The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Dominik GSPAN | SUI19870716 | Switzerland | 1987 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 3:25.5251 | 3:22.1151 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Lutz WEBER | SUI19921204 | Switzerland | 1992 | Cablex AG / iXS / Marzocchi / Spank | 3:27.5043 | 3:22.1902 | 0.075s | ||
3rd | 1 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | SUI19950821 | Switzerland | 1995 | Fox Ra / Schwalbe / Scott Sports | 3:27.0012 | 3:22.8913 | 0.776s | ||
4th | 7 | Felix KLEE | SUI19941003 | Switzerland | 1994 | Akira-Tu / atrete / Cheapster.ch | 3:38.46027 | 3:24.0444 | 1.929s | ||
5th | 2 | Sławomir ŁUKASIK | POL19930501 | Poland | 1993 | NS Bikes FROWERPOWER | 3:32.5438 | 3:24.2485 | 2.133s | ||
6th | 12 | Bryn DICKERSON | NZL19911015 | New Zealand | 1991 | Devinci | 3:33.35510 | 3:24.8156 | 2.700s | ||
7th | 10 | Pablo SEEWALD | ARG19930526 | Argentina | 1993 | sony action / zenith bicycles | 3:33.45811 | 3:27.5077 | 5.392s | ||
8th | 8 | Lars PEYER | SUI19880816 | Switzerland | 1988 | Intense / Suspension Center | 3:27.9635 | 3:28.8368 | 6.721s | ||
9th | 5 | Maxime CHAPUIS | SUI19941222 | Switzerland | 1994 | Specialized / Verbier bike park | 3:33.67313 | 3:29.0399 | 6.924s | ||
10th | 16 | Mike SCHAER ° | SUI19960616 | Switzerland | 1996 | Gates / Nicolai / Zimtstern | 3:33.65012 | 3:29.24710 | 7.132s | ||
11th | 9 | Janik REBMANN | GER19941108 | Germany | 1994 | www.bikepark-shop.de | 3:32.3257 | 3:29.69711 | 7.582s | ||
12th | 19 | Alexis PUJOL | FRA19880611 | France | 1988 | Goodman Cycles | 3:34.10414 | 3:29.80712 | 7.692s | ||
13th | 20 | Ludovic OGET | FRA19931112 | France | 1993 | DAGG RACING | 3:37.48623 | 3:29.82713 | 7.712s | ||
14th | 40 | Manuel MARTY | SUI19910414 | Switzerland | 1991 | Cablex AG / iXS / Marzocchi / Spank | 3:32.8699 | 3:30.62214 | 8.507s | ||
15th | 28 | Fabian KÜTTEL | SUI19880516 | Switzerland | 1988 | Redspoke | 3:38.74529 | 3:30.93015 | 8.815s | ||
16th | 14 | Martin FREI | SUI19880730 | Switzerland | 1988 | Akira / Alexrims / N`doo / Sapim | DNF | 3:30.93316 | 8.818s | ||
17th | 56 | Jay WILLIAMSON | GBR19930506 | UK | 1993 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 3:35.76516 | 3:30.95617 | 8.841s | ||
18th | 23 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | SUI19930409 | Switzerland | 1993 | Cablex AG / iXS / Marzocchi / Spank | 3:36.72219 | 3:31.20818 | 9.093s | ||
19th | 22 | Colin FAVRE | SUI19910917 | Switzerland | 1991 | Trek Anzere Bos | 3:39.03531 | 3:31.24819 | 9.133s | ||
20th | 30 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | Switzerland | 1991 | Cablex / iXS / Marzocchi / MRP | 3:38.09625 | 3:31.26120 | 9.146s | ||
21st | 24 | Nicolas WALSER | SUI19910312 | Switzerland | 1991 | Akira / Alexrims / NDOO / Sapim | 3:30.2306 | 3:31.63621 | 9.521s | ||
22nd | 29 | Thibault AEGERTER | SUI19890314 | Switzerland | 1989 | Le Tav racing Team | 3:36.66918 | 3:32.01622 | 9.901s | ||
23rd | 21 | Benjamin STAEHLE | FRA19930623 | France | 1993 | Evolution Racing | 3:39.82534 | 3:32.05523 | 9.940s | ||
24th | 18 | Jonas BERNET | SUI19940218 | Switzerland | 1994 | Auto AG Roth / Bike Garage / iXS | 3:36.91122 | 3:32.12524 | 10.010s | ||
25th | 37 | Matthias HAFNER | GER19910121 | Germany | 1991 | www.bikepark-shop.de | 3:36.78820 | 3:32.16825 | 10.053s | ||
26th | 33 | Myles WEBER ° | SUI19960304 | Switzerland | 1996 | Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D | 3:36.51217 | 3:32.74926 | 10.634s | ||
27th | 180 | Florian ARTHUS | FRA19911219 | France | 1991 | Cube Cede Kali | 3:37.51124 | 3:32.76127 | 10.646s | ||
28th | 171 | Nils CORREVON | SUI19890901 | Switzerland | 1989 | Fox / Kona / Motomarketing.ch | 3:38.75330 | 3:32.83328 | 10.718s | ||
29th | 27 | Janick LIEBERHERR | SUI19901228 | Switzerland | 1990 | Ixs-dt swiss-spank-100%- | 3:36.85221 | 3:32.88229 | 10.767s | ||
30th | 158 | Jérôme CAROLI | SUI19951126 | Switzerland | 1995 | Banshee / Fox / MAGMA | 3:39.73033 | 3:33.29430 | 11.179s | ||
31st | 74 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | GBR19841201 | UK | 1984 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 3:34.13415 | 3:33.51031 | 11.395s | ||
32nd | 49 | Alex BAECHLER | SUI19860314 | Switzerland | 1986 | Endless Gap | 3:39.93736 | 3:34.44832 | 12.333s | ||
33rd | 32 | Fabian BIELI | SUI19890419 | Switzerland | 1989 | Shimano Alexrims Akira tuning | 3:40.01637 | 3:34.77933 | 12.664s | ||
34th | 25 | Samuel ZBINDEN | SUI19831031 | Switzerland | 1983 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 3:39.89335 | 3:35.21934 | 13.104s | ||
35th | 70 | Jens SCHLEGEL | GER19881010 | Germany | 1988 | Reichmann Engineering | 3:38.09926 | 3:36.64735 | 14.532s | ||
36th | 38 | Patrik DEUSS | SUI19911210 | Switzerland | 1991 | Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D | 3:41.51940 | 3:36.80136 | 14.686s | ||
37th | 51 | Niels EMERY | SUI19880523 | Switzerland | 1988 | Cyclone Sport Savièse | 3:42.66547 | 3:36.96637 | 14.851s | ||
38th | 80 | Jonathan DEBUS | GER19871114 | Germany | 1987 | Last Bikes | 3:39.10532 | 3:37.35938 | 15.244s | ||
39th | 50 | Constantin RUETSCH ° | SUI19970630 | Switzerland | 1997 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | DNF | 3:37.54439 | 15.429s | ||
40th | 71 | Philipp BÜNNEMANN | GER19930720 | Germany | 1993 | Adidas / KORE / Maxxis / Radon | 3:40.59539 | 3:37.60140 | 15.486s | ||
41st | 46 | Marius PACCOLAT | SUI19921028 | Switzerland | 1992 | Dakine Spy Tsg | 3:43.63450 | 3:37.60441 | 15.489s | ||
42nd | 11 | Maciej HOJNOR | POL19940530 | Poland | 1994 | My?lenice | 3:41.91342 | 3:37.91242 | 15.797s | ||
43rd | 69 | Danny SØRENSEN | DEN19890612 | Denmark | 1989 | Adidas / GripGrab / O'Neal | 3:40.10338 | 3:38.63743 | 16.522s | ||
44th | 179 | Junior PAROZ | SUI19941102 | Switzerland | 1994 | Veloatelier | 3:44.09752 | 3:38.90144 | 16.786s | ||
45th | 31 | Luca BECKMANN ° | SUI19960820 | Switzerland | 1996 | 981 DH Team | 5:52.217106 | 3:38.97145 | 16.856s | ||
46th | 169 | Filippo RIGHI | ITA19901030 | Italy | 1990 | CILI Luccani | 3:42.58545 | 3:39.05446 | 16.939s | ||
47th | 48 | Michael PFAFF | GER19831231 | Germany | 1983 | MTB-Club Offenburg | 3:42.19144 | 3:39.41347 | 17.298s | ||
48th | 173 | Noah GROSSMAN | GER19850516 | Germany | 1985 | 2 Cycles Bikeschule | 3:41.61541 | 3:39.56148 | 17.446s | ||
49th | 44 | Martin KAEGI | SUI19860510 | Switzerland | 1986 | Arosa Bikes | 3:43.16948 | 3:39.70049 | 17.585s | ||
50th | 34 | Patrik KUSTER | SUI19931107 | Switzerland | 1993 | Cheapster.ch | 3:49.58570 | 3:39.81950 | 17.704s | ||
51st | 87 | Romain BURNIER | SUI19880311 | Switzerland | 1988 | Cyclone Dh Team | 3:46.07656 | 3:40.00151 | 17.886s | ||
52nd | 90 | Gaetan VARNIERE | FRA19890723 | France | 1989 | GOODMAN CYCLE | 3:43.24449 | 3:40.56352 | 18.448s | ||
53rd | 39 | Joël REUSSER ° | SUI19960811 | Switzerland | 1996 | Graber Holzbau | 3:42.09743 | 3:40.67253 | 18.557s | ||
54th | 168 | Sylvain HAEDERLI | SUI19890721 | Switzerland | 1998 | TechBike Genève | 3:50.34871 | 3:41.03354 | 18.918s | ||
55th | 45 | Marco BAUMGARTNER | SUI19930308 | Switzerland | 1993 | BBB / OBG / VC Oberriet | 3:46.53059 | 3:41.66955 | 19.554s | ||
56th | 174 | Alessandro LETEY | ITA19890923 | Italy | 1989 | Pila | 3:43.86351 | 3:43.39156 | 21.276s | ||
57th | 13 | Basil WEBER | SUI19921213 | Switzerland | 1992 | Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D | 3:27.8334 | 3:43.65357 | 21.538s | ||
58th | 55 | Leon BALDINGER ° | SUI19960513 | Switzerland | 1996 | Bikezone Santacruz SRAM ENVE | 3:48.77567 | 3:43.79258 | 21.677s | ||
59th | 57 | Niko KINDLE ° | LIE19960619 | Liechenstein | 1996 | Wenaweser Zwei Rad Center | 3:48.93668 | 3:43.79959 | 21.684s | ||
60th | 116 | Julian STEINER | GER19940210 | Germany | 1994 | 3:46.65361 | 3:43.82560 | 21.710s | |||
61st | 66 | Maxi GROB | GER19951130 | Germany | 1995 | Reverse / Solid Bikes | 3:46.04354 | 3:44.21161 | 22.096s | ||
62nd | 52 | David NEUENSCHWANDER ° | SUI19971004 | Switzerland | 1997 | Powerbike DH-Team | 3:46.99963 | 3:44.61062 | 22.495s | ||
63rd | 63 | Joachim KRUG | GER19910719 | Germany | 1991 | Fahrradkiste Nürnberg / Norco | 3:46.10057 | 3:44.70863 | 22.593s | ||
64th | 92 | Martin SCHNEIDER | GER19850516 | Germany | 1985 | www.bikepark-shop.de | 3:48.41165 | 3:45.08264 | 22.967s | ||
65th | 72 | Patrick FRIESE | GER19930213 | Germany | 1993 | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 3:48.64066 | 3:45.43365 | 23.318s | ||
66th | 73 | Fabio JUNGEN | SUI19930415 | Switzerland | 1993 | Power-bike.ch / VC Saanenland | 3:46.45458 | 3:45.47466 | 23.359s | ||
67th | 60 | Thomas SEUX | FRA19920730 | France | 1992 | Cavalerie | 3:47.80964 | 3:45.71967 | 23.604s | ||
68th | 47 | Beda BERCHTOLD | SUI19921129 | Switzerland | 1992 | Lucky Star Sargans | 3:50.49773 | 3:46.07168 | 23.956s | ||
69th | 182 | Michael BISCHOFF | SUI19940815 | Switzerland | 1994 | Hot - Trail | 3:45.07353 | 3:46.55769 | 24.442s | ||
70th | 88 | Martin DE NARDO | FRA19891005 | France | 1989 | CRAN GEVRIER VTT | 3:46.76962 | 3:47.19970 | 25.084s | ||
71st | 54 | Alan TURIN | SUI19881215 | Switzerland | 1988 | Santa Cruz / TLD | 3:54.00380 | 3:47.71671 | 25.601s | ||
72nd | 81 | Marcel FANKHAUSER ° | SUI19971112 | Switzerland | 1997 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:49.07169 | 3:48.11372 | 25.998s | ||
73rd | 77 | Lukas PFIFFNER | SUI19920301 | Switzerland | 1992 | Schreinerei Rudolf Pfiffner Me | 3:52.74677 | 3:48.17673 | 26.061s | ||
74th | 53 | Sandro ENDER ° | SUI19960327 | Switzerland | 1996 | Implenia | 3:52.16076 | 3:48.40574 | 26.290s | ||
75th | 99 | Sidario BALZARINI | SUI19941010 | Switzerland | 1994 | Bergamont / Monte Tamaro / MSC Bikes | 3:51.10074 | 3:49.25675 | 27.141s | ||
76th | 64 | Philipp GERLACH | BEL19951225 | Belgium | 1995 | Myself | 3:53.11078 | 3:49.54776 | 27.432s | ||
77th | 61 | Tomasz JEZIERSKI | POL19860125 | Poland | 1986 | Top Rajders | 3:56.14987 | 3:50.18277 | 28.067s | ||
78th | 109 | Riccardo GAMBA | SUI19900401 | Switzerland | 1990 | Amsler & CO / MSC Bike | 3:51.80475 | 3:50.74778 | 28.632s | ||
79th | 181 | Samuel WICKI | SUI19901008 | Switzerland | 1990 | ALPINA / Giant | 3:54.03481 | 3:50.94579 | 28.830s | ||
80th | 96 | Federico VALENZISI | ITA19951202 | Italy | 1995 | ancillotti doganaccia | 3:59.53792 | 3:51.39780 | 29.282s | ||
81st | 68 | Matthieu THERIAUX | FRA19890713 | France | 1989 | GOODMAN CYCLE | 3:58.46790 | 3:51.74481 | 29.629s | ||
82nd | 97 | Ares BERNASCONI ° | SUI19970515 | Switzerland | 1997 | BERGAMON / Monte Tamaro / SRAM | 4:00.62594 | 3:51.81982 | 29.704s | ||
83rd | 113 | Philipp STEIERT | GER19951112 | Germany | 1995 | Mountainbike Schule Freiburg | 3:54.76782 | 3:52.03283 | 29.917s | ||
84th | 94 | Marcel LAUBE ° | SUI19971025 | Switzerland | 1997 | Bergamont | 4:03.36196 | 3:52.54084 | 30.425s | ||
85th | 115 | Romain GROGNUZ ° | SUI19970425 | Switzerland | 1997 | 3:55.05683 | 3:52.59385 | 30.478s | |||
86th | 86 | Célien CRETTEX | SUI19950626 | Switzerland | 1995 | Dirteam | 3:55.16085 | 3:53.14186 | 31.026s | ||
87th | 58 | Marco D'ORO ° | SUI19960805 | Switzerland | 1996 | V-Sport | 4:02.93695 | 3:54.99487 | 32.879s | ||
88th | 95 | Daniel ZOLLINGER | SUI19880105 | Switzerland | 1988 | Bikezone | 4:04.88598 | 3:56.09888 | 33.983s | ||
89th | 78 | Diego GEMPELER | SUI19920517 | Switzerland | 1992 | Giant / Kens Bike Shop | 3:59.56393 | 3:58.56489 | 36.449s | ||
90th | 85 | Daniel SCHWERZLER ° | AUT19960207 | Austria | 1996 | DRC Altach | 3:58.94291 | 3:59.44090 | 37.325s | ||
91st | 100 | Andrea GIOVANNACCI ° | SUI19960531 | Switzerland | 1996 | Bergamont / Monte Tamaro / MS | 4:12.846102 | 4:01.05591 | 38.940s | ||
92nd | 35 | Vincent PASQUIER | SUI19950821 | Switzerland | 1995 | Magic Downhill / Transition Bikes | 3:42.58846 | 4:03.22692 | 41.111s | ||
93rd | 112 | Fabian DUBECK | GER19910617 | Germany | 1991 | 2 CYCLE Bikeschule Racing Team | 4:08.603100 | 4:05.48393 | 43.368s | ||
94th | 76 | Jean-Marc SCHWINDENHAMMER | FRA19770702 | France | 1977 | MEYWIHR TEAM | 4:12.713101 | 4:06.16494 | 44.049s | ||
95th | 114 | Thomas CARBILLET ° | ITA19971114 | Italy | 1997 | bike passion | 4:27.819105 | 4:06.17195 | 44.056s | ||
96th | 79 | David RUBIN | SUI19930702 | Switzerland | 1993 | Kens downhillteam | 4:04.74497 | 4:06.92496 | 44.809s | ||
97th | 59 | René BRILL | FRA19930115 | France | 1993 | VCUS | 4:18.072104 | 4:10.37997 | 48.264s | ||
98th | 75 | Max DE SIMONE | GER19920802 | Germany | 1992 | Bikepark Todt / Local Outerwear | 3:56.15388 | 5:48.29098 | 2:26.175 | ||
99th | 175 | Julien CORFU | SUI19930913 | Switzerland | 1993 | 3:46.06755 | 8:33.37899 | 5:11.263 | |||
100th | 163 | Jo WACKER | SUI19900531 | Switzerland | 1990 | Magic Downhill | 3:46.56860 | 11:03.359100 | 7:41.244 | ||
43 | David VON BALLMOOS | SUI19940525 | Switzerland | 1994 | Cycling-sport-Wild | 3:38.48728 | DNF | ||||
89 | Fabian KUSTER ° | SUI19960219 | Switzerland | 1996 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 3:50.41772 | DNF | ||||
15 | Alexandre LOHNER | FRA19910204 | France | 1991 | CEBE / MORILLON / PITSTOP / RVTT / Sa | 3:53.66679 | DNF | ||||
167 | Marco EBNER | GER19920815 | Germany | 1992 | Fahrradkiste Nürnberg | 3:55.55786 | DNF | ||||
65 | Roger KELLER ° | SUI19960620 | Switzerland | 1996 | Cablex AG / iXS / Marzocchi / Spank | 3:55.15084 | DNS | ||||
93 | Michael HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | SUI19941201 | Switzerland | 1994 | FYD Racing / Specialized | 3:57.98189 | DNS | ||||
98 | Alessandro POLLINI | SUI19890611 | Switzerland | 1989 | Monte Tamaro | 4:07.83599 | DNS | ||||
170 | Jonathan MAZZOLINI | SUI19860107 | Switzerland | 1986 | 981 DH Team | 4:13.043103 | DNS | ||||
67 | Joel ANDREY ° | SUI19960131 | Switzerland | 1996 | SC-INTENSE | DNS | |||||
3 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 | UK | 1994 | SC-INTENSE | DNS | |||||
91 | Sascha FLEMMING | GER19840615 | Germany | 1984 | Bikepark Weimar e.V. | DNS | |||||
161 | Patrick RAMBLA | GER19901127 | Germany | 1990 | Fahrrad Center Singer | DNS | |||||
165 | Georg WIDMANN | ITA19880509 | Italy | 1988 | Widmann Heizungen | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Men Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Arnaud BUFFAT | Switzerland | 1988 | Mralf | 3:44.5289 | 3:37.5251 | - | |||
2nd | 209 | Remo BISLIN | Switzerland | 1992 | Drift Bike Shop | 3:44.2718 | 3:37.7602 | 0.235s | |||
3rd | 201 | Ruben NEUHOLD | Switzerland | 1994 | 3:41.0194 | 3:38.4433 | 0.918s | ||||
4th | 212 | Alastair YULE | Switzerland | 1991 | I need money | 3:46.42613 | 3:38.6424 | 1.117s | |||
5th | 206 | Sandro SCHMID | Switzerland | 1995 | BasisH / Bike4fun / Cheapster.ch | 3:39.6533 | 3:38.7945 | 1.269s | |||
6th | 734 | Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER | Switzerland | 1994 | Bandit Bike | 3:41.9276 | 3:39.3366 | 1.811s | |||
7th | 732 | Vincent BEZENÇON | 1993 | 3:38.9672 | 3:39.5067 | 1.981s | |||||
8th | 217 | Guillaume LADINE | Switzerland | 1994 | altmann sport vevey | 3:47.82816 | 3:40.3258 | 2.800s | |||
9th | 397 | Lenny MELIEH | Switzerland | 1993 | Marginal Sport | 3:49.85920 | 3:40.5289 | 3.003s | |||
10th | 207 | Armin BECKERBAUER | Switzerland | 1992 | 3:43.7367 | 3:41.75110 | 4.226s | ||||
11th | 262 | Nicolo HOFER | Switzerland | 1990 | Bike Windlin | 3:35.5631 | 3:42.57211 | 5.047s | |||
12th | 256 | Marco HEIM | Switzerland | 1986 | Friedli Bike Style | 3:51.12223 | 3:43.34612 | 5.821s | |||
13th | 231 | Lukas WALLIMANN | Switzerland | 1992 | 3:49.44818 | 3:43.54513 | 6.020s | ||||
14th | 210 | Remy VIOLLAND | Switzerland | 1994 | 3:54.26735 | 3:43.90614 | 6.381s | ||||
15th | 203 | Daniel DEPRE | Switzerland | 1991 | Tech Bike Genève | 3:51.53227 | 3:44.08415 | 6.559s | |||
16th | 225 | Rino Luca HEIM | Switzerland | 1990 | 3:51.11722 | 3:44.53016 | 7.005s | ||||
17th | 376 | Antonio LEON GARZON | Switzerland | 1995 | Neverfreeze | 3:46.89815 | 3:45.73217 | 8.207s | |||
18th | 213 | Dominik SUTER (1987) | Switzerland | 1987 | Radbar.ch | 3:56.13638 | 3:46.41718 | 8.892s | |||
19th | 270 | Kevin JÄGER | Switzerland | 1991 | 3:57.06139 | 3:48.07119 | 10.546s | ||||
20th | 259 | Roger SIGRIST | Switzerland | 1990 | Freeridetours.ch | 3:52.33230 | 3:49.17420 | 11.649s | |||
21st | 219 | Marco NOBEL | Switzerland | 1986 | rüegger bikesport | 3:49.80819 | 3:49.43121 | 11.906s | |||
22nd | 205 | Julien SAUTHIER | Switzerland | 1991 | PLEASE ! Give me $$$ !! | 3:45.68210 | 3:49.43822 | 11.913s | |||
23rd | 221 | Dominik WIDMER | Switzerland | 1990 | Bikepark Rüti | 3:59.41642 | 3:49.97523 | 12.450s | |||
24th | 251 | Christof HEIMGARTNER | Switzerland | 1986 | Rahmespränger | 3:54.00433 | 3:50.08924 | 12.564s | |||
25th | 729 | Andre JENNI | Switzerland | 1995 | Bandit Bike | 3:45.91411 | 3:50.18425 | 12.659s | |||
26th | 215 | Aurelien CETTOU | Switzerland | 1993 | Bikeshop Champéry | 3:54.30737 | 3:50.25426 | 12.729s | |||
27th | 218 | Nicola MARCIONELLI | Switzerland | 1990 | TamaroBike GT DH team | 3:46.38112 | 3:50.80227 | 13.277s | |||
28th | 233 | Remo DESTEFANI | Switzerland | 1994 | 4:01.04549 | 3:51.15928 | 13.634s | ||||
29th | 220 | Aurelio RODRIGUEZ | Switzerland | 1995 | Veloatelier Biel | 3:54.28636 | 3:51.37429 | 13.849s | |||
30th | 378 | Samuel BAUMANN | Switzerland | 1998 | Friedi Bike | 3:51.45024 | 3:51.68330 | 14.158s | |||
31st | 703 | Michael ROLLI | Switzerland | 1989 | Ace Factory | 3:53.94732 | 3:52.31331 | 14.788s | |||
32nd | 216 | Davide MERCURI | Switzerland | 1994 | Bolliger Bike Shop | 4:00.52645 | 3:52.59032 | 15.065s | |||
33rd | 247 | Jay LADRIÈRE | Switzerland | 1987 | Specialized / TLD | 3:51.50126 | 3:53.09333 | 15.568s | |||
34th | 265 | Johannes SCHLÜTERMANN | Germany | 1993 | OBG Bikeunit | 3:57.59541 | 3:53.59634 | 16.071s | |||
35th | 238 | Elias SCHWÄRZLER | Austria | 1995 | Team A.Groß | 3:50.29121 | 3:54.42735 | 16.902s | |||
36th | 250 | Christophe CORNUZ | Switzerland | 1991 | SB SPORT SERVICE SA | 3:59.99743 | 3:56.00736 | 18.482s | |||
37th | 222 | Sven GEHRIG | Switzerland | 1994 | Luckystar | DNF | 3:56.39837 | 18.873s | |||
38th | 266 | Dominik ZEHNLE | Germany | 1990 | OBG | 4:01.03748 | 3:57.11838 | 19.593s | |||
39th | 232 | Adrian UEBELHART | Switzerland | 1990 | Gypsy Global Racing | 4:01.37151 | 3:57.14039 | 19.615s | |||
40th | 271 | Joshua FAẞBENDER | Germany | 1995 | 4:00.27344 | 3:59.22440 | 21.699s | ||||
41st | 274 | David SOTT | Slovakia | 1991 | 3:51.59428 | 4:00.18441 | 22.659s | ||||
42nd | 260 | Stefan OBERTÜFER | Switzerland | 1990 | DH Team SMT | 4:01.15050 | 4:00.39542 | 22.870s | |||
43rd | 228 | Maximilian FRIETSCH | Germany | 1994 | Freeride-Mountain / Kona / Leatt | 4:17.53783 | 4:00.68043 | 23.155s | |||
44th | 236 | Etienne MOGHINI | Switzerland | 1992 | GT Bicycles / Tamaro Bike | 4:11.18665 | 4:00.83244 | 23.307s | |||
45th | 398 | Philip ZGRAGGEN | Switzerland | 1992 | 4:43.81595 | 4:01.58745 | 24.062s | ||||
46th | 227 | Christof KOHLER | Switzerland | 1990 | Wase Riders | 4:04.22856 | 4:01.78646 | 24.261s | |||
47th | 279 | Beat BARDILL | Switzerland | 1990 | 4:05.40659 | 4:01.93547 | 24.410s | ||||
48th | 255 | Nicolas GSPAN | Switzerland | 1990 | G-SPAN | 3:51.47725 | 4:01.97148 | 24.446s | |||
49th | 226 | Jesse CERUSO | Germany | 1995 | 4:14.32275 | 4:02.36649 | 24.841s | ||||
50th | 267 | Thilo KEMPER | Germany | 1988 | Banshee | 4:05.17958 | 4:02.49850 | 24.973s | |||
51st | 242 | Andreas GROẞ | Austria | 1994 | Team A.Groß | 4:03.35454 | 4:02.50351 | 24.978s | |||
52nd | 214 | Patrick MORET | Switzerland | 1992 | Team Fribike | 3:54.26434 | 4:02.89252 | 25.367s | |||
53rd | 377 | Dario CUDAZZO | Switzerland | 1995 | Freeberg | 4:00.66946 | 4:04.68453 | 27.159s | |||
54th | 235 | Patrick INHELDER | Switzerland | 1991 | 7Siechteam.ch | 4:01.44352 | 4:05.16254 | 27.637s | |||
55th | 252 | André GIEBELER | Germany | 1986 | Radsport Siegerland | 4:14.15573 | 4:06.03555 | 28.510s | |||
56th | 275 | Daniel SCHMID | Switzerland | 1994 | 4:08.15763 | 4:06.19756 | 28.672s | ||||
57th | 367 | Michael IMHASLY | Switzerland | 1990 | Radsport Zuger | 4:16.13682 | 4:06.69957 | 29.174s | |||
58th | 362 | Arthur MICHELOT | France | 1995 | 4:04.78957 | 4:06.94658 | 29.421s | ||||
59th | 258 | Thomas KIESER | Switzerland | 1990 | EL PEDAL | DNF | 4:07.31859 | 29.793s | |||
60th | 380 | Xavier BLANC | Switzerland | 1991 | 4:11.21766 | 4:07.76160 | 30.236s | ||||
61st | 372 | Simon EHRENSPERGER | Switzerland | 1987 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 4:14.57678 | 4:07.86661 | 30.341s | |||
62nd | 382 | Laurent PERROUD | Switzerland | 1991 | Boulot | 4:15.73781 | 4:08.05062 | 30.525s | |||
63rd | 736 | Thomas JAGGI | Switzerland | 1993 | Redalp Bikes | 4:06.31961 | 4:08.48163 | 30.956s | |||
64th | 240 | Kevin SIGL | Switzerland | 1989 | monroseproductions.ch | 4:11.75667 | 4:09.16764 | 31.642s | |||
65th | 243 | Sven WENGER | Switzerland | 1993 | Radsport Zenger DH Team | 4:02.83553 | 4:09.27565 | 31.750s | |||
66th | 253 | Oliver BANDI | Switzerland | 1988 | One80-shop.ch | 4:06.68162 | 4:10.10866 | 32.583s | |||
67th | 374 | Cedric HAGEN | Switzerland | 1994 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 4:12.06669 | 4:10.33767 | 32.812s | |||
68th | 363 | Frank MAGNIN | Switzerland | 1994 | 3:57.25640 | 4:10.38868 | 32.863s | ||||
69th | 246 | Alessandro BONVICINI | Italy | 1993 | Tamaro Bike | 4:10.16464 | 4:10.65669 | 33.131s | |||
70th | 254 | Andreas BODNER | Austria | 1988 | Heliair | 4:14.42077 | 4:11.73570 | 34.210s | |||
71st | 239 | Lutz MEYER | Switzerland | 1995 | Reto Wild | 4:14.95579 | 4:11.74171 | 34.216s | |||
72nd | 388 | Markus WETLI | Switzerland | 1993 | Ändus-Bike-Gallery | 4:00.83247 | 4:12.00572 | 34.480s | |||
73rd | 237 | Patrick GUHL | France | 1989 | Team Fribike | 4:20.68386 | 4:12.34073 | 34.815s | |||
74th | 241 | Sébastien JORNOD | Switzerland | 1989 | Marginal Sport | DNF | 4:13.16874 | 35.643s | |||
75th | 244 | Davide DELLA PIETRA | Switzerland | 1995 | Bergamont / Monte Tamaro / MSC Bikes | 4:11.85968 | 4:13.61175 | 36.086s | |||
76th | 370 | Adrian HUBER | Switzerland | 1990 | Radsport Zuger | 4:12.06970 | 4:14.07176 | 36.546s | |||
77th | 229 | Alexandre MARTY | Switzerland | 1992 | Marty Design | 4:18.33284 | 4:16.96577 | 39.440s | |||
78th | 709 | Nico REPETTO | Switzerland | 1994 | 4:12.18271 | 4:17.80678 | 40.281s | ||||
79th | 278 | Christoph LEHNE | Germany | 1989 | 4:04.03255 | 4:18.34379 | 40.818s | ||||
80th | 389 | Lars ROHRER | Switzerland | 1994 | Ändus-Bike-Gallery | 4:24.11188 | 4:18.84580 | 41.320s | |||
81st | 371 | Pascal ZWICKY | Switzerland | 1994 | 4:14.14772 | 4:19.46381 | 41.938s | ||||
82nd | 272 | Roger FREI | Switzerland | 1993 | 4:24.48589 | 4:23.02982 | 45.504s | ||||
83rd | 248 | Giuseppe SPERANZA | Italy | 1986 | SHINAMIKASHINOSUKI | 4:37.78391 | 4:28.53983 | 51.014s | |||
84th | 390 | Johan PORCHET | Switzerland | 1994 | Villars Team Mc Board | DNF | 4:29.62884 | 52.103s | |||
85th | 392 | Dario SCHUOLER | Switzerland | 1995 | Alpine Rider | 4:14.36876 | 4:31.07085 | 53.545s | |||
86th | 712 | Roman TEUSCHER | Switzerland | 1994 | Staff | 4:34.36490 | 4:31.56386 | 54.038s | |||
87th | 204 | Basil GUGGER | Switzerland | 1994 | Acefactory / BanditBike.ch | 3:41.1075 | 4:31.87687 | 54.351s | |||
88th | 386 | Lucas RODRIGUES (1995) | Switzerland | 1995 | 4:41.98892 | 4:37.21388 | 59.688s | ||||
89th | 730 | Philippe JULIER | Switzerland | 1989 | Fererro Cycle | 4:56.91899 | 4:46.68789 | 1:09.162 | |||
90th | 261 | Benjamin COTTURE | Switzerland | 1995 | CODE TEAM | 4:58.852100 | 4:48.01490 | 1:10.489 | |||
91st | 360 | Raphael BACH | Switzerland | 1991 | Cheapster.ch | 4:50.79398 | 4:55.33191 | 1:17.806 | |||
92nd | 731 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | UK | 1990 | Suspension Center | 3:48.17817 | 5:09.74792 | 1:32.222 | |||
93rd | 280 | Andrey KOROLEV | Switzerland | 1988 | 5:35.444101 | 5:25.86193 | 1:48.336 | ||||
94th | 725 | Kevin HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | Switzerland | 1994 | Trailrider.ch | 4:20.29285 | 7:00.65094 | 3:23.125 | |||
95th | 211 | Yann GUIGOZ | Switzerland | 1989 | CrossRoad Cycles | 3:53.46931 | 7:06.81695 | 3:29.291 | |||
96th | 208 | Samuele DE TONI | Switzerland | 1994 | GT Bicycles | 3:51.71429 | 8:19.86596 | 4:42.340 | |||
97th | 277 | Christophe BAER | Switzerland | 1991 | 4:14.29774 | 15:37.97697 | 12:00.451 | ||||
263 | Tim BRATSCHI | Switzerland | 1988 | FASTEC AG | 3:46.84314 | DNS | |||||
383 | Martin Z'GRAGGEN | Switzerland | 1991 | durex | 4:06.13960 | DNS | |||||
234 | Oliver FURRER | Switzerland | 1994 | Radsport Zenger DH Team | 4:15.58580 | DNS | |||||
710 | Kevin AESCHBACHER | Switzerland | 1992 | Team rider | 4:22.24287 | DNS | |||||
365 | Gael VULLIAMY | Switzerland | 1994 | Bike'n joy | 4:42.37693 | DNS | |||||
273 | Dimitri BISSIG | Switzerland | 1992 | 4:43.60794 | DNS | ||||||
264 | Michael BLUMENTHAL | Switzerland | 1995 | 4:46.77596 | DNS | ||||||
276 | Christophe REZZONICO | Switzerland | 1985 | 4:48.19397 | DNS | ||||||
245 | Dario MAMBRETTI | Switzerland | 1991 | wildhorses | 5:38.514102 | DNS | |||||
366 | Philippe PIERREHUMBERT | Switzerland | 1990 | DNS | |||||||
384 | Dominic SCHUPPLI | Switzerland | 1987 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | DNS | ||||||
268 | Giona TISO | Switzerland | 1994 | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Peter HARA | Switzerland | 1984 | 3:52.8772 | 3:42.9651 | - | ||||
2nd | 358 | Samuel AMSTUTZ | Switzerland | 1983 | 4:13.30617 | 3:46.1812 | 3.216s | ||||
3rd | 330 | Sébastien AYMON | Switzerland | 1977 | cyclone sport anzere trek | 3:50.2921 | 3:47.1913 | 4.226s | |||
4th | 331 | Grég PIAZZA | Switzerland | 1983 | Team Fribike | 3:56.6146 | 3:49.0604 | 6.095s | |||
5th | 332 | Danilo MEINIG | Germany | 1978 | Miriqudi-bike-trails | 3:59.1839 | 3:50.5115 | 7.546s | |||
6th | 336 | Dino PFEILSCHMIDT | Germany | 1983 | Radsporthaus Balance Chemnitz | 3:56.4374 | 3:51.6506 | 8.685s | |||
7th | 399 | Urs RIEDI | Switzerland | 1969 | Gisler-Motos | 3:58.4778 | 3:52.5067 | 9.541s | |||
8th | 393 | Jerome FREY | Switzerland | 1981 | 4:00.51111 | 3:53.1548 | 10.189s | ||||
9th | 356 | Simon LONGTHORN | Switzerland | 1983 | Stützrädli.ch | 4:14.61719 | 3:53.1589 | 10.193s | |||
10th | 361 | Jeremias ZIMMERLI | Switzerland | 1984 | #1 EISS | 3:57.3217 | 3:53.26110 | 10.296s | |||
11th | 333 | Marek MEILI | Switzerland | 1982 | Stützrädli.ch | 4:00.41810 | 3:56.67711 | 13.712s | |||
12th | 341 | Maurus BIERI | Switzerland | 1973 | Doris Leuthard | 4:02.99112 | 3:57.13912 | 14.174s | |||
13th | 338 | Christian STAUDENMANN | Switzerland | 1971 | Suspension Center | 4:03.90513 | 3:58.09013 | 15.125s | |||
14th | 354 | Dionys FREI | Switzerland | 1976 | Dedicam | 4:05.67314 | 4:00.08014 | 17.115s | |||
15th | 385 | Joel ROUGE | 1981 | 3:56.0593 | 4:02.79815 | 19.833s | |||||
16th | 337 | Andreas GROSSENBACHER | Switzerland | 1972 | Suspension Center | 4:15.87720 | 4:03.90916 | 20.944s | |||
17th | 335 | Markus ZAHND | Switzerland | 1977 | Belp / Dragon-Cyle | 4:12.03016 | 4:04.54417 | 21.579s | |||
18th | 706 | Samuel WIRZ | Switzerland | 1981 | 3:56.5035 | 4:05.65218 | 22.687s | ||||
19th | 339 | Martin BACHMANN | Switzerland | 1983 | BanditBike.ch | 4:24.34226 | 4:06.78319 | 23.818s | |||
20th | 334 | Herve ENGELHARD | Switzerland | 1977 | Gang of Tech Bike | 4:14.12618 | 4:07.51920 | 24.554s | |||
21st | 373 | Roger HAGEN | Switzerland | 1966 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 4:10.17815 | 4:08.01021 | 25.045s | |||
22nd | 344 | Nicola VILLANO | Italy | 1984 | 4:55.07731 | 4:10.36722 | 27.402s | ||||
23rd | 352 | Mathias RAUCHEGGER | Austria | 1984 | Heliair | 4:20.26724 | 4:13.00323 | 30.038s | |||
24th | 347 | Michele OSIO | Switzerland | 1980 | 4:19.61822 | 4:13.71224 | 30.747s | ||||
25th | 343 | René SCHÄR | Switzerland | 1964 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:19.40121 | 4:14.89425 | 31.929s | |||
26th | 346 | Gregor GURZYNSKI* | Poland | 1980 | 4:19.93223 | 4:16.06526 | 33.100s | ||||
27th | 345 | Piero D'ORO | Switzerland | 1964 | 4:28.46927 | 4:17.86927 | 34.904s | ||||
28th | 342 | Stefan RÜEGG | Switzerland | 1966 | 4:21.23025 | 4:18.62728 | 35.662s | ||||
29th | 348 | Salvatore TORRE | Italy | 1980 | 4:45.95829 | 4:33.75529 | 50.790s | ||||
30th | 340 | Martin JÄGER | Switzerland | 1974 | FuegoJego | 4:49.03430 | 4:46.34530 | 1:03.380 | |||
31st | 357 | Daniele COLOMBO | Switzerland | 1975 | 981 DH Team | 5:00.15733 | 4:48.50231 | 1:05.537 | |||
32nd | 355 | Patrik BALDINGER | Switzerland | 1964 | Bikezone | 4:55.27932 | 4:49.44932 | 1:06.484 | |||
33rd | 359 | Florian LIEB | Germany | 1983 | 4:38.79928 | 8:39.71033 | 4:56.745 | ||||
351 | Giuliano BUSSONI | Italy | 1982 | il ciclista | DNS | ||||||
704 | Stefan KARIUS | 1980 | DNS | ||||||||
349 | Christoph NEUHOLD | Switzerland | 1962 | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Thomas RYSER | SUI19780409 | Switzerland | 1978 | Hot Trail Racing | 3:38.6011 | 3:36.8621 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Nico HUNGER | GER19800918 | Germany | 1980 | Giant / LOCAL OUTERWEA / Reverse | 3:39.8212 | 3:40.0852 | 3.223s | ||
3rd | 131 | Fabrice TIREFORT | SUI19791021 | Switzerland | 1979 | CrossRoad Cycles / Dakin / Scott | 3:49.0159 | 3:40.5653 | 3.703s | ||
4th | 133 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | SUI19801107 | Switzerland | 1980 | 100% / BOS / muc / Santa Cruz / TLD | 3:48.6197 | 3:42.9944 | 6.132s | ||
5th | 132 | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI19670827 | Switzerland | 1967 | 100% / DT Swiss / iXS / MRP / Spank | 3:45.1984 | 3:43.2655 | 6.403s | ||
6th | 134 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | SUI19770909 | Switzerland | 1977 | BanditBike.ch | 3:45.1593 | 3:43.7976 | 6.935s | ||
7th | 141 | Matthias REICHMANN | GER19800619 | Germany | 1980 | Reichmann Engineering | 3:48.7838 | 3:44.3987 | 7.536s | ||
8th | 143 | Laurent CASTELLA | SUI19770406 | Switzerland | 1977 | 100% / BOS / muc / Santa Cruz / TLD | 3:46.9476 | 3:45.1108 | 8.248s | ||
9th | 151 | Alexis BOUSQUET | FRA19821005 | France | 1982 | UCHAV Pay de l'Ain | 3:52.37111 | 3:47.6379 | 10.775s | ||
10th | 146 | Nicolas VAXELAIRE | FRA19690811 | France | 1969 | Nicolai | 3:46.3975 | 3:48.60510 | 11.743s | ||
11th | 142 | Roland SCHWALLER | SUI19800101 | Switzerland | 1980 | 3:52.50712 | 3:49.96211 | 13.100s | |||
12th | 136 | Raphaël SALAMIN | SUI19720413 | Switzerland | 1972 | anzère / Cyclone Shop / Trek | 3:52.90113 | 3:51.66312 | 14.801s | ||
13th | 156 | Dominique ROMMERSKIRCHEN | GER19831206 | Germany | 1983 | 4:00.44317 | 3:53.08713 | 16.225s | |||
14th | 144 | Claudio TANADINI | SUI19800325 | Switzerland | 1980 | Kenda / MSC Bikes / SRAM | 3:58.52916 | 3:56.11414 | 19.252s | ||
15th | 140 | Stefan HUBACHER | SUI19740716 | Switzerland | 1974 | BirsBike / Devinci / Logo-Prin | 3:56.58415 | 3:57.64215 | 20.780s | ||
16th | 148 | Marc MITSCHERICK | GER19830311 | Germany | 1983 | BanditBike.ch | 3:51.13210 | 4:02.97016 | 26.108s | ||
17th | 166 | Benoît FELLAY | SUI19610216 | Switzerland | 1961 | 4:07.70919 | 4:04.88117 | 28.019s | |||
18th | 150 | Roger BEUTLER | SUI19710822 | Switzerland | 1971 | Bike-corner | 3:53.77414 | 4:05.89318 | 29.031s | ||
19th | 145 | Marco WIECHEL | SUI19821002 | Switzerland | 1982 | B2RS / Röbi Velo Shop Wil ZH | 4:12.19220 | 4:07.12719 | 30.265s | ||
20th | 155 | Rafal KLIMCZUK | POL19801113 | Poland | 1980 | 4:12.71521 | 4:14.24720 | 37.385s | |||
149 | Martin BRECHBUHLER | SUI19750301 | Switzerland | 1975 | Maxxis Commencal | 4:04.56018 | DNS | ||||
153 | Philippe DA SILVA | FRA19600726 | France | 1960 | Kenda / Kenny / Ro / SRAM / Zerode | 4:31.14522 | DNS | ||||
162 | John MOIX | SUI19680819 | Switzerland | 1968 | 981 DH Team | DNF | DNS | ||||
138 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | SUI19650218 | Switzerland | 1965 | Sweetprotection - Bomatec - De | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Pascal KEMPF | FRA19980212 | France | 1998 | Sport Bike cycles | 3:46.3402 | 3:37.4451 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Bennett NEWKIRK | USA19981001 | USA | 1998 | Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D | 3:49.8885 | 3:39.1122 | 1.667s | ||
3rd | 118 | Janis LEHMANN | SUI19980118 | Switzerland | 1998 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 3:44.2491 | 3:39.7633 | 2.318s | ||
4th | 122 | Frieder FREY | GER19980513 | Germany | 1998 | 2-CYCLE Bikeschule | 3:49.9836 | 3:41.6484 | 4.203s | ||
5th | 123 | Ari MONTANIER | SUI19981024 | Switzerland | 1998 | Magnétic emplois.Montanier S.A | 3:48.4663 | 3:41.8605 | 4.415s | ||
6th | 121 | Loris MICHELLOD | SUI19990415 | Switzerland | 1999 | Verbier Bikepark | 4:03.69614 | 3:44.1966 | 6.751s | ||
7th | 120 | Luca HENZI | SUI19990106 | Switzerland | 1999 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:49.6434 | 3:48.3927 | 10.947s | ||
8th | 26 | Frederik BUCH | GER19980126 | Germany | 1998 | Specialized / Tr!ckstuf | 3:54.2389 | 3:48.8058 | 11.360s | ||
9th | 159 | Jérôme MÜLLER | SUI19990429 | Switzerland | 1999 | Fox / Moto Marketing | 4:00.09812 | 3:52.8099 | 15.364s | ||
10th | 128 | Lorenzo SORRENTINO | ITA19980523 | Italy | 1998 | ancillotti doganaccia - ITALY | 3:56.20710 | 3:55.27710 | 17.832s | ||
11th | 125 | Reto HOFMANN | SUI19980722 | Switzerland | 1998 | Tower-Sports | 4:01.77413 | 3:59.91411 | 22.469s | ||
12th | 124 | Pascal REUSSER | SUI19991116 | Switzerland | 1999 | Tomone | 3:59.97011 | 4:02.44312 | 24.998s | ||
129 | Jan CHRIST | GER19980730 | Germany | 1998 | 3:50.3707 | DNF | |||||
157 | Gabriel MARBACHER | SUI19980226 | Switzerland | 1998 | Cheapster.ch | 3:53.5538 | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Ronny CADUFF | Switzerland | 1997 | Trek | 3:42.4901 | 3:41.3311 | - | |||
2nd | 299 | Maxime DORTHE | Switzerland | 1996 | 3:45.3062 | 3:42.4912 | 1.160s | ||||
3rd | 295 | Simon RÜEGG | Switzerland | 1998 | 3:52.3676 | 3:42.8323 | 1.501s | ||||
4th | 297 | Tom FEUZ | Switzerland | 1997 | Bergvelo | 3:46.8083 | 3:46.1064 | 4.775s | |||
5th | 301 | Yannik STETTLER | Switzerland | 1996 | omi und opa (grosseltern) | 3:54.5638 | 3:46.8775 | 5.546s | |||
6th | 369 | Mirco STRUCHEN | Switzerland | 1997 | Lakeland Racingteam | 3:58.88911 | 3:47.4906 | 6.159s | |||
7th | 300 | Aurelien GILLABERT | Switzerland | 1996 | Bike shop Champéry | 3:53.8487 | 3:48.2817 | 6.950s | |||
8th | 302 | Kilian MÖHL | Switzerland | 1998 | SB Bikes | 3:50.6744 | 3:48.9688 | 7.637s | |||
9th | 395 | Philipp JOSS | Switzerland | 1996 | Lakeland Racingteam | 4:02.54313 | 3:50.1019 | 8.770s | |||
10th | 312 | Mario GISLER | Switzerland | 1996 | Urbikers | 3:55.82810 | 3:50.88510 | 9.554s | |||
11th | 364 | Matteo MANNO | Switzerland | 1997 | DNF | 3:53.38611 | 12.055s | ||||
12th | 394 | Nicolas MONNET | Switzerland | 1997 | 4:04.33316 | 3:54.89012 | 13.559s | ||||
13th | 298 | Micha JENNY | Switzerland | 1997 | Studer AG / TLD | 3:55.1269 | 3:56.05113 | 14.720s | |||
14th | 308 | Romaric GUILLAUME | France | 1996 | culture velo / keetch clothing | 4:05.26518 | 3:57.30114 | 15.970s | |||
15th | 328 | Aurélien FELLAY | Switzerland | 1996 | 4:03.99314 | 3:57.65815 | 16.327s | ||||
16th | 322 | Tomy POLTERA | Switzerland | 1999 | Mami+Papi | 4:06.97923 | 3:58.25216 | 16.921s | |||
17th | 735 | Romain MASSEREY | Switzerland | 1997 | 4:08.83824 | 3:58.99817 | 17.667s | ||||
18th | 317 | Mike WINDLIN | Switzerland | 1996 | bikewindlin.ch | 4:05.95920 | 4:00.56818 | 19.237s | |||
19th | 321 | Jérémy NUSSBAUMER | Switzerland | 1997 | ZYNNTEC-MOTORS | 4:02.24412 | 4:00.69619 | 19.365s | |||
20th | 296 | Lucas RAUSIS | Switzerland | 1996 | Giant | 6:22.74543 | 4:02.56320 | 21.232s | |||
21st | 311 | Simone FERRARIO | Switzerland | 1996 | Monte Tamaro / SRAM | 4:06.38321 | 4:03.29621 | 21.965s | |||
22nd | 379 | Vincent ARBELLAY | Switzerland | 2000 | Team CycloneTrek Anzere | 5:36.05342 | 4:04.71222 | 23.381s | |||
23rd | 324 | Sven PERREN | Switzerland | 1999 | 4:10.95225 | 4:05.03523 | 23.704s | ||||
24th | 309 | Julien MORARD | Switzerland | 1998 | 4:11.38426 | 4:05.94724 | 24.616s | ||||
25th | 313 | Robin VON RIEDMATTEN | Switzerland | 1997 | RIBISU Team | 4:16.90329 | 4:06.66725 | 25.336s | |||
26th | 387 | David KOHLI | Switzerland | 1996 | NoLimit | 3:51.9455 | 4:07.85826 | 26.527s | |||
27th | 727 | Xavier JEIZINER | Switzerland | 1998 | Ken's Bikeshop | 4:17.64030 | 4:08.11127 | 26.780s | |||
28th | 307 | Yannick IMBODEN | Switzerland | 1996 | 4:05.27519 | 4:12.84928 | 31.518s | ||||
29th | 726 | Edgar LOPES | Switzerland | 1996 | 4:13.90927 | 4:13.20629 | 31.875s | ||||
30th | 304 | Sonlam PIYABAWORNNAN | Switzerland | 1998 | Mantis United | 4:06.94422 | 4:13.98430 | 32.653s | |||
31st | 711 | Kilian ASCHBACHER | Switzerland | 1996 | Team rider | 4:37.73537 | 4:16.13831 | 34.807s | |||
32nd | 329 | Alexander FUX | Switzerland | 1996 | 4:19.77332 | 4:16.69432 | 35.363s | ||||
33rd | 396 | Laio BOSSHARD | Switzerland | 1998 | Tamaro bike Gt team | 4:18.42731 | 4:18.10533 | 36.774s | |||
34th | 326 | Jonas PERREN | Switzerland | 1999 | 4:26.59433 | 4:18.61334 | 37.282s | ||||
35th | 316 | Sylvain KREUTER | Switzerland | 1996 | SBsports | 4:04.75717 | 4:21.49635 | 40.165s | |||
36th | 327 | Carl RICHTER | Germany | 1998 | 4:42.14838 | 4:23.05936 | 41.728s | ||||
37th | 306 | Isaac TURIN | Switzerland | 1999 | 4:14.27428 | 4:23.50037 | 42.169s | ||||
38th | 320 | Pascal SCANZI | Switzerland | 1997 | 981 | 4:27.65834 | 4:23.79538 | 42.464s | |||
39th | 728 | Allan BENEY | Switzerland | 1997 | Pab Sarl | 4:44.81539 | 4:26.23239 | 44.901s | |||
40th | 323 | Joris ZENZÜNEN | Switzerland | 1996 | 4:36.17935 | 4:31.23840 | 49.907s | ||||
41st | 319 | Ronny FEUZ | Switzerland | 1999 | Bergvelo | 4:37.63136 | 4:38.20141 | 56.870s | |||
42nd | 310 | Timothy BELTRAMINELLI | Switzerland | 1996 | Tamaro Bike | 4:44.82540 | 4:41.43442 | 1:00.103 | |||
43rd | 315 | Corantin BRESSOUD | Switzerland | 1999 | CODE TEAM | 4:53.86341 | 4:52.83043 | 1:11.499 | |||
381 | Olivier ARBELLAY | Switzerland | 1996 | Team CycloneTrek Anzere | 4:04.32015 | DNF | |||||
705 | Tibor DAVID | Switzerland | 1997 | SB Bikes | 9:35.54644 | DNS | |||||
303 | Bryan FATTON | Switzerland | 1999 | DNS | |||||||
314 | Lothar SCHAER | Switzerland | 1998 | PPO Services AG | DNS | ||||||
733 | Cyril UDRIOT | France | 1997 | Giant cycles ferrero | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 102 | Alba WUNDERLIN | SUI19841117 | Switzerland | 1984 | Rocky Mountain | 4:06.7804 | 3:56.9093 | 1.432s | ||
1st | 103 | Fiona OURDOUILLIE | FRA19950726 | France | 1995 | Giant toulon | 4:00.4312 | 3:55.4771 | - | ||
8th | 104 | Géraldine FINK | SUI19950517 | Switzerland | 1995 | Gohl-Tech Manitou Suspension T | 4:12.4826 | 4:47.8308 | 52.353s | ||
2nd | 106 | Laura LOHNER | FRA19920415 | France | 1992 | CEBE / MORILLON / PITSTOP / RVTT / Sa | 4:00.1011 | 3:56.2802 | 0.803s | ||
6th | 107 | Anastasia MAURICE ° | FRA19960610 | France | 1996 | dagg-racing | 4:20.4907 | 4:19.1746 | 23.697s | ||
9th | 108 | Katharina KLOS | GER19840905 | Germany | 1984 | Bikedevilz.de | 4:55.1209 | 4:52.5649 | 57.087s | ||
4th | 160 | Carina CAPPELLARI | SUI19911106 | Switzerland | 1991 | Suspension Center | 4:05.3943 | 3:57.0144 | 1.537s | ||
164 | Julia TANNER | ITA19930817 | Italy | 1993 | A.B.C. Bikeklub Neumarkt | DNS | |||||
5th | 176 | Diana MARGGRAFF | ECU19840319 | Ecuador | 1984 | Transition Bikes | 4:10.7065 | 4:03.4365 | 7.959s | ||
10th | 177 | Joselyn Vivia MORENO FONSECA | CHI19811105 | Chile | 1981 | Nunatak Cycles | 5:45.43010 | 5:20.37010 | 1:24.893 | ||
7th | 178 | Rahel LERJEN | SUI19920521 | Switzerland | 1992 | MCZ | 4:52.7708 | 4:31.6737 | 36.196s |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 375 | Simone FEYERABEND | Switzerland | 1986 | 4:19.3521 | 4:17.7151 | - | ||||
2nd | 282 | Eva BATTOLLA | Switzerland | 1998 | Bikeshop Champéry | 4:40.8119 | 4:27.0722 | 9.357s | |||
3rd | 284 | Seraina EBERLE | Switzerland | 1982 | Bettina Eberle-die Glasmanufak | 4:31.4433 | 4:30.8623 | 13.147s | |||
4th | 281 | Estelle PILLET | Switzerland | 1996 | Veloatelier Biel | 4:27.2392 | 4:31.7004 | 13.985s | |||
5th | 707 | Sara WUNDERLIN | Switzerland | 1980 | stützrädli | 4:38.5827 | 4:32.0105 | 14.295s | |||
6th | 290 | Florence PILLET | Switzerland | 1992 | Papa-Maman | 4:36.1295 | 4:36.5046 | 18.789s | |||
7th | 292 | Nicole SCHMID | Switzerland | 1984 | 4:40.0858 | 4:45.4157 | 27.700s | ||||
8th | 285 | Dorothee BISCHOFF | Germany | 1978 | bikepark-shop.de | 4:45.35610 | 4:49.1748 | 31.459s | |||
9th | 293 | Nadine KAUFMANN | Switzerland | 1986 | 4:55.49012 | 4:50.3229 | 32.607s | ||||
10th | 286 | Yvonne BIRKER | Switzerland | 1977 | Fox / Schwalbe | 4:54.15411 | 4:53.85910 | 36.144s | |||
11th | 283 | Lauriane DARBRE | Switzerland | 1992 | 4:37.9346 | 5:03.38611 | 45.671s | ||||
12th | 289 | Anne-Sophie ETTL | Germany | 1985 | R107Bikes | 5:11.62513 | 5:08.70012 | 50.985s | |||
13th | 294 | Jane MÜLLER | Germany | 1984 | 5:35.45314 | 5:24.39013 | 1:06.675 | ||||
708 | Alice KÜHNE | Switzerland | 1983 | ION / iXS | 4:32.3474 | DNS | |||||
287 | Nina FAHRNER | Austria | 1990 | Adidas / YT Industries | 6:21.47215 | DNS | |||||
291 | Anja FUNKE | Germany | 1984 | Kettenwixe duraglide | DNF | DNS | |||||
288 | Johanna KNAPPIK | Germany | 1982 | DH Team Schaller | DNF | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified