withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2014 iXS Swiss Cup round 5 at Bellwald

Results (372)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/media/3141.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

113 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st6Dominik GSPAN SUI19870716Switzerland1987ewz mountainbiketeam loop3:25.52513:22.1151-
2nd4Lutz WEBER SUI19921204Switzerland1992Cablex AG / iXS / Marzocc / Spank3:27.50433:22.19020.075s
3rd1Noel NIEDERBERGER SUI19950821Switzerland1995Fox Ra / Schwalbe / Scott Sports3:27.00123:22.89130.776s
4th7Felix KLEE SUI19941003Switzerland1994Akira-Tu / atrete / Cheapster.ch3:38.460273:24.04441.929s
5th2Sławomir ŁUKASIK POL19930501Poland1993NS Bikes FROWERPOWER3:32.54383:24.24852.133s
6th12Bryn DICKERSON NZL19911015New Zealand1991Devinci3:33.355103:24.81562.700s
7th10Pablo SEEWALD ARG19930526Argentina1993sony action / zenith bicycles3:33.458113:27.50775.392s
8th8Lars PEYER SUI19880816Switzerland1988Intense / Suspension Center3:27.96353:28.83686.721s
9th5Maxime CHAPUIS SUI19941222Switzerland1994Specialized / Verbier bike park3:33.673133:29.03996.924s
10th16Mike SCHAER ° SUI19960616Switzerland1996Gates / Nicolai / Zimtstern3:33.650123:29.247107.132s
11th9Janik REBMANN GER19941108Germany1994www.bikepark-shop.de3:32.32573:29.697117.582s
12th19Alexis PUJOL FRA19880611France1988Goodman Cycles3:34.104143:29.807127.692s
13th20Ludovic OGET FRA19931112France1993DAGG RACING3:37.486233:29.827137.712s
14th40Manuel MARTY SUI19910414Switzerland1991Cablex AG / iXS / Marzocc / Spank3:32.86993:30.622148.507s
15th28Fabian KÜTTEL SUI19880516Switzerland1988Redspoke3:38.745293:30.930158.815s
16th14Martin FREI SUI19880730Switzerland1988Akira / Alexrims / N`doo / SapimDNF3:30.933168.818s
17th56Jay WILLIAMSON GBR19930506UK1993wideopenmountainbike.com go to site3:35.765163:30.956178.841s
18th23Tim KAELIN SUI19930409Switzerland1993Cablex AG / iXS / Marzocc / Spank3:36.722193:31.208189.093s
19th22Colin FAVRE SUI19910917Switzerland1991Trek Anzere Bos3:39.035313:31.248199.133s
20th30Pascal TINNER SUI19910108Switzerland1991Cablex / iXS / Marzocchi / MRP3:38.096253:31.261209.146s
21st24Nicolas WALSER SUI19910312Switzerland1991Akira / Alexrims / NDOO / Sapim3:30.23063:31.636219.521s
22nd29Thibault AEGERTER SUI19890314Switzerland1989Le Tav racing Team3:36.669183:32.016229.901s
23rd21Benjamin STAEHLE FRA19930623France1993Evolution Racing3:39.825343:32.055239.940s
24th18Jonas BERNET SUI19940218Switzerland1994Auto AG Roth / Bike Garage / iXS3:36.911223:32.1252410.010s
25th37Matthias HAFNER GER19910121Germany1991www.bikepark-shop.de3:36.788203:32.1682510.053s
26th33Myles WEBER ° SUI19960304Switzerland1996Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D3:36.512173:32.7492610.634s
27th180Florian ARTHUS FRA19911219France1991Cube Cede Kali3:37.511243:32.7612710.646s
28th171Nils CORREVON SUI19890901Switzerland1989Fox / Kona / Motomarketing.ch3:38.753303:32.8332810.718s
29th27Janick LIEBERHERR SUI19901228Switzerland1990Ixs-dt swiss-spank-100%-3:36.852213:32.8822910.767s
30th158Jérôme CAROLI SUI19951126Switzerland1995Banshee / Fox / MAGMA3:39.730333:33.2943011.179s
31st74Oliver MORRIS GBR19841201UK1984Muddy Bum Bikes3:34.134153:33.5103111.395s
32nd49Alex BAECHLER SUI19860314Switzerland1986Endless Gap3:39.937363:34.4483212.333s
33rd32Fabian BIELI SUI19890419Switzerland1989Shimano Alexrims Akira tuning3:40.016373:34.7793312.664s
34th25Samuel ZBINDEN SUI19831031Switzerland1983Stöckli Bike Geroldswil3:39.893353:35.2193413.104s
35th70Jens SCHLEGEL GER19881010Germany1988Reichmann Engineering3:38.099263:36.6473514.532s
36th38Patrik DEUSS SUI19911210Switzerland1991Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D3:41.519403:36.8013614.686s
37th51Niels EMERY SUI19880523Switzerland1988Cyclone Sport Savièse3:42.665473:36.9663714.851s
38th80Jonathan DEBUS GER19871114Germany1987Last Bikes3:39.105323:37.3593815.244s
39th50Constantin RUETSCH ° SUI19970630Switzerland1997aendus-bike-gallery.chDNF3:37.5443915.429s
40th71Philipp BÜNNEMANN GER19930720Germany1993Adidas / KORE / Maxxis / Radon3:40.595393:37.6014015.486s
41st46Marius PACCOLAT SUI19921028Switzerland1992Dakine Spy Tsg3:43.634503:37.6044115.489s
42nd11Maciej HOJNOR POL19940530Poland1994My?lenice3:41.913423:37.9124215.797s
43rd69Danny SØRENSEN DEN19890612Denmark1989Adidas / GripGrab / O'Neal3:40.103383:38.6374316.522s
44th179Junior PAROZ SUI19941102Switzerland1994Veloatelier3:44.097523:38.9014416.786s
45th31Luca BECKMANN ° SUI19960820Switzerland1996981 DH Team5:52.2171063:38.9714516.856s
46th169Filippo RIGHI ITA19901030Italy1990CILI Luccani3:42.585453:39.0544616.939s
47th48Michael PFAFF GER19831231Germany1983MTB-Club Offenburg3:42.191443:39.4134717.298s
48th173Noah GROSSMAN GER19850516Germany19852 Cycles Bikeschule3:41.615413:39.5614817.446s
49th44Martin KAEGI SUI19860510Switzerland1986Arosa Bikes3:43.169483:39.7004917.585s
50th34Patrik KUSTER SUI19931107Switzerland1993Cheapster.ch3:49.585703:39.8195017.704s
51st87Romain BURNIER SUI19880311Switzerland1988Cyclone Dh Team3:46.076563:40.0015117.886s
52nd90Gaetan VARNIERE FRA19890723France1989GOODMAN CYCLE3:43.244493:40.5635218.448s
53rd39Joël REUSSER ° SUI19960811Switzerland1996Graber Holzbau3:42.097433:40.6725318.557s
54th168Sylvain HAEDERLI SUI19890721Switzerland1998TechBike Genève3:50.348713:41.0335418.918s
55th45Marco BAUMGARTNER SUI19930308Switzerland1993BBB / OBG / VC Oberriet3:46.530593:41.6695519.554s
56th174Alessandro LETEY ITA19890923Italy1989Pila3:43.863513:43.3915621.276s
57th13Basil WEBER SUI19921213Switzerland1992Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D3:27.83343:43.6535721.538s
58th55Leon BALDINGER ° SUI19960513Switzerland1996Bikezone Santacruz SRAM ENVE3:48.775673:43.7925821.677s
59th57Niko KINDLE ° LIE19960619Liechenstein1996Wenaweser Zwei Rad Center3:48.936683:43.7995921.684s
60th116Julian STEINER GER19940210Germany19943:46.653613:43.8256021.710s
61st66Maxi GROB GER19951130Germany1995Reverse / Solid Bikes3:46.043543:44.2116122.096s
62nd52David NEUENSCHWANDER ° SUI19971004Switzerland1997Powerbike DH-Team3:46.999633:44.6106222.495s
63rd63Joachim KRUG GER19910719Germany1991Fahrradkiste Nürnberg / Norco3:46.100573:44.7086322.593s
64th92Martin SCHNEIDER GER19850516Germany1985www.bikepark-shop.de3:48.411653:45.0826422.967s
65th72Patrick FRIESE GER19930213Germany1993Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site3:48.640663:45.4336523.318s
66th73Fabio JUNGEN SUI19930415Switzerland1993Power-bike.ch / VC Saanenland3:46.454583:45.4746623.359s
67th60Thomas SEUX FRA19920730France1992Cavalerie3:47.809643:45.7196723.604s
68th47Beda BERCHTOLD SUI19921129Switzerland1992Lucky Star Sargans3:50.497733:46.0716823.956s
69th182Michael BISCHOFF SUI19940815Switzerland1994Hot – Trail3:45.073533:46.5576924.442s
70th88Martin DE NARDO FRA19891005France1989CRAN GEVRIER VTT3:46.769623:47.1997025.084s
71st54Alan TURIN SUI19881215Switzerland1988Santa Cruz / TLD3:54.003803:47.7167125.601s
72nd81Marcel FANKHAUSER ° SUI19971112Switzerland1997HOT-TRAIL Racing3:49.071693:48.1137225.998s
73rd77Lukas PFIFFNER SUI19920301Switzerland1992Schreinerei Rudolf Pfiffner Me3:52.746773:48.1767326.061s
74th53Sandro ENDER ° SUI19960327Switzerland1996Implenia3:52.160763:48.4057426.290s
75th99Sidario BALZARINI SUI19941010Switzerland1994Bergamont / Monte Tamaro / MSC Bikes3:51.100743:49.2567527.141s
76th64Philipp GERLACH BEL19951225Belgium1995Myself3:53.110783:49.5477627.432s
77th61Tomasz JEZIERSKI POL19860125Poland1986Top Rajders3:56.149873:50.1827728.067s
78th109Riccardo GAMBA SUI19900401Switzerland1990Amsler & CO / MSC Bike3:51.804753:50.7477828.632s
