The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | UK | GT Factory Racing | 2:53.025 | 42.60s2 | 3:35.621 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Guillaume CAUVIN | FRA19940521 | France | Hutchinson UR | 2:52.693 | 45.34s14 | 3:38.032 | 2.41s | ||
3rd | 8 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | GBR19880110 | UK | Gstaad-Scott | 2:53.656 | 44.87s6 | 3:38.523 | 2.90s | ||
4th | 5 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | Switzerland | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:55.177 | 44.60s4 | 3:39.774 | 4.15s | ||
5th | 23 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | France | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 2:55.4610 | 44.57s3 | 3:40.035 | 4.41s | ||
6th | 7 | Florent PAYET | FRA19861121 | France | Evil Vengeance Tour | 2:55.188 | 44.99s7 | 3:40.176 | 4.55s | ||
7th | 6 | Marc BEAUMONT | GBR19840925 | UK | GT Factory Racing | 2:55.188 | 45.32s13 | 3:40.507 | 4.88s | ||
8th | 4 | Rémi THIRION | FRA19900423 | France | Team Commencal Riding Addiction | 2:56.2912 | 45.68s17 | 3:41.978 | 6.35s | ||
9th | 3 | Andrew NEETHLING | RSA19840805 | South Africa | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 2:57.3113 | 45.23s12 | 3:42.549 | 6.92s | ||
10th | 25 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | BRA19910416 | Brazil | 2:58.5015 | 45.14s11 | 3:43.6410 | 8.02s | |||
11th | 50 | Dominik GSPAN | SUI19870716 | Switzerland | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 2:59.3118 | 44.81s5 | 3:44.1211 | 8.50s | ||
12th | 9 | Patrick THOME | FRA19911020 | France | Gstaad-Scott | 2:58.6816 | 45.85s18 | 3:44.5312 | 8.91s | ||
13th | 61 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | USA19940215 | USA | Transition Bikes | 3:44.7313 | 9.11s | ||||
14th | 60 | Martin LEBL | CZE19960816 | Czechia | Krabcycles Trek | 3:44.9014 | 9.28s | ||||
15th | 19 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | UK | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 2:57.7014 | 47.25s29 | 3:44.9515 | 9.33s | ||
16th | 24 | Matty STUTTARD | GBR19930604 | UK | Ride?On Racing | 3:45.5716 | 9.95s | ||||
17th | 87 | Lutz WEBER | SUI19921204 | Switzerland | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 2:59.1717 | 46.58s20 | 3:45.7517 | 10.13s | ||
18th | 31 | Eliot JACKSON | USA19900619 | USA | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 3:46.2318 | 10.61s | ||||
19th | 28 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | Germany | Bikeunit / Solid Bikes | 3:47.5219 | 11.90s | ||||
20th | 48 | Bryn DICKERSON | NZL19911015 | New Zealand | Devinci Gypsy Racing | 3:02.2720 | 45.65s16 | 3:47.9220 | 12.30s | ||
21st | 20 | Timothy BENTLEY | RSA19920723 | South Africa | Fox Head RSA / Specialzed RSA | 3:48.5021 | 12.88s | ||||
22nd | 21 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 | UK | SC?Intense | 3:01.8519 | 47.32s31 | 3:49.1722 | 13.55s | ||
23rd | 46 | Stanislav SEHNAL | CZE19940609 | Czechia | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 3:02.6021 | 47.22s28 | 3:49.8223 | 14.20s | ||
24th | 11 | Matt WALKER | NZL19900324 | New Zealand | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 3:51.0224 | 15.40s | ||||
25th | 15 | Ed MASTERS | NZL19890818 | New Zealand | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 3:06.1429 | 45.07s9 | 3:51.2125 | 15.59s | ||
26th | 279 | Will JONES (elt) | GBR19890911 | UK | 3:04.6326 | 46.72s23 | 3:51.3526 | 15.73s | |||
27th | 34 | Samuel BULL | RSA19940322 | South Africa | Sportsnut DH Team | 3:03.9924 | 47.43s32 | 3:51.4227 | 15.80s | ||
28th | 70 | Jan CIMPERMAN | SLO19941222 | Slovenia | MTB Trbovlje / Specialized | 3:03.8123 | 47.79s39 | 3:51.6028 | 15.98s | ||
29th | 29 | Rupert CHAPMAN | NZL19920409 | New Zealand | 3:05.0527 | 46.66s22 | 3:51.7129 | 16.09s | |||
30th | 72 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 | UK | FMD Racing | 3:06.2530 | 45.51s15 | 3:51.7630 | 16.14s | ||
31st | 171 | Fergus LAMB | GBR19860916 | UK | Canyon Bikes | 2:31.122 | 1:20.79114 | 3:51.9131 | 16.29s | ||
32nd | 97 | Josh LOWE | GBR19941116 | UK | Blockhead Energy Downhill Team | 3:07.3539 | 45.05s8 | 3:52.4032 | 16.78s | ||
33rd | 17 | Stefan GARLICKI | RSA19900912 | South Africa | INVESTEC ? SOLID | 3:03.6322 | 48.78s55 | 3:52.4133 | 16.79s | ||
34th | 146 | Hebert AMBROSE | FRA19930418 | France | Alpes Mancelles Ride | 3:04.3025 | 48.16s48 | 3:52.4634 | 16.84s | ||
35th | 135 | Leo COMBEE | NED19920721 | Netherlands | COMBEERACING | 3:06.9134 | 45.97s19 | 3:52.8835 | 17.26s | ||
36th | 12 | Tiaan ODENDAAL | RSA19941106 | South Africa | 3:53.0236 | 17.40s | |||||
37th | 277 | Carlo CAIRE | ITA19940804 | Italy | ARGENTINA BIKE | 3:53.1837 | 17.56s | ||||
38th | 96 | Silas GRANDY | GER19971029 | Germany | Gates Nicolai Mountainbike Tea | 3:05.3228 | 48.10s46 | 3:53.4238 | 17.80s | ||
39th | 141 | Joel GEBBIE | GBR19870914 | UK | 2:55.9811 | 57.85s105 | 3:53.8339 | 18.21s | |||
40th | 71 | Antti LAMPEN | FIN19920314 | Finland | 3:06.4631 | 47.74s37 | 3:54.2040 | 18.58s | |||
41st | 45 | Reon BOE | NZL19850320 | New Zealand | Fox NZ / Giant | 3:07.0736 | 47.29s30 | 3:54.3641 | 18.74s | ||
42nd | 57 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | AUS19950624 | Australia | 3:06.6632 | 47.93s42 | 3:54.5942 | 18.97s | |||
43rd | 33 | Reece POTTER | NZL19940107 | New Zealand | Banshee Factory Team | 3:07.0335 | 47.73s36 | 3:54.7643 | 19.14s | ||
44th | 143 | Nils CORREVON | SUI19890901 | Switzerland | 3:06.7833 | 48.05s45 | 3:54.8344 | 19.21s | |||
45th | 100 | Mike DAY (pro) | USA19841003 | USA | GT Bicycles | 3:08.0642 | 47.07s25 | 3:55.1345 | 19.51s | ||
46th | 350 | Jérôme CAROLI | SUI19951126 | Switzerland | Magma Bike | 3:07.2838 | 48.16s48 | 3:55.4446 | 19.82s | ||
47th | 2 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | COL19900509 | Colombia | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 3:10.7349 | 45.12s10 | 3:55.8547 | 20.23s | ||
48th | 36 | David MCMILLAN | AUS19940228 | Australia | Specialized Australia | 3:56.3548 | 20.73s | ||||
49th | 30 | Lars PEYER | SUI19880816 | Switzerland | TEAM SC?INTENSE | 3:09.9846 | 46.58s20 | 3:56.5649 | 20.94s | ||
50th | 37 | Felix KLEE | SUI19941003 | Switzerland | Cheapster?Verbier Bikepark | 3:09.1143 | 47.98s43 | 3:57.0950 | 21.47s | ||
51st | 98 | Nicolas MATHIEU | BEL19940216 | Belgium | DC TEAM / GT Bicycles | 2:52.964 | 1:04.35111 | 3:57.3151 | 21.69s | ||
52nd | 89 | Brent SMITH | AUS19950429 | Australia | GREEN TO GOLD RACE DEVELOPMENT | 3:07.2437 | 50.23s70 | 3:57.4752 | 21.85s | ||
53rd | 65 | Fabien COUSINIE | FRA19860814 | France | Hutchinson UR | 3:10.3547 | 47.15s27 | 3:57.5053 | 21.88s | ||
54th | 81 | Daniel MEILINK | NZL19890902 | New Zealand | 3:10.6548 | 47.75s38 | 3:58.4054 | 22.78s | |||
55th | 258 | Sebastian JENSEN | DEN19931014 | Denmark | 3:07.9140 | 50.64s78 | 3:58.5555 | 22.93s | |||
56th | 40 | Marco MILIVINTI | ITA19851202 | Italy | torpado facory team | 3:09.7944 | 48.80s56 | 3:58.5956 | 22.97s | ||
57th | 145 | Jamie MALLER | GBR19920505 | UK | 3:11.2251 | 47.67s35 | 3:58.8957 | 23.27s | |||
58th | 83 | Fabian BIELI | SUI19890419 | Switzerland | Cheapster ? Verbier Bike Park | 3:10.9150 | 49.09s61 | 4:00.0058 | 24.38s | ||
59th | 95 | Loris REVELLI | ITA19970920 | Italy | argentina bike ? ITALY | 3:09.7944 | 50.76s79 | 4:00.5559 | 24.93s | ||
60th | 172 | Jérémie SEVRAIN | FRA19851028 | France | CHATEL | 3:13.5354 | 47.58s34 | 4:01.1160 | 25.49s | ||
61st | 53 | Louis HAMILTON | NZL19940918 | New Zealand | Troy Lee Design Commencal | 3:13.4053 | 47.88s40 | 4:01.2861 | 25.66s | ||
62nd | 140 | Samuel ZBINDEN | SUI19831031 | Switzerland | StOEckli Bike | 3:13.7255 | 48.04s44 | 4:01.7662 | 26.14s | ||
63rd | 263 | Ashley MALLER | GBR19900513 | UK | 3:13.1852 | 49.49s64 | 4:02.6763 | 27.05s | |||
64th | 147 | Matic HABJAN | SLO19930306 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 4:03.3664 | 27.74s | ||||
65th | 68 | Tim HEDMAN | SWE19930501 | Sweden | Giant Sweden | 3:17.1764 | 46.78s24 | 4:03.9565 | 28.33s | ||
66th | 194 | Erich WIELAND | AUT19891215 | Austria | Giant Offroad?Team Austria | 3:16.9863 | 47.11s26 | 4:04.0966 | 28.47s | ||
67th | 175 | Antoine BAGNOUD | SUI19940816 | Switzerland | Cyclone Factory | 3:15.6558 | 48.50s51 | 4:04.1567 | 28.53s | ||
68th | 32 | Aurélien GIORDANENGO | FRA19880422 | France | Polygon UR | 3:15.4557 | 48.80s56 | 4:04.2568 | 28.63s | ||
69th | 269 | Alex HOLOWKO | GBR19900424 | UK | 4:04.5369 | 28.91s | |||||
70th | 148 | Leopold KÖLLNER | AUT19921104 | Austria | mountainbiker.at | 3:08.0541 | 56.60s101 | 4:04.6570 | 29.03s | ||
71st | 271 | Bruce MOIR | AUS19910102 | Australia | 3:15.9659 | 48.81s58 | 4:04.7771 | 29.15s | |||
72nd | 99 | Mark VAN LANKVELD | NED19910511 | Netherlands | South Side Kona DH Team | 3:16.3860 | 48.55s53 | 4:04.9372 | 29.31s | ||
73rd | 247 | Maxime FRANSOLET | BEL19971109 | Belgium | The Fast Maxime Downhill Team | 4:05.2173 | 29.59s | ||||
74th | 174 | Nicolas CHERIX | SUI19890521 | Switzerland | Cyclone Dh Team | 3:16.6361 | 48.71s54 | 4:05.3474 | 29.72s | ||
75th | 84 | Basil WEBER | SUI19921213 | Switzerland | Team PROJECT | 3:17.8065 | 47.55s33 | 4:05.3575 | 29.73s | ||
76th | 52 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | NZL19911121 | New Zealand | wasp racing | 3:14.8656 | 50.63s76 | 4:05.4976 | 29.87s | ||
77th | 137 | Justyn NOREK | ITA19900315 | Italy | LEE COUGAN DIRTY FACTORY | 3:17.8065 | 48.34s50 | 4:06.1477 | 30.52s | ||
78th | 165 | Ben BARRALIER | FRA19900806 | France | Bike Park Les Orres | 3:19.0672 | 47.89s41 | 4:06.9578 | 31.33s | ||
79th | 192 | Arthur ESSLINGER | FRA19911025 | France | Devinci / geko bike | 3:18.4470 | 49.24s63 | 4:07.6879 | 32.06s | ||
80th | 213 | Jan FEYSER | GER19950831 | Germany | Pitchblack Gravity?Cycles | 3:16.8562 | 50.94s81 | 4:07.7980 | 32.17s | ||
81st | 67 | Connor HAMILTON | NZL19960917 | New Zealand | Troy Lee Design Commencal | 3:20.8578 | 48.51s52 | 4:09.3681 | 33.74s | ||
81st | 246 | Vincent LAFFEZ | FRA19930822 | France | Technos VElos | 3:18.0067 | 51.36s86 | 4:09.3681 | 33.74s | ||
83rd | 75 | Jamie LYALL | NZL19910307 | New Zealand | Ironhorse privateer racing | 3:18.3169 | 51.33s85 | 4:09.6483 | 34.02s | ||
84th | 243 | Myles WEBER | SUI19960304 | Switzerland | Team PROJECT | 3:20.6177 | 49.08s60 | 4:09.6984 | 34.07s | ||
85th | 195 | Fabian KÜTTEL | SUI19880516 | Switzerland | Gypsy Global Racing | 3:21.1479 | 49.00s59 | 4:10.1485 | 34.52s | ||
86th | 250 | Fabien BOIS | FRA19920113 | France | VALLOIRE GALIBIER VTT | 3:18.7171 | 51.64s87 | 4:10.3586 | 34.73s | ||
87th | 238 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | SUI19930409 | Switzerland | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 3:19.9776 | 50.45s73 | 4:10.4287 | 34.80s | ||
88th | 155 | Gionata LIVORTI | ITA19931117 | Italy | Airoh?Axo?Santacruz | 3:19.6575 | 51.30s84 | 4:10.9588 | 35.33s | ||
89th | 188 | Theo FERRAND | FRA19921003 | France | FD RACING TEAM | 3:18.1268 | 52.91s96 | 4:11.0389 | 35.41s | ||
90th | 248 | Galen CARTER | USA19960825 | USA | Transition Bikes | 3:23.0283 | 48.15s47 | 4:11.1790 | 35.55s | ||
91st | 169 | Fergus RYAN | GBR19930926 | UK | Blockhead Energy Downhill Team | 3:22.0581 | 50.40s72 | 4:12.4591 | 36.83s | ||
92nd | 58 | Mario MILANI | ITA19931114 | Italy | ancillotti doganaccia | 3:21.6480 | 51.11s82 | 4:12.7592 | 37.13s | ||
93rd | 242 | Florian KULIKE | GER19940421 | Germany | Team Green DH Racing | 3:34.55103 | 38.77s1 | 4:13.3293 | 37.70s | ||
94th | 233 | Floris SNOEREN | NED19960424 | Netherlands | South Side Kona Downhill team | 3:24.2687 | 49.20s62 | 4:13.4694 | 37.84s | ||
95th | 74 | Maximilian BENDER | GER19900817 | Germany | Canyon Bikes | 3:23.6785 | 49.92s67 | 4:13.5995 | 37.97s | ||
96th | 164 | Nicolas CONSTANTIN | FRA19880620 | France | BHC | 3:24.1486 | 49.72s65 | 4:13.8696 | 38.24s | ||
97th | 230 | Benjamin CLAUDIN | FRA19950828 | France | Sodicycle MTB Racing | 3:19.1273 | 55.02s100 | 4:14.1497 | 38.52s | ||
98th | 55 | Gregoire PAZDZIORKO | BEL19950328 | Belgium | Barracuda Company | 3:23.6684 | 51.19s83 | 4:14.8598 | 39.23s | ||
99th | 209 | Fabian BUSCHOR | SUI19871215 | Switzerland | No Line | 3:26.9691 | 50.28s71 | 4:17.2499 | 41.62s | ||
100th | 267 | Grant MARTIN (2) | GBR19871111 | UK | 3:28.1694 | 50.10s69 | 4:18.26100 | 42.64s | |||
