shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2006 Midlands Series round 6 at Kinnerton

view_listResults (272)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st10Matt SIMMONDS 436205Ancillotti UK2:54.71712:52.79912:52.7991-
emoji_events2nd2Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) 429485Giant2:55.88422:53.73722:53.73720.938s
emoji_events3rd9Robert SMITH (elt) Electric / Yeti3:04.62333:03.68433:03.684310.885s
 4th1Dave SMITH (exp) Electric / Yeti3:05.71143:11.20643:05.711412.912s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st96Fergus LAMB 443966Ancillotti UK3:06.37823:02.63013:02.6301-
emoji_events2nd65Alex STOCK 435061Descent-World.co.uk go to site3:02.87913:02.87920.249s
emoji_events3rd52Rob BREAKWELL 444213Dirt Magazine3:11.51953:07.06623:07.06634.436s
 4th71Alex FLORIAN 421760Fort Royal3:09.02343:07.29633:07.29644.666s
 5th68Liam MASON (elt) 4400173:07.83134:17.053133:07.83155.201s
 6th56David LIST 440351Stourport Specialist Cycles3:24.65993:08.32343:08.32365.693s
 7th84John HOLBROOK 428402Astonhill.com go to site3:19.63563:08.43953:08.43975.809s
 8th93Alasdair MACLENNAN 424687Rotec Cycles3:52.013123:15.99163:15.991813.361s
 9th60Simon PARKINSON 430000NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site3:27.307103:16.58373:16.583913.953s
 10th54Luke FOWLER 420770Pearce Cycles3:20.39573:18.47983:18.4791015.849s
 11th55Alun LEWIS 428203AW Cycles.co.uk go to site4:27.980143:19.92793:19.9271117.297s
 12th66James STOCK 434581Descent-World.co.uk go to site4:26.037133:20.129103:20.1291217.499s
 13th81Tom DALE 441461Electric / Team Goldtec3:20.68983:45.810123:20.6891318.059s
 14th67Richard HUGGETT 418632HG Cyclesport3:34.117113:31.730113:31.7301429.100s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st909Jayden WADDINGTON Dis Dirt / www.newhoneys.com go to site3:53.31713:44.56713:44.5671-
emoji_events2nd936Ed PARKES 4:36.35244:15.82524:15.825231.258s
emoji_events3rd902John WILLERTON* 4:39.56764:15.95034:15.950331.383s
 4th934Ben GILLIGAN 4:16.03924:16.34944:16.039431.472s
 5th916Richard ACOTT 4:34.71934:51.86664:34.719550.152s
 6th915Andy SMITH (vet) 4:38.32754:36.13554:36.135651.568s
 7th928Ryan JONES (yth) 4:59.12975:14.21894:59.12971:14.562
 8th938Michael GOODLEY 5:18.74885:09.95575:09.95581:25.388
 9th932Liam LANGLEY 5:39.194105:12.94185:12.94191:28.374
 10th933Sam HANKINSON 5:44.285115:16.591105:16.591101:32.024
 11th937Jonathon GATISS-WILD 5:26.45495:19.903115:19.903111:35.336
 12th931Rupert BRADLEY 5:49.250125:32.397125:32.397121:47.830

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st720Brad MATHER 3:42.72823:35.58113:35.5811-
emoji_events2nd743Josh HODGETTS Somerset Bike Centre3:39.96713:44.18733:39.96724.386s
emoji_events3rd726Josh SWIRE 3:59.18353:44.12823:44.12838.547s
 4th715Cal DEW 3:51.08033:49.49243:49.492413.911s
 5th703Reece SHIELDS 3:55.62543:51.95653:51.956516.375s
 6th711Rich ROBERTSHAW 4:06.37173:58.64463:58.644623.063s
 7th706James WOODFINDEN 3:59.48464:02.09483:59.484723.903s
 8th728Matt SNAPE 4:08.34184:00.77474:00.774825.193s
 9th727Will WILLIAMS (sen) 4:09.77394:02.11594:02.115926.534s
 10th741Tom KNIGHT 4528314:11.293104:05.883104:05.8831030.302s
 11th739Sion GWYNN 4:24.607134:07.948114:07.9481132.367s
 12th704Oli WAKEMAN 423537Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site4:12.711114:15.979134:12.7111237.130s
 13th721Sam WAKEFIELD Astonhill.com go to site4:37.840174:13.741124:13.7411338.160s
 14th714Jamie CRUMP 4:14.979124:18.552144:14.9791439.398s
 15th719Alex GLASS 4:29.329144:24.483154:24.4831548.902s
 16th717Luke GRIFFITHS (1) 4:29.787154:36.822184:29.7871654.206s
 17th702Sam PETFORD Pearce Cycles4:42.237184:30.381164:30.3811754.800s
 18th738Jonty BEATTIE 4:34.402164:31.808174:31.8081856.227s
 19th740Dominic LAMBERT 5:01.355204:38.654194:38.654191:03.073
 20th731Gethin PYRS 5:08.123224:39.391204:39.391201:03.810
 21st708James BAKER (sen) RATZ5:24.791234:51.590214:51.590211:16.009
 22nd709Benjamin JENKINS DanBee Racing4:55.840194:55.840221:20.259
 23rd712Tom PHILLIPS (sen2) 5:07.174215:23.519225:07.174231:31.593
 24th742Dylan BARRY 6:02.414245:59.315235:59.315242:23.734

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

74 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st602Sam DALE (elt) 441460Team Goldtec3:12.64123:00.86713:00.8671-
emoji_events2nd612Joe SMITH (elt) 442968Ancillotti UK3:04.97613:07.25423:04.97624.109s
emoji_events3rd634Gareth BREWIN 442967Descent-World.co.uk go to site / Fort Royal3:13.53933:09.33533:09.33538.468s
 5th618Marcus WILLIAMS 3:38.039163:14.41653:14.416513.549s
 6th606Joe HORTON 444794Pearce Cycles3:24.85173:16.69863:16.698615.831s
 7th626Harry MOLLOY 446935Lifestyle Ford / Muddy Fox3:22.08843:17.74173:17.741716.874s
 8th613Stefan THOMAS 450171Pearce Cycles3:47.057243:18.64183:18.641817.774s
 9th652Harry HEATH 3:25.61593:18.90193:18.901918.034s
 10th627Joe EDGE 447590Fenwicks3:26.233123:20.977103:20.9771020.110s
 11th664Ben ROBERTS (sen) 3:23.87363:21.672113:21.6721120.805s
 12th894Robert WILLIAMS (spt) 447552Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:23.14553:23.073123:23.0731222.206s
 13th616Alex WILLIAMS (sen1) 442854Cycle-Life / Leisure Lakes3:25.639103:24.017133:24.0171323.150s
 14th640Scott JONES (sen) 4543183:25.49283:27.069143:25.4921424.625s
 15th649Iwan GRIFFITHS Beics Betws3:25.855113:29.933183:25.8551524.988s
 16th608Todd KEARNEY 448358Pearce Cycles3:35.255153:27.720153:27.7201626.853s
 17th651Ross KENYON 3:28.565133:29.164163:28.5651727.698s
 18th636Kyle FARROW 3:34.620143:29.250173:29.2501828.383s
 19th633Joe BOWMAN 4:18.930493:31.721193:31.7211930.854s
 20th638Paul HEATHCOTE 3:41.570173:32.396203:32.3962031.529s
 21st659Lewis HAWTHORNE 447736Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:43.093193:32.984213:32.9842132.117s
 22nd604Greg GREEN (sen) 3:45.435223:35.868223:35.8682235.001s
 23rd676Tom NOWAKOWSKI 3:56.219333:39.209233:39.2092338.342s
 24th650Robert GOODLEY 3:47.877253:39.438243:39.4382438.571s
 25th646Chris PRICE (2) Brooks Cycles3:43.809203:40.320253:40.3202539.453s
 26th605Bob HEATHCOTE 4452293:42.460183:42.000263:42.0002641.133s
 27th615Gareth WESTON 3:55.178323:43.090273:43.0902742.223s
 28th680Tom HARDING (sen) 3:53.008283:43.271283:43.2712842.404s
 29th665Louis SWANN The PPC Imagelab3:44.263213:44.076293:44.0762943.209s
 30th625Daniel JENKINS 4498393:53.207293:45.949303:45.9493045.082s
 31st987James METCALFE (elt) 453854Siltondownhill.com go to site / Utopia Optics3:48.164263:50.936333:48.1643147.297s
 32nd614Chris WEST 3:52.163273:48.219313:48.2193247.352s
 33rd617Josh WILLIAMS (1) 3:53.861303:48.302323:48.3023347.435s
 34th631Pete SMITH (sen) 4:07.803423:53.292343:53.2923452.425s
 35th653Andrew HEATON 3:54.630313:54.6303553.763s
 36th654Gregory HAMPTON 4:00.366373:55.505353:55.5053654.638s
 37th622Jake WILLIAMS (sen1) 3:56.881343:56.236363:56.2363755.369s
 38th684Jason EYKE 3:57.953354:05.570443:57.9533857.086s
 39th976Liam BARNES 3:58.342373:58.3423957.475s
 40th656Philip BIBB 3:58.934364:08.212483:58.9344058.067s
 41st982Carl HOOD 4:05.147403:59.112383:59.1124158.245s
 42nd643Nathan MONKS 4:22.497544:00.273394:00.2734259.406s
 43rd619Chris COLLINS 4550814:02.489384:00.940404:00.940431:00.073
 44th677Joe SNAPE 4:14.903464:01.314414:01.314441:00.447
 45th980Liam CHAMBERS 4:02.841394:06.298464:02.841451:01.974
 46th624Lucas FISHER 4:12.787454:04.152424:04.152461:03.285
 47th685Josh WILLIAMS (2) 4:05.379414:04.561434:04.561471:03.694
 48th673Rhys MATSON 446951Clive Powell MTB4:21.100504:05.743454:05.743481:04.876
 49th644Sam NEEDHAM 454110Ilkley Downhill Association4:11.531444:06.467474:06.467491:05.600
 50th655Joe PHILLIPS KP Racing4:08.796434:12.755544:08.796501:07.929
 51st683James HALL (sen) 4:22.161534:09.373494:09.373511:08.506
 52nd635Chris CHAPMAN 4:15.860474:09.450504:09.450521:08.583
 53rd698Daniel SHEERAN Bedstone College4:25.810574:09.814514:09.814531:08.947
 54th639Nathan HOWARD 4:17.450484:10.502524:10.502541:09.635
 55th692Tim CORNFORTH 4:34.054644:12.263534:12.263551:11.396
 56th661Chris O'DAY 4:22.067524:16.770554:16.770561:15.903
 57th978Alistair HUDSON 4:33.172634:17.712564:17.712571:16.845
 58th983Robin GRIBBLE 4:21.579514:37.166634:21.579581:20.712
 59th603Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles4:39.597664:22.751574:22.751591:21.884
 60th632Luke THOMPSON (2) 4:25.008554:24.224584:24.224601:23.357
 61st658Luke BENNETT (ret.) 454114Ilkley Downhill Association4:25.327564:44.216654:25.327611:24.460
 62nd981Charlie MITCHELL Bedstone College4:27.758584:28.874604:27.758621:26.891
 63rd688William LEATHERS-SMITH Astonhill.com go to site4:27.831594:30.480624:27.831631:26.964
 64th984James BOURNE (dh) 4:29.201604:28.740594:28.740641:27.873
 65th979Michael PAGE ride3r.com go to site4:38.059654:29.626614:29.626651:28.759
 66th645Ed PREECE 4:32.665614:32.665661:31.798
 67th686Ryan MOLLAN 4:33.059624:47.295664:33.059671:32.192
 68th610Lee PETFORD Pearce Cycles5:01.463724:42.813644:42.813681:41.946
 69th975Andrew LORD ride3r.com go to site4:57.560694:48.132674:48.132691:47.265
 70th985Charles DONNELLY Shrewsbury School4:50.065675:48.926714:50.065701:49.198
 71st988Daniel DEVEREUX 4:50.929684:59.435694:50.929711:50.062
 72nd607James HOPKINS 5:00.715704:54.073684:54.073721:53.206
 73rd623Jordan FISHER 5:01.145715:19.787705:01.145732:00.278
 74th694Alex ELLARBY 5:12.899735:12.899742:12.032

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st528Darrell UPTON 439811DDR / Electric3:18.10123:14.35213:14.3521-
emoji_events2nd522Jason DAVIES (sen) 440805Fort Royal3:14.45313:17.93543:14.45320.101s
emoji_events3rd510Bradley SHIELDS 450173Pearce Cycles3:36.17193:14.46323:14.46330.111s
 4th503Jack GRAHAM 4426953:25.86563:17.45633:17.45643.104s
 5th508Owain JAMES 442865Pearce Cycles3:19.41534:04.754173:19.41555.063s
 6th518Matthew PARKINSON (sen) 435841NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site3:20.49943:50.740123:20.49966.147s
 7th544Joel CHIDLEY 3:21.93253:21.17653:21.17676.824s
 8th554Mark TUNNICLIFFE 3:35.76283:29.07263:29.072814.720s
 9th572Jack READING 3:41.838113:30.96073:30.960916.608s
 10th512Sam WEST 3:32.94873:33.49583:32.9481018.596s
 11th521Ben CRUMP 449970Pearce Cycles3:46.446143:38.44493:38.4441124.092s
 12th529Rob YOUNG (exp) www.mtbleeds.co.uk go to site3:40.365103:40.3651226.013s
 13th516William DAVIS (mas) Team Tart Boy3:46.416133:42.033103:42.0331327.681s
 14th583Oliver BURTON Hastings Cycles3:42.363123:42.3631428.011s
 15th559Benjamin LEAH Descent-Gear.com go to site4:07.059183:48.657113:48.6571534.305s
 16th552Matthew BALCOMBE DH Oswestry8:20.712283:51.313133:51.3131636.961s
 17th578Shaun DICKSON 4:00.324163:52.058143:52.0581737.706s
 18th577Danny LEIGH 4:03.524173:54.730153:54.7301840.378s
 19th555Matt WATTERSON 446865Descent-World.co.uk go to site3:55.009154:10.447193:55.0091940.657s
 20th537Thomas CLARKSON 4:09.214193:58.867163:58.8672044.515s
 21st576Tom DAVISON 4:26.301224:05.233184:05.2332150.881s
 22nd504Jamie GUEST 4:10.647205:36.872254:10.6472256.295s
 23rd531Christian BELL 4:10.820214:10.8202356.468s
 24th560Adam ACOTT 4:32.587234:22.522204:22.522241:08.170
 25th579Jeremy BEASLEY Shrewsbury School4:58.962254:27.733214:27.733251:13.381
 26th580Ian HOPKINSON Shrewsbury School4:43.769244:58.279224:43.769261:29.417
 27th582Ollie SMITH Shrewsbury School5:21.188265:01.218235:01.218271:46.866
 28th581David SODEN Shrewsbury School5:32.276275:04.360245:04.360281:50.008

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st118Ben MORGAN (mas) Pearce Cycles3:05.91413:31.690193:05.9141-
emoji_events2nd223Kieron MCAVOY 3:11.91533:08.13613:08.13622.222s
emoji_events3rd243Tim PEARSON (mas) Nocycling.com go to site3:13.33863:08.59223:08.59232.678s
 4th965Stuart NICHOLSON 452906661 / Turner3:11.79023:08.80433:08.80442.890s
 5th117Adam MORGAN 449609Pearce Cycles3:13.21253:10.47443:10.47454.560s
 6th146Andrew BICKLEY Fenwicks3:12.96343:11.25053:11.25065.336s
 7th100Wayne APPLEBY 4474513:24.416103:15.59863:15.59879.684s
 8th126James SWINDEN Nocycling.com go to site3:25.729113:16.57873:16.578810.664s
 9th1104Andy WOODVINE 4179603:18.63573:18.12183:18.121912.207s
 10th103Jon BETTERIDGE Albany Cycles3:19.85983:18.35793:18.3571012.443s
 11th972Richard CHALLINOR 3:32.455193:20.621103:20.6211114.707s
 12th966Adam STANYER 452907Turner3:20.69193:45.939343:20.6911214.777s
 13th158Jack MILVERTON 3:36.046243:25.743113:25.7431319.829s
 14th244Nev DUGGAN 4105093:26.982123:25.838123:25.8381419.924s
 15th150Barry GLOVER Fenwicks3:33.304203:25.954133:25.9541520.040s
 16th284Damon SMITH (ret.) 3:33.390213:26.483143:26.4831620.569s
 17th221James WILLIAMS (mas2) Pearce Cycles3:27.526133:32.413223:27.5261721.612s
 18th189Craig GRIFFITHS (1) 3:35.199223:28.228153:28.2281822.314s
 19th197Ryan WEST 450685Tree Magnet Racing3:39.416293:29.008163:29.0081923.094s
 20th246Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY 448565Clifcat Cycles / SMART Coaching3:47.747353:30.006173:30.0062024.092s
 21st971Lee JAMES (mas) 3:30.477143:30.4772124.563s
 22nd102Alexander BAYNE 3:30.544153:38.722283:30.5442224.630s
 23rd220James FLINDERS 7020703:39.864303:31.300183:31.3002325.386s
 24th154James BRIGHT Team P-Nut3:31.800163:35.086233:31.8002425.886s
 25th277Andy O'BRIEN (ret.) 3:31.907173:45.075333:31.9072525.993s
 26th194Bill SLATTER Electric / Santa Cruz3:31.989183:32.401213:31.9892626.075s
 27th180Simon HALLSWORTH 3:38.784273:32.398203:32.3982726.484s
 28th122Miles PARRY-JONES TWAT Racing3:50.342373:35.367243:35.3672829.453s
 29th1103Paul HOLDER 3:36.019233:53.415393:36.0192930.105s
 30th128Richard BETTERIDGE Black Tape3:42.499323:36.043253:36.0433030.129s
 31st227Nicholas CHAPMAN TWAT Racing3:37.899253:37.505263:37.5053131.591s
 32nd207Damon MANNING Mark Anthony Cycles3:39.155283:37.792273:37.7923231.878s
 33rd967Rob BERGER 3:38.279263:44.191313:38.2793332.365s
 34th188James GREEN (mas) 3:41.111314:16.179493:41.1113435.197s
 35th138Stephen HARDCASTLE 4286073:46.915343:42.059293:42.0593536.145s
 36th962David UNDERWOOD 443628Fat Boy Racing3:45.259333:42.202303:42.2023636.288s
 37th1105Leon WRIGHT 4:01.300443:44.905323:44.9053738.991s
 38th124Edward REYNOLDS 420581RAF-CA3:53.386393:46.825353:46.8253840.911s
 39th294Julian HULLOCK 3:48.774365:42.314543:48.7743942.860s
 40th149Oliver CHAMBERLAIN Man Down Racing3:55.853423:49.000363:49.0004043.086s
 41st121Grenville PARKER 3:52.883383:49.361373:49.3614143.447s
 42nd229Ian HADLEY 3:54.521413:50.544383:50.5444244.630s
 43rd968Richard DAVEY TS Downhill3:53.914403:53.420403:53.4204347.506s
 44th1101George VERNON 4:02.585453:54.355413:54.3554448.441s
 45th168Rob DURNFORD Army CSR4:06.385473:54.827423:54.8274548.913s
 46th152James BAILEY (ret.) 4:00.138434:00.858434:00.1384654.224s
 47th1106Chris CONWAY 4:20.607524:04.184444:04.1844758.270s
 48th970Patrick HIGGINS 4:04.912464:07.670474:04.9124858.998s
 49th1107Tom MOORE (sen) 4:12.256504:05.498454:05.4984959.584s
 50th1102Steven HOLROYD 4:06.510484:05.556464:05.5565059.642s
 51st267Michael SANDERSON 4:10.822494:16.760504:10.822511:04.908
 52nd145Tim BARLOW The Black Team4:20.562514:13.797484:13.797521:07.883
 53rd281Tom SINGLETON 4:33.288534:22.390514:22.390531:16.476
 54th958Robert SMITH (mas2) 4:41.267544:23.759524:23.759541:17.845
 55th115David LANGTON RAF-CA5:23.248554:41.713534:41.713551:35.799
 56th1108Alex SIMPSON TP Racing7:20.620567:20.620564:14.706

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st328Col WILLIAMS 421011Electric / Yeti3:14.56013:13.23813:13.2381-
emoji_events2nd338Si PATON 405398Descent-World.co.uk go to site3:24.52233:18.33923:18.33925.101s
emoji_events3rd313Ian WHITE (ret1) 406317Pearce Cycles3:22.80623:24.71643:22.80639.568s
 4th333Chris AMES 4182773:36.17183:23.13733:23.13749.899s
 5th340Richard BURGOIN 427939Team Goldtec3:27.99543:25.19653:25.196511.958s
 6th329Julian DUXBURY 429776JE James Cycles3:43.585123:26.18963:26.189612.951s
 7th302Keith CLARKE (vet) 452264Rave Racing3:39.452103:27.83973:27.839714.601s
 8th316Jono SIMPSON Pearce Cycles3:30.54363:28.16883:28.168814.930s
 9th326Andy WILLIAMSON (vet) Corwen Carpets / Foel DH Riders3:28.47553:28.98993:28.475915.237s
 10th341Gary BURNS 4475553:34.14273:32.936103:32.9361019.698s
 11th315Matt RICHARDSON (vet) 3:50.868193:33.525113:33.5251120.287s
 12th345Paul BLIGHT 4:16.817313:33.874123:33.8741220.636s
 13th306Richard KING (gvt1) 4432313:49.284183:35.426133:35.4261322.188s
 14th337Mark AZZOPARDI 3:40.432113:35.733143:35.7331422.495s
 15th356Wayne TABERNOR 442048Electric / Santa Cruz3:38.55296:11.599343:38.5521525.314s
 16th386Steve MARRIS 3:48.632173:38.683153:38.6831625.445s
 17th998Neil EDGAR 447777Rave Racing3:53.282213:38.963163:38.9631725.725s
 18th319Jason BRENNAN 436886Rave Racing4:14.658303:40.327173:40.3271827.089s
 19th398Will OCKELTON 4:14.626293:41.572183:41.5721928.334s
 20th396Robert STONE 3:52.332203:42.868193:42.8682029.630s
 21st300Nick STEVENS (gvet) Rave Racing3:47.218133:45.649203:45.6492132.411s
 22nd339John UNDERWOOD Leisure Lakes3:48.447163:45.650213:45.6502232.412s
 23rd394Mark ASTLEY 4503173:55.833233:46.029223:46.0292332.791s
 24th382Rupert SHAKESPEARE 3:47.439143:48.357233:47.4392434.201s
 25th324Alvar COPPARD Team No Good3:48.253153:48.2532535.015s
 26th344Matt BEIGHTON 3:59.309243:51.943243:51.9432638.705s
 27th305Lee HAMMETT 3:55.297223:52.332253:52.3322739.094s
 28th380Jon SIMPSON TP Racing4:04.496263:57.740263:57.7402844.502s
 29th312Gregg TAYLOR 4:03.275254:00.226274:00.2262946.988s
 30th395Steve WILSON (ret.) Spunky Clothing4:14.427284:03.560284:03.5603050.322s
 31st308Steve MANNING 4523854:07.927274:09.947294:07.9273154.689s
 32nd332Mark WADDINGTON 4:46.170364:14.785304:14.785321:01.547
 33rd370Steve TALBOT 4:17.455324:17.097314:17.097331:03.859
 34th369Phil REED High Peak Cycles / Kenda4:20.033334:20.033341:06.795
 35th346Jon HOWLES 4:24.416344:21.828324:21.828351:08.590
 36th318Neil JENKINSON Rave Racing4:44.679354:44.679361:31.441
 37th397Paul KAYE Shrewsbury School6:41.201375:33.525335:33.525372:20.287
 38th335Nicholas EYRE 445898BBR / The Holey Trail8:48.889388:07.103358:07.103384:53.865

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st413Martin CROCKETT 403291Midlands & Borders DH Club3:22.64713:34.19613:22.6471-
emoji_events2nd463Gerald HODGKINSON 3:45.15623:41.28123:41.281218.634s
emoji_events3rd411Dai JONES 4:07.18653:52.08733:52.087329.440s
 4th405Dave WILLS 435079Foel DH Riders3:58.88643:54.37043:54.370431.723s
 5th404Glyn GRIFFITHS 3:56.07934:09.84863:56.079533.432s
 6th403Marcus TETT 4:07.53864:02.61054:02.610639.963s
 7th418Darren SQUIRRELL TAFC8:45.546144:16.58074:16.580753.933s
 8th401Dave CARR 439336Wrea Racing4:18.28374:18.283855.636s
 9th406Nigel ADAMS Midlands & Borders DH Club4:32.52594:24.09984:24.09991:01.452
 10th416Dave HEATH 4:24.93784:28.017104:24.937101:02.290
 11th451Chris WADDUP 416973Evans Cycles4:37.361124:26.40694:26.406111:03.759
 12th408Paul MOLLOY 4524324:35.107104:28.446114:28.446121:05.799
 13th412Angelo SARTORI 4478404:35.230114:35.230131:12.583
 14th407Ken BAKER RATZ5:28.609135:03.428125:03.428141:40.781

 

 

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st872Becki TELLING 4542045:14.06115:04.66215:04.6621-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st870Aimee DIX 447776Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene4:05.64714:00.19314:00.1931-

19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st810Sue MAHONY 447174www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site4:20.55414:07.94714:07.9471-
emoji_events2nd813Rachel LEWIS AW Cycles.co.uk go to site4:28.89024:47.37824:28.890220.943s

30-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st833Nicky BELTON 441672Astonhill.com go to site4:35.24214:33.42314:33.4231-
emoji_events2nd831Jules COVENTRY 426718Ancillotti UK4:37.50424:37.50424.081s
emoji_events3rd832Suzy OSBORN Rave Racing5:31.88035:22.48625:22.486349.063s

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st860Lynda DAVIES NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site4:12.08414:14.05114:12.0841-
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us