79th181Samuel WICKI SUI19901008Switzerland1990ALPINA / Giant3:54.034813:50.9457928.830s
80th96Federico VALENZISI ITA19951202Italy1995ancillotti doganaccia3:59.537923:51.3978029.282s
81st68Matthieu THERIAUX FRA19890713France1989GOODMAN CYCLE3:58.467903:51.7448129.629s
82nd97Ares BERNASCONI ° SUI19970515Switzerland1997BERGAMON / Monte Tamaro / SRAM4:00.625943:51.8198229.704s
83rd113Philipp STEIERT GER19951112Germany1995Mountainbike Schule Freiburg3:54.767823:52.0328329.917s
84th94Marcel LAUBE ° SUI19971025Switzerland1997Bergamont4:03.361963:52.5408430.425s
85th115Romain GROGNUZ ° SUI19970425Switzerland19973:55.056833:52.5938530.478s
86th86Célien CRETTEX SUI19950626Switzerland1995Dirteam3:55.160853:53.1418631.026s
87th58Marco D'ORO ° SUI19960805Switzerland1996V-Sport4:02.936953:54.9948732.879s
88th95Daniel ZOLLINGER SUI19880105Switzerland1988Bikezone4:04.885983:56.0988833.983s
89th78Diego GEMPELER SUI19920517Switzerland1992Giant / Kens Bike Shop3:59.563933:58.5648936.449s
90th85Daniel SCHWERZLER ° AUT19960207Austria1996DRC Altach3:58.942913:59.4409037.325s
91st100Andrea GIOVANNACCI ° SUI19960531Switzerland1996Bergamont / Monte Tamaro / MS4:12.8461024:01.0559138.940s
92nd35Vincent PASQUIER SUI19950821Switzerland1995Magic Downhill / Transition Bikes3:42.588464:03.2269241.111s
93rd112Fabian DUBECK GER19910617Germany19912 CYCLE Bikeschule Racing Team4:08.6031004:05.4839343.368s
94th76Jean-Marc SCHWINDENHAMMER FRA19770702France1977MEYWIHR TEAM4:12.7131014:06.1649444.049s
95th114Thomas CARBILLET ° ITA19971114Italy1997bike passion4:27.8191054:06.1719544.056s
96th79David RUBIN SUI19930702Switzerland1993Kens downhillteam4:04.744974:06.9249644.809s
97th59René BRILL FRA19930115France1993VCUS4:18.0721044:10.3799748.264s
98th75Max DE SIMONE GER19920802Germany1992Bikepark Todt / Local Outerwear3:56.153885:48.290982:26.175
99th175Julien CORFU SUI19930913Switzerland19933:46.067558:33.378995:11.263
100th163Jonathan WACKER SUI19900531Switzerland1990Magic Downhill3:46.5686011:03.3591007:41.244
43David VON BALLMOOS SUI19940525Switzerland1994Cycling-sport-Wild3:38.48728DNF
89Fabian KUSTER ° SUI19960219Switzerland1996Stöckli Bike Geroldswil3:50.41772DNF
15Alexandre LOHNER FRA19910204France1991CEBE / MORILLON / PITSTOP / RVTT / Sa3:53.66679DNF
167Marco EBNER GER19920815Germany1992Fahrradkiste Nürnberg3:55.55786DNF
65Roger KELLER ° SUI19960620Switzerland1996Cablex AG / iXS / Marzocc / Spank3:55.15084DNS
93Michael HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA SUI19941201Switzerland1994FYD Racing / Specialized3:57.98189DNS
98Alessandro POLLINI SUI19890611Switzerland1989Monte Tamaro4:07.83599DNS
170Jonathan MAZZOLINI SUI19860107Switzerland1986981 DH Team4:13.043103DNS
3Joe CONNELL GBR19940320UK1994SC-INTENSEDNS
161Patrick RAMBLA GER19901127Germany1990Fahrrad Center SingerDNS
91Sascha FLEMMING GER19840615Germany1984Bikepark Weimar e.V.DNS
165Georg WIDMANN ITA19880509Italy1988Widmann HeizungenDNS
67Joel ANDREY ° SUI19960131Switzerland1996SC-INTENSEDNS

° Riders racing out of category

U17 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st127Pascal KEMPF FRA19980212France1998Sport Bike cycles3:46.34023:37.4451-
2nd119Bennett NEWKIRK USA19981001USA1998Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D3:49.88853:39.11221.667s
3rd118Janis LEHMANN SUI19980118Switzerland1998aendus-bike-gallery.ch3:44.24913:39.76332.318s
4th122Frieder FREY GER19980513Germany19982-CYCLE Bikeschule3:49.98363:41.64844.203s
5th123Ari MONTANIER SUI19981024Switzerland1998Magnétic emplois.Montanier S.A3:48.46633:41.86054.415s
6th121Loris MICHELLOD SUI19990415Switzerland1999Verbier Bikepark4:03.696143:44.19666.751s
7th120Luca HENZI SUI19990106Switzerland1999HOT-TRAIL Racing3:49.64343:48.392710.947s
8th26Frederik BUCH GER19980126Germany1998Specialized Bicycles / Tr!ckstuf3:54.23893:48.805811.360s
9th159Jérôme MÜLLER SUI19990429Switzerland1999Fox / Moto Marketing4:00.098123:52.809915.364s
10th128Lorenzo SORRENTINO ITA19980523Italy1998ancillotti doganaccia - ITALY3:56.207103:55.2771017.832s
11th125Reto HOFMANN SUI19980722Switzerland1998Tower-Sports4:01.774133:59.9141122.469s
12th124Pascal REUSSER SUI19991116Switzerland1999Tomone3:59.970114:02.4431224.998s
129Jan CHRIST GER19980730Germany19983:50.3707DNF
157Gabriel MARBACHER SUI19980226Switzerland1998Cheapster.ch3:53.5538DNF

Men  Finish spread

109 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st202Arnaud BUFFAT Switzerland1988Mralf3:44.52893:37.5251-
2nd209Remo BISLIN Switzerland1992Drift Bike Shop3:44.27183:37.76020.235s
3rd201Ruben NEUHOLD Switzerland19943:41.01943:38.44330.918s
4th212Alastair YULE Switzerland1991I need money3:46.426133:38.64241.117s
5th206Sandro SCHMID Switzerland1995BasisH / Bike4fun / Cheapster.ch3:39.65333:38.79451.269s
6th734Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER Switzerland1994Bandit Bike3:41.92763:39.33661.811s
7th732Vincent BEZENÇON 19933:38.96723:39.50671.981s
8th217Guillaume LADINE Switzerland1994altmann sport vevey3:47.828163:40.32582.800s
9th397Lenny MELIEH Switzerland1993Marginal Sport3:49.859203:40.52893.003s
10th207Armin BECKERBAUER Switzerland19923:43.73673:41.751104.226s
11th262Nicolo HOFER Switzerland1990Bike Windlin3:35.56313:42.572115.047s
12th256Marco HEIM Switzerland1986Friedli Bike Style3:51.122233:43.346125.821s
13th231Lukas WALLIMANN Switzerland19923:49.448183:43.545136.020s
14th210Remy VIOLLAND Switzerland19943:54.267353:43.906146.381s
15th203Daniel DEPRE Switzerland1991Tech Bike Genève3:51.532273:44.084156.559s
16th225Rino HEIM Switzerland19903:51.117223:44.530167.005s
17th376Antonio LEON GARZON Switzerland1995Neverfreeze3:46.898153:45.732178.207s
18th213Dominik SUTER (1987) Switzerland1987Radbar.ch3:56.136383:46.417188.892s
19th270Kevin JÄGER Switzerland19913:57.061393:48.0711910.546s
20th259Roger SIGRIST Switzerland1990Freeridetours.ch3:52.332303:49.1742011.649s
21st219Marco NOBEL Switzerland1986rüegger bikesport3:49.808193:49.4312111.906s
22nd205Julien SAUTHIER Switzerland1991PLEASE ! Give me $$$ !!3:45.682103:49.4382211.913s
23rd221Dominik WIDMER Switzerland1990Bikepark Rüti3:59.416423:49.9752312.450s
24th251Christof HEIMGARTNER Switzerland1986Rahmespränger3:54.004333:50.0892412.564s
25th729Andre JENNI Switzerland1995Bandit Bike3:45.914113:50.1842512.659s
26th215Aurelien CETTOU Switzerland1993Bikeshop Champéry3:54.307373:50.2542612.729s
27th218Nicola MARCIONELLI Switzerland1990TamaroBike GT DH team3:46.381123:50.8022713.277s
28th233Remo DESTEFANI Switzerland19944:01.045493:51.1592813.634s
29th220Aurelio RODRIGUEZ Switzerland1995Veloatelier Biel3:54.286363:51.3742913.849s
30th378Samuel BAUMANN Switzerland1998Friedi Bike3:51.450243:51.6833014.158s
31st703Michael ROLLI Switzerland1989Ace Factory3:53.947323:52.3133114.788s
32nd216Davide MERCURI Switzerland1994Bolliger Bike Shop4:00.526453:52.5903215.065s
33rd247Jay LADRIÈRE Switzerland1987Specialized / Troy LeeDesigns3:51.501263:53.0933315.568s
34th265Johannes SCHLÜTERMANN Germany1993OBG Bikeunit3:57.595413:53.5963416.071s
35th238Elias SCHWÄRZLER Austria1995Team A.Groß3:50.291213:54.4273516.902s
36th250Christophe CORNUZ Switzerland1991SB SPORT SERVICE SA3:59.997433:56.0073618.482s
37th222Sven GEHRIG Switzerland1994LuckystarDNF3:56.3983718.873s
38th266Dominik ZEHNLE Germany1990OBG4:01.037483:57.1183819.593s
39th232Adrian UEBELHART Switzerland1990Gypsy Global Racing4:01.371513:57.1403919.615s
40th271Joshua FAẞBENDER Germany19954:00.273443:59.2244021.699s
41st274David SOTT Slovakia19913:51.594284:00.1844122.659s
42nd260Stefan OBERTÜFER Switzerland1990DH Team SMT4:01.150504:00.3954222.870s
43rd228Maximilian FRIETSCH Germany1994Freeride-Mountain / Kona / Leatt4:17.537834:00.6804323.155s
44th236Etienne MOGHINI Switzerland1992GT Bikes / Tamaro Bike4:11.186654:00.8324423.307s
45th398Philip ZGRAGGEN Switzerland19924:43.815954:01.5874524.062s
46th227Christof KOHLER Switzerland1990Wase Riders4:04.228564:01.7864624.261s
47th279Beat BARDILL Switzerland19904:05.406594:01.9354724.410s
48th255Nicolas GSPAN Switzerland1990G-SPAN3:51.477254:01.9714824.446s
49th226Jesse CERUSO Germany19954:14.322754:02.3664924.841s
50th267Thilo KEMPER Germany1988Banshee4:05.179584:02.4985024.973s
51st242Andreas GROẞ Austria1994Team A.Groß4:03.354544:02.5035124.978s
52nd214Patrick MORET Switzerland1992Team Fribike3:54.264344:02.8925225.367s
53rd377Dario CUDAZZO Switzerland1995Freeberg4:00.669464:04.6845327.159s
54th235Patrick INHELDER Switzerland19917Siechteam.ch4:01.443524:05.1625427.637s
55th252André GIEBELER Germany1986Radsport Siegerland4:14.155734:06.0355528.510s
56th275Daniel SCHMID Switzerland19944:08.157634:06.1975628.672s
57th367Michael IMHASLY Switzerland1990Radsport Zuger4:16.136824:06.6995729.174s
58th362Arthur MICHELOT France19954:04.789574:06.9465829.421s
59th258Thomas KIESER Switzerland1990EL PEDALDNF4:07.3185929.793s
60th380Xavier BLANC Switzerland19914:11.217664:07.7616030.236s
61st372Simon EHRENSPERGER Switzerland1987Dragon-Cycle.ch4:14.576784:07.8666130.341s
62nd382Laurent PERROUD Switzerland1991Boulot4:15.737814:08.0506230.525s
63rd736Thomas JAGGI Switzerland1993Redalp Bikes4:06.319614:08.4816330.956s
64th240Kevin SIGL Switzerland1989monroseproductions.ch4:11.756674:09.1676431.642s
65th243Sven WENGER Switzerland1993Radsport Zenger DH Team4:02.835534:09.2756531.750s
66th253Oliver BANDI Switzerland1988One80-shop.ch4:06.681624:10.1086632.583s
67th374Cedric HAGEN Switzerland1994Dragon-Cycle.ch4:12.066694:10.3376732.812s
68th363Frank MAGNIN Switzerland19943:57.256404:10.3886832.863s
69th246Alessandro BONVICINI Italy1993Tamaro Bike4:10.164644:10.6566933.131s
70th254Andreas BODNER Austria1988Heliair4:14.420774:11.7357034.210s
71st239Lutz MEYER Switzerland1995Reto Wild4:14.955794:11.7417134.216s
72nd388Markus WETLI Switzerland1993Ändus-Bike-Gallery4:00.832474:12.0057234.480s
73rd237Patrick GUHL France1989Team Fribike4:20.683864:12.3407334.815s
74th241Sébastien JORNOD Switzerland1989Marginal SportDNF4:13.1687435.643s
75th244Davide DELLA PIETRA Switzerland1995Bergamont / Monte Tamaro / MSC Bikes4:11.859684:13.6117536.086s
76th370Adrian HUBER Switzerland1990Radsport Zuger4:12.069704:14.0717636.546s
77th229Alexandre MARTY Switzerland1992Marty Design4:18.332844:16.9657739.440s
78th709Nico REPETTO Switzerland19944:12.182714:17.8067840.281s
79th278Christoph LEHNE Germany19894:04.032554:18.3437940.818s
80th389Lars ROHRER Switzerland1994Ändus-Bike-Gallery4:24.111884:18.8458041.320s
81st371Pascal ZWICKY Switzerland19944:14.147724:19.4638141.938s
82nd272Roger FREI Switzerland19934:24.485894:23.0298245.504s
83rd248Giuseppe SPERANZA Italy1986SHINAMIKASHINOSUKI4:37.783914:28.5398351.014s
84th390Johan PORCHET Switzerland1994Villars Team Mc BoardDNF4:29.6288452.103s
85th392Dario SCHUOLER Switzerland1995Alpine Rider4:14.368764:31.0708553.545s
86th712Roman TEUSCHER Switzerland1994Staff4:34.364904:31.5638654.038s
87th204Basil GUGGER Switzerland1994Acefactory / BanditBike.ch3:41.10754:31.8768754.351s
88th386Lucas RODRIGUES (1995) Switzerland19954:41.988924:37.2138859.688s
89th730Philippe JULIER Switzerland1989Fererro Cycle4:56.918994:46.687891:09.162
90th261Benjamin COTTURE Switzerland1995CODE TEAM4:58.8521004:48.014901:10.489
91st360Raphael BACH Switzerland1991Cheapster.ch4:50.793984:55.331911:17.806
92nd731Gavin BLACK (elt) UK1990Suspension Center3:48.178175:09.747921:32.222
93rd280Andrey KOROLEV Switzerland19885:35.4441015:25.861931:48.336
94th725Kevin HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA Switzerland1994Trailrider.ch4:20.292857:00.650943:23.125
95th211Yann GUIGOZ Switzerland1989CrossRoad Cycles3:53.469317:06.816953:29.291
96th208Samuele DE TONI Switzerland1994GT Bikes3:51.714298:19.865964:42.340
97th277Christophe BAER Switzerland19914:14.2977415:37.9769712:00.451
263Tim BRATSCHI Switzerland1988FASTEC AG3:46.84314DNS
383Martin Z'GRAGGEN Switzerland1991durex4:06.13960DNS
234Oliver FURRER Switzerland1994Radsport Zenger DH Team4:15.58580DNS
710Kevin AESCHBACHER Switzerland1992Team rider4:22.24287DNS
365Gael VULLIAMY Switzerland1994Bike'n joy4:42.37693DNS
273Dimitri BISSIG Switzerland19924:43.60794DNS
264Michael BLUMENTHAL Switzerland19954:46.77596DNS
276Christophe REZZONICO Switzerland19854:48.19397DNS
245Dario MAMBRETTI Switzerland1991wildhorses5:38.514102DNS
384Dominic SCHUPPLI Switzerland1987Dragon-Cycle.chDNS
268Giona TISO Switzerland1994DNS
366Philippe PIERREHUMBERT Switzerland1990DNS

Senior men  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st400Peter HARA Switzerland19843:52.87723:42.9651-
2nd358Samuel AMSTUTZ Switzerland19834:13.306173:46.18123.216s
3rd330Sébastien AYMON Switzerland1977cyclone sport anzere trek3:50.29213:47.19134.226s
4th331Grég PIAZZA Switzerland1983Team Fribike3:56.61463:49.06046.095s
5th332Danilo MEINIG Germany1978Miriqudi-bike-trails3:59.18393:50.51157.546s
6th336Dino PFEILSCHMIDT Germany1983Radsporthaus Balance Chemnitz3:56.43743:51.65068.685s
7th399Urs RIEDI Switzerland1969Gisler-Motos3:58.47783:52.50679.541s
8th393Jerome FREY Switzerland19814:00.511113:53.154810.189s
9th356Simon LONGTHORN Switzerland1983Stützrädli.ch4:14.617193:53.158910.193s
10th361Jeremias ZIMMERLI Switzerland1984#1 EISS3:57.32173:53.2611010.296s
11th333Marek MEILI Switzerland1982Stützrädli.ch4:00.418103:56.6771113.712s
12th341Maurus BIERI Switzerland1973Doris Leuthard4:02.991123:57.1391214.174s
13th338Christian STAUDENMANN Switzerland1971Suspension Center4:03.905133:58.0901315.125s
14th354Dionys FREI Switzerland1976Dedicam4:05.673144:00.0801417.115s
15th385Joel ROUGE 19813:56.05934:02.7981519.833s
16th337Andreas GROSSENBACHER Switzerland1972Suspension Center4:15.877204:03.9091620.944s
17th335Markus ZAHND Switzerland1977Belp / Dragon-Cyle4:12.030164:04.5441721.579s
18th706Samuel WIRZ Switzerland19813:56.50354:05.6521822.687s
19th339Martin BACHMANN Switzerland1983BanditBike.ch4:24.342264:06.7831923.818s
20th334Herve ENGELHARD Switzerland1977Gang of Tech Bike4:14.126184:07.5192024.554s
21st373Roger HAGEN Switzerland1966Dragon-Cycle.ch4:10.178154:08.0102125.045s
22nd344Nicola VILLANO Italy19844:55.077314:10.3672227.402s
23rd352Mathias RAUCHEGGER Austria1984Heliair4:20.267244:13.0032330.038s
24th347Michele OSIO Switzerland19804:19.618224:13.7122430.747s
25th343René SCHÄR Switzerland1964Stöckli Bike Geroldswil4:19.401214:14.8942531.929s
26th346Gregor GURZYNSKI* Poland19804:19.932234:16.0652633.100s
27th345Piero D'ORO Switzerland19644:28.469274:17.8692734.904s
28th342Stefan RÜEGG Switzerland19664:21.230254:18.6272835.662s
29th348Salvatore TORRE Italy19804:45.958294:33.7552950.790s
30th340Martin JÄGER Switzerland1974FuegoJego4:49.034304:46.345301:03.380
31st357Daniele COLOMBO Switzerland1975981 DH Team5:00.157334:48.502311:05.537
32nd355Patrik BALDINGER Switzerland1964Bikezone4:55.279324:49.449321:06.484
33rd359Florian LIEB Germany19834:38.799288:39.710334:56.745
351Giuliano BUSSONI Italy1982il ciclistaDNS
349Christoph NEUHOLD Switzerland1962DNS
704Stefan KARIUS 1980DNS

Master men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st130Thomas RYSER SUI19780409Switzerland1978Hot Trail Racing3:38.60113:36.8621-
2nd137Nico HUNGER GER19800918Germany1980Giant / LOCAL OUTERWEA / Reverse3:39.82123:40.08523.223s
3rd131Fabrice TIREFORT SUI19791021Switzerland1979CrossRoad Cycles / Dakin / Scott3:49.01593:40.56533.703s
4th133Jérôme CROTTAZ SUI19801107Switzerland1980100% / BOS / muc / Santa Cruz / TLD3:48.61973:42.99446.132s
5th132Marcel WALDMANN SUI19670827Switzerland1967100% / DT Swiss / iXS / MRP / Spank3:45.19843:43.26556.403s
6th134Heinz HOSTETTLER SUI19770909Switzerland1977BanditBike.ch3:45.15933:43.79766.935s
7th141Matthias REICHMANN GER19800619Germany1980Reichmann Engineering3:48.78383:44.39877.536s
8th143Laurent CASTELLA SUI19770406Switzerland1977100% / BOS / muc / Santa Cruz / TLD3:46.94763:45.11088.248s
9th151Alexis BOUSQUET FRA19821005France1982UCHAV Pay de l'Ain3:52.371113:47.637910.775s
10th146Nicolas VAXELAIRE FRA19690811France1969Nicolai3:46.39753:48.6051011.743s
11th142Roland SCHWALLER SUI19800101Switzerland19803:52.507123:49.9621113.100s
12th136Raphaël SALAMIN SUI19720413Switzerland1972anzère / Cyclone Shop / Trek3:52.901133:51.6631214.801s
13th156Dominique ROMMERSKIRCHEN GER19831206Germany19834:00.443173:53.0871316.225s
14th144Claudio TANADINI SUI19800325Switzerland1980Kenda / MSC Bikes / SRAM3:58.529163:56.1141419.252s
15th140Stefan HUBACHER SUI19740716Switzerland1974BirsBike / Devinci / Logo-Prin3:56.584153:57.6421520.780s
16th148Marc MITSCHERICK GER19830311Germany1983BanditBike.ch3:51.132104:02.9701626.108s
17th166Benoît FELLAY SUI19610216Switzerland19614:07.709194:04.8811728.019s
18th150Roger BEUTLER SUI19710822Switzerland1971Bike-corner3:53.774144:05.8931829.031s
19th145Marco WIECHEL SUI19821002Switzerland1982B2RS / Röbi Velo Shop Wil ZH4:12.192204:07.1271930.265s
20th155Rafal KLIMCZUK POL19801113Poland19804:12.715214:14.2472037.385s
149Martin BRECHBUHLER SUI19750301Switzerland1975Maxxis Commencal4:04.56018DNS
153Philippe DA SILVA FRA19600726France1960Kenda / Kenny / Ro / SRAM / Zerode4:31.14522DNS
162John MOIX SUI19680819Switzerland1968981 DH TeamDNFDNS
138Thomas WEBER (50+) SUI19650218Switzerland1965Sweetprotection - Bomatec - DeDNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st391Ronny CADUFF Switzerland1997Trek3:42.49013:41.3311-
2nd299Maxime DORTHE Switzerland19963:45.30623:42.49121.160s
3rd295Simon RÜEGG Switzerland19983:52.36763:42.83231.501s
4th297Tom FEUZ Switzerland1997Bergvelo3:46.80833:46.10644.775s
5th301Yannik STETTLER Switzerland1996omi und opa (grosseltern)3:54.56383:46.87755.546s
6th369Mirco STRUCHEN Switzerland1997Lakeland Racingteam3:58.889113:47.49066.159s
7th300Aurelien GILLABERT Switzerland1996Bike shop Champéry3:53.84873:48.28176.950s
8th302Kilian MÖHL Switzerland1998SB Bikes3:50.67443:48.96887.637s
9th395Philipp JOSS Switzerland1996Lakeland Racingteam4:02.543133:50.10198.770s
10th312Mario GISLER Switzerland1996Urbikers3:55.828103:50.885109.554s
11th364Matteo MANNO Switzerland1997DNF3:53.3861112.055s
12th394Nicolas MONNET Switzerland19974:04.333163:54.8901213.559s
13th298Micha JENNY Switzerland1997Studer AG / TLD3:55.12693:56.0511314.720s
14th308Romaric GUILLAUME France1996culture velo / keetch clothing4:05.265183:57.3011415.970s
15th328Aurélien FELLAY Switzerland19964:03.993143:57.6581516.327s
16th322Tomy POLTERA Switzerland1999Mami+Papi4:06.979233:58.2521616.921s
17th735Romain MASSEREY Switzerland19974:08.838243:58.9981717.667s
18th317Mike WINDLIN Switzerland1996bikewindlin.ch4:05.959204:00.5681819.237s
19th321Jérémy NUSSBAUMER Switzerland1997ZYNNTEC-MOTORS4:02.244124:00.6961919.365s
20th296Lucas RAUSIS Switzerland1996Giant6:22.745434:02.5632021.232s
21st311Simone FERRARIO Switzerland1996Monte Tamaro / SRAM4:06.383214:03.2962121.965s
22nd379Vincent ARBELLAY Switzerland2000Team CycloneTrek Anzere5:36.053424:04.7122223.381s
23rd324Sven PERREN Switzerland19994:10.952254:05.0352323.704s
24th309Julien MORARD Switzerland19984:11.384264:05.9472424.616s
25th313Robin VON RIEDMATTEN Switzerland1997RIBISU Team4:16.903294:06.6672525.336s
26th387David KOHLI Switzerland1996NoLimit3:51.94554:07.8582626.527s
27th727Xavier JEIZINER Switzerland1998Ken's Bikeshop4:17.640304:08.1112726.780s
28th307Yannick IMBODEN Switzerland19964:05.275194:12.8492831.518s
29th726Edgar LOPES Switzerland19964:13.909274:13.2062931.875s
30th304Sonlam PIYABAWORNNAN Switzerland1998Mantis United4:06.944224:13.9843032.653s
31st711Kilian ASCHBACHER Switzerland1996Team rider4:37.735374:16.1383134.807s
32nd329Alexander FUX Switzerland19964:19.773324:16.6943235.363s
33rd396Laio BOSSHARD Switzerland1998Tamaro bike Gt team4:18.427314:18.1053336.774s
34th326Jonas PERREN Switzerland19994:26.594334:18.6133437.282s
35th316Sylvain KREUTER Switzerland1996SBsports4:04.757174:21.4963540.165s
36th327Carl RICHTER Germany19984:42.148384:23.0593641.728s
37th306Isaac TURIN Switzerland19994:14.274284:23.5003742.169s
38th320Pascal SCANZI Switzerland19979814:27.658344:23.7953842.464s
39th728Allan BENEY Switzerland1997Pab Sarl4:44.815394:26.2323944.901s
40th323Joris ZENZÜNEN Switzerland19964:36.179354:31.2384049.907s
41st319Ronny FEUZ Switzerland1999Bergvelo4:37.631364:38.2014156.870s
42nd310Timothy BELTRAMINELLI Switzerland1996Tamaro Bike4:44.825404:41.434421:00.103
43rd315Corantin BRESSOUD Switzerland1999CODE TEAM4:53.863414:52.830431:11.499
381Olivier ARBELLAY Switzerland1996Team CycloneTrek Anzere4:04.32015DNF
705Tibor DAVID Switzerland1997SB Bikes9:35.54644DNS
733Cyril UDRIOT France1997Giant cycles ferreroDNS
314Lothar SCHAER Switzerland1998PPO Services AGDNS
303Bryan FATTON Switzerland1999DNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st103Fiona OURDOUILLIE FRA19950726France1995Giant toulon4:00.43123:55.4771-
2nd106Laura LOHNER FRA19920415France1992CEBE / MORILLON / PITSTOP / RVTT / Sa4:00.10113:56.28020.803s
3rd102Alba WUNDERLIN SUI19841117Switzerland1984Rocky Mountain Cycles4:06.78043:56.90931.432s
4th160Carina CAPPELLARI SUI19911106Switzerland1991Suspension Center4:05.39433:57.01441.537s
5th176Diana MARGGRAFF ECU19840319Ecuador1984Transition Bikes4:10.70654:03.43657.959s
6th107Anastasia MAURICE ° FRA19960610France1996dagg-racing4:20.49074:19.174623.697s
7th178Rahel LERJEN SUI19920521Switzerland1992MCZ4:52.77084:31.673736.196s
8th104Géraldine FINK SUI19950517Switzerland1995Gohl-Tech Manitou Suspension T4:12.48264:47.830852.353s
9th108Katharina KLOS GER19840905Germany1984Bikedevilz.de4:55.12094:52.564957.087s
10th177Joselyn Vivia MORENO FONSECA CHI19811105Chile1981Nunatak Cycles5:45.430105:20.370101:24.893
164Julia TANNER ITA19930817Italy1993A.B.C. Bikeklub NeumarktDNS

° Rider racing out of category

Women  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st375Simone FEYERABEND Switzerland19864:19.35214:17.7151-
2nd282Eva BATTOLLA Switzerland1998Bikeshop Champéry4:40.81194:27.07229.357s
3rd284Seraina EBERLE Switzerland1982Bettina Eberle-die Glasmanufak4:31.44334:30.862313.147s
4th281Estelle PILLET Switzerland1996Veloatelier Biel4:27.23924:31.700413.985s
5th707Sara WUNDERLIN Switzerland1980stützrädli4:38.58274:32.010514.295s
6th290Florence PILLET Switzerland1992Papa-Maman4:36.12954:36.504618.789s
7th292Nicole SCHMID Switzerland19844:40.08584:45.415727.700s
8th285Dorothee BISCHOFF Germany1978bikepark-shop.de4:45.356104:49.174831.459s
9th293Nadine KAUFMANN Switzerland19864:55.490124:50.322932.607s
10th286Yvonne BIRKER Switzerland1977Fox / Schwalbe4:54.154114:53.8591036.144s
11th283Lauriane DARBRE Switzerland19924:37.93465:03.3861145.671s
12th289Anne-Sophie ETTL Germany1985R107Bikes5:11.625135:08.7001250.985s
13th294Jane MÜLLER Germany19845:35.453145:24.390131:06.675
708Alice KÜHNE Switzerland1983ION / iXS4:32.3474DNS
287Nina FAHRNER Austria1990Adidas / YT Industries6:21.47215DNS
291Anja FUNKE Germany1984Kettenwixe duraglideDNFDNS
288Johanna KNAPPIK Germany1982DH Team SchallerDNFDNS
Chat with us