101st | 219 | Markus HILLMANN | GER19890730 | Germany | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 3:25.8288 | 52.68s95 | 4:18.50101 | 42.88s | ||
102nd | 63 | Corenthin BALSACQ | BEL19940404 | Belgium | Hotwheelz?Specialized / Starting line | 3:26.4589 | 52.53s92 | 4:18.98102 | 43.36s | ||
103rd | 210 | Marco BAUMGARTNER | SUI19930308 | Switzerland | No Line | 3:29.2896 | 49.96s68 | 4:19.24103 | 43.62s | ||
104th | 239 | Dominic TINNER | SUI19940116 | Switzerland | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 3:27.6992 | 52.12s90 | 4:19.81104 | 44.19s | ||
105th | 181 | Célien CRETTEX | SUI19950626 | Switzerland | Dirteam | 3:26.9190 | 53.45s97 | 4:20.36105 | 44.74s | ||
106th | 259 | Jeppe Bob BERTELSEN | DEN19960731 | Denmark | 3:28.0293 | 52.57s93 | 4:20.59106 | 44.97s | |||
107th | 270 | Florent BOIS | FRA19900312 | France | 3:28.8995 | 51.81s88 | 4:20.70107 | 45.08s | |||
108th | 173 | Alan TURIN | SUI19881215 | Switzerland | Cyclone Dh Team | 3:30.1297 | 50.89s80 | 4:21.01108 | 45.39s | ||
109th | 79 | Nico SIMON | BEL19910416 | Belgium | DCTEAMBikes / NicoSimon14 | 3:31.72100 | 50.58s75 | 4:22.30109 | 46.68s | ||
110th | 86 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | Switzerland | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 3:22.5382 | 1:00.32107 | 4:22.85110 | 47.23s | ||
111th | 217 | Fabio JUNGEN | SUI19930415 | Switzerland | Power?Bike DH Team | 3:33.34101 | 49.73s66 | 4:23.07111 | 47.45s | ||
112th | 203 | Romain SEHIER | FRA19910406 | France | les descendeurs de la mine | 4:23.34112 | 47.72s | ||||
113th | 231 | Maxi GROB | GER19951130 | Germany | Solid Bikes Germany | 3:31.5799 | 52.66s94 | 4:24.23113 | 48.61s | ||
114th | 150 | Niko KINDLE | LIE19960619 | Liechenstein | wenaweser zweiradcenter schaan | 3:33.93102 | 50.57s74 | 4:24.50114 | 48.88s | ||
115th | 38 | Jan CEPELAK | CZE19940702 | Czechia | Krabcycles Trek | 3:19.1974 | 1:05.60112 | 4:24.79115 | 49.17s | ||
116th | 196 | Timothée MULLER | FRA19950310 | France | Hobet Racing Team | 4:25.34116 | 49.72s | ||||
117th | 261 | Chad BOXALL | GBR19950503 | UK | 3:31.3498 | 54.95s99 | 4:26.29117 | 50.67s | |||
118th | 170 | Florian VANSTRAELEN | FRA19890714 | France | BMX St ETIENNE | 3:36.19104 | 50.63s76 | 4:26.82118 | 51.20s | ||
119th | 178 | Thibaut ROSMANT | BEL19940809 | Belgium | DCteam | 3:39.38105 | 53.65s98 | 4:33.03119 | 57.41s | ||
120th | 349 | Jannick LANGE | GER19940630 | Germany | IK?PICTURES?RACING | 4:33.84120 | 58.22s | ||||
121st | 234 | Alen SUMANDL | SLO19910606 | Slovenia | Specialized Bike Park Pohorje | 4:34.08121 | 58.46s | ||||
122nd | 266 | Valentin BEDENES | FRA19910808 | France | 2:10.301 | 2:24.61117 | 4:34.91122 | 59.29s | |||
123rd | 222 | Jens SCHLEGEL | GER19881010 | Germany | Reichmann R&D?Team | 3:39.60106 | 57.08s103 | 4:36.68123 | 1:01.06 | ||
124th | 272 | Bo MACARTHUR | USA19920613 | USA | 4:37.98124 | 1:02.36 | |||||
125th | 69 | James SWINDEN | GBR19870316 | UK | This Is Sheffield | 3:48.47110 | 52.08s89 | 4:40.55125 | 1:04.93 | ||
126th | 260 | Daniel ZOLLINGER | SUI19880105 | Switzerland | 3:43.49107 | 1:02.95110 | 4:46.44126 | 1:10.82 | |||
127th | 220 | Jure CINDRO | SLO19891217 | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | 4:48.83127 | 1:13.21 | ||||
128th | 197 | Marcel FANKHAUSER | SUI19971112 | Switzerland | HOT?TRAIL | 3:52.67111 | 56.88s102 | 4:49.55128 | 1:13.93 | ||
129th | 47 | Maxime KAERCHER | FRA19960304 | France | UCUS | 3:48.35109 | 1:01.66108 | 4:50.01129 | 1:14.39 | ||
130th | 235 | Loic PENEL | FRA19920520 | France | St?Etienne BMX | 4:01.30112 | 52.48s91 | 4:53.78130 | 1:18.16 | ||
131st | 221 | Lionel HILBER | SUI19950513 | Switzerland | Reichmann Factory Racing | 4:59.99131 | 1:24.37 | ||||
132nd | 245 | Glenroy MARTIN | GBR19910104 | UK | TeamAstonHill | 5:01.55132 | 1:25.93 | ||||
133rd | 10 | Jack MOIR | AUS19940208 | Australia | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 4:06.90114 | 1:17.27113 | 5:24.17133 | 1:48.55 | ||
134th | 13 | Francisco PARDAL | POR19910116 | Portugal | PENACOVA DH | 3:46.68108 | 1:37.71115 | 5:24.39134 | 1:48.77 | ||
135th | 92 | Chris BARLIN | AUS19870504 | Australia | GREEN TO GOLD RACE DEVELOPMENT | 4:48.40115 | 57.32s104 | 5:45.72135 | 2:10.10 | ||
136th | 66 | Ryan FRERICHS | RSA19891022 | South Africa | 4:04.02113 | 1:45.21116 | 5:49.23136 | 2:13.61 | |||
137th | 90 | Philipp BÜNNEMANN | GER19930720 | Germany | Radon Factory DH Team | 6:27.80137 | 2:52.18 | ||||
138th | 154 | Danil YANICHEV | RUS19930918 | Russia | AEM BIKES TEAM | 7:09.58138 | 3:33.96 | ||||
139th | 82 | Tom BERSSELAAR | NED19920922 | Netherlands | South Side Kona Downhill team | 6:36.87116 | 59.44s106 | 7:36.31139 | 4:00.69 | ||
140th | 136 | Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO | ESP19951202 | Spain | LANZALIA BIKE CLUB | 9:20.24140 | 5:44.62 | ||||
141st | 189 | Julien DIACON | SUI19960813 | Switzerland | Frenetic Bikes | 14:16.96117 | 1:02.33109 | 15:19.29141 | 11:43.67 | ||
166 | Leon BALDINGER | SUI19960513 | Switzerland | Bike Zone Team | DNF | ||||||
249 | Corentin BECHARD | FRA19970606 | France | US EZANVILLE ECOUEN | DNF | ||||||
265 | Darren BERRECLOTH | CAN19811030 | Canada | DNF | |||||||
41 | Alex BOND (elt) | GBR19890505 | UK | j? / mountainbikeking / Ti-springs | DNF | ||||||
237 | Julien CORFU | SUI19930913 | Switzerland | StoneTrasher | DNF | ||||||
183 | Clément FAUCENSTIER | FRA19950125 | France | Dude Team Giant Dijon / MesvrinVT | DNF | ||||||
138 | Colin FAVRE | SUI19910917 | Switzerland | Cycone Trek Anzere | DNF | ||||||
255 | Jordan PRABEL | FRA19970425 | France | VTT PASSE PARTOUT MACON | DNF | ||||||
130 | Raphaël ROBLES | FRA19910620 | France | SB racing | DNF | ||||||
278 | Charlie SAUVEBOIS | FRA19960428 | France | Chovcas Bikers | DNF | ||||||
202 | Jo WACKER | SUI19900531 | Switzerland | Lemon Bike Shop | DNF | ||||||
179 | Thomas CHEVALIER | FRA19910331 | France | Dijon BMX | DNS | ||||||
229 | Alexandre CLAUDIN | FRA19890911 | France | Sodicycle MTB Racing | DNS | ||||||
51 | Jernej COKAN | SLO19910617 | Slovenia | MTB Trbovlje Specialized | DNS | ||||||
187 | Quentin DOPPL | FRA19950923 | France | EQUIPVELO | DNS | ||||||
251 | Sylvain EPITALON | FRA19911203 | France | VCSQF | DNS | ||||||
186 | Tilen FERK | SLO19930616 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | DNS | ||||||
226 | Gabriele GILETTA | ITA19940124 | Italy | Nukeproof / scout | DNS | ||||||
139 | Josua HEIN | GER19871121 | Germany | HeikosRadschuppen / Ma / MJ?SPORT | DNS | ||||||
163 | Vincent KOVACIC | FRA19920324 | France | AVBM | DNS | ||||||
236 | Josh LEWIS | GBR19930701 | UK | Stif MTB | DNS | ||||||
18 | Sławomir ŁUKASIK | POL19930501 | Poland | NSbikes FroPro | DNS | ||||||
162 | Alessandro MAGGI | ITA19970904 | Italy | Asd RxM Racing Team | DNS | ||||||
241 | Paul OECHSNER | GER19950220 | Germany | Team DOT7 | DNS | ||||||
198 | Joël REUSSER | SUI19960811 | Switzerland | HOT?TRAIL Racing | DNS | ||||||
176 | Baptiste RICHARD | FRA19960601 | France | dca gigondas | DNS | ||||||
91 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA19910629 | France | Commencal Riding Addiction | DNS | ||||||
167 | Maxim RYBIN | RUS19861222 | Russia | Bikerz Zone | DNS | ||||||
158 | Federico VALENZISI | ITA19951202 | Italy | ancillotti doganaccia | DNS | ||||||
26 | Gianluca VERNASSA | ITA19950904 | Italy | DNS | |||||||
185 | Luka ZLATNAR | SLO19930222 | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Kristof LENSSENS | BEL19830209 | Belgium | Kona barracuda fox | 3:12.191 | 49.79s1 | 4:01.981 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Rostislav STENCEL | CZE19800829 | Czechia | Bikeplac racing team | 4:13.592 | 11.61s | ||||
3rd | 302 | Frank HEDWIG | GER19800714 | Germany | RAD ? ART | 3:24.483 | 51.05s2 | 4:15.533 | 13.55s | ||
4th | 309 | Guillaume ROUSSILLON | FRA19840827 | France | Jarrie Top Gun | 4:18.044 | 16.06s | ||||
5th | 303 | Paolo ALLEVA | ITA19750204 | Italy | Nukeproof / scout | 3:19.472 | 1:02.656 | 4:22.125 | 20.14s | ||
6th | 313 | David SELEMANI | BEL19811224 | Belgium | Namur | 4:28.796 | 26.81s | ||||
7th | 308 | Christian GAUCH | SUI19841217 | Switzerland | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 3:39.304 | 52.77s4 | 4:32.077 | 30.09s | ||
8th | 315 | Benoît FELLAY | SUI19610216 | Switzerland | Soi | 3:55.545 | 57.25s5 | 4:52.798 | 50.81s | ||
9th | 307 | Stéphane ROUTIN | FRA19700618 | France | Clic vtt | 4:07.687 | 51.15s3 | 4:58.839 | 56.85s | ||
306 | Nicolas VAXELAIRE | FRA19690811 | France | AVBM | 3:56.046 | DNF | |||||
317 | Mihai BARTHA | AUT19770514 | Austria | URC Bikestore.cc | DNS | ||||||
310 | Frederic DUCHENE | FRA19811114 | France | Jarrie Top Gun | DNS | ||||||
319 | Laurent PHEULPIN | FRA19680313 | France | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Remy MORTON | AUS19980309 | Australia | NSDYNAMICS | 3:51.101 | - | ||||
2nd | 283 | Federico MONZONI | ITA19990202 | Italy | Smile Bike ? ITALY | 2:00.311 | 2:12.1210 | 4:12.432 | 21.33s | ||
3rd | 286 | Bennett NEWKIRK | USA19981001 | USA | Team PROJECT | 4:13.863 | 22.76s | ||||
4th | 281 | Andrea BIANCIOTTO | ITA19990220 | Italy | ASD SESTRIERE BIKE CLUB ?ITALY | 3:23.522 | 50.87s3 | 4:14.394 | 23.29s | ||
5th | 285 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | GBR19990710 | UK | FMD Racing | 3:27.603 | 50.50s2 | 4:18.105 | 27.00s | ||
6th | 293 | Théo GUILLOIS | FRA19990511 | France | Dude Team Giant Dijon | 3:51.719 | 30.68s1 | 4:22.396 | 31.29s | ||
7th | 295 | Maxence CHAPELET | FRA19990607 | France | Race Company | 3:35.126 | 51.71s4 | 4:26.837 | 35.73s | ||
8th | 287 | Lorenzo SORRENTINO | ITA19980523 | Italy | ancillotti doganaccia ? ITALY | 3:31.804 | 56.43s7 | 4:28.238 | 37.13s | ||
9th | 298 | Eero SAARELA | FIN19980110 | Finland | 3:33.895 | 55.29s6 | 4:29.189 | 38.08s | |||
10th | 291 | Loris MORET | FRA19991103 | France | BMX VTT CARPENTRAS | 3:39.787 | 52.59s5 | 4:32.3710 | 41.27s | ||
11th | 288 | Swen BARTHA | AUT19990301 | Austria | SLIDEBIRD SPORTS FSV | 3:43.708 | 57.15s8 | 4:40.8511 | 49.75s | ||
12th | 297 | Camille DUCROT | FRA19980419 | France | VTT PASSE PARTOUT MACON | 3:53.0910 | 1:08.709 | 5:01.7912 | 1:10.69 | ||
282 | Mirko MANAZZALE | ITA19990215 | Italy | airoh axo santacruz? ITALY | DNS | ||||||
290 | Nino ZIMMERMANN | GER19990705 | Germany | GZ?Racing | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Myriam NICOLE | FRA19900208 | France | Commencal Riding Addiction | 3:15.961 | 50.64s2 | 4:06.601 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Tracey HANNAH | AUS19880613 | Australia | Hutchinson UR | 3:19.122 | 50.19s1 | 4:09.312 | 2.71s | ||
3rd | 105 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | GBR19950615 | UK | FMD Racing | 3:30.233 | 51.14s3 | 4:21.373 | 14.77s | ||
4th | 102 | Morgane CHARRE | FRA19900609 | France | Evil Vengeance Tour | 3:30.584 | 52.22s4 | 4:22.804 | 16.20s | ||
5th | 109 | Casey BROWN | CAN19901027 | Canada | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 3:34.616 | 52.37s5 | 4:26.985 | 20.38s | ||
6th | 107 | Jana BARTOVA | CZE19900217 | Czechia | Bikeplac racing team | 3:33.155 | 54.99s7 | 4:28.146 | 21.54s | ||
7th | 111 | Mariana SALAZAR | ESA19940506 | El Salvador | MC RACING | 3:45.358 | 53.45s6 | 4:38.807 | 32.20s | ||
8th | 106 | Micayla GATTO | CAN19880821 | Canada | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 3:44.377 | 55.43s9 | 4:39.808 | 33.20s | ||
9th | 112 | Veronique SANDLER | NZL19930417 | New Zealand | 3:59.0910 | 55.10s8 | 4:54.199 | 47.59s | |||
10th | 108 | Alia MARCELLINI | ITA19910711 | Italy | LeeCougan Dirty Factory Team | 3:58.769 | 56.44s10 | 4:55.2010 | 48.60s | ||
11th | 113 | Diana MARGGRAFF | ECU19840319 | Ecuador | 4:06.9211 | 56.90s11 | 5:03.8211 | 57.22s | |||
12th | 121 | Eline NIJHUIS | NED19950416 | Netherlands | COMBEERACING | 4:07.5912 | 57.85s12 | 5:05.4412 | 58.84s | ||
13th | 122 | Steffi MARTH | GER19850819 | Germany | Trek Gravity Girls | 5:08.4113 | 1:01.81 | ||||
120 | Daria LITVINIUK | RUS19900615 | Russia | Bad Santa RT | DNS | ||||||
104 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | Switzerland | Gstaad-Scott | DNS | ||||||
116 | Alexandra ZHIZUNOVA | RUS19940405 | Russia | Specialized Russia | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified