The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Ivan Alejandro ORTIZ RODRÍGUEZ | New York, NY | Morpheus Cycles | 2:27.871 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Netcong, NJ | TLD / Transition Bikes | 2:29.172 | 1.30s | ||
3rd | 10 | George RYAN | Evil | 2:29.913 | 2.04s | |||
4th | 9 | Brian SCOLFORO | Lee, MA | GIANT NORTHEAST OFF-ROAD TEAM | 2:33.854 | 5.98s | ||
5th | 1 | Justin BRIGANDI | Highland Park, NJ | BOS / Canfield Bikes | 2:36.295 | 8.42s | ||
6th | 12 | Lars TRIBUS | Milford, PA | Fly | 2:38.686 | 10.81s | ||
7th | 6 | Jon HANSON | M.C.B.P. | 2:41.237 | 13.36s | |||
8th | 11 | Joshua PATTON | E. Bernstart, KY | Airborne Cycles | 2:41.888 | 14.01s | ||
9th | 5 | Matthew CALLAHAN | Reading, MA | 2:48.559 | 20.68s | |||
10th | 4 | Chris CALLAHAN | Reading, MA | 2:49.8910 | 22.02s | |||
11th | 8 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Morrisville, VT | MadKats / Transition Bikes | 6:49.3011 | 4:21.43 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Sam WINTER | Oakville, ON | 2:46.811 | - | |||
2nd | 442 | Evan GILARDI | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 2:52.152 | 5.34s | |||
3rd | 441 | Jay CAGNEY | Blairstown, NJ | TEAM HAND ME DOWN | 2:57.363 | 10.55s | ||
4th | 443 | Steven GORDON | Woodridge, NJ | 2:59.194 | 12.38s | |||
5th | 435 | Shane DAIGLE | 3:02.195 | 15.38s | ||||
6th | 426 | James O'DONNELL (east2) | Short Hills, NJ | High Gear Cyclery | 3:02.536 | 15.72s | ||
7th | 432 | Jared KLEINBERG | Scarsdale, NY | MadKats | 3:03.337 | 16.52s | ||
8th | 428 | Ryan MILLER (cat1) | Goshen, KY | 3:05.358 | 18.54s | |||
9th | 434 | Marco LIUBENOV | Asheville, NC | 3:06.109 | 19.29s | |||
10th | 429 | James BYRNE | Rivervale, NJ | 3:08.7010 | 21.89s | |||
11th | 433 | Christopher MURPHY (30+) | Shavertown, PA | Valley Cycles | 3:09.5011 | 22.69s | ||
12th | 447 | David DROSS | Beacon, NY | Bikeway | 3:15.9812 | 29.17s | ||
13th | 427 | Jason HALLMAN | Boyertown, PA | 3:20.7713 | 33.96s | |||
14th | 440 | Jimbo ROONEY | East Greenbush, NY | UNDER PRESSURE RACING | 3:23.2014 | 36.39s | ||
15th | 438 | Drew HEFLIN | Astoria, NY | 3:26.2615 | 39.45s | |||
16th | 425 | Michael ROSSI | 3:32.7816 | 45.97s | ||||
17th | 439 | Dan BAECHLE | Rosedale, MD | Spoke Apparel | 3:41.3417 | 54.53s | ||
18th | 444 | Andrew CAIN | 4:16.3518 | 1:29.54 | ||||
430 | Drew ADCOCK | Louisville, KY | DNS |
Male: Open: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Titus NICHOLSON | West Milford, NJ | Team Town Cycle | 2:57.991 | - | ||
2nd | 416 | Zach GAREIS | Mars, PA | 3:06.702 | 8.71s | |||
3rd | 422 | Skyler PRIMACK | Briarcliff Manor, NY | 3:07.523 | 9.53s | |||
4th | 415 | Cooper PLEVA | Glenwood, NJ | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:17.114 | 19.12s | ||
5th | 417 | Cole SHENIGO | Virginia Beach, VA | 3:26.875 | 28.88s | |||
6th | 413 | Anthony PETRACCO | Sussex, NJ | 3:30.646 | 32.65s | |||
7th | 421 | Taylor PRIMACK | Briarcliff Manor, NY | 3:32.017 | 34.02s | |||
8th | 424 | Isaiah FREY | Pottstown, PA | 3:35.148 | 37.15s | |||
9th | 414 | Jared KULP | Vernon, NJ | Ridetopia | 4:00.869 | 1:02.87 | ||
10th | 419 | Michael MALDONADO | Stanhope, NJ | Transition Bikes | 4:17.3610 | 1:19.37 | ||
423 | Pat RYAN | Sugarloaf, NY | DNF |
Male: Open: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | John PALLOTTO | Cheshire, CT | GRAVITY WAREHOUSE | 3:10.591 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Daniel BREWER | Avalon, PA | 3:22.202 | 11.61s | |||
3rd | 409 | Alan DAUM | State College, PA | NittanyMba.org | 3:30.193 | 19.60s | ||
4th | 405 | Anthony CARAFA | BIKE EXPESS | 3:43.884 | 33.29s | |||
5th | 407 | Randy RANNELS | East Petersburg, PA | 6:41.145 | 3:30.55 |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL | New York, NY | Morpheus Cycles | 2:38.451 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Joshua ROGERS | Clayton, NC | Grom Racing | 2:39.442 | 0.99s | ||
3rd | 56 | Ben BODYCOAT | Burlington, CT | MadKats | 2:42.893 | 4.44s | ||
4th | 58 | Jake KAHN | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 2:51.054 | 12.60s | ||
5th | 59 | Brian MERRITT (cat1) | Neshanic Station, NJ | 2:51.495 | 13.04s | |||
6th | 57 | Nick GRAY (east) | ETERNAL ROOTS | 3:11.346 | 32.89s | |||
61 | Cole HORNE | Elizabethtown, PA | PHILTHY BIKES | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Willem COOPER | Voncooper | 2:42.121 | - | |||
2nd | 92 | Callum MCEWEN | Philadelphia, PA | Community Bikes and Boards | 2:44.132 | 2.01s | ||
3rd | 96 | David MERCEDES | Ridetopia | 2:45.033 | 2.91s | |||
4th | 94 | Jesse BORROR | Morgantown, WV | MAXXIS RENTHAL CHAINSMOKE WAMS | 2:46.694 | 4.57s | ||
5th | 93 | Joshua COIT | Morgantown, WV | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 2:47.175 | 5.05s | ||
6th | 88 | Evan KINZEY | Mohrsville, PA | Reading Racing | 2:48.926 | 6.80s | ||
7th | 86 | Sean PRITCHARDTHORPE | JACKALOPE MFG. | 2:52.297 | 10.17s | |||
8th | 91 | J.P. VASQUEZ | Danbury, CT | MobileBici.com | 2:53.058 | 10.93s | ||
9th | 95 | Brian VENDERBOSCH | Henrietta, NY | FULL MOON VISTA BIKE & SPORT | 2:53.539 | 11.41s | ||
10th | 87 | Jake BAXTER | CT | JACKALOPE MFG. | 2:53.9210 | 11.80s | ||
11th | 90 | Victor VALVERDE | Danbury, CT | 2:58.0411 | 15.92s | |||
12th | 89 | Will ROUSE | Troy, NY | Deity / Intense / XFUSIO | 3:03.9012 | 21.78s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Christopher MILLER | Point Pleasant Beach, NJ | 2:37.821 | - | |||
2nd | 137 | Chris HUNTER (cat1) | Hunter | Community Bikes and Boards | 2:43.782 | 5.96s | ||
3rd | 130 | Fred HEINLY | Boyertown, PA | Reading Racing | 2:43.993 | 6.17s | ||
4th | 126 | Travis FIELDS | Summit, NJ | Gravity Pirates Racing | 2:44.084 | 6.26s | ||
5th | 125 | Jason BECKLEY | Clifton Heights, PA | Community Bikes and Boards | 2:46.525 | 8.70s | ||
6th | 128 | Jason FEDO | TEAM JERSEY HOME GRO | 2:48.356 | 10.53s | |||
7th | 129 | Jorge GOMES | Quakertown, PA | Community Bikes and Boards | 2:51.947 | 14.12s | ||
8th | 134 | Clayton HARPER | Layton, NJ | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 2:52.988 | 15.16s | ||
9th | 135 | René VAN WONDEREN | New York, NY | Deity / Fox Racing / Trek | 3:01.919 | 24.09s | ||
10th | 127 | Andrew FARRELL | Boston, MA | 3:05.6710 | 27.85s | |||
11th | 131 | Vaughn MICCICHE | Stewartstown, PA | AVAM ADVENTURES / SANTACRUZBIKES | 3:06.6811 | 28.86s | ||
12th | 133 | Julian TUFANO | Las Vegas, NV | DREAMMAKER INC. | 3:21.0512 | 43.23s | ||
132 | Chad KELLY | Perkasie, PA | MORPH / Reading Racing | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | John NICHOLSON | TEAM JERSEY HOME GRO | 2:45.881 | - | |||
2nd | 150 | Jerry MAILLOUX | Greer, SC | Fly | 2:47.472 | 1.59s | ||
3rd | 155 | Jacob DALLEGRO | Maddon Twp, NJ | Reading Racing | 2:47.523 | 1.64s | ||
4th | 152 | Steve KAHN | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 2:55.974 | 10.09s | ||
5th | 154 | Lane BOERTMANN | Toms River, NJ | 2:57.515 | 11.63s | |||
6th | 158 | Harris LOUIS | Philadelphia, PA | LAUNCH BIKE PARK BRO | 2:57.686 | 11.80s | ||
7th | 157 | Michael KULP | Vernon, NJ | Cycle Craft / Ridetopia | 3:01.937 | 16.05s | ||
8th | 153 | Scott OBERG | Meriden, CT | STPM RACING | 3:21.958 | 36.07s | ||
9th | 156 | Pryde DOTTERER | Raleigh, NC | Reading Racing | 3:39.029 | 53.14s |
Male: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Alex NAY | Newcomerstown, OH | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop | 2:51.831 | - | ||
2nd | 187 | David KAHN | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 2:54.592 | 2.76s | ||
3rd | 185 | Evan SMITH (cat2) | Valencia, PA | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop | 3:02.183 | 10.35s | ||
4th | 183 | Dylan YODER | Reading, PA | Skyline | 3:03.194 | 11.36s | ||
5th | 188 | Joe MONTANO | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 3:05.275 | 13.44s | ||
6th | 182 | Michael FRASER | Monroeville, NJ | Down Hillbilly Racing | 3:11.356 | 19.52s | ||
7th | 181 | Quinton JOHNSON | Team Town Cycle | 3:12.617 | 20.78s | |||
8th | 191 | Julian COY | Mount Vernon, NY | Ridetopia | 3:18.398 | 26.56s | ||
9th | 180 | Ryan CHIAPPETTA | Stamford, CT | Ryan James Customs | 3:23.329 | 31.49s | ||
10th | 186 | John NICHOLS (east) | TEAM JERSEY HOME GRO | 3:29.1610 | 37.33s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Christopher RIZZON | Hillsborough, NJ | 2:40.161 | - | |||
2nd | 210 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | Valencia, PA | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop | 2:45.302 | 5.14s | ||
3rd | 212 | Geoff BOONE | Sellersburg, IN | Defiant | 2:50.113 | 9.95s | ||
4th | 436 | Dean WATSON | Flagtown, NJ | #TEAMSHREDBONER / BIKE-N-GEAR | 2:50.864 | 10.70s | ||
5th | 211 | Shawn TYRA | Campton, KY | 2:51.825 | 11.66s | |||
6th | 216 | Mike HOFFARTH | Feura Bush, NY | UNDER PRESSURE RACING | 2:52.946 | 12.78s | ||
7th | 221 | Froilan ENCALADA | 2:57.197 | 17.03s | ||||
8th | 214 | Peter KIBBE | Norwalk, CT | 3:03.968 | 23.80s | |||
9th | 217 | Justice KHAN | Yonkers, NY | Danny's Cycles | 3:08.849 | 28.68s | ||
10th | 219 | Tyler GRAY | Timonium, MD | 3:09.7210 | 29.56s | |||
11th | 220 | Eric EITELGEORGE | New Britain, PA | Defiant | 3:09.7311 | 29.57s | ||
218 | Timothy PEIFER | NY | Team Bikeway | DNF | ||||
213 | Nicholas ZINZER | Brewster, NY | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 437 | Pawel JASNIKOWSKI | Avenel, NJ | 2:56.261 | - | |||
2nd | 445 | Steve PEREIRA | 2:58.122 | 1.86s | ||||
3rd | 246 | Chad GILBERT | Fenton, MI | Kickstand Racing | 2:58.573 | 2.31s | ||
4th | 249 | Bobby MICHAILIDES | New Rochelle, NY | Spoke Apparel | 2:59.324 | 3.06s | ||
5th | 247 | Mike DAVIDSON | Syracuse, NY | GRAVITY CARTE / Knolly Bikes | 3:00.675 | 4.41s | ||
6th | 250 | Chad MEYERHOEFER | Hellertown, PA | Once Again Nut Butter Racing | 3:09.786 | 13.52s | ||
7th | 244 | Joe PALMER | Plymouth Meeting, PA | Defiant | 3:10.897 | 14.63s | ||
8th | 245 | Mike KARFAKIS | Spoke Apparel | 3:17.568 | 21.30s | |||
9th | 243 | Joseph SHACK | Edgewater, MD | Spoke Apparel | 3:18.399 | 22.13s | ||
10th | 251 | Pat MAHAN | New Windsor, NY | Yeti | 3:22.0810 | 25.82s | ||
11th | 242 | Adam SMERICK | Manheim, PA | Down Hillbilly Racing | 3:24.8011 | 28.54s | ||
12th | 240 | Joaquin CANIZALES | TEAM JERSEY HOME GRO | 3:29.7612 | 33.50s | |||
13th | 248 | Gary LESSNER | Baltimore, MD | Spoke Apparel | 4:02.8913 | 1:06.63 | ||
241 | John ROWAN | Drexel Hill, PA | Defiant | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Phil ARTESE | Cortlandt Manor, NY | TEAM SPOKE APPAREL | 2:48.691 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Matt DALLAS | Bedford, NY | Spoke Apparel | 2:48.842 | 0.15s | ||
3rd | 274 | James BARTHMUS | Neptune, NJ | 3:02.603 | 13.91s | |||
4th | 272 | David TEMARANTZ | Kingston, PA | 3:12.024 | 23.33s | |||
5th | 277 | Luis GONZALEZ (40+) | CAG's Cycles | 3:28.625 | 39.93s | |||
6th | 273 | Jesse AUSTIN | West Chester, PA | 3:32.436 | 43.74s | |||
271 | Mike POLEN | Fredericksburg, VA | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | Ryhan LOPATIC | Middletown, PA | 2:58.441 | - | |||
2nd | 291 | Benjamin ORSZULAK | Greenwich, CT | 3:01.682 | 3.24s | |||
3rd | 296 | Tanner HURST | Hamilton, ON | Tuf Rack | 3:13.233 | 14.79s | ||
4th | 290 | William SHENIGO | Virginia Beach, VA | 3:14.824 | 16.38s | |||
5th | 299 | Jake TANEY | Collegeville, PA | 3:16.595 | 18.15s | |||
6th | 298 | Rhett PARKER | Lebanon, PA | Green Mtn Cyclery | 3:17.936 | 19.49s | ||
7th | 304 | Justin FERRANS | 3:19.437 | 20.99s | ||||
8th | 302 | Evan RYDER | New Cumberland, PA | 3:19.958 | 21.51s | |||
9th | 294 | Jack BARRY | Wyckoff, NJ | 3:20.259 | 21.81s | |||
10th | 300 | Jake WILSON | Harleysville, PA | 3:27.6510 | 29.21s | |||
11th | 292 | Thomas LATTARULO | Greenwich, CT | 3:30.0411 | 31.60s | |||
12th | 295 | Jonathan KOSER | Elizabethtown, PA | 3:31.8112 | 33.37s | |||
13th | 303 | Josh FIESEHER | Collegeville, PA | 3:40.1313 | 41.69s | |||
14th | 301 | Benjamin NORRIS | Greensburg, PA | 3:42.9214 | 44.48s | |||
15th | 293 | Brian KELLY | Greenwich, CT | 3:59.7315 | 1:01.29 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Jacob BREWER | Avalon, PA | 2:58.121 | - | |||
2nd | 323 | Dan LEWIS | York, PA | 3:00.902 | 2.78s | |||
3rd | 320 | Matt ST. DENIS | Team Lion Floors | 3:03.223 | 5.10s | |||
4th | 328 | David GARRISON (19+) | Fredericksburg, VA | 3:11.134 | 13.01s | |||
5th | 326 | Steven FIRST | Lititz, PA | 3:20.315 | 22.19s | |||
6th | 448 | Russell HOAG | Bikeway | 3:22.316 | 24.19s | |||
7th | 446 | Fabrizio NERI | 3:23.997 | 25.87s | ||||
8th | 325 | Antonio FARO | Lititz, PA | 3:40.858 | 42.73s | |||
9th | 327 | Joshua SHELLY | Quakertown, PA | Down Hillbilly Racing | 3:49.299 | 51.17s | ||
321 | Brad KRATZ | Quakertown, PA | Defiant | DNS | ||||
324 | Eric LACLAIR | Rochester, NY | FULL MOON VISTA BIKE & SPORT | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Troy MENGEL | Single Track Minds | 3:10.471 | - | |||
2nd | 369 | Christian GOLDEN | Whitehall, PA | Single Track Minds | 3:13.832 | 3.36s | ||
3rd | 365 | Daniel DAVIS (2) | Quakertown, PA | Down Hillbilly Racing | 3:17.193 | 6.72s | ||
4th | 368 | Justin ALLABAUGH | Shickshinny, PA | Valley Cycles | 3:18.124 | 7.65s | ||
5th | 367 | Sean RICH | Trenton, NJ | 3:25.525 | 15.05s | |||
6th | 366 | Jason GLEIM | Lebanon, PA | DELUXX BIKE FLY CRANKBROTHERS | 3:38.796 | 28.32s | ||
7th | 370 | Robert HUMMEL | Reading, PA | Single Track Minds | 3:58.187 | 47.71s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Hannah TRIMBLE | Brooklyn, NY | UNAFFILIATED | 3:34.581 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Heather COWELL | Pittsburgh, PA | Dirt Rock and Root Training | 3:54.192 | 19.61s |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 380 | Amy TEMARANTZ | Kingston, PA | Valley Cycles | 3:22.271 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Jennel SANTOS-CANIZALES | TEAM JERSEY HOME GRO | 4:51.322 | 1:29.05 |
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Sierra GLEIM | Lebanon, PA | DELUXX BIKES FLY AND CRANKBROT | 3:43.941 | - | ||
2nd | 398 | Riley WEIDMAN | State College, PA | Muddbunnies | 3:49.152 | 5.21s | ||
3rd | 390 | Jessica GILBERT | Fenton, MI | MUDDBUNNIES RACING | 3:49.813 | 5.87s | ||
4th | 393 | Nicole MURRAY | West Milford, NJ | Community Bikes and Boards / DRRT | 3:51.814 | 7.87s | ||
5th | 395 | Lindsey GEARY | DRRT | 3:55.375 | 11.43s | |||
6th | 394 | Jennifer EBBINGHOUSER | DRRT | 4:06.676 | 22.73s | |||
7th | 392 | Danielle JUBANYIK | Sicklerville, NJ | Dirty Jane / KESWICK CYCLES | 4:51.977 | 1:08.03 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified