The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Max MORGAN (pro) | 320502 | Duluth, GA | BillyGoat Bikes / Mountain Khakis | 2:38.575 | 2:22.231 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Kevin AIELLO | 245409 | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:36.463 | 2:23.082 | 0.85s | ||
3rd | 14 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Giant Off Road | DNS | 2:23.503 | 1.27s | ||||
4th | 26 | Michael DANIELS (pro) | 263622 | Santa Clarita, CA | Royal / Ryders eyewear | 2:41.969 | 2:25.664 | 3.43s | ||
5th | 9 | Luca COMETTI | 320590 | San Diego, CA | Intense / TLD | 3:12.2620 | 2:25.805 | 3.57s | ||
6th | 20 | Nikolas DUDUKOVICH | 305595 | Port Matilda, PA | Lumen | 2:35.382 | 2:26.476 | 4.24s | ||
7th | 11 | Ben FURBEE | 215234 | Los Osos, CA | Team Furbee | 6:20.1825 | 2:26.657 | 4.42s | ||
8th | 10 | Graeme PITTS | 232939 | Nevada City, CA | Graeme Pitts Racing | 2:41.928 | 2:28.828 | 6.59s | ||
9th | 28 | Dylan CONTE | 292804 | Stowe, VT | 2:46.4412 | 2:30.249 | 8.01s | |||
10th | 18 | Brandon BLAKELY | 326776 | Arden, NC | Billy Goat Bikes / Mountain Khaki | 2:41.847 | 2:31.4210 | 9.19s | ||
11th | 4 | Logan BINGGELI | 213148 | Saint George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:37.164 | 2:32.2511 | 10.02s | ||
12th | 6 | Ian TURNER | 355038 | Purcellville, VA | Loco Gravity Racing | 2:53.2516 | 2:33.8212 | 11.59s | ||
13th | 13 | Walker SHAW | 285782 | Hendersonville, NC | SRAM-TLD Racing | 5:09.7824 | 2:34.4313 | 12.20s | ||
14th | 33 | Ethan QUEHL | 175816 | Loganville, GA | Norco | DNS | 2:34.9414 | 12.71s | ||
15th | 22 | Logan MULALLY | 247832 | Reading, PA | Morningwood Factory Racing | 2:48.9914 | 2:36.0715 | 13.84s | ||
16th | 12 | Nate FURBEE | 215754 | Los Osos, CA | Team Furbee | 3:18.9222 | 2:36.6016 | 14.37s | ||
17th | 21 | Kyle GRAU | 351694 | Terrace Park Ohio | SantaCruz Bikes RidingForward Ride100% | 2:46.3711 | 2:37.2017 | 14.97s | ||
18th | 1 | Neko MULALLY | 247831 | Pisgah Forest, NC | Trek | 2:33.091 | 2:37.3318 | 15.10s | ||
19th | 32 | Michael THOMAS (elt) | 187985 | Randleman, NC | Boone Area Cyclists | DNS | 2:38.6519 | 16.42s | ||
20th | 31 | Alexander WILLIE | 276946 | Longmont, CO | Intense / TLD | 2:41.506 | 2:38.8020 | 16.57s | ||
21st | 25 | Matt HENDERSON | 141944 | High Bridge, NJ | Me Myself and I | 2:55.9018 | 2:39.0921 | 16.86s | ||
22nd | 30 | Alex DAWSON | 359025 | Cary, NC | DNS | 2:39.5122 | 17.28s | |||
23rd | 29 | Ryan BURNEY | 350588 | North Sutton, NH | Continetnal / Fly / VP | 2:54.3117 | 2:41.0623 | 18.83s | ||
24th | 19 | Joshua PATTON | 325184 | East Bernstadt, KY | Airborne Bicycles | 3:17.8921 | 2:42.3224 | 20.09s | ||
25th | 16 | Jimmy LESLIE | 337692 | Pittsburgh, PA | Grom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn | 2:47.1013 | 2:45.8625 | 23.63s | ||
26th | 17 | Hunter BUDD | 268947 | Boone, NC | BAC / Beech MTN / Cane Creek / Dakine / Smith | DNS | 2:47.5326 | 25.30s | ||
27th | 27 | Joe HALEY | 149796 | Green Mountain, NC | Industry Nine | DNS | 2:53.5827 | 31.35s | ||
28th | 34 | Brendan LOOBY | 378284 | Swampscott, MA | 2:49.9515 | 3:03.5928 | 41.36s | |||
29th | 24 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | 291622 | San Diego, CA | 2:45.1510 | 3:05.1229 | 42.89s | |||
30th | 23 | Heath BOEDEKER | 93722 | Zanesville, OH | HWB Cycling - Sierra Nevada Brewing | 3:35.6423 | 3:05.6930 | 43.46s | ||
31st | 15 | Eric VEST | 256983 | Davidson, NC | Grom Racing | 3:03.1419 | 9:12.0131 | 6:49.78 |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Luca SHAW | 285781 | Hendersonville, NC | SRAM-TLD Racing | 2:43.813 | 2:22.211 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Charlie HARRISON | 375880 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | ODI / Specialized | 2:40.492 | 2:26.102 | 3.89s | ||
3rd | 57 | Shane LESLIE | 317122 | Birmingham, MI | ODI SPECIALIZED | 2:39.831 | 2:28.793 | 6.58s | ||
4th | 51 | Andras SIMON | 397243 | Foothill Ranch | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:54.516 | 2:35.464 | 13.25s | ||
5th | 56 | Matt BRANNEY | 219366 | Littleton, CO | Fox / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 3:05.529 | 2:36.685 | 14.47s | ||
6th | 54 | Joshua ROGERS | 382162 | Clayton | Grom Racing | 2:57.697 | 2:40.426 | 18.21s | ||
7th | 59 | Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) | 319600 | Apex, NC | Billy Goat Bikes / Mountain Khakis | 3:12.9810 | 2:43.617 | 21.40s | ||
8th | 61 | Jake KAHN | 352646 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 2:53.775 | 2:48.188 | 25.97s | ||
9th | 53 | Matt OSMAN | 411319 | Littleton, CO | 3:04.178 | 2:49.529 | 27.31s | |||
10th | 60 | Roy BENGE | 246529 | Carbondale, CO | Banshee / Team Geronimo | 2:48.094 | 3:01.6110 | 39.40s | ||
11th | 62 | Michael KANE | 379750 | Simpsonville, SC | Grom Racing | 3:29.5011 | 3:05.7111 | 43.50s | ||
12th | 50 | Sam HOUSTON | 350480 | Moseley, VA | 3:32.9412 | 3:43.4212 | 1:21.21 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Dakotah NORTON | 414075 | Atlas | Lindsey Wilson College | 2:36.301 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | Matthew CLEMENTS (east) | 288741 | Frederick, MD | Loco Gravity Racing | 2:53.472 | 17.17s | |||
3rd | 109 | Michael SPIERER | 179596 | Raleigh, NC | Canfield Bikes | 2:58.513 | 22.21s | |||
4th | 102 | Bryan PAGEL | 366484 | Tucson, AZ | knolly bikes grass roots | 3:00.884 | 24.58s | |||
5th | 108 | David DREHER | 162229 | Chestnut Hill, MA | 3:08.095 | 31.79s | ||||
6th | 100 | Derek MAIDEN | 345500 | Bristol, VA | Billy Goat Bikes / Mountain Khaki | 3:08.346 | 32.04s | |||
7th | 106 | Josh SMITH | 286901 | Dayton, OH | 3:11.017 | 34.71s | ||||
8th | 103 | Zach MILLER | 375946 | Canton, GA | brevard college | 3:24.738 | 48.43s | |||
9th | 107 | Ace SAVARESE | 190536 | Royal Palm Beach, FL | Billy Goat Bikes | 3:24.879 | 48.57s | |||
10th | 111 | Matt HOLMSTROM | 399588 | Libertyville, IL | 3:42.0010 | 1:05.70 | ||||
11th | 105 | Ethan QUISENBERRY | 324738 | Johnson City, TN | Fryer Performance Coaching / Reedy Creek Bicycle | 3:54.2911 | 1:17.99 | |||
12th | 104 | Mitchell COLLINS | 360735 | Kingsport, TN | Wake Forest University | 4:32.3412 | 1:56.04 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Will MURRAY | 174820 | Charlotte, NC | Fly | 2:44.441 | - | |||
2nd | 151 | Chuck PITTS ° | 111838 | Mcdonough, GA | 2:51.082 | 6.64s | ||||
3rd | 153 | Harley ADDAIR | 171146 | Winston Salem, NC | 959 Racing | 2:52.683 | 8.24s | |||
4th | 152 | Bert BOYCE | 123123 | Cincinnati, OH | 3:02.114 | 17.67s | ||||
5th | 154 | Kevin ADDAIR | 171157 | Glade Spring, VA | 959 Racing (Leatt Azonic Odi Gamut O'Neal Hay | 3:11.465 | 27.02s | |||
6th | 155 | Patrick ALCISTO | 380688 | Charlotte, NC | Intense Bombers | 3:11.636 | 27.19s | |||
7th | 150 | Trevor GAY | 210261 | Dayton | Trek | 3:15.397 | 30.95s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Dwayne MAYNARD | 2:53.031 | - | ||||||
2nd | 204 | Zachary HUTELIN | 374662 | Ft. Lauderdale Fl | @ZachBikes | 3:05.952 | 12.92s | |||
3rd | 203 | Willis KALLAY | 360745 | Brevard, NC | 3:06.673 | 13.64s | ||||
4th | 211 | Matthew PURCELL | 375502 | Arden, NC | Billy Goat Bikes | 3:08.294 | 15.26s | |||
5th | 210 | Shawn TYRA | 401937 | Campton | 3:11.245 | 18.21s | ||||
6th | 205 | Josh MONEY | 347834 | Mocksville, NC | 3:13.906 | 20.87s | ||||
7th | 214 | Andrew INGRAM | 3:14.067 | 21.03s | ||||||
8th | 212 | Matt KING | 395401 | Salem, VA | Blue Ridge Gravity | 3:17.248 | 24.21s | |||
9th | 201 | Ian BARONE | 262586 | North Charleston, SC | 3:25.229 | 32.19s | ||||
10th | 208 | Jason EATON | 3:31.3710 | 38.34s | ||||||
11th | 202 | Marco LIUBENOV | 325698 | Mars Hill, NC | 3:32.2111 | 39.18s | ||||
12th | 207 | Ian BOWER | 374945 | East Stroudsburg, PA | VerticalEarth | 3:36.2212 | 43.19s | |||
13th | 213 | Kyle GOMOLKA | 3:56.1313 | 1:03.10 | ||||||
14th | 200 | Jaeger ROSE | 405135 | Connersville | Billy Goat Bikes | 4:21.9514 | 1:28.92 | |||
15th | 215 | Pat KELLER | 360119 | Asheville, NC | 4:39.8515 | 1:46.82 | ||||
16th | 209 | Blake STEPHENSON | 378092 | Lees Summit | brevard college | 5:35.2916 | 2:42.26 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Nathan MEAD | 404766 | Powhatan, VA | Johnny Action Sports / PARADISE GARAGE | 3:08.001 | - | |||
2nd | 250 | Chad GILBERT | 434799 | Fenton, MI | Kickstand Racing | 3:10.002 | 2.00s | |||
3rd | 260 | Andrew FARRIS | 96731 | Carrboro, NC | 3:14.043 | 6.04s | ||||
4th | 254 | Jeff BENITEZ | 379085 | Trabuco Canyon | 3:22.154 | 14.15s | ||||
5th | 253 | Josh KRYNOCK | Gravity Pirates | 3:25.215 | 17.21s | |||||
6th | 258 | James MCALLISTER | 429167 | Metamora, MI | Quick Stop Bike Shop | 3:27.576 | 19.57s | |||
7th | 259 | Andrew FINESILVER | 107642 | Destin, FL | Downhill Syndicate (Angelfire Royal Urge Deity | 3:32.367 | 24.36s | |||
8th | 252 | Chris BRAMLAGE | 432485 | Charlotte, NC | Just Me | 3:33.528 | 25.52s | |||
9th | 257 | Adam DARLING | 377731 | Jupiter, FL | 3:39.559 | 31.55s | ||||
10th | 256 | Mark WARD | 3:55.1810 | 47.18s | ||||||
11th | 255 | Jonathan SCHANEWOLF | 3:59.7111 | 51.71s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 460 | David KAHN | 352648 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 2:49.911 | - | |||
2nd | 454 | Owen WITCHER | 377719 | Woodstock, GA | Grom Racing | 2:55.482 | 5.57s | |||
3rd | 462 | Chase WILLIE | 298487 | Longmont, CO | MRP / Smith | 2:58.553 | 8.64s | |||
4th | 457 | Ian NORRIS | 440401 | Glenville, PA | Pennsylvania Cycling Association | 3:19.814 | 29.90s | |||
5th | 456 | Collin MCBRIDE | 431904 | Williamstown | Giant Northeast | 3:27.805 | 37.89s | |||
6th | 450 | Phillip STEELE | 340666 | Burnsville, WV | Grom Racing | 3:30.246 | 40.33s | |||
7th | 452 | Brendan MARTIN | 415131 | Atlanta, GA | Evolution | 3:41.257 | 51.34s | |||
8th | 458 | Jordan TUNKS | Evolution | 3:41.888 | 51.97s | |||||
9th | 467 | Matthew OWEN | 3:42.639 | 52.72s | ||||||
10th | 455 | Jesse HEARD | 434665 | Canton, GA | 3:43.8210 | 53.91s | ||||
11th | 466 | Ethan THOMPSON | 405272 | Tryon | 3:57.8211 | 1:07.91 | ||||
12th | 463 | Seth WILSON | Blue Ridge Gravity | 3:59.4312 | 1:09.52 | |||||
13th | 469 | Mitchell ROHR | 437377 | Nashville | Gran Fondo Gravity Team | 4:05.5213 | 1:15.61 | |||
14th | 468 | Luke SUESS | 368161 | Roanoke, VA | 4:05.9814 | 1:16.07 | ||||
15th | 459 | Ethan BURNS (u19) | 383361 | High Point, NC | Billy Goat Bikes | 4:07.9815 | 1:18.07 | |||
16th | 451 | Aiden LOORHAM | 381222 | Rome, GA | Cycletherapy / DeFeet | 4:28.1516 | 1:38.24 | |||
17th | 453 | David SERRA | 439941 | Alpharetta, GA | 4:50.4717 | 2:00.56 | ||||
18th | 461 | Andrew MARPES | 5:19.2518 | 2:29.34 | ||||||
19th | 481 | Mason CALDERHEAD | 6:05.8119 | 3:15.90 | ||||||
20th | 487 | Wolf MELANG | 6:15.4220 | 3:25.51 | ||||||
21st | 465 | Bergen KHARE | 297932 | Brevard, NC | 6:25.2421 | 3:35.33 | ||||
464 | Eliot SCHOENHOFF | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Rafael FERREIRA | 359461 | Charlotte, NC | 3:27.561 | - | ||||
2nd | 302 | Brett ZOOK | 404733 | Rogersville, TN | 3:36.062 | 8.50s | ||||
3rd | 306 | Brent HENDERSON | 3:43.983 | 16.42s | ||||||
4th | 305 | Paul NORRIS | 3:48.224 | 20.66s | ||||||
5th | 300 | Mat BARNDT | 3:59.255 | 31.69s | ||||||
6th | 354 | Ben ROGERS | 422119 | Shelby, NC | Gravity Pirates | 4:59.126 | 1:31.56 | |||
7th | 303 | James HARNOIS | 241478 | Preston, CT | Lees Mcrae College | 4:59.207 | 1:31.64 | |||
301 | Paul FRANTZ | DNF | ||||||||
- | Jeremy CROSS | 386287 | Round Rock, TX | J-BOSS and the blumber biscuits | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors⇧ | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 352 | Michael BLANKENSHIP | 254357 | Winston-Salem, NC | Hearts Racing Club | 4:04.944 | 12.81s | |||
2nd | 351 | Ron GREER | I and I racing | 3:53.042 | 0.91s | |||||
3rd | 350 | Jason GLEIM | 407790 | Lebanon | 3:58.363 | 6.23s | ||||
1st | 353 | Vincent SUETOS | 3:52.131 | - |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 477 | Ben RICHTER | 399780 | Greenville, SC | 3:55.561 | - | ||||
2nd | 476 | Sam KAHN | 394178 | Putnam Valley | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 4:15.192 | 19.63s | |||
3rd | 480 | Lucas HATSIOS | 4:29.293 | 33.73s | ||||||
4th | 479 | Bennett KEMP | 4:32.674 | 37.11s | ||||||
5th | 483 | Charlie HERDKLOTZ | North Carolina High Country Cycling | 4:55.605 | 1:00.04 | |||||
6th | 485 | Maddox PEPPIN | North Carolina High Country Cycling | 5:05.526 | 1:09.96 | |||||
7th | 475 | Tyler TEAFORD | 5:28.177 | 1:32.61 | ||||||
8th | 486 | Max MELANG | 5:49.418 | 1:53.85 | ||||||
9th | 484 | Hudson PEPPIN | North Carolina High Country Cycling | 8:02.739 | 4:07.17 | |||||
10th | 489 | Keely HENDRICKS | North Carolina High Country Cycling | 8:46.9910 | 4:51.43 | |||||
11th | 488 | Diego SHORE | North Carolina High Country Cycling | 10:20.5611 | 6:25.00 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Steve KAHN | 352146 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 3:06.121 | - | |||
2nd | 406 | Andrew RICHTER | 381149 | Greenville, SC | 3:10.922 | 4.80s | ||||
3rd | 402 | Jerry MAILLOUX | 359637 | Greer, SC | Fly | 3:14.923 | 8.80s | |||
4th | 403 | Mikey MCBRIDE | 23164 | Williamstown, MA | 3:27.524 | 21.40s | ||||
5th | 401 | Keith O'BRIEN | 315642 | Highland, MI | High Gear Racing | 3:35.825 | 29.70s | |||
6th | 407 | Mark BEAVER | 387600 | Gastonia, NC | 3:40.946 | 34.82s | ||||
7th | 400 | Brad NEWBY | 374481 | High Point, NC | Cycletherapy | 3:44.567 | 38.44s | |||
8th | 409 | Tommy LEARMAN | 4:16.258 | 1:10.13 | ||||||
405 | Clealan WATTS | 371378 | Fairview, NC | Billy Goat Bikes | DNF |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Alison ZIMMER | 366822 | Lincoln, VT | VT gravity racing Xprezo MTBVT | 3:42.013 | 3:12.201 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Rae GANDOLF | 272840 | Zanesville, OH | Kenda Tires / Kona / RIDING FORWARD | 4:17.575 | 3:24.972 | 12.77s | ||
3rd | 96 | Elinor WESNER | 334774 | Cresskill, NJ | Giant / Marzocchi / Shimano / Tenafly Bike Shop | 3:36.651 | 3:32.663 | 20.46s | ||
4th | 94 | Amanda BATTY | 316554 | Park City, UT | Discre / Gnarly Nutrition / The Joint Chiropractic | 4:10.334 | 3:43.644 | 31.44s | ||
5th | 92 | Abigail HIPPELY | 184801 | Santa Cruz, CA | Juliana Bicycles | 3:41.422 | 3:50.625 | 38.42s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 497 | Jessica GILBERT | 434631 | Fenton, MI | Mudd Bunnies | 4:23.461 | - | |||
2nd | 498 | Christina FAUST | 374735 | High Point, NC | Cyletherapy / Dirty Jane | 4:46.952 | 23.49s | |||
3rd | 499 | Sierra GLEIM | 407794 | Lebanon, PA | Deluxx Bike / Scott | 5:06.123 | 42.66s | |||
4th | 496 | Chelsea BLOCKER | 404113 | Hixson, TN | Billy Goat Bikes / Dirty Jane | 5:07.594 | 44.13s | |||
5th | 494 | Alviola HALEY | 440629 | Green Mountain, NC | 6:52.155 | 2:28.69 | ||||
DNS | Michaela BUCHNER | 434962 | Atlanta, GA | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified