shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2006 Midlands Series round 5 at Kinnerton

view_listResults (250)photo_libraryPhotos (139)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st9Robert SMITH (elt) 424627Electric / Yeti3:07.60052:57.24512:57.2451-
emoji_events2nd1Dave SMITH (exp) 421995Electric / Yeti3:07.61762:57.96422:57.96420.719s
emoji_events3rd10Matt SIMMONDS 436205Ancillotti UK2:58.25613:03.55662:58.25631.011s
 4th11Tom DEACON 3:02.48842:58.42732:58.42741.182s
 5th2Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) 429485Giant3:02.00522:59.33642:59.33652.091s
 6th5Rowan SORRELL 418839Mojo Suspension3:02.12832:59.64052:59.64062.395s
 7th7Michael GRAY 426583Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:23.01483:09.56573:09.565712.320s
 8th14Dave DUGGAN 424920Electric / Yeti3:20.63373:20.633823.388s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st74Philip ASHBRIDGE 426163Descend Hamsterley3:05.62713:01.49713:01.4971-
emoji_events2nd65Alex STOCK Descent-World.co.uk go to site3:06.80023:02.60623:02.60621.109s
emoji_events3rd68Liam MASON (elt) 4400173:12.89753:04.55933:04.55933.062s
 4th95Jack TATTERSALL 3:11.24743:05.97643:05.97644.479s
 5th84John HOLBROOKphoto 428402Astonhill.com go to site3:17.03463:08.89453:08.89457.397s
 6th77Will ROWLANDS (mas1) 425870Cloud Cover3:09.82233:18.937123:09.82268.325s
 7th71Alex FLORIAN 421760Fort Royal3:18.24483:11.56163:11.561710.064s
 8th60Simon PARKINSON 430000NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site3:20.57893:11.93773:11.937810.440s
 9th62Richard CUNYNGHAME Charge Bikes3:23.227123:13.95883:13.958912.461s
 10th66James STOCK 434581Descent-World.co.uk go to site3:27.935143:16.11193:16.1111014.614s
 11th93Alasdair MACLENNAN 424687Rotec Cycles / SWC3:21.583113:16.163103:16.1631114.666s
 12th70James CONERON 438087Norco3:17.22473:26.415153:17.2241215.727s
 13th56David LIST 440351Stourport Specialist Cycles3:21.360103:17.856113:17.8561316.359s
 14th55Alun LEWIS 428203AW Cycles.co.uk go to site3:32.057153:23.485133:23.4851421.988s
 15th94Joe FINNEY 413538Ride-Central3:25.968133:26.337143:25.9681524.471s
 16th76Ben CALDWELL 439119Vario Bikes3:32.063163:26.742163:26.7421625.245s
 17th64Neil COUSINS 414317TF Tuned3:43.286193:32.717173:32.7171731.220s
 18th81Tom DALE 441461Electric / Team Goldtec3:37.832183:33.061183:33.0611831.564s
 19th54Luke FOWLER 420770Pearce Cycles3:34.595173:33.961193:33.9611932.464s
 20th67Richard HUGGETT 418632HG Cyclesport3:45.721203:48.046203:45.7212044.224s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st909Jayden WADDINGTON Dis Dirt / www.newhoneys.com go to site4:11.49314:00.89614:00.8961-
emoji_events2nd902John WILLERTON* 4:21.29424:22.93224:21.294220.398s
emoji_events3rd915Andy SMITH (vet) 5:30.57054:57.77734:57.777356.881s
 4th927Daniel SYMONDS 5:19.51935:06.64345:06.64341:05.747
 5th926Nathan DAVIES (sen) 5:20.41745:21.35855:20.41751:19.521
 6th928Ryan JONES (yth) 5:57.15865:43.97465:43.97461:43.078

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st720Brad MATHER 4:04.15513:48.61213:48.6121-
emoji_events2nd733Jamie MALLER HJM Racing4:07.90133:54.18423:54.18425.572s
emoji_events3rd703Reece SHIELDS 4:13.98944:02.80834:02.808314.196s
 4th715Cal DEW 4:04.44724:05.41844:04.447415.835s
 5th714Jamie CRUMP 4:14.75654:11.24354:11.243522.631s
 6th736Brad WILLIAMS 4:24.19174:12.79464:12.794624.182s
 7th728Matt SNAPE 4:31.20284:15.95574:15.955727.343s
 8th706James WOODFINDEN 4:35.054104:16.54484:16.544827.932s
 9th732Dan HUGHES (yth) 4:31.97394:18.21994:18.219929.607s
 10th704Oli WAKEMAN 423537Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site4:21.52964:18.735104:18.7351030.123s
 11th711Rich ROBERTSHAW 4:47.039114:19.111114:19.1111130.499s
 12th710Adam JONES (sen1) 4:56.416134:32.971124:32.9711244.359s
 13th702Sam PETFORD Pearce Cycles5:04.298164:35.732134:35.7321347.120s
 14th707Niall ADAMS 5:01.196154:48.778144:48.778141:00.166
 15th717Luke GRIFFITHS (1) 4:54.735124:48.883154:48.883151:00.271
 16th725Alex CARPENTER 4:57.831144:51.001164:51.001161:02.389
 17th719Alex GLASS 5:07.381174:51.549174:51.549171:02.937
 18th712Tom PHILLIPS (sen2) 5:24.098205:09.761185:09.761181:21.149
 19th735Jevan WILLIAMS 5:15.054185:12.142195:12.142191:23.530
 20th709Benjamin JENKINS DanBee Racing5:23.531195:16.112205:16.112201:27.500
 21st734Michael GOODLEY 6:24.862215:31.699215:31.699211:43.087

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st602Sam DALE (elt) 441460Team Goldtec3:11.15913:06.48013:06.4801-
emoji_events2nd678Sam SHUCKSMITH 3:23.76133:18.98623:18.986212.506s
 4th629Bernard KERR 443665Extreme Medics / Marzocchi3:25.81643:20.65343:20.653414.173s
 5th634Gareth BREWINphoto 442967Descent-World.co.uk go to site / Fort Royal3:30.81453:24.41253:24.412517.932s
 6th649Iwan GRIFFITHS Beics Betws3:31.60963:24.62463:24.624618.144s
 7th627Joe EDGEphoto 447590Fenwicks3:32.41073:27.11273:27.112720.632s
 8th618Marcus WILLIAMS 3:36.143103:28.55583:28.555822.075s
 9th606Joe HORTONphoto 444794Pearce Cycles3:34.13993:28.88793:28.887922.407s
 10th626Harry MOLLOY 446935Lifestyle Ford / Muddy Fox3:33.42883:30.447103:30.4471023.967s
 11th699Ashley MALLER HJM Racing25:01.494493:33.371113:33.3711126.891s
 12th608Todd KEARNEYphoto 448358Pearce Cycles3:40.977123:35.944123:35.9441229.464s
 13th640Scott JONES (sen) 4543183:46.364143:37.944133:37.9441331.464s
 14th652Harry HEATH 3:44.435133:38.023143:38.0231431.543s
 15th664Ben ROBERTS (sen) 3:38.696113:39.336153:38.6961532.216s
 16th611Aaron SHEARER 4537453:49.482183:39.395163:39.3951632.915s
 17th605Bob HEATHCOTE 4452293:54.690193:39.675173:39.6751733.195s
 18th663Ed SMITH (exp) 3:48.274163:39.931183:39.9311833.451s
 19th636Kyle FARROW 3:48.448173:47.348193:47.3481940.868s
 20th604Greg GREEN (sen) 3:47.459154:04.472293:47.4592040.979s
 21st680Tom HARDING (sen)photo 4:18.830313:54.795203:54.7952148.315s
 22nd646Chris PRICE (2) Brooks Cycles4:05.589223:54.909213:54.9092248.429s
 23rd625Daniel JENKINS 4498394:16.189293:55.135223:55.1352348.655s
 24th650Robert GOODLEY 4:04.259213:56.461233:56.4612449.981s
 25th617Josh WILLIAMS (1)photo 4:05.661233:57.609243:57.6092551.129s
 26th976Liam BARNES 4:07.095243:58.326253:58.3262651.846s
 27th661Chris O'DAY 4:07.371253:59.491263:59.4912753.011s
 28th665Louis SWANNphoto 443911PPC Racing4:08.592263:59.662273:59.6622853.182s
 29th622Jake WILLIAMS (sen1) 4:32.648394:00.074284:00.0742953.594s
 30th685Josh WILLIAMS (2)photo 4:03.583204:52.724454:03.5833057.103s
 31st619Chris COLLINS 4550814:17.275304:04.562304:04.5623158.082s
 32nd639Nathan HOWARDphoto_library 4:12.192274:20.663364:12.192321:05.712
 33rd654Gregory HAMPTON 4:23.400324:14.264314:14.264331:07.784
 34th615Gareth WESTON 4:14.955284:14.955341:08.475
 35th643Nathan MONKSphoto 4:25.020344:15.757324:15.757351:09.277
 36th697Callum MELVILLE 4:29.477374:17.276334:17.276361:10.796
 37th656Philip BIBB 4:31.199384:19.596344:19.596371:13.116
 38th679Philip DAINTITH 4:24.896334:20.084354:20.084381:13.604
 39th638Paul HEATHCOTE 4:27.382354:22.386374:22.386391:15.906
 40th698Daniel SHEERAN Bedstone College4:28.326364:22.780384:22.780401:16.300
 41st677Joe SNAPE 4:33.773404:24.894394:24.894411:18.414
 42nd635Chris CHAPMAN 4:58.339444:28.178404:28.178421:21.698
 43rd683James HALL (sen)photo 4:42.058414:37.280414:37.280431:30.800
 44th603Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles4:57.009434:37.707424:37.707441:31.227
 45th977Sean DOYLE 4:46.982424:37.822434:37.822451:31.342
 46th655Joe PHILLIPS KP Racing5:04.423454:47.025444:47.025461:40.545
 47th632Luke THOMPSON (2) 5:39.957485:01.034465:01.034471:54.554
 48th610Lee PETFORD Pearce Cycles5:20.336475:03.452475:03.452481:56.972
 49th686Ryan MOLLAN 5:19.917465:19.917492:13.437

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st522Jason DAVIES (sen)photo 440805Fort Royal3:11.39713:22.23423:11.3971-
emoji_events2nd510Bradley SHIELDSphoto 450173Pearce Cycles3:19.43423:14.71313:14.71323.316s
emoji_events3rd526Damian GROVESphoto_library 429507Team Goldtec3:27.11633:23.52833:23.528312.131s
 4th508Owain JAMESphoto 442865Pearce Cycles3:28.57843:23.84543:23.845412.448s
 5th544Joel CHIDLEYphoto 3:51.829113:32.08753:32.087520.690s
 6th554Mark TUNNICLIFFEphoto_library 3:32.35653:38.08693:32.356620.959s
 7th503Jack GRAHAMphoto 4426953:53.847133:33.01363:33.013721.616s
 8th573Stephen THOMPSON (sen) 3:46.56973:33.74573:33.745822.348s
 9th538John LONSDALE 3:51.542103:35.94483:35.944924.547s
 10th530Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD 3:42.82263:40.944103:40.9441029.547s
 11th521Ben CRUMP 449970Pearce Cycles3:50.68593:41.350113:41.3501129.953s
 12th572Jack READING 3:50.50983:42.148123:42.1481230.751s
 13th516William DAVIS (mas) Team Tart Boy3:52.635123:45.227133:45.2271333.830s
 14th531Christian BELL 4:01.797153:50.175143:50.1751438.778s
 15th506Ben HILDRED Rasen Bikes / Trailblazers.net go to site3:55.681143:54.822153:54.8221543.425s
 16th575Mark BEST 4:20.755166:54.266204:20.755161:09.358
 17th559Benjamin LEAHphoto Descent-Gear.com go to site6:04.057204:29.490164:29.490171:18.093
 18th514Richard CANNING Heretic Racing4:50.145194:31.080174:31.080181:19.683
 19th539Peter POWELL 4:32.110175:15.796194:32.110191:20.713
 20th504Jamie GUEST 4:38.592184:48.591184:38.592201:27.195

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st117Adam MORGAN 449609Pearce Cycles3:29.86773:13.48813:13.4881-
emoji_events2nd223Kieron MCAVOY 3:18.50613:16.01723:16.01722.529s
emoji_events3rd955Jamie SMITH (mas1) 4134973:22.13833:18.73633:18.73635.248s
 4th126James SWINDEN Nocycling.com go to site3:33.939123:20.16743:20.16746.679s
 5th243Tim PEARSON (mas) Nocycling.com go to site3:21.13823:21.17453:21.13857.650s
 6th100Wayne APPLEBY 4474513:33.015103:22.67463:22.67469.186s
 7th118Ben MORGAN (mas) Pearce Cycles3:24.74243:24.742711.254s
 8th960Chris PEARSON (mas) 3:24.98453:26.27183:24.984811.496s
 9th244Nev DUGGAN 4105093:33.813113:25.00373:25.003911.515s
 10th228Phil ROBERTS 3:25.01963:25.0191011.531s
 11th957Adam WILLMOTT 439157Foes / Hotlines5:26.115623:27.20993:27.2091113.721s
 12th103Jon BETTERIDGE Albany Cycles3:41.317213:28.343103:28.3431214.855s
 13th246Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY 448565Clifcat Cycles / SMART Coaching3:38.295163:28.374113:28.3741314.886s
 14th222Matt KEMP 441187Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site3:37.024153:29.943123:29.9431416.455s
 15th959Jonathan MORLEY 4406223:30.24983:35.543163:30.2491516.761s
 16th213Alan WHITELAW 440738Wylie and Holland3:36.376143:31.026133:31.0261617.538s
 17th155Rich HARMAN Dave Mellor Cycles3:32.08393:36.247173:32.0831718.595s
 18th237Alex MARSHALL 3:43.474243:33.267143:33.2671819.779s
 19th270Chris DERRY Flite Racing3:40.604203:33.446153:33.4461919.958s
 20th194Bill SLATTER Electric / Santa Cruz3:36.084133:36.957203:36.0842022.596s
 21st102Alexander BAYNE 4:13.170503:36.473183:36.4732122.985s
 22nd176Mark HINCHCLIFFE 3:46.660273:36.735193:36.7352223.247s
 23rd220James FLINDERS 7020703:42.179223:37.193213:37.1932323.705s
 24th122Miles PARRY-JONES TWAT Racing3:53.093403:37.460223:37.4602423.972s
 25th963Benjamin STANWAY 3:38.750173:54.086383:38.7502525.262s
 26th951Chris FIELD 3:46.701283:39.013233:39.0132625.525s
 27th227Nicholas CHAPMAN TWAT Racing3:39.108183:40.996243:39.1082725.620s
 28th221James WILLIAMS (mas2) Pearce Cycles3:40.291194:22.489513:40.2912826.803s
 29th169Mark JACKSON (mas1) 3:49.965343:41.515253:41.5152928.027s
 30th124Edward REYNOLDS 420581RAF-CA3:42.762233:46.285313:42.7623029.274s
 31st154James BRIGHT Team P-Nut3:45.655253:43.721263:43.7213130.233s
 32nd950Benjamin MONKTON 3:56.162433:43.796273:43.7963230.308s
 33rd142Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram 3:48.426323:43.888283:43.8883330.400s
 34th167Vaughan BROWN 3:53.708413:44.078293:44.0783430.590s
 35th961Phil GRUNDY 3:54.785423:44.465303:44.4653530.977s
 36th188James GREEN (mas) 3:46.008263:50.000353:46.0083632.520s
 37th954Dan PARDESI Ticket2ridebc.com go to site3:47.567294:15.107493:47.5673734.079s
 38th171Dave LEGG Rules3:52.645383:47.873323:47.8733834.385s
 39th233Michael POTTS 3:48.051303:55.342403:48.0513934.563s
 40th207Damon MANNING Mark Anthony Cycles3:48.148313:57.498423:48.1484034.660s
 41st128Richard BETTERIDGE Black Tape3:51.260363:48.618333:48.6184135.130s
 42nd217Mark BARTON (ret.) Brooks Cycles3:48.900334:00.987443:48.9004235.412s
 43rd198Chris BREEZE Utopia Optics3:56.276443:48.973343:48.9734335.485s
 44th258Robert CLARKE (mas) 448387East Coast Racing3:51.046353:52.869363:51.0464437.558s
 45th138Stephen HARDCASTLE 4286073:51.364373:57.192413:51.3644537.876s
 46th231David RAYDEN 3:52.772394:33.462543:52.7724639.284s
 47th232William MACPHAIL 50B Racing3:56.441463:53.763373:53.7634740.275s
 48th277Andy O'BRIEN (ret.) 3:59.290483:54.985393:54.9854841.497s
 49th964Grzegorz FALSKI Evans Cycles3:56.289454:08.199473:56.2894942.801s
 50th238Dave CHAMBERS 4:20.955533:57.789433:57.7895044.301s
 51st952Ed WILSON 3:58.482474:33.225533:58.4825144.994s
 52nd259Rob DURNFORD NUBike.com go to site4:14.206514:03.399454:03.3995249.911s
 53rd121Grenville PARKER 4:22.943554:06.839464:06.8395353.351s
 54th229Ian HADLEY 4:09.178494:09.896484:09.1785455.690s
 55th192Sam JONES (ret.) 4:16.625524:16.619504:16.619551:03.131
 56th219Andy WARD (mas) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing4:22.574544:22.574561:09.086
 57th195Dave STYCHE 4:24.640564:24.640571:11.152
 58th145Tim BARLOW The Black Team4:40.016574:24.694524:24.694581:11.206
 59th953Sam THEOPHILUS 4:43.875584:35.135554:35.135591:21.647
 60th956Marius SMITH 4:44.353595:52.897574:44.353601:30.865
 61st958Robert SMITH (mas2) 4:57.309604:56.551564:56.551611:43.063
 62nd253James SHARP (mas) 5:08.536615:08.536621:55.048

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st340Richard BURGOINphoto 427939Team Goldtec3:40.833103:26.75013:26.7501-
emoji_events2nd333Chris AMESphoto 4182773:36.88453:28.73223:28.73221.982s
emoji_events3rd385Rich SIMPSONphoto 414014Michelin / Seal moto3:34.65233:29.48133:29.48132.731s
 4th326Andy WILLIAMSON (vet)photo Corwen Carpets / Foel DH Riders3:30.51413:30.77643:30.51443.764s
 5th313Ian WHITE (ret1) 406317Pearce Cycles3:34.71243:31.07353:31.07354.323s
 6th328Col WILLIAMSphoto 421011Electric / Yeti3:32.30323:49.919183:32.30365.553s
 7th356Wayne TABERNORphoto_library 442048Electric / Santa Cruz3:40.71893:32.65763:32.65775.907s
 8th341Gary BURNS 4475553:36.90563:38.54783:36.905810.155s
 9th306Richard KING (gvt1) 4432313:37.65473:46.793153:37.654910.904s
 10th301Craig BROMLEYphoto_library 443218RapidRacerProducts3:41.317113:38.04873:38.0481011.298s
 11th392Michael SQUID 3:38.79083:58.190263:38.7901112.040s
 12th300Nick STEVENS (gvet)photo Rave Racing4:00.766243:39.44893:39.4481212.698s
 13th302Keith CLARKE (vet)photo_library 452264Rave Racing3:52.099173:42.911103:42.9111316.161s
 14th319Jason BRENNANphoto_library 436886Rave Racing3:53.510183:43.946113:43.9461417.196s
 15th339John UNDERWOODphoto_library Leisure Lakes3:44.630123:51.285203:44.6301517.880s
 16th374Chris BATTYphoto 423665JE James Cycles3:52.063163:45.024123:45.0241618.274s
 17th384Paul BRIDGE 3:50.992153:45.406133:45.4061718.656s
 18th388Jeff WHERLOCK 418275Machen miggly moos3:46.666133:45.564143:45.5641818.814s
 19th998Neil EDGARphoto_library 447777Rave Racing3:49.906143:48.267163:48.2671921.517s
 20th315Matt RICHARDSON (vet)photo Mammoth Lifestyle Racing3:56.494203:48.466173:48.4662021.716s
 21st345Paul BLIGHT 3:54.476193:50.563193:50.5632123.813s
 22nd353Jez DRAKEphoto 4:03.918273:52.132213:52.1322225.382s
 23rd311Dave HAWKESphoto Rave Racing3:57.801233:53.038223:53.0382326.288s
 24th343Aaron NEUMANNphoto KP Racing4:02.365263:53.602233:53.6022426.852s
 25th375Simon HOWphoto 4:01.212253:53.849243:53.8492527.099s
 26th337Mark AZZOPARDIphoto 3:56.852213:59.821273:56.8522630.102s
 27th330Glyn LILESphoto_library 425710JE James Cycles3:57.054224:26.998333:57.0542730.304s
 28th351Adam LEWIS (ret.)photo 4:13.390323:57.345253:57.3452830.595s
 29th364Gregg LINNELL 4:12.820314:00.274284:00.2742933.524s
 30th305Lee HAMMETT 4:11.741304:00.731294:00.7313033.981s
 31st332Mark WADDINGTON 4:19.026364:00.971304:00.9713134.221s
 32nd312Gregg TAYLORphoto_library 4:10.402294:01.919314:01.9193235.169s
 33rd344Matt BEIGHTONphoto_library TWAT Racing4:09.747284:06.683324:06.6833339.933s
 34th380Jon SIMPSON TP Racing4:14.582334:29.848354:14.5823447.832s
 35th376Mat BEALphoto 4:15.762344:15.7623549.012s
 36th389Adam POWELL (mas) 450012Powell Fitness4:17.245354:17.2453650.495s
 37th308Steve MANNING 4523854:44.641384:27.012344:27.012371:00.262
 38th372Lee SARSFIELD 4:36.437374:42.373384:36.437381:09.687
 39th379Paul BAGGULEY Flipfone.com go to site4:48.222394:40.762364:40.762391:14.012
 40th381Richard MITCHELL TP Racing4:52.161404:41.438374:41.438401:14.688
 41st346Jon HOWLESphoto_library 5:04.920414:58.379394:58.379411:31.629
 42nd383Steve ROBERTSHAW 5:09.600424:59.842404:59.842421:33.092
 43rd335Nicholas EYRE 445898BBR / The Holey Trail9:06.877439:06.877435:40.127

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st413Martin CROCKETTphoto 403291Midlands & Borders DH Club3:32.60713:22.90713:22.9071-
emoji_events2nd403Marcus TETT 4:17.85734:09.33924:09.339246.432s
emoji_events3rd402John CARPENTERphoto 4:13.17924:12.90934:12.909350.002s
 4th455Simon LEAKphoto TP Racing4:24.15044:16.54144:16.541453.634s
 5th456Ian FISHERphoto Ratz Rasen Bikes4:33.26554:18.87454:18.874555.967s
 6th418Darren SQUIRRELL TAFC4:45.742104:25.42564:25.42561:02.518
 7th416Dave HEATH 4:35.76974:26.12674:26.12671:03.219
 8th404Glyn GRIFFITHS 4:43.21984:29.52284:29.52281:06.615
 9th412Angelo SARTORI 4478404:47.809114:32.53194:32.53191:09.624
 10th451Chris WADDUPphoto 416973Evans Cycles4:34.44964:39.527104:34.449101:11.542
 11th462Jeff ADAMS 4:43.29094:48.827124:43.290111:20.383
 12th450Phil SMART 440791Pearce Cycles4:55.922124:47.729114:47.729121:24.822
 13th406Nigel ADAMS Midlands & Borders DH Club4:57.095135:04.196134:57.095131:34.188

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st801Calamaty-Jayne CANN-WILDphoto 444127CF33:53.47713:56.97313:53.4771-

12-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st871Monet ADAMS 437366The Bike Cellar4:55.47015:29.90114:55.4701-

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st872Becki TELLING 4542044:54.04514:43.86514:43.8651-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st870Aimee DIXphoto 447776Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene4:17.20714:09.63814:09.6381-

19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st810Sue MAHONY 447174www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site4:32.79414:20.13514:20.1351-
emoji_events2nd813Rachel LEWIS AW Cycles.co.uk go to site4:41.05524:39.68124:39.681219.546s

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st832Suzy OSBORNphoto Rave Racing5:14.15515:07.01915:07.0191-

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st860Lynda DAVIESphoto NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site4:10.66214:08.18914:08.1891-
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us