466 | 6:4372 | 9:0296 | 23:2975 | 7:46 | ||
76th | Rory SWANN | Edinburgh University | 8:5783 | 6:5274 | 8:2890 | 24:1776 | 8:34 | ||
77th | Daniel MULLER | Wet Socks | 8:0471 | 9:0491 | 7:1477 | 24:2277 | 8:39 | ||
78th | Adam HARRIS (mas) | Fairy Poolers | 9:0284 | 8:0381 | 7:3481 | 24:3978 | 8:56 | ||
79th | Chris MARRIOTT | UHICC | 8:4181 | 7:4377 | 8:4593 | 25:0979 | 9:26 | ||
80th | Stewart MILLER | Team Jobby | 9:3986 | 7:4377 | 7:5285 | 25:1480 | 9:31 | ||
81st | Ewan WATSON (sen) | The Cunning Stunts | 9:4787 | 8:0982 | 7:3682 | 25:3281 | 9:49 | ||
82nd | Nathan WIELD | Nate a Clue | 9:0385 | 8:1983 | 8:1688 | 25:3882 | 9:55 | ||
83rd | Lee MCMINN | AeBikeShop | 6:012 | 14:57104 | 5:229 | 26:2083 | 10:37 | ||
84th | Jacob ESSEX | Edinburgh University | 10:0389 | 7:5780 | 8:2689 | 26:2684 | 10:43 | ||
85th | Mika KING | Crankz | 10:4494 | 8:2784 | 8:0686 | 27:1785 | 11:34 | ||
86th | Ben ROWE (sen) | UHICC | 8:5482 | 8:3488 | 9:55103 | 27:2386 | 11:40 | ||
87th | Mark CHAMBERS (mas2) | UHICC | 10:0690 | 9:4596 | 7:4584 | 27:3687 | 11:53 | ||
88th | Scott PATERSON | P-Spec | 10:2292 | 8:3287 | 8:4694 | 27:4088 | 11:57 | ||
89th | Marcel LAUXTERMANN | Conti Nicolai | 6:3221 | 15:44105 | 5:4020 | 27:5689 | 12:13 | ||
90th | Silvio GARNIER GAUME | Bunga Bunga | 11:2598 | 9:4194 | 7:1979 | 28:2590 | 12:42 | ||
91st | Tom DOBBING | R. Beal means Steel...... Steel Hardtail Racer | 10:5797 | 8:3086 | 9:41101 | 29:0891 | 13:25 | ||
92nd | Scott LINDSAY | WigwamRacing.com | 18:25106 | 5:106 | 5:4623 | 29:2192 | 13:38 | ||
93rd | David THOMSON (sen) | The Spirit of Shed Lovers United! | 10:3093 | 8:5490 | 11:01106 | 30:2593 | 14:42 | ||
94th | Jake ROBERTS | Cyclewise Altura | 10:5596 | 8:2784 | 11:07107 | 30:2994 | 14:46 | ||
95th | Jamie RODDA | Jamie Rodda | 11:37101 | 10:1798 | 9:1998 | 31:1395 | 15:30 | ||
96th | Gavin MIDDLEMISS | Team Go Slow | 11:3399 | 9:5897 | 9:54102 | 31:2596 | 15:42 | ||
97th | Matthew SUTHERLAND (sen) | More nutz than Boltz | 12:24103 | 9:4194 | 9:57104 | 32:0297 | 16:19 | ||
98th | Oliver AUSTIN | Team-chr.co.uk | 7:4364 | 15:45106 | 8:3892 | 32:0698 | 16:23 | ||
99th | James ROBERTSON (mas) | Edinburgh Bicycle Polo | 12:01102 | 10:27100 | 9:39100 | 32:0799 | 16:24 | ||
100th | Brian BUTTERFIELD | Sporting Pizza | 12:56104 | 10:1999 | 9:0095 | 32:15100 | 16:32 | ||
101st | Luca CONTESSI | 14:57105 | 9:1692 | 9:0397 | 33:16101 | 17:33 | |||
101st | Daniel HOSKIN | Hardtails Rule | 11:3399 | 12:13102 | 9:3099 | 33:16101 | 17:33 | ||
103rd | Mark LOGIE | Hardtails are just fine | 18:53107 | 8:3488 | 8:0686 | 35:33103 | 19:50 | ||
104th | James LAYCOCK | Hope Factory Racing | 10:1791 | 19:51107 | 6:3361 | 36:41104 | 20:58 | ||
105th | Calum LAIDLAW | Heriot-Watt MTB / Hopeless Racing | 8:3980 | 23:14108 | 7:1477 | 39:07105 | 23:24 | ||
106th | Cameron TAYLOR (sen) | Edinburgh University | 7:1651 | 5:5437 | 36:32109 | 49:42106 | 33:59 | ||
107th | Andrew HAINSWORTH | Edinburgh University | 25:42108 | 11:25101 | 14:48108 | 51:55107 | 36:12 | ||
108th | Matthew TURNER (mas) | BTR Office Monkey | 35:56110 | 12:24103 | 10:59105 | 59:19108 | 43:36 | ||
Butch CASSIDY | BungaBunga2 | 10:0188 | 7:4483 | DNF | |||||
Miles SAUNDERS | Miggly Moo MTB Club | 30:10109 | DNF | ||||||
Chris HALL (sen) | DJ Chris |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stuart NICHOLSON | I-Cycles | 5:191 | 4:331 | 5:038 | 14:551 | - | ||
2nd | Stuart VILLIS | ABZ-MTB | 5:283 | 4:372 | 4:576 | 15:022 | 7s | ||
3rd | Fraser MCNEIL | elevation cycles / Flotec Suspension | 5:272 | 4:576 | 4:402 | 15:043 | 9s | ||
4th | Daniel JAHN | Conti Nicolai | 5:426 | 4:453 | 4:391 | 15:064 | 11s | ||
5th | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 5:395 | 4:475 | 4:576 | 15:235 | 28s | ||
6th | Gary NEALE | FreeFlowBikes.com | 5:354 | 4:453 | 5:069 | 15:266 | 31s | ||
7th | Mark MACIVER (vet) | Team Monsterbike | 5:567 | 5:1510 | 4:545 | 16:057 | 1:10 | ||
8th | Jamie VOSPER | Northern Monkeys | 6:039 | 5:027 | 5:2214 | 16:278 | 1:32 | ||
9th | Max COUSINS | Keswick Bikes | 6:1212 | 5:119 | 5:3417 | 16:579 | 2:02 | ||
10th | Trevor WORSEY | SumitDOWN Enduro Team | 6:1613 | 5:2013 | 5:3316 | 17:0910 | 2:14 | ||
11th | Alexander ROGER | MFCC | 6:2415 | 5:2715 | 5:2113 | 17:1211 | 2:17 | ||
12th | David SOKALD | Reet Do Racing | 6:3118 | 5:3421 | 5:1411 | 17:1912 | 2:24 | ||
13th | Adam LEWIS (mas1) | Team Pranny | 5:598 | 5:1711 | 6:1133 | 17:2713 | 2:32 | ||
14th | Lloyd JACKSON | ATL | 6:4822 | 5:3117 | 5:0910 | 17:2814 | 2:33 | ||
15th | Steve GENTLE | Bike Remedy / Mountain Maniacs | 6:3118 | 5:3117 | 5:2915 | 17:3115 | 2:36 | ||
16th | Richard WATERWORTH | Team NFA | 6:2717 | 5:078 | 6:1335 | 17:4716 | 2:52 | ||
17th | Nick BARBER | Sausage Roll Syndicate | 6:2415 | 5:3016 | 5:5424 | 17:4817 | 2:53 | ||
18th | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange Factory Racing | 6:2214 | 5:1711 | 6:1335 | 17:5218 | 2:57 | ||
19th | Phil DUNHAM | Yellow Racing | 6:5323 | 5:2514 | 5:5828 | 18:1619 | 3:21 | ||
20th | Georgy GROGGER | Gravity Crew Tyrol | 7:0929 | 5:3117 | 5:4618 | 18:2620 | 3:31 | ||
21st | Ali JAMIESON | Trailaddiction | 6:5424 | 5:3922 | 6:0430 | 18:3721 | 3:42 | ||
22nd | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | Sanjeed | 6:4120 | 5:3922 | 6:4241 | 19:0222 | 4:07 | ||
23rd | Chris GASKELL | Northern Monkeys | 7:0628 | 6:0830 | 5:5424 | 19:0823 | 4:13 | ||
24th | Kev DUCKWORTH | Gisburn Forest Trail Builders - Team 8 | 7:0126 | 5:4824 | 6:2538 | 19:1424 | 4:19 | ||
25th | Simon GOODWIN (vet) | Y Ffurflenni Crwban | 6:5725 | 6:2439 | 5:5727 | 19:1825 | 4:23 | ||
26th | Robert FRIEL | Santa Cruz XC | 6:1011 | 8:0369 | 5:1512 | 19:2826 | 4:33 | ||
27th | Graham AYRES | Team DLM (Dinnae Like Midges) | 7:2232 | 6:1033 | 6:0329 | 19:3527 | 4:40 | ||
28th | Ben DAVIES (vet2) | BaseCamp Bikes | 7:1030 | 5:5827 | 6:3139 | 19:3928 | 4:44 | ||
29th | Andrew MACPHERSON | Team Beedler | 7:3438 | 6:2439 | 5:5022 | 19:4829 | 4:53 | ||
30th | Jez WESTGARTH | Arragons Tri club | 7:3939 | 6:0830 | 6:0832 | 19:5530 | 5:00 | ||
31st | Ben GRAHAM | Dutch Rudder | 7:3036 | 6:1735 | 6:1234 | 19:5931 | 5:04 | ||
32nd | Ben DUCKER | DuckDuckManGooseMan | 7:1931 | 5:5226 | 6:5246 | 20:0332 | 5:08 | ||
33rd | Al HAIGH | Trailaddiction | 6:4721 | 6:0028 | 7:2057 | 20:0733 | 5:12 | ||
34th | Charley OLDRID | Cyclewise Altura | 7:2333 | 6:0932 | 6:4845 | 20:2034 | 5:25 | ||
35th | James HATFIELD | Stone Edge Quarry | 7:3137 | 6:2036 | 6:4642 | 20:3735 | 5:42 | ||
36th | Michael PRITCHARD | Team Springer | 7:2934 | 6:0529 | 7:1354 | 20:4736 | 5:52 | ||
37th | Iain NICOLSON | More nutz than Boltz | 7:2934 | 6:2237 | 6:5748 | 20:4837 | 5:53 | ||
38th | Mark REYNOLDS | Hope Factory Racing | 8:0744 | 6:4853 | 6:0731 | 21:0238 | 6:07 | ||
39th | Grzegorz STANKIEWICZ | EcurieNeep | 7:4740 | 6:2743 | 6:5647 | 21:1039 | 6:15 | ||
40th | Guillaume LEON | Hope Factory Racing | 8:3153 | 6:2439 | 6:1937 | 21:1440 | 6:19 | ||
40th | Daniel COPE (vet) | Fink Funk | 8:1446 | 6:1334 | 6:4744 | 21:1440 | 6:19 | ||
42nd | Hamish WHYTE | Ecurie Neep | 8:1548 | 6:2844 | 7:0251 | 21:4542 | 6:50 | ||
43rd | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (mas) | Yellow Racing | 8:1649 | 6:4352 | 7:0150 | 22:0043 | 7:05 | ||
44th | Ray HALE | All Hale | 8:0041 | 6:3749 | 7:3161 | 22:0844 | 7:13 | ||
45th | Chris MARQUIS | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 8:1649 | 7:0256 | 6:5748 | 22:1545 | 7:20 | ||
46th | Euain DRYSDALE | iPlod | 8:0643 | 6:2542 | 7:4965 | 22:2046 | 7:25 | ||
47th | Andreas SCHAEFER | Team ERC - Eat Real Cake | 9:0862 | 6:2844 | 6:4642 | 22:2247 | 7:27 | ||
48th | Andrew RICHARD (vet) | More nutz than Boltz | 8:3555 | 7:1561 | 6:4140 | 22:3148 | 7:36 | ||
49th | Chris LEWIS (1) | moose cycles | 8:3555 | 6:5154 | 7:1053 | 22:3649 | 7:41 | ||
50th | Tim WALTERS | Go Anywhere Do Anything | 8:0542 | 7:2363 | 7:1354 | 22:4150 | 7:46 | ||
51st | Martin ROBERTS (vet2) | Team Recipop | 10:2567 | 6:3046 | 5:4921 | 22:4451 | 7:49 | ||
52nd | Mark FIELD | Orange Factory Racing | 9:2263 | 6:3950 | 7:0652 | 23:0752 | 8:12 | ||
52nd | Adam GORDON (1) | Shit Skill Squad | 8:3857 | 7:0458 | 7:2559 | 23:0752 | 8:12 | ||
54th | Craig HOLMES | Cyclemode | 8:1446 | 6:3648 | 8:2070 | 23:1054 | 8:15 | ||
55th | Ian DAVIDSON | D*Racing | 8:4958 | 7:0256 | 7:2358 | 23:1455 | 8:19 | ||
56th | Paul NEWNHAM | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 12:0877 | 6:2338 | 4:514 | 23:2256 | 8:27 | ||
57th | James VINCENT | Fanylion Racing | 8:1345 | 7:5868 | 7:3963 | 23:5057 | 8:55 | ||
58th | Tom MACKAY | In Principle Racing | 8:3454 | 7:0659 | 8:1969 | 23:5958 | 9:04 | ||
59th | Ross LATIMER | Sanjeed | 9:4865 | 7:1662 | 7:2760 | 24:3159 | 9:36 | ||
60th | Matthew MANSELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 10:5371 | 6:4251 | 7:1656 | 24:5160 | 9:56 | ||
61st | Ross HAMMIL | KTNR | 10:0466 | 7:3064 | 7:3963 | 25:1361 | 10:18 | ||
62nd | Martin KEYS | CleverMule | 8:5661 | 7:5667 | 8:3171 | 25:2362 | 10:28 | ||
63rd | Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1) | Team Glentress Mincer | 10:3368 | 7:3565 | 7:3862 | 25:4663 | 10:51 | ||
64th | James HARRIS (vet2) | Sausage Roll Syndicate | 8:1851 | 7:0760 | 10:2477 | 25:4964 | 10:54 | ||
65th | Gavin BELTON | Fanylion Racing / Mlehworld.com | 8:5360 | 9:0375 | 8:1068 | 26:0665 | 11:11 | ||
66th | Ryan CRICHTON | Renfrewshire Mountain Bike Club | 9:2964 | 8:4573 | 8:0467 | 26:1866 | 11:23 | ||
67th | Dave BIGGIN | Shinbash Tantrum | 8:2152 | 7:4566 | 10:3978 | 26:4567 | 11:50 | ||
68th | Graeme COWAN | Team NFA | 10:4469 | 8:2471 | 9:1472 | 28:2268 | 13:27 | ||
69th | Blake PRIME | TS Downhill | 17:1581 | 5:3117 | 5:5626 | 28:4269 | 13:47 | ||
70th | Paul GILLESPIE | AKB Athletics | 11:2873 | 8:4974 | 10:0176 | 30:1870 | 15:23 | ||
71st | Alan BLYTH (mas) | Flying Fox Bikes | 6:0910 | 8:0770 | 16:2181 | 30:3771 | 15:42 | ||
72nd | Ollie FOHR | Renfrewshire boys | 11:1972 | 9:4677 | 9:4673 | 30:5172 | 15:56 | ||
73rd | John BRODERICK | Blake's Busted Ballsack Racing Team | 11:4575 | 9:5379 | 9:5175 | 31:2973 | 16:34 | ||
74th | Paul MALLINSON | Shit Skills Squad | 10:5070 | 9:0976 | 11:5579 | 31:5474 | 16:59 | ||
75th | Colin MCGREGOR (vet) | Braes O'Fife Militia | 7:0427 | 19:3782 | 5:4720 | 32:2875 | 17:33 | ||
76th | Steve DEFREITAS | Grannygreenluvvers | 14:2179 | 13:2581 | 9:4974 | 37:3576 | 22:40 | ||
Stu THOMSON | Cut Media | 6:3147 | 4:402 | ||||||
David HERBERT | SumitDOWN Enduro Team | 5:5125 | 5:4618 | ||||||
James DAVIDSON (vet2) | ABZ MTB | 6:5255 | 5:5323 | ||||||
George SEMPLE | Not The winning Team | 8:2672 | 7:5966 | ||||||
Martin MACKAY | Lochbroom | 12:1080 | 13:1480 | ||||||
Graeme BEVERIDGE | BBNB | 12:5178 | 9:4978 | DNF | |||||
Neal JAMIESON | Duck Tape Factory Enduro Team | 8:4958 | 30:2183 | DNF | |||||
David SMITH (vet2) | Atoms for Pies | 11:2873 | DNF | ||||||
Ritchie KELLY | 11:5676 | DNF | |||||||
Ross MCCLEARY | Go Anywhere Do Anything | 16:3480 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Patrick BRUCE | ABZ MTB | 6:052 | 5:446 | 4:511 | 16:401 | - | ||
2nd | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof | 6:031 | 5:111 | 5:517 | 17:052 | 25s | ||
3rd | Barry COULL | Coull Neep | 7:1810 | 5:132 | 5:232 | 17:543 | 1:14 | ||
4th | Peter HOGGAN | PMH-Pincer uk | 6:324 | 5:375 | 5:476 | 17:564 | 1:16 | ||
4th | Duncan MCGOWAN | ABZMTB | 6:405 | 5:203 | 5:569 | 17:564 | 1:16 | ||
6th | Geraint FLORIDA-JAMES | Carnethy HRC | 6:293 | 5:508 | 5:548 | 18:136 | 1:33 | ||
7th | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 7:108 | 5:559 | 5:373 | 18:427 | 2:02 | ||
8th | Nick BAYLISS | Royal | 7:036 | 6:0110 | 5:5910 | 19:038 | 2:23 | ||
9th | Aaron GRAY | Muckmedden | 7:4715 | 5:354 | 5:424 | 19:049 | 2:24 | ||
10th | Steven MCCARTNEY | Team Us | 7:3213 | 5:446 | 6:0511 | 19:2110 | 2:41 | ||
11th | Fraser DALES | Cycle Mode | 7:5217 | 6:1112 | 5:465 | 19:4911 | 3:09 | ||
12th | Greig WALKER | velo moulin | 7:047 | 6:2416 | 6:2912 | 19:5712 | 3:17 | ||
13th | Wayne BOYD | MTBtrails.info | 7:169 | 6:2114 | 6:4016 | 20:1713 | 3:37 | ||
14th | Craig MACEY-LILLIE | Carrick Cycles | 7:4715 | 6:0511 | 6:3113 | 20:2314 | 3:43 | ||
15th | Karl LEBEDIS | The Lone Muppeteer | 7:2612 | 6:1313 | 6:5521 | 20:3415 | 3:54 | ||
16th | Andy HUTCHINSON (vet) | Kentish Man | 7:4414 | 6:2617 | 6:3113 | 20:4116 | 4:01 | ||
17th | Chris HUMPHREYS | Heriot Allstars | 8:0921 | 6:2315 | 6:4217 | 21:1417 | 4:34 | ||
18th | Mark WHITE (gvet) | Cycle Mode | 8:0520 | 6:4322 | 6:3815 | 21:2618 | 4:46 | ||
19th | Dan WILLIAMSON | Ingear UK | 7:5318 | 6:3318 | 7:0223 | 21:2819 | 4:48 | ||
20th | Neil MACKINNON (vet) | Lanarkshire Mountain Bike Riders | 7:2111 | 7:0324 | 7:1124 | 21:3520 | 4:55 | ||
21st | Simon FREEMAN | Westcoastmassive | 8:2622 | 6:4220 | 6:4217 | 21:5021 | 5:10 | ||
22nd | Simon EVAMY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 8:3524 | 6:4220 | 6:4419 | 22:0122 | 5:21 | ||
23rd | Mark FORREST | Team Thomsons Cycles | 8:3323 | 6:5523 | 6:4620 | 22:1423 | 5:34 | ||
24th | Kevin BAXTER | Lancashire cider | 8:3825 | 6:4119 | 7:0122 | 22:2024 | 5:40 | ||
25th | Gav HETHERINGTON | Keswick Tuesday Night Riders | 7:5519 | 7:4429 | 7:1225 | 22:5125 | 6:11 | ||
26th | Ross HILTON | Heriot Allstars | 9:1226 | 7:1625 | 7:5726 | 24:2526 | 7:45 | ||
27th | Martin WALKER (gvet) | Whisky Chaser | 9:1527 | 7:2926 | 8:0127 | 24:4527 | 8:05 | ||
28th | Gerard GALLAGHER | Lanarkshire Mountain Bike Riders | 9:2828 | 7:3227 | 8:0127 | 25:0128 | 8:21 | ||
29th | Steve MACKENZIE | WTFLOL | 9:4529 | 7:4429 | 8:0929 | 25:3829 | 8:58 | ||
30th | Murray FLETT | WTSF | 10:0030 | 7:4328 | 9:4838 | 27:3130 | 10:51 | ||
31st | Neil JOHNSTON | Grannygreenluvvers | 10:3431 | 8:0831 | 9:0833 | 27:5031 | 11:10 | ||
32nd | Neil WHITTET | Cherrybank pub quiz team | 10:5733 | 8:2032 | 8:4730 | 28:0432 | 11:24 | ||
33rd | Angus ROBINSON (gvet) | WTSF | 10:5632 | 9:1535 | 9:3935 | 29:5033 | 13:10 | ||
34th | Gus SANDEMAN | Haglofs Scotland | 12:4937 | 8:5134 | 8:5531 | 30:3534 | 13:55 | ||
35th | Trevor BECHTEL | Arbitrarily Trundeling Trev | 12:2735 | 10:0336 | 9:0332 | 31:3335 | 14:53 | ||
36th | Kenneth COUTTS | Duke Nukem | 14:0239 | 8:2233 | 9:4036 | 32:0436 | 15:24 | ||
37th | Lewis JONES (gvet) | The Clootie Dumplings | 11:5134 | 10:3437 | 10:0639 | 32:3137 | 15:51 | ||
38th | Kevin HAMILTON | Crankz | 12:3936 | 10:5238 | 9:1834 | 32:4938 | 16:09 | ||
39th | Tom CORDA-STANLEY | KTNR ride4mb | 13:0438 | 11:3039 | 11:3341 | 36:0739 | 19:27 | ||
40th | Sean STONE | The Clootie Dumplings | 14:4840 | 13:2340 | 9:4237 | 37:5340 | 21:13 | ||
41st | Alan BURR | Highlander Sealed Bike Drive | 14:5941 | 13:5841 | 11:1040 | 40:0741 | 23:27 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon SHARP (gvet) | Hope Factory Racing | 6:461 | 6:021 | 5:291 | 18:171 | - | ||
2nd | Derek LAUGHLAND | Robin Ruth UK | 7:562 | 6:132 | 7:052 | 21:142 | 2:57 | ||
3rd | Neil YOUNG (svet) | Zimmer on Wheels | 9:295 | 7:253 | 7:073 | 24:013 | 5:44 | ||
4th | Peter COLLIER | P Nutter | 9:143 | 7:564 | 7:294 | 24:394 | 6:22 | ||
5th | John SHIRLEY | Rabble Managment | 9:506 | 8:446 | 8:345 | 27:085 | 8:51 | ||
6th | John MACDONALD (gvet1) | JMacD | 9:224 | 8:065 | 10:277 | 27:556 | 9:38 | ||
7th | Dave HUTCHINSON (gvet) | One Foot In The Grave | 14:308 | 15:129 | 10:006 | 39:427 | 21:25 | ||
8th | Mike RODDA | Pastie Power | 18:269 | 12:427 | 12:268 | 43:348 | 25:17 | ||
John FLORENCE | Sneep Doggy Dog | 13:337 | 12:528 | DNF |
Female: 19-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ines THOMA | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 6:211 | 5:441 | 5:231 | 17:281 | - | ||
2nd | Sophie BUCKINGHAM | elevation cycles / Flotec Suspension | 8:003 | 6:556 | 6:212 | 21:162 | 3:48 | ||
3rd | Roslynn NEWMAN | West Highland Wheelers | 7:362 | 6:404 | 7:308 | 21:463 | 4:18 | ||
4th | Emma HOLGATE | Nevis Cycles | 8:134 | 6:415 | 6:544 | 21:484 | 4:20 | ||
5th | Emma MCROBB | FreeFlowBikes.com | 8:145 | 6:273 | 7:287 | 22:095 | 4:41 | ||
6th | Julia HOBSON | Julia | 8:338 | 6:587 | 7:115 | 22:426 | 5:14 | ||
7th | Rachael WALKER | Hope Factory Racing | 9:1010 | 7:108 | 6:313 | 22:517 | 5:23 | ||
8th | Gill DAVIES | I Love Mashed Potato | 8:327 | 7:329 | 8:0811 | 24:128 | 6:44 | ||
9th | Fiona BEATTIE | No Fuss Events | 10:0113 | 7:3510 | 7:4710 | 25:239 | 7:55 | ||
10th | Rachael WIGHT | RideCycleworks | 8:236 | 8:3612 | 8:2612 | 25:2510 | 7:57 | ||
11th | Elena MELTON ° | Team Bicycles | 9:5111 | 8:3813 | 7:206 | 25:4911 | 8:21 | ||
12th | Christina BELL | B.E.A.S.T. | 9:049 | 8:2211 | 8:5814 | 26:2412 | 8:56 | ||
13th | Louise HALE | All Hale | 9:5712 | 9:5216 | 10:0015 | 29:4913 | 12:21 | ||
14th | Julia MACLEAN | Progression Bikes | 12:2615 | 9:0614 | 8:3813 | 30:1014 | 12:42 | ||
15th | Lesley INGRAM | Ibis UK | 18:2520 | 6:262 | 7:319 | 32:2215 | 14:54 | ||
16th | Eva MCCARTNEY | Team Us | 12:1614 | 9:1715 | 11:1518 | 32:4816 | 15:20 | ||
17th | Jac MARQUIS | Minx-Girl.com / Velo Club Moulin MJS | 13:0716 | 11:0118 | 10:3017 | 34:3817 | 17:10 | ||
18th | Liz FARLEY | Pocket Rocket | 14:5218 | 10:2917 | 11:2919 | 36:5018 | 19:22 | ||
19th | Vic KEETON | Keswick Tuesday Night Riders | 13:1617 | 12:0620 | 11:3720 | 36:5919 | 19:31 | ||
20th | Katie JACHACY | Snowbadger | 16:4619 | 11:3119 | 10:2416 | 38:4120 | 21:13 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 40+
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Clare MORRIS | KTNR ride4mb | 11:091 | 9:141 | 8:301 | 28:531 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified