withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2005 Aston Hill round 1

Results (150)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Course: DH3

Male: Expert  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st384Duane STANDER Evans Cycles1:32.6821:31.1011:31.101-
2nd386Ross SEARLE Astonhill.com go to site1:32.2711:32.7131:32.2721.17s
3rd385Chris SINDEN 433853Phil Corley Cycles1:34.8641:32.6221:32.6231.52s
4th383Andy AYERS 434362Ancillotti UK1:34.4131:34.0041:34.0042.90s
5th382Jonathan BRAIN 421495Pearce Cycles1:38.6771:35.7151:35.7154.61s
6th381John HOLBROOK 428402Astonhill.com go to site1:38.0851:35.8661:35.8664.76s
7th388Jack TATTERSALL Balfa1:38.3061:37.0171:37.0175.91s
8th387Richard HUGGETT 418632HG Cyclesport1:41.8681:41.5081:41.50810.40s

Male: Hardtail  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st13Mick RIDGWAY Team Shay Finn Racing1:46.8211:45.5711:45.571-
2nd12Neil KEMP (gvet) Team Adoniz1:47.1321:48.6121:47.1321.56s
3rd11Tom HINE Salty Dogs1:51.6231:50.5531:50.5534.98s
4th21Daniel BAILEY Chorleyhood Massive1:56.0451:52.7141:52.7147.14s
5th23Alex MONTGOMERY Adoniz1:55.5641:53.8351:53.8358.26s
6th1Gregory DUSSEK Astonhill.com go to site1:57.1861:54.0561:54.0568.48s
7th16Ashley MEPHAM Hastings Cycles1:57.7871:54.1371:54.1378.56s
8th6Tom FINILL 2:08.03131:56.3081:56.30810.73s
9th4Peter LEVY Astonhill.com go to site1:58.2281:57.6191:57.61912.04s
10th17Daniel SMITH (mas3) Bunwell MTB Team2:04.7291:58.44101:58.441012.87s
11th20Georges CREUSSON Bunwell MTB Team2:43.71202:01.84112:01.841116.27s
12th2Carl PERKINS Hastings Cycles2:12.10152:02.79122:02.791217.22s
13th15Dave STYCHE 2:05.35112:03.15132:03.151317.58s
14th22Stuart GILBEY 2:04.84102:05.29142:04.841419.27s
15th3Will HARROWVEN The Burnwell MTB Team2:05.47122:15.45172:05.471519.90s
16th5Matt DOUTHWAITE Astonhill.com go to site2:08.29142:11.10152:08.291622.72s
17th25Damion EADDY 2:13.36162:15.66182:13.361727.79s
18th18Lewis TAYLOR (mas) Salty Dogs4:48.35212:13.68162:13.681828.11s
19th24James SIDAWAY 2:28.04172:23.71192:23.711938.14s
20th10David FREEMAN 2:29.13182:30.13202:29.132043.56s
21st19Thomas MACE Bunwell MTB Team2:40.48192:42.26212:40.482154.91s

Male: 12-14  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st49Harry MOLLOY 446935Muddy Fox1:56.9011:56.3911:56.391-
2nd41James DOWER Astonhill.com go to site / Vario Bikes1:58.3321:56.7121:56.7120.32s
3rd52Alex MEAD 2:07.1032:08.8032:07.10310.71s
4th47Mark BLACKLER Astonhill.com go to site2:14.5542:08.8032:08.80412.41s
5th42Robbie DEVERY Astonhill.com go to site2:18.5852:09.0352:09.03512.64s
6th51Harry BLOOMFIELD Astonhill.com go to site2:20.3172:13.0262:13.02616.63s
7th43Oli WAKEMAN Astonhill.com go to site2:23.6482:15.3472:15.34718.95s
8th46Sam WHARTON Astonhill.com go to site2:19.2762:16.3982:16.39820.00s
9th50Jamie MALLER 2:46.91122:20.9692:20.96924.57s
10th44Chris O'DAY Astonhill.com go to site2:27.2492:24.00102:24.001027.61s
11th45Chris MARRIOTT Astonhill.com go to site2:36.62102:35.02112:35.021138.63s
12th48Nick THORPE (sen) Astonhill.com go to site2:44.37112:49.01122:44.371247.98s

Male: 15-16  Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st101Daniel JARY Astonhill.com go to site / Commencal1:44.1611:43.9411:43.941-
2nd107Sonny ROBINSON Astonhill.com go to site1:47.6151:44.1421:44.1420.20s
3rd106Tom PYE Astonhill.com go to site1:45.8221:47.1231:45.8231.88s
4th109Nicky DAVIES-FURNELL 1:46.203     1:46.2042.26s
5th93Jack GEOGHEGAN Astonhill.com go to site / Vario Bikes1:47.0041:47.8941:47.0053.06s
6th94Sam HEWSON Astonhill.com go to site / Aylesbury Training Group     1:48.2051:48.2064.26s
7th108James COLVER bucksmtb.co.uk go to site1:52.7561:57.46121:52.7578.81s
8th98Darrel HARRIS Team Adoniz1:56.4281:53.4361:53.4389.49s
9th92Benjamin WOLFE 1:56.5391:54.0271:54.02910.08s
10th96Ashley MALLER 1:56.59101:54.7681:54.761010.82s
11th91Louis SWANN 443911PPC Racing1:56.0171:56.56101:56.011112.07s
12th99Aaron BEARD (ret) 1:57.23111:56.1191:56.111212.17s
13th104Marcus STEVENS Astonhill.com go to site2:01.43151:56.99111:56.991313.05s
14th103Ollie TYLER-ELDER bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:00.73131:57.73131:57.731413.79s
15th100Tom HYLTON Astonhill.com go to site2:00.24122:08.35162:00.241516.30s
16th102Paul YOUNG (ret1) Astonhill.com go to site2:00.98142:02.56142:00.981617.04s
17th97Tom ORRELLS Astonhill.com go to site2:03.29162:08.12152:03.291719.35s
18th105Sam LEWIS Astonhill.com go to site     2:12.82172:12.821828.88s
19th95Mark RATNAGE Astonhill.com go to site2:40.4617     2:40.461956.52s

Male: 17-18  Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st158Nick GEOGHEGAN Astonhill.com go to site / Vario Bikes1:36.9311:40.8141:36.931-
2nd153Jack GRAHAM Rotec Cycles / Utopia Optics1:40.0021:37.3911:37.3920.46s
3rd152Matt KEMP 441187Astonhill.com go to site1:40.5931:38.9721:38.9732.04s
4th167Alex COIGNAC-SMITH bucksmtb.co.uk go to site1:59.20131:39.7531:39.7542.82s
5th171Ben JOYCE Astonhill.com go to site1:42.0541:40.9351:40.9354.00s
6th172James STAPLETON Astonhill.com go to site1:43.7151:42.1561:42.1565.22s
7th161Joseph WINSTON bike hut newbury1:43.8661:42.2971:42.2975.36s
8th151Dominic HAINES Astonhill.com go to site1:49.1591:44.9881:44.9888.05s
9th170Ash BROWN (1) Suzysue Racing1:45.7971:45.9791:45.7998.86s
10th173Danny LEIGH 1:47.7781:46.06101:46.06109.13s
11th175Chris MANDER 1:51.52101:48.41111:48.411111.48s
12th163Daniel ROOTES Let Go Racing1:55.35111:50.57121:50.571213.64s
13th155Matt WAKEFIELD Astonhill.com go to site2:19.03221:54.98131:54.981318.05s
14th168Matthew CANNON 1:57.60121:56.56141:56.561419.63s
15th169Nick KNIGHT bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:02.66151:56.81151:56.811519.88s
16th157Ben O'THOMAS Mountain Trax     1:58.31161:58.311621.38s
17th154Tom TARPEY Astonhill.com go to site2:14.67212:00.37172:00.371723.44s
18th174Colin WILLIAMS Astonhill.com go to site2:00.80142:00.65182:00.651823.72s
19th160Warren JEFFS Astonhill.com go to site2:07.08182:01.06192:01.061924.13s
20th162Sean KENNEDY 2:04.05162:06.83202:04.052027.12s
21st164Andrew BOURNE Astonhill.com go to site2:05.70172:31.25232:05.702128.77s
22nd166Chris STEVENS bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:11.73202:07.06212:07.062230.13s
23rd165Jack CARRACK Astonhill.com go to site2:07.39192:08.00222:07.392330.46s
24th159Scott CAMBER bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:46.02232:31.36242:31.362454.43s

Male: 19-29  Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st302Joe ACHILLES FOSKA.com go to site1:35.0511:32.9411:32.941-
2nd288Gary DRAKE AW Cycles.co.uk go to site1:40.9351:38.0021:38.0025.06s
3rd295Ben DEAKIN 442962X-Lite1:39.8441:38.0331:38.0335.09s
4th283Andrew HIBBERD 446595Astonhill.com go to site1:38.1121:39.6351:38.1145.17s
5th281James EGERCZ Dakine1:39.2131:39.2541:39.2156.27s
6th315John LARGE bike hut newbury1:46.0081:42.3561:42.3569.41s
7th289Mick RIDGWAY 44377Team Shay Finn Racing1:45.6361:43.7971:43.79710.85s
8th284Aaron GODFREY Astonhill.com go to site1:48.3091:44.6881:44.68811.74s
9th317Duncan ELLIOTT (vet) E-Tech1:45.837     1:45.83912.89s
10th296Gareth LINCOLN Astonhill.com go to site1:51.03111:48.1591:48.151015.21s
11th305Ian HIBBERD Evans Cycles1:50.94101:49.42101:49.421116.48s
12th300John WALLACE (ret) bucksmtb.co.uk go to site1:51.10121:49.62111:49.621216.68s
13th299James HORTON 1:51.83131:50.08121:50.081317.14s
14th297Ashley DAVY Astonhill.com go to site / Cycle Care1:57.19171:50.38131:50.381417.44s
15th311Matt SILSBURY Dakine1:53.29141:52.70141:52.701519.76s
16th286Chris HEAYSMAN Astonhill.com go to site2:01.35231:53.31151:53.311620.37s
17th293Sam JONES (vet) Astonhill.com go to site1:55.68161:54.17161:54.171721.23s
18th308Craig HARTLEY RAF-CA1:55.50151:59.53221:55.501822.56s
19th301Joe PHILPOTT philpott demolition1:59.56201:55.57171:55.571922.63s
20th294Chris JONES (mas) Astonhill.com go to site2:00.69211:56.39181:56.392023.45s
21st316Simon YOUNG 2:00.76221:57.19191:57.192124.25s
22nd310Jason HUGGETT 1:57.49182:06.20291:57.492224.55s
23rd285Justin DABROWSKI Astonhill.com go to site1:59.01191:58.55201:58.552325.61s
24th298Nicholas DERIGS 2:03.03251:59.41211:59.412426.47s
25th287David LANGTON RAF-CA2:05.92272:00.09232:00.092527.15s
26th313Craig BOYNS Lizerdstylee2:02.76242:00.13242:00.132627.19s
27th304Dominic CRANE 2:07.18292:03.32252:03.322730.38s
28th318Murray RAWSON 2:06.26282:03.80262:03.802830.86s
29th290Tom FOOT Project Leed / SMART Coaching2:04.73262:35.80342:04.732931.79s
30th309Richard PHILLIPS (ret) RAF-CA3:46.78362:04.80272:04.803031.86s
31st306Julien OTTLEY 2:11.54312:05.47282:05.473132.53s
32nd292Michael WILLIAMS (ret) 2:07.7530     2:07.753234.81s
33rd312Kevin HARRIS (ret) 2:11.58322:08.65302:08.653335.71s
34th307Paul SWALLOW 2:50.72352:18.14312:18.143445.20s
35th303James SHARP (mas) 2:23.64342:19.33322:19.333546.39s
36th314Rob CURRY 2:23.23332:20.77332:20.773647.83s

Male: 30-39  Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st205Scott TANKARD No hope1:40.3321:34.6711:34.671-
2nd191Jeff EGERCZ Dakine1:35.9511:36.0521:35.9521.28s
3rd202Trevor HARVEY Astonhill.com go to site1:41.4441:40.3231:40.3235.65s
4th211Daniel PHILLIPS (vet) Astonhill.com go to site1:41.1231:43.3351:41.1246.45s
5th213Ant NEWTON Dakine     1:42.1841:42.1857.51s
6th198John HELLIWELL      1:43.7461:43.7469.07s
7th194John JONES (ret) Astonhill.com go to site1:45.1151:44.1671:44.1679.49s
8th200Dennis HARRISON Astonhill.com go to site1:45.2561:44.3981:44.3989.72s
9th215Cristian TOMLINSON bike hut newbury1:46.0171:45.6291:45.62910.95s
10th192Peter LEVY Astonhill.com go to site1:56.4391:52.24101:52.241017.57s
11th212Nicholas PULLEN matjislarge1:57.85121:52.86111:52.861118.19s
12th208Mark HOWARD 1:57.36101:55.44121:55.441220.77s
13th204Ron JOLLEY rjolleyATcanllionplc.com go to site1:55.9381:56.18131:55.931321.26s
14th197Simon LEAK TP Racing1:57.64112:01.44151:57.641422.97s
15th196Jon SIMPSON TP Racing1:59.26131:57.84141:57.841523.17s
16th203Paul BENNETT (gvet) 2:17.28202:04.85162:04.851630.18s
17th207Kirby RAMUDU 2:07.45142:11.34172:07.451732.78s
18th206Julian THRASHER 2:08.73152:16.28202:08.731834.06s
19th199Lee FOSTER Team Pants2:09.48162:12.10192:09.481934.81s
20th209Nik PEARCE 2:17.04192:11.87182:11.872037.20s
21st195Richard MITCHELL TP Racing2:13.1417     2:13.142138.47s
22nd214Alan DOLE 2:14.86182:16.79212:14.862240.19s
23rd201Noel HARTSHORN Astonhill.com go to site2:21.31212:16.92222:16.922342.25s

Male: 40+  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st241Richard ABBOTT (gvet) 442838Astonhill.com go to site1:44.6311:42.1411:42.141-
2nd244Robert BROOKS 415263Scambolini1:50.5421:48.8221:48.8226.68s
3rd247Paul MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond1:59.1631:56.7831:56.78314.64s
4th248Paul BARRETT (ret) 2:00.8941:57.8841:57.88415.74s
5th245Chopper HARRIS Social Disorder Clothing2:07.5552:01.6352:01.63519.49s
6th242Gerry COPPELL Nationwide Building Society2:09.2472:08.3062:08.30626.16s
7th246Stephen MOLLOY 2:08.4762:18.8672:08.47726.33s
8th243Jerry TUBB Santa Cruz2:31.4982:31.2982:31.29849.15s

 

 

Female: Women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st261Nicky BELTON 441672Astonhill.com go to site2:10.0512:06.9212:06.921-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us